Gawler Race Results

Tuesday 25th of May 2021
R1 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $425 - $145 - $120
Splits: 9.23
1
5
T: Anthony Nobes
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.08

Split

9.23

In Run

1111

Wgt

24.4kg
2
2
T: Judith Hurley
$1.65

Mgn

1.50

Time

24.18

Split

9.58

In Run

5222

Wgt

29.8kg
3
9
T: Donald Gordon
$3.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.61

Split

10.21

In Run

6433

Wgt

27.7kg
4
7
T: Kevin Bewley
$6.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.77

Split

10.42

In Run

4544

Wgt

35.0kg
5
1
T: Gino Grgurovic
$17.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

24.90

Split

10.07

In Run

3355

Wgt

26.7kg
6
4
T: Anthony Fry
$31.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

25.13

Split

10.84

In Run

2666

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$0.00
R2 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $425 - $145 - $120
Splits: 8.75
1
7
T: Judith Hurley
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.64

Split

8.75

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
2
T: Laurence Cahalan
$2.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.74

Split

9.10

In Run

2222

Wgt

25.4kg
3
8
T: Debra Stuppos
$6.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.93

Split

9.40

In Run

5433

Wgt

32.8kg
4
1
T: Judith Hurley
$3.60

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.33

Split

9.17

In Run

3344

Wgt

24.2kg
5
4
T: Adam Manton
$7.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.36

Split

9.49

In Run

6655

Wgt

30.7kg
6
5
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$12.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.50

Split

9.38

In Run

4566

Wgt

31.6kg
R3 THE BUNYIP (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $445 - $150 - $125
Splits: 8.78
1
2
T: Anthony Nobes
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.20

Split

8.78

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
1
T: Sharyn Gray
$2.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.45

Split

9.20

In Run

3222

Wgt

30.5kg
3
8
T: Donald Gordon
$4.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.74

Split

9.47

In Run

6543

Wgt

27.6kg
4
7
T: Sharyn Gray
$7.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.81

Split

9.25

In Run

2334

Wgt

28.4kg
5
4
T: Leslie Bates
$10.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.90

Split

9.42

In Run

5455

Wgt

30.0kg
6
5
T: David Perry
$23.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

24.21

Split

9.56

In Run

4666

Wgt

26.0kg
R4 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $445 - $150 - $125
Splits: 8.89
1
1
T: John Cunningham
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.61

Split

8.89

In Run

1211

Wgt

29.5kg
2
2
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$2.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.68

Split

8.90

In Run

3122

Wgt

36.3kg
3
4
T: Sharyn Gray
$5.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.95

Split

9.13

In Run

5543

Wgt

27.5kg
4
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$6.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.96

Split

8.99

In Run

4434

Wgt

24.9kg
5
7
T: Paula Hearnden
$4.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.18

Split

8.95

In Run

2355

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
5
T: Alan Randall
$0.00
R5 GIDDY-UP (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $445 - $150 - $125
Splits: 8.80
1
9
T: Debra Stuppos
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.43

Split

8.80

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
4
T: Kim Johnstone
$3.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.75

Split

9.36

In Run

4332

Wgt

30.0kg
3
10
T: Paula Hearnden
$3.30

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.88

Split

8.94

In Run

2223

Wgt

30.5kg
4
8
T: Georgina Hall
$34.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.99

Split

9.47

In Run

5644

Wgt

26.7kg
5
1
T: Tony Lagana
$5.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.16

Split

9.38

In Run

3455

Wgt

36.2kg
6
3
T: Kevin Bewley
$8.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.20

Split

9.48

In Run

7566

Wgt

32.1kg
7
2
T: Kelvin Douglas
$6.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.24

Split

9.55

In Run

6777

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
5
T: Paula Hearnden
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Gary Pidgeon
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Robyn Mackellar
$0.00
R6 ACCELL THERAPY (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 8.76
1
1
T: Tyson Bradley
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.15

Split

8.76

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
5
T: June Sharpe
$2.70

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.48

Split

8.94

In Run

2222

Wgt

24.5kg
3
2
T: Kevin Bewley
$6.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.65

Split

9.39

In Run

7533

Wgt

31.9kg
4
4
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$12.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.75

Split

9.37

In Run

5444

Wgt

34.0kg
5
7
T: Kevin Bewley
$12.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.96

Split

9.44

In Run

6765

Wgt

37.6kg
6
3
T: Alan Randall
$8.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.97

Split

9.26

In Run

4356

Wgt

28.4kg
7
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$4.60

Mgn

15.25

Time

24.22

Split

9.40

In Run

3677

Wgt

25.1kg
8
6
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$11.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

24.31

Split

9.51

In Run

8888

Wgt

29.9kg
R7 XP3020 (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 8.84
1
1
T: Tyson Bradley
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.28

Split

8.84

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
3
T: Kevin Bewley
$19.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.65

Split

9.05

In Run

4222

Wgt

31.3kg
3
6
T: John Cunningham
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.66

Split

9.06

In Run

5533

Wgt

33.6kg
4
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$7.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.74

Split

9.13

In Run

3444

Wgt

29.1kg
5
2
T: Darrell Johnstone
$14.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.84

Split

9.17

In Run

2355

Wgt

26.1kg
6
7
T: Rosa Panagiotou
$8.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.02

Split

9.38

In Run

8766

Wgt

26.1kg
7
5
T: David Perry
$5.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

24.10

Split

9.39

In Run

7677

Wgt

31.2kg
8
4
T: Kevin Bewley
$5.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

24.84

Split

9.44

In Run

6888

Wgt

34.8kg
R8 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 8.67
1
2
T: Anthony Nobes
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

8.67

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
8
T: Harrison Trengove
$10.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.40

Split

8.84

In Run

3222

Wgt

27.9kg
3
6
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$13.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.56

Split

9.01

In Run

2333

Wgt

28.4kg
4
10
T: Aart Verhoef
$2.15

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.65

Split

9.19

In Run

5644

Wgt

23.3kg
5
7
T: Kevin Bewley
$34.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.76

Split

9.17

In Run

6565

Wgt

33.1kg
6
1
T: Kevin Bewley
$3.50

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.77

Split

9.12

In Run

4456

Wgt

32.5kg
7
3
T: Kevin Bewley
$26.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.96

Split

9.35

In Run

7777

Wgt

31.6kg
8
4
T: Kevin Bewley
$21.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

24.03

Split

9.35

In Run

8888

Wgt

25.2kg
SCR
5
T: Paula Hearnden
$0.00
R9 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (N/P) STAKE (531m)
Place
Restricted Win - $445 - $150 - $125
Splits: 3.26
1
1
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.39

Split

3.35

In Run

52211

Wgt

27.5kg
2
8
T: Nathan Goodenough
$5.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.60

Split

3.26

In Run

13332

Wgt

29.1kg
3
5
T: Kiah Hurley
$9.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.68

Split

3.30

In Run

34443

Wgt

35.2kg
4
2
T: Debra Stuppos
$7.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.72

Split

3.29

In Run

21124

Wgt

31.1kg
5
7
T: Kathleen Johnstone
$9.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.77

Split

3.32

In Run

45555

Wgt

30.1kg
6
4
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$8.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

32.11

Split

3.38

In Run

66666

Wgt

28.0kg
R10 THE BUNYIP (N/P) STAKE (531m)
Place
Restricted Win - $445 - $150 - $125
Splits: 3.32
1
1
T: Kim Johnstone
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.60

Split

3.32

In Run

11111

Wgt

25.6kg
2
5
T: Rayelene Kelly
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

31.77

Split

3.36

In Run

32222

Wgt

33.5kg
3
7
T: Neil Mann
$3.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.95

Split

3.37

In Run

53333

Wgt

31.5kg
4
4
T: Gino Grgurovic
$10.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

31.99

Split

3.52

In Run

66444

Wgt

24.6kg
5
2
T: Leanne Fagan
$34.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

32.65

Split

3.36

In Run

44455

Wgt

30.3kg
6
8
T: David Perry
$11.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

32.66

Split

3.34

In Run

23366

Wgt

33.0kg
R11 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $445 - $150 - $125
Splits: 8.98
1
7
T: Karryn Nobes
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.50

Split

8.98

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
8
T: Paul Fagan
$4.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.66

Split

9.05

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.3kg
3
1
T: Sharyn Gray
$3.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.79

Split

9.51

In Run

4533

Wgt

34.5kg
4
2
T: Kenneth Gill
$4.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.92

Split

9.37

In Run

64444

Wgt

33.4kg
5
4
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$5.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.08

Split

9.33

In Run

3355

Wgt

26.7kg
6
5
T: Kevin Bewley
$14.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.20

Split

9.64

In Run

5666

Wgt

26.3kg
R12 GIDDY-UP (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $445 - $150 - $125
Splits: 9.02
1
1
T: Paula Hearnden
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.17

Split

9.02

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
10
T: Tony Lagana
$3.40

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.37

Split

9.30

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.9kg
3
2
T: Debra Stuppos
$4.80

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.78

Split

9.65

In Run

3333

Wgt

30.8kg
4
5
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$23.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

24.52

Split

10.35

In Run

4444

Wgt

28.2kg
5
9
T: Kevin Bewley
$14.00

Mgn

26.25

Time

25.02

Split

10.63

In Run

5555

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
4
T: Paul Fagan
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Paul Fagan
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Michaela Pidgeon
$0.00
Race 1 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $425 - $145 - $120 Splits: 9.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RIVAL KAREN (5) Anthony Nobes 24.08 0.00 9.23 1111 24.4kg Worm Burner Proven May $19.00
2 2 EMERLEY APOLLO (2) Judith Hurley 24.18 1.50 9.58 5222 29.8kg Aussie Infrared Emerley Avenue $1.65
3 9 LADY BLUEBELLE (8) Donald Gordon 24.61 7.50 10.21 6433 27.7kg My Bro Fabio Destini Surfer $3.80
4 7 POCKETS PONTOON (7) Kevin Bewley 24.77 9.75 10.42 4544 35.0kg My Bro Fabio Greysynd Silk $6.50
5 1 ILLUSIONAL (1) Gino Grgurovic 24.90 11.75 10.07 3355 26.7kg Trendy Leigh Magic Moz $17.00
6 4 BLAZE VICTOREM (4) Anthony Fry 25.13 15.00 10.84 2666 26.7kg Jesaulenko Zoenah's Entity $31.00
SCR 8 ESCAPE INN (8) Kevin Bewley
Race 2 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $425 - $145 - $120 Splits: 8.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 EMERLEY POIDA (7) Judith Hurley 23.64 0.00 8.75 1111 30.4kg Aussie Infrared Emerley Avenue $9.00
2 2 TOORA ZARA (2) Laurence Cahalan 23.74 1.50 9.10 2222 25.4kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Gal $2.40
3 8 STEVIE DAWN (8) Debra Stuppos 23.93 4.25 9.40 5433 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Amber Fluid $6.50
4 1 EMERLEY AUSSIE (1) Judith Hurley 24.33 9.75 9.17 3344 24.2kg Aussie Infrared Emerley Avenue $3.60
5 4 SHABBY CHEVY (4) Adam Manton 24.36 10.25 9.49 6655 30.7kg Barcia Bale Cop A Sling $7.50
6 5 MY BRO FURY (5) Tony Hinrichsen 24.50 12.25 9.38 4566 31.6kg My Bro Fabio Destini Firebird $12.00
Race 3 THE BUNYIP (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $445 - $150 - $125 Splits: 8.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NOVA CASCADE (2) Anthony Nobes 23.20 0.00 8.78 1111 29.7kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $3.70
2 1 ORIENTAL DESIGN (1) Sharyn Gray 23.45 3.50 9.20 3222 30.5kg Fernando Bale Destini Mermaid $2.40
3 8 BAD BEHAVIOUR (8) Donald Gordon 23.74 7.75 9.47 6543 27.6kg Blazin' Bomber Penny Maker $4.00
4 7 PERFECT DESIGN (7) Sharyn Gray 23.81 8.75 9.25 2334 28.4kg Fernando Bale Destini Mermaid $7.50
5 4 KICK UP (4) Leslie Bates 23.90 10.00 9.42 5455 30.0kg Fernando Bale Woodvale Flyer $10.00
6 5 HAYRIDE HEWETT (5) David Perry 24.21 14.25 9.56 4666 26.0kg Worm Burner Dakota Fancy $23.00
Race 4 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $445 - $150 - $125 Splits: 8.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FLAMING BUBBLES (1) John Cunningham 23.61 0.00 8.89 1211 29.5kg Worm Burner Mrs Bubbles $3.70
2 2 PHIL'S THUNDER (2) Bozidar Stamenkovic 23.68 1.00 8.90 3122 36.3kg Fabregas My Little Star $2.80
3 4 PURE BY DESIGN (4) Sharyn Gray 23.95 4.75 9.13 5543 27.5kg Fernando Bale Destini Mermaid $5.50
4 8 GO FORWARD GEMMA (8) Kevin Bewley 23.96 5.00 8.99 4434 24.9kg Fabregas Pen Me In $6.50
5 7 VIKING RAIDER (7) Paula Hearnden 24.18 8.25 8.95 2355 30.6kg Dyna Lachlan Libby Raider $4.40
SCR 5 CAT NOIR (5) Alan Randall
Race 5 GIDDY-UP (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $445 - $150 - $125 Splits: 8.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 DIGGIN' FOR GOLD (5) Debra Stuppos 23.43 0.00 8.80 1111 31.9kg Worm Burner Amber Fluid $6.50
2 4 INNOCENT (4) Kim Johnstone 23.75 4.50 9.36 4332 30.0kg Jury Velocity Spice $3.80
3 10 LONG GULLY JIMMY (6) Paula Hearnden 23.88 6.25 8.94 2223 30.5kg Dyna Lachlan Libby Raider $3.30
4 8 WILLOW ROSE (8) Georgina Hall 23.99 8.00 9.47 5644 26.7kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $34.00
5 1 DUBBO (1) Tony Lagana 24.16 10.25 9.38 3455 36.2kg Barcia Bale Split Image $5.00
6 3 RAGING CRITTER (3) Kevin Bewley 24.20 11.00 9.48 7566 32.1kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $8.50
7 2 DIAMOND CARAT (2) Kelvin Douglas 24.24 11.50 9.55 6777 27.2kg Kinloch Brae Flash Glance $6.00
SCR 5 LONG GULLY NIKKI (5) Paula Hearnden
SCR 6 FIRECRACKER MISS (6) Gary Pidgeon
SCR 7 OUR GIRL DAISY (7) Robyn Mackellar
Race 6 ACCELL THERAPY (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 8.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLAZIN' JIM (1) Tyson Bradley 23.15 0.00 8.76 1111 30.4kg Nolen Absolute Beaut $10.00
2 5 ASTON WHITNEY (5) June Sharpe 23.48 4.75 8.94 2222 24.5kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $2.70
3 2 CORDOZA (2) Kevin Bewley 23.65 7.00 9.39 7533 31.9kg Keybow Shifty Mifty $6.00
4 4 RHYNSTONE BLAKE (4) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.75 8.50 9.37 5444 34.0kg Smart Missile Flying Trance $12.00
5 7 DONOVAN BALE (7) Kevin Bewley 23.96 11.50 9.44 6765 37.6kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $12.00
6 3 HOT PRINCESS (3) Alan Randall 23.97 11.75 9.26 4356 28.4kg Ivan Brown Cuddletime Tears $8.50
7 8 NIGHT GLOW (8) Kevin Bewley 24.22 15.25 9.40 3677 25.1kg Barcia Bale Full Noise Turbo $4.60
8 6 WOOD VENEER (6) Wendy Sebastyan 24.31 16.50 9.51 8888 29.9kg Woodnear Icy Decision $11.00
Race 7 XP3020 (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 8.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MOTOWN KENNY (1) Tyson Bradley 23.28 0.00 8.84 1111 30.5kg Collision Motown Girl $3.30
2 3 STRIKING SUCCESS (3) Kevin Bewley 23.65 5.25 9.05 4222 31.3kg Barcia Bale Stunning Success $19.00
3 6 MCALPINE (6) John Cunningham 23.66 5.25 9.06 5533 33.6kg Awesome Mclaren BLUE RIDGE LADY $6.00
4 8 RIGHT EXIT (8) Kevin Bewley 23.74 6.50 9.13 3444 29.1kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Looney $7.50
5 2 VIBRANT LEE (2) Darrell Johnstone 23.84 8.00 9.17 2355 26.1kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze $14.00
6 7 EMERLEY CIRCUIT (7) Rosa Panagiotou 24.02 10.50 9.38 8766 26.1kg Humdrum Emerley Avenue $8.50
7 5 HAYRIDE REID (5) David Perry 24.10 11.75 9.39 7677 31.2kg Worm Burner Dakota Fancy $5.50
8 4 ZEN PRINCE (4) Kevin Bewley 24.84 22.25 9.44 6888 34.8kg Barcia Bale Oakvale Flyer $5.00
Race 8 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 8.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SWEET ANTARES (2) Anthony Nobes 23.01 0.00 8.67 1111 26.3kg Superior Product Too Seductive $6.00
2 8 BOTTLED FURY (8) Harrison Trengove 23.40 5.50 8.84 3222 27.9kg Barcia Bale Destini Firebird $10.00
3 6 RUSTY FURY (6) Tony Hinrichsen 23.56 7.75 9.01 2333 28.4kg Barcia Bale Destini Firebird $13.00
4 10 MADDIE ME (5) Aart Verhoef 23.65 9.25 9.19 5644 23.3kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $2.15
5 7 SEASIDE SHUFFLE (7) Kevin Bewley 23.76 10.50 9.17 6565 33.1kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis $34.00
6 1 BREAKFAST CREEK (1) Kevin Bewley 23.77 10.75 9.12 4456 32.5kg Barcia Bale Qura Allen $3.50
7 3 GRIT BLASTER (3) Kevin Bewley 23.96 13.50 9.35 7777 31.6kg Barcia Bale Panda Bale $26.00
8 4 ELSIE'S CHOICE (4) Kevin Bewley 24.03 14.50 9.35 8888 25.2kg Gun Mcbain Dream Choice $21.00
SCR 5 LONG GULLY TERRY (5) Paula Hearnden
Race 9 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (N/P) STAKE 531m Restricted Win $445 - $150 - $125 Splits: 3.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HALFETI ROSE (1) Bozidar Stamenkovic 31.39 0.00 3.35 52211 27.5kg Fortified Rush Enid's Charm $1.85
2 8 SHANTUI'S EMBER (8) Nathan Goodenough 31.60 3.00 3.26 13332 29.1kg Shantui Black Ember $5.50
3 5 IRON EYES PUNK (5) Kiah Hurley 31.68 4.25 3.30 34443 35.2kg Kinloch Brae Notso Sweet $9.00
4 2 NINKASI (2) Debra Stuppos 31.72 4.75 3.29 21124 31.1kg My Bro Fabio Amber Fluid $7.50
5 7 BANJO RILEY (7) Kathleen Johnstone 31.77 5.25 3.32 45555 30.1kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $9.50
6 4 COMPTON SUZY (4) Wendy Sebastyan 32.11 10.25 3.38 66666 28.0kg Peter Rocket Stylish Moment $8.00
Race 10 THE BUNYIP (N/P) STAKE 531m Restricted Win $445 - $150 - $125 Splits: 3.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LEWICKI (1) Kim Johnstone 31.60 0.00 3.32 11111 25.6kg Cosmic Rumble Invictus Gypsy $2.30
2 5 ZETLAND COUNTY (5) Rayelene Kelly 31.77 2.25 3.36 32222 33.5kg Surf Lorian Black Audit $5.00
3 7 MISAFFECTION (7) Neil Mann 31.95 5.00 3.37 53333 31.5kg Fernando Bale Flying Cheryl $3.00
4 4 COMPTON LUCY (4) Gino Grgurovic 31.99 5.50 3.52 66444 24.6kg Spring Gun Bekim Lucy's $10.00
5 2 SUPER SHENRON (2) Leanne Fagan 32.65 15.00 3.36 44455 30.3kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $34.00
6 8 HAYRIDE UMP (8) David Perry 32.66 15.00 3.34 23366 33.0kg Hostile Sweet Savage $11.00
Race 11 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $445 - $150 - $125 Splits: 8.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TIARA SEBON (7) Karryn Nobes 23.50 0.00 8.98 1111 28.2kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $6.50
2 8 BETTY'S DREAM (8) Paul Fagan 23.66 2.25 9.05 2222 26.3kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $4.00
3 1 GYPSY BY DESIGN (1) Sharyn Gray 23.79 4.25 9.51 4533 34.5kg Fernando Bale Go You Girl $3.70
4 2 SIDE ROAD (2) Kenneth Gill 23.92 6.00 9.37 64444 33.4kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $4.00
5 4 FAUX ALLIE (4) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 24.08 8.25 9.33 3355 26.7kg Hukanui Gauci Kaela $5.50
6 5 BLACK EYED HEART (5) Kevin Bewley 24.20 10.00 9.64 5666 26.3kg Mepunga Blazer Beanbag $14.00
Race 12 GIDDY-UP (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $445 - $150 - $125 Splits: 9.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LONG GULLY LISA (1) Paula Hearnden 23.17 0.00 9.02 1111 27.5kg Dyna Lachlan Libby Raider $1.90
2 10 FLOSSY HILL (7) Tony Lagana 23.37 2.75 9.30 2222 30.9kg Moreira Canya Sassy $3.40
3 2 MATERIAL GIRL (2) Debra Stuppos 23.78 8.75 9.65 3333 30.8kg My Bro Fabio Amber Fluid $4.80
4 5 SHE'S HOPE (5) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 24.52 19.25 10.35 4444 28.2kg Oaks Road Hope's Up $23.00
5 9 MARSHALL FLYER (8) Kevin Bewley 25.02 26.25 10.63 5555 26.3kg Moreira Sweet Julia $14.00
SCR 4 MOROSIS (4) Paul Fagan
SCR 7 ONE STORM (7) Paul Fagan
SCR 8 RIO GRANDE (8) Michaela Pidgeon