Gawler Race Results

Saturday 29th of May 2021
R1 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $425 - $145 - $120
Splits: 8.89
1
8
T: Trevor Jessup
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.87

Split

8.89

In Run

2111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
2
T: Desmond Denton
$3.10

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.99

Split

9.12

In Run

1222

Wgt

28.8kg
3
5
T: Trevor Jessup
$9.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.17

Split

9.14

In Run

3333

Wgt

24.7kg
4
7
T: Raymond Barkla
$7.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.17

Split

9.26

In Run

5444

Wgt

30.4kg
5
4
T: Kevin Bewley
$2.90

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.20

Split

9.19

In Run

4655

Wgt

34.5kg
6
10
T: Scott Feltus
$6.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.57

Split

9.24

In Run

6566

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
1
T: Trevor Jessup
$0.00
R2 ACCELL THERAPY MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $425 - $145 - $120
Splits: 8.97
1
4
T: Donald Turner
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.51

Split

8.97

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
7
T: Judith Hurley
$3.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.91

Split

9.44

In Run

6222

Wgt

32.0kg
3
1
T: Adam Manton
$4.60

Mgn

7.25

Time

24.02

Split

9.65

In Run

4333

Wgt

30.4kg
4
5
T: Colin Rana
$5.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

24.07

Split

9.93

In Run

3554

Wgt

28.9kg
5
2
T: Adam Manton
$3.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.17

Split

9.74

In Run

5445

Wgt

25.7kg
6
8
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$16.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

24.71

Split

9.95

In Run

2666

Wgt

31.8kg
R3 XP3020 (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $445 - $150 - $125
Splits: 8.85
1
9
T: Donald Turner
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.40

Split

9.34

In Run

5221

Wgt

33.6kg
2
5
T: Anthony Nobes
$1.55

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.51

Split

8.85

In Run

1112

Wgt

29.4kg
3
1
T: Charles Adcock
$11.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.97

Split

9.39

In Run

6333

Wgt

25.3kg
4
8
T: Raymond Barkla
$14.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

24.39

Split

9.53

In Run

4644

Wgt

24.6kg
5
4
T: David Perry
$51.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

24.42

Split

9.34

In Run

2455

Wgt

26.0kg
6
7
T: Anthony Nobes
$26.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

24.58

Split

9.34

In Run

3566

Wgt

24.2kg
SCR
2
T: Leslie Bates
$0.00
R4 GIDDY-UP (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $445 - $150 - $125
Splits: 9.08
1
1
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.64

Split

9.08

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
2
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$2.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.68

Split

9.31

In Run

2222

Wgt

36.6kg
3
8
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$15.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.93

Split

9.38

In Run

3333

Wgt

27.0kg
4
7
T: John Cunningham
$7.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.10

Split

9.73

In Run

5654

Wgt

29.2kg
5
9
T: Lester Harris
$10.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.19

Split

9.57

In Run

4445

Wgt

32.9kg
6
4
T: Sharyn Gray
$13.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.21

Split

9.69

In Run

6566

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
5
T: Robert Isaacson
$0.00
R5 THE BUNYIP (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 8.93
1
4
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.34

Split

8.93

In Run

2111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
1
T: Kevin Bewley
$5.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.68

Split

8.93

In Run

1222

Wgt

25.3kg
3
2
T: Anthony Milligan
$12.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.73

Split

9.21

In Run

5333

Wgt

28.8kg
4
9
T: John Cunningham
$2.90

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.79

Split

9.39

In Run

6544

Wgt

32.9kg
5
3
T: Kevin Bewley
$6.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.87

Split

9.37

In Run

4455

Wgt

31.6kg
6
5
T: Steven Coates
$3.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.00

Split

9.46

In Run

3666

Wgt

35.0kg
SCR
6
T: Kevin Bewley
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Brenton Prouse
$0.00
R6 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 8.87
1
6
T: Harrison Trengove
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.37

Split

8.87

In Run

2111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
7
T: Rosa Panagiotou
$26.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.41

Split

9.01

In Run

4332

Wgt

26.1kg
3
1
T: Kevin Bewley
$3.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.42

Split

8.94

In Run

3223

Wgt

32.9kg
4
5
T: Kevin Bewley
$12.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.46

Split

9.01

In Run

1444

Wgt

29.1kg
5
2
T: David Perry
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.66

Split

9.17

In Run

6565

Wgt

31.2kg
6
8
T: Kim Johnstone
$8.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.69

Split

9.17

In Run

7656

Wgt

30.5kg
7
4
T: Kevin Bewley
$23.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.97

Split

9.29

In Run

5777

Wgt

25.3kg
8
3
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$3.90

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.05

Split

9.43

In Run

8888

Wgt

28.8kg
R7 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 8.78
1
8
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.03

Split

8.78

In Run

3111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
7
T: Kim Johnstone
$16.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.42

Split

8.96

In Run

2232

Wgt

32.2kg
3
2
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$5.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.43

Split

8.94

In Run

1323

Wgt

30.6kg
4
4
T: Gino Grgurovic
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.60

Split

9.31

In Run

8644

Wgt

32.4kg
5
3
T: Kim Johnstone
$10.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.77

Split

9.41

In Run

7755

Wgt

29.0kg
6
1
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$21.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

24.58

Split

9.38

In Run

6866

Wgt

30.8kg
DNF
5
T: Anthony Fry
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

25.0kg
DNF
6
T: Adam Manton
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

26.1kg
R8 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (N/P) STAKE (531m)
Place
Restricted Win - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 3.24, 16.64
1
3
T: Ben Rawlings
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.26

Split

3.38

In Run

55431

Wgt

32.9kg
2
7
T: Nicole Price
$2.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.31

Split

3.32

In Run

43322

Wgt

29.5kg
3
6
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$3.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.51

Split

3.27

In Run

31113

Wgt

31.0kg
4
1
T: Brian Styles
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.63

Split

3.25

In Run

22244

Wgt

32.2kg
5
8
T: Gino Grgurovic
$19.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.79

Split

3.24

In Run

14555

Wgt

27.3kg
6
2
T: Lester Harris
$15.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.95

Split

3.58

In Run

66666

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
4
T: Kiah Hurley
$0.00
R9 ACCELL THERAPY (N/P) MIXED STAKE (643m)
Place
Special Event - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 9.54, 22.64
1
1
T: Michael Giniotis
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.22

Split

9.54

In Run

11111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
2
T: Kevin Bewley
$3.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

38.68

Split

9.63

In Run

33222

Wgt

28.0kg
3
6
T: Gino Grgurovic
$18.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

39.05

Split

9.76

In Run

44443

Wgt

25.0kg
4
4
T: Kevin Bewley
$12.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

39.11

Split

9.62

In Run

22334

Wgt

31.1kg
5
8
T: Neil Mann
$14.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

39.37

Split

9.87

In Run

55555

Wgt

34.8kg
R10 XP3020 (N/P) STAKE (531m)
Place
Restricted Win - $445 - $150 - $125
Splits: 3.25, 16.21
1
1
T: Kiah Hurley
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.40

Split

3.25

In Run

11111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
9
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$2.30

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.44

Split

3.34

In Run

44432

Wgt

27.9kg
3
7
T: Kim Johnstone
$4.20

Mgn

1.25

Time

31.49

Split

3.25

In Run

22223

Wgt

26.6kg
4
4
T: Kiah Hurley
$7.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.70

Split

3.38

In Run

56554

Wgt

35.2kg
5
5
T: Simon Gesler
$16.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.74

Split

3.32

In Run

33345

Wgt

30.3kg
6
2
T: David Perry
$71.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

32.35

Split

3.41

In Run

65666

Wgt

32.9kg
SCR
8
T: Kim Johnstone
$0.00
Race 1 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $425 - $145 - $120 Splits: 8.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BUDDY'S ME BOY (8) Trevor Jessup 23.87 0.00 8.89 2111 32.4kg Fabregas Scarp Missile $9.00
2 2 SULLIE'S GIRL (2) Desmond Denton 23.99 1.75 9.12 1222 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Christie's Girl $3.10
3 5 SKY MISSILE (5) Trevor Jessup 24.17 4.25 9.14 3333 24.7kg Fernando Bale Scarp Missile $9.00
4 7 WORM MY WAY (7) Raymond Barkla 24.17 4.25 9.26 5444 30.4kg Worm Burner Lady Xanthe $7.50
5 4 POCKETS PONTOON (4) Kevin Bewley 24.20 4.75 9.19 4655 34.5kg My Bro Fabio Greysynd Silk $2.90
6 10 STING GOES (1) Scott Feltus 24.57 10.00 9.24 6566 30.8kg Worm Burner Dana Jorja $6.00
SCR 1 KATIE'S ME GIRL (1) Trevor Jessup
Race 2 ACCELL THERAPY MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $425 - $145 - $120 Splits: 8.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DEEDY (4) Donald Turner 23.51 0.00 8.97 1111 32.4kg Allen Deed Roxy Rolla $7.50
2 7 EMERLEY RED (7) Judith Hurley 23.91 5.75 9.44 6222 32.0kg Aussie Infrared Emerley Avenue $3.60
3 1 SHABBY CHEVY (1) Adam Manton 24.02 7.25 9.65 4333 30.4kg Barcia Bale Cop A Sling $4.60
4 5 BARELY'S GEM (5) Colin Rana 24.07 8.00 9.93 3554 28.9kg Snakebite Bale Barely's Rhythm $5.50
5 2 OTIOSE (2) Adam Manton 24.17 9.25 9.74 5445 25.7kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $3.20
6 8 MY BRO FURY (8) Tony Hinrichsen 24.71 17.25 9.95 2666 31.8kg My Bro Fabio Destini Firebird $16.00
Race 3 XP3020 (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $445 - $150 - $125 Splits: 8.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 DWARSHUIS (2) Donald Turner 23.40 0.00 9.34 5221 33.6kg Banjo Boy Whitney Showgirl $3.20
2 5 NOVA CASCADE (5) Anthony Nobes 23.51 1.50 8.85 1112 29.4kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $1.55
3 1 BOOMBOX CHEEKY (1) Charles Adcock 23.97 8.25 9.39 6333 25.3kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Shadow $11.00
4 8 MAGIC BURNER (8) Raymond Barkla 24.39 14.00 9.53 4644 24.6kg Worm Burner Lady Xanthe $14.00
5 4 HAYRIDE HEWETT (4) David Perry 24.42 14.50 9.34 2455 26.0kg Worm Burner Dakota Fancy $51.00
6 7 RIVAL KAREN (7) Anthony Nobes 24.58 16.75 9.34 3566 24.2kg Worm Burner Proven May $26.00
SCR 2 KICK UP (2) Leslie Bates
Race 4 GIDDY-UP (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $445 - $150 - $125 Splits: 9.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 UPRISE (1) Ashlee Griffiths 23.64 0.00 9.08 1111 30.5kg Kinloch Brae All Quality $2.60
2 2 PHIL'S THUNDER (2) Bozidar Stamenkovic 23.68 0.75 9.31 2222 36.6kg Fabregas My Little Star $2.50
3 8 FAUX ALLIE (8) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.93 4.25 9.38 3333 27.0kg Hukanui Gauci Kaela $15.00
4 7 FLAMING BUBBLES (7) John Cunningham 24.10 6.50 9.73 5654 29.2kg Worm Burner Mrs Bubbles $7.00
5 9 MONTY'S MISSION (5) Lester Harris 24.19 7.75 9.57 4445 32.9kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $10.00
6 4 YOU MAGIC GIRL (4) Sharyn Gray 24.21 8.25 9.69 6566 27.0kg Fernando Bale Go You Girl $13.00
SCR 5 MARIA'S GEM (5) Robert Isaacson
Race 5 THE BUNYIP (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 8.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FILTHY PHANTOM (4) Tony Hinrichsen 23.34 0.00 8.93 2111 31.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Ruby Swift $8.00
2 1 NIGHT GLOW (1) Kevin Bewley 23.68 4.75 8.93 1222 25.3kg Barcia Bale Full Noise Turbo $5.50
3 2 MISS AMITY (2) Anthony Milligan 23.73 5.50 9.21 5333 28.8kg Worm Burner Amity Kinship $12.00
4 9 MCALPINE (7) John Cunningham 23.79 6.25 9.39 6544 32.9kg Awesome Mclaren BLUE RIDGE LADY $2.90
5 3 CORDOZA (3) Kevin Bewley 23.87 7.50 9.37 4455 31.6kg Keybow Shifty Mifty $6.50
6 5 MEPUNGA HARRY (5) Steven Coates 24.00 9.25 9.46 3666 35.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Hayley $3.50
SCR 6 ZEN PRINCE (6) Kevin Bewley
SCR 7 WOOD VENEER (7) Wendy Sebastyan
SCR 8 CHANCE PERFECTED (8) Brenton Prouse
Race 6 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 8.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BOTTLED FURY (6) Harrison Trengove 23.37 0.00 8.87 2111 28.0kg Barcia Bale Destini Firebird $3.80
2 7 EMERLEY CIRCUIT (7) Rosa Panagiotou 23.41 0.75 9.01 4332 26.1kg Humdrum Emerley Avenue $26.00
3 1 SEASIDE SHUFFLE (1) Kevin Bewley 23.42 0.75 8.94 3223 32.9kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis $3.90
4 5 RIGHT EXIT (5) Kevin Bewley 23.46 1.25 9.01 1444 29.1kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Looney $12.00
5 2 HAYRIDE REID (2) David Perry 23.66 4.25 9.17 6565 31.2kg Worm Burner Dakota Fancy $6.00
6 8 NIGEL LEE (8) Kim Johnstone 23.69 4.50 9.17 7656 30.5kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze $8.50
7 4 ELSIE'S CHOICE (4) Kevin Bewley 23.97 8.50 9.29 5777 25.3kg Gun Mcbain Dream Choice $23.00
8 3 RUSTY FURY (3) Tony Hinrichsen 24.05 9.75 9.43 8888 28.8kg Barcia Bale Destini Firebird $3.90
Race 7 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 8.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 THUNDER ON (8) Wendy Sebastyan 23.03 0.00 8.78 3111 31.0kg Fabregas Springvale Bryne $1.75
2 7 FREDDY REIKO (7) Kim Johnstone 23.42 5.50 8.96 2232 32.2kg Dyna Double One Lofty Ambition $16.00
3 2 ROCKIN' RICHARD (2) Ashlee Griffiths 23.43 5.75 8.94 1323 30.6kg Kinloch Brae Embellish $5.50
4 4 DOUBLE VISION (4) Gino Grgurovic 23.60 8.25 9.31 8644 32.4kg Fernando Bale Midnight Elsa $26.00
5 3 HELENA RAVENCLAW (3) Kim Johnstone 23.77 10.50 9.41 7755 29.0kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $10.00
6 1 SZUBANSKI FURY (1) Tony Hinrichsen 24.58 22.00 9.38 6866 30.8kg Barcia Bale Destini Firebird $21.00
DNF 5 DANCE MOVES (5) Anthony Fry 0.00 0.00 0.00 55 25.0kg Barcia Bale She's A Looper $23.00
DNF 6 WESTGATE GIRL (6) Adam Manton 0.00 0.00 0.00 44 26.1kg Dyna Double One West On Jorji $5.00
Race 8 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (N/P) STAKE 531m Restricted Win $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 3.24, 16.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 COUTURE (3) Ben Rawlings 31.26 0.00 3.38 55431 32.9kg My Bro Fabio Esparza $4.60
2 7 SWEET ROSE (7) Nicole Price 31.31 0.75 3.32 43322 29.5kg Worm Burner Sheeza Nitro $2.70
3 6 FOOTROT FERNANDO (6) Bozidar Stamenkovic 31.51 3.50 3.27 31113 31.0kg Fernando Bale Mobius $3.20
4 1 SPY MASTER (1) Brian Styles 31.63 5.25 3.25 22244 32.2kg Worm Burner Gypsy Spy $6.00
5 8 MISS BREAKOUT (8) Gino Grgurovic 31.79 7.50 3.24 14555 27.3kg Worm Burner Miss Woods $19.00
6 2 JOFFA'S GALAXY (2) Lester Harris 31.95 9.75 3.58 66666 27.2kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $15.00
SCR 4 GALENA BALE (4) Kiah Hurley
Race 9 ACCELL THERAPY (N/P) MIXED STAKE 643m Special Event $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 9.54, 22.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAI TAI FOCUS (1) Michael Giniotis 38.22 0.00 9.54 11111 29.9kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Focus $1.50
2 2 CUDGEE'S JAYNE (2) Kevin Bewley 38.68 6.50 9.63 33222 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Nova Heart $3.60
3 6 COMPTON LUCY (6) Gino Grgurovic 39.05 11.75 9.76 44443 25.0kg Spring Gun Bekim Lucy's $18.00
4 4 STRIKING SUCCESS (4) Kevin Bewley 39.11 12.75 9.62 22334 31.1kg Barcia Bale Stunning Success $12.00
5 8 WAHINI WILLIAMS (8) Neil Mann 39.37 16.25 9.87 55555 34.8kg My Bro Fabio Destini Surfer $14.00
Race 10 XP3020 (N/P) STAKE 531m Restricted Win $445 - $150 - $125 Splits: 3.25, 16.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MONEY ON BLACK (1) Kiah Hurley 31.40 0.00 3.25 11111 34.2kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $3.50
2 9 HALFETI ROSE (8) Bozidar Stamenkovic 31.44 0.75 3.34 44432 27.9kg Fortified Rush Enid's Charm $2.30
3 7 VELOCITY COMET (7) Kim Johnstone 31.49 1.25 3.25 22223 26.6kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Rose $4.20
4 4 IRON EYES PUNK (4) Kiah Hurley 31.70 4.25 3.38 56554 35.2kg Kinloch Brae Notso Sweet $7.00
5 5 I'M PARAMOUNT (5) Simon Gesler 31.74 4.75 3.32 33345 30.3kg Fernando Bale Irisize $16.00
6 2 HAYRIDE UMP (2) David Perry 32.35 13.50 3.41 65666 32.9kg Hostile Sweet Savage $71.00
SCR 8 LEWICKI (8) Kim Johnstone