Gawler Race Results

Sunday 30th of May 2021
R1 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 8.79
1
1
T: Colin Swain
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.10

Split

8.79

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
5
T: Marcello Calicchio
$4.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.41

Split

9.11

In Run

4223

Wgt

30.7kg
2
7
T: Nathan Goodenough
$4.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.41

Split

9.33

In Run

3632

Wgt

29.2kg
4
4
T: Ryan Tugwell
$51.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.60

Split

9.05

In Run

2344

Wgt

31.4kg
5
2
T: Paula Hearnden
$3.60

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.81

Split

9.09

In Run

5455

Wgt

31.5kg
6
8
T: Sharyn Gray
$26.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.97

Split

9.21

In Run

6566

Wgt

29.1kg
R2 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE MIXED STAKE (400m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 8.72
1
8
T: Raymond Fewings
$1.22

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.67

Split

8.72

In Run

2111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
7
T: Nicole Price
$34.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.00

Split

8.77

In Run

1222

Wgt

26.1kg
3
4
T: Paula Hearnden
$11.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.06

Split

9.04

In Run

4533

Wgt

33.9kg
4
5
T: Colin Simes
$7.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.15

Split

9.04

In Run

5444

Wgt

34.6kg
5
1
T: Angela Modra
$17.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.22

Split

8.90

In Run

3355

Wgt

31.1kg
6
2
T: Brenton Prouse
$34.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.72

Split

9.28

In Run

6666

Wgt

30.2kg
R3 2021 (531m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1260 - $360 - $180
Splits: 3.18, 15.92
1
2
T: Petar Jovanovic
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.69

Split

3.21

In Run

21111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
1
T: Tony Rasmussen
$1.33

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.86

Split

3.28

In Run

54222

Wgt

33.8kg
3
3
T: Vadim Roz
$21.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.21

Split

3.25

In Run

43433

Wgt

32.1kg
4
8
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$14.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.29

Split

3.18

In Run

15554

Wgt

28.1kg
5
4
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$19.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.50

Split

3.47

In Run

66665

Wgt

28.5kg
6
7
T: Desmond Hockley
$26.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.51

Split

3.21

In Run

32346

Wgt

26.2kg
7
6
T: Tony Rasmussen
$101.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.91

Split

3.53

In Run

77777

Wgt

27.8kg
R4 2021 (531m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1260 - $360 - $180
Splits: 3.17, 15.97
1
5
T: Cameron Butcher
$1.12

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.88

Split

3.25

In Run

22111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
4
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$61.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.47

Split

3.36

In Run

86442

Wgt

33.6kg
3
1
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$34.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.50

Split

3.34

In Run

74333

Wgt

32.7kg
4
7
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$11.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.53

Split

3.17

In Run

11224

Wgt

25.9kg
5
2
T: Tony Rasmussen
$71.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.54

Split

3.34

In Run

67555

Wgt

24.7kg
6
3
T: Tony Rasmussen
$13.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.67

Split

3.31

In Run

58876

Wgt

26.9kg
7
6
T: Paula Hearnden
$34.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.78

Split

3.29

In Run

45787

Wgt

28.0kg
8
8
T: Vadim Roz
$21.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.83

Split

3.26

In Run

33668

Wgt

26.5kg
R5 2021 (531m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1260 - $360 - $180
Splits: 3.20, 15.90
1
3
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$41.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.88

Split

3.20

In Run

11111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
7
T: Tony Rasmussen
$2.80

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.97

Split

3.34

In Run

74432

Wgt

32.3kg
3
2
T: Tony Rasmussen
$21.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.32

Split

3.21

In Run

22223

Wgt

30.1kg
4
1
T: Cherylee Barber
$2.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.53

Split

3.28

In Run

68884

Wgt

27.5kg
5
6
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$101.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.54

Split

3.42

In Run

87775

Wgt

34.3kg
6
8
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$19.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.60

Split

3.26

In Run

46556

Wgt

29.2kg
7
4
T: Desmond Hockley
$51.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.61

Split

3.24

In Run

33347

Wgt

33.7kg
8
5
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$5.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.66

Split

3.27

In Run

55668

Wgt

33.8kg
R6 2021 (531m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1260 - $360 - $180
Splits: 3.20, 16.00
1
1
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.77

Split

3.21

In Run

31111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
8
T: Gavin Harris
$17.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.06

Split

3.20

In Run

23222

Wgt

27.4kg
3
7
T: Tony Rasmussen
$101.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.68

Split

3.20

In Run

12333

Wgt

25.1kg
4
6
T: Tony Rasmussen
$61.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.74

Split

3.33

In Run

65454

Wgt

29.8kg
5
5
T: Desmond Hockley
$2.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.79

Split

3.30

In Run

44665

Wgt

27.4kg
6
4
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$101.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.82

Split

3.42

In Run

87546

Wgt

30.3kg
7
2
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$26.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

32.04

Split

3.32

In Run

58887

Wgt

26.3kg
8
3
T: Paul Rehmann
$41.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

32.05

Split

3.35

In Run

76778

Wgt

35.7kg
R7 THE BUNYIP STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $990 - $280 - $140
Splits: 3.17, 15.87
1
2
T: Lauren Harris
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.01

Split

3.17

In Run

11111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
7
T: Darren Camporeale
$26.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

31.49

Split

3.25

In Run

22222

Wgt

25.7kg
3
1
T: Paula Hearnden
$14.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.70

Split

3.27

In Run

33333

Wgt

30.0kg
4
5
T: Brenton Prouse
$19.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.89

Split

3.48

In Run

86444

Wgt

32.0kg
5
6
T: Rebecca Romyn
$5.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

32.03

Split

3.37

In Run

55555

Wgt

25.9kg
6
4
T: Colin Simes
$3.30

Mgn

17.50

Time

32.24

Split

3.41

In Run

68876

Wgt

25.8kg
7
3
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$41.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

32.25

Split

3.42

In Run

77667

Wgt

25.4kg
8
8
T: David Hall
$10.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

32.58

Split

3.36

In Run

44788

Wgt

34.5kg
R8 NORTHERN VERMIN SERVICES STAKE (531m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1055 - $300 - $150
Splits: 3.22, 16.18
1
3
T: Lauren Harris
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.28

Split

3.34

In Run

32221

Wgt

30.7kg
2
5
T: Cameron Butcher
$26.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

31.42

Split

3.39

In Run

54442

Wgt

31.0kg
3
4
T: Lauren Harris
$10.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

31.42

Split

3.35

In Run

43333

Wgt

31.1kg
4
6
T: Rebecca Romyn
$19.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

31.54

Split

3.42

In Run

66764

Wgt

27.9kg
5
8
T: Desmond Hockley
$13.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

31.54

Split

3.52

In Run

77675

Wgt

30.8kg
6
2
T: Rayelene Kelly
$61.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

31.60

Split

3.22

In Run

11116

Wgt

30.6kg
7
1
T: Cameron Butcher
$1.28

Mgn

4.50

Time

31.60

Split

3.26

In Run

25557

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
7
T: Shelley Trengove
$0.00
R9 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (400m)
Place
6 - $920 - $260 - $130
Splits: 8.73
1
1
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$1.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.05

Split

8.73

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
4
T: Anthony Nobes
$21.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.19

Split

8.94

In Run

3222

Wgt

28.8kg
3
7
T: Kim Johnstone
$19.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.19

Split

9.01

In Run

4433

Wgt

34.6kg
4
5
T: Karryn Nobes
$21.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.48

Split

9.12

In Run

5544

Wgt

25.9kg
5
8
T: Kim Johnstone
$9.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.50

Split

8.87

In Run

2355

Wgt

28.4kg
6
2
T: Anthony Nobes
$26.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.65

Split

9.22

In Run

6666

Wgt

29.4kg
R10 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS MIXED STAKE (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $975 - $280 - $140
Splits: 8.69
1
2
T: Rebecca Romyn
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

8.69

In Run

1111

Wgt

24.8kg
2
4
T: Harrison Trengove
$41.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.09

Split

8.88

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
5
T: Nicole Price
$12.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.23

Split

9.04

In Run

4333

Wgt

28.1kg
4
1
T: Christopher Jaensch
$18.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.25

Split

9.02

In Run

3444

Wgt

27.2kg
5
7
T: Troy Murray
$2.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.26

Split

9.18

In Run

5555

Wgt

32.2kg
6
8
T: Paula Hearnden
$6.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.33

Split

9.20

In Run

6666

Wgt

27.6kg
R11 GIDDY-UP STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 8.80
1
4
T: Rebecca Romyn
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.17

Split

8.85

In Run

2111

Wgt

37.4kg
2
7
T: June Sharpe
$34.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.46

Split

8.80

In Run

1222

Wgt

28.1kg
3
8
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$2.90

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.52

Split

9.15

In Run

5433

Wgt

31.9kg
4
5
T: Trevor Sargent
$21.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.55

Split

9.13

In Run

3544

Wgt

28.4kg
5
2
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$9.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.64

Split

9.20

In Run

6655

Wgt

24.6kg
6
1
T: Donald Turner
$5.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.81

Split

9.06

In Run

4366

Wgt

34.6kg
R12 XP3020 STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $920 - $260 - $130
Splits: 8.67
1
2
T: Tony Rasmussen
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.14

Split

8.67

In Run

1111

Wgt

23.3kg
2
1
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$2.90

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.17

Split

8.81

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.6kg
3
5
T: Kim Johnstone
$6.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.19

Split

9.00

In Run

3443

Wgt

30.5kg
4
8
T: Rebecca Romyn
$4.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.34

Split

8.92

In Run

4334

Wgt

26.4kg
5
4
T: Ross Panagiotou
$71.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.56

Split

9.21

In Run

6665

Wgt

31.7kg
6
7
T: Kelvin Douglas
$101.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.59

Split

9.14

In Run

5556

Wgt

32.1kg
Race 1 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE 400m 6 $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 8.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BIG CHANCE MATE (1) Colin Swain 23.10 0.00 8.79 1111 33.1kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Moss $2.80
2 5 SWINGING FORTS (5) Marcello Calicchio 23.41 4.25 9.11 4223 30.7kg Forty Twenty Gunnadoo Swinger $4.20
2 7 SHANTUI'S EMBER (7) Nathan Goodenough 23.41 4.25 9.33 3632 29.2kg Shantui Black Ember $4.20
4 4 FINNISS EAGLE (4) Ryan Tugwell 23.60 7.00 9.05 2344 31.4kg Dyna Double One Yeardley $51.00
5 2 LONG GULLY AXEL (2) Paula Hearnden 23.81 10.00 9.09 5455 31.5kg Spring Gun Sally Brown $3.60
6 8 BEYOND DESIGN (8) Sharyn Gray 23.97 12.25 9.21 6566 29.1kg Fernando Bale Destini Mermaid $26.00
Race 2 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE MIXED STAKE 400m Mixed 3/4 $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 8.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CRAGGY ISLAND (8) Raymond Fewings 22.67 0.00 8.72 2111 33.5kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $1.22
2 7 UP TIME GIRL (7) Nicole Price 23.00 4.75 8.77 1222 26.1kg Fernando Bale Hope's Up $34.00
3 4 LONG GULLY BOY (4) Paula Hearnden 23.06 5.50 9.04 4533 33.9kg Lachlan Brown Long Gully Libby $11.00
4 5 DAKOTA HUMMER (5) Colin Simes 23.15 6.75 9.04 5444 34.6kg Worm Burner Dakota Fancy $7.50
5 1 SUTTON FRANKIE (1) Angela Modra 23.22 7.75 8.90 3355 31.1kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $17.00
6 2 SUPER BLU (2) Brenton Prouse 23.72 15.00 9.28 6666 30.2kg Barcia Bale Miss Monteya $34.00
Race 3 2021 531m S/E Heat $1260 - $360 - $180 Splits: 3.18, 15.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BOOMBOX HAMMER (2) Petar Jovanovic 30.69 0.00 3.21 21111 33.4kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Shadow $4.60
2 1 VICTA GROSSO (1) Tony Rasmussen 30.86 2.25 3.28 54222 33.8kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $1.33
3 3 HOT ROCKS (3) Vadim Roz 31.21 7.50 3.25 43433 32.1kg Emerley Carlos Dream Choice $21.00
4 8 VICTA SAIGE (8) Lisa Rasmussen 31.29 8.50 3.18 15554 28.1kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $14.00
5 4 TIME WISE (4) Bozidar Stamenkovic 31.50 11.50 3.47 66665 28.5kg Fernando Bale Purpose Driven $19.00
6 7 CRAZY DREAM (7) Desmond Hockley 31.51 11.75 3.21 32346 26.2kg Fabregas Just Crazy $26.00
7 6 KAKARIKI (6) Tony Rasmussen 31.91 17.25 3.53 77777 27.8kg Hukanui Keely Allen $101.00
Race 4 2021 531m S/E Heat $1260 - $360 - $180 Splits: 3.17, 15.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 JACK'S WELL (5) Cameron Butcher 30.88 0.00 3.25 22111 31.6kg Aston Dee Bee Molly Be Nimble $1.12
2 4 VICTA DARYL (4) Lisa Rasmussen 31.47 8.25 3.36 86442 33.6kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $61.00
3 1 SOMETIME CRAZY (1) Renata Maruszczyk 31.50 8.75 3.34 74333 32.7kg Fabregas Just Crazy $34.00
4 7 VICTA BUZZ (7) Lisa Rasmussen 31.53 9.25 3.17 11224 25.9kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $11.00
5 2 IRANIAN GIRL (2) Tony Rasmussen 31.54 9.25 3.34 67555 24.7kg Worm Burner Oakvale Flyer $71.00
6 3 VICTA EMMA (3) Tony Rasmussen 31.67 11.25 3.31 58876 26.9kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $13.00
7 6 LONG GULLY CARLY (6) Paula Hearnden 31.78 12.75 3.29 45787 28.0kg Spring Gun Sally Brown $34.00
8 8 BLACK BACCARA (8) Vadim Roz 31.83 13.50 3.26 33668 26.5kg Worm Burner Oakvale Flyer $21.00
Race 5 2021 531m S/E Heat $1260 - $360 - $180 Splits: 3.20, 15.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FIRE STRIKE (3) Bozidar Stamenkovic 30.88 0.00 3.20 11111 33.1kg Aston Dee Bee Molly Be Nimble $41.00
2 7 VICTA HAYDN (7) Tony Rasmussen 30.97 1.25 3.34 74432 32.3kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $2.80
3 2 VICTA MIKEY (2) Tony Rasmussen 31.32 6.25 3.21 22223 30.1kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $21.00
4 1 BEDROCK FRED (1) Cherylee Barber 31.53 9.25 3.28 68884 27.5kg Spring Gun Dashing Dee Dee $2.00
5 6 DUNKEL (6) Yvonne Maxwell 31.54 9.25 3.42 87775 34.3kg My Bro Fabio Amber Fluid $101.00
6 8 HUKANUI LADY (8) Lisa Rasmussen 31.60 10.25 3.26 46556 29.2kg Hukanui Keely Allen $19.00
7 4 FAR MORE CRAZY (4) Desmond Hockley 31.61 10.25 3.24 33347 33.7kg Fabregas Just Crazy $51.00
8 5 VICTA KURT (5) Lisa Rasmussen 31.66 11.00 3.27 55668 33.8kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $5.50
Race 6 2021 531m S/E Heat $1260 - $360 - $180 Splits: 3.20, 16.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VICTA REID (1) Lisa Rasmussen 30.77 0.00 3.21 31111 31.2kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $1.85
2 8 DASHING WILMA (8) Gavin Harris 31.06 4.25 3.20 23222 27.4kg Spring Gun Dashing Dee Dee $17.00
3 7 VICTA MAGGIE (7) Tony Rasmussen 31.68 13.00 3.20 12333 25.1kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $101.00
4 6 BURN THE BOX (6) Tony Rasmussen 31.74 13.75 3.33 65454 29.8kg Worm Burner Buzz Box $61.00
5 5 CRAZY DIVA (5) Desmond Hockley 31.79 14.50 3.30 44665 27.4kg Fabregas Just Crazy $2.00
6 4 BREAK TIME (4) Bozidar Stamenkovic 31.82 15.00 3.42 87546 30.3kg Fernando Bale Purpose Driven $101.00
7 2 FRODO BAGGINS (2) Lisa Rasmussen 32.04 18.00 3.32 58887 26.3kg Oaks Road Allinga Val $26.00
8 3 GEMTREE APOLLO (3) Paul Rehmann 32.05 18.25 3.35 76778 35.7kg Worm Burner Lochinvar Akira $41.00
Race 7 THE BUNYIP STAKE 531m 6 $990 - $280 - $140 Splits: 3.17, 15.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ALLINGA ROAD (2) Lauren Harris 31.01 0.00 3.17 11111 29.0kg Oaks Road Allinga Val $2.40
2 7 PARALLEL (7) Darren Camporeale 31.49 6.75 3.25 22222 25.7kg Bewildering Dark Casio $26.00
3 1 TURBO RAIDER (1) Paula Hearnden 31.70 9.75 3.27 33333 30.0kg Dyna Lachlan Libby Raider $14.00
4 5 OUR BOY THOMMO (5) Brenton Prouse 31.89 12.50 3.48 86444 32.0kg Fernando Bale Scarp Missile $19.00
5 6 SPANISH MISS (6) Rebecca Romyn 32.03 14.50 3.37 55555 25.9kg Fernando Bale El Marny $5.00
6 4 DAKOTA ROXY (4) Colin Simes 32.24 17.50 3.41 68876 25.8kg Fernando Bale Scarp Missile $3.30
7 3 BURZAR (3) Bozidar Stamenkovic 32.25 17.75 3.42 77667 25.4kg Fernando Bale Mobius $41.00
8 8 JOSEF MOSES ROSE (8) David Hall 32.58 22.25 3.36 44788 34.5kg Bernardo Dash Of Rose $10.00
Race 8 NORTHERN VERMIN SERVICES STAKE 531m Grade 5 $1055 - $300 - $150 Splits: 3.22, 16.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SUDDEN FORCE (3) Lauren Harris 31.28 0.00 3.34 32221 30.7kg Lightning Frank Bat Outa Hell $8.00
2 5 YARINDALE (5) Cameron Butcher 31.42 2.00 3.39 54442 31.0kg Oaks Road Hope's Up $26.00
3 4 RHYME NOR REASON (4) Lauren Harris 31.42 2.00 3.35 43333 31.1kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada $10.00
4 6 LINE SEEKER (6) Rebecca Romyn 31.54 3.75 3.42 66764 27.9kg Kinloch Brae Esparza $19.00
5 8 WOODEN TIGER (8) Desmond Hockley 31.54 3.75 3.52 77675 30.8kg Worm Burner Psychotic Gold $13.00
6 2 PETER LEE (2) Rayelene Kelly 31.60 4.50 3.22 11116 30.6kg Peter Rocket Amalfi Rose $61.00
7 1 COORONG LUCY (1) Cameron Butcher 31.60 4.50 3.26 25557 26.5kg Worm Burner Molly Be Nimble $1.28
SCR 7 HOLD ON (7) Shelley Trengove
Race 9 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS 400m 6 $920 - $260 - $130 Splits: 8.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BUCKINGHAM (1) Bozidar Stamenkovic 23.05 0.00 8.73 1111 32.6kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $1.15
2 4 MAXIMUM JENNY (4) Anthony Nobes 23.19 2.00 8.94 3222 28.8kg Paw Licking Maximum Lil $21.00
3 7 SHUFFLE THE DECK (7) Kim Johnstone 23.19 2.00 9.01 4433 34.6kg Kc And All Reshuffle $19.00
4 5 BLUESTAR PANTHER (5) Karryn Nobes 23.48 6.00 9.12 5544 25.9kg Rock Domination Blue Panther $21.00
5 8 REIKO LIVE WIRE (8) Kim Johnstone 23.50 6.25 8.87 2355 28.4kg Dyna Double One Lofty Ambition $9.50
6 2 HIGHLY PRAISED (2) Anthony Nobes 23.65 8.50 9.22 6666 29.4kg Worm Burner Proven May $26.00
Race 10 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS MIXED STAKE 400m Mixed 4/5 $975 - $280 - $140 Splits: 8.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLUE TICK FERN (2) Rebecca Romyn 22.83 0.00 8.69 1111 24.8kg Fernando Bale Uno Arjo $2.00
2 4 JUST KENNY (4) Harrison Trengove 23.09 3.75 8.88 2222 31.7kg Kinloch Brae Glass Roof $41.00
3 5 OAKVALE THRILL (5) Nicole Price 23.23 5.75 9.04 4333 28.1kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny $12.00
4 1 CAWBOURNE SOPHIE (1) Christopher Jaensch 23.25 6.00 9.02 3444 27.2kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey $18.00
5 7 LIKE A LIBRARIAN (7) Troy Murray 23.26 6.00 9.18 5555 32.2kg Bewildering Shades Of Lippy $2.70
6 8 LONG GULLY EVIE (8) Paula Hearnden 23.33 7.00 9.20 6666 27.6kg Spring Gun Long Gully Libby $6.50
Race 11 GIDDY-UP STAKE 400m 6 $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 8.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 AGRONOMOUS (4) Rebecca Romyn 23.17 0.00 8.85 2111 37.4kg Barcia Bale Galester Hook $2.15
2 7 ASTON TALLULAH (7) June Sharpe 23.46 4.25 8.80 1222 28.1kg Fabregas Aston Lolita $34.00
3 8 PLUMBER (8) Ashlee Griffiths 23.52 5.00 9.15 5433 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Spring $2.90
4 5 SALT AND PEPPER (5) Trevor Sargent 23.55 5.25 9.13 3544 28.4kg Spring Gun Whispering Soul $21.00
5 2 HOT DESERT STORM (2) Lisa Rasmussen 23.64 6.50 9.20 6655 24.6kg Fernando Bale Cuddletime Tears $9.00
6 1 KNIGHT SHOW (1) Donald Turner 23.81 9.25 9.06 4366 34.6kg Banjo Boy Whitney Showgirl $5.00
Race 12 XP3020 STAKE 400m Grade 5 $920 - $260 - $130 Splits: 8.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 OPAL MODEL (2) Tony Rasmussen 23.14 0.00 8.67 1111 23.3kg Fernando Bale Silver Bullet $2.40
2 1 BOORALITE (1) Lisa Rasmussen 23.17 0.50 8.81 2222 27.6kg Fernando Bale Merinda Hannah $2.90
3 5 CRIMES (5) Kim Johnstone 23.19 0.75 9.00 3443 30.5kg Jury Velocity Spice $6.00
4 8 MISS COLA (8) Rebecca Romyn 23.34 2.75 8.92 4334 26.4kg My Bro Fabio To See Merry $4.00
5 4 BIG PREDICTION (4) Ross Panagiotou 23.56 6.00 9.21 6665 31.7kg Dyna Double One Raven Pearl $71.00
6 7 ROGER ROCKS (7) Kelvin Douglas 23.59 6.25 9.14 5556 32.1kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $101.00