Gawler Race Results

Friday 18th of June 2021
R1 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $805 - $230 - $115
Splits: 8.71
1
5
T: Kim Johnstone
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

8.89

In Run

1221

Wgt

24.4kg
2
2
T: Troy Murray
$1.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.03

Split

8.71

In Run

2112

Wgt

31.1kg
3
1
T: Gino Grgurovic
$4.80

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.04

Split

9.03

In Run

5333

Wgt

26.0kg
4
7
T: Michael Giniotis
$7.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.39

Split

9.06

In Run

3554

Wgt

25.3kg
5
4
T: Steven Coates
$16.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.46

Split

9.04

In Run

4445

Wgt

33.2kg
6
8
T: Anthony Fry
$101.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.60

Split

9.34

In Run

6666

Wgt

26.8kg
R2 THE BUNYIP (400m)
Place
Maiden Final - $920 - $260 - $130
Splits: 8.89
1
8
T: Judith Hurley
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.23

Split

8.89

In Run

3111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
4
T: Narvette Treloar
$3.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.27

Split

8.96

In Run

2322

Wgt

26.4kg
3
7
T: Lester Harris
$4.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.70

Split

9.21

In Run

4543

Wgt

25.6kg
4
2
T: Trevor Jessup
$41.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.70

Split

8.96

In Run

1234

Wgt

24.5kg
5
5
T: Judith Hurley
$8.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.72

Split

9.08

In Run

5455

Wgt

24.0kg
6
1
T: Raymond Barkla
$4.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.79

Split

9.36

In Run

6666

Wgt

29.5kg
R3 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 8.83
1
8
T: Tara Rasmussen
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.10

Split

8.83

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
1
T: Colin Swain
$2.40

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.30

Split

9.04

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.1kg
3
2
T: Sharyn Gray
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.40

Split

9.15

In Run

3333

Wgt

34.5kg
4
7
T: Kevin Bewley
$5.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.53

Split

9.39

In Run

6554

Wgt

26.1kg
5
5
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$11.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.68

Split

9.30

In Run

4445

Wgt

26.8kg
6
4
T: Paul Fagan
$26.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.85

Split

9.44

In Run

5666

Wgt

32.1kg
R4 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (400m)
Place
6 - $920 - $260 - $130
Splits: 8.73
1
2
T: Nathan Goodenough
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

8.73

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
7
T: Michael Taylor
$7.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.00

Split

8.77

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.0kg
3
4
T: Raymond Murray
$2.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.06

Split

8.92

In Run

4333

Wgt

29.1kg
4
1
T: Harrison Trengove
$7.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.16

Split

9.06

In Run

3444

Wgt

31.0kg
5
5
T: Marcello Calicchio
$10.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.23

Split

9.08

In Run

5555

Wgt

29.8kg
6
8
T: Paul Fagan
$21.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.28

Split

9.20

In Run

6666

Wgt

29.5kg
R5 GIDDY-UP OPEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Open - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 8.56
1
1
T: Raymond Murray
$1.12

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.60

Split

8.70

In Run

2211

Wgt

35.4kg
2
7
T: Timothy Richards
$13.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.88

Split

8.56

In Run

1122

Wgt

36.6kg
3
2
T: Angela Modra
$31.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.97

Split

8.84

In Run

4333

Wgt

31.1kg
4
3
T: Kim Johnstone
$31.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.06

Split

9.05

In Run

7554

Wgt

32.2kg
5
4
T: Ben Rawlings
$10.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.10

Split

8.84

In Run

3445

Wgt

26.9kg
6
8
T: Raymond Barkla
$23.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.21

Split

9.19

In Run

5666

Wgt

34.1kg
7
6
T: John Williams
$61.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.38

Split

9.24

In Run

6777

Wgt

31.3kg
R6 XP3020 STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $990 - $280 - $140
Splits: 3.24, 16.05
1
8
T: Timothy Richards
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.07

Split

3.24

In Run

11111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
7
T: Richard Pearce
$7.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.36

Split

3.31

In Run

23222

Wgt

36.1kg
3
4
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$9.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.47

Split

3.38

In Run

66433

Wgt

35.3kg
4
6
T: Ben Rawlings
$10.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.61

Split

3.33

In Run

44544

Wgt

29.9kg
5
2
T: David Perry
$61.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.88

Split

3.32

In Run

32665

Wgt

32.5kg
6
5
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$6.50

Mgn

14.25

Time

32.08

Split

3.35

In Run

55356

Wgt

26.9kg
7
3
T: David Hall
$3.50

Mgn

15.50

Time

32.15

Split

3.39

In Run

77777

Wgt

34.6kg
SCR
1
T: Georgina Hall
$0.00
R7 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $990 - $280 - $140
Splits: 3.23, 16.03
1
6
T: Timothy Richards
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.96

Split

3.23

In Run

11111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
1
T: Desmond Hockley
$4.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

31.24

Split

3.29

In Run

22222

Wgt

25.3kg
3
8
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$13.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.49

Split

3.34

In Run

56543

Wgt

27.1kg
4
7
T: Kelvin Douglas
$4.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.49

Split

3.30

In Run

34434

Wgt

24.8kg
5
3
T: Michael Giniotis
$13.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.54

Split

3.52

In Run

77765

Wgt

30.1kg
6
4
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$6.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.68

Split

3.45

In Run

63356

Wgt

33.4kg
7
5
T: David Perry
$61.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

32.00

Split

3.34

In Run

45677

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
2
T: Vadim Roz
$0.00
R8 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MIXED STAKE (531m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1125 - $320 - $160
Splits: 3.20, 16.05
1
5
T: Nicole Price
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.93

Split

3.20

In Run

11111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
3
T: Brian Styles
$101.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.26

Split

3.31

In Run

22222

Wgt

32.0kg
3
2
T: Clint Trengove
$16.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.44

Split

3.45

In Run

75453

Wgt

33.7kg
4
7
T: Ben Rawlings
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.50

Split

3.43

In Run

58864

Wgt

33.2kg
5
8
T: Troy Murray
$3.20

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.52

Split

3.33

In Run

36645

Wgt

33.0kg
6
1
T: Neil Mann
$3.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.57

Split

3.45

In Run

83336

Wgt

34.2kg
7
6
T: Damien Smith
$8.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.70

Split

3.45

In Run

67787

Wgt

35.3kg
8
4
T: Timothy Richards
$7.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.86

Split

3.34

In Run

44578

Wgt

34.3kg
R9 THE BUNYIP STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 8.84
1
5
T: Paul Fagan
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.17

Split

8.84

In Run

1111

Wgt

24.9kg
2
1
T: June Sharpe
$3.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.39

Split

8.96

In Run

3222

Wgt

28.0kg
3
7
T: Tony Lagana
$6.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.56

Split

9.30

In Run

4443

Wgt

30.2kg
4
2
T: Ross Panagiotou
$5.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.56

Split

9.03

In Run

5334

Wgt

28.6kg
5
8
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$2.70

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.62

Split

9.35

In Run

6555

Wgt

28.0kg
6
4
T: Kevin Bewley
$26.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.69

Split

9.37

In Run

2666

Wgt

25.1kg
R10 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 8.72
1
2
T: Trevor Jessup
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.08

Split

8.72

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.5kg
2
1
T: Leanne Fagan
$4.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.39

Split

9.14

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.1kg
3
7
T: Damien Smith
$3.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.64

Split

9.14

In Run

3333

Wgt

23.9kg
4
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$26.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

24.12

Split

9.70

In Run

6444

Wgt

30.0kg
DNF
4
T: Kim Johnstone
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

26.3kg
DNF
10
T: Gino Grgurovic
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
5
T: Rebecca Romyn
$0.00
R11 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $920 - $260 - $130
Splits: 8.75
1
2
T: Alan Randall
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

8.75

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
7
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.30

Split

9.05

In Run

2332

Wgt

27.0kg
3
8
T: Kelvin Douglas
$3.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.30

Split

9.03

In Run

3223

Wgt

29.7kg
4
1
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$11.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.47

Split

9.31

In Run

5554

Wgt

32.3kg
5
5
T: Kevin Bewley
$31.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.50

Split

9.24

In Run

4445

Wgt

32.3kg
6
4
T: David Hall
$5.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.62

Split

9.40

In Run

6666

Wgt

29.0kg
R12 GIDDY-UP STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $920 - $260 - $130
Splits: 8.85
1
1
T: Christopher Jaensch
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.23

Split

8.99

In Run

2221

Wgt

27.2kg
2
4
T: Raymond Barkla
$3.30

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.28

Split

9.08

In Run

5332

Wgt

32.4kg
3
7
T: Kevin Bewley
$19.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.32

Split

8.85

In Run

1113

Wgt

31.9kg
4
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$13.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.52

Split

9.11

In Run

3444

Wgt

26.9kg
5
5
T: Georgina Hall
$8.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.53

Split

9.31

In Run

6555

Wgt

27.9kg
6
2
T: Scott Feltus
$4.20

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.62

Split

9.31

In Run

4666

Wgt

31.1kg
Race 1 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $805 - $230 - $115 Splits: 8.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 VELOCITY TELLER (5) Kim Johnstone 22.95 0.00 8.89 1221 24.4kg Fernando Bale Velocity Kalina $4.40
2 2 BASMAN (2) Troy Murray 23.03 1.00 8.71 2112 31.1kg Barcia Bale Hillary $1.80
3 1 ZERO TIME (1) Gino Grgurovic 23.04 1.25 9.03 5333 26.0kg My Bro Fabio Zero Whispers $4.80
4 7 SPRINGVALE CHER (7) Michael Giniotis 23.39 6.25 9.06 3554 25.3kg Fabregas Springvale Bryne $7.00
5 4 MY BRIGHT JEWEL (4) Steven Coates 23.46 7.25 9.04 4445 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Destini Surfer $16.00
6 8 BLAZE VICTOREM (8) Anthony Fry 23.60 9.25 9.34 6666 26.8kg Jesaulenko Zoenah's Entity $101.00
Race 2 THE BUNYIP 400m Maiden Final $920 - $260 - $130 Splits: 8.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EMERLEY RED (8) Judith Hurley 23.23 0.00 8.89 3111 31.6kg Aussie Infrared Emerley Avenue $4.40
2 4 SLAM DUNKER (4) Narvette Treloar 23.27 0.75 8.96 2322 26.4kg Dyna Lachlan Crimson Sally $3.00
3 7 SHADY SADIE (7) Lester Harris 23.70 6.50 9.21 4543 25.6kg Fernando Bale Lady Capulet $4.20
4 2 SKY MISSILE (2) Trevor Jessup 23.70 6.50 8.96 1234 24.5kg Fernando Bale Scarp Missile $41.00
5 5 EMERLEY SHARON (5) Judith Hurley 23.72 7.00 9.08 5455 24.0kg Aussie Infrared Emerley Avenue $8.50
6 1 SWEET SMUDGE (1) Raymond Barkla 23.79 8.00 9.36 6666 29.5kg Kalden Komoto Heading My Way $4.00
Race 3 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE 400m 6 $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 8.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SKY PRINCESS (8) Tara Rasmussen 23.10 0.00 8.83 1111 25.9kg Hukanui Keely Allen $2.90
2 1 BIRDIE BOUND (1) Colin Swain 23.30 2.75 9.04 2222 27.1kg Fernando Bale Lady Capulet $2.40
3 2 GYPSY BY DESIGN (2) Sharyn Gray 23.40 4.25 9.15 3333 34.5kg Fernando Bale Go You Girl $10.00
4 7 ILLUSTRATION (7) Kevin Bewley 23.53 6.00 9.39 6554 26.1kg Moreira Receptive $5.50
5 5 FAUX ALLIE (5) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.68 8.25 9.30 4445 26.8kg Hukanui Gauci Kaela $11.00
6 4 ONE STORM (4) Paul Fagan 23.85 10.50 9.44 5666 32.1kg Dyna Double One Tybellene $26.00
Race 4 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS 400m 6 $920 - $260 - $130 Splits: 8.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHANTUI'S EMBER (2) Nathan Goodenough 22.83 0.00 8.73 1111 29.8kg Shantui Black Ember $4.20
2 7 BELLA SWEET (7) Michael Taylor 23.00 2.25 8.77 2222 26.0kg Fernando Bale Lady Capulet $7.00
3 4 HEY GRACE (4) Raymond Murray 23.06 3.25 8.92 4333 29.1kg Kalden Komoto Heading My Way $2.00
4 1 NINKASI (1) Harrison Trengove 23.16 4.75 9.06 3444 31.0kg My Bro Fabio Amber Fluid $7.50
5 5 SWINGING FORTS (5) Marcello Calicchio 23.23 5.75 9.08 5555 29.8kg Forty Twenty Gunnadoo Swinger $10.00
6 8 BENITOITE (8) Paul Fagan 23.28 6.25 9.20 6666 29.5kg Kinloch Brae Radiant Angel $21.00
Race 5 GIDDY-UP OPEN STAKE 400m Open $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 8.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 AIR MARSHALL (1) Raymond Murray 22.60 0.00 8.70 2211 35.4kg Banjo Boy Aunty Chopper $1.12
2 7 JERVOIS BRUIT (7) Timothy Richards 22.88 4.00 8.56 1122 36.6kg Fabregas Spicy Peppa $13.00
3 2 SUTTON FRANKIE (2) Angela Modra 22.97 5.25 8.84 4333 31.1kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $31.00
4 3 FREDDY REIKO (3) Kim Johnstone 23.06 6.50 9.05 7554 32.2kg Dyna Double One Lofty Ambition $31.00
5 4 GOOD ODDS DIANA (4) Ben Rawlings 23.10 7.00 8.84 3445 26.9kg Collision Good Odds Angel $10.00
6 8 CHEVY CHASER (8) Raymond Barkla 23.21 8.75 9.19 5666 34.1kg Fabregas Sunshine Miss $23.00
7 6 REDDY RED (6) John Williams 23.38 11.00 9.24 6777 31.3kg Nitro Burst Velocity Daff $61.00
Race 6 XP3020 STAKE 531m 6 $990 - $280 - $140 Splits: 3.24, 16.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CRUSH YOUR ENEMY (8) Timothy Richards 31.07 0.00 3.24 11111 32.7kg Aston Dee Bee Molly Be Nimble $2.50
2 7 WHOLE WAY (7) Richard Pearce 31.36 4.25 3.31 23222 36.1kg Spring Gun Springvale Hope $7.00
3 4 DUNKEL (4) Yvonne Maxwell 31.47 5.75 3.38 66433 35.3kg My Bro Fabio Amber Fluid $9.50
4 6 BLAKE'S CROSSING (6) Ben Rawlings 31.61 7.75 3.33 44544 29.9kg Fernando Bale Sweet Barbados $10.00
5 2 HAYRIDE UMP (2) David Perry 31.88 11.50 3.32 32665 32.5kg Hostile Sweet Savage $61.00
6 5 CRAZY WHISPER (5) Renata Maruszczyk 32.08 14.25 3.35 55356 26.9kg Fabregas Just Crazy $6.50
7 3 JOSEF MOSES ROSE (3) David Hall 32.15 15.50 3.39 77777 34.6kg Bernardo Dash Of Rose $3.50
SCR 1 WILLOW ROSE (1) Georgina Hall
Race 7 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE 531m 6 $990 - $280 - $140 Splits: 3.23, 16.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TWO HANDS GEORGE (6) Timothy Richards 30.96 0.00 3.23 11111 31.8kg Aston Dee Bee Molly Be Nimble $2.30
2 1 RUN GIRL RUN (1) Desmond Hockley 31.24 4.00 3.29 22222 25.3kg Kalden Komoto Heading My Way $4.80
3 8 LOVE AND RAIN (8) Yvonne Maxwell 31.49 7.50 3.34 56543 27.1kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $13.00
4 7 SOUL ROCKER (7) Kelvin Douglas 31.49 7.50 3.30 34434 24.8kg Humdrum Emerley Avenue $4.00
5 3 MAI TAI FOCUS (3) Michael Giniotis 31.54 8.25 3.52 77765 30.1kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Focus $13.00
6 4 SOMETIME CRAZY (4) Renata Maruszczyk 31.68 10.25 3.45 63356 33.4kg Fabregas Just Crazy $6.00
7 5 HAYRIDE REID (5) David Perry 32.00 14.75 3.34 45677 31.6kg Worm Burner Dakota Fancy $61.00
SCR 2 WEBLEC REBEL (2) Vadim Roz
Race 8 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MIXED STAKE 531m Mixed 4/5 $1125 - $320 - $160 Splits: 3.20, 16.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 NORTHERN ZONE (5) Nicole Price 30.93 0.00 3.20 11111 33.1kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $4.20
2 3 SPY MASTER (3) Brian Styles 31.26 4.75 3.31 22222 32.0kg Worm Burner Gypsy Spy $101.00
3 2 JOE'S GOLD (2) Clint Trengove 31.44 7.25 3.45 75453 33.7kg Didda Joe Suntory Gold $16.00
4 7 COUTURE (7) Ben Rawlings 31.50 8.25 3.43 58864 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Esparza $26.00
5 8 DEFY (8) Troy Murray 31.52 8.25 3.33 36645 33.0kg Keybow Velocity Storm $3.20
6 1 FORESAKEN (1) Neil Mann 31.57 9.25 3.45 83336 34.2kg Allen Deed Carol Beer $3.50
7 6 BOOMBOX ROBBIE (6) Damien Smith 31.70 11.00 3.45 67787 35.3kg Sh Avatar Cairnlea Shadow $8.00
8 4 ALMIGHTY STRIPE (4) Timothy Richards 31.86 13.25 3.34 44578 34.3kg Fabregas Spicy Peppa $7.00
Race 9 THE BUNYIP STAKE 400m 6 $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 8.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BETTY'S DREAM (5) Paul Fagan 23.17 0.00 8.84 1111 24.9kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $9.50
2 1 ASTON TALLULAH (1) June Sharpe 23.39 3.00 8.96 3222 28.0kg Fabregas Aston Lolita $3.00
3 7 FLOSSY HILL (7) Tony Lagana 23.56 5.50 9.30 4443 30.2kg Moreira Canya Sassy $6.50
4 2 BLACK JACK TEA (2) Ross Panagiotou 23.56 5.50 9.03 5334 28.6kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $5.50
5 8 BELLA'S NIGHT (8) Ashlee Griffiths 23.62 6.25 9.35 6555 28.0kg Barcia Bale Galester Hook $2.70
6 4 ELSIE'S CHOICE (4) Kevin Bewley 23.69 7.50 9.37 2666 25.1kg Gun Mcbain Dream Choice $26.00
Race 10 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE 400m 6 $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 8.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 STORMY MISSILE (2) Trevor Jessup 23.08 0.00 8.72 1111 25.5kg Fernando Bale Scarp Missile $5.50
2 1 ASTON HACKETT (1) Leanne Fagan 23.39 4.25 9.14 2222 31.1kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $4.40
3 7 SHIMMY SHARNA (7) Damien Smith 23.64 8.00 9.14 3333 23.9kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $3.00
4 8 STRIKING SUCCESS (8) Kevin Bewley 24.12 14.75 9.70 6444 30.0kg Barcia Bale Stunning Success $26.00
DNF 4 VELOCITY COMET (4) Kim Johnstone 0.00 0.00 0.00 4 26.3kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Rose $3.10
DNF 10 DOUBLE VISION (5) Gino Grgurovic 0.00 0.00 0.00 2 31.7kg Fernando Bale Midnight Elsa $15.00
SCR 5 RANSOM'S PRIDE (5) Rebecca Romyn
Race 11 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE 400m Grade 5 $920 - $260 - $130 Splits: 8.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SAINT CANDY (2) Alan Randall 22.92 0.00 8.75 1111 28.4kg Aston Dee Bee Ishmy Gloria $2.40
2 7 BURNING GLOW (7) Renata Maruszczyk 23.30 5.25 9.05 2332 27.0kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $6.00
3 8 EMERLEY DRUMMER (8) Kelvin Douglas 23.30 5.25 9.03 3223 29.7kg Humdrum Emerley Avenue $3.70
4 1 LIBERAL NUNNIO (1) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.47 7.75 9.31 5554 32.3kg Bartrim Bale Valarie Allen $11.00
5 5 SEASIDE SHUFFLE (5) Kevin Bewley 23.50 8.25 9.24 4445 32.3kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis $31.00
6 4 RANGER ROSE (4) David Hall 23.62 10.00 9.40 6666 29.0kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $5.00
Race 12 GIDDY-UP STAKE 400m Grade 5 $920 - $260 - $130 Splits: 8.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CAWBOURNE SOPHIE (1) Christopher Jaensch 23.23 0.00 8.99 2221 27.2kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey $2.60
2 4 NO KNOWLEDGE (4) Raymond Barkla 23.28 0.75 9.08 5332 32.4kg Fabregas Dashing Dee Dee $3.30
3 7 BREAKFAST CREEK (7) Kevin Bewley 23.32 1.25 8.85 1113 31.9kg Barcia Bale Qura Allen $19.00
4 8 BELLA BLITZ (8) Kevin Bewley 23.52 4.25 9.11 3444 26.9kg Dyna Double One Bella Senora $13.00
5 5 CHRISTOPHER ROSE (5) Georgina Hall 23.53 4.25 9.31 6555 27.9kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $8.00
6 2 BLACK HULK (2) Scott Feltus 23.62 5.50 9.31 4666 31.1kg Blazin' Bomber Penny Maker $4.20