Gawler Race Results

Tuesday 22nd of June 2021
R1 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $425 - $145 - $120
Splits: 8.93
1
4
T: Donald Gordon
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.82

Split

9.25

In Run

4311

Wgt

27.9kg
2
8
T: Anthony Fry
$14.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.93

Split

9.26

In Run

3552

Wgt

27.0kg
3
2
T: Leslie Carraill
$8.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

24.00

Split

9.09

In Run

2233

Wgt

29.4kg
4
5
T: Judith Hurley
$2.25

Mgn

3.75

Time

24.09

Split

9.28

In Run

5444

Wgt

31.1kg
5
7
T: Scott Feltus
$9.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.20

Split

9.35

In Run

6665

Wgt

31.0kg
6
1
T: Gary Pidgeon
$7.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.36

Split

8.93

In Run

1126

Wgt

30.2kg
R2 THE BUNYIP (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $445 - $150 - $125
Splits: 8.88
1
5
T: Paula Hearnden
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.60

Split

8.88

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
1
T: Leslie Bates
$3.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.75

Split

9.13

In Run

3222

Wgt

30.3kg
3
2
T: Kate Dunn
$2.70

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.79

Split

9.37

In Run

6443

Wgt

29.5kg
4
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$6.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.83

Split

9.25

In Run

5334

Wgt

24.2kg
5
7
T: Paul Fagan
$12.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.99

Split

9.37

In Run

4655

Wgt

32.0kg
6
4
T: David Perry
$13.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.13

Split

9.34

In Run

2566

Wgt

25.7kg
R3 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $445 - $150 - $125
Splits: 8.96
1
7
T: Sharyn Gray
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.29

Split

8.98

In Run

6211

Wgt

27.2kg
2
8
T: Paul Fagan
$6.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.47

Split

8.96

In Run

3122

Wgt

29.8kg
3
4
T: Donald Gordon
$5.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.50

Split

9.08

In Run

5433

Wgt

27.8kg
4
5
T: Paul Fagan
$7.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.74

Split

9.07

In Run

2344

Wgt

30.8kg
5
1
T: Donald Turner
$4.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.00

Split

9.17

In Run

4555

Wgt

32.7kg
6
2
T: Jack Trengove
$3.90

Mgn

11.75

Time

24.12

Split

9.17

In Run

1666

Wgt

25.0kg
R4 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $445 - $150 - $125
Splits: 8.97
1
5
T: Jack Trengove
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.51

Split

8.97

In Run

4111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
7
T: John Cunningham
$8.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.63

Split

9.01

In Run

1222

Wgt

29.8kg
3
2
T: Nathan Hughes
$2.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.85

Split

9.30

In Run

3543

Wgt

27.7kg
4
4
T: Sharyn Gray
$3.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.91

Split

9.16

In Run

2334

Wgt

28.4kg
5
1
T: Leanne Fagan
$21.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.13

Split

9.51

In Run

6655

Wgt

29.8kg
6
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$19.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.15

Split

9.18

In Run

5466

Wgt

26.0kg
R5 XP3020 (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 8.92
1
4
T: Kevin Bewley
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.38

Split

8.92

In Run

2111

Wgt

38.1kg
2
6
T: June Sharpe
$2.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.51

Split

8.97

In Run

1332

Wgt

24.4kg
3
8
T: Gary Pidgeon
$9.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.52

Split

8.96

In Run

4223

Wgt

30.7kg
4
2
T: Kevin Bewley
$4.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.59

Split

9.27

In Run

7554

Wgt

31.6kg
5
7
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$15.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.64

Split

9.20

In Run

5445

Wgt

34.9kg
6
3
T: Kim Johnstone
$11.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.82

Split

9.39

In Run

6776

Wgt

30.4kg
7
1
T: Kevin Bewley
$21.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.88

Split

9.29

In Run

3667

Wgt

26.5kg
8
9
T: Kevin Bewley
$12.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.94

Split

9.43

In Run

8888

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
5
T: David Perry
$0.00
R6 GIDDY-UP (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 8.89
1
2
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.27

Split

8.89

In Run

6222

Wgt

31.6kg
2
6
T: Jack Trengove
$2.20

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.43

Split

9.08

In Run

4655

Wgt

29.4kg
3
5
T: John Cunningham
$10.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.45

Split

9.15

In Run

2444

Wgt

34.6kg
4
3
T: Kevin Bewley
$14.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.72

Split

9.15

In Run

7333

Wgt

31.2kg
5
1
T: Jack Trengove
$2.80

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.82

Split

9.29

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.4kg
6
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$21.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.91

Split

9.17

In Run

5767

Wgt

24.6kg
7
7
T: Kevin Bewley
$16.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.92

Split

9.29

In Run

3576

Wgt

25.2kg
SCR
4
T: Clint Trengove
$0.00
R7 ACCELL THERAPY (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 8.74
1
7
T: Judith Hurley
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.02

Split

8.74

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
8
T: Scott Feltus
$10.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.28

Split

9.07

In Run

5222

Wgt

29.3kg
3
1
T: Paul Fagan
$8.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.36

Split

9.16

In Run

2343

Wgt

29.6kg
4
5
T: Kim Johnstone
$7.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.38

Split

9.25

In Run

3434

Wgt

29.1kg
5
3
T: Teagan Bodsworth
$2.60

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.50

Split

9.35

In Run

6555

Wgt

32.6kg
6
6
T: Tyson Bradley
$71.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.72

Split

9.35

In Run

4666

Wgt

30.9kg
7
4
T: Paul Fagan
$19.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.80

Split

9.53

In Run

7777

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
2
T: Vadim Roz
$0.00
R8 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $445 - $150 - $125
Splits: 8.88
1
2
T: Leanne Fagan
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.26

Split

8.88

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
3
T: Kim Johnstone
$3.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.37

Split

9.16

In Run

6222

Wgt

25.6kg
3
8
T: Rayelene Kelly
$19.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.42

Split

9.14

In Run

3333

Wgt

33.4kg
4
7
T: Donald Turner
$4.60

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.65

Split

9.30

In Run

5544

Wgt

34.5kg
5
1
T: Robyn Mackellar
$5.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.76

Split

9.14

In Run

4455

Wgt

25.4kg
6
5
T: Teagan Bodsworth
$21.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.98

Split

9.42

In Run

2766

Wgt

26.6kg
7
6
T: Jack Trengove
$71.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.03

Split

9.37

In Run

8677

Wgt

28.6kg
8
4
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$5.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.11

Split

9.49

In Run

7888

Wgt

28.1kg
R9 THE BUNYIP (N/P) STAKE (531m)
Place
Restricted Win - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 3.24, 16.22
1
7
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.43

Split

3.25

In Run

23321

Wgt

29.7kg
2
2
T: Desmond Hockley
$2.40

Mgn

0.05

Time

31.43

Split

3.24

In Run

11112

Wgt

26.4kg
3
8
T: Brenton Prouse
$7.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

31.50

Split

3.27

In Run

34443

Wgt

31.9kg
4
5
T: Donald Turner
$2.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.53

Split

3.30

In Run

42234

Wgt

33.2kg
5
1
T: Rosa Panagiotou
$31.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.98

Split

3.30

In Run

55565

Wgt

25.8kg
6
4
T: Steven Coates
$18.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

32.11

Split

3.39

In Run

66656

Wgt

35.0kg
R10 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (N/P) STAKE (531m)
Place
Restricted Win - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 3.25, 15.92
1
7
T: Donald Turner
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.93

Split

3.25

In Run

11111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
8
T: Jack Trengove
$7.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.26

Split

3.25

In Run

22222

Wgt

28.2kg
3
4
T: Nicole Price
$1.65

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.37

Split

3.30

In Run

44333

Wgt

33.3kg
4
1
T: Robyn Mackellar
$10.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.40

Split

3.27

In Run

33444

Wgt

28.4kg
5
2
T: Robyn Mackellar
$6.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.43

Split

3.31

In Run

56555

Wgt

30.1kg
6
5
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$21.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.61

Split

3.43

In Run

65666

Wgt

26.6kg
R11 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $445 - $150 - $125
Splits: 8.81
1
7
T: Harrison Trengove
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.36

Split

9.06

In Run

5311

Wgt

30.6kg
2
8
T: David Perry
$8.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.45

Split

9.02

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.8kg
3
5
T: Paula Hearnden
$16.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.66

Split

9.39

In Run

6653

Wgt

27.1kg
4
2
T: Laurence Cahalan
$3.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.68

Split

8.81

In Run

1134

Wgt

25.8kg
5
4
T: Harrison Trengove
$3.20

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.70

Split

9.13

In Run

4445

Wgt

35.6kg
6
1
T: Kevin Bewley
$6.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.89

Split

9.13

In Run

3566

Wgt

24.6kg
R12 XP3020 (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $445 - $150 - $125
Splits: 8.80
1
7
T: Kelvin Douglas
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.27

Split

8.94

In Run

2221

Wgt

28.5kg
2
1
T: Brenton Prouse
$2.10

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.34

Split

8.80

In Run

1112

Wgt

27.7kg
3
8
T: Kelvin Douglas
$10.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.42

Split

9.15

In Run

5333

Wgt

30.2kg
4
5
T: Sharyn Gray
$9.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.63

Split

9.22

In Run

6444

Wgt

29.1kg
5
4
T: John Cunningham
$21.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.98

Split

9.38

In Run

3555

Wgt

39.6kg
6
2
T: Michaela Pidgeon
$12.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

24.10

Split

9.59

In Run

4666

Wgt

32.7kg
Race 1 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $425 - $145 - $120 Splits: 8.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LADY BLUEBELLE (4) Donald Gordon 23.82 0.00 9.25 4311 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Destini Surfer $3.70
2 8 BLAZE VICTOREM (8) Anthony Fry 23.93 1.50 9.26 3552 27.0kg Jesaulenko Zoenah's Entity $14.00
3 2 MOLLY PALMS (2) Leslie Carraill 24.00 2.50 9.09 2233 29.4kg Spring Gun Springvale Hope $8.00
4 5 EMERLEY BRUCE (5) Judith Hurley 24.09 3.75 9.28 5444 31.1kg Aussie Infrared Emerley Avenue $2.25
5 7 STING GOES (7) Scott Feltus 24.20 5.25 9.35 6665 31.0kg Worm Burner Dana Jorja $9.50
6 1 GAZZA (1) Gary Pidgeon 24.36 7.75 8.93 1126 30.2kg Fernando Bale La Nina Lady $7.00
Race 2 THE BUNYIP (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $445 - $150 - $125 Splits: 8.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 VIKING RAIDER (5) Paula Hearnden 23.60 0.00 8.88 1111 30.1kg Dyna Lachlan Libby Raider $4.40
2 1 KICK UP (1) Leslie Bates 23.75 2.00 9.13 3222 30.3kg Fernando Bale Woodvale Flyer $3.80
3 2 PEREGRINE FLIGHT (2) Kate Dunn 23.79 2.50 9.37 6443 29.5kg My Bro Fabio Christie's Girl $2.70
4 8 BOOMBOX CHEEKY (8) Kevin Bewley 23.83 3.25 9.25 5334 24.2kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Shadow $6.50
5 7 TRALEE RIOT (7) Paul Fagan 23.99 5.50 9.37 4655 32.0kg Bekim Bale Five Cinns $12.00
6 4 HAYRIDE HEWETT (4) David Perry 24.13 7.50 9.34 2566 25.7kg Worm Burner Dakota Fancy $13.00
Race 3 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $445 - $150 - $125 Splits: 8.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PURE BY DESIGN (7) Sharyn Gray 23.29 0.00 8.98 6211 27.2kg Fernando Bale Destini Mermaid $5.00
2 8 STIMULUS PACKAGE (8) Paul Fagan 23.47 2.50 8.96 3122 29.8kg Flying Fired Up Charlotte Grace $6.50
3 4 BAD BEHAVIOUR (4) Donald Gordon 23.50 3.00 9.08 5433 27.8kg Blazin' Bomber Penny Maker $5.50
4 5 MOROSIS (5) Paul Fagan 23.74 6.25 9.07 2344 30.8kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $7.00
5 1 DEEDY (1) Donald Turner 24.00 10.00 9.17 4555 32.7kg Allen Deed Roxy Rolla $4.00
6 2 UP THERE HOUDINI (2) Jack Trengove 24.12 11.75 9.17 1666 25.0kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $3.90
Race 4 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $445 - $150 - $125 Splits: 8.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 INVICTUS LENNY (5) Jack Trengove 23.51 0.00 8.97 4111 29.1kg Moreira Invictus Blu $3.80
2 7 FLAMING BUBBLES (7) John Cunningham 23.63 1.75 9.01 1222 29.8kg Worm Burner Mrs Bubbles $8.50
3 2 SNAKEBITE DIVA (2) Nathan Hughes 23.85 4.75 9.30 3543 27.7kg Snakebite Bale Barely's Rhythm $2.50
4 4 PERFECT DESIGN (4) Sharyn Gray 23.91 5.75 9.16 2334 28.4kg Fernando Bale Destini Mermaid $3.50
5 1 SUPER SHENRON (1) Leanne Fagan 24.13 8.75 9.51 6655 29.8kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $21.00
6 8 MARSHALL FLYER (8) Kevin Bewley 24.15 9.25 9.18 5466 26.0kg Moreira Sweet Julia $19.00
Race 5 XP3020 (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 8.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DONOVAN BALE (4) Kevin Bewley 23.38 0.00 8.92 2111 38.1kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $5.50
2 6 ASTON WHITNEY (6) June Sharpe 23.51 1.75 8.97 1332 24.4kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $2.40
3 8 YEAH NAH GARY (8) Gary Pidgeon 23.52 2.00 8.96 4223 30.7kg Fernando Bale La Nina Lady $9.50
4 2 CORDOZA (2) Kevin Bewley 23.59 3.00 9.27 7554 31.6kg Keybow Shifty Mifty $4.60
5 7 RHYNSTONE BLAKE (7) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.64 3.75 9.20 5445 34.9kg Smart Missile Flying Trance $15.00
6 3 NIGEL LEE (3) Kim Johnstone 23.82 6.25 9.39 6776 30.4kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze $11.00
7 1 DINKYDI SHEILA (1) Kevin Bewley 23.88 7.00 9.29 3667 26.5kg Dyna Double One Midnight Scandal $21.00
8 9 STRIKING SUCCESS (5) Kevin Bewley 23.94 8.00 9.43 8888 29.9kg Barcia Bale Stunning Success $12.00
SCR 5 HAYRIDE REID (5) David Perry
Race 6 GIDDY-UP (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 8.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FILTHY PHANTOM (2) Tony Hinrichsen 23.27 0.00 8.89 6222 31.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Ruby Swift $10.00
2 6 IT'S A LOUIE (6) Jack Trengove 23.43 2.25 9.08 4655 29.4kg Worm Burner Batty Allen $2.20
3 5 MCALPINE (5) John Cunningham 23.45 2.50 9.15 2444 34.6kg Awesome Mclaren BLUE RIDGE LADY $10.00
4 3 GRIT BLASTER (3) Kevin Bewley 23.72 6.25 9.15 7333 31.2kg Barcia Bale Panda Bale $14.00
5 1 TYSON'S CHOICE (1) Jack Trengove 23.82 7.75 9.29 1111 31.4kg Magic Sprite Miss Lily Rose $2.80
6 8 ELSIE'S CHOICE (8) Kevin Bewley 23.91 9.25 9.17 5767 24.6kg Gun Mcbain Dream Choice $21.00
7 7 NIGHT GLOW (7) Kevin Bewley 23.92 9.25 9.29 3576 25.2kg Barcia Bale Full Noise Turbo $16.00
SCR 4 TOOLLEEN TOWN (4) Clint Trengove
Race 7 ACCELL THERAPY (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 8.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 EMERLEY ELUSIVE (7) Judith Hurley 23.02 0.00 8.74 1111 30.0kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $2.50
2 8 SNOW SUPERSTAR (8) Scott Feltus 23.28 3.75 9.07 5222 29.3kg Fernando Bale Irisize $10.00
3 1 MY OH FERNANDO (1) Paul Fagan 23.36 4.75 9.16 2343 29.6kg Fernando Bale Ellie Oh $8.50
4 5 VELOCITY DORY (5) Kim Johnstone 23.38 5.25 9.25 3434 29.1kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melita $7.50
5 3 THISTLE ROCK (3) Teagan Bodsworth 23.50 6.75 9.35 6555 32.6kg Nolen Destini Doll $2.60
6 6 MOTOWN KENNY (6) Tyson Bradley 23.72 10.00 9.35 4666 30.9kg Collision Motown Girl $71.00
7 4 COSMIC KATIE (4) Paul Fagan 23.80 11.00 9.53 7777 27.3kg Cosmic Rumble Bells Are Ringin $19.00
SCR 2 EMERLEY JUDGE (2) Vadim Roz
Race 8 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $445 - $150 - $125 Splits: 8.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON HACKETT (2) Leanne Fagan 23.26 0.00 8.88 1111 31.0kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $4.00
2 3 SASSY IZZY (3) Kim Johnstone 23.37 1.50 9.16 6222 25.6kg Mepunga Blazer Shima Song $3.90
3 8 ZETLAND COUNTY (8) Rayelene Kelly 23.42 2.25 9.14 3333 33.4kg Surf Lorian Black Audit $19.00
4 7 KNIGHT SHOW (7) Donald Turner 23.65 5.50 9.30 5544 34.5kg Banjo Boy Whitney Showgirl $4.60
5 1 OUR GIRL DAISY (1) Robyn Mackellar 23.76 7.00 9.14 4455 25.4kg Fernando Bale As It Goes $5.50
6 5 RHINESTONE ASH (5) Teagan Bodsworth 23.98 10.25 9.42 2766 26.6kg Fernando Bale Little Grey $21.00
7 6 NIGHT CRAWLER (6) Jack Trengove 24.03 11.00 9.37 8677 28.6kg Worm Burner Batty Allen $71.00
8 4 BELLA'S NIGHT (4) Ashlee Griffiths 24.11 12.25 9.49 7888 28.1kg Barcia Bale Galester Hook $5.00
Race 9 THE BUNYIP (N/P) STAKE 531m Restricted Win $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 3.24, 16.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ROCKIN' RICHARD (7) Ashlee Griffiths 31.43 0.00 3.25 23321 29.7kg Kinloch Brae Embellish $6.50
2 2 CRAZY DREAM (2) Desmond Hockley 31.43 0.05 3.24 11112 26.4kg Fabregas Just Crazy $2.40
3 8 OUR BOY THOMMO (8) Brenton Prouse 31.50 1.00 3.27 34443 31.9kg Fernando Bale Scarp Missile $7.00
4 5 CHEQUE MONEY (5) Donald Turner 31.53 1.50 3.30 42234 33.2kg Fernando Bale Clay Model $2.70
5 1 EMERLEY CIRCUIT (1) Rosa Panagiotou 31.98 7.75 3.30 55565 25.8kg Humdrum Emerley Avenue $31.00
6 4 INCOGNITO (4) Steven Coates 32.11 9.75 3.39 66656 35.0kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $18.00
Race 10 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (N/P) STAKE 531m Restricted Win $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 3.25, 15.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZIPPING BATES (7) Donald Turner 30.93 0.00 3.25 11111 33.1kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $8.00
2 8 CURIOUSER (8) Jack Trengove 31.26 4.75 3.25 22222 28.2kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $7.00
3 4 CHARLIE BROTHER (4) Nicole Price 31.37 6.25 3.30 44333 33.3kg Dyna Double One Stylish Fringe $1.65
4 1 HOLY REIGN (1) Robyn Mackellar 31.40 6.50 3.27 33444 28.4kg Collision Royal Runner $10.00
5 2 STAY FOCUSED (2) Robyn Mackellar 31.43 7.00 3.31 56555 30.1kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Focus $6.00
6 5 YENDERRA EVIE (5) Ashlee Griffiths 31.61 9.75 3.43 65666 26.6kg Brad Hill Billy Nellie Lost It $21.00
Race 11 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $445 - $150 - $125 Splits: 8.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MATERIAL GIRL (7) Harrison Trengove 23.36 0.00 9.06 5311 30.6kg My Bro Fabio Amber Fluid $3.60
2 8 HAYRIDE ROBOTTOM (8) David Perry 23.45 1.25 9.02 2222 26.8kg Worm Burner Dakota Fancy $8.00
3 5 LONG GULLY NIKKI (5) Paula Hearnden 23.66 4.25 9.39 6653 27.1kg Spring Gun Sally Brown $16.00
4 2 TOORA ZARA (2) Laurence Cahalan 23.68 4.50 8.81 1134 25.8kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Gal $3.80
5 4 CARDHU TOO (4) Harrison Trengove 23.70 4.75 9.13 4445 35.6kg Dyna Double One Mrs Bubbles $3.20
6 1 GO FORWARD GEMMA (1) Kevin Bewley 23.89 7.50 9.13 3566 24.6kg Fabregas Pen Me In $6.50
Race 12 XP3020 (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $445 - $150 - $125 Splits: 8.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DIAMOND CARAT (7) Kelvin Douglas 23.27 0.00 8.94 2221 28.5kg Kinloch Brae Flash Glance $2.80
2 1 MISS GRAPHITE (1) Brenton Prouse 23.34 1.00 8.80 1112 27.7kg Fabregas Scarp Missile $2.10
3 8 FIVE BUCKS DOWN (8) Kelvin Douglas 23.42 2.00 9.15 5333 30.2kg Keybow Winsome Summer $10.00
4 5 BEYOND DESIGN (5) Sharyn Gray 23.63 5.25 9.22 6444 29.1kg Fernando Bale Destini Mermaid $9.50
5 4 ARRAN (4) John Cunningham 23.98 10.00 9.38 3555 39.6kg Worm Burner In A Bottle $21.00
6 2 RIO GRANDE (2) Michaela Pidgeon 24.10 11.75 9.59 4666 32.7kg Fernando Bale La Nina Lady $12.00