Gawler Race Results

Friday 25th of June 2021
R1 THE BUNYIP MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $805 - $230 - $115
Splits: 8.58
1
5
T: Troy Murray
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

8.58

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
2
T: Michael Giniotis
$6.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.83

Split

8.93

In Run

2222

Wgt

25.7kg
3
7
T: Robert Isaacson
$7.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.40

Split

9.19

In Run

3333

Wgt

30.9kg
4
8
T: Kim Johnstone
$6.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.45

Split

9.19

In Run

4444

Wgt

23.3kg
5
1
T: Raymond Barkla
$34.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.51

Split

9.39

In Run

5555

Wgt

29.4kg
SCR
4
T: Gino Grgurovic
$0.00
R2 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 8.71
1
2
T: Clint Trengove
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.99

Split

8.71

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.7kg
2
8
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$9.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.08

Split

8.99

In Run

4322

Wgt

30.8kg
3
5
T: Kevin Bewley
$14.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.29

Split

8.90

In Run

2233

Wgt

34.9kg
4
7
T: Kim Johnstone
$3.80

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.47

Split

9.38

In Run

6554

Wgt

25.0kg
5
1
T: Judith Hurley
$5.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.50

Split

9.11

In Run

3335

Wgt

31.7kg
6
4
T: Troy Murray
$7.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.58

Split

9.50

In Run

5666

Wgt

36.9kg
R3 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 8.97
1
1
T: Shelley Trengove
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.28

Split

9.02

In Run

2311

Wgt

34.2kg
2
8
T: Troy Murray
$4.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.36

Split

9.08

In Run

6422

Wgt

25.1kg
3
2
T: Judith Hurley
$6.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.40

Split

9.20

In Run

3543

Wgt

26.1kg
4
5
T: Robert Isaacson
$11.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.56

Split

9.23

In Run

5644

Wgt

32.6kg
5
7
T: Nicole Price
$4.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.62

Split

9.02

In Run

4255

Wgt

25.9kg
6
4
T: Tony Lagana
$23.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.73

Split

8.97

In Run

1166

Wgt

30.0kg
R4 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (N/P) (400m)
Place
Masters Final - $1300 - $370 - $185
Splits: 8.80
1
5
T: Yvonne King
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.90

Split

8.98

In Run

5221

Wgt

33.0kg
2
7
T: Kim Johnstone
$6.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.01

Split

8.80

In Run

1112

Wgt

26.4kg
3
2
T: Kim Johnstone
$2.90

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.02

Split

9.08

In Run

4333

Wgt

29.0kg
4
8
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$19.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.28

Split

9.10

In Run

6444

Wgt

31.7kg
5
4
T: Kevin Bewley
$13.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.46

Split

9.03

In Run

2555

Wgt

32.5kg
6
1
T: Alan Randall
$34.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.73

Split

9.34

In Run

3666

Wgt

28.0kg
R5 XP3020 MIXED STAKE (643m)
Place
Mixed 3/4/5 - $1230 - $380 - $190
Splits: 9.25, 22.34
1
1
T: Nicole Price
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.06

Split

9.25

In Run

11111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
5
T: Gino Grgurovic
$1.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

38.14

Split

9.33

In Run

32222

Wgt

31.4kg
3
8
T: Troy Murray
$3.60

Mgn

1.25

Time

38.15

Split

9.58

In Run

44443

Wgt

32.3kg
4
4
T: Angela Modra
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

38.23

Split

9.30

In Run

23334

Wgt

22.7kg
SCR
2
T: Troy Murray
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Matthew Payne
$0.00
R6 GIDDY-UP STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $920 - $260 - $130
Splits: 8.65
1
8
T: Elizabeth Harley
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.77

Split

8.65

In Run

3111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
7
T: Raymond Barkla
$10.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.92

Split

8.88

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.1kg
3
5
T: Karen Wittholz
$4.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.20

Split

9.05

In Run

6433

Wgt

28.5kg
4
3
T: Adam Manton
$11.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.31

Split

8.97

In Run

1344

Wgt

25.6kg
5
2
T: Robert Isaacson
$6.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.38

Split

9.16

In Run

7675

Wgt

29.5kg
6
1
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$4.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.43

Split

9.07

In Run

4556

Wgt

27.0kg
7
6
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$34.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.46

Split

9.18

In Run

8767

Wgt

30.4kg
8
4
T: Kevin Bewley
$81.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.59

Split

9.25

In Run

5888

Wgt

26.8kg
R7 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $920 - $260 - $130
Splits: 8.74
1
1
T: Karen Wittholz
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.19

Split

8.74

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
7
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$18.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.28

Split

9.02

In Run

3322

Wgt

33.3kg
3
2
T: Kelvin Douglas
$6.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.45

Split

8.99

In Run

5233

Wgt

29.9kg
4
8
T: Jayde Hurley
$9.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.51

Split

9.16

In Run

8444

Wgt

30.3kg
5
6
T: Kevin Bewley
$101.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.60

Split

9.16

In Run

4555

Wgt

32.0kg
6
4
T: Yvonne King
$6.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.62

Split

9.39

In Run

2866

Wgt

27.0kg
7
5
T: John Williams
$81.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.68

Split

9.23

In Run

7677

Wgt

31.3kg
8
3
T: Matthew Payne
$3.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.78

Split

9.35

In Run

6788

Wgt

29.5kg
R8 THE BUNYIP MIXED STAKE (531m)
Place
Mixed 3/4/5 - $1125 - $320 - $160
Splits: 3.22, 15.87
1
8
T: Cherylee Barber
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.55

Split

3.29

In Run

21111

Wgt

35.7kg
2
3
T: Neil Mann
$21.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.24

Split

3.29

In Run

33222

Wgt

34.1kg
3
2
T: Gino Grgurovic
$17.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.27

Split

3.22

In Run

12433

Wgt

26.9kg
4
6
T: Nicole Price
$6.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.33

Split

3.38

In Run

74334

Wgt

32.8kg
5
5
T: Troy Murray
$4.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.38

Split

3.39

In Run

86655

Wgt

31.8kg
6
4
T: Brian Styles
$51.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.51

Split

3.34

In Run

67776

Wgt

32.0kg
7
1
T: Matthew Payne
$2.50

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.54

Split

3.34

In Run

45567

Wgt

35.3kg
8
7
T: Gino Grgurovic
$51.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.65

Split

3.34

In Run

58888

Wgt

27.0kg
R9 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (531m)
Place
6 - $990 - $280 - $140
Splits: 3.22, 16.37
1
2
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.26

Split

3.36

In Run

43311

Wgt

27.4kg
2
8
T: Raymond Barkla
$6.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.47

Split

3.28

In Run

22222

Wgt

32.4kg
3
1
T: Colin Swain
$17.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.59

Split

3.22

In Run

11133

Wgt

27.2kg
4
5
T: Trevor Sargent
$2.30

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.61

Split

3.37

In Run

54444

Wgt

27.1kg
5
7
T: Harrison Trengove
$31.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

32.20

Split

3.42

In Run

65555

Wgt

36.2kg
6
4
T: David Hall
$7.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

32.31

Split

3.35

In Run

36666

Wgt

34.7kg
R10 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (531m)
Place
6 - $990 - $280 - $140
Splits: 3.29, 16.11
1
8
T: Angela Modra
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.28

Split

3.29

In Run

22111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
4
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$31.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

31.48

Split

3.43

In Run

64442

Wgt

26.9kg
3
2
T: Matthew Payne
$8.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

31.56

Split

3.37

In Run

43333

Wgt

35.6kg
4
1
T: Jason Dolan
$1.45

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.58

Split

3.30

In Run

31224

Wgt

32.5kg
5
7
T: Kelvin Douglas
$19.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.58

Split

3.29

In Run

15555

Wgt

25.1kg
6
5
T: Harrison Trengove
$34.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.78

Split

3.38

In Run

56666

Wgt

31.2kg
R11 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE OPEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Open - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 8.74
1
7
T: Raymond Murray
$1.28

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

8.79

In Run

3111

Wgt

35.9kg
2
2
T: Michael Wittholz
$5.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.98

Split

8.90

In Run

4422

Wgt

33.4kg
3
5
T: Alan Randall
$19.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.09

Split

8.74

In Run

1233

Wgt

28.4kg
4
4
T: Angela Modra
$26.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.22

Split

8.76

In Run

2344

Wgt

31.2kg
5
8
T: Aart Verhoef
$41.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.59

Split

9.34

In Run

5555

Wgt

29.8kg
6
1
T: Kim Johnstone
$13.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.72

Split

9.35

In Run

6666

Wgt

32.0kg
R12 XP3020 STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 8.83
1
8
T: Kim Johnstone
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

8.83

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
7
T: Trevor Sargent
$3.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.04

Split

8.94

In Run

4332

Wgt

28.6kg
3
5
T: Troy Murray
$2.30

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.12

Split

8.85

In Run

3223

Wgt

33.5kg
4
4
T: June Sharpe
$17.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.56

Split

9.15

In Run

5444

Wgt

28.2kg
5
2
T: Matthew Payne
$7.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.70

Split

9.34

In Run

6665

Wgt

28.0kg
6
1
T: Robert Isaacson
$41.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.73

Split

9.15

In Run

2556

Wgt

27.5kg
Race 1 THE BUNYIP MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $805 - $230 - $115 Splits: 8.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BASMAN (5) Troy Murray 22.75 0.00 8.58 1111 30.6kg Barcia Bale Hillary $1.50
2 2 SPRINGVALE CHER (2) Michael Giniotis 22.83 1.00 8.93 2222 25.7kg Fabregas Springvale Bryne $6.50
3 7 HOODED MONKEY (7) Robert Isaacson 23.40 9.25 9.19 3333 30.9kg Worm Burner Penny Maker $7.00
4 8 VELOCITY FAIRY (8) Kim Johnstone 23.45 10.00 9.19 4444 23.3kg Fernando Bale Velocity Kalina $6.00
5 1 SWEET SMUDGE (1) Raymond Barkla 23.51 10.75 9.39 5555 29.4kg Kalden Komoto Heading My Way $34.00
SCR 4 STOCKY BROCKY (4) Gino Grgurovic
Race 2 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE 400m 6 $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 8.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FOR FIVE SECONDS (2) Clint Trengove 22.99 0.00 8.71 1111 25.7kg Fernando Bale Lady Capulet $2.50
2 8 BREAK TIME (8) Bozidar Stamenkovic 23.08 1.25 8.99 4322 30.8kg Fernando Bale Purpose Driven $9.00
3 5 IMPERIAL MASTER (5) Kevin Bewley 23.29 4.25 8.90 2233 34.9kg Premier Fantasy Midnight Moments $14.00
4 7 VELOCITY TELLER (7) Kim Johnstone 23.47 6.75 9.38 6554 25.0kg Fernando Bale Velocity Kalina $3.80
5 1 EMERLEY RED (1) Judith Hurley 23.50 7.25 9.11 3335 31.7kg Aussie Infrared Emerley Avenue $5.00
6 4 SIMBA (4) Troy Murray 23.58 8.25 9.50 5666 36.9kg Se Tali Sundance Motel Girl $7.00
Race 3 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE 400m 6 $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 8.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SLINGSHOT YANG (1) Shelley Trengove 23.28 0.00 9.02 2311 34.2kg Unlawful Entry Slingshot Blitz $2.40
2 8 LANA ROADS (8) Troy Murray 23.36 1.00 9.08 6422 25.1kg Kalden Komoto Heading My Way $4.40
3 2 EMERLEY PHANTOM (2) Judith Hurley 23.40 1.75 9.20 3543 26.1kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $6.00
4 5 RIPPLEBROOK SNIP (5) Robert Isaacson 23.56 4.00 9.23 5644 32.6kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $11.00
5 7 BURNING NITRO (7) Nicole Price 23.62 4.75 9.02 4255 25.9kg Worm Burner Sheeza Nitro $4.40
6 4 FLOSSY HILL (4) Tony Lagana 23.73 6.25 8.97 1166 30.0kg Moreira Canya Sassy $23.00
Race 4 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (N/P) 400m Masters Final $1300 - $370 - $185 Splits: 8.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ALLINGA MAL (5) Yvonne King 22.90 0.00 8.98 5221 33.0kg Fabregas Allinga Dot $1.95
2 7 VELOCITY CAPRICE (7) Kim Johnstone 23.01 1.50 8.80 1112 26.4kg Keybow Velocity Storm $6.50
3 2 VELOCITY DORY (2) Kim Johnstone 23.02 1.75 9.08 4333 29.0kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melita $2.90
4 8 FILTHY PHANTOM (8) Tony Hinrichsen 23.28 5.25 9.10 6444 31.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Ruby Swift $19.00
5 4 SEASIDE SHUFFLE (4) Kevin Bewley 23.46 8.00 9.03 2555 32.5kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis $13.00
6 1 HOT PRINCESS (1) Alan Randall 23.73 11.75 9.34 3666 28.0kg Ivan Brown Cuddletime Tears $34.00
Race 5 XP3020 MIXED STAKE 643m Mixed 3/4/5 $1230 - $380 - $190 Splits: 9.25, 22.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SWEET ROSE (1) Nicole Price 38.06 0.00 9.25 11111 28.7kg Worm Burner Sheeza Nitro $9.00
2 5 MISTER HARLEWOOD (5) Gino Grgurovic 38.14 1.00 9.33 32222 31.4kg Worm Burner Miss Woods $1.90
3 8 DEFY (8) Troy Murray 38.15 1.25 9.58 44443 32.3kg Keybow Velocity Storm $3.60
4 4 SUTTON SANDY (4) Angela Modra 38.23 2.25 9.30 23334 22.7kg Fernando Bale Bombshell Bandit $5.00
SCR 2 BEATIFIC (2) Troy Murray
SCR 7 ASTON KIPCHOGE (7) Matthew Payne
Race 6 GIDDY-UP STAKE 400m Grade 5 $920 - $260 - $130 Splits: 8.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MARLEE JAYE (8) Elizabeth Harley 22.77 0.00 8.65 3111 31.5kg Banjo Boy Australasian Tab $2.70
2 7 CHEVY CHASER (7) Raymond Barkla 22.92 2.00 8.88 2222 34.1kg Fabregas Sunshine Miss $10.00
3 5 VONN (5) Karen Wittholz 23.20 6.00 9.05 6433 28.5kg Fabregas Chandalar $4.60
4 3 INVINCIBILITY (3) Adam Manton 23.31 7.75 8.97 1344 25.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $11.00
5 2 JAMIE LANNISTER (2) Robert Isaacson 23.38 8.75 9.16 7675 29.5kg Blazin' Bomber Penny Maker $6.00
6 1 CRAZY WHISPER (1) Renata Maruszczyk 23.43 9.25 9.07 4556 27.0kg Fabregas Just Crazy $4.20
7 6 WEBLEC SPICE (6) Yvonne Maxwell 23.46 9.75 9.18 8767 30.4kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $34.00
8 4 BELLA BLITZ (4) Kevin Bewley 23.59 11.75 9.25 5888 26.8kg Dyna Double One Bella Senora $81.00
Race 7 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE 400m Grade 5 $920 - $260 - $130 Splits: 8.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 YELLOW KNIFE (1) Karen Wittholz 23.19 0.00 8.74 1111 32.0kg Fabregas Chandalar $2.70
2 7 SOMETIME CRAZY (7) Renata Maruszczyk 23.28 1.25 9.02 3322 33.3kg Fabregas Just Crazy $18.00
3 2 EMERLEY DRUMMER (2) Kelvin Douglas 23.45 3.75 8.99 5233 29.9kg Humdrum Emerley Avenue $6.00
4 8 IKARUGA BALE (8) Jayde Hurley 23.51 4.50 9.16 8444 30.3kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $9.00
5 6 BREAKFAST CREEK (6) Kevin Bewley 23.60 5.75 9.16 4555 32.0kg Barcia Bale Qura Allen $101.00
6 4 ALLINGA LILY (4) Yvonne King 23.62 6.00 9.39 2866 27.0kg El Grand Senor Hope We Win $6.00
7 5 REDDY RED (5) John Williams 23.68 7.00 9.23 7677 31.3kg Nitro Burst Velocity Daff $81.00
8 3 ASTON ABILITY (3) Matthew Payne 23.78 8.25 9.35 6788 29.5kg Raw Ability Aston Odious $3.00
Race 8 THE BUNYIP MIXED STAKE 531m Mixed 3/4/5 $1125 - $320 - $160 Splits: 3.22, 15.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZINFANDEL BORIS (8) Cherylee Barber 30.55 0.00 3.29 21111 35.7kg Barcia Bale Zinfandel Zara $3.70
2 3 FORESAKEN (3) Neil Mann 31.24 9.75 3.29 33222 34.1kg Allen Deed Carol Beer $21.00
3 2 MISS BELLAWOOD (2) Gino Grgurovic 31.27 10.25 3.22 12433 26.9kg Worm Burner Miss Woods $17.00
4 6 NORTHERN ZONE (6) Nicole Price 31.33 11.00 3.38 74334 32.8kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $6.50
5 5 LIKE A LIBRARIAN (5) Troy Murray 31.38 11.75 3.39 86655 31.8kg Bewildering Shades Of Lippy $4.00
6 4 SPY MASTER (4) Brian Styles 31.51 13.75 3.34 67776 32.0kg Worm Burner Gypsy Spy $51.00
7 1 ASTON THUNDER (1) Matthew Payne 31.54 14.00 3.34 45567 35.3kg Barcia Bale Aston Chanel $2.50
8 7 MISS TAKIRI (7) Gino Grgurovic 31.65 15.75 3.34 58888 27.0kg Worm Burner Miss Woods $51.00
Race 9 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS 531m 6 $990 - $280 - $140 Splits: 3.22, 16.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HALFETI ROSE (2) Bozidar Stamenkovic 31.26 0.00 3.36 43311 27.4kg Fortified Rush Enid's Charm $2.90
2 8 NO KNOWLEDGE (8) Raymond Barkla 31.47 3.00 3.28 22222 32.4kg Fabregas Dashing Dee Dee $6.50
3 1 BIRDIE BOUND (1) Colin Swain 31.59 4.75 3.22 11133 27.2kg Fernando Bale Lady Capulet $17.00
4 5 SALLYNOGGIN (5) Trevor Sargent 31.61 5.00 3.37 54444 27.1kg Fernando Bale Weblec Rose $2.30
5 7 FALCON HEAVY (7) Harrison Trengove 32.20 13.25 3.42 65555 36.2kg Peter Rocket Headline $31.00
6 4 JOSEF MOSES ROSE (4) David Hall 32.31 15.00 3.35 36666 34.7kg Bernardo Dash Of Rose $7.00
Race 10 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS 531m 6 $990 - $280 - $140 Splits: 3.29, 16.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SUTTON HARRY (8) Angela Modra 31.28 0.00 3.29 22111 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Abbie's Girl $4.40
2 4 LOVE AND RAIN (4) Yvonne Maxwell 31.48 2.75 3.43 64442 26.9kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $31.00
3 2 ASTON ODYSSEY (2) Matthew Payne 31.56 4.00 3.37 43333 35.6kg Aston Dee Bee Sweet It Is $8.00
4 1 COLDEN EXPRESS (1) Jason Dolan 31.58 4.25 3.30 31224 32.5kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $1.45
5 7 SOUL ROCKER (7) Kelvin Douglas 31.58 4.25 3.29 15555 25.1kg Humdrum Emerley Avenue $19.00
6 5 COMPTON PEGGY (5) Harrison Trengove 31.78 7.00 3.38 56666 31.2kg Worm Burner Flying Flutter $34.00
Race 11 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE OPEN STAKE 400m Open $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 8.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 AIR MARSHALL (7) Raymond Murray 22.75 0.00 8.79 3111 35.9kg Banjo Boy Aunty Chopper $1.28
2 2 ALL OUT CRAZY (2) Michael Wittholz 22.98 3.25 8.90 4422 33.4kg Dyna Villa Just Crazy $5.00
3 5 SAINT CANDY (5) Alan Randall 23.09 4.75 8.74 1233 28.4kg Aston Dee Bee Ishmy Gloria $19.00
4 4 SUTTON FRANKIE (4) Angela Modra 23.22 6.50 8.76 2344 31.2kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $26.00
5 8 CLEVERMAN (8) Aart Verhoef 23.59 12.00 9.34 5555 29.8kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $41.00
6 1 FREDDY REIKO (1) Kim Johnstone 23.72 13.75 9.35 6666 32.0kg Dyna Double One Lofty Ambition $13.00
Race 12 XP3020 STAKE 400m 6 $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 8.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 INNOCENT (8) Kim Johnstone 22.94 0.00 8.83 1111 29.9kg Jury Velocity Spice $4.60
2 7 SALT AND PEPPER (7) Trevor Sargent 23.04 1.50 8.94 4332 28.6kg Spring Gun Whispering Soul $3.50
3 5 CAME AND WENT (5) Troy Murray 23.12 2.50 8.85 3223 33.5kg Barcia Bale Hillary $2.30
4 4 ASTON TALLULAH (4) June Sharpe 23.56 8.75 9.15 5444 28.2kg Fabregas Aston Lolita $17.00
5 2 ASTON RUBY (2) Matthew Payne 23.70 10.75 9.34 6665 28.0kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $7.00
6 1 MARIA'S GEM (1) Robert Isaacson 23.73 11.25 9.15 2556 27.5kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $41.00