Gawler Race Results

Tuesday 29th of June 2021
R1 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $515 - $145 - $75
Splits: 8.80
1
2
T: Gregory Board
$1.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.16

Split

8.98

In Run

3211

Wgt

36.2kg
2
8
T: Anthony Fry
$34.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.62

Split

9.36

In Run

4442

Wgt

26.9kg
3
5
T: Lester Harris
$6.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.73

Split

8.92

In Run

1323

Wgt

27.6kg
4
7
T: Judith Hurley
$14.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.85

Split

8.80

In Run

2134

Wgt

25.1kg
5
4
T: Leslie Carraill
$61.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.99

Split

9.27

In Run

5555

Wgt

29.0kg
6
1
T: Judith Hurley
$11.00

Mgn

26.75

Time

25.04

Split

10.20

In Run

6666

Wgt

31.4kg
R2 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 8.82
1
7
T: Kim Johnstone
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.08

Split

8.82

In Run

2111

Wgt

25.2kg
2
4
T: Gregory Board
$1.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.37

Split

9.17

In Run

5322

Wgt

29.4kg
3
1
T: Teagan Bodsworth
$21.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.51

Split

8.89

In Run

1243

Wgt

26.5kg
4
8
T: Paul Fagan
$5.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.53

Split

9.17

In Run

6434

Wgt

29.5kg
5
2
T: Leslie Bates
$81.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

24.21

Split

9.36

In Run

3665

Wgt

27.9kg
6
9
T: Alan Randall
$71.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

24.23

Split

9.38

In Run

4556

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
5
T: Troy Murray
$0.00
R3 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $565 - $160 - $80
Splits: 8.80
1
4
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.27

Split

8.80

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
8
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$34.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.42

Split

9.22

In Run

5442

Wgt

34.6kg
3
7
T: Paul Fagan
$6.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.46

Split

9.03

In Run

3223

Wgt

28.0kg
4
1
T: Kevin Bewley
$2.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.53

Split

9.08

In Run

2334

Wgt

26.9kg
5
5
T: Ross Panagiotou
$8.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.67

Split

9.22

In Run

6565

Wgt

31.8kg
6
2
T: Robert Isaacson
$26.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.72

Split

9.17

In Run

4656

Wgt

27.5kg
R4 THE BUNYIP STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 8.76
1
5
T: Tara Rasmussen
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.14

Split

8.76

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
4
T: Neil Mann
$4.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.28

Split

8.99

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.2kg
3
2
T: Kevin Bewley
$10.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.35

Split

9.06

In Run

4333

Wgt

32.4kg
4
8
T: Paul Fagan
$7.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.43

Split

9.13

In Run

3454

Wgt

25.1kg
5
1
T: Harrison Trengove
$6.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.47

Split

9.23

In Run

6545

Wgt

31.0kg
6
7
T: Rosa Panagiotou
$7.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.57

Split

9.23

In Run

5666

Wgt

26.6kg
R5 XP3020 STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $565 - $160 - $80
Splits: 8.64
1
7
T: Raymond Murray
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.88

Split

8.73

In Run

3211

Wgt

28.6kg
2
4
T: Clint Trengove
$2.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.98

Split

8.64

In Run

1122

Wgt

24.3kg
3
8
T: Ben Rawlings
$2.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.03

Split

8.97

In Run

4333

Wgt

29.0kg
4
2
T: John Williams
$41.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.27

Split

9.17

In Run

6654

Wgt

31.1kg
5
1
T: Robert Isaacson
$7.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.34

Split

9.10

In Run

5565

Wgt

29.5kg
6
5
T: June Sharpe
$41.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.41

Split

8.92

In Run

2446

Wgt

24.3kg
R6 GIDDY-UP STAKE (531m)
Place
Grade 5 - $645 - $185 - $90
Splits: 3.23, 15.99
1
2
T: Donald Turner
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.84

Split

3.23

In Run

11111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
1
T: Clint Trengove
$8.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.22

Split

3.30

In Run

32222

Wgt

33.9kg
3
8
T: Robyn Mackellar
$3.60

Mgn

40.75

Time

33.69

Split

3.26

In Run

23333

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
4
T: Ben Rawlings
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Gregory Board
$0.00
R7 ACCELL THERAPY (1 WIN) STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $615 - $175 - $90
Splits: 3.13, 16.05
1
8
T: Nicole Price
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.16

Split

3.23

In Run

31111

Wgt

35.0kg
2
2
T: Paul Fagan
$26.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

31.34

Split

3.18

In Run

23222

Wgt

27.0kg
3
1
T: Nathan Hughes
$8.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.57

Split

3.29

In Run

54433

Wgt

27.8kg
4
5
T: Colin Rana
$4.40

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.61

Split

3.27

In Run

45544

Wgt

26.4kg
5
7
T: Brenton Prouse
$19.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

32.07

Split

3.13

In Run

12355

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
4
T: Kevin Bewley
$0.00
R8 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $615 - $175 - $90
Splits: 3.30, 16.08
1
1
T: Adam Manton
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.03

Split

3.38

In Run

41111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
4
T: Nicole Price
$2.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

31.30

Split

3.44

In Run

63222

Wgt

33.1kg
3
6
T: Brenton Prouse
$12.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.65

Split

3.35

In Run

35543

Wgt

32.0kg
4
2
T: Trevor Sargent
$9.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.68

Split

3.45

In Run

76664

Wgt

28.6kg
5
5
T: Paul Fagan
$34.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.74

Split

3.30

In Run

12335

Wgt

32.2kg
6
8
T: Paul Fagan
$31.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.76

Split

3.30

In Run

24456

Wgt

27.7kg
7
3
T: Desmond Hockley
$5.50

Mgn

17.50

Time

32.26

Split

3.49

In Run

87777

Wgt

26.4kg
8
7
T: Rosa Panagiotou
$101.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

32.26

Split

3.39

In Run

58888

Wgt

26.3kg
R9 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $565 - $160 - $80
Splits: 8.64
1
2
T: Ben Rawlings
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

8.78

In Run

3221

Wgt

32.1kg
2
1
T: Raymond Murray
$2.20

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.81

Split

8.64

In Run

1112

Wgt

31.4kg
3
7
T: Nicole Price
$21.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.88

Split

8.80

In Run

2333

Wgt

26.1kg
4
8
T: Judith Hurley
$12.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.06

Split

8.97

In Run

4444

Wgt

30.2kg
5
4
T: Christopher Jaensch
$34.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.14

Split

9.06

In Run

5555

Wgt

27.4kg
6
5
T: Kenneth Gill
$31.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.18

Split

9.15

In Run

6666

Wgt

31.3kg
R10 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MIXED STAKE (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 8.84
1
1
T: Donald Turner
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

8.84

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
8
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$41.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.31

Split

9.12

In Run

3332

Wgt

33.3kg
3
6
T: Kevin Bewley
$71.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.35

Split

8.98

In Run

2223

Wgt

32.7kg
4
2
T: Nicole Price
$5.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.65

Split

9.45

In Run

4444

Wgt

25.9kg
DNF
4
T: Ben Rawlings
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.5kg
R11 THE BUNYIP STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 8.71
1
1
T: Leanne Fagan
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.05

Split

8.71

In Run

1211

Wgt

30.5kg
2
4
T: Ben Rawlings
$5.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.08

Split

9.15

In Run

6552

Wgt

34.5kg
3
8
T: Martin Doyle
$5.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.13

Split

8.85

In Run

3323

Wgt

35.7kg
4
5
T: Paul Fagan
$17.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.20

Split

9.06

In Run

5444

Wgt

31.4kg
4
7
T: Colin Simes
$2.15

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.20

Split

8.73

In Run

2134

Wgt

30.6kg
6
2
T: Harrison Trengove
$31.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.33

Split

9.08

In Run

4666

Wgt

36.4kg
R12 XP3020 STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 8.89
1
4
T: Troy Murray
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.12

Split

8.96

In Run

4111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
1
T: Raymond Murray
$1.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.17

Split

8.98

In Run

3322

Wgt

28.8kg
3
5
T: Clint Trengove
$4.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.31

Split

8.89

In Run

1233

Wgt

25.9kg
4
8
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$51.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.45

Split

8.96

In Run

2444

Wgt

26.9kg
5
7
T: Donald Turner
$17.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.48

Split

9.10

In Run

5565

Wgt

34.6kg
6
2
T: Adam Burda
$101.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.52

Split

9.15

In Run

6656

Wgt

27.0kg
Race 1 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $515 - $145 - $75 Splits: 8.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SPRING HARBOUR (2) Gregory Board 23.16 0.00 8.98 3211 36.2kg Spring Bridge Spring Bloom $1.25
2 8 BLAZE VICTOREM (8) Anthony Fry 23.62 6.50 9.36 4442 26.9kg Jesaulenko Zoenah's Entity $34.00
3 5 LOOSE LEAF CHAI (5) Lester Harris 23.73 8.25 8.92 1323 27.6kg My Bro Fabio Destini Surfer $6.00
4 7 EMERLEY AUSSIE (7) Judith Hurley 23.85 9.75 8.80 2134 25.1kg Aussie Infrared Emerley Avenue $14.00
5 4 MOLLY PALMS (4) Leslie Carraill 23.99 11.75 9.27 5555 29.0kg Spring Gun Springvale Hope $61.00
6 1 EMERLEY BRUCE (1) Judith Hurley 25.04 26.75 10.20 6666 31.4kg Aussie Infrared Emerley Avenue $11.00
Race 2 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE 400m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 8.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SASSY IZZY (7) Kim Johnstone 23.08 0.00 8.82 2111 25.2kg Mepunga Blazer Shima Song $5.00
2 4 SPRING AGATHA (4) Gregory Board 23.37 4.25 9.17 5322 29.4kg Spring Bridge Spring Bloom $1.40
3 1 RHINESTONE ASH (1) Teagan Bodsworth 23.51 6.00 8.89 1243 26.5kg Fernando Bale Little Grey $21.00
4 8 BENITOITE (8) Paul Fagan 23.53 6.25 9.17 6434 29.5kg Kinloch Brae Radiant Angel $5.50
5 2 POWER BANK (2) Leslie Bates 24.21 16.25 9.36 3665 27.9kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $81.00
6 9 CAT NOIR (5) Alan Randall 24.23 16.25 9.38 4556 26.6kg Mepunga Blazer Beanbag $71.00
SCR 5 SIMBA (5) Troy Murray
Race 3 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE 400m Grade 5 $565 - $160 - $80 Splits: 8.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CRAZY WHISPER (4) Renata Maruszczyk 23.27 0.00 8.80 1111 27.2kg Fabregas Just Crazy $2.30
2 8 RHYNSTONE BLAKE (8) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.42 2.00 9.22 5442 34.6kg Smart Missile Flying Trance $34.00
3 7 WHAT A KICKER (7) Paul Fagan 23.46 2.50 9.03 3223 28.0kg Fernando Bale Ellie Oh $6.50
4 1 BELLA BLITZ (1) Kevin Bewley 23.53 3.75 9.08 2334 26.9kg Dyna Double One Bella Senora $2.50
5 5 BIG PREDICTION (5) Ross Panagiotou 23.67 5.75 9.22 6565 31.8kg Dyna Double One Raven Pearl $8.00
6 2 MARIA'S GEM (2) Robert Isaacson 23.72 6.25 9.17 4656 27.5kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $26.00
Race 4 THE BUNYIP STAKE 400m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 8.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SKY PRINCESS (5) Tara Rasmussen 23.14 0.00 8.76 1111 25.9kg Hukanui Keely Allen $2.50
2 4 REDEVELOP (4) Neil Mann 23.28 2.00 8.99 2222 33.2kg Let It Develop Jody Lee Kade $4.20
3 2 RAGING CRITTER (2) Kevin Bewley 23.35 3.00 9.06 4333 32.4kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $10.00
4 8 BETTY'S DREAM (8) Paul Fagan 23.43 4.25 9.13 3454 25.1kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $7.50
5 1 COMPTON PEGGY (1) Harrison Trengove 23.47 4.75 9.23 6545 31.0kg Worm Burner Flying Flutter $6.00
6 7 PANDA ROSE (7) Rosa Panagiotou 23.57 6.00 9.23 5666 26.6kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $7.50
Race 5 XP3020 STAKE 400m Grade 5 $565 - $160 - $80 Splits: 8.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PASS THE SAUCE (7) Raymond Murray 22.88 0.00 8.73 3211 28.6kg Fernando Bale Soft Sound $4.60
2 4 IT'S SMUDGY (4) Clint Trengove 22.98 1.50 8.64 1122 24.3kg Worm Burner Batty Allen $2.80
3 8 TANGELO FIRE (8) Ben Rawlings 23.03 2.00 8.97 4333 29.0kg Cosmic Rumble Black Ember $2.40
4 2 REDDY RED (2) John Williams 23.27 5.50 9.17 6654 31.1kg Nitro Burst Velocity Daff $41.00
5 1 JAMIE LANNISTER (1) Robert Isaacson 23.34 6.50 9.10 5565 29.5kg Blazin' Bomber Penny Maker $7.50
6 5 ASTON WHITNEY (5) June Sharpe 23.41 7.50 8.92 2446 24.3kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $41.00
Race 6 GIDDY-UP STAKE 531m Grade 5 $645 - $185 - $90 Splits: 3.23, 15.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIPPING BATES (2) Donald Turner 30.84 0.00 3.23 11111 33.5kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $1.45
2 1 JOE'S GOLD (1) Clint Trengove 31.22 5.25 3.30 32222 33.9kg Didda Joe Suntory Gold $8.50
3 8 STAY FOCUSED (8) Robyn Mackellar 33.69 40.75 3.26 23333 30.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Focus $3.60
SCR 4 MEGA DOSSA (4) Ben Rawlings
SCR 6 SPRING HALO (6) Gregory Board
Race 7 ACCELL THERAPY (1 WIN) STAKE 531m 6 $615 - $175 - $90 Splits: 3.13, 16.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TIDELANDS (8) Nicole Price 31.16 0.00 3.23 31111 35.0kg Worm Burner Harbor Missing $1.40
2 2 MOLLY BLINDERS (2) Paul Fagan 31.34 2.50 3.18 23222 27.0kg Ritza Lenny It's A Synch $26.00
3 1 SNAKEBITE DIVA (1) Nathan Hughes 31.57 5.75 3.29 54433 27.8kg Snakebite Bale Barely's Rhythm $8.50
4 5 BARELY'S ERA (5) Colin Rana 31.61 6.25 3.27 45544 26.4kg Snakebite Bale Barely's Rhythm $4.40
5 7 MISS GRAPHITE (7) Brenton Prouse 32.07 13.00 3.13 12355 27.7kg Fabregas Scarp Missile $19.00
SCR 4 IMPERIAL MASTER (4) Kevin Bewley
Race 8 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE 531m 6 $615 - $175 - $90 Splits: 3.30, 16.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TOBY WEST (1) Adam Manton 31.03 0.00 3.38 41111 32.1kg Mepunga Blazer West On Jorji $3.80
2 4 CHARLIE BROTHER (4) Nicole Price 31.30 3.75 3.44 63222 33.1kg Dyna Double One Stylish Fringe $2.00
3 6 OUR BOY THOMMO (6) Brenton Prouse 31.65 8.75 3.35 35543 32.0kg Fernando Bale Scarp Missile $12.00
4 2 SALT AND PEPPER (2) Trevor Sargent 31.68 9.25 3.45 76664 28.6kg Spring Gun Whispering Soul $9.00
5 5 COOL YOUR JETS (5) Paul Fagan 31.74 10.00 3.30 12335 32.2kg Aston Dee Bee Antique Blonde $34.00
6 8 JOB KEEPER (8) Paul Fagan 31.76 10.25 3.30 24456 27.7kg Flying Fired Up Charlotte Grace $31.00
7 3 CRAZY DREAM (3) Desmond Hockley 32.26 17.50 3.49 87777 26.4kg Fabregas Just Crazy $5.50
8 7 EMERLEY CIRCUIT (7) Rosa Panagiotou 32.26 17.50 3.39 58888 26.3kg Humdrum Emerley Avenue $101.00
Race 9 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE 400m Grade 5 $565 - $160 - $80 Splits: 8.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 THREATEN (2) Ben Rawlings 22.79 0.00 8.78 3221 32.1kg Dalgetty Veetee Express $1.90
2 1 SUPER TIE (1) Raymond Murray 22.81 0.25 8.64 1112 31.4kg Fernando Bale Soft Sound $2.20
3 7 LETHAL IMAGE (7) Nicole Price 22.88 1.25 8.80 2333 26.1kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $21.00
4 8 EMERLEY ELUSIVE (8) Judith Hurley 23.06 3.75 8.97 4444 30.2kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $12.00
5 4 CAWBOURNE SOPHIE (4) Christopher Jaensch 23.14 5.00 9.06 5555 27.4kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey $34.00
6 5 RUGGED AND READY (5) Kenneth Gill 23.18 5.50 9.15 6666 31.3kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $31.00
Race 10 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MIXED STAKE 400m Mixed 4/5 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 8.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHEQUE MONEY (1) Donald Turner 22.96 0.00 8.84 1111 33.4kg Fernando Bale Clay Model $4.80
2 8 LIBERAL NUNNIO (8) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.31 5.00 9.12 3332 33.3kg Bartrim Bale Valarie Allen $41.00
3 6 SEASIDE SHUFFLE (6) Kevin Bewley 23.35 5.50 8.98 2223 32.7kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis $71.00
4 2 UP TIME GIRL (2) Nicole Price 23.65 9.75 9.45 4444 25.9kg Fernando Bale Hope's Up $5.50
DNF 4 CANYA BANDIDO (4) Ben Rawlings 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 30.5kg Collision Midnight Moments $1.40
Race 11 THE BUNYIP STAKE 400m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 8.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON HACKETT (1) Leanne Fagan 23.05 0.00 8.71 1211 30.5kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $4.20
2 4 NAJA NAJA (4) Ben Rawlings 23.08 0.50 9.15 6552 34.5kg Snakebite Bale Glady's Corner $5.00
3 8 CHRISTIE'S BRO (8) Martin Doyle 23.13 1.00 8.85 3323 35.7kg My Bro Fabio Christie's Girl $5.50
4 5 RAPID RESPONSE (5) Paul Fagan 23.20 2.00 9.06 5444 31.4kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $17.00
4 7 DAKOTA DART (7) Colin Simes 23.20 2.00 8.73 2134 30.6kg Fernando Bale Scarp Missile $2.15
6 2 FALCON HEAVY (2) Harrison Trengove 23.33 4.00 9.08 4666 36.4kg Peter Rocket Headline $31.00
Race 12 XP3020 STAKE 400m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 8.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CAME AND WENT (4) Troy Murray 23.12 0.00 8.96 4111 33.2kg Barcia Bale Hillary $4.00
2 1 HEY GRACE (1) Raymond Murray 23.17 0.75 8.98 3322 28.8kg Kalden Komoto Heading My Way $1.70
3 5 FOR FIVE SECONDS (5) Clint Trengove 23.31 2.50 8.89 1233 25.9kg Fernando Bale Lady Capulet $4.40
4 8 FAUX ALLIE (8) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.45 4.75 8.96 2444 26.9kg Hukanui Gauci Kaela $51.00
5 7 KNIGHT SHOW (7) Donald Turner 23.48 5.25 9.10 5565 34.6kg Banjo Boy Whitney Showgirl $17.00
6 2 MAGIC HAT (2) Adam Burda 23.52 5.75 9.15 6656 27.0kg Fabregas Kaos Chloe $101.00