Gawler Race Results

Sunday 4th of July 2021
R1 NORTHERN VERMIN SERVICES STAKE (531m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2505 - $720 - $360
Splits: 3.24
1
1
T: Kim Johnstone
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.16

Split

3.24

In Run

11111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
8
T: Neil Mann
$8.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

31.35

Split

3.43

In Run

52222

Wgt

34.1kg
3
2
T: Rayelene Kelly
$34.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.98

Split

3.29

In Run

24333

Wgt

30.3kg
4
4
T: Ben Rawlings
$2.70

Mgn

15.00

Time

32.21

Split

3.30

In Run

45444

Wgt

35.2kg
5
7
T: Troy Murray
$1.75

Mgn

16.25

Time

32.31

Split

3.29

In Run

33555

Wgt

32.9kg
SCR
5
T: Kiah Hurley
$0.00
R2 THE BUNYIP MAIDEN STAKE (531m)
Place
Maiden - $1730 - $490 - $245
Splits: 3.27, 16.19
1
1
T: Kim Johnstone
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.23

Split

3.27

In Run

11111

Wgt

23.1kg
2
6
T: Daniella Madalinski
$6.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.74

Split

3.39

In Run

33332

Wgt

31.2kg
3
2
T: Michael Giniotis
$2.30

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.74

Split

3.42

In Run

44443

Wgt

26.0kg
4
8
T: Daniella Madalinski
$6.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.97

Split

3.32

In Run

22224

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
4
T: Darren Camporeale
$0.00
R3 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (QUEENS) STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $2285 - $650 - $325
Splits: 3.28, 16.23
1
5
T: Steven Brook
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.44

Split

3.32

In Run

21111

Wgt

28.9kg
2
8
T: Kim Johnstone
$4.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.49

Split

3.28

In Run

12222

Wgt

24.9kg
3
7
T: Darren Camporeale
$18.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.50

Split

3.33

In Run

33343

Wgt

25.5kg
4
4
T: Troy Murray
$2.70

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.56

Split

3.46

In Run

65434

Wgt

27.0kg
5
2
T: Kathleen Johnstone
$8.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.66

Split

3.38

In Run

44555

Wgt

26.7kg
6
1
T: Nathan Hughes
$8.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.68

Split

3.42

In Run

56666

Wgt

27.6kg
R4 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (N/P) STAKE (531m)
Place
Masters - $2505 - $720 - $360
Splits: 3.24, 16.11
1
4
T: Troy Murray
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.88

Split

3.24

In Run

11111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
7
T: Ben Rawlings
$5.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

31.06

Split

3.42

In Run

64222

Wgt

33.6kg
3
1
T: Robyn Mackellar
$2.70

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.41

Split

3.26

In Run

23333

Wgt

28.0kg
4
8
T: Richard Pearce
$5.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.59

Split

3.28

In Run

32444

Wgt

36.7kg
5
5
T: Kim Johnstone
$23.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.81

Split

3.32

In Run

45555

Wgt

28.5kg
6
2
T: Clint Trengove
$15.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.83

Split

3.34

In Run

56666

Wgt

33.7kg
R5 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $2285 - $650 - $325
Splits: 3.29, 16.12
1
2
T: Tony Rasmussen
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.91

Split

3.38

In Run

52221

Wgt

30.1kg
2
1
T: Timothy Richards
$2.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.98

Split

3.29

In Run

11112

Wgt

32.8kg
3
8
T: Kiah Hurley
$2.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.20

Split

3.34

In Run

23333

Wgt

33.5kg
4
6
T: Ben Rawlings
$9.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.31

Split

3.42

In Run

74444

Wgt

37.0kg
5
7
T: Kim Johnstone
$18.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.62

Split

3.36

In Run

47665

Wgt

34.0kg
6
4
T: Kathleen Johnstone
$71.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.71

Split

3.41

In Run

65556

Wgt

30.9kg
7
3
T: Donald Turner
$101.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

32.48

Split

3.35

In Run

36777

Wgt

32.7kg
R6 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $2285 - $650 - $325
Splits: 3.28, 16.17
1
1
T: Colin Simes
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.09

Split

3.28

In Run

11111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
2
T: Nicole Price
$2.10

Mgn

1.25

Time

31.18

Split

3.36

In Run

32222

Wgt

33.0kg
3
7
T: Vadim Roz
$6.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

31.28

Split

3.46

In Run

65333

Wgt

32.5kg
4
4
T: Darrell Johnstone
$12.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.45

Split

3.41

In Run

53444

Wgt

32.7kg
5
6
T: Ben Rawlings
$26.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.52

Split

3.48

In Run

76655

Wgt

34.6kg
6
3
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$10.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.55

Split

3.34

In Run

24566

Wgt

34.1kg
7
8
T: Timothy Richards
$101.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.68

Split

3.38

In Run

47777

Wgt

32.2kg
R7 XP3020 STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $2285 - $650 - $325
Splits: 3.29, 16.47
1
8
T: Timothy Richards
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.32

Split

3.30

In Run

33211

Wgt

31.9kg
2
3
T: Kim Johnstone
$14.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

31.46

Split

3.29

In Run

15442

Wgt

29.9kg
3
4
T: Adam Manton
$4.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.67

Split

3.39

In Run

42333

Wgt

31.9kg
4
1
T: Vadim Roz
$5.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.73

Split

3.30

In Run

21124

Wgt

31.1kg
5
7
T: Edgar Kowalewski
$3.60

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.76

Split

3.39

In Run

56655

Wgt

34.4kg
6
6
T: Nathan Hughes
$71.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.82

Split

3.46

In Run

77766

Wgt

32.7kg
7
2
T: Tony Rasmussen
$26.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

32.46

Split

3.45

In Run

64577

Wgt

31.7kg
R8 GIDDY-UP MIXED STAKE (531m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2745 - $780 - $390
Splits: 3.20, 16.16
1
8
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.79

Split

3.23

In Run

33331

Wgt

31.5kg
2
7
T: Paul Bodsworth
$2.80

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.82

Split

3.20

In Run

12212

Wgt

34.2kg
3
1
T: Ben Rawlings
$7.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.98

Split

3.21

In Run

21123

Wgt

32.2kg
4
2
T: Ben Rawlings
$9.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.01

Split

3.30

In Run

55544

Wgt

27.6kg
5
4
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$11.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.47

Split

3.26

In Run

46655

Wgt

26.0kg
6
5
T: Richard Pearce
$101.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.65

Split

3.33

In Run

64466

Wgt

35.7kg
R9 NORTHERN VERMIN SERVICES (QUEENS) STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $2285 - $650 - $325
Splits: 3.23, 16.22
1
4
T: Colin Simes
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.03

Split

3.26

In Run

21111

Wgt

25.6kg
2
8
T: Donald Turner
$4.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.49

Split

3.37

In Run

56542

Wgt

28.4kg
3
2
T: Clint Trengove
$11.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

31.51

Split

3.39

In Run

65653

Wgt

26.5kg
4
5
T: Nicole Price
$4.80

Mgn

6.75

Time

31.51

Split

3.29

In Run

32224

Wgt

27.6kg
5
1
T: Gino Grgurovic
$16.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

31.59

Split

3.32

In Run

43435

Wgt

28.0kg
6
7
T: Kim Johnstone
$15.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.67

Split

3.23

In Run

14366

Wgt

28.2kg
R10 THE BUNYIP (QUEENS) STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $2285 - $650 - $325
Splits: 3.18, 15.98
1
1
T: Kim Johnstone
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.93

Split

3.18

In Run

11111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
2
T: Troy Murray
$2.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.23

Split

3.26

In Run

22222

Wgt

25.2kg
3
5
T: Donald Turner
$9.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.23

Split

3.30

In Run

33333

Wgt

27.2kg
4
7
T: Michael Giniotis
$6.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.47

Split

3.41

In Run

55554

Wgt

30.3kg
5
8
T: Timothy Richards
$4.60

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.59

Split

3.34

In Run

44445

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
4
T: Trevor Sargent
$0.00
Race 1 NORTHERN VERMIN SERVICES STAKE 531m Grade 5 $2505 - $720 - $360 Splits: 3.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CRIMES (1) Kim Johnstone 31.16 0.00 3.24 11111 30.4kg Jury Velocity Spice $18.00
2 8 FORESAKEN (8) Neil Mann 31.35 2.50 3.43 52222 34.1kg Allen Deed Carol Beer $8.00
3 2 PETER LEE (2) Rayelene Kelly 31.98 11.75 3.29 24333 30.3kg Peter Rocket Amalfi Rose $34.00
4 4 VONTAE MACK (4) Ben Rawlings 32.21 15.00 3.30 45444 35.2kg Worm Burner Psychotic Gold $2.70
5 7 AGENT HAMISH (7) Troy Murray 32.31 16.25 3.29 33555 32.9kg Barcia Bale Fearless Swan $1.75
SCR 5 SELL MORE HOUSES (5) Kiah Hurley
Race 2 THE BUNYIP MAIDEN STAKE 531m Maiden $1730 - $490 - $245 Splits: 3.27, 16.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VELOCITY FAIRY (1) Kim Johnstone 31.23 0.00 3.27 11111 23.1kg Fernando Bale Velocity Kalina $2.60
2 6 WAY OUT (6) Daniella Madalinski 31.74 7.25 3.39 33332 31.2kg Spring Gun Springvale Hope $6.50
3 2 SPRINGVALE CHER (2) Michael Giniotis 31.74 7.25 3.42 44443 26.0kg Fabregas Springvale Bryne $2.30
4 8 SKIFF'S WAY (8) Daniella Madalinski 31.97 10.50 3.32 22224 26.3kg Worm Burner Harbor Missing $6.00
SCR 4 SHOW ME HEAVEN (4) Darren Camporeale
Race 3 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (QUEENS) STAKE 531m 6 $2285 - $650 - $325 Splits: 3.28, 16.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MY VILLANELLE (5) Steven Brook 31.44 0.00 3.32 21111 28.9kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Fee Fee $4.00
2 8 VELOCITY TELLER (8) Kim Johnstone 31.49 0.75 3.28 12222 24.9kg Fernando Bale Velocity Kalina $4.00
3 7 PARALLEL (7) Darren Camporeale 31.50 0.75 3.33 33343 25.5kg Bewildering Dark Casio $18.00
4 4 AUSSIE SWIPER (4) Troy Murray 31.56 1.75 3.46 65434 27.0kg Aussie Infrared Cosmic Swiper $2.70
5 2 SANDAVE VISION (2) Kathleen Johnstone 31.66 3.00 3.38 44555 26.7kg Barcia Bale Sandave Sapphire $8.50
6 1 SNAKEBITE DIVA (1) Nathan Hughes 31.68 3.50 3.42 56666 27.6kg Snakebite Bale Barely's Rhythm $8.50
Race 4 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (N/P) STAKE 531m Masters $2505 - $720 - $360 Splits: 3.24, 16.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DEFY (4) Troy Murray 30.88 0.00 3.24 11111 32.6kg Keybow Velocity Storm $3.30
2 7 COUTURE (7) Ben Rawlings 31.06 2.50 3.42 64222 33.6kg My Bro Fabio Esparza $5.00
3 1 HOLY REIGN (1) Robyn Mackellar 31.41 7.50 3.26 23333 28.0kg Collision Royal Runner $2.70
4 8 NED'S CHANCE (8) Richard Pearce 31.59 10.00 3.28 32444 36.7kg Magic Sprite Half A Chance $5.00
5 5 VELOCITY DORY (5) Kim Johnstone 31.81 13.25 3.32 45555 28.5kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melita $23.00
6 2 JOE'S GOLD (2) Clint Trengove 31.83 13.50 3.34 56666 33.7kg Didda Joe Suntory Gold $15.00
Race 5 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE 531m 6 $2285 - $650 - $325 Splits: 3.29, 16.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DEADLY MAMBA (2) Tony Rasmussen 30.91 0.00 3.38 52221 30.1kg Fernando Bale It's A Jett $3.80
2 1 CRUSH YOUR ENEMY (1) Timothy Richards 30.98 1.00 3.29 11112 32.8kg Aston Dee Bee Molly Be Nimble $2.50
3 8 MONEY ON BLACK (8) Kiah Hurley 31.20 4.25 3.34 23333 33.5kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $2.80
4 6 BLUE BY YOU (6) Ben Rawlings 31.31 5.75 3.42 74444 37.0kg My Bro Fabio Destini Surfer $9.00
5 7 REIKO BEAR (7) Kim Johnstone 31.62 10.00 3.36 47665 34.0kg Dyna Double One Lofty Ambition $18.00
6 4 BANJO RILEY (4) Kathleen Johnstone 31.71 11.50 3.41 65556 30.9kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $71.00
7 3 DEEDY (3) Donald Turner 32.48 22.25 3.35 36777 32.7kg Allen Deed Roxy Rolla $101.00
Race 6 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE 531m 6 $2285 - $650 - $325 Splits: 3.28, 16.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DAKOTA HUMMER (1) Colin Simes 31.09 0.00 3.28 11111 34.6kg Worm Burner Dakota Fancy $2.90
2 2 CHARLIE BROTHER (2) Nicole Price 31.18 1.25 3.36 32222 33.0kg Dyna Double One Stylish Fringe $2.10
3 7 HOT ROCKS (7) Vadim Roz 31.28 2.50 3.46 65333 32.5kg Emerley Carlos Dream Choice $6.00
4 4 STRAIGHT BLAZE (4) Darrell Johnstone 31.45 5.25 3.41 53444 32.7kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $12.00
5 6 NAJA NAJA (6) Ben Rawlings 31.52 6.00 3.48 76655 34.6kg Snakebite Bale Glady's Corner $26.00
6 3 FORTE NERO (3) Lisa Rasmussen 31.55 6.50 3.34 24566 34.1kg Dyna Double One Cheeky Grant $10.00
7 8 ERRINGTON (8) Timothy Richards 31.68 8.25 3.38 47777 32.2kg Worm Burner Sidney's Shadow $101.00
Race 7 XP3020 STAKE 531m 6 $2285 - $650 - $325 Splits: 3.29, 16.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TWO HANDS GEORGE (8) Timothy Richards 31.32 0.00 3.30 33211 31.9kg Aston Dee Bee Molly Be Nimble $2.70
2 3 INNOCENT (3) Kim Johnstone 31.46 2.00 3.29 15442 29.9kg Jury Velocity Spice $14.00
3 4 TOBY WEST (4) Adam Manton 31.67 5.00 3.39 42333 31.9kg Mepunga Blazer West On Jorji $4.00
4 1 WEBLEC REBEL (1) Vadim Roz 31.73 5.75 3.30 21124 31.1kg Fernando Bale Weblec Belle $5.50
5 7 COLD ESKY (7) Edgar Kowalewski 31.76 6.25 3.39 56655 34.4kg Dyna Double One Yeardley $3.60
6 6 JOE BLAKE (6) Nathan Hughes 31.82 7.00 3.46 77766 32.7kg Snakebite Bale Sally Brown $71.00
7 2 MALTESE NEWS (2) Tony Rasmussen 32.46 16.25 3.45 64577 31.7kg Collision Vegas Bound $26.00
Race 8 GIDDY-UP MIXED STAKE 531m Mixed 4/5 $2745 - $780 - $390 Splits: 3.20, 16.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RUSHES (8) Lisa Rasmussen 30.79 0.00 3.23 33331 31.5kg Collision Midnight Moments $2.15
2 7 CANYA GO WILD (7) Paul Bodsworth 30.82 0.50 3.20 12212 34.2kg Go Wild Teddy Beauty Bale $2.80
3 1 THREATEN (1) Ben Rawlings 30.98 2.50 3.21 21123 32.2kg Dalgetty Veetee Express $7.50
4 2 SEE YOU SMILE (2) Ben Rawlings 31.01 3.00 3.30 55544 27.6kg Worm Burner Psychotic Gold $9.50
5 4 LILY PAD (4) Lisa Rasmussen 31.47 9.75 3.26 46655 26.0kg Fernando Bale Erelda Bale $11.00
6 5 MOTOR CITY FURY (5) Richard Pearce 31.65 12.25 3.33 64466 35.7kg Buck Fever Jessie Rumble $101.00
Race 9 NORTHERN VERMIN SERVICES (QUEENS) STAKE 531m 6 $2285 - $650 - $325 Splits: 3.23, 16.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DAKOTA ROXY (4) Colin Simes 31.03 0.00 3.26 21111 25.6kg Fernando Bale Scarp Missile $2.00
2 8 INDEED (8) Donald Turner 31.49 6.50 3.37 56542 28.4kg Allen Deed Roxy Rolla $4.20
3 2 VICTA JESS (2) Clint Trengove 31.51 6.75 3.39 65653 26.5kg Cosmic Rumble Victa Victoria $11.00
4 5 EXPRESS EVE (5) Nicole Price 31.51 6.75 3.29 32224 27.6kg Barcia Bale Irish Keepsake $4.80
5 1 CHLOE BURNER (1) Gino Grgurovic 31.59 8.00 3.32 43435 28.0kg Worm Burner Thanks Tubby $16.00
6 7 HELENA RAVENCLAW (7) Kim Johnstone 31.67 9.25 3.23 14366 28.2kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $15.00
Race 10 THE BUNYIP (QUEENS) STAKE 531m 6 $2285 - $650 - $325 Splits: 3.18, 15.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VELOCITY COMET (1) Kim Johnstone 30.93 0.00 3.18 11111 26.2kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Rose $2.90
2 2 LANA ROADS (2) Troy Murray 31.23 4.25 3.26 22222 25.2kg Kalden Komoto Heading My Way $2.90
3 5 STELLA WARNING (5) Donald Turner 31.23 4.25 3.30 33333 27.2kg Allen Deed Roxy Rolla $9.50
4 7 MAI TAI FOCUS (7) Michael Giniotis 31.47 7.75 3.41 55554 30.3kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Focus $6.00
5 8 BUTTER UP AGAIN (8) Timothy Richards 31.59 9.25 3.34 44445 29.2kg Aston Dee Bee Molly Be Nimble $4.60
SCR 4 SALT AND PEPPER (4) Trevor Sargent