Gawler Race Results

Friday 16th of July 2021
R1 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $880 - $250 - $125
Splits: 8.84
1
6
T: Steven Brook
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

8.84

In Run

2111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
2
T: Christopher Jaensch
$9.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.43

Split

8.98

In Run

1222

Wgt

25.6kg
3
1
T: Troy Murray
$2.90

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.51

Split

9.16

In Run

3333

Wgt

31.9kg
4
8
T: Leslie Carraill
$61.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.77

Split

9.19

In Run

4444

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
4
T: Lester Harris
$0.00
R2 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $880 - $250 - $125
Splits: 8.87
1
5
T: Angela Modra
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.29

Split

8.87

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
2
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$6.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.72

Split

9.40

In Run

4222

Wgt

29.1kg
3
8
T: Desmond Denton
$41.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

24.31

Split

9.66

In Run

2333

Wgt

28.7kg
4
1
T: Scott Feltus
$4.40

Mgn

16.00

Time

24.41

Split

9.80

In Run

6444

Wgt

28.4kg
5
7
T: Harrison Trengove
$2.70

Mgn

17.50

Time

24.52

Split

9.78

In Run

5555

Wgt

28.2kg
6
4
T: Jayde Hurley
$8.50

Mgn

23.75

Time

24.95

Split

9.80

In Run

3666

Wgt

27.9kg
R3 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $940 - $270 - $135
Splits: 8.85
1
4
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

8.85

In Run

2111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
1
T: Nicole Price
$3.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.10

Split

8.92

In Run

1222

Wgt

25.6kg
3
8
T: Simon Gesler
$6.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.36

Split

9.11

In Run

5333

Wgt

30.4kg
4
2
T: Jack Trengove
$7.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.54

Split

9.25

In Run

3444

Wgt

28.5kg
5
5
T: Colin Swain
$9.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.84

Split

9.27

In Run

4555

Wgt

26.7kg
6
7
T: Anthony Nobes
$5.50

Mgn

14.75

Time

23.96

Split

9.39

In Run

6666

Wgt

29.1kg
R4 THE BUNYIP (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Final - $1300 - $370 - $185
Splits: 8.68
1
8
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.77

Split

8.68

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
5
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$26.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.04

Split

8.93

In Run

3332

Wgt

27.0kg
3
4
T: Angela Modra
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.13

Split

8.89

In Run

2223

Wgt

31.3kg
4
1
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$8.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.16

Split

9.00

In Run

5444

Wgt

35.1kg
5
3
T: Nicole Price
$10.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.23

Split

9.19

In Run

6555

Wgt

26.0kg
6
9
T: Raymond Barkla
$18.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.49

Split

9.14

In Run

4666

Wgt

34.2kg
7
6
T: John Williams
$101.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.54

Split

9.38

In Run

7877

Wgt

31.1kg
8
2
T: Kim Johnstone
$5.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.67

Split

9.38

In Run

8788

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
7
T: Ben Rawlings
$0.00
R5 GIDDY-UP STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $995 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.70
1
1
T: Neil Mann
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

8.70

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
3
T: Kim Johnstone
$8.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.16

Split

8.96

In Run

7222

Wgt

32.3kg
3
2
T: Kevin Bewley
$19.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.43

Split

9.05

In Run

3433

Wgt

31.8kg
4
4
T: Ross Panagiotou
$61.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.48

Split

9.14

In Run

8644

Wgt

31.8kg
5
8
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$7.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.59

Split

9.05

In Run

5585

Wgt

33.6kg
6
7
T: Kevin Bewley
$61.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.63

Split

8.96

In Run

2356

Wgt

24.9kg
7
6
T: Colin Swain
$26.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.67

Split

9.21

In Run

6777

Wgt

32.8kg
8
5
T: Adam Manton
$7.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.71

Split

9.19

In Run

4868

Wgt

26.0kg
R6 XP3020 (SA OWNED) STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1065 - $310 - $155
Splits: 8.71
1
5
T: Colin Simes
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.72

Split

8.71

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
7
T: Raymond Barkla
$10.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.06

Split

9.03

In Run

6332

Wgt

32.5kg
3
8
T: Scott Feltus
$19.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.17

Split

8.90

In Run

3223

Wgt

31.6kg
4
6
T: Robert Isaacson
$14.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.29

Split

9.22

In Run

4444

Wgt

29.2kg
5
1
T: Walter Harkins
$3.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

23.90

Split

9.57

In Run

5655

Wgt

32.3kg
6
4
T: Christopher Jaensch
$7.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

23.99

Split

9.50

In Run

8566

Wgt

33.5kg
7
3
T: Alan Mcculloch
$5.50

Mgn

20.50

Time

24.16

Split

9.64

In Run

2777

Wgt

32.1kg
8
9
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$26.00

Mgn

24.75

Time

24.45

Split

9.74

In Run

7888

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
2
T: Marcello Calicchio
$0.00
R7 ACCELL THERAPY (1-3 WINS) STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $1075 - $310 - $155
Splits: 3.26, 15.99
1
4
T: Nicole Price
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.10

Split

3.26

In Run

11111

Wgt

35.0kg
2
2
T: Richard Pearce
$7.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.31

Split

3.30

In Run

33332

Wgt

36.2kg
3
8
T: Kiah Hurley
$8.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.41

Split

3.27

In Run

22223

Wgt

30.6kg
4
6
T: Kim Johnstone
$9.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

31.66

Split

3.33

In Run

44444

Wgt

25.0kg
5
5
T: Robert Isaacson
$81.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

32.35

Split

3.35

In Run

55555

Wgt

32.4kg
DNF
1
T: Anthony Nobes
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

34.0kg
DNF
3
T: Raymond Fewings
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
7
T: Rebecca Romyn
$0.00
R8 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $1075 - $310 - $155
Splits: 3.24, 16.36
1
1
T: Adam Manton
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.29

Split

3.51

In Run

74311

Wgt

32.0kg
2
6
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$26.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

31.36

Split

3.38

In Run

33432

Wgt

25.9kg
3
5
T: Kim Johnstone
$7.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

31.36

Split

3.24

In Run

11123

Wgt

26.1kg
4
3
T: Michael Giniotis
$12.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

31.43

Split

3.38

In Run

45554

Wgt

29.8kg
5
4
T: Trevor Sargent
$3.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

31.57

Split

3.35

In Run

22245

Wgt

27.6kg
6
2
T: Nicole Price
$6.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.71

Split

3.54

In Run

87666

Wgt

27.3kg
7
7
T: Rosa Panagiotou
$101.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

32.13

Split

3.47

In Run

66777

Wgt

26.4kg
8
8
T: David Perry
$41.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

32.26

Split

3.43

In Run

58888

Wgt

31.5kg
R9 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS MIXED STAKE (531m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1230 - $350 - $175
Splits: 3.26, 16.24
1
4
T: Nicole Price
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.22

Split

3.29

In Run

21111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
T: Donald Turner
$3.20

Mgn

0.50

Time

31.25

Split

3.35

In Run

53222

Wgt

28.4kg
3
7
T: Colin Simes
$3.30

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.57

Split

3.26

In Run

12333

Wgt

25.5kg
4
5
T: Laurence Cahalan
$7.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.62

Split

3.35

In Run

44444

Wgt

31.7kg
5
8
T: Trevor Sargent
$17.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.72

Split

3.31

In Run

35555

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
2
T: Raymond Barkla
$0.00
R10 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $940 - $270 - $135
Splits: 8.88
1
7
T: Anthony Nobes
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.25

Split

8.88

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
8
T: Lester Harris
$18.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.34

Split

9.06

In Run

2222

Wgt

25.8kg
3
4
T: Kelvin Douglas
$16.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.46

Split

9.27

In Run

3333

Wgt

30.2kg
4
1
T: Troy Murray
$2.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.50

Split

9.39

In Run

5544

Wgt

30.9kg
5
5
T: Sharyn Gray
$81.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.57

Split

9.39

In Run

6455

Wgt

34.3kg
6
2
T: Jack Trengove
$2.25

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.62

Split

9.49

In Run

4666

Wgt

32.3kg
R11 THE BUNYIP STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $940 - $270 - $135
Splits: 9.04
1
8
T: Kim Johnstone
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.27

Split

9.04

In Run

4111

Wgt

25.4kg
2
4
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$1.75

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.54

Split

9.11

In Run

5222

Wgt

32.8kg
3
2
T: Tony Lagana
$31.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.67

Split

9.39

In Run

2633

Wgt

30.7kg
4
5
T: Robert Isaacson
$11.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.02

Split

9.15

In Run

3344

Wgt

32.5kg
5
7
T: Kelvin Douglas
$8.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

24.17

Split

9.20

In Run

6455

Wgt

28.8kg
6
1
T: Lester Harris
$7.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

24.40

Split

9.18

In Run

1566

Wgt

26.4kg
R12 GIDDY-UP MIXED STAKE (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1060 - $310 - $155
Splits: 8.95
1
5
T: Angela Modra
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.05

Split

9.28

In Run

4211

Wgt

29.2kg
2
4
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$4.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.24

Split

8.95

In Run

1122

Wgt

29.4kg
3
2
T: Kim Johnstone
$5.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.29

Split

9.02

In Run

2333

Wgt

28.1kg
4
7
T: Steven Brook
$3.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.34

Split

9.13

In Run

6444

Wgt

32.0kg
5
8
T: Gino Grgurovic
$13.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.41

Split

9.28

In Run

5665

Wgt

27.9kg
6
1
T: Kevin Bewley
$34.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.47

Split

9.09

In Run

3556

Wgt

32.6kg
Race 1 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $880 - $250 - $125 Splits: 8.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GIRL ON FIRE (6) Steven Brook 23.06 0.00 8.84 2111 30.0kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Fee Fee $1.60
2 2 RADIANT WAY (2) Christopher Jaensch 23.43 5.25 8.98 1222 25.6kg Moreira Poppy Pete $9.00
3 1 ATTUNED (1) Troy Murray 23.51 6.25 9.16 3333 31.9kg Keybow Velocity Lilly $2.90
4 8 MOLLY PALMS (8) Leslie Carraill 23.77 10.00 9.19 4444 28.8kg Spring Gun Springvale Hope $61.00
SCR 4 LOOSE LEAF CHAI (4) Lester Harris
Race 2 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $880 - $250 - $125 Splits: 8.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ANOTHER RUBY (5) Angela Modra 23.29 0.00 8.87 1111 27.2kg Worm Burner Ruby Creek $3.90
2 2 SELECT MAGIC (2) Ashlee Griffiths 23.72 6.00 9.40 4222 29.1kg Collision Aeroplane Bonnie $6.00
3 8 SULLIE'S GIRL (8) Desmond Denton 24.31 14.50 9.66 2333 28.7kg My Bro Fabio Christie's Girl $41.00
4 1 JORJA CAN BURN (1) Scott Feltus 24.41 16.00 9.80 6444 28.4kg Worm Burner Dana Jorja $4.40
5 7 CROWN SUZIE (7) Harrison Trengove 24.52 17.50 9.78 5555 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Tiggerlong Cruz $2.70
6 4 INVICTUS TESS (4) Jayde Hurley 24.95 23.75 9.80 3666 27.9kg Invictus Rapid Jubilation $8.50
Race 3 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE 400m 6 $940 - $270 - $135 Splits: 8.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BREAK TIME (4) Bozidar Stamenkovic 22.92 0.00 8.85 2111 30.1kg Fernando Bale Purpose Driven $3.00
2 1 DUSTY COUNTRY (1) Nicole Price 23.10 2.50 8.92 1222 25.6kg Cosmic Rumble Country Helen $3.90
3 8 I'M PARAMOUNT (8) Simon Gesler 23.36 6.25 9.11 5333 30.4kg Fernando Bale Irisize $6.50
4 2 SHRINKING (2) Jack Trengove 23.54 8.75 9.25 3444 28.5kg Barcia Bale Appointed $7.00
5 5 BIRDIE BOUND (5) Colin Swain 23.84 13.25 9.27 4555 26.7kg Fernando Bale Lady Capulet $9.50
6 7 BEAUTIFUL BOUNTY (7) Anthony Nobes 23.96 14.75 9.39 6666 29.1kg Hawk Alone Avatar Sparkle $5.50
Race 4 THE BUNYIP 400m Mixed 4/5 Final $1300 - $370 - $185 Splits: 8.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 THUNDER ON (8) Wendy Sebastyan 22.77 0.00 8.68 1111 29.8kg Fabregas Springvale Bryne $1.95
2 5 BURNING GLOW (5) Renata Maruszczyk 23.04 3.75 8.93 3332 27.0kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $26.00
3 4 SUTTON FRANKIE (4) Angela Modra 23.13 5.25 8.89 2223 31.3kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $6.00
4 1 BURNT GOLD (1) Renata Maruszczyk 23.16 5.50 9.00 5444 35.1kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $8.00
5 3 LETHAL IMAGE (3) Nicole Price 23.23 6.50 9.19 6555 26.0kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $10.00
6 9 CHEVY CHASER (7) Raymond Barkla 23.49 10.25 9.14 4666 34.2kg Fabregas Sunshine Miss $18.00
7 6 REDDY RED (6) John Williams 23.54 11.00 9.38 7877 31.1kg Nitro Burst Velocity Daff $101.00
8 2 WISE EL NINO (2) Kim Johnstone 23.67 12.75 9.38 8788 32.1kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Wise $5.00
SCR 7 GOOD ODDS DIANA (7) Ben Rawlings
Race 5 GIDDY-UP STAKE 400m Grade 5 $995 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 IDLE RANGER (1) Neil Mann 22.78 0.00 8.70 1111 32.4kg Oaks Road Amyjo $1.45
2 3 FREDDY REIKO (3) Kim Johnstone 23.16 5.25 8.96 7222 32.3kg Dyna Double One Lofty Ambition $8.50
3 2 BREAKFAST CREEK (2) Kevin Bewley 23.43 9.25 9.05 3433 31.8kg Barcia Bale Qura Allen $19.00
4 4 BIG PREDICTION (4) Ross Panagiotou 23.48 10.00 9.14 8644 31.8kg Dyna Double One Raven Pearl $61.00
5 8 SOMETIME CRAZY (8) Renata Maruszczyk 23.59 11.50 9.05 5585 33.6kg Fabregas Just Crazy $7.00
6 7 NIGHT GLOW (7) Kevin Bewley 23.63 12.25 8.96 2356 24.9kg Barcia Bale Full Noise Turbo $61.00
7 6 BIG CHANCE MATE (6) Colin Swain 23.67 12.75 9.21 6777 32.8kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Moss $26.00
8 5 INVINCIBILITY (5) Adam Manton 23.71 13.25 9.19 4868 26.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $7.50
Race 6 XP3020 (SA OWNED) STAKE 400m Grade 5 $1065 - $310 - $155 Splits: 8.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DAKOTA HUMMER (5) Colin Simes 22.72 0.00 8.71 1111 34.3kg Worm Burner Dakota Fancy $3.40
2 7 NO KNOWLEDGE (7) Raymond Barkla 23.06 4.75 9.03 6332 32.5kg Fabregas Dashing Dee Dee $10.00
3 8 ASK ME NOW (8) Scott Feltus 23.17 6.25 8.90 3223 31.6kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis $19.00
4 6 JAMIE LANNISTER (6) Robert Isaacson 23.29 8.25 9.22 4444 29.2kg Blazin' Bomber Penny Maker $14.00
5 1 OSCAR AWARDS (1) Walter Harkins 23.90 16.75 9.57 5655 32.3kg Barcia Bale Midnight Maid $3.00
6 4 BLISTER (4) Christopher Jaensch 23.99 18.00 9.50 8566 33.5kg Fernando Bale Kilkee Flex $7.00
7 3 NOCKATUNGA (3) Alan Mcculloch 24.16 20.50 9.64 2777 32.1kg Oaks Road Nitro Looper $5.50
8 9 WEBLEC SPICE (2) Yvonne Maxwell 24.45 24.75 9.74 7888 29.2kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $26.00
SCR 2 SWINGING FORTS (2) Marcello Calicchio
Race 7 ACCELL THERAPY (1-3 WINS) STAKE 531m 6 $1075 - $310 - $155 Splits: 3.26, 15.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TIDELANDS (4) Nicole Price 31.10 0.00 3.26 11111 35.0kg Worm Burner Harbor Missing $2.15
2 2 WHOLE WAY (2) Richard Pearce 31.31 3.00 3.30 33332 36.2kg Spring Gun Springvale Hope $7.00
3 8 UNO SHELBY (8) Kiah Hurley 31.41 4.25 3.27 22223 30.6kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $8.00
4 6 VELOCITY TELLER (6) Kim Johnstone 31.66 8.00 3.33 44444 25.0kg Fernando Bale Velocity Kalina $9.00
5 5 DARWIN O'CONNOR (5) Robert Isaacson 32.35 17.75 3.35 55555 32.4kg Dyna Double One Lizzie's Memory $81.00
DNF 1 SHERWOOD BALE (1) Anthony Nobes 0.00 0.00 0.00 6 34.0kg David Bale Dyna Chill $6.00
DNF 3 PORRIDGE BOX (3) Raymond Fewings 0.00 0.00 0.00 7 30.0kg Allen Deed Cheekers $5.50
SCR 7 STELLAR STONE (7) Rebecca Romyn
Race 8 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE 531m 6 $1075 - $310 - $155 Splits: 3.24, 16.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TOBY WEST (1) Adam Manton 31.29 0.00 3.51 74311 32.0kg Mepunga Blazer West On Jorji $2.50
2 6 LOVE AND RAIN (6) Yvonne Maxwell 31.36 1.00 3.38 33432 25.9kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $26.00
3 5 VELOCITY COMET (5) Kim Johnstone 31.36 1.00 3.24 11123 26.1kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Rose $7.00
4 3 MAI TAI FOCUS (3) Michael Giniotis 31.43 2.00 3.38 45554 29.8kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Focus $12.00
5 4 SALLYNOGGIN (4) Trevor Sargent 31.57 4.00 3.35 22245 27.6kg Fernando Bale Weblec Rose $3.00
6 2 EXPRESS EVE (2) Nicole Price 31.71 6.00 3.54 87666 27.3kg Barcia Bale Irish Keepsake $6.00
7 7 EMERLEY CIRCUIT (7) Rosa Panagiotou 32.13 12.00 3.47 66777 26.4kg Humdrum Emerley Avenue $101.00
8 8 HAYRIDE UMP (8) David Perry 32.26 13.75 3.43 58888 31.5kg Hostile Sweet Savage $41.00
Race 9 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS MIXED STAKE 531m Mixed 4/5 $1230 - $350 - $175 Splits: 3.26, 16.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NORTHERN ZONE (4) Nicole Price 31.22 0.00 3.29 21111 33.0kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $3.10
2 1 INDEED (1) Donald Turner 31.25 0.50 3.35 53222 28.4kg Allen Deed Roxy Rolla $3.20
3 7 DAKOTA ROXY (7) Colin Simes 31.57 5.00 3.26 12333 25.5kg Fernando Bale Scarp Missile $3.30
4 5 TOORA ZIGGY (5) Laurence Cahalan 31.62 5.75 3.35 44444 31.7kg Dyna Double One West On Jorji $7.00
5 8 SALT AND PEPPER (8) Trevor Sargent 31.72 7.00 3.31 35555 28.8kg Spring Gun Whispering Soul $17.00
SCR 2 CHEVY CHASER (2) Raymond Barkla
Race 10 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE 400m 6 $940 - $270 - $135 Splits: 8.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JUNIOR (7) Anthony Nobes 23.25 0.00 8.88 1111 29.5kg Didda Joe Star Desire $9.50
2 8 SHADY SADIE (8) Lester Harris 23.34 1.25 9.06 2222 25.8kg Fernando Bale Lady Capulet $18.00
3 4 GOT HIM YES (4) Kelvin Douglas 23.46 3.00 9.27 3333 30.2kg Fernando Bale Amelia Star $16.00
4 1 BASMAN (1) Troy Murray 23.50 3.50 9.39 5544 30.9kg Barcia Bale Hillary $2.00
5 5 GYPSY BY DESIGN (5) Sharyn Gray 23.57 4.50 9.39 6455 34.3kg Fernando Bale Go You Girl $81.00
6 2 HIRING (2) Jack Trengove 23.62 5.25 9.49 4666 32.3kg Black Magic Opal Veetee Saharrah $2.25
Race 11 THE BUNYIP STAKE 400m 6 $940 - $270 - $135 Splits: 9.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SASSY IZZY (8) Kim Johnstone 23.27 0.00 9.04 4111 25.4kg Mepunga Blazer Shima Song $4.60
2 4 FOOTROT FOSSE (4) Bozidar Stamenkovic 23.54 3.75 9.11 5222 32.8kg Fortified Rush Enid's Charm $1.75
3 2 FLOSSY HILL (2) Tony Lagana 23.67 5.75 9.39 2633 30.7kg Moreira Canya Sassy $31.00
4 5 RIPPLEBROOK SNIP (5) Robert Isaacson 24.02 10.50 9.15 3344 32.5kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $11.00
5 7 DIAMOND CARAT (7) Kelvin Douglas 24.17 12.75 9.20 6455 28.8kg Kinloch Brae Flash Glance $8.00
6 1 MARRIED TWICE (1) Lester Harris 24.40 16.25 9.18 1566 26.4kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $7.00
Race 12 GIDDY-UP MIXED STAKE 400m Mixed 4/5 $1060 - $310 - $155 Splits: 8.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SUTTON ABBIE (5) Angela Modra 23.05 0.00 9.28 4211 29.2kg Cosmic Rumble Abbie's Girl $2.90
2 4 ROCKIN' RICHARD (4) Ashlee Griffiths 23.24 2.50 8.95 1122 29.4kg Kinloch Brae Embellish $4.20
3 2 REIKO LIVE WIRE (2) Kim Johnstone 23.29 3.50 9.02 2333 28.1kg Dyna Double One Lofty Ambition $5.50
4 7 MAKING DOUGH (7) Steven Brook 23.34 4.25 9.13 6444 32.0kg Fabregas Clinga $3.40
5 8 MISS TAKIRI (8) Gino Grgurovic 23.41 5.25 9.28 5665 27.9kg Worm Burner Miss Woods $13.00
6 1 SEASIDE SHUFFLE (1) Kevin Bewley 23.47 6.00 9.09 3556 32.6kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis $34.00