Gawler Race Results

Friday 23rd of July 2021
R1 THE BUNYIP (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $880 - $250 - $125
Splits: 8.81
1
1
T: Robert Isaacson
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.14

Split

8.81

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
4
T: Martin Doyle
$3.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.22

Split

9.14

In Run

3222

Wgt

31.6kg
3
6
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$6.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.77

Split

9.30

In Run

5433

Wgt

29.8kg
4
2
T: Christopher Jaensch
$4.60

Mgn

12.75

Time

24.03

Split

9.16

In Run

2344

Wgt

24.7kg
5
8
T: Elizabeth Harley
$17.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

24.31

Split

9.32

In Run

4555

Wgt

34.7kg
R2 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $880 - $250 - $125
Splits: 9.09
1
4
T: Troy Murray
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.42

Split

9.21

In Run

5311

Wgt

31.1kg
2
2
T: Peter Wilton
$3.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.60

Split

9.21

In Run

4432

Wgt

30.9kg
3
5
T: Christopher Jaensch
$9.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.65

Split

9.09

In Run

1123

Wgt

31.2kg
4
1
T: Raymond Barkla
$34.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.68

Split

9.41

In Run

6544

Wgt

28.9kg
5
7
T: Christopher Jaensch
$10.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.95

Split

9.20

In Run

3255

Wgt

25.6kg
6
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$8.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.04

Split

9.41

In Run

2666

Wgt

25.2kg
R3 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS JUVENILE STAKE (400m)
Place
Juvenile - $940 - $270 - $135
Splits: 8.69
1
2
T: Troy Murray
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.80

Split

8.69

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
8
T: Jack Trengove
$7.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.92

Split

8.95

In Run

5322

Wgt

32.3kg
3
5
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$2.80

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.03

Split

8.95

In Run

4233

Wgt

28.8kg
4
4
T: Tony Rasmussen
$81.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.76

Split

9.23

In Run

3444

Wgt

29.5kg
5
1
T: Angela Modra
$16.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.82

Split

9.29

In Run

2555

Wgt

27.2kg
6
7
T: Anthony Nobes
$9.50

Mgn

15.75

Time

23.91

Split

9.30

In Run

6666

Wgt

27.8kg
R4 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $995 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.78
1
8
T: Kim Johnstone
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.74

Split

8.78

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
7
T: Yvonne King
$1.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.14

Split

9.10

In Run

4222

Wgt

31.0kg
3
1
T: Tara Rasmussen
$6.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.45

Split

9.34

In Run

3433

Wgt

26.0kg
4
4
T: Paul Fagan
$101.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

23.81

Split

9.22

In Run

2344

Wgt

25.5kg
5
5
T: Tony Rasmussen
$31.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

23.89

Split

9.48

In Run

6555

Wgt

27.8kg
6
2
T: Robert Isaacson
$4.40

Mgn

16.50

Time

23.90

Split

9.97

In Run

5666

Wgt

29.6kg
R5 GAWLER CARNIVAL OF CUPS OCT 2021 STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $940 - $270 - $135
Splits: 8.76
1
2
T: Tony Rasmussen
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.04

Split

8.76

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
7
T: Scott Feltus
$9.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.33

Split

9.22

In Run

4422

Wgt

29.3kg
3
4
T: Yvonne King
$2.90

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.62

Split

9.16

In Run

7333

Wgt

23.1kg
4
1
T: Lester Harris
$3.20

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.64

Split

9.09

In Run

2244

Wgt

26.5kg
5
3
T: June Sharpe
$15.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.67

Split

9.50

In Run

3665

Wgt

27.9kg
6
5
T: Sharyn Gray
$18.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.69

Split

9.48

In Run

6556

Wgt

29.4kg
7
6
T: Tony Lagana
$8.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.80

Split

9.60

In Run

4777

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
8
T: Kelvin Douglas
$0.00
R6 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $940 - $270 - $135
Splits: 8.72
1
5
T: Kelvin Douglas
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

8.72

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.9kg
2
8
T: Nicole Price
$4.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.11

Split

9.00

In Run

4322

Wgt

26.0kg
3
1
T: Robert Isaacson
$4.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.36

Split

8.95

In Run

2233

Wgt

33.0kg
4
6
T: Troy Murray
$5.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.39

Split

9.07

In Run

5544

Wgt

29.8kg
5
4
T: Judith Hurley
$6.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.67

Split

9.19

In Run

3665

Wgt

26.3kg
6
3
T: Norman Smith
$9.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.75

Split

9.00

In Run

6456

Wgt

24.8kg
7
7
T: Yvonne King
$6.50

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.86

Split

9.53

In Run

7777

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
2
T: Paul Fagan
$0.00
R7 XP3020 MIXED STAKE (531m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1230 - $350 - $175
Splits: 3.22, 16.08
1
4
T: Angela Modra
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.12

Split

3.22

In Run

11111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
2
T: Kiah Hurley
$8.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

31.19

Split

3.35

In Run

54422

Wgt

31.9kg
3
8
T: Kenneth Gill
$2.60

Mgn

1.25

Time

31.21

Split

3.23

In Run

23333

Wgt

33.8kg
4
1
T: Colin Simes
$3.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

31.27

Split

3.28

In Run

32244

Wgt

34.5kg
5
3
T: Nicole Price
$5.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.45

Split

3.41

In Run

76755

Wgt

35.2kg
6
6
T: Raymond Barkla
$51.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.55

Split

3.39

In Run

67566

Wgt

33.8kg
7
7
T: Artemio Ieraci
$21.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.83

Split

3.30

In Run

45677

Wgt

31.8kg
R8 GIDDY-UP MIXED STAKE (643m)
Place
Mixed 4/5/6 - $1590 - $450 - $225
Splits: 9.19, 22.46
1
5
T: Ben Rawlings
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.59

Split

9.46

In Run

44311

Wgt

32.8kg
2
7
T: Angela Modra
$3.10

Mgn

2.50

Time

37.78

Split

9.19

In Run

11122

Wgt

22.3kg
3
2
T: Desmond Hockley
$5.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

37.87

Split

9.53

In Run

66543

Wgt

31.0kg
4
4
T: Tony Rasmussen
$12.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

37.94

Split

9.34

In Run

32234

Wgt

26.9kg
5
1
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$3.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

37.97

Split

9.27

In Run

23455

Wgt

28.6kg
6
8
T: Kim Johnstone
$71.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

37.99

Split

9.46

In Run

55666

Wgt

34.3kg
SCR
3
T: Gino Grgurovic
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Gino Grgurovic
$0.00
R9 THE BUNYIP (531m)
Place
6 - $1075 - $310 - $155
Splits: 3.19, 16.03
1
6
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.96

Split

3.19

In Run

21111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
4
T: Edgar Kowalewski
$5.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.17

Split

3.27

In Run

42222

Wgt

34.7kg
3
1
T: Kim Johnstone
$7.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.47

Split

3.25

In Run

33333

Wgt

25.7kg
4
2
T: Kiah Hurley
$6.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.49

Split

3.19

In Run

14444

Wgt

30.6kg
5
8
T: Michael Giniotis
$34.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.49

Split

3.34

In Run

55555

Wgt

29.8kg
R10 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (531m)
Place
6 - $1075 - $310 - $155
Splits: 3.25, 16.35
1
8
T: Tony Rasmussen
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.32

Split

3.27

In Run

22111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
2
T: Kim Johnstone
$5.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.42

Split

3.25

In Run

13432

Wgt

26.5kg
3
4
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$2.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.42

Split

3.48

In Run

54323

Wgt

34.0kg
4
1
T: Nicole Price
$6.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

31.52

Split

3.29

In Run

31244

Wgt

27.2kg
5
6
T: Robert Isaacson
$51.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.74

Split

3.37

In Run

45555

Wgt

32.6kg
R11 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MIXED STAKE (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1060 - $310 - $155
Splits: 8.72
1
8
T: Desmond Hockley
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.88

Split

8.86

In Run

3211

Wgt

28.1kg
2
2
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$4.40

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.04

Split

8.88

In Run

2332

Wgt

27.0kg
3
7
T: Judith Hurley
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.26

Split

8.72

In Run

1123

Wgt

30.0kg
4
5
T: Yvonne King
$34.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.30

Split

9.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

28.0kg
5
4
T: Kim Johnstone
$9.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.39

Split

9.40

In Run

6555

Wgt

32.4kg
6
1
T: Paul Fagan
$9.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.80

Split

9.42

In Run

5666

Wgt

34.4kg
R12 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $995 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.81
1
2
T: Anthony Nobes
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.07

Split

8.81

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
5
T: Yvonne King
$6.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.11

Split

8.90

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.9kg
3
4
T: Judith Hurley
$2.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.34

Split

9.20

In Run

3333

Wgt

32.3kg
4
7
T: Raymond Barkla
$5.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.39

Split

9.25

In Run

5644

Wgt

32.6kg
5
1
T: Paul Fagan
$26.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.49

Split

9.18

In Run

6455

Wgt

28.2kg
6
8
T: Kim Johnstone
$13.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.59

Split

9.25

In Run

4566

Wgt

28.4kg
Race 1 THE BUNYIP 400m Maiden Heat $880 - $250 - $125 Splits: 8.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOODED MONKEY (1) Robert Isaacson 23.14 0.00 8.81 1111 30.8kg Worm Burner Penny Maker $2.60
2 4 FLORA COLOSSUS (4) Martin Doyle 23.22 1.00 9.14 3222 31.6kg Worm Burner Christie's Girl $3.00
3 6 PRINCE CONNER (6) Yvonne Maxwell 23.77 9.00 9.30 5433 29.8kg Prince Diablo Peruzzi $6.00
4 2 RAPID SONG (2) Christopher Jaensch 24.03 12.75 9.16 2344 24.7kg Kinloch Brae Dance And Sing $4.60
5 8 HE'S MY DREAM (8) Elizabeth Harley 24.31 16.75 9.32 4555 34.7kg Banjo Boy Australasian Tab $17.00
Race 2 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS 400m Maiden Heat $880 - $250 - $125 Splits: 9.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LOCKED (4) Troy Murray 23.42 0.00 9.21 5311 31.1kg Keybow Velocity Lilly $1.80
2 2 BOW DOWN (2) Peter Wilton 23.60 2.50 9.21 4432 30.9kg Allen Deed Cheekers $3.80
3 5 RAPID WAY (5) Christopher Jaensch 23.65 3.25 9.09 1123 31.2kg Kinloch Brae Dance And Sing $9.50
4 1 SWEET SMUDGE (1) Raymond Barkla 23.68 3.75 9.41 6544 28.9kg Kalden Komoto Heading My Way $34.00
5 7 RADIANT WAY (7) Christopher Jaensch 23.95 7.50 9.20 3255 25.6kg Moreira Poppy Pete $10.00
6 8 ESCAPE INN (8) Kevin Bewley 24.04 8.75 9.41 2666 25.2kg Black Magic Opal Tantrum $8.00
Race 3 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS JUVENILE STAKE 400m Juvenile $940 - $270 - $135 Splits: 8.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CAME AND WENT (2) Troy Murray 22.80 0.00 8.69 1111 33.4kg Barcia Bale Hillary $2.00
2 8 HIRING (8) Jack Trengove 22.92 1.75 8.95 5322 32.3kg Black Magic Opal Veetee Saharrah $7.50
3 5 CANYA RAZOR (5) Lisa Rasmussen 23.03 3.25 8.95 4233 28.8kg Fernando Bale Fancy Nangar $2.80
4 4 CANYA THUNDER (4) Tony Rasmussen 23.76 13.75 9.23 3444 29.5kg Fernando Bale Fancy Nangar $81.00
5 1 ANOTHER RUBY (1) Angela Modra 23.82 14.50 9.29 2555 27.2kg Worm Burner Ruby Creek $16.00
6 7 SCOTT RYDER (7) Anthony Nobes 23.91 15.75 9.30 6666 27.8kg Aston Dee Bee Scott It $9.50
Race 4 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE 400m Grade 5 $995 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FREDDY REIKO (8) Kim Johnstone 22.74 0.00 8.78 1111 32.3kg Dyna Double One Lofty Ambition $11.00
2 7 ALLINGA OLLIE (7) Yvonne King 23.14 5.75 9.10 4222 31.0kg Dyna Double One Allinga Dot $1.60
3 1 SKY PRINCESS (1) Tara Rasmussen 23.45 10.00 9.34 3433 26.0kg Hukanui Keely Allen $6.00
4 4 BETTY'S DREAM (4) Paul Fagan 23.81 15.25 9.22 2344 25.5kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $101.00
5 5 KAKARIKI (5) Tony Rasmussen 23.89 16.25 9.48 6555 27.8kg Hukanui Keely Allen $31.00
6 2 JAMIE LANNISTER (2) Robert Isaacson 23.90 16.50 9.97 5666 29.6kg Blazin' Bomber Penny Maker $4.40
Race 5 GAWLER CARNIVAL OF CUPS OCT 2021 STAKE 400m 6 $940 - $270 - $135 Splits: 8.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MALTESE NEWS (2) Tony Rasmussen 23.04 0.00 8.76 1111 31.7kg Collision Vegas Bound $5.50
2 7 AMERICAN MUSTARD (7) Scott Feltus 23.33 4.25 9.22 4422 29.3kg Worm Burner Dana Jorja $9.50
3 4 ALLINGA GRIN (4) Yvonne King 23.62 8.25 9.16 7333 23.1kg Oaks Road Allinga Val $2.90
4 1 MARRIED TWICE (1) Lester Harris 23.64 8.50 9.09 2244 26.5kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $3.20
5 3 ASTON TALLULAH (3) June Sharpe 23.67 9.00 9.50 3665 27.9kg Fabregas Aston Lolita $15.00
6 5 BEYOND DESIGN (5) Sharyn Gray 23.69 9.25 9.48 6556 29.4kg Fernando Bale Destini Mermaid $18.00
7 6 FLOSSY HILL (6) Tony Lagana 23.80 10.75 9.60 4777 30.8kg Moreira Canya Sassy $8.00
SCR 8 GOT HIM YES (8) Kelvin Douglas
Race 6 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE 400m 6 $940 - $270 - $135 Splits: 8.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DIAMOND CARAT (5) Kelvin Douglas 22.89 0.00 8.72 1111 28.9kg Kinloch Brae Flash Glance $6.00
2 8 BURNING NITRO (8) Nicole Price 23.11 3.00 9.00 4322 26.0kg Worm Burner Sheeza Nitro $4.60
3 1 RIPPLEBROOK SNIP (1) Robert Isaacson 23.36 6.50 8.95 2233 33.0kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $4.80
4 6 RESERVATION (6) Troy Murray 23.39 7.00 9.07 5544 29.8kg Fernando Bale Velocity Sheba $5.50
5 4 EMERLEY PHANTOM (4) Judith Hurley 23.67 11.00 9.19 3665 26.3kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $6.50
6 3 SHIMMY SHARNA (3) Norman Smith 23.75 12.25 9.00 6456 24.8kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $9.00
7 7 ALLINGA LORRAINE (7) Yvonne King 23.86 13.75 9.53 7777 27.7kg Dyna Double One Allinga Dot $6.50
SCR 2 WHAT A KICKER (2) Paul Fagan
Race 7 XP3020 MIXED STAKE 531m Mixed 4/5 $1230 - $350 - $175 Splits: 3.22, 16.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SUTTON DAISY (4) Angela Modra 31.12 0.00 3.22 11111 26.5kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $8.00
2 2 TWIN PICK (2) Kiah Hurley 31.19 1.00 3.35 54422 31.9kg Barcia Bale Cosmic Owl $8.00
3 8 ZIPPING BENSON (8) Kenneth Gill 31.21 1.25 3.23 23333 33.8kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $2.60
4 1 DAKOTA HUMMER (1) Colin Simes 31.27 2.00 3.28 32244 34.5kg Worm Burner Dakota Fancy $3.20
5 3 TIDELANDS (3) Nicole Price 31.45 4.75 3.41 76755 35.2kg Worm Burner Harbor Missing $5.00
6 6 CHEVY CHASER (6) Raymond Barkla 31.55 6.00 3.39 67566 33.8kg Fabregas Sunshine Miss $51.00
7 7 AUSTRALASIAN ART (7) Artemio Ieraci 31.83 10.00 3.30 45677 31.8kg Banjo Boy Australasian Tab $21.00
Race 8 GIDDY-UP MIXED STAKE 643m Mixed 4/5/6 $1590 - $450 - $225 Splits: 9.19, 22.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 COUTURE (5) Ben Rawlings 37.59 0.00 9.46 44311 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Esparza $4.20
2 7 SUTTON SANDY (7) Angela Modra 37.78 2.50 9.19 11122 22.3kg Fernando Bale Bombshell Bandit $3.10
3 2 WOODEN TIGER (2) Desmond Hockley 37.87 4.00 9.53 66543 31.0kg Worm Burner Psychotic Gold $5.50
4 4 VICTA EMMA (4) Tony Rasmussen 37.94 5.00 9.34 32234 26.9kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $12.00
5 1 VICTA SAIGE (1) Lisa Rasmussen 37.97 5.25 9.27 23455 28.6kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $3.20
6 8 REIKO BEAR (8) Kim Johnstone 37.99 5.75 9.46 55666 34.3kg Dyna Double One Lofty Ambition $71.00
SCR 3 MISS TAKIRI (3) Gino Grgurovic
SCR 6 MISTER HARLEWOOD (6) Gino Grgurovic
Race 9 THE BUNYIP 531m 6 $1075 - $310 - $155 Splits: 3.19, 16.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 VICTA KURT (6) Lisa Rasmussen 30.96 0.00 3.19 21111 34.1kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $1.65
2 4 COLD ESKY (4) Edgar Kowalewski 31.17 3.00 3.27 42222 34.7kg Dyna Double One Yeardley $5.00
3 1 SASSY IZZY (1) Kim Johnstone 31.47 7.25 3.25 33333 25.7kg Mepunga Blazer Shima Song $7.50
4 2 UNO SHELBY (2) Kiah Hurley 31.49 7.50 3.19 14444 30.6kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $6.00
5 8 MAI TAI FOCUS (8) Michael Giniotis 31.49 7.50 3.34 55555 29.8kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Focus $34.00
Race 10 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS 531m 6 $1075 - $310 - $155 Splits: 3.25, 16.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 VICTA MIKEY (8) Tony Rasmussen 31.32 0.00 3.27 22111 30.7kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $2.40
2 2 VELOCITY COMET (2) Kim Johnstone 31.42 1.50 3.25 13432 26.5kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Rose $5.50
3 4 OCCIPITAL EYES (4) Lisa Rasmussen 31.42 1.50 3.48 54323 34.0kg Mepunga Blazer Yanick Allen $2.90
4 1 EXPRESS EVE (1) Nicole Price 31.52 2.75 3.29 31244 27.2kg Barcia Bale Irish Keepsake $6.00
5 6 DARWIN O'CONNOR (6) Robert Isaacson 31.74 6.00 3.37 45555 32.6kg Dyna Double One Lizzie's Memory $51.00
Race 11 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MIXED STAKE 400m Mixed 4/5 $1060 - $310 - $155 Splits: 8.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CRAZY DIVA (8) Desmond Hockley 22.88 0.00 8.86 3211 28.1kg Fabregas Just Crazy $2.00
2 2 BURNING GLOW (2) Renata Maruszczyk 23.04 2.25 8.88 2332 27.0kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $4.40
3 7 SLIPPERY JACK (7) Judith Hurley 23.26 5.25 8.72 1123 30.0kg Humdrum Emerley Avenue $5.00
4 5 ALLINGA JESS (5) Yvonne King 23.30 6.00 9.00 4444 28.0kg Fabregas Allinga Dot $34.00
5 4 WISE EL NINO (4) Kim Johnstone 23.39 7.25 9.40 6555 32.4kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Wise $9.50
6 1 ASTON FRIGATE (1) Paul Fagan 23.80 13.25 9.42 5666 34.4kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $9.50
Race 12 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE 400m Grade 5 $995 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SWEET ANTARES (2) Anthony Nobes 23.07 0.00 8.81 1111 27.1kg Superior Product Too Seductive $3.40
2 5 ALLINGA MAL (5) Yvonne King 23.11 0.75 8.90 2222 32.9kg Fabregas Allinga Dot $6.00
3 4 EMERLEY APEP (4) Judith Hurley 23.34 3.75 9.20 3333 32.3kg Emerley Carlos Dream Choice $2.60
4 7 NO KNOWLEDGE (7) Raymond Barkla 23.39 4.50 9.25 5644 32.6kg Fabregas Dashing Dee Dee $5.00
5 1 MY OH FERNANDO (1) Paul Fagan 23.49 6.00 9.18 6455 28.2kg Fernando Bale Ellie Oh $26.00
6 8 REIKO LIVE WIRE (8) Kim Johnstone 23.59 7.50 9.25 4566 28.4kg Dyna Double One Lofty Ambition $13.00