Gawler Race Results

Tuesday 27th of July 2021
R1 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 8.88
1
5
T: Gary Pidgeon
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.69

Split

8.88

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
4
T: Scott Feltus
$9.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

24.17

Split

9.39

In Run

5532

Wgt

31.2kg
3
2
T: Scott Feltus
$2.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

24.25

Split

9.02

In Run

2223

Wgt

27.4kg
4
8
T: Leslie Carraill
$4.20

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.27

Split

9.23

In Run

3344

Wgt

28.9kg
5
1
T: Scott Feltus
$8.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.31

Split

9.72

In Run

6655

Wgt

32.7kg
6
7
T: Raymond Barkla
$17.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.54

Split

9.27

In Run

4466

Wgt

29.6kg
R2 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 8.93
1
7
T: Desmond Denton
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.63

Split

8.93

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
5
T: Martin Doyle
$5.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.66

Split

9.30

In Run

5322

Wgt

30.3kg
3
4
T: Anthony Fry
$41.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.80

Split

9.32

In Run

6443

Wgt

26.7kg
4
1
T: Scott Feltus
$8.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.98

Split

9.07

In Run

2234

Wgt

24.6kg
5
8
T: Donald Turner
$2.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.01

Split

9.42

In Run

4655

Wgt

31.6kg
6
2
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$2.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.13

Split

9.32

In Run

3566

Wgt

31.0kg
R3 THE BUNYIP (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 8.85
1
7
T: Raymond Barkla
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.44

Split

8.85

In Run

2111

Wgt

24.2kg
2
1
T: Kevin Bewley
$3.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.68

Split

8.97

In Run

3322

Wgt

24.4kg
3
2
T: Paula Hearnden
$3.10

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.77

Split

8.87

In Run

1233

Wgt

30.4kg
4
8
T: Donald Turner
$4.20

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.85

Split

9.06

In Run

4444

Wgt

32.5kg
5
5
T: Kevin Bewley
$5.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.10

Split

9.18

In Run

5555

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
4
T: Paul Fagan
$0.00
R4 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 8.83
1
1
T: Paula Hearnden
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.36

Split

8.83

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
5
T: Paula Hearnden
$4.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.56

Split

9.01

In Run

3332

Wgt

27.1kg
3
10
T: Harrison Trengove
$7.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.60

Split

9.01

In Run

5223

Wgt

36.0kg
4
2
T: Paul Fagan
$7.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.94

Split

9.09

In Run

4544

Wgt

29.7kg
5
7
T: Jack Trengove
$3.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.00

Split

9.09

In Run

6665

Wgt

36.4kg
6
4
T: Kevin Bewley
$34.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.01

Split

9.01

In Run

2456

Wgt

25.1kg
SCR
8
T: John Cunningham
$0.00
R5 GAWLER CARNIVAL OF CUPS OCT 2021 (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $510 - $175 - $140
Splits: 8.86
1
2
T: June Sharpe
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.50

Split

8.86

In Run

1111

Wgt

24.0kg
2
6
T: Kevin Bewley
$10.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.59

Split

9.16

In Run

3222

Wgt

32.6kg
3
3
T: Paul Fagan
$3.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.71

Split

9.33

In Run

6443

Wgt

32.7kg
4
7
T: Harrison Trengove
$11.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.73

Split

9.35

In Run

8334

Wgt

34.3kg
5
5
T: Kim Johnstone
$3.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.86

Split

9.46

In Run

7555

Wgt

31.7kg
6
4
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$41.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.20

Split

9.61

In Run

5866

Wgt

34.4kg
7
8
T: Jack Trengove
$9.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

24.50

Split

9.47

In Run

4687

Wgt

31.0kg
8
1
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$5.50

Mgn

15.00

Time

24.55

Split

9.40

In Run

2778

Wgt

29.0kg
R6 ACCELL THERAPY (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $510 - $175 - $140
Splits: 9.00
1
1
T: Kim Johnstone
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.23

Split

9.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
2
T: David Hall
$15.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.50

Split

9.19

In Run

5322

Wgt

28.6kg
3
3
T: Neil Mann
$1.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.54

Split

9.19

In Run

2434

Wgt

33.4kg
4
8
T: Jack Trengove
$7.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.67

Split

9.09

In Run

3244

Wgt

29.6kg
5
4
T: Desmond Hockley
$21.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.76

Split

9.28

In Run

4555

Wgt

25.1kg
6
7
T: Kevin Bewley
$81.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.79

Split

9.33

In Run

8666

Wgt

32.3kg
7
6
T: Scott Feltus
$51.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.84

Split

9.61

In Run

7877

Wgt

28.4kg
8
5
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$34.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

24.02

Split

9.47

In Run

6788

Wgt

28.8kg
R7 XP3020 (N/P) STAKE (531m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 3.28, 16.28
1
3
T: Rayelene Kelly
$21.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.36

Split

3.28

In Run

11111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
4
T: Nathan Hughes
$10.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.40

Split

3.31

In Run

32222

Wgt

28.0kg
3
10
T: Paula Hearnden
$1.75

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.61

Split

3.36

In Run

53333

Wgt

28.3kg
4
1
T: Paula Hearnden
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.74

Split

3.48

In Run

77554

Wgt

27.3kg
5
5
T: Kevin Bewley
$21.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.76

Split

3.36

In Run

44445

Wgt

26.6kg
6
8
T: Rosa Panagiotou
$7.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.86

Split

3.29

In Run

25766

Wgt

26.7kg
7
7
T: Donald Turner
$4.80

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.97

Split

3.37

In Run

66677

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
2
T: Paula Hearnden
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Jack Trengove
$0.00
SCR
9
T: Rebecca Romyn
$0.00
R8 GIDDY-UP (N/P) STAKE (531m)
Place
Restricted Win - $510 - $175 - $140
Splits: 3.18, 15.92
1
4
T: Ben Rawlings
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.84

Split

3.18

In Run

11111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
6
T: Desmond Hockley
$5.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.18

Split

3.19

In Run

22222

Wgt

26.8kg
3
1
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$2.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.26

Split

3.36

In Run

74433

Wgt

32.3kg
4
3
T: Jack Trengove
$26.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.37

Split

3.32

In Run

43344

Wgt

33.4kg
5
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$81.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.50

Split

3.26

In Run

35555

Wgt

27.9kg
6
2
T: Nathan Hughes
$18.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.73

Split

3.35

In Run

66666

Wgt

33.1kg
7
7
T: Jayde Hurley
$19.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.83

Split

3.33

In Run

57777

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
5
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$0.00
R9 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $510 - $175 - $140
Splits: 8.80
1
1
T: Kevin Bewley
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.28

Split

8.80

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
4
T: Kevin Bewley
$15.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.46

Split

9.08

In Run

2332

Wgt

24.9kg
3
2
T: Rick Leach
$5.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.48

Split

8.98

In Run

3223

Wgt

33.8kg
4
5
T: Kevin Bewley
$7.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.74

Split

9.19

In Run

4544

Wgt

25.1kg
5
7
T: Gary Pidgeon
$5.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.74

Split

9.17

In Run

5455

Wgt

29.9kg
6
8
T: Jack Trengove
$2.90

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.89

Split

9.33

In Run

6666

Wgt

24.9kg
R10 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 8.82
1
1
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.10

Split

8.82

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
7
T: John Cunningham
$10.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.31

Split

9.21

In Run

4532

Wgt

32.1kg
3
2
T: Martin Doyle
$12.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.33

Split

9.01

In Run

2223

Wgt

35.6kg
4
8
T: Harrison Trengove
$26.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.42

Split

9.29

In Run

5644

Wgt

29.5kg
5
10
T: David Hall
$2.40

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.61

Split

9.08

In Run

6355

Wgt

34.5kg
6
5
T: Leanne Fagan
$71.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.73

Split

9.08

In Run

3466

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
4
T: Rosa Panagiotou
$0.00
R11 THE BUNYIP (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 8.83
1
4
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.37

Split

8.95

In Run

3221

Wgt

26.3kg
2
7
T: Sharyn Gray
$3.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.41

Split

9.01

In Run

2332

Wgt

29.1kg
3
2
T: Gary Pidgeon
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.53

Split

8.83

In Run

1113

Wgt

24.5kg
4
8
T: Michaela Pidgeon
$12.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.55

Split

9.08

In Run

4444

Wgt

32.9kg
5
1
T: Sharyn Gray
$3.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.57

Split

9.29

In Run

5555

Wgt

33.9kg
6
5
T: Georgina Hall
$12.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.63

Split

9.30

In Run

6666

Wgt

26.3kg
R12 GAWLER CARNIVAL OF CUPS OCT 2021 (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 8.87
1
5
T: Shayne Kerr
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.11

Split

8.87

In Run

2111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
9
T: Sharyn Gray
$3.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.16

Split

8.89

In Run

3222

Wgt

26.8kg
3
4
T: John Cunningham
$21.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.31

Split

8.92

In Run

1333

Wgt

30.3kg
4
1
T: Ross Panagiotou
$3.30

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.37

Split

9.06

In Run

4544

Wgt

32.0kg
5
2
T: Kim Johnstone
$8.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.52

Split

9.06

In Run

5455

Wgt

25.4kg
6
7
T: Leslie Bates
$51.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

24.00

Split

9.27

In Run

6666

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
8
T: Harrison Trengove
$0.00
Race 1 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 8.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GAZZA (5) Gary Pidgeon 23.69 0.00 8.88 1111 30.5kg Fernando Bale La Nina Lady $7.00
2 4 STING GOES (4) Scott Feltus 24.17 6.75 9.39 5532 31.2kg Worm Burner Dana Jorja $9.00
3 2 LITA WARRIOR (2) Scott Feltus 24.25 8.00 9.02 2223 27.4kg Brett Lee Julie Flash $2.00
4 8 MOLLY PALMS (8) Leslie Carraill 24.27 8.25 9.23 3344 28.9kg Spring Gun Springvale Hope $4.20
5 1 BEND THE KNEE (1) Scott Feltus 24.31 8.75 9.72 6655 32.7kg Spring Gun Dundee Tango $8.00
6 7 WORM MY WAY (7) Raymond Barkla 24.54 12.25 9.27 4466 29.6kg Worm Burner Lady Xanthe $17.00
Race 2 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 8.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SULLIE'S GIRL (7) Desmond Denton 23.63 0.00 8.93 1111 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Christie's Girl $15.00
2 5 SATANIC BOY (5) Martin Doyle 23.66 0.50 9.30 5322 30.3kg Worm Burner Christie's Girl $5.00
3 4 BLAZE VICTOREM (4) Anthony Fry 23.80 2.25 9.32 6443 26.7kg Jesaulenko Zoenah's Entity $41.00
4 1 MISS NALA (1) Scott Feltus 23.98 5.00 9.07 2234 24.6kg Brett Lee Julie Flash $8.00
5 8 DON KNEE (8) Donald Turner 24.01 5.25 9.42 4655 31.6kg Mepunga Blazer Ritzy Chicki $2.50
6 2 CALAIS PRINCE (2) Yvonne Maxwell 24.13 7.00 9.32 3566 31.0kg Prince Diablo Peruzzi $2.80
Race 3 THE BUNYIP (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 8.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MAGIC BURNER (7) Raymond Barkla 23.44 0.00 8.85 2111 24.2kg Worm Burner Lady Xanthe $8.50
2 1 BOOMBOX CHEEKY (1) Kevin Bewley 23.68 3.50 8.97 3322 24.4kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Shadow $3.90
3 2 VIKING RAIDER (2) Paula Hearnden 23.77 4.75 8.87 1233 30.4kg Dyna Lachlan Libby Raider $3.10
4 8 DEEDY (8) Donald Turner 23.85 5.75 9.06 4444 32.5kg Allen Deed Roxy Rolla $4.20
5 5 MARSHALL FLYER (5) Kevin Bewley 24.10 9.25 9.18 5555 26.2kg Moreira Sweet Julia $5.00
SCR 4 MOROSIS (4) Paul Fagan
Race 4 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 8.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LONG GULLY JIMMY (1) Paula Hearnden 23.36 0.00 8.83 1111 30.3kg Dyna Lachlan Libby Raider $3.00
2 5 LONG GULLY LISA (5) Paula Hearnden 23.56 2.75 9.01 3332 27.1kg Dyna Lachlan Libby Raider $4.00
3 10 HANDS ON DECK (8) Harrison Trengove 23.60 3.50 9.01 5223 36.0kg Elite State Flying Hareeba $7.00
4 2 STIMULUS PACKAGE (2) Paul Fagan 23.94 8.25 9.09 4544 29.7kg Flying Fired Up Charlotte Grace $7.00
5 7 BIG FELLOW (7) Jack Trengove 24.00 9.25 9.09 6665 36.4kg Fabregas Sheza Quick Whiz $3.80
6 4 GO FORWARD GEMMA (4) Kevin Bewley 24.01 9.25 9.01 2456 25.1kg Fabregas Pen Me In $34.00
SCR 8 ARRAN (8) John Cunningham
Race 5 GAWLER CARNIVAL OF CUPS OCT 2021 (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $510 - $175 - $140 Splits: 8.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON WHITNEY (2) June Sharpe 23.50 0.00 8.86 1111 24.0kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $6.00
2 6 SEASIDE SHUFFLE (6) Kevin Bewley 23.59 1.25 9.16 3222 32.6kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis $10.00
3 3 COOL YOUR JETS (3) Paul Fagan 23.71 3.00 9.33 6443 32.7kg Aston Dee Bee Antique Blonde $3.70
4 7 FALCON HEAVY (7) Harrison Trengove 23.73 3.25 9.35 8334 34.3kg Peter Rocket Headline $11.00
5 5 REIKO BOLT (5) Kim Johnstone 23.86 5.25 9.46 7555 31.7kg Barcia Bale Reiko Bale $3.80
6 4 RHYNSTONE BLAKE (4) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 24.20 10.00 9.61 5866 34.4kg Smart Missile Flying Trance $41.00
7 8 TYSON'S CHOICE (8) Jack Trengove 24.50 14.25 9.47 4687 31.0kg Magic Sprite Miss Lily Rose $9.00
8 1 WEBLEC SPICE (1) Yvonne Maxwell 24.55 15.00 9.40 2778 29.0kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $5.50
Race 6 ACCELL THERAPY (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $510 - $175 - $140 Splits: 9.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FREDDY REIKO (1) Kim Johnstone 23.23 0.00 9.00 1111 32.2kg Dyna Double One Lofty Ambition $3.20
2 2 RANGER ROSE (2) David Hall 23.50 3.75 9.19 5322 28.6kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $15.00
3 3 IDLE RANGER (3) Neil Mann 23.54 4.25 9.19 2434 33.4kg Oaks Road Amyjo $1.70
4 8 IT'S A LOUIE (8) Jack Trengove 23.67 6.25 9.09 3244 29.6kg Worm Burner Batty Allen $7.50
5 4 FIRED UP (4) Desmond Hockley 23.76 7.50 9.28 4555 25.1kg Kalden Komoto Heading My Way $21.00
6 7 BREAKFAST CREEK (7) Kevin Bewley 23.79 8.00 9.33 8666 32.3kg Barcia Bale Qura Allen $81.00
7 6 SNOW SUPERSTAR (6) Scott Feltus 23.84 8.75 9.61 7877 28.4kg Fernando Bale Irisize $51.00
8 5 SHE'S HOPE (5) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 24.02 11.25 9.47 6788 28.8kg Oaks Road Hope's Up $34.00
Race 7 XP3020 (N/P) STAKE 531m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 3.28, 16.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZETLAND COUNTY (3) Rayelene Kelly 31.36 0.00 3.28 11111 33.0kg Surf Lorian Black Audit $21.00
2 4 SNAKEBITE DIVA (4) Nathan Hughes 31.40 0.75 3.31 32222 28.0kg Snakebite Bale Barely's Rhythm $10.00
3 10 LONG GULLY CARLY (6) Paula Hearnden 31.61 3.50 3.36 53333 28.3kg Spring Gun Sally Brown $1.75
4 1 LONG GULLY NIKKI (1) Paula Hearnden 31.74 5.25 3.48 77554 27.3kg Spring Gun Sally Brown $10.00
5 5 ILLUSTRATION (5) Kevin Bewley 31.76 5.75 3.36 44445 26.6kg Moreira Receptive $21.00
6 8 PANDA ROSE (8) Rosa Panagiotou 31.86 7.00 3.29 25766 26.7kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $7.50
7 7 STELLA WARNING (7) Donald Turner 31.97 8.75 3.37 66677 27.5kg Allen Deed Roxy Rolla $4.80
SCR 2 LONG GULLY AXEL (2) Paula Hearnden
SCR 6 I'M A PSYCHO (6) Jack Trengove
SCR 9 MR. FLIP FLOP (2) Rebecca Romyn
Race 8 GIDDY-UP (N/P) STAKE 531m Restricted Win $510 - $175 - $140 Splits: 3.18, 15.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TANGELO FIRE (4) Ben Rawlings 30.84 0.00 3.18 11111 28.6kg Cosmic Rumble Black Ember $2.60
2 6 CRAZY DREAM (6) Desmond Hockley 31.18 4.75 3.19 22222 26.8kg Fabregas Just Crazy $5.50
3 1 SAFE DROP (1) Ashlee Griffiths 31.26 6.00 3.36 74433 32.3kg Barcia Bale Missile Flash $2.20
4 3 HILLBILLY ROAD (3) Jack Trengove 31.37 7.50 3.32 43344 33.4kg Banjo Boy Mepunga Lana $26.00
5 8 CUDGEE'S JAYNE (8) Kevin Bewley 31.50 9.25 3.26 35555 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Nova Heart $81.00
6 2 JOE BLAKE (2) Nathan Hughes 31.73 12.75 3.35 66666 33.1kg Snakebite Bale Sally Brown $18.00
7 7 GALENA BALE (7) Jayde Hurley 31.83 14.00 3.33 57777 26.4kg Fernando Bale Lamia Bale $19.00
SCR 5 ROCKIN' RICHARD (5) Ashlee Griffiths
Race 9 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $510 - $175 - $140 Splits: 8.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GRIT BLASTER (1) Kevin Bewley 23.28 0.00 8.80 1111 31.2kg Barcia Bale Panda Bale $4.00
2 4 ELSIE'S CHOICE (4) Kevin Bewley 23.46 2.50 9.08 2332 24.9kg Gun Mcbain Dream Choice $15.00
3 2 LORD ZANTI (2) Rick Leach 23.48 2.75 8.98 3223 33.8kg Sulzanti Flame Bale $5.50
4 5 NIGHT GLOW (5) Kevin Bewley 23.74 6.50 9.19 4544 25.1kg Barcia Bale Full Noise Turbo $7.00
5 7 YEAH NAH GARY (7) Gary Pidgeon 23.74 6.50 9.17 5455 29.9kg Fernando Bale La Nina Lady $5.00
6 8 UP THERE HOUDINI (8) Jack Trengove 23.89 8.75 9.33 6666 24.9kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $2.90
Race 10 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 8.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CRAZY WHISPER (1) Renata Maruszczyk 23.10 0.00 8.82 1111 27.4kg Fabregas Just Crazy $2.00
2 7 STRATHMILL LASS (7) John Cunningham 23.31 3.00 9.21 4532 32.1kg Spring Gun In A Bottle $10.00
3 2 CHRISTIE'S LAD (2) Martin Doyle 23.33 3.25 9.01 2223 35.6kg My Bro Fabio Christie's Girl $12.00
4 8 COMPTON PEGGY (8) Harrison Trengove 23.42 4.50 9.29 5644 29.5kg Worm Burner Flying Flutter $26.00
5 10 JOSEF MOSES ROSE (4) David Hall 23.61 7.25 9.08 6355 34.5kg Bernardo Dash Of Rose $2.40
6 5 ASTON HELENA (5) Leanne Fagan 23.73 9.00 9.08 3466 25.6kg Fernando Bale Aston Upton $71.00
SCR 4 ZIPPING COOKIE (4) Rosa Panagiotou
Race 11 THE BUNYIP (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 8.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FAUX ALLIE (4) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.37 0.00 8.95 3221 26.3kg Hukanui Gauci Kaela $3.80
2 7 BEYOND DESIGN (7) Sharyn Gray 23.41 0.75 9.01 2332 29.1kg Fernando Bale Destini Mermaid $3.90
3 2 FIRECRACKER MISS (2) Gary Pidgeon 23.53 2.25 8.83 1113 24.5kg Fernando Bale La Nina Lady $5.00
4 8 RIO GRANDE (8) Michaela Pidgeon 23.55 2.50 9.08 4444 32.9kg Fernando Bale La Nina Lady $12.00
5 1 GYPSY BY DESIGN (1) Sharyn Gray 23.57 2.75 9.29 5555 33.9kg Fernando Bale Go You Girl $3.50
6 5 WILLOW ROSE (5) Georgina Hall 23.63 3.75 9.30 6666 26.3kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $12.00
Race 12 GAWLER CARNIVAL OF CUPS OCT 2021 (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 8.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MIGHTY REDEEMER (5) Shayne Kerr 23.11 0.00 8.87 2111 27.8kg My Redeemer Maple Syrup $2.90
2 9 PURE BY DESIGN (8) Sharyn Gray 23.16 0.75 8.89 3222 26.8kg Fernando Bale Destini Mermaid $3.00
3 4 FLAMING BUBBLES (4) John Cunningham 23.31 2.75 8.92 1333 30.3kg Worm Burner Mrs Bubbles $21.00
4 1 BIG PREDICTION (1) Ross Panagiotou 23.37 3.75 9.06 4544 32.0kg Dyna Double One Raven Pearl $3.30
5 2 VELOCITY FAWCETT (2) Kim Johnstone 23.52 5.75 9.06 5455 25.4kg Fernando Bale Velocity Kalina $8.50
6 7 MODERN SHADOW (7) Leslie Bates 24.00 12.75 9.27 6666 29.0kg Kinloch Brae Diva's Shadow $51.00
SCR 8 CARDHU TOO (8) Harrison Trengove