Gawler Race Results

Tuesday 3rd of August 2021
R1 THE BUNYIP MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $565 - $160 - $80
Splits: 8.84
1
7
T: Lauren Harris
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.27

Split

8.84

In Run

2111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
1
T: Peter Smith
$1.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.48

Split

8.91

In Run

1222

Wgt

26.3kg
3
4
T: Anthony Fry
$26.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.63

Split

9.26

In Run

3443

Wgt

26.8kg
4
5
T: Scott Feltus
$10.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.69

Split

9.12

In Run

4334

Wgt

29.1kg
5
8
T: Jack Trengove
$5.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.85

Split

9.40

In Run

5665

Wgt

31.7kg
6
2
T: Scott Feltus
$81.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.92

Split

9.33

In Run

6556

Wgt

31.6kg
R2 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 8.86
1
5
T: Dillon Robinson
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.13

Split

8.95

In Run

3211

Wgt

34.1kg
2
4
T: Kevin Bewley
$3.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.43

Split

8.86

In Run

2122

Wgt

35.5kg
3
9
T: Barbara Cahill
$7.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.56

Split

9.11

In Run

6443

Wgt

27.2kg
4
7
T: Paula Hearnden
$34.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.58

Split

9.00

In Run

5334

Wgt

30.5kg
5
2
T: Robert Isaacson
$2.30

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.78

Split

9.04

In Run

4555

Wgt

30.8kg
DNF
1
T: Desmond Denton
$71.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
8
T: Harrison Trengove
$0.00
R3 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 8.82
1
4
T: Paula Hearnden
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.24

Split

8.82

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
7
T: Anthony Nobes
$2.10

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.28

Split

8.93

In Run

4322

Wgt

28.2kg
3
9
T: Kevin Bewley
$7.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.46

Split

8.98

In Run

3443

Wgt

32.3kg
4
2
T: Rolland Parry
$2.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.55

Split

8.87

In Run

2234

Wgt

29.9kg
5
8
T: Paul Fagan
$34.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.66

Split

9.08

In Run

5555

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
1
T: Kim Johnstone
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Angela Modra
$0.00
R4 GAWLER CARNIVAL OF CUPS OCT 2021 STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 8.65
1
1
T: Lauren Harris
$1.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

8.65

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
7
T: Kim Johnstone
$9.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.99

Split

8.97

In Run

4222

Wgt

30.0kg
3
8
T: Brenton Prouse
$5.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.35

Split

9.16

In Run

5633

Wgt

31.2kg
4
4
T: Rick Leach
$81.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.51

Split

9.11

In Run

6344

Wgt

33.8kg
5
2
T: Gino Grgurovic
$23.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.65

Split

9.14

In Run

3555

Wgt

26.9kg
6
5
T: Kevin Bewley
$51.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.74

Split

9.04

In Run

2466

Wgt

25.0kg
R5 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $510 - $175 - $140
Splits: 8.82
1
6
T: Graeme Stirling
$51.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.23

Split

8.82

In Run

1111

Wgt

24.5kg
2
1
T: Kim Johnstone
$1.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.27

Split

8.94

In Run

2322

Wgt

31.7kg
3
2
T: Ross Panagiotou
$5.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.41

Split

9.00

In Run

4433

Wgt

32.1kg
4
8
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$61.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.52

Split

9.22

In Run

5554

Wgt

34.5kg
5
7
T: Ross Panagiotou
$3.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.58

Split

8.87

In Run

3245

Wgt

29.3kg
6
5
T: Kevin Bewley
$26.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.75

Split

9.28

In Run

6666

Wgt

25.2kg
7
4
T: Harrison Trengove
$11.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.10

Split

9.31

In Run

7777

Wgt

33.0kg
SCR
3
T: Kim Johnstone
$0.00
R6 GIDDY-UP STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $610 - $180 - $90
Splits: 8.71
1
3
T: Donald Turner
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.15

Split

9.10

In Run

7531

Wgt

28.6kg
2
4
T: David Hall
$6.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.20

Split

8.89

In Run

2212

Wgt

29.0kg
3
1
T: Michael Wittholz
$3.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.25

Split

8.71

In Run

1123

Wgt

32.4kg
4
2
T: John Williams
$9.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.30

Split

9.01

In Run

5344

Wgt

31.3kg
5
7
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$51.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.39

Split

9.25

In Run

8855

Wgt

28.7kg
6
5
T: Kim Johnstone
$4.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.48

Split

9.06

In Run

3476

Wgt

28.4kg
7
6
T: Richard Pearce
$7.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.49

Split

9.11

In Run

6787

Wgt

36.5kg
8
8
T: Paul Fagan
$19.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.52

Split

9.08

In Run

4668

Wgt

28.8kg
R7 XP3020 MIXED STAKE (400m)
Place
Mixed 3/4/5 - $650 - $180 - $90
Splits: 8.80
1
1
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.08

Split

8.82

In Run

2221

Wgt

27.5kg
2
2
T: Angela Modra
$2.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.09

Split

8.80

In Run

1112

Wgt

31.0kg
3
3
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$12.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.13

Split

8.94

In Run

6333

Wgt

35.2kg
4
4
T: Kim Johnstone
$8.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.30

Split

9.10

In Run

4444

Wgt

28.5kg
5
8
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$61.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.46

Split

9.08

In Run

5555

Wgt

33.3kg
6
7
T: Paul Fagan
$34.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.50

Split

9.08

In Run

3666

Wgt

34.5kg
7
5
T: Lauren Harris
$3.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.60

Split

9.29

In Run

8777

Wgt

31.2kg
8
6
T: Robert Isaacson
$21.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.62

Split

9.31

In Run

7888

Wgt

33.4kg
R8 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $675 - $190 - $95
Splits: 3.13, 16.36
1
4
T: Darrell Johnstone
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.15

Split

3.33

In Run

62211

Wgt

32.6kg
2
1
T: Desmond Hockley
$2.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.37

Split

3.13

In Run

11122

Wgt

26.6kg
3
8
T: Raymond Fewings
$4.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.46

Split

3.31

In Run

26533

Wgt

31.0kg
4
6
T: Donald Gordon
$15.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.57

Split

3.35

In Run

74344

Wgt

29.3kg
5
5
T: Rayelene Kelly
$34.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.69

Split

3.31

In Run

33455

Wgt

33.3kg
6
3
T: Anthony Nobes
$17.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.84

Split

3.33

In Run

47876

Wgt

34.5kg
7
7
T: Shayne Kerr
$7.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.99

Split

3.33

In Run

55667

Wgt

28.0kg
8
2
T: Donald Gordon
$81.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

32.02

Split

3.50

In Run

88788

Wgt

27.5kg
R9 THE BUNYIP (N/P) STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 3.26, 16.48
1
4
T: Kathleen Johnstone
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.44

Split

3.35

In Run

31111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
8
T: Paula Hearnden
$4.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.79

Split

3.50

In Run

66532

Wgt

27.5kg
3
5
T: Rosa Panagiotou
$3.30

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.88

Split

3.40

In Run

55343

Wgt

26.6kg
4
1
T: David Perry
$9.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.95

Split

3.39

In Run

43224

Wgt

31.6kg
5
7
T: John Cunningham
$8.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

32.09

Split

3.26

In Run

14455

Wgt

30.1kg
6
2
T: Donald Turner
$18.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

32.13

Split

3.28

In Run

22666

Wgt

31.6kg
R10 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 8.68
1
7
T: Paula Hearnden
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.12

Split

8.68

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
2
T: Sharyn Gray
$5.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.30

Split

8.96

In Run

3332

Wgt

29.2kg
3
4
T: Anthony Nobes
$2.25

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.30

Split

8.98

In Run

4423

Wgt

30.3kg
4
5
T: Jack Trengove
$3.60

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.56

Split

9.15

In Run

5544

Wgt

28.9kg
5
8
T: Harrison Trengove
$11.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.72

Split

9.29

In Run

6655

Wgt

29.8kg
6
1
T: Kevin Bewley
$34.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

24.07

Split

8.89

In Run

2266

Wgt

24.7kg
R11 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (SA BRED) STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $645 - $190 - $95
Splits: 8.79
1
4
T: Robert Isaacson
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

8.79

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
8
T: Darrell Johnstone
$2.25

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.26

Split

9.07

In Run

5432

Wgt

31.9kg
3
5
T: Rolland Parry
$12.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.27

Split

8.86

In Run

3223

Wgt

24.0kg
4
2
T: Desmond Hockley
$6.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.35

Split

9.02

In Run

2344

Wgt

25.1kg
5
1
T: John Cunningham
$10.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.41

Split

9.14

In Run

6665

Wgt

32.1kg
6
7
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$23.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.60

Split

9.07

In Run

4556

Wgt

26.4kg
R12 GAWLER CARNIVAL OF CUPS OCT 2021 (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 8.86
1
1
T: Paul Fagan
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.11

Split

8.86

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
8
T: Karryn Nobes
$4.40

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.13

Split

8.98

In Run

3222

Wgt

33.7kg
3
7
T: Kevin Bewley
$51.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.48

Split

9.00

In Run

2333

Wgt

25.0kg
4
4
T: Karryn Nobes
$5.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.55

Split

9.19

In Run

4444

Wgt

29.6kg
5
2
T: Georgina Hall
$11.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.70

Split

9.30

In Run

5555

Wgt

26.3kg
6
5
T: Paul Fagan
$13.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.89

Split

9.35

In Run

6666

Wgt

29.9kg
Race 1 THE BUNYIP MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $565 - $160 - $80 Splits: 8.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FINNISS BLOSSOM (7) Lauren Harris 23.27 0.00 8.84 2111 26.6kg Spring Gun Nit Noi $3.60
2 1 SOFT ROMANCE (1) Peter Smith 23.48 3.00 8.91 1222 26.3kg Fernando Bale Lady Capulet $1.80
3 4 BLAZE VICTOREM (4) Anthony Fry 23.63 5.25 9.26 3443 26.8kg Jesaulenko Zoenah's Entity $26.00
4 5 JORJA CAN BURN (5) Scott Feltus 23.69 6.00 9.12 4334 29.1kg Worm Burner Dana Jorja $10.00
5 8 PUDDING LANE (8) Jack Trengove 23.85 8.25 9.40 5665 31.7kg Worm Burner Ruby Creek $5.50
6 2 STING GOES (2) Scott Feltus 23.92 9.25 9.33 6556 31.6kg Worm Burner Dana Jorja $81.00
Race 2 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE 400m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 8.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ABERNATHY (5) Dillon Robinson 23.13 0.00 8.95 3211 34.1kg Fernando Bale Shockwave $3.50
2 4 IMPERIAL MASTER (4) Kevin Bewley 23.43 4.25 8.86 2122 35.5kg Premier Fantasy Midnight Moments $3.90
3 9 MISS TILLY BLUE (8) Barbara Cahill 23.56 6.00 9.11 6443 27.2kg Keybow Miss Forty $7.50
4 7 VIKING RAIDER (7) Paula Hearnden 23.58 6.25 9.00 5334 30.5kg Dyna Lachlan Libby Raider $34.00
5 2 HOODED MONKEY (2) Robert Isaacson 23.78 9.25 9.04 4555 30.8kg Worm Burner Penny Maker $2.30
DNF 1 SULLIE'S GIRL (1) Desmond Denton 0.00 0.00 0.00 1 28.7kg My Bro Fabio Christie's Girl $71.00
SCR 8 HANDS ON DECK (8) Harrison Trengove
Race 3 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE 400m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 8.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LONG GULLY JIMMY (4) Paula Hearnden 23.24 0.00 8.82 1111 30.2kg Dyna Lachlan Libby Raider $8.00
2 7 SCOTT RYDER (7) Anthony Nobes 23.28 0.75 8.93 4322 28.2kg Aston Dee Bee Scott It $2.10
3 9 RAGING CRITTER (1) Kevin Bewley 23.46 3.00 8.98 3443 32.3kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $7.50
4 2 EMERLEY POIDA (2) Rolland Parry 23.55 4.25 8.87 2234 29.9kg Aussie Infrared Emerley Avenue $2.70
5 8 ONE STORM (8) Paul Fagan 23.66 6.00 9.08 5555 32.6kg Dyna Double One Tybellene $34.00
SCR 1 VELOCITY TELLER (1) Kim Johnstone
SCR 5 ANOTHER RUBY (5) Angela Modra
Race 4 GAWLER CARNIVAL OF CUPS OCT 2021 STAKE 400m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 8.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ALLINGA ROAD (1) Lauren Harris 22.82 0.00 8.65 1111 30.5kg Oaks Road Allinga Val $1.25
2 7 INNOCENT (7) Kim Johnstone 22.99 2.25 8.97 4222 30.0kg Jury Velocity Spice $9.50
3 8 OUR BOY THOMMO (8) Brenton Prouse 23.35 7.50 9.16 5633 31.2kg Fernando Bale Scarp Missile $5.50
4 4 LORD ZANTI (4) Rick Leach 23.51 9.75 9.11 6344 33.8kg Sulzanti Flame Bale $81.00
5 2 MISS BREAKOUT (2) Gino Grgurovic 23.65 11.75 9.14 3555 26.9kg Worm Burner Miss Woods $23.00
6 5 ELSIE'S CHOICE (5) Kevin Bewley 23.74 13.25 9.04 2466 25.0kg Gun Mcbain Dream Choice $51.00
Race 5 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (N/P) STAKE 400m Grade 5 $510 - $175 - $140 Splits: 8.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 EMERLEY BURNER (6) Graeme Stirling 23.23 0.00 8.82 1111 24.5kg Worm Burner Emerley Senorita $51.00
2 1 REIKO BOLT (1) Kim Johnstone 23.27 0.75 8.94 2322 31.7kg Barcia Bale Reiko Bale $1.80
3 2 BIG PREDICTION (2) Ross Panagiotou 23.41 2.50 9.00 4433 32.1kg Dyna Double One Raven Pearl $5.50
4 8 RHYNSTONE BLAKE (8) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.52 4.25 9.22 5554 34.5kg Smart Missile Flying Trance $61.00
5 7 BLACK JACK TEA (7) Ross Panagiotou 23.58 5.00 8.87 3245 29.3kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $3.60
6 5 NIGHT GLOW (5) Kevin Bewley 23.75 7.50 9.28 6666 25.2kg Barcia Bale Full Noise Turbo $26.00
7 4 MCALPINE (4) Harrison Trengove 24.10 12.25 9.31 7777 33.0kg Awesome Mclaren BLUE RIDGE LADY $11.00
SCR 3 REIKO LIVE WIRE (3) Kim Johnstone
Race 6 GIDDY-UP STAKE 400m Grade 5 $610 - $180 - $90 Splits: 8.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 IN TRINITY (3) Donald Turner 23.15 0.00 9.10 7531 28.6kg Cosmic Chief Champagne Shot $4.80
2 4 RANGER ROSE (4) David Hall 23.20 0.75 8.89 2212 29.0kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $6.00
3 1 TELFER (1) Michael Wittholz 23.25 1.50 8.71 1123 32.4kg Fabregas Chandalar $3.30
4 2 REDDY RED (2) John Williams 23.30 2.00 9.01 5344 31.3kg Nitro Burst Velocity Daff $9.00
5 7 SHE'S HOPE (7) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.39 3.50 9.25 8855 28.7kg Oaks Road Hope's Up $51.00
6 5 BLACK BOOTS (5) Kim Johnstone 23.48 4.75 9.06 3476 28.4kg Black Magic Opal Belt Up Tubsy $4.60
7 6 MOTOR CITY FURY (6) Richard Pearce 23.49 4.75 9.11 6787 36.5kg Buck Fever Jessie Rumble $7.50
8 8 WHAT A KICKER (8) Paul Fagan 23.52 5.25 9.08 4668 28.8kg Fernando Bale Ellie Oh $19.00
Race 7 XP3020 MIXED STAKE 400m Mixed 3/4/5 $650 - $180 - $90 Splits: 8.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CRAZY WHISPER (1) Renata Maruszczyk 23.08 0.00 8.82 2221 27.5kg Fabregas Just Crazy $5.00
2 2 SUTTON FRANKIE (2) Angela Modra 23.09 0.10 8.80 1112 31.0kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $2.50
3 3 BURNT GOLD (3) Renata Maruszczyk 23.13 0.75 8.94 6333 35.2kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $12.00
4 4 VELOCITY DORY (4) Kim Johnstone 23.30 3.00 9.10 4444 28.5kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melita $8.00
5 8 LIBERAL NUNNIO (8) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.46 5.25 9.08 5555 33.3kg Bartrim Bale Valarie Allen $61.00
6 7 ASTON FRIGATE (7) Paul Fagan 23.50 6.00 9.08 3666 34.5kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $34.00
7 5 SUDDEN FORCE (5) Lauren Harris 23.60 7.50 9.29 8777 31.2kg Lightning Frank Bat Outa Hell $3.40
8 6 RIPPLEBROOK SNIP (6) Robert Isaacson 23.62 7.75 9.31 7888 33.4kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $21.00
Race 8 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE 531m 6 $675 - $190 - $95 Splits: 3.13, 16.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 STRAIGHT BLAZE (4) Darrell Johnstone 31.15 0.00 3.33 62211 32.6kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $4.00
2 1 CRAZY DREAM (1) Desmond Hockley 31.37 3.00 3.13 11122 26.6kg Fabregas Just Crazy $2.50
3 8 PORRIDGE BOX (8) Raymond Fewings 31.46 4.25 3.31 26533 31.0kg Allen Deed Cheekers $4.00
4 6 BLAZE MAKER (6) Donald Gordon 31.57 6.00 3.35 74344 29.3kg Blazin' Bomber Penny Maker $15.00
5 5 ZETLAND COUNTY (5) Rayelene Kelly 31.69 7.75 3.31 33455 33.3kg Surf Lorian Black Audit $34.00
6 3 SHERWOOD BALE (3) Anthony Nobes 31.84 9.75 3.33 47876 34.5kg David Bale Dyna Chill $17.00
7 7 MIGHTY REDEEMER (7) Shayne Kerr 31.99 12.00 3.33 55667 28.0kg My Redeemer Maple Syrup $7.00
8 2 LADY BLUEBELLE (2) Donald Gordon 32.02 12.25 3.50 88788 27.5kg My Bro Fabio Destini Surfer $81.00
Race 9 THE BUNYIP (N/P) STAKE 531m 6 $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 3.26, 16.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BANJO RILEY (4) Kathleen Johnstone 31.44 0.00 3.35 31111 31.1kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $2.80
2 8 LONG GULLY NIKKI (8) Paula Hearnden 31.79 5.00 3.50 66532 27.5kg Spring Gun Sally Brown $4.80
3 5 PANDA ROSE (5) Rosa Panagiotou 31.88 6.25 3.40 55343 26.6kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $3.30
4 1 HAYRIDE UMP (1) David Perry 31.95 7.25 3.39 43224 31.6kg Hostile Sweet Savage $9.00
5 7 FLAMING BUBBLES (7) John Cunningham 32.09 9.25 3.26 14455 30.1kg Worm Burner Mrs Bubbles $8.00
6 2 DEEDY (2) Donald Turner 32.13 9.75 3.28 22666 31.6kg Allen Deed Roxy Rolla $18.00
Race 10 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE 400m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 8.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LONG GULLY LISA (7) Paula Hearnden 23.12 0.00 8.68 1111 27.1kg Dyna Lachlan Libby Raider $7.50
2 2 BEYOND DESIGN (2) Sharyn Gray 23.30 2.50 8.96 3332 29.2kg Fernando Bale Destini Mermaid $5.50
3 4 JUNIOR (4) Anthony Nobes 23.30 2.50 8.98 4423 30.3kg Didda Joe Star Desire $2.25
4 5 SHRINKING (5) Jack Trengove 23.56 6.25 9.15 5544 28.9kg Barcia Bale Appointed $3.60
5 8 MATERIAL GIRL (8) Harrison Trengove 23.72 8.50 9.29 6655 29.8kg My Bro Fabio Amber Fluid $11.00
6 1 BOOMBOX CHEEKY (1) Kevin Bewley 24.07 13.50 8.89 2266 24.7kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Shadow $34.00
Race 11 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (SA BRED) STAKE 400m Grade 5 $645 - $190 - $95 Splits: 8.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JAMIE LANNISTER (4) Robert Isaacson 22.89 0.00 8.79 1111 30.3kg Blazin' Bomber Penny Maker $3.10
2 8 RESOLUTE LEE (8) Darrell Johnstone 23.26 5.25 9.07 5432 31.9kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze $2.25
3 5 EMERLEY SHARON (5) Rolland Parry 23.27 5.25 8.86 3223 24.0kg Aussie Infrared Emerley Avenue $12.00
4 2 FIRED UP (2) Desmond Hockley 23.35 6.50 9.02 2344 25.1kg Kalden Komoto Heading My Way $6.00
5 1 STRATHMILL LASS (1) John Cunningham 23.41 7.50 9.14 6665 32.1kg Spring Gun In A Bottle $10.00
6 7 FAUX ALLIE (7) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.60 10.00 9.07 4556 26.4kg Hukanui Gauci Kaela $23.00
Race 12 GAWLER CARNIVAL OF CUPS OCT 2021 (N/P) STAKE 400m 6 $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 8.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RAPID RESPONSE (1) Paul Fagan 23.11 0.00 8.86 1111 31.3kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $1.85
2 8 CROWN SEBON (8) Karryn Nobes 23.13 0.25 8.98 3222 33.7kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $4.40
3 7 GO FORWARD GEMMA (7) Kevin Bewley 23.48 5.25 9.00 2333 25.0kg Fabregas Pen Me In $51.00
4 4 TIARA SEBON (4) Karryn Nobes 23.55 6.25 9.19 4444 29.6kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $5.00
5 2 WILLOW ROSE (2) Georgina Hall 23.70 8.25 9.30 5555 26.3kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $11.00
6 5 STIMULUS PACKAGE (5) Paul Fagan 23.89 11.00 9.35 6666 29.9kg Flying Fired Up Charlotte Grace $13.00