Gawler Race Results

Sunday 8th of August 2021
R1 GAWLER CARNIVAL OF CUPS OCT 2021 MAIDEN STAKE (531m)
Place
Maiden - $1730 - $490 - $245
Splits: 3.30, 16.37
1
1
T: Gavin Harris
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.13

Split

3.30

In Run

11111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
8
T: Ben Rawlings
$2.80

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.67

Split

3.33

In Run

22222

Wgt

25.0kg
3
4
T: Gavin Harris
$6.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.74

Split

3.38

In Run

34333

Wgt

29.6kg
4
7
T: Colin Rana
$10.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.82

Split

3.44

In Run

55444

Wgt

27.0kg
5
5
T: Gavin Harris
$7.50

Mgn

16.00

Time

32.25

Split

3.44

In Run

66655

Wgt

26.0kg
6
2
T: Jack Trengove
$51.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

32.40

Split

3.43

In Run

43566

Wgt

31.7kg
R2 THE BUNYIP (531m)
Place
6 - $2505 - $720 - $360
Splits: 3.15, 16.30
1
1
T: Vadim Roz
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.01

Split

3.29

In Run

53331

Wgt

29.4kg
2
8
T: Nicole Price
$5.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

31.10

Split

3.31

In Run

62222

Wgt

35.1kg
3
7
T: Elizabeth Harley
$6.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.11

Split

3.15

In Run

11113

Wgt

31.1kg
4
3
T: Paul Rehmann
$3.10

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.30

Split

3.27

In Run

44444

Wgt

32.1kg
5
6
T: Clint Trengove
$51.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.31

Split

3.42

In Run

85555

Wgt

25.8kg
6
2
T: Gavin Harris
$6.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.51

Split

3.26

In Run

36766

Wgt

28.5kg
7
5
T: Tony Rasmussen
$51.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.59

Split

3.34

In Run

77677

Wgt

25.2kg
8
4
T: Colin Simes
$16.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

32.21

Split

3.24

In Run

28888

Wgt

29.9kg
R3 NORTHERN VERMIN SERVICES STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $2285 - $650 - $325
Splits: 3.28, 16.15
1
8
T: Paul Rehmann
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.17

Split

3.28

In Run

11111

Wgt

36.3kg
2
1
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$1.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.27

Split

3.36

In Run

33222

Wgt

33.8kg
3
2
T: Kim Johnstone
$11.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.51

Split

3.29

In Run

22333

Wgt

23.2kg
4
9
T: Derek Anderson
$26.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.52

Split

3.38

In Run

55554

Wgt

25.3kg
5
4
T: Troy Murray
$9.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.62

Split

3.37

In Run

44445

Wgt

25.2kg
6
5
T: Shayne Kerr
$13.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

32.17

Split

3.40

In Run

66666

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
7
T: Tony Rasmussen
$0.00
R4 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE (531m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2505 - $720 - $360
Splits: 3.23, 16.05
1
2
T: Gregory Board
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.84

Split

3.26

In Run

32111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
7
T: Troy Murray
$23.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.91

Split

3.23

In Run

11322

Wgt

27.2kg
3
4
T: Ben Rawlings
$3.70

Mgn

2.25

Time

31.01

Split

3.24

In Run

23233

Wgt

27.0kg
4
5
T: Steven Brook
$11.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

31.02

Split

3.30

In Run

44444

Wgt

33.7kg
5
8
T: Nicole Price
$15.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.37

Split

3.33

In Run

66555

Wgt

26.0kg
6
1
T: Kim Johnstone
$12.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.48

Split

3.32

In Run

55666

Wgt

30.3kg
R5 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (0-6 WINS N/P) STAKE (643m)
Place
Special Event Non Penalty - $3915 - $1120 - $560
Splits: 9.15, 22.79
1
7
T: Ben Rawlings
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.05

Split

9.55

In Run

65321

Wgt

36.8kg
2
2
T: Tony Rasmussen
$4.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

38.18

Split

9.25

In Run

22112

Wgt

26.9kg
3
6
T: Steven Brook
$5.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

38.26

Split

9.59

In Run

76633

Wgt

33.8kg
4
8
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$2.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

38.51

Split

9.39

In Run

44544

Wgt

28.5kg
5
3
T: Kim Johnstone
$9.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

38.55

Split

9.53

In Run

57765

Wgt

33.8kg
6
1
T: Darren Camporeale
$34.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

38.62

Split

9.15

In Run

11256

Wgt

26.0kg
7
4
T: Kiah Hurley
$6.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

38.77

Split

9.38

In Run

33477

Wgt

30.3kg
R6 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE MIXED STAKE (643m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $3915 - $1120 - $560
Splits: 9.22, 22.28
1
1
T: Kiah Hurley
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.79

Split

9.22

In Run

11111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
6
T: Troy Murray
$6.50

Mgn

0.05

Time

37.79

Split

9.41

In Run

33222

Wgt

31.4kg
3
8
T: Ben Rawlings
$4.60

Mgn

0.10

Time

37.80

Split

9.47

In Run

55533

Wgt

32.8kg
4
4
T: Damien Bates
$9.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

37.94

Split

9.44

In Run

44444

Wgt

30.4kg
5
7
T: Colin Simes
$19.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

38.03

Split

9.29

In Run

22355

Wgt

25.7kg
6
3
T: Angela Modra
$3.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

38.26

Split

9.53

In Run

66666

Wgt

22.2kg
7
2
T: Desmond Hockley
$13.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

38.30

Split

9.65

In Run

77777

Wgt

30.8kg
R7 XP3020 (N/P) STAKE (531m)
Place
Masters - $2505 - $720 - $360
Splits: 3.18, 16.19
1
4
T: Gino Grgurovic
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.11

Split

3.18

In Run

11111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
8
T: Gino Grgurovic
$2.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.17

Split

3.26

In Run

22222

Wgt

31.8kg
3
2
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$7.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.53

Split

3.37

In Run

65433

Wgt

35.5kg
4
7
T: Robyn Mackellar
$10.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

31.59

Split

3.31

In Run

44544

Wgt

28.1kg
5
3
T: Richard Pearce
$5.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.69

Split

3.31

In Run

56665

Wgt

36.4kg
6
1
T: Kim Johnstone
$6.50

Mgn

12.75

Time

32.00

Split

3.30

In Run

33356

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
6
T: Robin Harnas
$0.00
R8 2021 FRESH PET FOOD CO (531m)
Place
Veterans Final - $10000 - $2850 - $1425
Splits: 3.25, 16.19
1
6
T: Troy Murray
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.40

Split

3.31

In Run

61111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
2
T: Troy Murray
$2.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.50

Split

3.27

In Run

33332

Wgt

32.7kg
3
4
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$11.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

31.54

Split

3.26

In Run

22223

Wgt

28.9kg
4
1
T: Tony Rasmussen
$23.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

31.55

Split

3.27

In Run

46644

Wgt

30.4kg
5
5
T: Gavin Harris
$3.30

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.61

Split

3.25

In Run

15455

Wgt

26.8kg
6
8
T: Tony Rasmussen
$3.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.65

Split

3.33

In Run

74566

Wgt

30.5kg
7
7
T: Gregory Board
$18.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

32.14

Split

3.29

In Run

58877

Wgt

35.9kg
8
9
T: Tony Rasmussen
$71.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

32.22

Split

3.46

In Run

87788

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
3
T: Tony Rasmussen
$0.00
R9 GIDDY-UP STAKE (531m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2505 - $720 - $360
Splits: 3.32, 16.17
1
7
T: Nicole Price
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.01

Split

3.32

In Run

11111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
5
T: Tony Rasmussen
$26.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.39

Split

3.47

In Run

55442

Wgt

33.1kg
3
2
T: John Gale
$2.30

Mgn

5.50

Time

31.40

Split

3.34

In Run

43333

Wgt

27.4kg
4
8
T: Jayde Hurley
$18.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.41

Split

3.33

In Run

22224

Wgt

33.9kg
5
1
T: Ben Rawlings
$2.70

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.60

Split

3.34

In Run

34555

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
4
T: Kiah Hurley
$0.00
R10 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $2285 - $650 - $325
Splits: 3.16, 16.34
1
8
T: Gregory Board
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.22

Split

3.29

In Run

34321

Wgt

32.7kg
2
5
T: Nicole Price
$6.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.27

Split

3.16

In Run

11112

Wgt

26.3kg
3
2
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$1.65

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.34

Split

3.44

In Run

65433

Wgt

34.0kg
4
7
T: Clint Trengove
$13.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.47

Split

3.27

In Run

22244

Wgt

25.2kg
5
1
T: Kim Johnstone
$9.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.52

Split

3.31

In Run

56655

Wgt

25.1kg
6
4
T: Tony Rasmussen
$34.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.87

Split

3.30

In Run

43566

Wgt

32.0kg
R11 GAWLER CARNIVAL OF CUPS OCT 2021 STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $2285 - $650 - $325
Splits: 3.14, 16.03
1
8
T: Michael Taylor
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.23

Split

3.14

In Run

11111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
7
T: Tony Rasmussen
$5.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.34

Split

3.25

In Run

22222

Wgt

30.4kg
3
5
T: Kim Johnstone
$18.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

31.39

Split

3.31

In Run

44433

Wgt

29.8kg
4
1
T: Desmond Hockley
$5.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.65

Split

3.35

In Run

63344

Wgt

34.5kg
5
4
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$2.30

Mgn

6.75

Time

31.71

Split

3.33

In Run

55555

Wgt

33.7kg
6
2
T: Adrien Chevalier
$4.80

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.91

Split

3.29

In Run

36666

Wgt

32.3kg
R12 THE BUNYIP MIXED STAKE (531m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2745 - $780 - $390
Splits: 3.22, 16.13
1
4
T: Ben Rawlings
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.19

Split

3.30

In Run

54111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
5
T: Angela Modra
$3.40

Mgn

0.25

Time

31.21

Split

3.22

In Run

12332

Wgt

26.3kg
3
2
T: Gregory Board
$5.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

31.27

Split

3.24

In Run

21223

Wgt

30.2kg
4
8
T: Colin Simes
$7.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.30

Split

3.26

In Run

33444

Wgt

34.5kg
5
1
T: Tony Rasmussen
$14.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.56

Split

3.29

In Run

45555

Wgt

35.4kg
SCR
7
T: Neil Mann
$0.00
Race 1 GAWLER CARNIVAL OF CUPS OCT 2021 MAIDEN STAKE 531m Maiden $1730 - $490 - $245 Splits: 3.30, 16.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DASHING JINX (1) Gavin Harris 31.13 0.00 3.30 11111 28.5kg Fernando Bale Luna Jinx $2.50
2 8 PSYCHOTIC BABE (8) Ben Rawlings 31.67 7.75 3.33 22222 25.0kg Fernando Bale Psychotic Gold $2.80
3 4 SNOWY JINX (4) Gavin Harris 31.74 8.75 3.38 34333 29.6kg Fernando Bale Luna Jinx $6.00
4 7 BARELY'S GEM (7) Colin Rana 31.82 9.75 3.44 55444 27.0kg Snakebite Bale Barely's Rhythm $10.00
5 5 MISS JINX (5) Gavin Harris 32.25 16.00 3.44 66655 26.0kg Fernando Bale Luna Jinx $7.50
6 2 PUDDING LANE (2) Jack Trengove 32.40 18.00 3.43 43566 31.7kg Worm Burner Ruby Creek $51.00
Race 2 THE BUNYIP 531m 6 $2505 - $720 - $360 Splits: 3.15, 16.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPRING LILAC (1) Vadim Roz 31.01 0.00 3.29 53331 29.4kg Fernando Bale Spring Bloom $3.40
2 8 TIDELANDS (8) Nicole Price 31.10 1.25 3.31 62222 35.1kg Worm Burner Harbor Missing $5.50
3 7 MARLEE JAYE (7) Elizabeth Harley 31.11 1.50 3.15 11113 31.1kg Banjo Boy Australasian Tab $6.00
4 3 GEMTREE MAXIMUS (3) Paul Rehmann 31.30 4.25 3.27 44444 32.1kg Worm Burner Lochinvar Akira $3.10
5 6 VICTA JESS (6) Clint Trengove 31.31 4.25 3.42 85555 25.8kg Cosmic Rumble Victa Victoria $51.00
6 2 DASHING WILMA (2) Gavin Harris 31.51 7.00 3.26 36766 28.5kg Spring Gun Dashing Dee Dee $6.00
7 5 CAWBOURNE HOPE (5) Tony Rasmussen 31.59 8.25 3.34 77677 25.2kg Collision Cawbourne Ruby $51.00
8 4 DAKOTA DART (4) Colin Simes 32.21 17.25 3.24 28888 29.9kg Fernando Bale Scarp Missile $16.00
Race 3 NORTHERN VERMIN SERVICES STAKE 531m 6 $2285 - $650 - $325 Splits: 3.28, 16.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GEMTREE APOLLO (8) Paul Rehmann 31.17 0.00 3.28 11111 36.3kg Worm Burner Lochinvar Akira $8.00
2 1 VICTA DARYL (1) Lisa Rasmussen 31.27 1.50 3.36 33222 33.8kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $1.40
3 2 VELOCITY FAIRY (2) Kim Johnstone 31.51 4.75 3.29 22333 23.2kg Fernando Bale Velocity Kalina $11.00
4 9 QUEEN MEARES (7) Derek Anderson 31.52 5.00 3.38 55554 25.3kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $26.00
5 4 LANA ROADS (4) Troy Murray 31.62 6.25 3.37 44445 25.2kg Kalden Komoto Heading My Way $9.00
6 5 MIGHTY REDEEMER (5) Shayne Kerr 32.17 14.25 3.40 66666 28.2kg My Redeemer Maple Syrup $13.00
SCR 7 OUTBACK REBEL (7) Tony Rasmussen
Race 4 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE 531m Grade 5 $2505 - $720 - $360 Splits: 3.23, 16.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SPRING VINNIE (2) Gregory Board 30.84 0.00 3.26 32111 34.3kg Barcia Bale Spring Leaf $1.65
2 7 SPRINGVALE ISSY (7) Troy Murray 30.91 1.00 3.23 11322 27.2kg Worm Burner Springvale Cool $23.00
3 4 SEE YOU SMILE (4) Ben Rawlings 31.01 2.25 3.24 23233 27.0kg Worm Burner Psychotic Gold $3.70
4 5 POWER STONE (5) Steven Brook 31.02 2.50 3.30 44444 33.7kg Fernando Bale Lemon Tree Girl $11.00
5 8 LETHAL IMAGE (8) Nicole Price 31.37 7.50 3.33 66555 26.0kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $15.00
6 1 CRIMES (1) Kim Johnstone 31.48 9.25 3.32 55666 30.3kg Jury Velocity Spice $12.00
Race 5 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (0-6 WINS N/P) STAKE 643m Special Event Non Penalty $3915 - $1120 - $560 Splits: 9.15, 22.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BLUE BY YOU (7) Ben Rawlings 38.05 0.00 9.55 65321 36.8kg My Bro Fabio Destini Surfer $8.50
2 2 VICTA EMMA (2) Tony Rasmussen 38.18 1.75 9.25 22112 26.9kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $4.40
3 6 ROGUE PLANET (6) Steven Brook 38.26 3.00 9.59 76633 33.8kg Fernando Bale Lemon Tree Girl $5.50
4 8 VICTA SAIGE (8) Lisa Rasmussen 38.51 6.50 9.39 44544 28.5kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $2.60
5 3 REIKO BEAR (3) Kim Johnstone 38.55 7.00 9.53 57765 33.8kg Dyna Double One Lofty Ambition $9.50
6 1 PARALLEL (1) Darren Camporeale 38.62 8.25 9.15 11256 26.0kg Bewildering Dark Casio $34.00
7 4 UNO SHELBY (4) Kiah Hurley 38.77 10.25 9.38 33477 30.3kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $6.50
Race 6 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE MIXED STAKE 643m Mixed 4/5 $3915 - $1120 - $560 Splits: 9.22, 22.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TWIN PICK (1) Kiah Hurley 37.79 0.00 9.22 11111 31.9kg Barcia Bale Cosmic Owl $3.00
2 6 DEFY (6) Troy Murray 37.79 0.05 9.41 33222 31.4kg Keybow Velocity Storm $6.50
3 8 COUTURE (8) Ben Rawlings 37.80 0.10 9.47 55533 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Esparza $4.60
4 4 DEPARTURE GATE (4) Damien Bates 37.94 2.00 9.44 44444 30.4kg Fernando Bale Tarks Nemesis $9.00
5 7 DAKOTA ROXY (7) Colin Simes 38.03 3.50 9.29 22355 25.7kg Fernando Bale Scarp Missile $19.00
6 3 SUTTON SANDY (3) Angela Modra 38.26 6.50 9.53 66666 22.2kg Fernando Bale Bombshell Bandit $3.90
7 2 WOODEN TIGER (2) Desmond Hockley 38.30 7.25 9.65 77777 30.8kg Worm Burner Psychotic Gold $13.00
Race 7 XP3020 (N/P) STAKE 531m Masters $2505 - $720 - $360 Splits: 3.18, 16.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MISS BELLAWOOD (4) Gino Grgurovic 31.11 0.00 3.18 11111 28.1kg Worm Burner Miss Woods $11.00
2 8 MISTER HARLEWOOD (8) Gino Grgurovic 31.17 0.75 3.26 22222 31.8kg Worm Burner Miss Woods $2.00
3 2 AMERICAN MAN (2) Lisa Rasmussen 31.53 6.00 3.37 65433 35.5kg Where's Pedro Storm Rush Usa $7.50
4 7 HOLY REIGN (7) Robyn Mackellar 31.59 6.75 3.31 44544 28.1kg Collision Royal Runner $10.00
5 3 NED'S CHANCE (3) Richard Pearce 31.69 8.25 3.31 56665 36.4kg Magic Sprite Half A Chance $5.50
6 1 VELOCITY DORY (1) Kim Johnstone 32.00 12.75 3.30 33356 28.4kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melita $6.50
SCR 6 HERCULEAN (6) Robin Harnas
Race 8 2021 FRESH PET FOOD CO 531m Veterans Final $10000 - $2850 - $1425 Splits: 3.25, 16.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BASMAN (6) Troy Murray 31.40 0.00 3.31 61111 30.6kg Barcia Bale Hillary $11.00
2 2 CAME AND WENT (2) Troy Murray 31.50 1.50 3.27 33332 32.7kg Barcia Bale Hillary $2.80
3 4 CANYA RAZOR (4) Lisa Rasmussen 31.54 2.00 3.26 22223 28.9kg Fernando Bale Fancy Nangar $11.00
4 1 CANYA STORM (1) Tony Rasmussen 31.55 2.00 3.27 46644 30.4kg Fernando Bale Kerrigan Bale $23.00
5 5 ZINFANDEL NIKKI (5) Gavin Harris 31.61 3.00 3.25 15455 26.8kg Barcia Bale Zinfandel Zara $3.30
6 8 DEADLY MAMBA (8) Tony Rasmussen 31.65 3.50 3.33 74566 30.5kg Fernando Bale It's A Jett $3.90
7 7 SPRING HARBOUR (7) Gregory Board 32.14 10.50 3.29 58877 35.9kg Spring Bridge Spring Bloom $18.00
8 9 OUTBACK REBEL (3) Tony Rasmussen 32.22 11.75 3.46 87788 31.7kg Fernando Bale It's A Jett $71.00
SCR 3 MALLEE MAGIC (3) Tony Rasmussen
Race 9 GIDDY-UP STAKE 531m Grade 5 $2505 - $720 - $360 Splits: 3.32, 16.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CHARLIE BROTHER (7) Nicole Price 31.01 0.00 3.32 11111 33.1kg Dyna Double One Stylish Fringe $4.00
2 5 HOT SPARTAN (5) Tony Rasmussen 31.39 5.25 3.47 55442 33.1kg Fernando Bale Cuddletime Tears $26.00
3 2 STARS ALIGNED (2) John Gale 31.40 5.50 3.34 43333 27.4kg Peter Rocket Scanez Jewel $2.30
4 8 ZIPPING SLADE (8) Jayde Hurley 31.41 5.75 3.33 22224 33.9kg Barcia Bale Zipping Meg $18.00
5 1 TANGELO FIRE (1) Ben Rawlings 31.60 8.25 3.34 34555 28.8kg Cosmic Rumble Black Ember $2.70
SCR 4 SELL MORE HOUSES (4) Kiah Hurley
Race 10 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE 531m 6 $2285 - $650 - $325 Splits: 3.16, 16.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SPRING CROSSING (8) Gregory Board 31.22 0.00 3.29 34321 32.7kg Spring Bridge Over Here $5.00
2 5 BURNING NITRO (5) Nicole Price 31.27 0.75 3.16 11112 26.3kg Worm Burner Sheeza Nitro $6.50
3 2 OCCIPITAL EYES (2) Lisa Rasmussen 31.34 1.75 3.44 65433 34.0kg Mepunga Blazer Yanick Allen $1.65
4 7 FOR FIVE SECONDS (7) Clint Trengove 31.47 3.50 3.27 22244 25.2kg Fernando Bale Lady Capulet $13.00
5 1 VELOCITY TELLER (1) Kim Johnstone 31.52 4.25 3.31 56655 25.1kg Fernando Bale Velocity Kalina $9.00
6 4 MALTESE NEWS (4) Tony Rasmussen 31.87 9.25 3.30 43566 32.0kg Collision Vegas Bound $34.00
Race 11 GAWLER CARNIVAL OF CUPS OCT 2021 STAKE 531m 6 $2285 - $650 - $325 Splits: 3.14, 16.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BOUNDIN' BABY (8) Michael Taylor 31.23 0.00 3.14 11111 28.5kg Worm Burner Glady's Corner $9.00
2 7 VICTA MIKEY (7) Tony Rasmussen 31.34 1.50 3.25 22222 30.4kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $5.50
3 5 INNOCENT (5) Kim Johnstone 31.39 2.25 3.31 44433 29.8kg Jury Velocity Spice $18.00
4 1 FAR MORE CRAZY (1) Desmond Hockley 31.65 6.00 3.35 63344 34.5kg Fabregas Just Crazy $5.00
5 4 VICTA KURT (4) Lisa Rasmussen 31.71 6.75 3.33 55555 33.7kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $2.30
6 2 SPRINGVALE SLICK (2) Adrien Chevalier 31.91 9.75 3.29 36666 32.3kg Fabregas Springvale Bryne $4.80
Race 12 THE BUNYIP MIXED STAKE 531m Mixed 4/5 $2745 - $780 - $390 Splits: 3.22, 16.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 THREATEN (4) Ben Rawlings 31.19 0.00 3.30 54111 32.4kg Dalgetty Veetee Express $2.20
2 5 SUTTON DAISY (5) Angela Modra 31.21 0.25 3.22 12332 26.3kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $3.40
3 2 SPRING BURNER (2) Gregory Board 31.27 1.00 3.24 21223 30.2kg Cosmic Rumble Over Here $5.50
4 8 DAKOTA HUMMER (8) Colin Simes 31.30 1.50 3.26 33444 34.5kg Worm Burner Dakota Fancy $7.00
5 1 MAJOR HAVOC (1) Tony Rasmussen 31.56 5.25 3.29 45555 35.4kg Dyna Double One Left In Paris $14.00
SCR 7 IDLE RANGER (7) Neil Mann