Gawler Race Results

Friday 13th of August 2021
R1 WINNING FORMULA (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $880 - $250 - $125
Splits: 8.87
1
8
T: Robert Isaacson
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.31

Split

8.87

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
2
T: Colin Swain
$3.40

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.54

Split

9.06

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.2kg
3
6
T: Donald Turner
$19.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.74

Split

9.26

In Run

3333

Wgt

26.4kg
4
4
T: Ben Rawlings
$2.80

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.86

Split

9.33

In Run

5554

Wgt

29.0kg
5
1
T: Trevor Sargent
$3.10

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.04

Split

9.31

In Run

0

Wgt

26.4kg
R2 WINNING FORMULA (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $880 - $250 - $125
Splits: 8.90
1
5
T: Tony Lagana
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.03

Split

8.90

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
4
T: Clint Trengove
$7.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.72

Split

8.95

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.5kg
3
8
T: Lester Harris
$3.70

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.81

Split

9.11

In Run

4443

Wgt

26.0kg
4
1
T: Scott Feltus
$5.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.85

Split

9.06

In Run

3334

Wgt

25.0kg
5
7
T: Tamica Dunn
$51.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.97

Split

9.13

In Run

5555

Wgt

30.1kg
SCR
2
T: Peter Wilton
$0.00
R3 WINNING FORMULA (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $880 - $250 - $125
Splits: 8.82
1
7
T: Tamica Dunn
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.38

Split

8.94

In Run

2211

Wgt

30.6kg
2
4
T: Tony Lagana
$6.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.51

Split

8.82

In Run

1122

Wgt

24.5kg
3
2
T: Troy Murray
$6.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.68

Split

9.17

In Run

5433

Wgt

33.9kg
4
5
T: Trevor Sargent
$2.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.81

Split

9.15

In Run

4544

Wgt

27.2kg
5
1
T: Christopher Jaensch
$10.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.94

Split

9.07

In Run

3355

Wgt

31.9kg
6
8
T: Rolland Parry
$9.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.06

Split

9.80

In Run

6666

Wgt

32.0kg
R4 WINNING FORMULA (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $880 - $250 - $125
Splits: 9.04
1
7
T: Donald Turner
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.47

Split

9.04

In Run

3111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
4
T: Robert Isaacson
$4.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.51

Split

9.09

In Run

2322

Wgt

27.1kg
3
8
T: Scott Feltus
$23.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.62

Split

9.15

In Run

5233

Wgt

28.8kg
4
1
T: Jack Trengove
$1.75

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.86

Split

9.09

In Run

1544

Wgt

25.6kg
5
2
T: Raymond Barkla
$8.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.00

Split

9.20

In Run

6665

Wgt

30.2kg
6
5
T: Lester Harris
$8.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.20

Split

9.13

In Run

4456

Wgt

27.1kg
R5 THE BUNYIP JUVENILE STAKE (400m)
Place
Juvenile - $940 - $270 - $135
Splits: 8.80
1
8
T: Anthony Nobes
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

8.80

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
4
T: Jack Trengove
$7.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.31

Split

9.13

In Run

4322

Wgt

28.6kg
3
7
T: Rolland Parry
$14.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.40

Split

9.10

In Run

3433

Wgt

32.2kg
4
1
T: Angela Modra
$2.30

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.46

Split

9.08

In Run

2244

Wgt

27.6kg
5
2
T: Narvette Treloar
$10.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.56

Split

9.38

In Run

5555

Wgt

26.4kg
6
5
T: Trevor Sargent
$4.40

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.57

Split

9.52

In Run

6666

Wgt

32.8kg
R6 GAWLER CARNIVAL OF CUPS OCT 2021 STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $940 - $270 - $135
Splits: 8.75
1
3
T: Tracie Price
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.07

Split

8.94

In Run

3311

Wgt

36.9kg
2
1
T: Simon Gesler
$2.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.12

Split

8.82

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.4kg
3
2
T: Donald Gordon
$18.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.14

Split

8.75

In Run

1133

Wgt

27.4kg
4
5
T: Ben Rawlings
$5.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.33

Split

9.21

In Run

6444

Wgt

29.0kg
5
8
T: Kelvin Stott
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.44

Split

9.14

In Run

5565

Wgt

26.5kg
6
9
T: Georgina Hall
$61.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.44

Split

9.21

In Run

7756

Wgt

26.2kg
7
7
T: John Cunningham
$41.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.71

Split

9.33

In Run

8877

Wgt

30.3kg
8
4
T: Rolland Parry
$4.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.71

Split

9.14

In Run

4688

Wgt

23.7kg
SCR
6
T: Anthony Nobes
$0.00
R7 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $940 - $270 - $135
Splits: 8.73
1
3
T: Kim Johnstone
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.80

Split

8.73

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
1
T: Sharyn Gray
$12.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.02

Split

9.01

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.9kg
3
10
T: June Sharpe
$34.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.52

Split

9.12

In Run

3333

Wgt

28.5kg
4
6
T: Anthony Nobes
$8.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.60

Split

9.26

In Run

7554

Wgt

30.5kg
5
5
T: Ben Rawlings
$2.20

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.63

Split

9.33

In Run

4675

Wgt

27.9kg
6
2
T: John Cunningham
$19.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.63

Split

9.15

In Run

5466

Wgt

32.6kg
7
4
T: Scott Feltus
$14.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.63

Split

9.31

In Run

8747

Wgt

30.2kg
8
8
T: Robert Isaacson
$9.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.69

Split

9.38

In Run

6888

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
7
T: Troy Murray
$0.00
R8 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $995 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.76
1
6
T: Michael Stewart
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.07

Split

8.76

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
5
T: David Hall
$5.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.26

Split

8.95

In Run

3222

Wgt

28.9kg
3
7
T: Raymond Barkla
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.34

Split

9.09

In Run

4443

Wgt

34.6kg
4
8
T: Lester Harris
$4.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.36

Split

8.97

In Run

2334

Wgt

25.9kg
5
3
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.38

Split

9.20

In Run

6555

Wgt

33.8kg
6
2
T: Ross Panagiotou
$26.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.51

Split

9.37

In Run

8876

Wgt

31.9kg
7
4
T: Kim Johnstone
$6.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.54

Split

9.16

In Run

5667

Wgt

28.1kg
8
1
T: Vernon Anderson
$8.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.60

Split

9.32

In Run

7788

Wgt

32.8kg
R9 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE MIXED STAKE (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1060 - $310 - $155
Splits: 8.80
1
2
T: Michael Stewart
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.98

Split

8.82

In Run

2111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
4
T: Raymond Barkla
$8.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.08

Split

8.92

In Run

3332

Wgt

33.7kg
3
1
T: Brian Styles
$12.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.11

Split

8.80

In Run

1223

Wgt

32.7kg
4
8
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$3.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.15

Split

9.06

In Run

4444

Wgt

27.2kg
5
6
T: Vadim Roz
$6.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.37

Split

9.27

In Run

5555

Wgt

26.6kg
R10 ACCELL THERAPY MIXED STAKE (643m)
Place
Mixed 4/5/6 - $1590 - $450 - $225
Splits: 9.30, 22.42
1
6
T: Anthony Nobes
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.91

Split

9.30

In Run

11111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
1
T: Raymond Fewings
$3.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

38.10

Split

9.58

In Run

33332

Wgt

30.9kg
3
2
T: Kim Johnstone
$7.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

38.24

Split

9.41

In Run

22223

Wgt

33.6kg
4
4
T: Tracie Price
$1.90

Mgn

6.75

Time

38.39

Split

9.60

In Run

44444

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
8
T: Angela Modra
$0.00
R11 XP3020 STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $1075 - $310 - $155
Splits: 3.15, 16.01
1
5
T: Michael Taylor
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.29

Split

3.15

In Run

11111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
2
T: Michael Giniotis
$5.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.50

Split

3.35

In Run

55422

Wgt

26.1kg
3
8
T: Michael Giniotis
$12.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

31.52

Split

3.39

In Run

66543

Wgt

30.2kg
4
1
T: Kim Johnstone
$4.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.54

Split

3.27

In Run

22234

Wgt

25.2kg
5
7
T: Tracie Price
$10.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.69

Split

3.30

In Run

44665

Wgt

29.5kg
6
4
T: Lester Harris
$31.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

31.85

Split

3.27

In Run

33356

Wgt

26.6kg
R12 GIDDY-UP STAKE (531m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 3.25, 16.43
1
6
T: Troy Murray
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.10

Split

3.31

In Run

34211

Wgt

32.4kg
2
2
T: Robyn Mackellar
$5.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.43

Split

3.35

In Run

43332

Wgt

28.3kg
3
4
T: Donald Gordon
$16.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.48

Split

3.25

In Run

11123

Wgt

29.7kg
4
8
T: Kim Johnstone
$8.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.52

Split

3.36

In Run

55444

Wgt

32.0kg
5
1
T: Robyn Mackellar
$7.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.96

Split

3.25

In Run

22555

Wgt

27.3kg
Race 1 WINNING FORMULA 400m Maiden Heat $880 - $250 - $125 Splits: 8.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BELLA'S FLOWER (8) Robert Isaacson 23.31 0.00 8.87 1111 26.3kg Worm Burner Penny Maker $7.00
2 2 DR. KYSON (2) Colin Swain 23.54 3.25 9.06 2222 31.2kg Bernardo Dr. Harlee $3.40
3 6 RISKY CHICK (6) Donald Turner 23.74 6.00 9.26 3333 26.4kg Mepunga Blazer Ritzy Chicki $19.00
4 4 SIMPLY CHAOS (4) Ben Rawlings 23.86 7.75 9.33 5554 29.0kg Worm Burner Elite Chaos $2.80
5 1 CYCLONE JANE (1) Trevor Sargent 24.04 10.25 9.31 0 26.4kg Spring Gun Spring Grace $3.10
Race 2 WINNING FORMULA 400m Maiden Heat $880 - $250 - $125 Splits: 8.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ZERO TIME (5) Tony Lagana 23.03 0.00 8.90 1111 26.5kg My Bro Fabio Zero Whispers $1.95
2 4 GYPSY BOY (4) Clint Trengove 23.72 9.75 8.95 2222 27.5kg Fernando Bale Ima Misha Doll $7.00
3 8 DAN'S ANGEL (8) Lester Harris 23.81 11.00 9.11 4443 26.0kg Fernando Bale Lady Capulet $3.70
4 1 MISS NALA (1) Scott Feltus 23.85 11.75 9.06 3334 25.0kg Brett Lee Julie Flash $5.50
5 7 WILCOTT (7) Tamica Dunn 23.97 13.25 9.13 5555 30.1kg Brute Bernard Everlasting Gaze $51.00
SCR 2 BOW DOWN (2) Peter Wilton
Race 3 WINNING FORMULA 400m Maiden Heat $880 - $250 - $125 Splits: 8.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OVER THE BRIDGE (7) Tamica Dunn 23.38 0.00 8.94 2211 30.6kg Spring Bridge Over Here $3.10
2 4 ON FIRE ALICE (4) Tony Lagana 23.51 1.75 8.82 1122 24.5kg Worm Burner Furious Floss $6.50
3 2 BIG PAPA COUTS (2) Troy Murray 23.68 4.25 9.17 5433 33.9kg Fabregas Scarp Missile $6.50
4 5 FLYING PAT (5) Trevor Sargent 23.81 6.00 9.15 4544 27.2kg Zambora Brockie Michele Quick $2.90
5 1 RAPID WAY (1) Christopher Jaensch 23.94 8.00 9.07 3355 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Dance And Sing $10.00
6 8 SNOW FLAKE (8) Rolland Parry 24.06 9.75 9.80 6666 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Wilma Bale $9.50
Race 4 WINNING FORMULA 400m Maiden Heat $880 - $250 - $125 Splits: 9.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DON KNEE (7) Donald Turner 23.47 0.00 9.04 3111 31.2kg Mepunga Blazer Ritzy Chicki $18.00
2 4 ROS'S SAPPHIRE (4) Robert Isaacson 23.51 0.75 9.09 2322 27.1kg Mepunga Blazer Katie The Weapon $4.40
3 8 JORJA CAN BURN (8) Scott Feltus 23.62 2.00 9.15 5233 28.8kg Worm Burner Dana Jorja $23.00
4 1 PRETTY (1) Jack Trengove 23.86 5.50 9.09 1544 25.6kg Barcia Bale Appointed $1.75
5 2 SWEET SMUDGE (2) Raymond Barkla 24.00 7.50 9.20 6665 30.2kg Kalden Komoto Heading My Way $8.50
6 5 LOOSE LEAF CHAI (5) Lester Harris 24.20 10.25 9.13 4456 27.1kg My Bro Fabio Destini Surfer $8.00
Race 5 THE BUNYIP JUVENILE STAKE 400m Juvenile $940 - $270 - $135 Splits: 8.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SCOTT RYDER (8) Anthony Nobes 23.06 0.00 8.80 1111 27.7kg Aston Dee Bee Scott It $4.80
2 4 SHRINKING (4) Jack Trengove 23.31 3.50 9.13 4322 28.6kg Barcia Bale Appointed $7.50
3 7 EMERLEY RED (7) Rolland Parry 23.40 4.75 9.10 3433 32.2kg Aussie Infrared Emerley Avenue $14.00
4 1 ANOTHER RUBY (1) Angela Modra 23.46 5.75 9.08 2244 27.6kg Worm Burner Ruby Creek $2.30
5 2 SLAM DUNKER (2) Narvette Treloar 23.56 7.00 9.38 5555 26.4kg Dyna Lachlan Crimson Sally $10.00
6 5 BLACK COBRA (5) Trevor Sargent 23.57 7.25 9.52 6666 32.8kg Zambora Brockie Michele Quick $4.40
Race 6 GAWLER CARNIVAL OF CUPS OCT 2021 STAKE 400m 6 $940 - $270 - $135 Splits: 8.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SIMBA (3) Tracie Price 23.07 0.00 8.94 3311 36.9kg Se Tali Sundance Motel Girl $3.40
2 1 I'M PARAMOUNT (1) Simon Gesler 23.12 0.75 8.82 2222 30.4kg Fernando Bale Irisize $2.60
3 2 BAD BEHAVIOUR (2) Donald Gordon 23.14 1.00 8.75 1133 27.4kg Blazin' Bomber Penny Maker $18.00
4 5 BLAKE'S CROSSING (5) Ben Rawlings 23.33 3.75 9.21 6444 29.0kg Fernando Bale Sweet Barbados $5.50
5 8 BIRDIE BOUND (8) Kelvin Stott 23.44 5.25 9.14 5565 26.5kg Fernando Bale Lady Capulet $10.00
6 9 WILLOW ROSE (6) Georgina Hall 23.44 5.25 9.21 7756 26.2kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $61.00
7 7 FLAMING BUBBLES (7) John Cunningham 23.71 9.25 9.33 8877 30.3kg Worm Burner Mrs Bubbles $41.00
8 4 EMERLEY SHARON (4) Rolland Parry 23.71 9.25 9.14 4688 23.7kg Aussie Infrared Emerley Avenue $4.80
SCR 6 TANNER MAX (6) Anthony Nobes
Race 7 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE 400m 6 $940 - $270 - $135 Splits: 8.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HELENA RAVENCLAW (3) Kim Johnstone 22.80 0.00 8.73 1111 28.5kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $3.60
2 1 GYPSY BY DESIGN (1) Sharyn Gray 23.02 3.00 9.01 2222 33.9kg Fernando Bale Go You Girl $12.00
3 10 ASTON TALLULAH (7) June Sharpe 23.52 10.25 9.12 3333 28.5kg Fabregas Aston Lolita $34.00
4 6 MAXIMUM JENNY (6) Anthony Nobes 23.60 11.50 9.26 7554 30.5kg Paw Licking Maximum Lil $8.50
5 5 QUINNISH (5) Ben Rawlings 23.63 11.75 9.33 4675 27.9kg Barcia Bale Irish Keepsake $2.20
6 2 STRATHMILL LASS (2) John Cunningham 23.63 11.75 9.15 5466 32.6kg Spring Gun In A Bottle $19.00
7 4 AMERICAN MUSTARD (4) Scott Feltus 23.63 11.75 9.31 8747 30.2kg Worm Burner Dana Jorja $14.00
8 8 RIPPLEBROOK SNIP (8) Robert Isaacson 23.69 12.75 9.38 6888 32.6kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $9.00
SCR 7 LANA ROADS (7) Troy Murray
Race 8 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE 400m Grade 5 $995 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ACKLES (6) Michael Stewart 23.07 0.00 8.76 1111 33.9kg Worm Burner Rochelle $9.00
2 5 RANGER ROSE (5) David Hall 23.26 2.50 8.95 3222 28.9kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $5.00
3 7 CHEVY CHASER (7) Raymond Barkla 23.34 3.75 9.09 4443 34.6kg Fabregas Sunshine Miss $5.00
4 8 SHADY SADIE (8) Lester Harris 23.36 4.25 8.97 2334 25.9kg Fernando Bale Lady Capulet $4.40
5 3 SOMETIME CRAZY (3) Renata Maruszczyk 23.38 4.25 9.20 6555 33.8kg Fabregas Just Crazy $6.00
6 2 BIG PREDICTION (2) Ross Panagiotou 23.51 6.25 9.37 8876 31.9kg Dyna Double One Raven Pearl $26.00
7 4 REIKO LIVE WIRE (4) Kim Johnstone 23.54 6.50 9.16 5667 28.1kg Dyna Double One Lofty Ambition $6.50
8 1 MAGIC OZZIE (1) Vernon Anderson 23.60 7.50 9.32 7788 32.8kg Magic Sprite Bogie Jewel $8.00
Race 9 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE MIXED STAKE 400m Mixed 4/5 $1060 - $310 - $155 Splits: 8.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TIME STRIKER (2) Michael Stewart 22.98 0.00 8.82 2111 32.0kg Oaks Road Amyjo $1.90
2 4 NO KNOWLEDGE (4) Raymond Barkla 23.08 1.50 8.92 3332 33.7kg Fabregas Dashing Dee Dee $8.00
3 1 SPY MASTER (1) Brian Styles 23.11 1.75 8.80 1223 32.7kg Worm Burner Gypsy Spy $12.00
4 8 BURNING GLOW (8) Renata Maruszczyk 23.15 2.25 9.06 4444 27.2kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $3.60
5 6 BLACK BACCARA (6) Vadim Roz 23.37 5.50 9.27 5555 26.6kg Worm Burner Oakvale Flyer $6.50
Race 10 ACCELL THERAPY MIXED STAKE 643m Mixed 4/5/6 $1590 - $450 - $225 Splits: 9.30, 22.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SEBON PANTHER (6) Anthony Nobes 37.91 0.00 9.30 11111 30.0kg Rock Domination Blue Panther $4.40
2 1 PORRIDGE BOX (1) Raymond Fewings 38.10 2.50 9.58 33332 30.9kg Allen Deed Cheekers $3.90
3 2 REIKO BEAR (2) Kim Johnstone 38.24 4.75 9.41 22223 33.6kg Dyna Double One Lofty Ambition $7.00
4 4 TANDIKI (4) Tracie Price 38.39 6.75 9.60 44444 28.6kg Peter Rocket Headline $1.90
SCR 8 SUTTON SANDY (8) Angela Modra
Race 11 XP3020 STAKE 531m 6 $1075 - $310 - $155 Splits: 3.15, 16.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BOUNDIN' BABY (5) Michael Taylor 31.29 0.00 3.15 11111 28.4kg Worm Burner Glady's Corner $1.75
2 2 SPRINGVALE CHER (2) Michael Giniotis 31.50 3.00 3.35 55422 26.1kg Fabregas Springvale Bryne $5.50
3 8 MAI TAI FOCUS (8) Michael Giniotis 31.52 3.25 3.39 66543 30.2kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Focus $12.00
4 1 VELOCITY TELLER (1) Kim Johnstone 31.54 3.50 3.27 22234 25.2kg Fernando Bale Velocity Kalina $4.20
5 7 AMORPHOUS FIRE (7) Tracie Price 31.69 5.75 3.30 44665 29.5kg Cosmic Rumble Black Ember $10.00
6 4 MARRIED TWICE (4) Lester Harris 31.85 8.00 3.27 33356 26.6kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $31.00
Race 12 GIDDY-UP STAKE 531m Grade 5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 3.25, 16.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DEFY (6) Troy Murray 31.10 0.00 3.31 34211 32.4kg Keybow Velocity Storm $1.65
2 2 HOLY REIGN (2) Robyn Mackellar 31.43 4.75 3.35 43332 28.3kg Collision Royal Runner $5.00
3 4 BLAZE MAKER (4) Donald Gordon 31.48 5.25 3.25 11123 29.7kg Blazin' Bomber Penny Maker $16.00
4 8 WISE EL NINO (8) Kim Johnstone 31.52 6.00 3.36 55444 32.0kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Wise $8.00
5 1 MISS FAB FOCUS (1) Robyn Mackellar 31.96 12.25 3.25 22555 27.3kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Focus $7.00