Gawler Race Results

Sunday 15th of August 2021
R1 NORTHERN VERMIN SERVICES STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $940 - $270 - $135
Splits: 8.66
1
4
T: Laurence Cahalan
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

8.66

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.5kg
2
5
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$7.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.24

Split

8.87

In Run

2222

Wgt

24.9kg
3
1
T: Harrison Trengove
$2.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.29

Split

9.24

In Run

3433

Wgt

27.6kg
4
8
T: Tony Rasmussen
$2.80

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.78

Split

9.12

In Run

4344

Wgt

29.4kg
SCR
2
T: Troy Murray
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Adam Manton
$0.00
R2 GAWLER CARNIVAL OF CUPS OCT 2021 STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $940 - $270 - $135
Splits: 8.67
1
7
T: Gregory Board
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

8.85

In Run

4211

Wgt

33.4kg
2
1
T: Dillon Robinson
$6.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.03

Split

8.67

In Run

1122

Wgt

33.3kg
3
2
T: Vadim Roz
$3.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.15

Split

8.88

In Run

2333

Wgt

31.4kg
4
4
T: Adam Manton
$61.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.19

Split

8.95

In Run

3554

Wgt

31.1kg
5
5
T: June Sharpe
$51.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.28

Split

9.02

In Run

5445

Wgt

28.2kg
6
8
T: Troy Murray
$14.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.74

Split

9.46

In Run

6666

Wgt

37.1kg
R3 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $940 - $270 - $135
Splits: 8.72
1
4
T: Tony Lagana
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.98

Split

8.72

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
1
T: Nicole Price
$1.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.08

Split

9.04

In Run

4222

Wgt

27.0kg
3
2
T: Adrien Chevalier
$8.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.29

Split

9.23

In Run

5333

Wgt

26.4kg
4
5
T: Vadim Roz
$5.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.35

Split

9.26

In Run

6444

Wgt

30.6kg
5
8
T: Tony Rasmussen
$8.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.59

Split

9.28

In Run

3555

Wgt

29.1kg
6
7
T: Paul Fagan
$31.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.93

Split

9.49

In Run

2666

Wgt

28.3kg
R4 THE BUNYIP STAKE (531m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 3.18, 16.29
1
8
T: Steven Brook
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.94

Split

3.28

In Run

33321

Wgt

33.8kg
2
1
T: Paula Hearnden
$2.20

Mgn

2.25

Time

31.10

Split

3.18

In Run

11112

Wgt

31.3kg
3
4
T: Laurence Cahalan
$15.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

31.21

Split

3.38

In Run

44443

Wgt

30.5kg
4
6
T: Neil Mann
$2.30

Mgn

4.00

Time

31.22

Split

3.28

In Run

22234

Wgt

34.0kg
5
2
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$61.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.61

Split

3.40

In Run

55555

Wgt

35.6kg
R5 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE (531m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 3.16, 16.44
1
8
T: Tony Rasmussen
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.15

Split

3.39

In Run

43321

Wgt

32.6kg
2
7
T: Paul Fagan
$2.70

Mgn

0.50

Time

31.18

Split

3.16

In Run

11112

Wgt

32.7kg
3
1
T: Steven Brook
$2.90

Mgn

1.25

Time

31.24

Split

3.43

In Run

55443

Wgt

34.1kg
4
4
T: Rayelene Kelly
$18.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

31.41

Split

3.29

In Run

22234

Wgt

30.4kg
5
2
T: Nicole Price
$3.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.53

Split

3.31

In Run

34555

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
5
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$0.00
R6 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (531m)
Place
6 - $1075 - $310 - $155
Splits: 3.24, 16.02
1
1
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.96

Split

3.25

In Run

21111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
7
T: Gregory Board
$4.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

31.23

Split

3.24

In Run

12222

Wgt

33.0kg
3
4
T: Tony Rasmussen
$8.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.39

Split

3.39

In Run

76643

Wgt

26.9kg
4
6
T: Adrien Chevalier
$8.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.42

Split

3.34

In Run

55434

Wgt

32.6kg
5
2
T: Lester Harris
$41.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.57

Split

3.37

In Run

63355

Wgt

31.9kg
6
3
T: Steven Brook
$14.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

32.10

Split

3.33

In Run

44566

Wgt

30.0kg
7
8
T: Colin Swain
$15.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

32.11

Split

3.26

In Run

37777

Wgt

32.8kg
R7 XP3020 (531m)
Place
6 - $1075 - $310 - $155
Splits: 3.25, 16.27
1
1
T: Nicole Price
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.30

Split

3.31

In Run

31111

Wgt

25.5kg
2
8
T: Clint Trengove
$6.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

31.37

Split

3.39

In Run

72222

Wgt

25.4kg
3
6
T: Troy Murray
$1.75

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.64

Split

3.32

In Run

43333

Wgt

33.0kg
4
7
T: Paul Fagan
$21.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.76

Split

3.33

In Run

64444

Wgt

30.3kg
5
4
T: Robert Isaacson
$81.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.92

Split

3.25

In Run

16765

Wgt

32.5kg
6
3
T: Steven Brook
$14.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

32.00

Split

3.29

In Run

25556

Wgt

29.4kg
7
2
T: Tony Rasmussen
$34.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

32.21

Split

3.33

In Run

57677

Wgt

32.0kg
R8 GIDDY-UP (531m)
Place
6 - $1075 - $310 - $155
Splits: 3.24, 16.41
1
8
T: Gregory Board
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.18

Split

3.29

In Run

54311

Wgt

36.0kg
2
1
T: Tony Rasmussen
$5.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

31.37

Split

3.25

In Run

22232

Wgt

30.1kg
3
3
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$4.80

Mgn

2.75

Time

31.38

Split

3.29

In Run

45523

Wgt

28.5kg
4
2
T: Paul Fagan
$26.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

31.46

Split

3.24

In Run

11144

Wgt

28.0kg
5
7
T: Darren Camporeale
$41.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.49

Split

3.26

In Run

33455

Wgt

26.2kg
6
6
T: Vadim Roz
$2.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.51

Split

3.43

In Run

67666

Wgt

29.3kg
7
4
T: Gino Grgurovic
$51.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.89

Split

3.47

In Run

76777

Wgt

27.9kg
R9 ACCELL THERAPY (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $995 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.86
1
7
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.28

Split

8.86

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
2
T: Leanne Fagan
$4.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.54

Split

9.14

In Run

3322

Wgt

30.7kg
3
4
T: Tony Lagana
$5.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.63

Split

9.35

In Run

5533

Wgt

26.8kg
4
8
T: Paul Fagan
$34.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.71

Split

9.02

In Run

2244

Wgt

25.2kg
5
5
T: Paul Fagan
$4.80

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.85

Split

9.39

In Run

6655

Wgt

25.0kg
6
1
T: Christopher Jaensch
$3.10

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.89

Split

9.28

In Run

4466

Wgt

26.5kg
R10 NORTHERN VERMIN SERVICES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $995 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.77
1
7
T: Angela Modra
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.09

Split

8.77

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
5
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$9.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.21

Split

9.00

In Run

3222

Wgt

35.5kg
3
8
T: Paul Fagan
$23.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.33

Split

9.00

In Run

2333

Wgt

34.2kg
4
4
T: Paul Fagan
$16.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.38

Split

9.23

In Run

5444

Wgt

30.9kg
5
2
T: Paula Hearnden
$2.25

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.56

Split

9.24

In Run

4555

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
1
T: Troy Murray
$0.00
R11 CARNIVAL OF CUPS OCT 2021 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $995 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.70
1
2
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.93

Split

8.70

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
8
T: Robert Isaacson
$5.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.19

Split

9.21

In Run

6542

Wgt

29.5kg
3
4
T: Vadim Roz
$2.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.21

Split

9.03

In Run

4223

Wgt

31.3kg
4
5
T: Steven Brook
$5.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.25

Split

9.05

In Run

2334

Wgt

32.5kg
5
7
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$4.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.30

Split

9.17

In Run

5455

Wgt

28.8kg
6
1
T: Paul Fagan
$51.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.49

Split

9.19

In Run

3666

Wgt

27.7kg
Race 1 NORTHERN VERMIN SERVICES STAKE 400m 6 $940 - $270 - $135 Splits: 8.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TOORA ZARA (4) Laurence Cahalan 23.01 0.00 8.66 1111 25.5kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Gal $3.60
2 5 CAWBOURNE CHEW (5) Lisa Rasmussen 23.24 3.25 8.87 2222 24.9kg Ritza Lenny Cawbourne Clover $7.00
3 1 CROWN SALLY (1) Harrison Trengove 23.29 4.00 9.24 3433 27.6kg My Bro Fabio Tiggerlong Cruz $2.70
4 8 CANYA THUNDER (8) Tony Rasmussen 23.78 11.00 9.12 4344 29.4kg Fernando Bale Fancy Nangar $2.80
SCR 2 LOCKED (2) Troy Murray
SCR 7 OTIOSE (7) Adam Manton
Race 2 GAWLER CARNIVAL OF CUPS OCT 2021 STAKE 400m 6 $940 - $270 - $135 Splits: 8.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SPRING AMMO (7) Gregory Board 22.84 0.00 8.85 4211 33.4kg Spring Gun Spring Grace $1.75
2 1 ABERNATHY (1) Dillon Robinson 23.03 2.50 8.67 1122 33.3kg Fernando Bale Shockwave $6.00
3 2 SHANLYN BEAR (2) Vadim Roz 23.15 4.25 8.88 2333 31.4kg Fernando Bale Shanlyn Pippin $3.20
4 4 SHABBY CHEVY (4) Adam Manton 23.19 5.00 8.95 3554 31.1kg Barcia Bale Cop A Sling $61.00
5 5 ASTON TALLULAH (5) June Sharpe 23.28 6.25 9.02 5445 28.2kg Fabregas Aston Lolita $51.00
6 8 NITRO SHELBY (8) Troy Murray 23.74 12.75 9.46 6666 37.1kg Zambora Brockie Rock Lily $14.00
Race 3 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE 400m 6 $940 - $270 - $135 Splits: 8.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FLOSSY HILL (4) Tony Lagana 22.98 0.00 8.72 1111 31.1kg Moreira Canya Sassy $26.00
2 1 EXPRESS EVE (1) Nicole Price 23.08 1.50 9.04 4222 27.0kg Barcia Bale Irish Keepsake $1.50
3 2 MAZZA'S PRINCESS (2) Adrien Chevalier 23.29 4.25 9.23 5333 26.4kg Blazin' Bomber Strings Attached $8.00
4 5 WEBLEC FURY (5) Vadim Roz 23.35 5.25 9.26 6444 30.6kg Fernando Bale Weblec Belle $5.50
5 8 LUCKY JAY (8) Tony Rasmussen 23.59 8.75 9.28 3555 29.1kg Lucky Chap J's Robin $8.50
6 7 WHAT A KICKER (7) Paul Fagan 23.93 13.50 9.49 2666 28.3kg Fernando Bale Ellie Oh $31.00
Race 4 THE BUNYIP STAKE 531m Grade 5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 3.18, 16.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 POWER STONE (8) Steven Brook 30.94 0.00 3.28 33321 33.8kg Fernando Bale Lemon Tree Girl $5.50
2 1 LONG GULLY BARNY (1) Paula Hearnden 31.10 2.25 3.18 11112 31.3kg Barcia Bale Elizabeth Brown $2.20
3 4 TOORA ZIGGY (4) Laurence Cahalan 31.21 3.75 3.38 44443 30.5kg Dyna Double One West On Jorji $15.00
4 6 JAX KADE (6) Neil Mann 31.22 4.00 3.28 22234 34.0kg Oaks Road Amyjo $2.30
5 2 AMERICAN MAN (2) Lisa Rasmussen 31.61 9.50 3.40 55555 35.6kg Where's Pedro Storm Rush Usa $61.00
Race 5 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE 531m Grade 5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 3.16, 16.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HOT SPARTAN (8) Tony Rasmussen 31.15 0.00 3.39 43321 32.6kg Fernando Bale Cuddletime Tears $6.50
2 7 PYROTECHNIC (7) Paul Fagan 31.18 0.50 3.16 11112 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Radiant Angel $2.70
3 1 ROGUE PLANET (1) Steven Brook 31.24 1.25 3.43 55443 34.1kg Fernando Bale Lemon Tree Girl $2.90
4 4 PETER LEE (4) Rayelene Kelly 31.41 3.75 3.29 22234 30.4kg Peter Rocket Amalfi Rose $18.00
5 2 BURNING NITRO (2) Nicole Price 31.53 5.25 3.31 34555 26.2kg Worm Burner Sheeza Nitro $3.90
SCR 5 VICTA DARYL (5) Lisa Rasmussen
Race 6 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE 531m 6 $1075 - $310 - $155 Splits: 3.24, 16.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OCCIPITAL EYES (1) Lisa Rasmussen 30.96 0.00 3.25 21111 34.0kg Mepunga Blazer Yanick Allen $1.85
2 7 SPRING CROSSING (7) Gregory Board 31.23 3.75 3.24 12222 33.0kg Spring Bridge Over Here $4.40
3 4 VICTA EMMA (4) Tony Rasmussen 31.39 6.00 3.39 76643 26.9kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $8.00
4 6 SPRINGVALE SLICK (6) Adrien Chevalier 31.42 6.50 3.34 55434 32.6kg Fabregas Springvale Bryne $8.50
5 2 ROCK THE SKY (2) Lester Harris 31.57 8.75 3.37 63355 31.9kg Bernardo Tyra Giselle $41.00
6 3 GIRL ON FIRE (3) Steven Brook 32.10 16.25 3.33 44566 30.0kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Fee Fee $14.00
7 8 LEKTRA MOON (8) Colin Swain 32.11 16.25 3.26 37777 32.8kg Mepunga Blazer Lektra Fire $15.00
Race 7 XP3020 531m 6 $1075 - $310 - $155 Splits: 3.25, 16.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DUSTY COUNTRY (1) Nicole Price 31.30 0.00 3.31 31111 25.5kg Cosmic Rumble Country Helen $2.80
2 8 VICTA JESS (8) Clint Trengove 31.37 1.00 3.39 72222 25.4kg Cosmic Rumble Victa Victoria $6.50
3 6 CAME AND WENT (6) Troy Murray 31.64 4.75 3.32 43333 33.0kg Barcia Bale Hillary $1.75
4 7 BENITOITE (7) Paul Fagan 31.76 6.50 3.33 64444 30.3kg Kinloch Brae Radiant Angel $21.00
5 4 DARWIN O'CONNOR (4) Robert Isaacson 31.92 8.75 3.25 16765 32.5kg Dyna Double One Lizzie's Memory $81.00
6 3 MY VILLANELLE (3) Steven Brook 32.00 10.00 3.29 25556 29.4kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Fee Fee $14.00
7 2 MALTESE NEWS (2) Tony Rasmussen 32.21 13.00 3.33 57677 32.0kg Collision Vegas Bound $34.00
Race 8 GIDDY-UP 531m 6 $1075 - $310 - $155 Splits: 3.24, 16.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SPRING HARBOUR (8) Gregory Board 31.18 0.00 3.29 54311 36.0kg Spring Bridge Spring Bloom $4.80
2 1 CANYA STORM (1) Tony Rasmussen 31.37 2.50 3.25 22232 30.1kg Fernando Bale Kerrigan Bale $5.00
3 3 VICTA SAIGE (3) Lisa Rasmussen 31.38 2.75 3.29 45523 28.5kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $4.80
4 2 MOLLY BLINDERS (2) Paul Fagan 31.46 4.00 3.24 11144 28.0kg Ritza Lenny It's A Synch $26.00
5 7 PARALLEL (7) Darren Camporeale 31.49 4.25 3.26 33455 26.2kg Bewildering Dark Casio $41.00
6 6 SPRING LILAC (6) Vadim Roz 31.51 4.75 3.43 67666 29.3kg Fernando Bale Spring Bloom $2.00
7 4 CHLOE BURNER (4) Gino Grgurovic 31.89 10.00 3.47 76777 27.9kg Worm Burner Thanks Tubby $51.00
Race 9 ACCELL THERAPY 400m Grade 5 Heat $995 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HE'S ALL OURS (7) Lisa Rasmussen 23.28 0.00 8.86 1111 27.5kg Barcia Bale She's A Looper $6.50
2 2 ASTON HACKETT (2) Leanne Fagan 23.54 3.75 9.14 3322 30.7kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $4.00
3 4 OUR KATIE ROSE (4) Tony Lagana 23.63 5.00 9.35 5533 26.8kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $5.00
4 8 BETTY'S DREAM (8) Paul Fagan 23.71 6.00 9.02 2244 25.2kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $34.00
5 5 HOPEY GIRL (5) Paul Fagan 23.85 8.25 9.39 6655 25.0kg Fernando Bale Winthrop Flyer $4.80
6 1 CAWBOURNE SOPHIE (1) Christopher Jaensch 23.89 8.75 9.28 4466 26.5kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey $3.10
Race 10 NORTHERN VERMIN SERVICES 400m Grade 5 Heat $995 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SUTTON FRANKIE (7) Angela Modra 23.09 0.00 8.77 1111 30.8kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $2.00
2 5 BURNT GOLD (5) Renata Maruszczyk 23.21 1.75 9.00 3222 35.5kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $9.00
3 8 ASTON FRIGATE (8) Paul Fagan 23.33 3.50 9.00 2333 34.2kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $23.00
4 4 RAPID RESPONSE (4) Paul Fagan 23.38 4.25 9.23 5444 30.9kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $16.00
5 2 LONG GULLY CARLY (2) Paula Hearnden 23.56 6.50 9.24 4555 28.5kg Spring Gun Sally Brown $2.25
SCR 1 AGENT HAMISH (1) Troy Murray
Race 11 CARNIVAL OF CUPS OCT 2021 400m Grade 5 Heat $995 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CRAZY WHISPER (2) Renata Maruszczyk 22.93 0.00 8.70 1111 27.7kg Fabregas Just Crazy $5.50
2 8 JAMIE LANNISTER (8) Robert Isaacson 23.19 3.75 9.21 6542 29.5kg Blazin' Bomber Penny Maker $5.50
3 4 WEBLEC BLADE (4) Vadim Roz 23.21 4.00 9.03 4223 31.3kg Fernando Bale Weblec Belle $2.60
4 5 MAKING DOUGH (5) Steven Brook 23.25 4.50 9.05 2334 32.5kg Fabregas Clinga $5.00
5 7 HUKANUI LADY (7) Lisa Rasmussen 23.30 5.25 9.17 5455 28.8kg Hukanui Keely Allen $4.80
6 1 MY OH FERNANDO (1) Paul Fagan 23.49 8.00 9.19 3666 27.7kg Fernando Bale Ellie Oh $51.00