Gawler Race Results

Tuesday 17th of August 2021
R1 THE BUNYIP MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $565 - $160 - $80
Splits: 8.78
1
1
T: Gregory Board
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.16

Split

8.78

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.5kg
2
7
T: Daniella Madalinski
$3.30

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.43

Split

9.22

In Run

2442

Wgt

30.7kg
3
5
T: Robert Barclay
$7.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.52

Split

9.03

In Run

3333

Wgt

26.0kg
4
4
T: Anthony Fry
$41.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.54

Split

9.36

In Run

6664

Wgt

26.9kg
5
8
T: Rolland Parry
$11.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.58

Split

8.90

In Run

5225

Wgt

24.9kg
6
2
T: Artemio Ieraci
$8.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.69

Split

9.36

In Run

4556

Wgt

33.7kg
R2 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $565 - $160 - $80
Splits: 8.79
1
1
T: Robert Barclay
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

8.79

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
5
T: Gavin Harris
$5.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.45

Split

9.32

In Run

4322

Wgt

25.6kg
3
2
T: Elizabeth Harley
$14.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.89

Split

9.33

In Run

5643

Wgt

28.1kg
4
8
T: Paul Fagan
$5.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

24.10

Split

9.26

In Run

2234

Wgt

24.3kg
5
9
T: Troy Murray
$3.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

24.21

Split

9.33

In Run

3455

Wgt

34.0kg
6
7
T: Scott Feltus
$41.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

24.39

Split

9.39

In Run

6566

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
4
T: Gino Grgurovic
$0.00
R3 2021 (400m)
Place
Special Event Heat Non Penalty - $980 - $280 - $140
Splits: 8.83
1
4
T: Gavin Harris
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

9.15

In Run

4321

Wgt

27.1kg
2
1
T: Sharyn Gray
$1.85

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.27

Split

8.95

In Run

3212

Wgt

29.0kg
3
7
T: Paula Hearnden
$12.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.31

Split

8.83

In Run

1133

Wgt

30.3kg
4
6
T: Sharyn Gray
$13.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.38

Split

9.16

In Run

2444

Wgt

29.2kg
5
8
T: Paula Hearnden
$34.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.89

Split

9.37

In Run

6555

Wgt

30.5kg
6
2
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$81.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

24.03

Split

9.44

In Run

5666

Wgt

29.2kg
7
3
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$71.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

24.19

Split

9.72

In Run

7777

Wgt

30.9kg
R4 2021 (400m)
Place
Special Event Heat Non Penalty - $980 - $280 - $140
Splits: 8.85
1
1
T: Paula Hearnden
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.07

Split

8.85

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
4
T: Paula Hearnden
$11.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.23

Split

8.92

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.5kg
3
7
T: Sharyn Gray
$9.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.45

Split

9.36

In Run

5533

Wgt

29.3kg
4
3
T: Ben Rawlings
$1.90

Mgn

13.50

Time

24.02

Split

9.04

In Run

3444

Wgt

27.2kg
5
8
T: Sharyn Gray
$8.50

Mgn

15.25

Time

24.14

Split

8.99

In Run

4355

Wgt

27.0kg
6
2
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$81.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

24.35

Split

9.53

In Run

6666

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
6
T: Paula Hearnden
$0.00
R5 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE (643m)
Place
Grade 5 - $880 - $250 - $125
Splits: 9.36, 22.35
1
6
T: Rebecca Romyn
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.85

Split

9.36

In Run

11111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
1
T: Donald Turner
$5.50

Mgn

0.05

Time

37.85

Split

9.46

In Run

33222

Wgt

28.6kg
3
3
T: Troy Murray
$3.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

38.03

Split

9.59

In Run

44333

Wgt

32.5kg
4
4
T: Gino Grgurovic
$3.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

38.15

Split

9.60

In Run

55544

Wgt

32.2kg
5
2
T: Gino Grgurovic
$9.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

38.18

Split

9.37

In Run

22455

Wgt

28.0kg
6
8
T: Gavin Harris
$34.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

38.24

Split

9.63

In Run

66666

Wgt

27.2kg
7
7
T: Daniella Madalinski
$41.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

38.49

Split

9.75

In Run

77777

Wgt

35.7kg
R6 GAWLER CARNIVAL OF CUPS OCT 2021 STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 8.88
1
1
T: Kim Johnstone
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.18

Split

8.93

In Run

5221

Wgt

23.1kg
2
3
T: Brenton Prouse
$6.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.25

Split

8.88

In Run

1112

Wgt

27.8kg
3
8
T: Jack Trengove
$6.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.28

Split

9.07

In Run

7333

Wgt

28.6kg
4
6
T: Anthony Nobes
$8.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.59

Split

9.18

In Run

2554

Wgt

26.0kg
5
2
T: Gino Grgurovic
$31.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.59

Split

9.02

In Run

4445

Wgt

27.1kg
6
7
T: Daniella Madalinski
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.76

Split

9.32

In Run

6766

Wgt

32.4kg
7
5
T: Artemio Ieraci
$5.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.05

Split

9.42

In Run

8887

Wgt

34.6kg
8
4
T: Kim Johnstone
$41.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

24.06

Split

9.30

In Run

3678

Wgt

24.9kg
R7 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 8.76
1
7
T: Kim Johnstone
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.91

Split

8.76

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
1
T: Michael Taylor
$1.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.09

Split

8.87

In Run

4222

Wgt

26.6kg
3
8
T: Anthony Nobes
$23.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.23

Split

9.06

In Run

5333

Wgt

31.0kg
4
3
T: Timothy Richards
$11.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.24

Split

9.16

In Run

3444

Wgt

28.8kg
5
2
T: Daniella Madalinski
$5.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.43

Split

9.18

In Run

7555

Wgt

29.7kg
6
4
T: Gary Pidgeon
$61.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.65

Split

9.32

In Run

2666

Wgt

24.2kg
7
6
T: Matthew Payne
$5.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.83

Split

9.53

In Run

8887

Wgt

33.4kg
8
10
T: Norman Smith
$17.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.90

Split

9.46

In Run

6778

Wgt

24.6kg
SCR
5
T: Angela Modra
$0.00
R8 GIDDY-UP STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $675 - $190 - $95
Splits: 3.20, 15.93
1
3
T: Gregory Board
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.69

Split

3.21

In Run

21111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
8
T: Timothy Richards
$1.95

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.03

Split

3.20

In Run

12222

Wgt

32.3kg
3
1
T: Donald Gordon
$13.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.19

Split

3.27

In Run

54443

Wgt

29.6kg
4
4
T: Desmond Hockley
$9.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.29

Split

3.24

In Run

33334

Wgt

34.8kg
5
7
T: Kim Johnstone
$11.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.31

Split

3.25

In Run

45555

Wgt

29.9kg
6
10
T: Paula Hearnden
$81.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.59

Split

3.51

In Run

88776

Wgt

27.6kg
7
9
T: Rayelene Kelly
$81.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.63

Split

3.37

In Run

76667

Wgt

33.5kg
8
2
T: Matthew Payne
$3.50

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.73

Split

3.31

In Run

67888

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
5
T: Timothy Richards
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Vadim Roz
$0.00
R9 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE (531m)
Place
Grade 5 - $705 - $200 - $100
Splits: 3.22, 16.19
1
2
T: Donald Turner
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.19

Split

3.25

In Run

33321

Wgt

31.3kg
2
7
T: Colin Simes
$5.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

31.26

Split

3.22

In Run

12112

Wgt

34.8kg
3
8
T: Donald Turner
$23.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.31

Split

3.32

In Run

44433

Wgt

27.5kg
4
1
T: Angela Modra
$2.40

Mgn

3.25

Time

31.42

Split

3.23

In Run

21244

Wgt

26.5kg
5
5
T: Kim Johnstone
$9.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.49

Split

3.35

In Run

55555

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
4
T: Rolland Parry
$0.00
R10 XP3020 STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $610 - $180 - $90
Splits: 8.86
1
1
T: John Williams
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.13

Split

8.86

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
8
T: Paula Hearnden
$2.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.20

Split

9.00

In Run

4322

Wgt

32.4kg
3
5
T: Kim Johnstone
$15.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.33

Split

9.05

In Run

5433

Wgt

28.3kg
4
4
T: Alan Randall
$4.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.42

Split

8.91

In Run

2244

Wgt

28.2kg
5
7
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$71.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.58

Split

9.07

In Run

3555

Wgt

28.5kg
6
2
T: Donald Turner
$3.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.61

Split

9.04

In Run

6666

Wgt

33.2kg
R11 THE BUNYIP STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $610 - $180 - $90
Splits: 8.87
1
8
T: Kim Johnstone
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.15

Split

8.92

In Run

4211

Wgt

26.5kg
2
4
T: Desmond Hockley
$2.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.27

Split

8.96

In Run

5422

Wgt

28.9kg
3
2
T: Richard Pearce
$18.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.38

Split

9.12

In Run

6633

Wgt

36.2kg
4
7
T: Rebecca Romyn
$2.25

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.55

Split

8.92

In Run

1354

Wgt

25.0kg
5
5
T: Scott Feltus
$51.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.55

Split

8.99

In Run

2565

Wgt

32.8kg
6
1
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$31.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.56

Split

8.87

In Run

3146

Wgt

26.6kg
R12 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Masters - $610 - $180 - $90
Splits: 8.85
1
7
T: Paul Fagan
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.12

Split

8.92

In Run

2211

Wgt

30.3kg
2
4
T: Alan Randall
$7.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.42

Split

8.85

In Run

1122

Wgt

28.1kg
3
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$9.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.43

Split

9.01

In Run

3333

Wgt

32.9kg
4
2
T: Gino Grgurovic
$2.40

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.44

Split

9.45

In Run

5554

Wgt

27.1kg
5
5
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$2.30

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.47

Split

9.13

In Run

4445

Wgt

33.4kg
SCR
1
T: Gino Grgurovic
$0.00
Race 1 THE BUNYIP MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $565 - $160 - $80 Splits: 8.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPRING BONNIE (1) Gregory Board 23.16 0.00 8.78 1111 25.5kg Spring Gun Spring Grace $1.90
2 7 WAY OUT (7) Daniella Madalinski 23.43 3.75 9.22 2442 30.7kg Spring Gun Springvale Hope $3.30
3 5 BOOGIE VALUE (5) Robert Barclay 23.52 5.25 9.03 3333 26.0kg Fernando Bale Gunnadoo Value $7.00
4 4 BLAZE VICTOREM (4) Anthony Fry 23.54 5.25 9.36 6664 26.9kg Jesaulenko Zoenah's Entity $41.00
5 8 EMERLEY AUSSIE (8) Rolland Parry 23.58 6.00 8.90 5225 24.9kg Aussie Infrared Emerley Avenue $11.00
6 2 TIM'S LUMBERJACK (2) Artemio Ieraci 23.69 7.50 9.36 4556 33.7kg My Bro Fabio Greysynd Silk $8.50
Race 2 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $565 - $160 - $80 Splits: 8.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MY MUM'S VALUE (1) Robert Barclay 23.06 0.00 8.79 1111 31.7kg Fernando Bale Gunnadoo Value $3.00
2 5 MISS JINX (5) Gavin Harris 23.45 5.50 9.32 4322 25.6kg Fernando Bale Luna Jinx $5.00
3 2 LANI'S MAGIC (2) Elizabeth Harley 23.89 11.75 9.33 5643 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Greysynd Silk $14.00
4 8 ANTIQUE HEIDI (8) Paul Fagan 24.10 14.75 9.26 2234 24.3kg My Redeemer Antique Blonde $5.00
5 9 BIG PAPA COUTS (4) Troy Murray 24.21 16.25 9.33 3455 34.0kg Fabregas Scarp Missile $3.00
6 7 STING GOES (7) Scott Feltus 24.39 19.00 9.39 6566 31.9kg Worm Burner Dana Jorja $41.00
SCR 4 STOCKY BROCKY (4) Gino Grgurovic
Race 3 2021 400m Special Event Heat Non Penalty $980 - $280 - $140 Splits: 8.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZINFANDEL NIKKI (4) Gavin Harris 23.06 0.00 9.15 4321 27.1kg Barcia Bale Zinfandel Zara $2.30
2 1 MASKED BY DESIGN (1) Sharyn Gray 23.27 3.00 8.95 3212 29.0kg Fernando Bale Destini Mermaid $1.85
3 7 LONG GULLY JIMMY (7) Paula Hearnden 23.31 3.50 8.83 1133 30.3kg Dyna Lachlan Libby Raider $12.00
4 6 BEYOND DESIGN (6) Sharyn Gray 23.38 4.50 9.16 2444 29.2kg Fernando Bale Destini Mermaid $13.00
5 8 VIKING RAIDER (8) Paula Hearnden 23.89 11.75 9.37 6555 30.5kg Dyna Lachlan Libby Raider $34.00
6 2 PRINCE CONNER (2) Yvonne Maxwell 24.03 13.75 9.44 5666 29.2kg Prince Diablo Peruzzi $81.00
7 3 CALAIS PRINCE (3) Yvonne Maxwell 24.19 16.25 9.72 7777 30.9kg Prince Diablo Peruzzi $71.00
Race 4 2021 400m Special Event Heat Non Penalty $980 - $280 - $140 Splits: 8.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TURBO RAIDER (1) Paula Hearnden 23.07 0.00 8.85 1111 30.4kg Dyna Lachlan Libby Raider $3.00
2 4 LONG GULLY ROGER (4) Paula Hearnden 23.23 2.25 8.92 2222 30.5kg Dyna Lachlan Libby Raider $11.00
3 7 HE'S OUR DESIGN (7) Sharyn Gray 23.45 5.25 9.36 5533 29.3kg Fernando Bale Destini Mermaid $9.00
4 3 SPRING DRAMA (3) Ben Rawlings 24.02 13.50 9.04 3444 27.2kg Spring Gun Nit Noi $1.90
5 8 PURE BY DESIGN (8) Sharyn Gray 24.14 15.25 8.99 4355 27.0kg Fernando Bale Destini Mermaid $8.50
6 2 PRINCE PERUZZI (2) Yvonne Maxwell 24.35 18.25 9.53 6666 28.1kg Prince Diablo Peruzzi $81.00
SCR 6 LONG GULLY LISA (6) Paula Hearnden
Race 5 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE 643m Grade 5 $880 - $250 - $125 Splits: 9.36, 22.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LINE SEEKER (6) Rebecca Romyn 37.85 0.00 9.36 11111 28.2kg Kinloch Brae Esparza $2.90
2 1 INDEED (1) Donald Turner 37.85 0.05 9.46 33222 28.6kg Allen Deed Roxy Rolla $5.50
3 3 DEFY (3) Troy Murray 38.03 2.50 9.59 44333 32.5kg Keybow Velocity Storm $3.90
4 4 MISTER HARLEWOOD (4) Gino Grgurovic 38.15 4.25 9.60 55544 32.2kg Worm Burner Miss Woods $3.40
5 2 MISS BELLAWOOD (2) Gino Grgurovic 38.18 4.75 9.37 22455 28.0kg Worm Burner Miss Woods $9.50
6 8 SHAN'S JINX (8) Gavin Harris 38.24 5.50 9.63 66666 27.2kg Fernando Bale Luna Jinx $34.00
7 7 WHOLE WAY (7) Daniella Madalinski 38.49 9.25 9.75 77777 35.7kg Spring Gun Springvale Hope $41.00
Race 6 GAWLER CARNIVAL OF CUPS OCT 2021 STAKE 400m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 8.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VELOCITY FAIRY (1) Kim Johnstone 23.18 0.00 8.93 5221 23.1kg Fernando Bale Velocity Kalina $2.60
2 3 MISS GRAPHITE (3) Brenton Prouse 23.25 1.00 8.88 1112 27.8kg Fabregas Scarp Missile $6.00
3 8 SHRINKING (8) Jack Trengove 23.28 1.50 9.07 7333 28.6kg Barcia Bale Appointed $6.50
4 6 GIPPSLAND GIRL (6) Anthony Nobes 23.59 5.75 9.18 2554 26.0kg Cutting Edge Oh Serena $8.50
5 2 ANNA INDY (2) Gino Grgurovic 23.59 5.75 9.02 4445 27.1kg Zambora Brockie Michele Quick $31.00
6 7 RIGHT WAY (7) Daniella Madalinski 23.76 8.25 9.32 6766 32.4kg Spring Gun Springvale Hope $5.00
7 5 MISSISSIPPI BLUE (5) Artemio Ieraci 24.05 12.25 9.42 8887 34.6kg My Bro Fabio Greysynd Silk $5.00
8 4 VELOCITY FAWCETT (4) Kim Johnstone 24.06 12.50 9.30 3678 24.9kg Fernando Bale Velocity Kalina $41.00
Race 7 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE 400m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 8.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SHUFFLE THE DECK (7) Kim Johnstone 22.91 0.00 8.76 1111 34.1kg Kc And All Reshuffle $14.00
2 1 BELLA SWEET (1) Michael Taylor 23.09 2.50 8.87 4222 26.6kg Fernando Bale Lady Capulet $1.80
3 8 MAXIMUM JENNY (8) Anthony Nobes 23.23 4.50 9.06 5333 31.0kg Paw Licking Maximum Lil $23.00
4 3 BUTTER UP AGAIN (3) Timothy Richards 23.24 4.75 9.16 3444 28.8kg Aston Dee Bee Molly Be Nimble $11.00
5 2 MISSING GRACE (2) Daniella Madalinski 23.43 7.50 9.18 7555 29.7kg Worm Burner Harbor Missing $5.50
6 4 FIRECRACKER MISS (4) Gary Pidgeon 23.65 10.50 9.32 2666 24.2kg Fernando Bale La Nina Lady $61.00
7 6 ASTON MAXIMUS (6) Matthew Payne 23.83 13.25 9.53 8887 33.4kg Barcia Bale Aston Upton $5.50
8 10 SHIMMY SHARNA (5) Norman Smith 23.90 14.00 9.46 6778 24.6kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $17.00
SCR 5 ANOTHER RUBY (5) Angela Modra
Race 8 GIDDY-UP STAKE 531m 6 $675 - $190 - $95 Splits: 3.20, 15.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SPRING AGATHA (3) Gregory Board 30.69 0.00 3.21 21111 29.8kg Spring Bridge Spring Bloom $8.50
2 8 CRUSH YOUR ENEMY (8) Timothy Richards 31.03 4.75 3.20 12222 32.3kg Aston Dee Bee Molly Be Nimble $1.95
3 1 BLAZE MAKER (1) Donald Gordon 31.19 7.00 3.27 54443 29.6kg Blazin' Bomber Penny Maker $13.00
4 4 FAR MORE CRAZY (4) Desmond Hockley 31.29 8.50 3.24 33334 34.8kg Fabregas Just Crazy $9.00
5 7 INNOCENT (7) Kim Johnstone 31.31 8.75 3.25 45555 29.9kg Jury Velocity Spice $11.00
6 10 LONG GULLY NIKKI (5) Paula Hearnden 31.59 12.75 3.51 88776 27.6kg Spring Gun Sally Brown $81.00
7 9 ZETLAND COUNTY (6) Rayelene Kelly 31.63 13.25 3.37 76667 33.5kg Surf Lorian Black Audit $81.00
8 2 ASTON GYPSY (2) Matthew Payne 31.73 14.75 3.31 67888 28.3kg Barcia Bale Aston Upton $3.50
SCR 5 TWO HANDS GEORGE (5) Timothy Richards
SCR 6 BLACK BACCARA (6) Vadim Roz
Race 9 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE 531m Grade 5 $705 - $200 - $100 Splits: 3.22, 16.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ALL SHOW (2) Donald Turner 31.19 0.00 3.25 33321 31.3kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $2.50
2 7 DAKOTA HUMMER (7) Colin Simes 31.26 1.00 3.22 12112 34.8kg Worm Burner Dakota Fancy $5.00
3 8 UNDER STUDY (8) Donald Turner 31.31 1.75 3.32 44433 27.5kg Allen Deed Roxy Rolla $23.00
4 1 SUTTON DAISY (1) Angela Modra 31.42 3.25 3.23 21244 26.5kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $2.40
5 5 FREDDY REIKO (5) Kim Johnstone 31.49 4.25 3.35 55555 31.9kg Dyna Double One Lofty Ambition $9.00
SCR 4 EMERLEY PHANTOM (4) Rolland Parry
Race 10 XP3020 STAKE 400m Grade 5 $610 - $180 - $90 Splits: 8.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 REDDY RED (1) John Williams 23.13 0.00 8.86 1111 31.5kg Nitro Burst Velocity Daff $18.00
2 8 LONG GULLY FRED (8) Paula Hearnden 23.20 1.00 9.00 4322 32.4kg Barcia Bale Elizabeth Brown $2.00
3 5 BLACK BOOTS (5) Kim Johnstone 23.33 2.75 9.05 5433 28.3kg Black Magic Opal Belt Up Tubsy $15.00
4 4 SAINT CANDY (4) Alan Randall 23.42 4.25 8.91 2244 28.2kg Aston Dee Bee Ishmy Gloria $4.40
5 7 SHE'S HOPE (7) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.58 6.25 9.07 3555 28.5kg Oaks Road Hope's Up $71.00
6 2 ZIPPING BATES (2) Donald Turner 23.61 6.75 9.04 6666 33.2kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $3.50
Race 11 THE BUNYIP STAKE 400m Grade 5 $610 - $180 - $90 Splits: 8.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 VELOCITY COMET (8) Kim Johnstone 23.15 0.00 8.92 4211 26.5kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Rose $4.00
2 4 CRAZY DIVA (4) Desmond Hockley 23.27 1.75 8.96 5422 28.9kg Fabregas Just Crazy $2.80
3 2 MOTOR CITY FURY (2) Richard Pearce 23.38 3.25 9.12 6633 36.2kg Buck Fever Jessie Rumble $18.00
4 7 BLUE TICK FERN (7) Rebecca Romyn 23.55 5.75 8.92 1354 25.0kg Fernando Bale Uno Arjo $2.25
5 5 ASK ME NOW (5) Scott Feltus 23.55 5.75 8.99 2565 32.8kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis $51.00
6 1 FAUX ALLIE (1) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.56 5.75 8.87 3146 26.6kg Hukanui Gauci Kaela $31.00
Race 12 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (N/P) STAKE 400m Masters $610 - $180 - $90 Splits: 8.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ASTON KENJI (7) Paul Fagan 23.12 0.00 8.92 2211 30.3kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $14.00
2 4 HOT PRINCESS (4) Alan Randall 23.42 4.25 8.85 1122 28.1kg Ivan Brown Cuddletime Tears $7.00
3 8 SEASIDE SHUFFLE (8) Kevin Bewley 23.43 4.25 9.01 3333 32.9kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis $9.00
4 2 MISS TAKIRI (2) Gino Grgurovic 23.44 4.50 9.45 5554 27.1kg Worm Burner Miss Woods $2.40
5 5 LIBERAL NUNNIO (5) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.47 5.00 9.13 4445 33.4kg Bartrim Bale Valarie Allen $2.30
SCR 1 MISS BREAKOUT (1) Gino Grgurovic