Gawler Race Results

Friday 20th of August 2021
R1 THE BUNYIP MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $880 - $250 - $125
Splits: 8.81
1
8
T: Jack Trengove
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.36

Split

9.11

In Run

2211

Wgt

25.5kg
2
1
T: Clint Trengove
$6.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.53

Split

8.81

In Run

1112

Wgt

27.3kg
3
2
T: Artemio Ieraci
$31.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.61

Split

9.37

In Run

4433

Wgt

29.5kg
4
4
T: Michael Giniotis
$3.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.73

Split

9.49

In Run

5544

Wgt

29.1kg
5
6
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$9.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

24.19

Split

9.23

In Run

3355

Wgt

25.0kg
R2 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $880 - $250 - $125
Splits: 8.86
1
4
T: Colin Swain
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.09

Split

8.86

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
5
T: Donald Turner
$4.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.37

Split

9.02

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.7kg
3
1
T: Artemio Ieraci
$12.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.63

Split

9.21

In Run

6533

Wgt

31.2kg
4
2
T: Leslie Carraill
$71.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.86

Split

9.12

In Run

5344

Wgt

28.9kg
5
8
T: Raymond Barkla
$6.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

24.11

Split

9.19

In Run

3665

Wgt

30.6kg
6
7
T: Steven Brook
$4.40

Mgn

14.75

Time

24.13

Split

9.14

In Run

4456

Wgt

28.8kg
R3 WINNING FORMULA (400m)
Place
Maiden Final - $995 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.74
1
1
T: Tony Lagana
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.33

Split

8.74

In Run

1111

Wgt

24.4kg
2
7
T: Tony Lagana
$1.90

Mgn

0.05

Time

23.33

Split

9.06

In Run

3322

Wgt

26.4kg
3
5
T: Tamica Dunn
$5.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.50

Split

9.13

In Run

4443

Wgt

30.5kg
4
4
T: Donald Turner
$16.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.51

Split

8.99

In Run

2234

Wgt

31.7kg
5
8
T: Robert Isaacson
$13.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.60

Split

9.44

In Run

5555

Wgt

27.3kg
6
2
T: Robert Isaacson
$5.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.97

Split

9.48

In Run

6666

Wgt

26.4kg
R4 GAWLER CARNIVAL OF CUPS OCT 2021 STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $940 - $270 - $135
Splits: 8.87
1
2
T: Rolland Parry
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.22

Split

8.92

In Run

3211

Wgt

23.7kg
2
1
T: Georgina Hall
$15.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.31

Split

9.12

In Run

5422

Wgt

26.4kg
3
4
T: Gregory Board
$1.55

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.31

Split

8.87

In Run

2133

Wgt

27.9kg
4
5
T: Sharyn Gray
$4.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.48

Split

9.13

In Run

4354

Wgt

34.3kg
5
7
T: Kelvin Stott
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.51

Split

9.17

In Run

1545

Wgt

26.4kg
6
8
T: Tamica Dunn
$101.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.75

Split

9.31

In Run

6666

Wgt

25.0kg
R5 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (SA OWNED) STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1065 - $310 - $155
Splits: 8.86
1
8
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.09

Split

8.93

In Run

3311

Wgt

27.3kg
2
2
T: David Hall
$6.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.31

Split

8.86

In Run

2122

Wgt

29.0kg
3
4
T: Raymond Barkla
$7.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.39

Split

9.11

In Run

5453

Wgt

33.6kg
4
1
T: Matthew Payne
$2.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.40

Split

8.86

In Run

1234

Wgt

26.4kg
5
7
T: Steven Brook
$7.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.44

Split

9.25

In Run

6645

Wgt

33.0kg
6
5
T: Lester Harris
$8.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.51

Split

9.16

In Run

4566

Wgt

25.7kg
R6 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE MIXED STAKE (643m)
Place
Mixed - $1590 - $450 - $225
Splits: 9.31, 22.38
1
3
T: Anthony Nobes
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.85

Split

9.31

In Run

11111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
1
T: Rebecca Romyn
$11.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

38.04

Split

9.44

In Run

33322

Wgt

27.2kg
3
8
T: Robert Fletcher
$7.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

38.10

Split

9.67

In Run

75443

Wgt

26.8kg
4
4
T: Matthew Payne
$5.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

38.18

Split

9.58

In Run

56654

Wgt

32.8kg
5
6
T: Robert Fletcher
$19.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

38.18

Split

9.33

In Run

22235

Wgt

32.6kg
6
2
T: Kim Johnstone
$8.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

38.25

Split

9.47

In Run

44566

Wgt

33.5kg
7
7
T: Tracie Price
$4.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

38.40

Split

9.61

In Run

67777

Wgt

28.5kg
R7 GIDDY-UP (1-3 WINS) STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $1075 - $310 - $155
Splits: 3.24, 16.09
1
6
T: Michael Giniotis
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.98

Split

3.24

In Run

11111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
8
T: Gregory Board
$1.15

Mgn

1.00

Time

31.06

Split

3.28

In Run

22222

Wgt

29.8kg
3
4
T: Lester Harris
$16.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

31.37

Split

3.47

In Run

53333

Wgt

31.9kg
4
2
T: Robert Isaacson
$31.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.38

Split

3.32

In Run

35544

Wgt

32.6kg
5
1
T: Tracie Price
$21.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.60

Split

3.36

In Run

44455

Wgt

32.6kg
6
3
T: Tracie Price
$15.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.92

Split

3.49

In Run

66666

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
7
T: Gregory Board
$0.00
R8 ACCELL THERAPY MIXED STAKE (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1060 - $310 - $155
Splits: 8.86
1
2
T: Brian Styles
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.03

Split

8.86

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
4
T: Kim Johnstone
$9.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.10

Split

9.02

In Run

3322

Wgt

32.1kg
3
1
T: Michael Stewart
$4.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.39

Split

8.90

In Run

2233

Wgt

33.8kg
4
5
T: Colin Swain
$11.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.57

Split

8.98

In Run

5444

Wgt

33.0kg
5
6
T: Kim Johnstone
$21.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.62

Split

9.23

In Run

6655

Wgt

31.0kg
6
7
T: Desmond Hockley
$3.20

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.64

Split

9.53

In Run

8766

Wgt

26.7kg
7
3
T: Kim Johnstone
$12.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.69

Split

9.04

In Run

4577

Wgt

27.8kg
8
8
T: Raymond Barkla
$7.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.96

Split

9.33

In Run

7888

Wgt

34.7kg
R9 XP3020 STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $1075 - $310 - $155
Splits: 3.19, 16.13
1
2
T: Clint Trengove
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.47

Split

3.21

In Run

21111

Wgt

25.8kg
2
4
T: Michael Giniotis
$14.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

31.47

Split

3.37

In Run

44432

Wgt

30.3kg
3
8
T: Darrell Johnstone
$1.55

Mgn

0.25

Time

31.49

Split

3.31

In Run

33223

Wgt

32.6kg
4
6
T: Kim Johnstone
$5.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.82

Split

3.19

In Run

12344

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
1
T: Tracie Price
$0.00
R10 THE BUNYIP STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $940 - $270 - $135
Splits: 8.75
1
7
T: Rolland Parry
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.05

Split

8.84

In Run

3211

Wgt

32.0kg
2
8
T: Matthew Payne
$3.90

Mgn

0.05

Time

23.05

Split

9.03

In Run

5332

Wgt

35.5kg
3
4
T: June Sharpe
$10.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.26

Split

8.75

In Run

1123

Wgt

27.0kg
4
1
T: Gino Grgurovic
$13.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.31

Split

9.03

In Run

2444

Wgt

28.2kg
5
5
T: Kathleen Johnstone
$14.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.40

Split

9.28

In Run

6655

Wgt

30.9kg
6
2
T: Anthony Nobes
$1.70

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.81

Split

9.19

In Run

4566

Wgt

27.8kg
R11 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $940 - $270 - $135
Splits: 8.74
1
1
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.05

Split

9.02

In Run

3221

Wgt

26.2kg
2
2
T: Norman Smith
$7.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.11

Split

8.74

In Run

1112

Wgt

24.7kg
3
7
T: Donald Turner
$3.30

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.17

Split

9.09

In Run

5333

Wgt

29.0kg
4
5
T: Gino Grgurovic
$13.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.25

Split

9.11

In Run

2444

Wgt

31.4kg
5
4
T: Tracie Price
$2.15

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.41

Split

9.32

In Run

6665

Wgt

35.0kg
6
8
T: Robert Isaacson
$12.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.44

Split

9.16

In Run

3556

Wgt

32.5kg
Race 1 THE BUNYIP MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $880 - $250 - $125 Splits: 8.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PRETTY (8) Jack Trengove 23.36 0.00 9.11 2211 25.5kg Barcia Bale Appointed $1.90
2 1 GYPSY BOY (1) Clint Trengove 23.53 2.25 8.81 1112 27.3kg Fernando Bale Ima Misha Doll $6.00
3 2 SUHANA (2) Artemio Ieraci 23.61 3.50 9.37 4433 29.5kg My Bro Fabio Greysynd Silk $31.00
4 4 SNOWY JINX (4) Michael Giniotis 23.73 5.25 9.49 5544 29.1kg Fernando Bale Luna Jinx $3.10
5 6 BELLA PRINCESS (6) Yvonne Maxwell 24.19 11.75 9.23 3355 25.0kg Prince Diablo Peruzzi $9.00
Race 2 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $880 - $250 - $125 Splits: 8.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DR. KYSON (4) Colin Swain 23.09 0.00 8.86 1111 31.3kg Bernardo Dr. Harlee $2.40
2 5 RISKY CHICK (5) Donald Turner 23.37 4.00 9.02 2222 26.7kg Mepunga Blazer Ritzy Chicki $4.00
3 1 LA BELLA LUCY (1) Artemio Ieraci 23.63 7.75 9.21 6533 31.2kg My Bro Fabio Greysynd Silk $12.00
4 2 MOLLY PALMS (2) Leslie Carraill 23.86 11.00 9.12 5344 28.9kg Spring Gun Springvale Hope $71.00
5 8 SWEET SMUDGE (8) Raymond Barkla 24.11 14.50 9.19 3665 30.6kg Kalden Komoto Heading My Way $6.00
6 7 OUT MY WAY (7) Steven Brook 24.13 14.75 9.14 4456 28.8kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Fee Fee $4.40
Race 3 WINNING FORMULA 400m Maiden Final $995 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ON FIRE ALICE (1) Tony Lagana 23.33 0.00 8.74 1111 24.4kg Worm Burner Furious Floss $5.50
2 7 ZERO TIME (7) Tony Lagana 23.33 0.05 9.06 3322 26.4kg My Bro Fabio Zero Whispers $1.90
3 5 OVER THE BRIDGE (5) Tamica Dunn 23.50 2.25 9.13 4443 30.5kg Spring Bridge Over Here $5.50
4 4 DON KNEE (4) Donald Turner 23.51 2.50 8.99 2234 31.7kg Mepunga Blazer Ritzy Chicki $16.00
5 8 ROS'S SAPPHIRE (8) Robert Isaacson 23.60 3.75 9.44 5555 27.3kg Mepunga Blazer Katie The Weapon $13.00
6 2 BELLA'S FLOWER (2) Robert Isaacson 23.97 9.25 9.48 6666 26.4kg Worm Burner Penny Maker $5.00
Race 4 GAWLER CARNIVAL OF CUPS OCT 2021 STAKE 400m 6 $940 - $270 - $135 Splits: 8.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EMERLEY SHARON (2) Rolland Parry 23.22 0.00 8.92 3211 23.7kg Aussie Infrared Emerley Avenue $7.50
2 1 WILLOW ROSE (1) Georgina Hall 23.31 1.25 9.12 5422 26.4kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $15.00
3 4 SPRING PHOEBE (4) Gregory Board 23.31 1.25 8.87 2133 27.9kg Spring Gun Spring Grace $1.55
4 5 GYPSY BY DESIGN (5) Sharyn Gray 23.48 3.75 9.13 4354 34.3kg Fernando Bale Go You Girl $4.80
5 7 BIRDIE BOUND (7) Kelvin Stott 23.51 4.25 9.17 1545 26.4kg Fernando Bale Lady Capulet $10.00
6 8 SPRING BROOKE (8) Tamica Dunn 23.75 7.50 9.31 6666 25.0kg Collision Tina Lee $101.00
Race 5 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (SA OWNED) STAKE 400m Grade 5 $1065 - $310 - $155 Splits: 8.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BURNING GLOW (8) Renata Maruszczyk 23.09 0.00 8.93 3311 27.3kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $4.00
2 2 RANGER ROSE (2) David Hall 23.31 3.00 8.86 2122 29.0kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $6.00
3 4 NO KNOWLEDGE (4) Raymond Barkla 23.39 4.25 9.11 5453 33.6kg Fabregas Dashing Dee Dee $7.00
4 1 ASTON ANTOINE (1) Matthew Payne 23.40 4.25 8.86 1234 26.4kg Kinloch Brae Aston Regas $2.80
5 7 MAKING DOUGH (7) Steven Brook 23.44 5.00 9.25 6645 33.0kg Fabregas Clinga $7.00
6 5 SHADY SADIE (5) Lester Harris 23.51 6.00 9.16 4566 25.7kg Fernando Bale Lady Capulet $8.50
Race 6 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE MIXED STAKE 643m Mixed $1590 - $450 - $225 Splits: 9.31, 22.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SEBON PANTHER (3) Anthony Nobes 37.85 0.00 9.31 11111 30.6kg Rock Domination Blue Panther $2.40
2 1 STELLAR STONE (1) Rebecca Romyn 38.04 2.50 9.44 33322 27.2kg Fernando Bale Voussoir $11.00
3 8 SPRINGVALE ANNA (8) Robert Fletcher 38.10 3.50 9.67 75443 26.8kg Worm Burner Springvale Cool $7.50
4 4 ASTON KIPCHOGE (4) Matthew Payne 38.18 4.75 9.58 56654 32.8kg Fernando Bale Sweet It Is $5.50
5 6 DORRIGO MCLAREN (6) Robert Fletcher 38.18 4.75 9.33 22235 32.6kg Barcia Bale Zara Mclaren $19.00
6 2 REIKO BEAR (2) Kim Johnstone 38.25 5.75 9.47 44566 33.5kg Dyna Double One Lofty Ambition $8.50
7 7 TANDIKI (7) Tracie Price 38.40 7.75 9.61 67777 28.5kg Peter Rocket Headline $4.00
Race 7 GIDDY-UP (1-3 WINS) STAKE 531m 6 $1075 - $310 - $155 Splits: 3.24, 16.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SPRINGVALE CHER (6) Michael Giniotis 30.98 0.00 3.24 11111 26.3kg Fabregas Springvale Bryne $8.00
2 8 SPRING AGATHA (8) Gregory Board 31.06 1.00 3.28 22222 29.8kg Spring Bridge Spring Bloom $1.15
3 4 ROCK THE SKY (4) Lester Harris 31.37 5.50 3.47 53333 31.9kg Bernardo Tyra Giselle $16.00
4 2 DARWIN O'CONNOR (2) Robert Isaacson 31.38 5.75 3.32 35544 32.6kg Dyna Double One Lizzie's Memory $31.00
5 1 GOLDEN LESTER (1) Tracie Price 31.60 8.75 3.36 44455 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble Wilma Bale $21.00
6 3 SONIC SAMMY (3) Tracie Price 31.92 13.25 3.49 66666 26.0kg Cosmic Rumble Wilma Bale $15.00
SCR 7 SPRING FLORA (7) Gregory Board
Race 8 ACCELL THERAPY MIXED STAKE 400m Mixed 4/5 $1060 - $310 - $155 Splits: 8.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SPY MASTER (2) Brian Styles 23.03 0.00 8.86 1111 32.8kg Worm Burner Gypsy Spy $5.00
2 4 WISE EL NINO (4) Kim Johnstone 23.10 1.00 9.02 3322 32.1kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Wise $9.00
3 1 ACKLES (1) Michael Stewart 23.39 5.25 8.90 2233 33.8kg Worm Burner Rochelle $4.20
4 5 SEVEN ENEMIES (5) Colin Swain 23.57 7.75 8.98 5444 33.0kg Cosmic Chief Phantom Reign $11.00
5 6 REIKO BOLT (6) Kim Johnstone 23.62 8.25 9.23 6655 31.0kg Barcia Bale Reiko Bale $21.00
6 7 CRAZY DREAM (7) Desmond Hockley 23.64 8.75 9.53 8766 26.7kg Fabregas Just Crazy $3.20
7 3 REIKO LIVE WIRE (3) Kim Johnstone 23.69 9.25 9.04 4577 27.8kg Dyna Double One Lofty Ambition $12.00
8 8 CHEVY CHASER (8) Raymond Barkla 23.96 13.25 9.33 7888 34.7kg Fabregas Sunshine Miss $7.50
Race 9 XP3020 STAKE 531m 6 $1075 - $310 - $155 Splits: 3.19, 16.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FOR FIVE SECONDS (2) Clint Trengove 31.47 0.00 3.21 21111 25.8kg Fernando Bale Lady Capulet $4.60
2 4 MAI TAI FOCUS (4) Michael Giniotis 31.47 0.05 3.37 44432 30.3kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Focus $14.00
3 8 STRAIGHT BLAZE (8) Darrell Johnstone 31.49 0.25 3.31 33223 32.6kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $1.55
4 6 HELENA RAVENCLAW (6) Kim Johnstone 31.82 5.00 3.19 12344 28.4kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $5.00
SCR 1 SMOKEY RIVER (1) Tracie Price
Race 10 THE BUNYIP STAKE 400m 6 $940 - $270 - $135 Splits: 8.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 EMERLEY RED (7) Rolland Parry 23.05 0.00 8.84 3211 32.0kg Aussie Infrared Emerley Avenue $8.50
2 8 ASTON ODYSSEY (8) Matthew Payne 23.05 0.05 9.03 5332 35.5kg Aston Dee Bee Sweet It Is $3.90
3 4 ASTON DOTTY (4) June Sharpe 23.26 3.00 8.75 1123 27.0kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Dotty $10.00
4 1 CHLOE BURNER (1) Gino Grgurovic 23.31 3.75 9.03 2444 28.2kg Worm Burner Thanks Tubby $13.00
5 5 BANJO RILEY (5) Kathleen Johnstone 23.40 5.00 9.28 6655 30.9kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $14.00
6 2 SCOTT RYDER (2) Anthony Nobes 23.81 10.75 9.19 4566 27.8kg Aston Dee Bee Scott It $1.70
Race 11 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE 400m 6 $940 - $270 - $135 Splits: 8.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LOVE AND RAIN (1) Yvonne Maxwell 23.05 0.00 9.02 3221 26.2kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $10.00
2 2 SHIMMY SHARNA (2) Norman Smith 23.11 0.75 8.74 1112 24.7kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $7.50
3 7 IN TRINITY (7) Donald Turner 23.17 1.75 9.09 5333 29.0kg Cosmic Chief Champagne Shot $3.30
4 5 DOUBLE VISION (5) Gino Grgurovic 23.25 2.75 9.11 2444 31.4kg Fernando Bale Midnight Elsa $13.00
5 4 ROCKETLINE (4) Tracie Price 23.41 5.25 9.32 6665 35.0kg Peter Rocket Headline $2.15
6 8 RIPPLEBROOK SNIP (8) Robert Isaacson 23.44 5.50 9.16 3556 32.5kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $12.00