Gawler Race Results

Saturday 21st of August 2021
R1 GAWLER CARNIVAL OF CUPS OCT 2021 MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 9.22
1
2
T: Scott Feltus
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.08

Split

9.26

In Run

4111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
1
T: Scott Feltus
$8.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

24.27

Split

9.34

In Run

5422

Wgt

33.4kg
3
7
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$1.90

Mgn

2.75

Time

24.28

Split

9.54

In Run

3643

Wgt

29.0kg
4
8
T: Raymond Barkla
$12.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

24.37

Split

9.48

In Run

6534

Wgt

30.6kg
5
5
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$4.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.57

Split

9.26

In Run

2255

Wgt

27.8kg
6
4
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$11.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

25.06

Split

9.22

In Run

1366

Wgt

23.8kg
R2 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 8.85
1
7
T: Lester Harris
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.62

Split

8.85

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$9.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.73

Split

9.13

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.1kg
3
5
T: Anthony Fry
$16.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.80

Split

9.36

In Run

6653

Wgt

27.0kg
4
1
T: Lester Harris
$2.30

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.82

Split

9.18

In Run

3344

Wgt

25.8kg
5
4
T: Scott Feltus
$9.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.82

Split

9.27

In Run

4435

Wgt

29.0kg
6
2
T: Rolland Parry
$3.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.93

Split

9.27

In Run

5566

Wgt

31.9kg
R3 THE BUNYIP (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $510 - $175 - $140
Splits: 9.12
1
7
T: Leon Goodes
$31.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.68

Split

9.21

In Run

6311

Wgt

27.0kg
2
4
T: Scott Feltus
$3.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.89

Split

9.65

In Run

3532

Wgt

28.7kg
3
5
T: Kevin Bewley
$4.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.90

Split

9.47

In Run

5423

Wgt

31.8kg
4
2
T: Kevin Bewley
$9.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.17

Split

9.63

In Run

2644

Wgt

24.5kg
5
1
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$7.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.26

Split

9.17

In Run

4255

Wgt

34.4kg
6
8
T: Paul Fagan
$2.80

Mgn

10.75

Time

24.44

Split

9.12

In Run

1166

Wgt

32.5kg
R4 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $510 - $175 - $140
Splits: 8.85
1
4
T: Anthony Nobes
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.28

Split

8.85

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
2
T: Desmond Hockley
$2.10

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.39

Split

8.99

In Run

4222

Wgt

25.6kg
3
5
T: Kevin Bewley
$10.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.46

Split

8.99

In Run

2333

Wgt

33.1kg
4
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$14.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.54

Split

9.08

In Run

5444

Wgt

32.4kg
5
7
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$13.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.67

Split

9.10

In Run

6655

Wgt

28.6kg
6
1
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$8.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.77

Split

9.04

In Run

3566

Wgt

29.3kg
R5 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 8.81
1
3
T: Donald Gordon
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.12

Split

8.81

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.2kg
2
2
T: Michaela Pidgeon
$11.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.33

Split

9.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.1kg
3
4
T: Harrison Trengove
$13.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.56

Split

9.48

In Run

7553

Wgt

27.5kg
4
8
T: Ross Panagiotou
$3.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.58

Split

9.20

In Run

5334

Wgt

29.8kg
5
7
T: Kevin Bewley
$9.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.65

Split

9.25

In Run

4445

Wgt

25.2kg
6
6
T: John Cunningham
$10.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.71

Split

9.49

In Run

8666

Wgt

32.1kg
7
5
T: Kevin Bewley
$9.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.81

Split

9.37

In Run

3777

Wgt

32.6kg
8
1
T: Adam Burda
$41.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

24.07

Split

9.51

In Run

6888

Wgt

27.2kg
R6 ACCELL THERAPY (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 8.84
1
7
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.22

Split

8.84

In Run

2111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
3
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$6.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.30

Split

9.19

In Run

8432

Wgt

34.2kg
3
8
T: Karryn Nobes
$16.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.31

Split

9.23

In Run

6643

Wgt

28.9kg
4
2
T: Vadim Roz
$1.75

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.35

Split

8.96

In Run

3224

Wgt

31.5kg
5
1
T: Karryn Nobes
$4.60

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.45

Split

9.21

In Run

4565

Wgt

33.6kg
6
4
T: Kevin Bewley
$23.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.54

Split

8.89

In Run

1356

Wgt

36.3kg
7
6
T: Donald Turner
$11.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.66

Split

9.23

In Run

5777

Wgt

34.4kg
8
5
T: Scott Feltus
$41.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.76

Split

9.24

In Run

7888

Wgt

24.2kg
R7 XP3020 (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $510 - $175 - $140
Splits: 8.82
1
2
T: Jayde Hurley
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.00

Split

8.89

In Run

2211

Wgt

33.6kg
2
1
T: Paul Fagan
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.24

Split

8.82

In Run

1122

Wgt

31.5kg
3
3
T: Scott Feltus
$13.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.25

Split

9.08

In Run

5333

Wgt

32.9kg
4
4
T: Richard Pearce
$13.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.39

Split

9.17

In Run

7744

Wgt

36.3kg
5
6
T: Vadim Roz
$2.25

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.52

Split

9.14

In Run

4555

Wgt

32.3kg
6
5
T: Jayde Hurley
$16.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.58

Split

9.15

In Run

6666

Wgt

30.1kg
7
7
T: Harrison Trengove
$81.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.80

Split

9.05

In Run

3477

Wgt

29.1kg
8
8
T: Jack Trengove
$6.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.81

Split

9.17

In Run

8888

Wgt

30.0kg
R8 GIDDY-UP (N/P) STAKE (531m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 3.26, 16.56
1
4
T: Kiah Hurley
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.67

Split

3.31

In Run

32211

Wgt

30.1kg
2
3
T: Donald Gordon
$34.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.72

Split

3.45

In Run

85322

Wgt

28.3kg
3
7
T: Darren Camporeale
$4.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.91

Split

3.36

In Run

56543

Wgt

26.4kg
4
6
T: Vadim Roz
$4.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.96

Split

3.39

In Run

68764

Wgt

30.6kg
5
1
T: David Perry
$34.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

32.11

Split

3.40

In Run

74455

Wgt

31.7kg
6
8
T: Lester Harris
$10.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

32.15

Split

3.26

In Run

11136

Wgt

26.4kg
7
2
T: Donald Turner
$61.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

32.30

Split

3.30

In Run

23667

Wgt

32.0kg
8
5
T: Paul Fagan
$10.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

32.57

Split

3.33

In Run

47888

Wgt

29.0kg
R9 GAWLER CARNIVAL OF CUPS OCT 2021 (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 8.85
1
8
T: Sharyn Gray
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.48

Split

8.85

In Run

2111

Wgt

28.9kg
2
7
T: Paul Fagan
$3.10

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.83

Split

9.29

In Run

4432

Wgt

30.1kg
3
2
T: Kevin Bewley
$3.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.94

Split

9.17

In Run

3323

Wgt

25.1kg
4
5
T: Leon Goodes
$23.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

24.03

Split

9.50

In Run

6664

Wgt

28.7kg
5
4
T: Gary Pidgeon
$10.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.05

Split

9.36

In Run

5555

Wgt

31.7kg
6
1
T: Leslie Bates
$6.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

24.15

Split

9.01

In Run

1246

Wgt

28.3kg
R10 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 8.93
1
5
T: Marcello Calicchio
$34.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.48

Split

9.07

In Run

5211

Wgt

33.8kg
2
7
T: Gino Grgurovic
$4.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.63

Split

8.93

In Run

2122

Wgt

27.4kg
3
1
T: Harrison Trengove
$5.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.64

Split

9.12

In Run

4433

Wgt

30.9kg
4
4
T: John Cunningham
$5.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.84

Split

9.26

In Run

3544

Wgt

30.1kg
5
8
T: Paul Fagan
$2.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.96

Split

9.00

In Run

1355

Wgt

25.5kg
6
2
T: Raymond Barkla
$5.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.07

Split

9.40

In Run

6666

Wgt

24.8kg
Race 1 GAWLER CARNIVAL OF CUPS OCT 2021 MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 9.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 STING GOES (2) Scott Feltus 24.08 0.00 9.26 4111 31.5kg Worm Burner Dana Jorja $7.00
2 1 BEND THE KNEE (1) Scott Feltus 24.27 2.50 9.34 5422 33.4kg Spring Gun Dundee Tango $8.00
3 7 PRINCE CONNER (7) Yvonne Maxwell 24.28 2.75 9.54 3643 29.0kg Prince Diablo Peruzzi $1.90
4 8 WORM MY WAY (8) Raymond Barkla 24.37 4.25 9.48 6534 30.6kg Worm Burner Lady Xanthe $12.00
5 5 PRINCE PERUZZI (5) Yvonne Maxwell 24.57 7.00 9.26 2255 27.8kg Prince Diablo Peruzzi $4.60
6 4 TROUBLESOME FURY (4) Tony Hinrichsen 25.06 14.00 9.22 1366 23.8kg Aston Dee Bee Trouble Waters $11.00
Race 2 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 8.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LOOSE LEAF CHAI (7) Lester Harris 23.62 0.00 8.85 1111 27.3kg My Bro Fabio Destini Surfer $5.50
2 8 ESCAPE INN (8) Kevin Bewley 23.73 1.50 9.13 2222 26.1kg Black Magic Opal Tantrum $9.50
3 5 BLAZE VICTOREM (5) Anthony Fry 23.80 2.50 9.36 6653 27.0kg Jesaulenko Zoenah's Entity $16.00
4 1 DAN'S ANGEL (1) Lester Harris 23.82 2.75 9.18 3344 25.8kg Fernando Bale Lady Capulet $2.30
5 4 JORJA CAN BURN (4) Scott Feltus 23.82 2.75 9.27 4435 29.0kg Worm Burner Dana Jorja $9.50
6 2 SNOW FLAKE (2) Rolland Parry 23.93 4.25 9.27 5566 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble Wilma Bale $3.50
Race 3 THE BUNYIP (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $510 - $175 - $140 Splits: 9.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 STIFF UPPER LIP (7) Leon Goodes 23.68 0.00 9.21 6311 27.0kg Fabregas Dee Ivy $31.00
2 4 SNOW SUPERSTAR (4) Scott Feltus 23.89 3.00 9.65 3532 28.7kg Fernando Bale Irisize $3.40
3 5 GRIT BLASTER (5) Kevin Bewley 23.90 3.00 9.47 5423 31.8kg Barcia Bale Panda Bale $4.40
4 2 ELSIE'S CHOICE (2) Kevin Bewley 24.17 7.00 9.63 2644 24.5kg Gun Mcbain Dream Choice $9.00
5 1 RHYNSTONE BLAKE (1) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 24.26 8.25 9.17 4255 34.4kg Smart Missile Flying Trance $7.00
6 8 COOL YOUR JETS (8) Paul Fagan 24.44 10.75 9.12 1166 32.5kg Aston Dee Bee Antique Blonde $2.80
Race 4 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $510 - $175 - $140 Splits: 8.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GIPPSLAND GIRL (4) Anthony Nobes 23.28 0.00 8.85 1111 25.9kg Cutting Edge Oh Serena $2.80
2 2 FIRED UP (2) Desmond Hockley 23.39 1.50 8.99 4222 25.6kg Kalden Komoto Heading My Way $2.10
3 5 SEASIDE SHUFFLE (5) Kevin Bewley 23.46 2.50 8.99 2333 33.1kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis $10.00
4 8 BREAKFAST CREEK (8) Kevin Bewley 23.54 3.75 9.08 5444 32.4kg Barcia Bale Qura Allen $14.00
5 7 SHE'S HOPE (7) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.67 5.50 9.10 6655 28.6kg Oaks Road Hope's Up $13.00
6 1 RIGHT EXIT (1) Ashlee Griffiths 23.77 7.00 9.04 3566 29.3kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Looney $8.50
Race 5 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 8.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 OUR GIRL DAISY (3) Donald Gordon 23.12 0.00 8.81 1111 25.2kg Fernando Bale As It Goes $2.50
2 2 RIO GRANDE (2) Michaela Pidgeon 23.33 3.00 9.00 2222 33.1kg Fernando Bale La Nina Lady $11.00
3 4 CROWN SUZIE (4) Harrison Trengove 23.56 6.25 9.48 7553 27.5kg My Bro Fabio Tiggerlong Cruz $13.00
4 8 BLACK JACK TEA (8) Ross Panagiotou 23.58 6.50 9.20 5334 29.8kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $3.40
5 7 GO FORWARD GEMMA (7) Kevin Bewley 23.65 7.50 9.25 4445 25.2kg Fabregas Pen Me In $9.00
6 6 STRATHMILL LASS (6) John Cunningham 23.71 8.25 9.49 8666 32.1kg Spring Gun In A Bottle $10.00
7 5 RAGING CRITTER (5) Kevin Bewley 23.81 9.75 9.37 3777 32.6kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $9.50
8 1 MAGIC HAT (1) Adam Burda 24.07 13.50 9.51 6888 27.2kg Fabregas Kaos Chloe $41.00
Race 6 ACCELL THERAPY (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 8.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FAUX ALLIE (7) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.22 0.00 8.84 2111 26.7kg Hukanui Gauci Kaela $19.00
2 3 SOMETIME CRAZY (3) Renata Maruszczyk 23.30 1.00 9.19 8432 34.2kg Fabregas Just Crazy $6.50
3 8 MONUMENT VALLEY (8) Karryn Nobes 23.31 1.25 9.23 6643 28.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Louisiana Lil $16.00
4 2 SHANLYN BEAR (2) Vadim Roz 23.35 1.75 8.96 3224 31.5kg Fernando Bale Shanlyn Pippin $1.75
5 1 CROWN SEBON (1) Karryn Nobes 23.45 3.25 9.21 4565 33.6kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $4.60
6 4 IMPERIAL MASTER (4) Kevin Bewley 23.54 4.50 8.89 1356 36.3kg Premier Fantasy Midnight Moments $23.00
7 6 KNIGHT SHOW (6) Donald Turner 23.66 6.25 9.23 5777 34.4kg Banjo Boy Whitney Showgirl $11.00
8 5 ARRIBA ARRIBA (5) Scott Feltus 23.76 7.75 9.24 7888 24.2kg Fernando Bale Zinfandel Zara $41.00
Race 7 XP3020 (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $510 - $175 - $140 Splits: 8.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIPPING SLADE (2) Jayde Hurley 23.00 0.00 8.89 2211 33.6kg Barcia Bale Zipping Meg $5.50
2 1 RAPID RESPONSE (1) Paul Fagan 23.24 3.50 8.82 1122 31.5kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $5.00
3 3 ASK ME NOW (3) Scott Feltus 23.25 3.50 9.08 5333 32.9kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis $13.00
4 4 MOTOR CITY FURY (4) Richard Pearce 23.39 5.50 9.17 7744 36.3kg Buck Fever Jessie Rumble $13.00
5 6 BODHI'S BRO KAI (6) Vadim Roz 23.52 7.50 9.14 4555 32.3kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $2.25
6 5 IKARUGA BALE (5) Jayde Hurley 23.58 8.25 9.15 6666 30.1kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $16.00
7 7 BOTTLED FURY (7) Harrison Trengove 23.80 11.50 9.05 3477 29.1kg Barcia Bale Destini Firebird $81.00
8 8 IT'S A LOUIE (8) Jack Trengove 23.81 11.50 9.17 8888 30.0kg Worm Burner Batty Allen $6.50
Race 8 GIDDY-UP (N/P) STAKE 531m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 3.26, 16.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 UNO SHELBY (4) Kiah Hurley 31.67 0.00 3.31 32211 30.1kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $2.00
2 3 LADY BLUEBELLE (3) Donald Gordon 31.72 0.75 3.45 85322 28.3kg My Bro Fabio Destini Surfer $34.00
3 7 PARALLEL (7) Darren Camporeale 31.91 3.50 3.36 56543 26.4kg Bewildering Dark Casio $4.20
4 6 WEBLEC FURY (6) Vadim Roz 31.96 4.25 3.39 68764 30.6kg Fernando Bale Weblec Belle $4.20
5 1 HAYRIDE UMP (1) David Perry 32.11 6.25 3.40 74455 31.7kg Hostile Sweet Savage $34.00
6 8 MARRIED TWICE (8) Lester Harris 32.15 6.75 3.26 11136 26.4kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $10.00
7 2 DEEDY (2) Donald Turner 32.30 9.00 3.30 23667 32.0kg Allen Deed Roxy Rolla $61.00
8 5 JOB KEEPER (5) Paul Fagan 32.57 12.75 3.33 47888 29.0kg Flying Fired Up Charlotte Grace $10.00
Race 9 GAWLER CARNIVAL OF CUPS OCT 2021 (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 8.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PERFECT DESIGN (8) Sharyn Gray 23.48 0.00 8.85 2111 28.9kg Fernando Bale Destini Mermaid $3.10
2 7 STIMULUS PACKAGE (7) Paul Fagan 23.83 5.00 9.29 4432 30.1kg Flying Fired Up Charlotte Grace $3.10
3 2 BOOMBOX CHEEKY (2) Kevin Bewley 23.94 6.50 9.17 3323 25.1kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Shadow $3.80
4 5 DEGAS (5) Leon Goodes 24.03 7.75 9.50 6664 28.7kg Fabregas Dee Ivy $23.00
5 4 STELLAR LAD (4) Gary Pidgeon 24.05 8.25 9.36 5555 31.7kg My Bro Fabio Cosmic Logic $10.00
6 1 POWER BANK (1) Leslie Bates 24.15 9.50 9.01 1246 28.3kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $6.00
Race 10 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 8.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MR. ONASIS (5) Marcello Calicchio 23.48 0.00 9.07 5211 33.8kg Fire Tyson Precious Stone $34.00
2 7 ANNA INDY (7) Gino Grgurovic 23.63 2.00 8.93 2122 27.4kg Zambora Brockie Michele Quick $4.80
3 1 DIRE STRAITS (1) Harrison Trengove 23.64 2.25 9.12 4433 30.9kg Moreira Smash The Clock $5.50
4 4 FLAMING BUBBLES (4) John Cunningham 23.84 5.25 9.26 3544 30.1kg Worm Burner Mrs Bubbles $5.50
5 8 BETTY'S DREAM (8) Paul Fagan 23.96 6.75 9.00 1355 25.5kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $2.50
6 2 MAGIC BURNER (2) Raymond Barkla 24.07 8.25 9.40 6666 24.8kg Worm Burner Lady Xanthe $5.50