Gawler Race Results

Wednesday 29th of September 2021
R1 THE BUNYIP MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $565 - $160 - $80
Splits: 8.95
1
1
T: Robert Isaacson
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.45

Split

8.95

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
7
T: Anthony Fry
$16.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.59

Split

9.18

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.2kg
3
5
T: Robert Isaacson
$2.90

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.68

Split

9.37

In Run

3433

Wgt

28.9kg
4
2
T: Raymond Barkla
$23.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.69

Split

9.27

In Run

4344

Wgt

30.6kg
5
4
T: Kevin Bewley
$15.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.78

Split

9.41

In Run

5555

Wgt

30.6kg
6
8
T: Paul Fagan
$4.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

24.09

Split

9.48

In Run

6666

Wgt

26.3kg
R2 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS JUVENILE STAKE (400m)
Place
Juvenile - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 8.63
1
4
T: Gregory Board
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.68

Split

8.63

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
8
T: Trevor Sargent
$4.40

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.24

Split

9.02

In Run

5332

Wgt

32.2kg
3
7
T: Sharyn Gray
$5.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.28

Split

8.68

In Run

2223

Wgt

28.8kg
4
1
T: Jack Trengove
$13.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.46

Split

9.05

In Run

4554

Wgt

28.5kg
5
5
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$23.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.55

Split

8.98

In Run

3445

Wgt

25.5kg
6
2
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$81.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.64

Split

9.24

In Run

6666

Wgt

31.2kg
R3 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (1 WIN) STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 8.73
1
8
T: Gregory Board
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.97

Split

8.73

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
4
T: Rebecca Romyn
$2.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.15

Split

8.78

In Run

5222

Wgt

26.6kg
3
2
T: Trevor Sargent
$4.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.31

Split

9.08

In Run

2333

Wgt

25.5kg
4
9
T: Harrison Trengove
$16.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.53

Split

9.12

In Run

4444

Wgt

30.9kg
5
5
T: Steven Coates
$31.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.60

Split

9.15

In Run

6565

Wgt

33.5kg
6
1
T: Robert Isaacson
$21.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.65

Split

9.34

In Run

3656

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
7
T: Artemio Ieraci
$0.00
R4 GAWLER CARNIVAL OF CUPS OCT 2021 STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 8.73
1
5
T: Trevor Sargent
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

8.73

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
8
T: Brenton Prouse
$3.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.20

Split

8.82

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.2kg
3
7
T: Paul Fagan
$34.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.38

Split

9.01

In Run

3333

Wgt

30.1kg
4
2
T: Tony Rasmussen
$4.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.48

Split

9.20

In Run

4444

Wgt

25.4kg
5
4
T: Paula Hearnden
$7.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.58

Split

9.31

In Run

6655

Wgt

30.9kg
6
1
T: Raymond Barkla
$11.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.63

Split

9.22

In Run

5566

Wgt

27.4kg
R5 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Masters - $610 - $180 - $90
Splits: 8.75
1
2
T: Kim Johnstone
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.21

Split

8.87

In Run

2221

Wgt

28.7kg
2
5
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$3.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.26

Split

8.75

In Run

1112

Wgt

27.2kg
3
3
T: Paul Fagan
$4.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.48

Split

9.07

In Run

6333

Wgt

30.6kg
4
4
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$4.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.56

Split

9.15

In Run

4444

Wgt

29.7kg
5
8
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$17.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.71

Split

9.19

In Run

7655

Wgt

28.2kg
6
7
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$101.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.77

Split

9.14

In Run

3566

Wgt

34.6kg
7
6
T: Paul Fagan
$51.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.99

Split

9.29

In Run

5777

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
1
T: Alan Randall
$0.00
R6 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $610 - $180 - $90
Splits: 8.90
1
1
T: Leanne Fagan
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.47

Split

8.90

In Run

1211

Wgt

30.8kg
2
3
T: Kevin Bewley
$34.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.66

Split

9.18

In Run

6752

Wgt

27.6kg
3
9
T: John Cunningham
$41.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.72

Split

9.16

In Run

8663

Wgt

31.5kg
4
6
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$7.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.72

Split

9.13

In Run

5324

Wgt

32.1kg
5
5
T: Alan Randall
$19.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.78

Split

8.90

In Run

4135

Wgt

33.3kg
6
4
T: Barbara Cahill
$26.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.95

Split

9.13

In Run

3446

Wgt

26.7kg
7
7
T: Paul Fagan
$16.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.04

Split

9.27

In Run

7877

Wgt

34.1kg
8
2
T: Paula Hearnden
$1.65

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.27

Split

9.16

In Run

2588

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
8
T: Dillon Robinson
$0.00
R7 XP3020 MIXED STAKE (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $650 - $180 - $90
Splits: 8.72
1
5
T: Rebecca Romyn
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.88

Split

8.72

In Run

1111

Wgt

24.5kg
2
7
T: Raymond Murray
$3.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.99

Split

8.86

In Run

5322

Wgt

29.4kg
3
4
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$61.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.16

Split

8.91

In Run

2433

Wgt

27.6kg
4
1
T: Alan Randall
$9.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.24

Split

9.07

In Run

7554

Wgt

28.0kg
5
6
T: Troy Murray
$51.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.25

Split

8.83

In Run

3245

Wgt

29.7kg
6
3
T: Elizabeth Harley
$6.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.44

Split

9.32

In Run

4676

Wgt

30.8kg
7
2
T: Tony Rasmussen
$10.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.44

Split

9.49

In Run

6767

Wgt

29.0kg
8
10
T: Paula Hearnden
$31.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.87

Split

9.53

In Run

8888

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
8
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$0.00
R8 GIDDY-UP STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $675 - $190 - $95
Splits: 3.16, 16.20
1
2
T: Tony Rasmussen
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.92

Split

3.22

In Run

22221

Wgt

31.9kg
2
7
T: Nicole Price
$6.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.05

Split

3.16

In Run

11112

Wgt

25.4kg
3
5
T: Kiah Hurley
$4.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.25

Split

3.28

In Run

54433

Wgt

34.5kg
4
6
T: Marcello Calicchio
$23.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.56

Split

3.25

In Run

35554

Wgt

30.8kg
5
3
T: Elizabeth Harley
$41.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.57

Split

3.42

In Run

88665

Wgt

27.7kg
6
8
T: Michael Giniotis
$9.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.57

Split

3.35

In Run

77876

Wgt

29.8kg
7
1
T: Raymond Murray
$12.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.63

Split

3.32

In Run

63347

Wgt

31.3kg
8
4
T: Paula Hearnden
$41.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

32.05

Split

3.26

In Run

46788

Wgt

27.2kg
R9 2021 TAB COUNTRY CUP (531m)
Place
Open - $1480 - $430 - $215
Splits: 3.16, 16.01
1
1
T: Adam Manton
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.77

Split

3.25

In Run

22111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
8
T: Gregory Board
$3.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.15

Split

3.35

In Run

43332

Wgt

30.6kg
3
4
T: Kiah Hurley
$7.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

31.25

Split

3.33

In Run

34443

Wgt

30.4kg
4
6
T: Clint Trengove
$11.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.28

Split

3.16

In Run

11224

Wgt

25.1kg
5
2
T: Paul Fagan
$21.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.62

Split

3.41

In Run

55555

Wgt

29.0kg
R10 2021 TAB COUNTRY CUP (531m)
Place
Open - $1480 - $430 - $215
Splits: 3.12, 16.04
1
2
T: Clint Trengove
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.92

Split

3.12

In Run

11111

Wgt

23.9kg
2
1
T: Ben Rawlings
$4.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

31.10

Split

3.24

In Run

32222

Wgt

28.5kg
3
4
T: Donald Gordon
$16.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.23

Split

3.29

In Run

43333

Wgt

29.7kg
4
6
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$9.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.25

Split

3.31

In Run

55444

Wgt

26.1kg
5
8
T: Paul Fagan
$4.40

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.46

Split

3.20

In Run

24555

Wgt

31.9kg
R11 GAWLER CARNIVAL OF CUPS OCT 2021 STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 8.91
1
2
T: Raymond Murray
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

8.96

In Run

5211

Wgt

28.7kg
2
5
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$2.90

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.04

Split

8.93

In Run

2122

Wgt

26.0kg
3
4
T: Kevin Bewley
$34.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.28

Split

9.10

In Run

4433

Wgt

32.4kg
4
1
T: Sharyn Gray
$5.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.36

Split

8.91

In Run

1344

Wgt

27.2kg
5
7
T: Tony Rasmussen
$19.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.57

Split

9.30

In Run

3555

Wgt

29.2kg
6
8
T: Jayde Hurley
$21.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.69

Split

9.30

In Run

6666

Wgt

25.6kg
R12 THE BUNYIP MIXED STAKE (400m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $740 - $210 - $105
Splits: 8.94
1
4
T: Michael Wittholz
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.03

Split

9.06

In Run

6311

Wgt

33.9kg
2
7
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$23.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.16

Split

8.94

In Run

4122

Wgt

27.8kg
3
8
T: Paula Hearnden
$9.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.28

Split

8.96

In Run

5233

Wgt

29.0kg
4
2
T: Aart Verhoef
$10.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.36

Split

9.15

In Run

2444

Wgt

30.0kg
5
5
T: Desmond Hockley
$2.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.37

Split

9.24

In Run

1555

Wgt

29.0kg
6
1
T: Paul Fagan
$23.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.86

Split

9.15

In Run

3666

Wgt

25.7kg
Race 1 THE BUNYIP MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $565 - $160 - $80 Splits: 8.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ROS'S SAPPHIRE (1) Robert Isaacson 23.45 0.00 8.95 1111 27.9kg Mepunga Blazer Katie The Weapon $2.50
2 7 BLAZE VICTOREM (7) Anthony Fry 23.59 2.00 9.18 2222 27.2kg Jesaulenko Zoenah's Entity $16.00
3 5 LEVENTE (5) Robert Isaacson 23.68 3.25 9.37 3433 28.9kg Allen Deed Dyna Peanut $2.90
4 2 SWEET SMUDGE (2) Raymond Barkla 23.69 3.50 9.27 4344 30.6kg Kalden Komoto Heading My Way $23.00
5 4 FINNISS STORM (4) Kevin Bewley 23.78 4.75 9.41 5555 30.6kg Spring Gun Nit Noi $15.00
6 8 STARING AT WALLS (8) Paul Fagan 24.09 9.25 9.48 6666 26.3kg My Redeemer Antique Blonde $4.00
Race 2 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS JUVENILE STAKE 400m Juvenile $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 8.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SPRING AMMO (4) Gregory Board 22.68 0.00 8.63 1111 34.1kg Spring Gun Spring Grace $1.65
2 8 BLACK COBRA (8) Trevor Sargent 23.24 8.00 9.02 5332 32.2kg Zambora Brockie Michele Quick $4.40
3 7 MASKED BY DESIGN (7) Sharyn Gray 23.28 8.50 8.68 2223 28.8kg Fernando Bale Destini Mermaid $5.00
4 1 SHRINKING (1) Jack Trengove 23.46 11.00 9.05 4554 28.5kg Barcia Bale Appointed $13.00
5 5 MILLY MAY (5) Lisa Rasmussen 23.55 12.25 8.98 3445 25.5kg Trewly Special Tell The World $23.00
6 2 CALAIS PRINCE (2) Yvonne Maxwell 23.64 13.75 9.24 6666 31.2kg Prince Diablo Peruzzi $81.00
Race 3 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (1 WIN) STAKE 400m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 8.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SPRING PHOEBE (8) Gregory Board 22.97 0.00 8.73 1111 28.5kg Spring Gun Spring Grace $2.50
2 4 ZIPPING SHEBA (4) Rebecca Romyn 23.15 2.50 8.78 5222 26.6kg Zipping Garth Zipping Lilly $2.60
3 2 CYCLONE JANE (2) Trevor Sargent 23.31 4.75 9.08 2333 25.5kg Spring Gun Spring Grace $4.00
4 9 ROUND THE BASES (7) Harrison Trengove 23.53 8.00 9.12 4444 30.9kg Gun Mcbain Dream Choice $16.00
5 5 MY BRIGHT JEWEL (5) Steven Coates 23.60 9.00 9.15 6565 33.5kg My Bro Fabio Destini Surfer $31.00
6 1 BELLA'S FLOWER (1) Robert Isaacson 23.65 9.75 9.34 3656 27.0kg Worm Burner Penny Maker $21.00
SCR 7 MISSISSIPPI BLUE (7) Artemio Ieraci
Race 4 GAWLER CARNIVAL OF CUPS OCT 2021 STAKE 400m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 8.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FLYING PAT (5) Trevor Sargent 22.96 0.00 8.73 1111 27.1kg Zambora Brockie Michele Quick $2.70
2 8 MISS GRAPHITE (8) Brenton Prouse 23.20 3.50 8.82 2222 28.2kg Fabregas Scarp Missile $3.50
3 7 STIMULUS PACKAGE (7) Paul Fagan 23.38 6.00 9.01 3333 30.1kg Flying Fired Up Charlotte Grace $34.00
4 2 CAWBOURNE PIN (2) Tony Rasmussen 23.48 7.50 9.20 4444 25.4kg Ritza Lenny Cawbourne Clover $4.20
5 4 LONG GULLY AXEL (4) Paula Hearnden 23.58 8.75 9.31 6655 30.9kg Spring Gun Sally Brown $7.00
6 1 BOOMBOX SHELBY (1) Raymond Barkla 23.63 9.50 9.22 5566 27.4kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Shadow $11.00
Race 5 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (N/P) STAKE 400m Masters $610 - $180 - $90 Splits: 8.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 VELOCITY DORY (2) Kim Johnstone 23.21 0.00 8.87 2221 28.7kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melita $3.10
2 5 CAWBOURNE CROSS (5) Lisa Rasmussen 23.26 0.75 8.75 1112 27.2kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey $3.00
3 3 ASTON KENJI (3) Paul Fagan 23.48 3.75 9.07 6333 30.6kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $4.40
4 4 ROCKIN' RICHARD (4) Ashlee Griffiths 23.56 5.00 9.15 4444 29.7kg Kinloch Brae Embellish $4.80
5 8 SHE'S HOPE (8) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.71 7.00 9.19 7655 28.2kg Oaks Road Hope's Up $17.00
6 7 RHYNSTONE BLAKE (7) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.77 8.00 9.14 3566 34.6kg Smart Missile Flying Trance $101.00
7 6 WHAT A KICKER (6) Paul Fagan 23.99 11.00 9.29 5777 28.9kg Fernando Bale Ellie Oh $51.00
SCR 1 HOT PRINCESS (1) Alan Randall
Race 6 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE 400m Grade 5 $610 - $180 - $90 Splits: 8.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON HACKETT (1) Leanne Fagan 23.47 0.00 8.90 1211 30.8kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $3.80
2 3 BEAUTIFUL BOUNTY (3) Kevin Bewley 23.66 2.50 9.18 6752 27.6kg Hawk Alone Avatar Sparkle $34.00
3 9 STRATHMILL LASS (8) John Cunningham 23.72 3.50 9.16 8663 31.5kg Spring Gun In A Bottle $41.00
4 6 MY DILEMMA (6) Yvonne Maxwell 23.72 3.50 9.13 5324 32.1kg Keybow Tahiti Pearl $7.50
5 5 SAINT SANDY (5) Alan Randall 23.78 4.25 8.90 4135 33.3kg Aston Dee Bee Ishmy Gloria $19.00
6 4 MISS TILLY BLUE (4) Barbara Cahill 23.95 6.75 9.13 3446 26.7kg Keybow Miss Forty $26.00
7 7 ASTON FRIGATE (7) Paul Fagan 24.04 8.25 9.27 7877 34.1kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $16.00
8 2 LONG GULLY FRED (2) Paula Hearnden 24.27 11.50 9.16 2588 31.3kg Barcia Bale Elizabeth Brown $1.65
SCR 8 ABERNATHY (8) Dillon Robinson
Race 7 XP3020 MIXED STAKE 400m Mixed 4/5 $650 - $180 - $90 Splits: 8.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BLUE TICK FERN (5) Rebecca Romyn 22.88 0.00 8.72 1111 24.5kg Fernando Bale Uno Arjo $2.30
2 7 SVITOLINA (7) Raymond Murray 22.99 1.50 8.86 5322 29.4kg Zambora Brockie Soft Sound $3.00
3 4 BURNING GLOW (4) Renata Maruszczyk 23.16 4.00 8.91 2433 27.6kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $61.00
4 1 SAINT CANDY (1) Alan Randall 23.24 5.25 9.07 7554 28.0kg Aston Dee Bee Ishmy Gloria $9.50
5 6 IKARUGA BALE (6) Troy Murray 23.25 5.25 8.83 3245 29.7kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $51.00
6 3 MARLEE JAYE (3) Elizabeth Harley 23.44 8.00 9.32 4676 30.8kg Banjo Boy Australasian Tab $6.00
7 2 MASTERMIND KID (2) Tony Rasmussen 23.44 8.00 9.49 6767 29.0kg Kilty Lad Angel's Chorus $10.00
8 10 LONG GULLY CARLY (8) Paula Hearnden 23.87 14.00 9.53 8888 28.0kg Spring Gun Sally Brown $31.00
SCR 8 LIBERAL NUNNIO (8) Rebecca Mcauley-fry
Race 8 GIDDY-UP STAKE 531m 6 $675 - $190 - $95 Splits: 3.16, 16.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GEORGE THE FIRST (2) Tony Rasmussen 30.92 0.00 3.22 22221 31.9kg Sh Avatar Shore's Girl $1.80
2 7 DUSTY COUNTRY (7) Nicole Price 31.05 1.75 3.16 11112 25.4kg Cosmic Rumble Country Helen $6.50
3 5 MONEY ON BLACK (5) Kiah Hurley 31.25 4.75 3.28 54433 34.5kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $4.60
4 6 SWINGING FORTS (6) Marcello Calicchio 31.56 9.25 3.25 35554 30.8kg Forty Twenty Gunnadoo Swinger $23.00
5 3 LANI'S MAGIC (3) Elizabeth Harley 31.57 9.25 3.42 88665 27.7kg My Bro Fabio Greysynd Silk $41.00
6 8 SNOWY JINX (8) Michael Giniotis 31.57 9.25 3.35 77876 29.8kg Fernando Bale Luna Jinx $9.00
7 1 TARP WELDER (1) Raymond Murray 31.63 10.00 3.32 63347 31.3kg Barts Outofmyway Bye All $12.00
8 4 LONG GULLY LISA (4) Paula Hearnden 32.05 16.25 3.26 46788 27.2kg Dyna Lachlan Libby Raider $41.00
Race 9 2021 TAB COUNTRY CUP 531m Open $1480 - $430 - $215 Splits: 3.16, 16.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TOBY WEST (1) Adam Manton 30.77 0.00 3.25 22111 31.9kg Mepunga Blazer West On Jorji $1.90
2 8 SPRING BURNER (8) Gregory Board 31.15 5.25 3.35 43332 30.6kg Cosmic Rumble Over Here $3.10
3 4 SELL MORE HOUSES (4) Kiah Hurley 31.25 6.75 3.33 34443 30.4kg Keybow Dana Peach $7.00
4 6 FOR FIVE SECONDS (6) Clint Trengove 31.28 7.25 3.16 11224 25.1kg Fernando Bale Lady Capulet $11.00
5 2 BENITOITE (2) Paul Fagan 31.62 12.25 3.41 55555 29.0kg Kinloch Brae Radiant Angel $21.00
Race 10 2021 TAB COUNTRY CUP 531m Open $1480 - $430 - $215 Splits: 3.12, 16.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 IT'S SMUDGY (2) Clint Trengove 30.92 0.00 3.12 11111 23.9kg Worm Burner Batty Allen $1.90
2 1 TANGELO FIRE (1) Ben Rawlings 31.10 2.50 3.24 32222 28.5kg Cosmic Rumble Black Ember $4.80
3 4 BLAZE MAKER (4) Donald Gordon 31.23 4.25 3.29 43333 29.7kg Blazin' Bomber Penny Maker $16.00
4 6 LOVE AND RAIN (6) Yvonne Maxwell 31.25 4.75 3.31 55444 26.1kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $9.50
5 8 PYROTECHNIC (8) Paul Fagan 31.46 7.75 3.20 24555 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Radiant Angel $4.40
Race 11 GAWLER CARNIVAL OF CUPS OCT 2021 STAKE 400m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 8.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HEY GRACE (2) Raymond Murray 22.92 0.00 8.96 5211 28.7kg Kalden Komoto Heading My Way $2.00
2 5 FRODO BAGGINS (5) Lisa Rasmussen 23.04 1.75 8.93 2122 26.0kg Oaks Road Allinga Val $2.90
3 4 RAGING CRITTER (4) Kevin Bewley 23.28 5.25 9.10 4433 32.4kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $34.00
4 1 PURE BY DESIGN (1) Sharyn Gray 23.36 6.25 8.91 1344 27.2kg Fernando Bale Destini Mermaid $5.50
5 7 LUCKY JAY (7) Tony Rasmussen 23.57 9.25 9.30 3555 29.2kg Lucky Chap J's Robin $19.00
6 8 LEKTRA LINDA (8) Jayde Hurley 23.69 11.00 9.30 6666 25.6kg Mepunga Blazer Lektra Fire $21.00
Race 12 THE BUNYIP MIXED STAKE 400m Mixed 3/4 $740 - $210 - $105 Splits: 8.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ALL OUT CRAZY (4) Michael Wittholz 23.03 0.00 9.06 6311 33.9kg Dyna Villa Just Crazy $1.95
2 7 CRAZY WHISPER (7) Renata Maruszczyk 23.16 1.75 8.94 4122 27.8kg Fabregas Just Crazy $23.00
3 8 LONG GULLY WILMA (8) Paula Hearnden 23.28 3.50 8.96 5233 29.0kg Barcia Bale Elizabeth Brown $9.00
4 2 CLEVERMAN (2) Aart Verhoef 23.36 4.75 9.15 2444 30.0kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $10.00
5 5 CRAZY DIVA (5) Desmond Hockley 23.37 4.75 9.24 1555 29.0kg Fabregas Just Crazy $2.80
6 1 HOPEY GIRL (1) Paul Fagan 23.86 11.75 9.15 3666 25.7kg Fernando Bale Winthrop Flyer $23.00