Gawler Race Results

Wednesday 20th of October 2021
R1 GAWLER CARNIVAL OF CUPS OCT 2021 MIXED STAKE (643m)
Place
Mixed - $880 - $250 - $125
Splits: 9.34, 22.66
1
8
T: Jack Trengove
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.28

Split

9.51

In Run

33111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
6
T: Anthony Nobes
$1.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

38.38

Split

9.61

In Run

54322

Wgt

30.2kg
3
1
T: Nicole Price
$4.20

Mgn

4.00

Time

38.56

Split

9.42

In Run

22233

Wgt

36.1kg
4
4
T: John Cunningham
$51.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

38.76

Split

9.52

In Run

45544

Wgt

30.9kg
5
2
T: Clint Trengove
$6.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

38.84

Split

9.34

In Run

11455

Wgt

26.9kg
R2 THE BUNYIP MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $565 - $160 - $80
Splits: 8.86
1
4
T: Desmond Hockley
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.27

Split

8.86

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
1
T: Kevin Bewley
$3.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.52

Split

9.14

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
8
T: Raymond Barkla
$7.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.64

Split

9.26

In Run

4333

Wgt

30.9kg
4
2
T: Anthony Fry
$16.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.85

Split

9.40

In Run

5544

Wgt

27.6kg
5
7
T: Lester Harris
$4.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.94

Split

9.26

In Run

3455

Wgt

26.7kg
6
5
T: Tamica Dunn
$71.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.07

Split

9.47

In Run

6666

Wgt

32.3kg
R3 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS JUVENILE STAKE (400m)
Place
Juvenile - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 8.79
1
4
T: Rolland Parry
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.26

Split

9.04

In Run

3221

Wgt

31.9kg
2
2
T: Sharyn Gray
$2.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.32

Split

8.79

In Run

1112

Wgt

29.0kg
3
7
T: Raymond Murray
$6.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.51

Split

9.21

In Run

6633

Wgt

31.7kg
4
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$18.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.58

Split

9.00

In Run

2344

Wgt

29.0kg
5
5
T: Jason Dolan
$18.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.78

Split

9.18

In Run

5555

Wgt

32.3kg
6
1
T: Vadim Roz
$3.20

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.04

Split

9.04

In Run

4466

Wgt

32.8kg
R4 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (1 WIN) STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 8.87
1
1
T: Clint Trengove
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.30

Split

8.98

In Run

3211

Wgt

27.3kg
2
8
T: Angela Modra
$14.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.62

Split

9.05

In Run

4422

Wgt

25.6kg
3
2
T: Christopher Jaensch
$6.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.83

Split

8.92

In Run

1343

Wgt

24.7kg
4
9
T: Gary Pidgeon
$81.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.88

Split

9.22

In Run

6554

Wgt

31.8kg
5
7
T: Tony Lagana
$5.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.95

Split

9.19

In Run

5665

Wgt

25.5kg
6
5
T: Colin Swain
$3.60

Mgn

10.75

Time

24.06

Split

8.87

In Run

2136

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
4
T: Lachlan Mill
$0.00
R5 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Masters - $610 - $180 - $90
Splits: 8.83
1
6
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

8.83

In Run

2111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
3
T: Kim Johnstone
$2.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.16

Split

8.94

In Run

1222

Wgt

28.2kg
3
1
T: Clint Trengove
$4.20

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.34

Split

9.04

In Run

3333

Wgt

33.4kg
4
8
T: Christopher Jaensch
$8.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.46

Split

9.11

In Run

6644

Wgt

27.8kg
5
7
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$9.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.56

Split

9.04

In Run

4455

Wgt

30.0kg
6
4
T: Marcello Calicchio
$81.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.65

Split

9.15

In Run

8766

Wgt

34.5kg
7
2
T: Alan Randall
$23.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.76

Split

9.11

In Run

5577

Wgt

27.7kg
8
5
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$101.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.80

Split

9.18

In Run

7888

Wgt

35.0kg
R6 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $610 - $180 - $90
Splits: 8.72
1
7
T: Clint Trengove
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.07

Split

8.72

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.2kg
2
1
T: Desmond Hockley
$9.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.72

Split

9.02

In Run

2222

Wgt

25.9kg
3
3
T: June Sharpe
$41.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.76

Split

9.32

In Run

7433

Wgt

28.5kg
4
8
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$5.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.80

Split

9.47

In Run

4654

Wgt

34.0kg
5
4
T: Paula Hearnden
$23.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.83

Split

9.25

In Run

3345

Wgt

30.0kg
6
5
T: Anthony Nobes
$4.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.97

Split

9.53

In Run

5766

Wgt

30.3kg
7
2
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$11.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

24.04

Split

9.32

In Run

6577

Wgt

26.7kg
8
6
T: Alan Randall
$9.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

24.12

Split

9.63

In Run

8888

Wgt

33.6kg
R7 XP3020 STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $610 - $180 - $90
Splits: 8.84
1
7
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.39

Split

8.88

In Run

2211

Wgt

26.2kg
2
1
T: Colin Swain
$7.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

23.39

Split

9.17

In Run

4422

Wgt

32.8kg
3
3
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$9.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.53

Split

9.09

In Run

3343

Wgt

28.1kg
4
4
T: Nicole Price
$2.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.54

Split

9.19

In Run

5534

Wgt

26.9kg
5
6
T: Kim Johnstone
$15.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.66

Split

9.47

In Run

7865

Wgt

30.4kg
6
2
T: Brian Styles
$8.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.77

Split

9.45

In Run

8776

Wgt

32.4kg
7
5
T: Paula Hearnden
$8.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.85

Split

8.84

In Run

1157

Wgt

31.1kg
8
8
T: Alan Randall
$4.80

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.93

Split

9.42

In Run

6688

Wgt

28.0kg
R8 GIDDY-UP MIXED STAKE (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $650 - $180 - $90
Splits: 8.85
1
5
T: Neil Mann
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.10

Split

8.85

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$3.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.17

Split

8.99

In Run

6222

Wgt

36.4kg
3
9
T: Paula Hearnden
$41.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.36

Split

9.03

In Run

4333

Wgt

28.6kg
4
7
T: Angela Modra
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.41

Split

9.13

In Run

7644

Wgt

29.2kg
5
2
T: Kim Johnstone
$7.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.55

Split

9.06

In Run

2555

Wgt

32.7kg
6
3
T: Nicole Price
$10.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.79

Split

9.22

In Run

8876

Wgt

29.1kg
7
6
T: Vadim Roz
$10.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.79

Split

9.03

In Run

3467

Wgt

33.4kg
8
4
T: Donald Gordon
$17.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.94

Split

9.20

In Run

5788

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
8
T: Yvonne King
$0.00
R9 GAWLER CARNIVAL OF CUPS OCT 2021 STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 8.91
1
4
T: Kevin Bewley
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.25

Split

8.91

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
1
T: Yvonne King
$1.55

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.40

Split

9.12

In Run

4222

Wgt

24.3kg
3
7
T: Rosa Panagiotou
$14.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.43

Split

9.30

In Run

6533

Wgt

27.1kg
4
8
T: Lester Harris
$21.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.75

Split

9.12

In Run

2344

Wgt

23.5kg
5
2
T: Raymond Barkla
$21.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.92

Split

9.33

In Run

5655

Wgt

26.8kg
6
5
T: Rolland Parry
$4.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

24.15

Split

9.23

In Run

3466

Wgt

29.5kg
R10 THE BUNYIP STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 8.85
1
1
T: Yvonne King
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

8.85

In Run

2111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
2
T: Michael Giniotis
$3.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.34

Split

9.13

In Run

3222

Wgt

26.9kg
3
7
T: Rosa Panagiotou
$34.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.55

Split

9.20

In Run

6443

Wgt

26.2kg
4
4
T: John Cunningham
$41.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.60

Split

9.10

In Run

1334

Wgt

29.5kg
5
5
T: Kevin Bewley
$19.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.99

Split

9.24

In Run

4655

Wgt

35.0kg
6
8
T: Karryn Nobes
$21.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

24.06

Split

9.24

In Run

5566

Wgt

28.9kg
R11 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $675 - $190 - $95
Splits: 3.18, 15.93
1
2
T: Nicole Price
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.89

Split

3.18

In Run

11111

Wgt

25.5kg
2
8
T: Angela Modra
$6.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.34

Split

3.25

In Run

33332

Wgt

27.6kg
3
4
T: Marcello Calicchio
$11.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

31.37

Split

3.23

In Run

22223

Wgt

30.3kg
4
7
T: Donald Gordon
$51.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.53

Split

3.43

In Run

66654

Wgt

28.0kg
5
1
T: Donald Turner
$5.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.53

Split

3.39

In Run

54445

Wgt

32.4kg
6
5
T: Kevin Bewley
$51.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.79

Split

3.39

In Run

45566

Wgt

32.2kg
R12 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $675 - $190 - $95
Splits: 3.22, 16.26
1
7
T: Kim Johnstone
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.02

Split

3.22

In Run

12111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
1
T: Michael Giniotis
$8.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.42

Split

3.34

In Run

56542

Wgt

30.9kg
3
8
T: Desmond Hockley
$2.30

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.47

Split

3.26

In Run

33323

Wgt

28.4kg
4
2
T: June Sharpe
$23.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.48

Split

3.22

In Run

21234

Wgt

26.4kg
5
4
T: Kevin Bewley
$61.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.89

Split

3.32

In Run

44455

Wgt

28.1kg
6
5
T: Edgar Kowalewski
$3.50

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.98

Split

3.35

In Run

65666

Wgt

33.9kg
Race 1 GAWLER CARNIVAL OF CUPS OCT 2021 MIXED STAKE 643m Mixed $880 - $250 - $125 Splits: 9.34, 22.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 STELLAR STONE (8) Jack Trengove 38.28 0.00 9.51 33111 28.1kg Fernando Bale Voussoir $6.00
2 6 SEBON PANTHER (6) Anthony Nobes 38.38 1.50 9.61 54322 30.2kg Rock Domination Blue Panther $1.80
3 1 NO SURRENDER (1) Nicole Price 38.56 4.00 9.42 22233 36.1kg Oaks Road Hope's Up $4.20
4 4 STRATHMILL LASS (4) John Cunningham 38.76 6.75 9.52 45544 30.9kg Spring Gun In A Bottle $51.00
5 2 BORN A RUNNER (2) Clint Trengove 38.84 8.00 9.34 11455 26.9kg Collision Duna Runa $6.50
Race 2 THE BUNYIP MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $565 - $160 - $80 Splits: 8.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RITZY STAR (4) Desmond Hockley 23.27 0.00 8.86 1111 28.0kg Mepunga Blazer Ritzy Chicki $2.50
2 1 FINNISS STORM (1) Kevin Bewley 23.52 3.50 9.14 2222 31.7kg Spring Gun Nit Noi $3.40
3 8 SWEET SMUDGE (8) Raymond Barkla 23.64 5.25 9.26 4333 30.9kg Kalden Komoto Heading My Way $7.00
4 2 BLAZE VICTOREM (2) Anthony Fry 23.85 8.25 9.40 5544 27.6kg Jesaulenko Zoenah's Entity $16.00
5 7 ALL ABOUT (7) Lester Harris 23.94 9.50 9.26 3455 26.7kg Mepunga Blazer Ritzy Chicki $4.00
6 5 DENIS WAHWAH (5) Tamica Dunn 24.07 11.50 9.47 6666 32.3kg Spring Gun Nippa Wahwah $71.00
Race 3 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS JUVENILE STAKE 400m Juvenile $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 8.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 VINNIE RUMBLING (4) Rolland Parry 23.26 0.00 9.04 3221 31.9kg Banjo Boy Whitney Showgirl $5.50
2 2 MASKED BY DESIGN (2) Sharyn Gray 23.32 0.75 8.79 1112 29.0kg Fernando Bale Destini Mermaid $2.50
3 7 TARP WELDER (7) Raymond Murray 23.51 3.50 9.21 6633 31.7kg Barts Outofmyway Bye All $6.00
4 8 FOLLOW YOU (8) Kevin Bewley 23.58 4.50 9.00 2344 29.0kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Tron $18.00
5 5 HOODED MONKEY (5) Jason Dolan 23.78 7.50 9.18 5555 32.3kg Worm Burner Penny Maker $18.00
6 1 HENSON PARK (1) Vadim Roz 24.04 11.00 9.04 4466 32.8kg Zipping Garth Red Calibre $3.20
Race 4 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (1 WIN) STAKE 400m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 8.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GYPSY BOY (1) Clint Trengove 23.30 0.00 8.98 3211 27.3kg Fernando Bale Ima Misha Doll $2.25
2 8 TERMO BEACH (8) Angela Modra 23.62 4.50 9.05 4422 25.6kg Worm Burner Ruby Creek $14.00
3 2 RADIANT WAY (2) Christopher Jaensch 23.83 7.50 8.92 1343 24.7kg Moreira Poppy Pete $6.00
4 9 STELLAR LAD (4) Gary Pidgeon 23.88 8.25 9.22 6554 31.8kg My Bro Fabio Cosmic Logic $81.00
5 7 ON FIRE ALICE (7) Tony Lagana 23.95 9.25 9.19 5665 25.5kg Worm Burner Furious Floss $5.50
6 5 DR. KYSON (5) Colin Swain 24.06 10.75 8.87 2136 30.9kg Bernardo Dr. Harlee $3.60
SCR 4 OUR WINNIE (4) Lachlan Mill
Race 5 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (N/P) STAKE 400m Masters $610 - $180 - $90 Splits: 8.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SIMPLE MAN (6) Bozidar Stamenkovic 22.95 0.00 8.83 2111 31.1kg Fortified Rush Enid's Charm $3.50
2 3 VELOCITY DORY (3) Kim Johnstone 23.16 3.00 8.94 1222 28.2kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melita $2.60
3 1 JOE'S GOLD (1) Clint Trengove 23.34 5.50 9.04 3333 33.4kg Didda Joe Suntory Gold $4.20
4 8 CAWBOURNE SOPHIE (8) Christopher Jaensch 23.46 7.25 9.11 6644 27.8kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey $8.00
5 7 FILTHY PHANTOM (7) Tony Hinrichsen 23.56 8.75 9.04 4455 30.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Ruby Swift $9.00
6 4 MR. ONASIS (4) Marcello Calicchio 23.65 10.00 9.15 8766 34.5kg Fire Tyson Precious Stone $81.00
7 2 HOT PRINCESS (2) Alan Randall 23.76 11.50 9.11 5577 27.7kg Ivan Brown Cuddletime Tears $23.00
8 5 RHYNSTONE BLAKE (5) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.80 12.25 9.18 7888 35.0kg Smart Missile Flying Trance $101.00
Race 6 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE 400m Grade 5 $610 - $180 - $90 Splits: 8.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FOR FIVE SECONDS (7) Clint Trengove 23.07 0.00 8.72 1111 25.2kg Fernando Bale Lady Capulet $2.40
2 1 FIRED UP (1) Desmond Hockley 23.72 9.25 9.02 2222 25.9kg Kalden Komoto Heading My Way $9.50
3 3 ASTON TALLULAH (3) June Sharpe 23.76 9.75 9.32 7433 28.5kg Fabregas Aston Lolita $41.00
4 8 SOMETIME CRAZY (8) Renata Maruszczyk 23.80 10.25 9.47 4654 34.0kg Fabregas Just Crazy $5.50
5 4 LONG GULLY JIMMY (4) Paula Hearnden 23.83 10.75 9.25 3345 30.0kg Dyna Lachlan Libby Raider $23.00
6 5 JUNIOR (5) Anthony Nobes 23.97 12.75 9.53 5766 30.3kg Didda Joe Star Desire $4.00
7 2 FAUX ALLIE (2) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 24.04 13.75 9.32 6577 26.7kg Hukanui Gauci Kaela $11.00
8 6 SAINT SANDY (6) Alan Randall 24.12 15.00 9.63 8888 33.6kg Aston Dee Bee Ishmy Gloria $9.00
Race 7 XP3020 STAKE 400m Grade 5 $610 - $180 - $90 Splits: 8.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 YENDERRA EVIE (7) Ashlee Griffiths 23.39 0.00 8.88 2211 26.2kg Brad Hill Billy Nellie Lost It $19.00
2 1 SEVEN ENEMIES (1) Colin Swain 23.39 0.05 9.17 4422 32.8kg Cosmic Chief Phantom Reign $7.00
3 3 BURNING GLOW (3) Renata Maruszczyk 23.53 2.00 9.09 3343 28.1kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $9.00
4 4 EXPRESS EVE (4) Nicole Price 23.54 2.00 9.19 5534 26.9kg Barcia Bale Irish Keepsake $2.60
5 6 CRIMES (6) Kim Johnstone 23.66 3.75 9.47 7865 30.4kg Jury Velocity Spice $15.00
6 2 SPY MASTER (2) Brian Styles 23.77 5.25 9.45 8776 32.4kg Worm Burner Gypsy Spy $8.00
7 5 LONG GULLY ROGER (5) Paula Hearnden 23.85 6.50 8.84 1157 31.1kg Dyna Lachlan Libby Raider $8.00
8 8 SAINT CANDY (8) Alan Randall 23.93 7.75 9.42 6688 28.0kg Aston Dee Bee Ishmy Gloria $4.80
Race 8 GIDDY-UP MIXED STAKE 400m Mixed 4/5 $650 - $180 - $90 Splits: 8.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 IDLE RANGER (5) Neil Mann 23.10 0.00 8.85 1111 33.0kg Oaks Road Amyjo $3.00
2 1 BURNT GOLD (1) Renata Maruszczyk 23.17 1.00 8.99 6222 36.4kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $3.40
3 9 LONG GULLY CARLY (8) Paula Hearnden 23.36 3.75 9.03 4333 28.6kg Spring Gun Sally Brown $41.00
4 7 SUTTON ABBIE (7) Angela Modra 23.41 4.25 9.13 7644 29.2kg Cosmic Rumble Abbie's Girl $5.50
5 2 FREDDY REIKO (2) Kim Johnstone 23.55 6.25 9.06 2555 32.7kg Dyna Double One Lofty Ambition $7.50
6 3 SWEET ROSE (3) Nicole Price 23.79 9.75 9.22 8876 29.1kg Worm Burner Sheeza Nitro $10.00
7 6 BODHI'S BRO KAI (6) Vadim Roz 23.79 9.75 9.03 3467 33.4kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $10.00
8 4 BLAZE MAKER (4) Donald Gordon 23.94 12.00 9.20 5788 29.1kg Blazin' Bomber Penny Maker $17.00
SCR 8 ALLINGA LILY (8) Yvonne King
Race 9 GAWLER CARNIVAL OF CUPS OCT 2021 STAKE 400m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 8.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ESCAPE INN (4) Kevin Bewley 23.25 0.00 8.91 1111 26.3kg Black Magic Opal Tantrum $10.00
2 1 ALLINGA GRIN (1) Yvonne King 23.40 2.00 9.12 4222 24.3kg Oaks Road Allinga Val $1.55
3 7 ZIPPING COOKIE (7) Rosa Panagiotou 23.43 2.50 9.30 6533 27.1kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $14.00
4 8 LITTLE WINE (8) Lester Harris 23.75 7.00 9.12 2344 23.5kg Fernando Bale Zinfandel Zara $21.00
5 2 BOOMBOX SHELBY (2) Raymond Barkla 23.92 9.50 9.33 5655 26.8kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Shadow $21.00
6 5 EMERLEY POIDA (5) Rolland Parry 24.15 12.75 9.23 3466 29.5kg Aussie Infrared Emerley Avenue $4.00
Race 10 THE BUNYIP STAKE 400m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 8.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ALLINGA CHLOE (1) Yvonne King 22.96 0.00 8.85 2111 27.7kg Dyna Double One Allinga Dot $1.40
2 2 SPRINGVALE CHER (2) Michael Giniotis 23.34 5.25 9.13 3222 26.9kg Fabregas Springvale Bryne $3.60
3 7 PANDA ROSE (7) Rosa Panagiotou 23.55 8.25 9.20 6443 26.2kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $34.00
4 4 FLAMING BUBBLES (4) John Cunningham 23.60 9.25 9.10 1334 29.5kg Worm Burner Mrs Bubbles $41.00
5 5 FINNISS TALE (5) Kevin Bewley 23.99 14.50 9.24 4655 35.0kg Spring Gun Majestic Tale $19.00
6 8 TIARA SEBON (8) Karryn Nobes 24.06 15.75 9.24 5566 28.9kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $21.00
Race 11 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE 531m 6 $675 - $190 - $95 Splits: 3.18, 15.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DUSTY COUNTRY (2) Nicole Price 30.89 0.00 3.18 11111 25.5kg Cosmic Rumble Country Helen $1.50
2 8 ANOTHER RUBY (8) Angela Modra 31.34 6.25 3.25 33332 27.6kg Worm Burner Ruby Creek $6.00
3 4 SWINGING FORTS (4) Marcello Calicchio 31.37 6.75 3.23 22223 30.3kg Forty Twenty Gunnadoo Swinger $11.00
4 7 LADY BLUEBELLE (7) Donald Gordon 31.53 9.25 3.43 66654 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Destini Surfer $51.00
5 1 VEGAS GANGSTER (1) Donald Turner 31.53 9.25 3.39 54445 32.4kg Aston Dee Bee Blipple $5.00
6 5 FINNISS EAGLE (5) Kevin Bewley 31.79 12.75 3.39 45566 32.2kg Dyna Double One Yeardley $51.00
Race 12 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE 531m 6 $675 - $190 - $95 Splits: 3.22, 16.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 INNOCENT (7) Kim Johnstone 31.02 0.00 3.22 12111 29.6kg Jury Velocity Spice $3.90
2 1 MAI TAI FOCUS (1) Michael Giniotis 31.42 5.75 3.34 56542 30.9kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Focus $8.50
3 8 HEY GRACE (8) Desmond Hockley 31.47 6.25 3.26 33323 28.4kg Kalden Komoto Heading My Way $2.30
4 2 ASTON DOTTY (2) June Sharpe 31.48 6.50 3.22 21234 26.4kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Dotty $23.00
5 4 BEAUTIFUL BOUNTY (4) Kevin Bewley 31.89 12.25 3.32 44455 28.1kg Hawk Alone Avatar Sparkle $61.00
6 5 COLD ESKY (5) Edgar Kowalewski 31.98 13.75 3.35 65666 33.9kg Dyna Double One Yeardley $3.50