Gawler Race Results

Wednesday 27th of October 2021
R1 THE BUNYIP MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 8.96
1
1
T: Raymond Barkla
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.53

Split

9.22

In Run

3321

Wgt

30.9kg
2
7
T: Lester Harris
$5.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.56

Split

8.96

In Run

1112

Wgt

26.4kg
3
2
T: Brenton Prouse
$4.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.00

Split

9.35

In Run

4443

Wgt

30.8kg
4
5
T: Leanne Fagan
$8.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

24.04

Split

9.10

In Run

2234

Wgt

28.2kg
5
4
T: Gary Pidgeon
$81.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.26

Split

9.63

In Run

6555

Wgt

35.6kg
6
8
T: Brenton Prouse
$4.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.26

Split

9.63

In Run

5666

Wgt

26.9kg
R2 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 9.04
1
7
T: Desmond Denton
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.94

Split

9.04

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
1
T: Leanne Fagan
$2.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

24.06

Split

9.18

In Run

5222

Wgt

32.1kg
3
4
T: Leslie Bates
$5.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

24.34

Split

9.36

In Run

4333

Wgt

28.2kg
4
5
T: Gary Pidgeon
$9.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

24.42

Split

9.69

In Run

3544

Wgt

31.3kg
5
2
T: David Perry
$5.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.55

Split

9.76

In Run

2665

Wgt

26.2kg
6
8
T: Gary Pidgeon
$9.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.56

Split

9.50

In Run

6456

Wgt

30.9kg
R3 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 8.87
1
5
T: Darren Camporeale
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.50

Split

8.87

In Run

1111

Wgt

22.3kg
2
8
T: Lester Harris
$4.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.67

Split

8.94

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.1kg
3
1
T: Leslie Carraill
$10.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.87

Split

9.15

In Run

5333

Wgt

28.5kg
4
4
T: Vadim Roz
$2.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.92

Split

9.22

In Run

4444

Wgt

32.6kg
5
2
T: Gino Grgurovic
$5.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.09

Split

9.26

In Run

3555

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
7
T: Jack Trengove
$0.00
R4 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 8.87
1
5
T: Kevin Bewley
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.43

Split

8.87

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
8
T: John Cunningham
$7.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.50

Split

9.08

In Run

5222

Wgt

29.5kg
3
1
T: Steven Coates
$3.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.89

Split

9.24

In Run

2453

Wgt

33.5kg
4
9
T: Rosa Panagiotou
$2.80

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.14

Split

9.52

In Run

3534

Wgt

27.2kg
5
10
T: Paul Fagan
$6.50

Mgn

10.75

Time

24.19

Split

9.78

In Run

4665

Wgt

30.4kg
6
2
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$41.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.23

Split

9.22

In Run

6346

Wgt

29.7kg
SCR
4
T: Jason Dolan
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$0.00
R5 ACCELL THERAPY MIXED 5/6 (N/P) STAKE (643m)
Place
Special Event - $510 - $175 - $140
Splits: 9.52, 22.89
1
8
T: Anthony Nobes
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.45

Split

9.61

In Run

22211

Wgt

30.3kg
2
7
T: Michael Giniotis
$9.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

38.66

Split

9.74

In Run

33322

Wgt

31.0kg
3
1
T: Michael Giniotis
$8.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

38.84

Split

9.85

In Run

44443

Wgt

30.4kg
4
3
T: Donald Gordon
$41.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

39.09

Split

9.87

In Run

55554

Wgt

28.0kg
5
2
T: Jack Trengove
$5.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

39.09

Split

10.06

In Run

66665

Wgt

28.3kg
6
4
T: Harrison Trengove
$14.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

39.27

Split

9.52

In Run

11136

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
6
T: Nicole Price
$0.00
R6 XP3020 (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $510 - $175 - $140
Splits: 8.90
1
1
T: Christopher Jaensch
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.46

Split

8.95

In Run

3221

Wgt

33.9kg
2
5
T: Kevin Bewley
$9.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.48

Split

8.90

In Run

1112

Wgt

33.8kg
3
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$31.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.67

Split

9.01

In Run

2333

Wgt

25.2kg
4
2
T: David Perry
$11.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.69

Split

9.18

In Run

6454

Wgt

30.8kg
5
7
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$23.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.72

Split

9.25

In Run

5545

Wgt

34.8kg
6
4
T: Marcello Calicchio
$19.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.82

Split

9.34

In Run

7666

Wgt

33.8kg
7
6
T: Gary Pidgeon
$10.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.16

Split

9.30

In Run

4787

Wgt

29.8kg
8
3
T: Brenton Prouse
$19.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.20

Split

9.46

In Run

8878

Wgt

29.9kg
R7 GIDDY-UP (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $510 - $175 - $140
Splits: 8.81
1
6
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.23

Split

8.81

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
5
T: Paula Hearnden
$5.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.46

Split

9.07

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.8kg
3
8
T: Sharyn Gray
$3.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.67

Split

9.20

In Run

3333

Wgt

27.4kg
4
2
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$3.90

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.88

Split

9.51

In Run

6554

Wgt

23.9kg
5
1
T: Robert Isaacson
$8.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.91

Split

9.35

In Run

4445

Wgt

29.1kg
6
7
T: Kelvin Douglas
$8.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.01

Split

9.46

In Run

5666

Wgt

26.9kg
7
3
T: June Sharpe
$12.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

24.13

Split

9.53

In Run

7777

Wgt

24.7kg
8
4
T: Tyson Bradley
$41.00

Mgn

25.75

Time

25.03

Split

9.93

In Run

8888

Wgt

31.4kg
R8 THE BUNYIP (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $510 - $175 - $140
Splits: 8.78
1
1
T: Steven Coates
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.19

Split

8.92

In Run

5211

Wgt

35.3kg
2
3
T: Paula Hearnden
$2.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.34

Split

8.78

In Run

1122

Wgt

31.2kg
3
2
T: Tyson Bradley
$21.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.37

Split

8.89

In Run

2333

Wgt

31.2kg
4
7
T: Troy Murray
$6.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.44

Split

9.15

In Run

3444

Wgt

31.2kg
5
5
T: Paula Hearnden
$7.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.63

Split

9.27

In Run

7555

Wgt

28.6kg
6
4
T: Nicole Price
$7.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.80

Split

9.31

In Run

6766

Wgt

26.3kg
7
8
T: Donald Gordon
$11.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.86

Split

9.22

In Run

4677

Wgt

25.1kg
8
6
T: Kathleen Johnstone
$18.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

24.21

Split

9.38

In Run

8888

Wgt

28.2kg
R9 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 8.97
1
8
T: Robert Isaacson
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.52

Split

8.97

In Run

3111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
5
T: Rosa Panagiotou
$7.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.74

Split

9.36

In Run

5332

Wgt

32.5kg
3
4
T: Kevin Bewley
$11.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.80

Split

8.97

In Run

1223

Wgt

25.3kg
4
7
T: Peter Smith
$9.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.30

Split

9.43

In Run

2544

Wgt

27.8kg
5
2
T: David Perry
$23.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.32

Split

9.43

In Run

6455

Wgt

32.3kg
6
1
T: Desmond Hockley
$1.85

Mgn

13.75

Time

24.49

Split

9.50

In Run

4666

Wgt

28.0kg
R10 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 8.87
1
4
T: Harrison Trengove
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.18

Split

8.87

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
2
T: Kevin Bewley
$6.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.39

Split

9.01

In Run

2222

Wgt

35.1kg
3
1
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$3.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.65

Split

9.22

In Run

4433

Wgt

30.8kg
4
5
T: Paula Hearnden
$3.70

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.73

Split

9.26

In Run

3554

Wgt

31.7kg
5
8
T: Michaela Pidgeon
$11.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.76

Split

9.20

In Run

5345

Wgt

32.7kg
6
7
T: Georgina Hall
$14.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.93

Split

9.34

In Run

6666

Wgt

26.4kg
R11 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 8.76
1
2
T: Jack Trengove
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.44

Split

8.76

In Run

1111

Wgt

23.8kg
2
4
T: Paul Fagan
$4.40

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.45

Split

9.16

In Run

3222

Wgt

28.6kg
3
8
T: David Hall
$4.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.82

Split

9.39

In Run

6333

Wgt

34.5kg
4
1
T: Raymond Barkla
$7.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.03

Split

9.62

In Run

4444

Wgt

33.8kg
5
7
T: Barbara Cahill
$10.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.15

Split

9.57

In Run

2555

Wgt

26.9kg
6
5
T: Jack Trengove
$4.80

Mgn

12.50

Time

24.32

Split

9.88

In Run

5666

Wgt

29.0kg
R12 ACCELL THERAPY (N/P) STAKE (531m)
Place
Restricted Win - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 3.27, 16.20
1
1
T: Narvette Treloar
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.51

Split

3.27

In Run

11111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
8
T: Karryn Nobes
$2.60

Mgn

1.25

Time

31.60

Split

3.28

In Run

22222

Wgt

29.1kg
3
4
T: Robert Isaacson
$8.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.80

Split

3.30

In Run

35543

Wgt

33.0kg
4
2
T: Anthony Nobes
$2.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.93

Split

3.32

In Run

53334

Wgt

36.0kg
5
5
T: Martin Doyle
$71.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

32.05

Split

3.31

In Run

44455

Wgt

36.2kg
6
7
T: Kate Dunn
$34.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

32.07

Split

3.36

In Run

66666

Wgt

28.9kg
Race 1 THE BUNYIP MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 8.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SWEET SMUDGE (1) Raymond Barkla 23.53 0.00 9.22 3321 30.9kg Kalden Komoto Heading My Way $2.50
2 7 ALL ABOUT (7) Lester Harris 23.56 0.50 8.96 1112 26.4kg Mepunga Blazer Ritzy Chicki $5.50
3 2 LIKE A SNIPER (2) Brenton Prouse 24.00 6.50 9.35 4443 30.8kg Spring Gun Spring Grace $4.20
4 5 FOUL PLAY (5) Leanne Fagan 24.04 7.25 9.10 2234 28.2kg Aston Dee Bee Trouble Waters $8.50
5 4 REGAL LAD (4) Gary Pidgeon 24.26 10.25 9.63 6555 35.6kg My Bro Fabio Cosmic Logic $81.00
6 8 LITTLE JEWEL (8) Brenton Prouse 24.26 10.25 9.63 5666 26.9kg Spring Gun Spring Grace $4.00
Race 2 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 9.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SULLIE'S GIRL (7) Desmond Denton 23.94 0.00 9.04 1111 29.3kg My Bro Fabio Christie's Girl $7.00
2 1 SUPER SHENRON (1) Leanne Fagan 24.06 1.75 9.18 5222 32.1kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $2.40
3 4 POWER BANK (4) Leslie Bates 24.34 5.75 9.36 4333 28.2kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $5.00
4 5 STELLAR LAD (5) Gary Pidgeon 24.42 6.75 9.69 3544 31.3kg My Bro Fabio Cosmic Logic $9.50
5 2 HAYRIDE ROBOTTOM (2) David Perry 24.55 8.75 9.76 2665 26.2kg Worm Burner Dakota Fancy $5.00
6 8 GAZZA (8) Gary Pidgeon 24.56 8.75 9.50 6456 30.9kg Fernando Bale La Nina Lady $9.00
Race 3 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 8.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FABULOUS EBONY (5) Darren Camporeale 23.50 0.00 8.87 1111 22.3kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Winnie $4.60
2 8 MONTY'S MISSION (8) Lester Harris 23.67 2.25 8.94 2222 32.1kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $4.60
3 1 MOLLY PALMS (1) Leslie Carraill 23.87 5.25 9.15 5333 28.5kg Spring Gun Springvale Hope $10.00
4 4 HENSON PARK (4) Vadim Roz 23.92 6.00 9.22 4444 32.6kg Zipping Garth Red Calibre $2.30
5 2 ANNA INDY (2) Gino Grgurovic 24.09 8.25 9.26 3555 28.2kg Zambora Brockie Michele Quick $5.50
SCR 7 SWIRL (7) Jack Trengove
Race 4 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 8.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 NOVA CASCADE (5) Kevin Bewley 23.43 0.00 8.87 1111 28.6kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $6.00
2 8 FLAMING BUBBLES (8) John Cunningham 23.50 1.00 9.08 5222 29.5kg Worm Burner Mrs Bubbles $7.50
3 1 MY BRIGHT JEWEL (1) Steven Coates 23.89 6.50 9.24 2453 33.5kg My Bro Fabio Destini Surfer $3.00
4 9 ZIPPING COOKIE (4) Rosa Panagiotou 24.14 10.00 9.52 3534 27.2kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $2.80
5 10 STIMULUS PACKAGE (7) Paul Fagan 24.19 10.75 9.78 4665 30.4kg Flying Fired Up Charlotte Grace $6.50
6 2 MAJOR TOM FURY (2) Tony Hinrichsen 24.23 11.50 9.22 6346 29.7kg Worm Burner Spring Leesa $41.00
SCR 4 HOODED MONKEY (4) Jason Dolan
SCR 7 LET'S GO FURY (7) Tony Hinrichsen
Race 5 ACCELL THERAPY MIXED 5/6 (N/P) STAKE 643m Special Event $510 - $175 - $140 Splits: 9.52, 22.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SEBON PANTHER (8) Anthony Nobes 38.45 0.00 9.61 22211 30.3kg Rock Domination Blue Panther $1.50
2 7 MAI TAI FOCUS (7) Michael Giniotis 38.66 3.00 9.74 33322 31.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Focus $9.00
3 1 SNOWY JINX (1) Michael Giniotis 38.84 5.50 9.85 44443 30.4kg Fernando Bale Luna Jinx $8.50
4 3 LADY BLUEBELLE (3) Donald Gordon 39.09 9.25 9.87 55554 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Destini Surfer $41.00
5 2 STELLAR STONE (2) Jack Trengove 39.09 9.25 10.06 66665 28.3kg Fernando Bale Voussoir $5.50
6 4 CROWN SALLY (4) Harrison Trengove 39.27 11.75 9.52 11136 27.6kg My Bro Fabio Tiggerlong Cruz $14.00
SCR 6 NO SURRENDER (6) Nicole Price
Race 6 XP3020 (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $510 - $175 - $140 Splits: 8.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLISTER (1) Christopher Jaensch 23.46 0.00 8.95 3221 33.9kg Fernando Bale Kilkee Flex $1.40
2 5 SUGAR RAY PRINCE (5) Kevin Bewley 23.48 0.25 8.90 1112 33.8kg Barcia Bale Zipping Kendra $9.00
3 8 ELSIE'S CHOICE (8) Kevin Bewley 23.67 3.00 9.01 2333 25.2kg Gun Mcbain Dream Choice $31.00
4 2 HAYRIDE REID (2) David Perry 23.69 3.25 9.18 6454 30.8kg Worm Burner Dakota Fancy $11.00
5 7 RHYNSTONE BLAKE (7) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.72 3.75 9.25 5545 34.8kg Smart Missile Flying Trance $23.00
6 4 MR. ONASIS (4) Marcello Calicchio 23.82 5.25 9.34 7666 33.8kg Fire Tyson Precious Stone $19.00
7 6 YEAH NAH GARY (6) Gary Pidgeon 24.16 10.00 9.30 4787 29.8kg Fernando Bale La Nina Lady $10.00
8 3 CHANCE PERFECTED (3) Brenton Prouse 24.20 10.50 9.46 8878 29.9kg Cosmic Rumble Half A Chance $19.00
Race 7 GIDDY-UP (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $510 - $175 - $140 Splits: 8.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FAUX ALLIE (6) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.23 0.00 8.81 1111 26.7kg Hukanui Gauci Kaela $6.50
2 5 LONG GULLY JIMMY (5) Paula Hearnden 23.46 3.25 9.07 2222 29.8kg Dyna Lachlan Libby Raider $5.00
3 8 PURE BY DESIGN (8) Sharyn Gray 23.67 6.25 9.20 3333 27.4kg Fernando Bale Destini Mermaid $3.80
4 2 MAZZA'S PRINCESS (2) Tony Hinrichsen 23.88 9.25 9.51 6554 23.9kg Blazin' Bomber Strings Attached $3.90
5 1 MISS AMITY (1) Robert Isaacson 23.91 9.75 9.35 4445 29.1kg Worm Burner Amity Kinship $8.50
6 7 SOUL ROCKER (7) Kelvin Douglas 24.01 11.00 9.46 5666 26.9kg Humdrum Emerley Avenue $8.50
7 3 ASTON WHITNEY (3) June Sharpe 24.13 12.75 9.53 7777 24.7kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $12.00
8 4 MOTOWN KENNY (4) Tyson Bradley 25.03 25.75 9.93 8888 31.4kg Collision Motown Girl $41.00
Race 8 THE BUNYIP (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $510 - $175 - $140 Splits: 8.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MEPUNGA HARRY (1) Steven Coates 23.19 0.00 8.92 5211 35.3kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Hayley $4.60
2 3 LONG GULLY ROGER (3) Paula Hearnden 23.34 2.00 8.78 1122 31.2kg Dyna Lachlan Libby Raider $2.70
3 2 BALLANTRAE (2) Tyson Bradley 23.37 2.50 8.89 2333 31.2kg Barcia Bale She's A Looper $21.00
4 7 IKARUGA BALE (7) Troy Murray 23.44 3.50 9.15 3444 31.2kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $6.00
5 5 LONG GULLY CARLY (5) Paula Hearnden 23.63 6.25 9.27 7555 28.6kg Spring Gun Sally Brown $7.50
6 4 BURNING NITRO (4) Nicole Price 23.80 8.75 9.31 6766 26.3kg Worm Burner Sheeza Nitro $7.00
7 8 OUR GIRL DAISY (8) Donald Gordon 23.86 9.50 9.22 4677 25.1kg Fernando Bale As It Goes $11.00
8 6 BACARDI BLAZE (6) Kathleen Johnstone 24.21 14.50 9.38 8888 28.2kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $18.00
Race 9 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 8.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ROS'S SAPPHIRE (8) Robert Isaacson 23.52 0.00 8.97 3111 27.7kg Mepunga Blazer Katie The Weapon $4.40
2 5 BENJAMIN ROSE (5) Rosa Panagiotou 23.74 3.00 9.36 5332 32.5kg My Redeemer Milla Rose $7.50
3 4 GO FORWARD GEMMA (4) Kevin Bewley 23.80 4.00 8.97 1223 25.3kg Fabregas Pen Me In $11.00
4 7 SOFT ROMANCE (7) Peter Smith 24.30 11.00 9.43 2544 27.8kg Fernando Bale Lady Capulet $9.00
5 2 HAYRIDE UMP (2) David Perry 24.32 11.50 9.43 6455 32.3kg Hostile Sweet Savage $23.00
6 1 RITZY STAR (1) Desmond Hockley 24.49 13.75 9.50 4666 28.0kg Mepunga Blazer Ritzy Chicki $1.85
Race 10 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 8.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ROUND THE BASES (4) Harrison Trengove 23.18 0.00 8.87 1111 32.6kg Gun Mcbain Dream Choice $3.40
2 2 FINNISS TALE (2) Kevin Bewley 23.39 3.00 9.01 2222 35.1kg Spring Gun Majestic Tale $6.50
3 1 FIVE BUCKS DOWN (1) Tony Hinrichsen 23.65 6.50 9.22 4433 30.8kg Keybow Winsome Summer $3.60
4 5 LONG GULLY AXEL (5) Paula Hearnden 23.73 7.75 9.26 3554 31.7kg Spring Gun Sally Brown $3.70
5 8 RIO GRANDE (8) Michaela Pidgeon 23.76 8.25 9.20 5345 32.7kg Fernando Bale La Nina Lady $11.00
6 7 WILLOW ROSE (7) Georgina Hall 23.93 10.50 9.34 6666 26.4kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $14.00
Race 11 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (N/P) STAKE 400m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 8.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EMERLEY SHARON (2) Jack Trengove 23.44 0.00 8.76 1111 23.8kg Aussie Infrared Emerley Avenue $3.50
2 4 MOLLY BLINDERS (4) Paul Fagan 23.45 0.10 9.16 3222 28.6kg Ritza Lenny It's A Synch $4.40
3 8 JOSEF MOSES ROSE (8) David Hall 23.82 5.25 9.39 6333 34.5kg Bernardo Dash Of Rose $4.60
4 1 ONE FRIEND (1) Raymond Barkla 24.03 8.25 9.62 4444 33.8kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $7.50
5 7 MISS TILLY BLUE (7) Barbara Cahill 24.15 10.00 9.57 2555 26.9kg Keybow Miss Forty $10.00
6 5 SHRINKING (5) Jack Trengove 24.32 12.50 9.88 5666 29.0kg Barcia Bale Appointed $4.80
Race 12 ACCELL THERAPY (N/P) STAKE 531m Restricted Win $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 3.27, 16.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SLAM DUNKER (1) Narvette Treloar 31.51 0.00 3.27 11111 26.3kg Dyna Lachlan Crimson Sally $3.90
2 8 MONUMENT VALLEY (8) Karryn Nobes 31.60 1.25 3.28 22222 29.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Louisiana Lil $2.60
3 4 DARWIN O'CONNOR (4) Robert Isaacson 31.80 4.25 3.30 35543 33.0kg Dyna Double One Lizzie's Memory $8.50
4 2 GONZAGA (2) Anthony Nobes 31.93 6.00 3.32 53334 36.0kg Walk Hard Calabasas $2.60
5 5 CHRISTIE'S LAD (5) Martin Doyle 32.05 7.75 3.31 44455 36.2kg My Bro Fabio Christie's Girl $71.00
6 7 PEREGRINE FLIGHT (7) Kate Dunn 32.07 8.00 3.36 66666 28.9kg My Bro Fabio Christie's Girl $34.00