Gawler Race Results

Sunday 31st of October 2021
R1 RENATA MARUSZCZYK MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $880 - $250 - $125
Splits: 8.91
1
8
T: Troy Murray
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.18

Split

9.07

In Run

4311

Wgt

31.3kg
2
1
T: Anthony Nobes
$2.10

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.38

Split

9.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.3kg
3
6
T: Rayelene Kelly
$41.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.61

Split

8.91

In Run

1133

Wgt

34.0kg
4
4
T: Anthony Fry
$21.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.63

Split

9.19

In Run

5544

Wgt

27.3kg
5
2
T: Nicole Price
$26.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.80

Split

9.12

In Run

3455

Wgt

29.9kg
R2 ALNDA FARMS JUVENILE STAKE (400m)
Place
Juvenile - $940 - $270 - $135
Splits: 8.68
1
5
T: Tony Rasmussen
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

8.68

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
1
T: Raymond Murray
$3.10

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.08

Split

8.82

In Run

3222

Wgt

33.6kg
3
2
T: Gavin Harris
$3.70

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.18

Split

8.96

In Run

5443

Wgt

29.2kg
4
7
T: Rebecca Romyn
$2.90

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.22

Split

8.82

In Run

2334

Wgt

32.9kg
5
4
T: Nicole Price
$7.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.34

Split

9.03

In Run

6655

Wgt

25.9kg
6
8
T: Lachlan Mill
$34.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.45

Split

8.98

In Run

4566

Wgt

23.9kg
R3 DES HOCKLEY STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $940 - $270 - $135
Splits: 8.88
1
10
T: Kim Johnstone
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.12

Split

8.92

In Run

2221

Wgt

24.9kg
2
2
T: Raymond Fewings
$1.90

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.15

Split

8.88

In Run

11112

Wgt

27.0kg
3
4
T: Rosa Panagiotou
$23.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.52

Split

9.23

In Run

5443

Wgt

27.3kg
4
8
T: Nathan Hughes
$9.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.61

Split

9.02

In Run

3334

Wgt

31.4kg
5
5
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$4.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.65

Split

9.34

In Run

6555

Wgt

29.6kg
6
7
T: Kevin Bewley
$34.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

24.36

Split

9.30

In Run

4666

Wgt

34.8kg
SCR
1
T: Adam Manton
$0.00
R4 NORTHERN VERMIN SERVICES STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $940 - $270 - $135
Splits: 8.77
1
4
T: Zbigniew Wudarczyk
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

8.77

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.8kg
2
2
T: Nathan Hughes
$2.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.20

Split

9.00

In Run

4332

Wgt

27.7kg
3
1
T: Kevin Bewley
$10.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.29

Split

9.00

In Run

3443

Wgt

27.5kg
4
5
T: Anthony Fry
$17.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.34

Split

8.89

In Run

2224

Wgt

25.7kg
5
7
T: Kim Johnstone
$8.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.41

Split

9.12

In Run

5555

Wgt

30.6kg
6
8
T: Adam Manton
$21.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.60

Split

9.19

In Run

6666

Wgt

32.1kg
R5 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS OPEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Open - $1300 - $370 - $185
Splits: 8.66
1
1
T: Desmond Hockley
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.65

Split

8.66

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.9kg
2
5
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$10.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.83

Split

8.78

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.6kg
3
6
T: Michael Wittholz
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.02

Split

8.96

In Run

5333

Wgt

34.4kg
4
8
T: Neil Mann
$12.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.09

Split

8.91

In Run

3444

Wgt

32.7kg
5
2
T: Paula Hearnden
$5.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.30

Split

8.91

In Run

4555

Wgt

31.6kg
6
3
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$41.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.32

Split

9.06

In Run

6666

Wgt

33.8kg
7
4
T: Kim Johnstone
$51.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.35

Split

9.20

In Run

7777

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
7
T: Raymond Murray
$0.00
R6 2021 ANNIVERSARY CUP (531m)
Place
Free For All Non Penalty - $2800 - $800 - $400
Splits: 3.16, 15.85
1
1
T: Troy Murray
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.76

Split

3.16

In Run

11111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
7
T: Tony Rasmussen
$1.95

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.83

Split

3.22

In Run

35322

Wgt

33.9kg
3
8
T: Ben Rawlings
$23.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.16

Split

3.18

In Run

26553

Wgt

27.6kg
4
2
T: Angela Modra
$34.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.17

Split

3.22

In Run

42234

Wgt

26.3kg
5
6
T: Raymond Murray
$34.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.31

Split

3.31

In Run

54445

Wgt

33.3kg
6
4
T: Matthew Payne
$4.40

Mgn

46.50

Time

34.03

Split

3.32

In Run

63666

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
3
T: Troy Murray
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Ben Rawlings
$0.00
R7 ALNDA FARMS STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $1075 - $310 - $155
Splits: 3.25, 16.20
1
4
T: Tony Rasmussen
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.98

Split

3.25

In Run

12211

Wgt

32.2kg
2
3
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$3.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.08

Split

3.28

In Run

21122

Wgt

26.4kg
3
8
T: Troy Murray
$7.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.52

Split

3.36

In Run

63333

Wgt

31.1kg
4
7
T: June Sharpe
$41.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.71

Split

3.33

In Run

45444

Wgt

26.2kg
5
1
T: Gino Grgurovic
$34.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.79

Split

3.26

In Run

24555

Wgt

32.9kg
6
10
T: Kevin Bewley
$41.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

32.00

Split

3.34

In Run

58776

Wgt

34.9kg
7
6
T: Tony Rasmussen
$7.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

32.10

Split

3.42

In Run

86667

Wgt

25.3kg
8
2
T: David Perry
$101.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

32.24

Split

3.39

In Run

77888

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
5
T: Jack Trengove
$0.00
R8 2021 BOTHING GAWLER (643m)
Place
Open - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 9.21, 22.19
1
4
T: Ben Rawlings
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.60

Split

9.21

In Run

11111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
6
T: Timothy Aloisi
$2.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

37.64

Split

9.28

In Run

22222

Wgt

30.3kg
3
7
T: Vadim Roz
$3.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

37.90

Split

9.48

In Run

55333

Wgt

29.4kg
4
5
T: Richard Pearce
$41.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

38.01

Split

9.54

In Run

66544

Wgt

35.9kg
5
2
T: Ben Rawlings
$9.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

38.11

Split

9.58

In Run

77755

Wgt

36.8kg
6
8
T: Angela Modra
$17.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

38.44

Split

9.32

In Run

34576

Wgt

22.0kg
7
3
T: Ben Rawlings
$51.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

38.47

Split

9.68

In Run

88887

Wgt

33.0kg
8
1
T: Vadim Roz
$51.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

38.48

Split

9.34

In Run

43468

Wgt

24.7kg
R9 THE BUNYIP STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $940 - $270 - $135
Splits: 8.66
1
4
T: Kim Johnstone
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

8.66

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
2
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$9.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.24

Split

8.89

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.0kg
3
7
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$11.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.25

Split

9.12

In Run

6333

Wgt

25.9kg
4
8
T: Tony Rasmussen
$41.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.47

Split

9.08

In Run

3444

Wgt

29.5kg
5
5
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$1.60

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.56

Split

9.27

In Run

5655

Wgt

27.0kg
6
1
T: Kevin Bewley
$26.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.67

Split

9.19

In Run

4566

Wgt

32.7kg
R10 HAPPY BIRTHDAY DES HOCKLEY STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $995 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.77
1
7
T: Troy Murray
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.98

Split

8.91

In Run

3221

Wgt

28.0kg
2
2
T: Vadim Roz
$2.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.05

Split

8.77

In Run

1112

Wgt

29.6kg
3
8
T: Tony Rasmussen
$14.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.12

Split

9.10

In Run

5533

Wgt

29.6kg
4
4
T: Matthew Payne
$2.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.25

Split

8.96

In Run

4344

Wgt

35.4kg
5
1
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$11.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.31

Split

8.89

In Run

2455

Wgt

28.1kg
6
5
T: Gino Grgurovic
$101.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.43

Split

9.37

In Run

6666

Wgt

28.0kg
R11 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Masters - $995 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.63
1
2
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$1.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.72

Split

8.63

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
7
T: Gino Grgurovic
$18.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.20

Split

9.05

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.0kg
3
8
T: Raymond Barkla
$19.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.21

Split

9.21

In Run

6333

Wgt

33.7kg
4
4
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$5.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.53

Split

9.19

In Run

4554

Wgt

30.9kg
5
1
T: Kevin Bewley
$51.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.57

Split

9.19

In Run

3445

Wgt

33.4kg
6
5
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$41.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

23.83

Split

9.24

In Run

5666

Wgt

28.0kg
R12 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $995 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.72
1
4
T: Troy Murray
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

8.72

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
8
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$1.65

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.20

Split

9.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.3kg
3
1
T: David Hall
$4.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.34

Split

9.04

In Run

3333

Wgt

29.4kg
4
5
T: Kim Johnstone
$17.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.40

Split

9.16

In Run

5554

Wgt

29.4kg
5
7
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$23.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.41

Split

9.11

In Run

4445

Wgt

36.4kg
6
2
T: Paula Hearnden
$51.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.76

Split

9.26

In Run

6666

Wgt

26.6kg
Race 1 RENATA MARUSZCZYK MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $880 - $250 - $125 Splits: 8.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WIZARDRY THINGS (8) Troy Murray 23.18 0.00 9.07 4311 31.3kg Fernando Bale Gemilly $1.85
2 1 COBALT MISSILE (1) Anthony Nobes 23.38 2.75 9.00 2222 33.3kg My Bro Fabio Miss Terindah $2.10
3 6 DASH NINE (6) Rayelene Kelly 23.61 6.00 8.91 1133 34.0kg Fernando Bale Click Here $41.00
4 4 BLAZE VICTOREM (4) Anthony Fry 23.63 6.25 9.19 5544 27.3kg Jesaulenko Zoenah's Entity $21.00
5 2 DEADLY SWEET (2) Nicole Price 23.80 8.75 9.12 3455 29.9kg Worm Burner Penny Maker $26.00
Race 2 ALNDA FARMS JUVENILE STAKE 400m Juvenile $940 - $270 - $135 Splits: 8.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CANYA THUNDER (5) Tony Rasmussen 22.95 0.00 8.68 1111 29.9kg Fernando Bale Fancy Nangar $16.00
2 1 DING (1) Raymond Murray 23.08 1.75 8.82 3222 33.6kg Barcia Bale Brueghelino $3.10
3 2 SPRINGVALE MAX (2) Gavin Harris 23.18 3.25 8.96 5443 29.2kg Barcia Bale Springvale Bryne $3.70
4 7 TWO JABS (7) Rebecca Romyn 23.22 3.75 8.82 2334 32.9kg Superior Panama Shez Sublime $2.90
5 4 SPRING BONNIE (4) Nicole Price 23.34 5.50 9.03 6655 25.9kg Spring Gun Spring Grace $7.50
6 8 OUR WINNIE (8) Lachlan Mill 23.45 7.00 8.98 4566 23.9kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Winnie $34.00
Race 3 DES HOCKLEY STAKE 400m 6 $940 - $270 - $135 Splits: 8.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 VELOCITY TELLER (1) Kim Johnstone 23.12 0.00 8.92 2221 24.9kg Fernando Bale Velocity Kalina $4.40
2 2 BORN TO RULE (2) Raymond Fewings 23.15 0.50 8.88 11112 27.0kg Zambora Brockie Michele Quick $1.90
3 4 ZIPPING COOKIE (4) Rosa Panagiotou 23.52 5.75 9.23 5443 27.3kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $23.00
4 8 ACTION BRONSON (8) Nathan Hughes 23.61 7.00 9.02 3334 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble Harbison Miss $9.00
5 5 OUR NEWS (5) Lisa Rasmussen 23.65 7.50 9.34 6555 29.6kg Fernando Bale Simply An Angel $4.80
6 7 FINNISS TALE (7) Kevin Bewley 24.36 17.75 9.30 4666 34.8kg Spring Gun Majestic Tale $34.00
SCR 1 SLINGSHOT BAILEY (1) Adam Manton
Race 4 NORTHERN VERMIN SERVICES STAKE 400m 6 $940 - $270 - $135 Splits: 8.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ANNA'S SPARK (4) Zbigniew Wudarczyk 23.01 0.00 8.77 1111 25.8kg Worm Burner Harbor Missing $2.25
2 2 SNAKEBITE DIVA (2) Nathan Hughes 23.20 2.50 9.00 4332 27.7kg Snakebite Bale Barely's Rhythm $2.60
3 1 BEAUTIFUL BOUNTY (1) Kevin Bewley 23.29 4.00 9.00 3443 27.5kg Hawk Alone Avatar Sparkle $10.00
4 5 RHINESTONE ASH (5) Anthony Fry 23.34 4.75 8.89 2224 25.7kg Fernando Bale Little Grey $17.00
5 7 END GAME (7) Kim Johnstone 23.41 5.75 9.12 5555 30.6kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $8.00
6 8 SHABBY CHEVY (8) Adam Manton 23.60 8.25 9.19 6666 32.1kg Barcia Bale Cop A Sling $21.00
Race 5 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS OPEN STAKE 400m Open $1300 - $370 - $185 Splits: 8.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CRAZY DIVA (1) Desmond Hockley 22.65 0.00 8.66 1111 28.9kg Fabregas Just Crazy $1.75
2 5 HUKANUI LADY (5) Lisa Rasmussen 22.83 2.50 8.78 2222 29.6kg Hukanui Keely Allen $10.00
3 6 ALL OUT CRAZY (6) Michael Wittholz 23.02 5.25 8.96 5333 34.4kg Dyna Villa Just Crazy $5.00
4 8 IDLE RANGER (8) Neil Mann 23.09 6.25 8.91 3444 32.7kg Oaks Road Amyjo $12.00
5 2 LONG GULLY BARNY (2) Paula Hearnden 23.30 9.25 8.91 4555 31.6kg Barcia Bale Elizabeth Brown $5.50
6 3 SOMETIME CRAZY (3) Renata Maruszczyk 23.32 9.50 9.06 6666 33.8kg Fabregas Just Crazy $41.00
7 4 FREDDY REIKO (4) Kim Johnstone 23.35 10.00 9.20 7777 31.9kg Dyna Double One Lofty Ambition $51.00
SCR 7 SVITOLINA (7) Raymond Murray
Race 6 2021 ANNIVERSARY CUP 531m Free For All Non Penalty $2800 - $800 - $400 Splits: 3.16, 15.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CAME AND WENT (1) Troy Murray 30.76 0.00 3.16 11111 33.5kg Barcia Bale Hillary $3.20
2 7 VICTA GROSSO (7) Tony Rasmussen 30.83 1.00 3.22 35322 33.9kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $1.95
3 8 SEE YOU SMILE (8) Ben Rawlings 31.16 5.75 3.18 26553 27.6kg Worm Burner Psychotic Gold $23.00
4 2 SUTTON DAISY (2) Angela Modra 31.17 5.75 3.22 42234 26.3kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $34.00
5 6 SILVER STONE (6) Raymond Murray 31.31 7.75 3.31 54445 33.3kg Kalden Komoto Heading My Way $34.00
6 4 ASTON CADE (4) Matthew Payne 34.03 46.50 3.32 63666 32.2kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $4.40
SCR 3 MAJOR MAJOR (3) Troy Murray
SCR 5 THREATEN (5) Ben Rawlings
Race 7 ALNDA FARMS STAKE 531m 6 $1075 - $310 - $155 Splits: 3.25, 16.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GEORGE THE FIRST (4) Tony Rasmussen 30.98 0.00 3.25 12211 32.2kg Sh Avatar Shore's Girl $1.75
2 3 SPRING LINE (3) Lisa Rasmussen 31.08 1.50 3.28 21122 26.4kg Spring Bridge Over Here $3.80
3 8 LOCKED (8) Troy Murray 31.52 7.75 3.36 63333 31.1kg Keybow Velocity Lilly $7.50
4 7 ASTON DOTTY (7) June Sharpe 31.71 10.25 3.33 45444 26.2kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Dotty $41.00
5 1 DOUBLE VISION (1) Gino Grgurovic 31.79 11.50 3.26 24555 32.9kg Fernando Bale Midnight Elsa $34.00
6 10 REIKO BEAR (5) Kevin Bewley 32.00 14.50 3.34 58776 34.9kg Dyna Double One Lofty Ambition $41.00
7 6 IRANIAN GIRL (6) Tony Rasmussen 32.10 16.00 3.42 86667 25.3kg Worm Burner Oakvale Flyer $7.00
8 2 HAYRIDE UMP (2) David Perry 32.24 18.00 3.39 77888 32.0kg Hostile Sweet Savage $101.00
SCR 5 HIRING (5) Jack Trengove
Race 8 2021 BOTHING GAWLER 643m Open $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 9.21, 22.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BARBADOS EXPRESS (4) Ben Rawlings 37.60 0.00 9.21 11111 27.9kg Fernando Bale Sweet Barbados $3.50
2 6 RUN LIKE JESS (6) Timothy Aloisi 37.64 0.75 9.28 22222 30.3kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $2.50
3 7 SPRING LILAC (7) Vadim Roz 37.90 4.25 9.48 55333 29.4kg Fernando Bale Spring Bloom $3.40
4 5 NED'S CHANCE (5) Richard Pearce 38.01 5.75 9.54 66544 35.9kg Magic Sprite Half A Chance $41.00
5 2 BLUE BY YOU (2) Ben Rawlings 38.11 7.25 9.58 77755 36.8kg My Bro Fabio Destini Surfer $9.00
6 8 SUTTON SANDY (8) Angela Modra 38.44 12.00 9.32 34576 22.0kg Fernando Bale Bombshell Bandit $17.00
7 3 COUTURE (3) Ben Rawlings 38.47 12.25 9.68 88887 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Esparza $51.00
8 1 LADY FERNANDO (1) Vadim Roz 38.48 12.50 9.34 43468 24.7kg Fernando Bale Got One Back $51.00
Race 9 THE BUNYIP STAKE 400m 6 $940 - $270 - $135 Splits: 8.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ENTICE (4) Kim Johnstone 22.83 0.00 8.66 1111 28.2kg Bernardo Forever Merry $3.70
2 2 FAUX ALLIE (2) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.24 5.75 8.89 2222 26.0kg Hukanui Gauci Kaela $9.50
3 7 ANOTHER PEACH (7) Bozidar Stamenkovic 23.25 6.00 9.12 6333 25.9kg Fernando Bale Mobius $11.00
4 8 LUCKY JAY (8) Tony Rasmussen 23.47 9.25 9.08 3444 29.5kg Lucky Chap J's Robin $41.00
5 5 VICTA BUZZ (5) Lisa Rasmussen 23.56 10.25 9.27 5655 27.0kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $1.60
6 1 RAGING CRITTER (1) Kevin Bewley 23.67 12.00 9.19 4566 32.7kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $26.00
Race 10 HAPPY BIRTHDAY DES HOCKLEY STAKE 400m Grade 5 $995 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 IMPRESS PATCH (7) Troy Murray 22.98 0.00 8.91 3221 28.0kg Fernando Bale Effective Comet $3.70
2 2 HURRICANE DIVA (2) Vadim Roz 23.05 1.00 8.77 1112 29.6kg Raw Ability Elite Diva $2.70
3 8 MASTERMIND KID (8) Tony Rasmussen 23.12 2.00 9.10 5533 29.6kg Kilty Lad Angel's Chorus $14.00
4 4 WRECK IT GARROS (4) Matthew Payne 23.25 3.75 8.96 4344 35.4kg Spring Gun In A Bottle $2.80
5 1 BURNING GLOW (1) Renata Maruszczyk 23.31 4.75 8.89 2455 28.1kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $11.00
6 5 MISS TAKIRI (5) Gino Grgurovic 23.43 6.25 9.37 6666 28.0kg Worm Burner Miss Woods $101.00
Race 11 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (N/P) STAKE 400m Masters $995 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MAN ABSCONDED (2) Lisa Rasmussen 22.72 0.00 8.63 1111 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $1.25
2 7 MISS BELLAWOOD (7) Gino Grgurovic 23.20 6.75 9.05 2222 29.0kg Worm Burner Miss Woods $18.00
3 8 NO KNOWLEDGE (8) Raymond Barkla 23.21 7.00 9.21 6333 33.7kg Fabregas Dashing Dee Dee $19.00
4 4 SIMPLE MAN (4) Bozidar Stamenkovic 23.53 11.50 9.19 4554 30.9kg Fortified Rush Enid's Charm $5.00
5 1 SEASIDE SHUFFLE (1) Kevin Bewley 23.57 12.25 9.19 3445 33.4kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis $51.00
6 5 SHE'S HOPE (5) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.83 15.75 9.24 5666 28.0kg Oaks Road Hope's Up $41.00
Race 12 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE 400m Grade 5 $995 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BIG PAPA COUTS (4) Troy Murray 22.92 0.00 8.72 1111 33.3kg Fabregas Scarp Missile $5.00
2 8 CANYA RAZOR (8) Lisa Rasmussen 23.20 4.00 9.00 2222 29.3kg Fernando Bale Fancy Nangar $1.65
3 1 RANGER ROSE (1) David Hall 23.34 6.00 9.04 3333 29.4kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $4.60
4 5 CRIMES (5) Kim Johnstone 23.40 6.75 9.16 5554 29.4kg Jury Velocity Spice $17.00
5 7 BURNT GOLD (7) Renata Maruszczyk 23.41 7.00 9.11 4445 36.4kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $23.00
6 2 LONG GULLY LISA (2) Paula Hearnden 23.76 12.00 9.26 6666 26.6kg Dyna Lachlan Libby Raider $51.00