Gawler Race Results

Tuesday 16th of November 2021
R1 THE BUNYIP MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $565 - $160 - $80
Splits: 8.84
1
5
T: Lester Harris
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.95

Split

9.05

In Run

3221

Wgt

27.2kg
2
7
T: Steven Brook
$12.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.96

Split

8.84

In Run

1112

Wgt

29.1kg
3
1
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$3.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

24.13

Split

9.30

In Run

4443

Wgt

28.9kg
4
4
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$7.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

24.15

Split

9.24

In Run

2334

Wgt

24.8kg
5
8
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$6.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

24.22

Split

9.42

In Run

5555

Wgt

25.7kg
6
2
T: Paul Fagan
$10.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.42

Split

9.52

In Run

6666

Wgt

31.4kg
R2 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 8.88
1
7
T: Anthony Nobes
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.50

Split

9.18

In Run

6311

Wgt

35.7kg
2
4
T: Karen Wittholz
$6.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.75

Split

8.90

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.8kg
3
8
T: Lester Harris
$7.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.75

Split

8.88

In Run

1133

Wgt

23.4kg
4
5
T: Neil Mann
$17.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.96

Split

9.20

In Run

4444

Wgt

34.1kg
5
2
T: Ryan Tugwell
$4.20

Mgn

12.75

Time

24.40

Split

9.34

In Run

5555

Wgt

25.6kg
6
1
T: Kelvin Stott
$4.40

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.43

Split

9.34

In Run

3666

Wgt

27.5kg
R3 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 8.92
1
4
T: Steven Brook
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.50

Split

8.92

In Run

3111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
1
T: Rosa Panagiotou
$6.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.67

Split

9.15

In Run

4532

Wgt

26.7kg
3
2
T: Lester Harris
$4.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.75

Split

8.94

In Run

1223

Wgt

24.8kg
4
8
T: Paula Hearnden
$26.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.84

Split

9.20

In Run

6644

Wgt

31.0kg
5
7
T: Kevin Bewley
$10.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.02

Split

9.13

In Run

5455

Wgt

29.0kg
6
5
T: Colin Swain
$12.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

24.40

Split

8.99

In Run

2366

Wgt

25.8kg
R4 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 8.71
1
4
T: Lauren Harris
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.35

Split

8.71

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
8
T: Michael Giniotis
$5.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.41

Split

9.04

In Run

4432

Wgt

27.2kg
3
5
T: Ryan Tugwell
$2.15

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.46

Split

8.92

In Run

3323

Wgt

33.9kg
4
2
T: John Cunningham
$41.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.62

Split

8.99

In Run

2344

Wgt

29.8kg
5
7
T: Steven Brook
$7.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.71

Split

9.10

In Run

5555

Wgt

31.0kg
SCR
1
T: Colin Swain
$0.00
R5 ACCELL THERAPY (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $610 - $180 - $90
Splits: 8.60
1
7
T: Lauren Harris
$1.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.04

Split

8.60

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
2
T: Paula Hearnden
$31.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.28

Split

8.86

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.7kg
3
8
T: Anthony Nobes
$8.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.39

Split

9.21

In Run

8643

Wgt

30.9kg
4
5
T: Anthony Nobes
$23.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.44

Split

8.97

In Run

5334

Wgt

30.1kg
5
6
T: Georgina Hall
$31.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.52

Split

9.06

In Run

6555

Wgt

29.2kg
6
3
T: Ross Panagiotou
$21.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.77

Split

9.02

In Run

7466

Wgt

37.2kg
7
4
T: Kevin Bewley
$61.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.80

Split

9.18

In Run

4777

Wgt

26.1kg
8
1
T: Paula Hearnden
$31.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.85

Split

9.25

In Run

3888

Wgt

26.4kg
R6 XP3020 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $610 - $180 - $90
Splits: 8.73
1
6
T: Lauren Harris
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

8.80

In Run

4211

Wgt

32.4kg
2
4
T: Anthony Nobes
$3.70

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.08

Split

8.73

In Run

1122

Wgt

32.1kg
3
2
T: Anthony Nobes
$4.40

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.22

Split

8.87

In Run

2333

Wgt

27.6kg
4
8
T: Paula Hearnden
$6.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.32

Split

9.03

In Run

5444

Wgt

32.1kg
5
3
T: Ross Panagiotou
$17.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.50

Split

9.12

In Run

3555

Wgt

28.0kg
6
1
T: Kevin Bewley
$12.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.58

Split

9.29

In Run

8866

Wgt

35.0kg
7
7
T: Ross Panagiotou
$41.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.68

Split

9.24

In Run

7777

Wgt

32.8kg
8
5
T: David Rundle
$23.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.75

Split

9.26

In Run

6688

Wgt

27.5kg
R7 GIDDY-UP STAKE (531m)
Place
Grade 5 - $705 - $200 - $100
Splits: 3.16, 16.17
1
1
T: Vadim Roz
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.41

Split

3.26

In Run

22211

Wgt

33.1kg
2
2
T: Angela Modra
$3.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.51

Split

3.16

In Run

11122

Wgt

26.7kg
3
4
T: Desmond Hockley
$1.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.63

Split

3.27

In Run

33333

Wgt

29.1kg
4
6
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$71.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.77

Split

3.32

In Run

44444

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
8
T: Ben Rawlings
$0.00
R8 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (531m)
Place
6 - $675 - $190 - $95
Splits: 3.20, 16.31
1
7
T: Robert Isaacson
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.86

Split

3.20

In Run

11111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$5.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.99

Split

3.24

In Run

23332

Wgt

25.2kg
3
2
T: Desmond Hockley
$1.35

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.99

Split

3.29

In Run

42223

Wgt

28.2kg
4
4
T: David Perry
$51.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

32.39

Split

3.33

In Run

56444

Wgt

26.4kg
5
1
T: Angela Modra
$9.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

32.63

Split

3.27

In Run

34665

Wgt

25.9kg
6
5
T: Elizabeth Harley
$41.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

32.84

Split

3.43

In Run

65556

Wgt

33.7kg
R9 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (531m)
Place
6 - $675 - $190 - $95
Splits: 3.24, 16.36
1
2
T: Kiah Hurley
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.49

Split

3.24

In Run

11111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
7
T: Kevin Bewley
$15.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

31.77

Split

3.42

In Run

64432

Wgt

35.3kg
3
4
T: Robert Isaacson
$9.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.86

Split

3.36

In Run

46553

Wgt

32.7kg
4
5
T: Robert Isaacson
$23.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

31.97

Split

3.27

In Run

22224

Wgt

26.6kg
5
8
T: Michael Giniotis
$4.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

32.01

Split

3.28

In Run

33345

Wgt

27.0kg
6
1
T: David Perry
$26.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

32.58

Split

3.36

In Run

55666

Wgt

31.2kg
R10 ACCELL THERAPY (531m)
Place
6 - $675 - $190 - $95
Splits: 3.28, 16.21
1
8
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$1.28

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.26

Split

3.29

In Run

31111

Wgt

25.5kg
2
2
T: Angela Modra
$5.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.66

Split

3.29

In Run

22222

Wgt

27.8kg
3
4
T: Robert Isaacson
$9.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.79

Split

3.28

In Run

13333

Wgt

33.1kg
4
6
T: Kevin Bewley
$31.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

32.13

Split

3.34

In Run

54444

Wgt

27.5kg
5
1
T: David Perry
$81.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

32.39

Split

3.33

In Run

45555

Wgt

32.8kg
Race 1 THE BUNYIP MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $565 - $160 - $80 Splits: 8.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BEDROCK ONYX (5) Lester Harris 23.95 0.00 9.05 3221 27.2kg Barcia Bale Springvale Bryne $2.60
2 7 OUT MY WAY (7) Steven Brook 23.96 0.10 8.84 1112 29.1kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Fee Fee $12.00
3 1 PRINCE CONNER (1) Yvonne Maxwell 24.13 2.50 9.30 4443 28.9kg Prince Diablo Peruzzi $3.50
4 4 BELLA PRINCESS (4) Yvonne Maxwell 24.15 2.75 9.24 2334 24.8kg Prince Diablo Peruzzi $7.00
5 8 GOLD BLAZE (8) Renata Maruszczyk 24.22 3.75 9.42 5555 25.7kg Fernando Bale Psychotic Gold $6.00
6 2 BOK CHOY BURNER (2) Paul Fagan 24.42 6.50 9.52 6666 31.4kg Worm Burner Spring Leesa $10.00
Race 2 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE 400m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 8.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GONZAGA (7) Anthony Nobes 23.50 0.00 9.18 6311 35.7kg Walk Hard Calabasas $2.90
2 4 LEGENDARY VALUE (4) Karen Wittholz 23.75 3.50 8.90 2222 27.8kg Fernando Bale Gunnadoo Value $6.00
3 8 LITTLE WINE (8) Lester Harris 23.75 3.50 8.88 1133 23.4kg Fernando Bale Zinfandel Zara $7.50
4 5 WAHINI WILLIAMS (5) Neil Mann 23.96 6.50 9.20 4444 34.1kg My Bro Fabio Destini Surfer $17.00
5 2 FINNISS CHARM (2) Ryan Tugwell 24.40 12.75 9.34 5555 25.6kg Barcia Bale Zinfandel Zara $4.20
6 1 BIRDIE BOUND (1) Kelvin Stott 24.43 13.25 9.34 3666 27.5kg Fernando Bale Lady Capulet $4.40
Race 3 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE 400m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 8.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GIRL ON FIRE (4) Steven Brook 23.50 0.00 8.92 3111 30.7kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Fee Fee $1.90
2 1 PANDA ROSE (1) Rosa Panagiotou 23.67 2.25 9.15 4532 26.7kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $6.00
3 2 ZINFANDEL BELLE (2) Lester Harris 23.75 3.50 8.94 1223 24.8kg Fernando Bale Zinfandel Zara $4.00
4 8 LONG GULLY AXEL (8) Paula Hearnden 23.84 4.75 9.20 6644 31.0kg Spring Gun Sally Brown $26.00
5 7 FOLLOW YOU (7) Kevin Bewley 24.02 7.50 9.13 5455 29.0kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Tron $10.00
6 5 PANDORA'S STAR (5) Colin Swain 24.40 12.75 8.99 2366 25.8kg Hooksy Hardaway Tiara $12.00
Race 4 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE 400m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 8.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DANYO'S CLINT (4) Lauren Harris 23.35 0.00 8.71 1111 33.3kg Worm Burner Danyo's Evie $3.00
2 8 SPRINGVALE CHER (8) Michael Giniotis 23.41 0.75 9.04 4432 27.2kg Fabregas Springvale Bryne $5.50
3 5 LEROY DEPLOY (5) Ryan Tugwell 23.46 1.50 8.92 3323 33.9kg Barcia Bale Destini Supreme $2.15
4 2 FLAMING BUBBLES (2) John Cunningham 23.62 3.75 8.99 2344 29.8kg Worm Burner Mrs Bubbles $41.00
5 7 HARD CASE WATSON (7) Steven Brook 23.71 5.25 9.10 5555 31.0kg Cosmic Rumble Addiction $7.00
SCR 1 SHE HAS ZIP (1) Colin Swain
Race 5 ACCELL THERAPY 400m Grade 5 Heat $610 - $180 - $90 Splits: 8.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ALLINGA ROAD (7) Lauren Harris 23.04 0.00 8.60 1111 30.0kg Oaks Road Allinga Val $1.15
2 2 LONG GULLY ROGER (2) Paula Hearnden 23.28 3.50 8.86 2222 30.7kg Dyna Lachlan Libby Raider $31.00
3 8 HIGHLY PRAISED (8) Anthony Nobes 23.39 5.00 9.21 8643 30.9kg Worm Burner Proven May $8.50
4 5 JUNIOR (5) Anthony Nobes 23.44 5.75 8.97 5334 30.1kg Didda Joe Star Desire $23.00
5 6 CHRISTOPHER ROSE (6) Georgina Hall 23.52 6.75 9.06 6555 29.2kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $31.00
6 3 BLACKPOOL STORM (3) Ross Panagiotou 23.77 10.25 9.02 7466 37.2kg Dyna Double One Diligent Miss $21.00
7 4 ESCAPE INN (4) Kevin Bewley 23.80 10.75 9.18 4777 26.1kg Black Magic Opal Tantrum $61.00
8 1 LONG GULLY LISA (1) Paula Hearnden 23.85 11.50 9.25 3888 26.4kg Dyna Lachlan Libby Raider $31.00
Race 6 XP3020 400m Grade 5 Heat $610 - $180 - $90 Splits: 8.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BIDGEE BOY (6) Lauren Harris 23.06 0.00 8.80 4211 32.4kg Barcia Bale Jett Momentum $2.80
2 4 DIDELIS (4) Anthony Nobes 23.08 0.25 8.73 1122 32.1kg Fabregas Scarp Missile $3.70
3 2 SCOTT RYDER (2) Anthony Nobes 23.22 2.25 8.87 2333 27.6kg Aston Dee Bee Scott It $4.40
4 8 LONG GULLY FRED (8) Paula Hearnden 23.32 3.75 9.03 5444 32.1kg Barcia Bale Elizabeth Brown $6.50
5 3 MISS FAB FOCUS (3) Ross Panagiotou 23.50 6.25 9.12 3555 28.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Focus $17.00
6 1 KATATHANI KID (1) Kevin Bewley 23.58 7.50 9.29 8866 35.0kg Barcia Bale Joffa's Old Girl $12.00
7 7 BIG PREDICTION (7) Ross Panagiotou 23.68 8.75 9.24 7777 32.8kg Dyna Double One Raven Pearl $41.00
8 5 MARRIED TWICE (5) David Rundle 23.75 9.75 9.26 6688 27.5kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $23.00
Race 7 GIDDY-UP STAKE 531m Grade 5 $705 - $200 - $100 Splits: 3.16, 16.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOT ROCKS (1) Vadim Roz 31.41 0.00 3.26 22211 33.1kg Emerley Carlos Dream Choice $5.50
2 2 SUTTON DAISY (2) Angela Modra 31.51 1.50 3.16 11122 26.7kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $3.50
3 4 CRAZY DIVA (4) Desmond Hockley 31.63 3.00 3.27 33333 29.1kg Fabregas Just Crazy $1.60
4 6 BURNING GLOW (6) Renata Maruszczyk 31.77 5.25 3.32 44444 28.0kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $71.00
SCR 8 VONTAE MACK (8) Ben Rawlings
Race 8 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS 531m 6 $675 - $190 - $95 Splits: 3.20, 16.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ROS'S SAPPHIRE (7) Robert Isaacson 31.86 0.00 3.20 11111 27.5kg Mepunga Blazer Katie The Weapon $15.00
2 8 GIPPSLAND GIRL (8) Kevin Bewley 31.99 1.75 3.24 23332 25.2kg Cutting Edge Oh Serena $5.00
3 2 HEY GRACE (2) Desmond Hockley 31.99 1.75 3.29 42223 28.2kg Kalden Komoto Heading My Way $1.35
4 4 HAYRIDE ROBOTTOM (4) David Perry 32.39 7.50 3.33 56444 26.4kg Worm Burner Dakota Fancy $51.00
5 1 TERMO BEACH (1) Angela Modra 32.63 11.00 3.27 34665 25.9kg Worm Burner Ruby Creek $9.00
6 5 NASHVILLE (5) Elizabeth Harley 32.84 14.00 3.43 65556 33.7kg My Bro Fabio Greysynd Silk $41.00
Race 9 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE 531m 6 $675 - $190 - $95 Splits: 3.24, 16.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 UNO SHELBY (2) Kiah Hurley 31.49 0.00 3.24 11111 30.3kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $1.50
2 7 REIKO BEAR (7) Kevin Bewley 31.77 4.00 3.42 64432 35.3kg Dyna Double One Lofty Ambition $15.00
3 4 JUST US (4) Robert Isaacson 31.86 5.25 3.36 46553 32.7kg Mepunga Blazer Katie The Weapon $9.00
4 5 BELLA'S FLOWER (5) Robert Isaacson 31.97 6.75 3.27 22224 26.6kg Worm Burner Penny Maker $23.00
5 8 MISS JINX (8) Michael Giniotis 32.01 7.50 3.28 33345 27.0kg Fernando Bale Luna Jinx $4.20
6 1 HAYRIDE REID (1) David Perry 32.58 15.50 3.36 55666 31.2kg Worm Burner Dakota Fancy $26.00
Race 10 ACCELL THERAPY 531m 6 $675 - $190 - $95 Splits: 3.28, 16.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LOVE AND RAIN (8) Yvonne Maxwell 31.26 0.00 3.29 31111 25.5kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $1.28
2 2 ANOTHER RUBY (2) Angela Modra 31.66 5.75 3.29 22222 27.8kg Worm Burner Ruby Creek $5.50
3 4 DARWIN O'CONNOR (4) Robert Isaacson 31.79 7.50 3.28 13333 33.1kg Dyna Double One Lizzie's Memory $9.00
4 6 ILLUSTRATION (6) Kevin Bewley 32.13 12.25 3.34 54444 27.5kg Moreira Receptive $31.00
5 1 HAYRIDE UMP (1) David Perry 32.39 16.25 3.33 45555 32.8kg Hostile Sweet Savage $81.00