Gawler Race Results

Wednesday 24th of November 2021
R1 THE BUNYIP MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $565 - $160 - $80
Splits: 8.96
1
7
T: Gregory Board
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.22

Split

8.96

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
9
T: Artemio Ieraci
$9.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.55

Split

9.22

In Run

4332

Wgt

30.2kg
3
8
T: Troy Murray
$3.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.65

Split

8.98

In Run

3223

Wgt

31.5kg
4
5
T: Lester Harris
$11.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.90

Split

9.17

In Run

2444

Wgt

26.5kg
5
4
T: Steven Brook
$5.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.95

Split

9.28

In Run

5555

Wgt

34.5kg
6
1
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$10.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

24.06

Split

9.29

In Run

6666

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
2
T: Kiah Hurley
$0.00
R2 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS JUVENILE STAKE (400m)
Place
Juvenile - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 8.63
1
2
T: Troy Murray
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.00

Split

8.72

In Run

2211

Wgt

34.5kg
2
8
T: Rolland Parry
$8.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.33

Split

8.63

In Run

1122

Wgt

30.6kg
3
5
T: Gregory Board
$7.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.43

Split

9.33

In Run

3533

Wgt

32.9kg
4
7
T: Nicole Price
$11.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.61

Split

9.19

In Run

6454

Wgt

29.8kg
5
1
T: Karen Wittholz
$34.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.61

Split

9.12

In Run

4345

Wgt

27.7kg
6
4
T: Jack Trengove
$10.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.75

Split

9.52

In Run

5666

Wgt

32.0kg
R3 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $610 - $180 - $90
Splits: 8.73
1
5
T: Ross Panagiotou
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.30

Split

8.73

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
8
T: Lester Harris
$6.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.46

Split

8.89

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.3kg
3
2
T: Ben Rawlings
$2.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.52

Split

9.08

In Run

3333

Wgt

31.5kg
4
7
T: Kiah Hurley
$14.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.66

Split

9.22

In Run

4454

Wgt

29.6kg
5
4
T: Rolland Parry
$2.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.73

Split

9.15

In Run

5545

Wgt

30.5kg
6
1
T: Anthony Fry
$14.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.99

Split

9.26

In Run

6666

Wgt

26.1kg
R4 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $740 - $210 - $105
Splits: 8.77
1
7
T: Anthony Nobes
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.16

Split

8.77

In Run

2111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
2
T: Paula Hearnden
$41.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.44

Split

8.79

In Run

1222

Wgt

31.1kg
3
1
T: Lauren Harris
$2.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.47

Split

9.07

In Run

5533

Wgt

32.4kg
4
3
T: Anthony Nobes
$26.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.59

Split

9.09

In Run

4554

Wgt

30.9kg
4
8
T: Lauren Harris
$1.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.59

Split

8.88

In Run

3344

Wgt

30.0kg
6
4
T: Paula Hearnden
$34.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.68

Split

9.17

In Run

8766

Wgt

32.0kg
7
9
T: Ross Panagiotou
$71.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.83

Split

9.26

In Run

7877

Wgt

28.2kg
8
6
T: Anthony Nobes
$31.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.98

Split

9.19

In Run

6688

Wgt

29.7kg
SCR
5
T: Anthony Nobes
$0.00
R5 ACCELL THERAPY (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Masters - $610 - $180 - $90
Splits: 9.04
1
6
T: Steven Coates
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.21

Split

9.04

In Run

4111

Wgt

35.2kg
2
1
T: Georgina Hall
$2.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.47

Split

9.08

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.2kg
3
8
T: Brian Styles
$6.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.52

Split

9.20

In Run

1333

Wgt

31.7kg
4
5
T: Kim Johnstone
$5.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.67

Split

9.25

In Run

3444

Wgt

28.2kg
5
4
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$81.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.95

Split

9.39

In Run

7755

Wgt

34.3kg
6
7
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$7.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

24.03

Split

9.37

In Run

5666

Wgt

28.1kg
7
2
T: Michael Stewart
$10.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

24.28

Split

9.27

In Run

6577

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
3
T: Kevin Bewley
$0.00
R6 XP3020 MIXED STAKE (643m)
Place
Mixed - $880 - $250 - $125
Splits: 9.16, 22.98
1
8
T: Kiah Hurley
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.73

Split

9.65

In Run

33341

Wgt

30.1kg
2
4
T: Nicole Price
$7.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

38.89

Split

9.22

In Run

21112

Wgt

33.8kg
3
6
T: Nicole Price
$4.60

Mgn

3.25

Time

38.96

Split

9.82

In Run

66533

Wgt

29.7kg
4
7
T: Angela Modra
$2.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

38.98

Split

9.16

In Run

12224

Wgt

22.6kg
5
1
T: Nicole Price
$16.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

39.09

Split

9.71

In Run

44465

Wgt

36.4kg
6
2
T: John Cunningham
$101.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

39.15

Split

9.80

In Run

55656

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
3
T: Troy Murray
$0.00
R7 GIDDY-UP STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 8.94
1
8
T: Ryan Tugwell
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.38

Split

8.94

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
5
T: Nicole Price
$3.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.42

Split

9.12

In Run

7222

Wgt

25.6kg
3
4
T: Lachlan Mill
$12.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.63

Split

9.36

In Run

6333

Wgt

23.9kg
4
1
T: Brenton Prouse
$10.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.97

Split

9.38

In Run

2444

Wgt

27.5kg
5
2
T: John Cunningham
$81.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

24.01

Split

9.55

In Run

5765

Wgt

29.9kg
6
6
T: Donald Turner
$7.50

Mgn

15.00

Time

24.43

Split

9.52

In Run

8676

Wgt

32.4kg
7
7
T: Laurence Cahalan
$34.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

24.47

Split

9.47

In Run

4567

Wgt

26.9kg
8
3
T: Colin Simes
$3.40

Mgn

16.25

Time

24.52

Split

9.54

In Run

3888

Wgt

30.5kg
R8 THE BUNYIP STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 8.98
1
8
T: Christopher Jaensch
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.87

Split

9.40

In Run

3511

Wgt

30.8kg
2
4
T: Rosa Panagiotou
$11.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.89

Split

9.19

In Run

5322

Wgt

27.7kg
3
2
T: Adam Manton
$4.60

Mgn

1.75

Time

24.00

Split

9.26

In Run

2433

Wgt

31.6kg
4
7
T: Jack Trengove
$4.60

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.65

Split

9.42

In Run

7644

Wgt

35.7kg
5
1
T: Lester Harris
$4.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.65

Split

8.98

In Run

1155

Wgt

23.8kg
6
6
T: Raymond Barkla
$34.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

24.75

Split

9.49

In Run

6876

Wgt

31.9kg
7
3
T: Artemio Ieraci
$34.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

24.84

Split

9.42

In Run

8787

Wgt

32.1kg
8
5
T: Ryan Tugwell
$9.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

24.96

Split

9.07

In Run

4268

Wgt

25.3kg
R9 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (531m)
Place
6 - $705 - $200 - $100
Splits: 3.22, 16.41
1
1
T: Kiah Hurley
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.63

Split

3.26

In Run

32211

Wgt

30.2kg
2
6
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$2.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

31.72

Split

3.32

In Run

43322

Wgt

25.5kg
3
2
T: Robert Isaacson
$11.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

31.72

Split

3.39

In Run

64443

Wgt

32.5kg
4
5
T: Robert Isaacson
$34.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

31.79

Split

3.22

In Run

11134

Wgt

27.5kg
5
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$31.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

31.81

Split

3.41

In Run

78655

Wgt

35.5kg
6
7
T: Angela Modra
$11.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.97

Split

3.22

In Run

25566

Wgt

28.1kg
7
4
T: Robert Isaacson
$51.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

32.08

Split

3.44

In Run

87877

Wgt

33.0kg
8
3
T: Kevin Bewley
$26.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

32.31

Split

3.39

In Run

56788

Wgt

25.3kg
R10 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $675 - $190 - $95
Splits: 3.17, 16.36
1
7
T: Gregory Board
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.26

Split

3.34

In Run

33211

Wgt

37.8kg
2
4
T: Troy Murray
$2.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.57

Split

3.41

In Run

54432

Wgt

31.0kg
3
8
T: Brenda Oakey
$8.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.63

Split

3.28

In Run

21123

Wgt

28.2kg
4
5
T: Tamica Dunn
$21.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.70

Split

3.17

In Run

12344

Wgt

31.0kg
5
2
T: Angela Modra
$15.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.91

Split

3.44

In Run

65555

Wgt

32.6kg
6
1
T: Kevin Bewley
$41.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

32.02

Split

3.37

In Run

46666

Wgt

27.5kg
R11 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE MIXED STAKE (400m)
Place
Mixed 2/3/4 - $740 - $210 - $105
Splits: 8.60
1
2
T: Paula Hearnden
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.80

Split

8.60

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
4
T: Desmond Hockley
$2.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.91

Split

8.78

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.9kg
3
5
T: Colin Simes
$5.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.00

Split

8.95

In Run

4433

Wgt

34.8kg
4
8
T: David Hall
$23.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.25

Split

9.02

In Run

5544

Wgt

29.5kg
5
1
T: Paula Hearnden
$10.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.27

Split

8.79

In Run

3355

Wgt

29.4kg
6
7
T: Angela Modra
$34.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.33

Split

9.14

In Run

6666

Wgt

29.4kg
R12 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $610 - $180 - $90
Splits: 8.70
1
2
T: Ben Rawlings
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.80

Split

8.70

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
5
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$7.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.16

Split

9.02

In Run

5422

Wgt

34.0kg
3
1
T: Ross Panagiotou
$8.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.49

Split

8.96

In Run

4233

Wgt

37.0kg
4
7
T: Kiah Hurley
$2.60

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.50

Split

8.96

In Run

2344

Wgt

26.4kg
5
8
T: Paula Hearnden
$10.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.69

Split

9.05

In Run

3555

Wgt

28.5kg
6
4
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$81.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.78

Split

9.14

In Run

6666

Wgt

28.1kg
Race 1 THE BUNYIP MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $565 - $160 - $80 Splits: 8.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SPRING ZOE (7) Gregory Board 23.22 0.00 8.96 1111 28.3kg Spring Bridge Sheeza Nitro $2.70
2 9 SUHANA (2) Artemio Ieraci 23.55 4.75 9.22 4332 30.2kg My Bro Fabio Greysynd Silk $9.00
3 8 MR. BELLAGIO (8) Troy Murray 23.65 6.00 8.98 3223 31.5kg Mepunga Blazer Winsome Summer $3.30
4 5 ALL ABOUT (5) Lester Harris 23.90 9.75 9.17 2444 26.5kg Mepunga Blazer Ritzy Chicki $11.00
5 4 IT'S NOT TEA (4) Steven Brook 23.95 10.25 9.28 5555 34.5kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Fee Fee $5.00
6 1 CALIFORNIA SKY (1) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 24.06 12.00 9.29 6666 31.5kg Beast Unleashed Irma Adeline $10.00
SCR 2 SUPER REDEEMER (2) Kiah Hurley
Race 2 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS JUVENILE STAKE 400m Juvenile $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 8.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHALL NOT (2) Troy Murray 23.00 0.00 8.72 2211 34.5kg Barcia Bale Hillary $1.45
2 8 EMERLEY APOLLO (8) Rolland Parry 23.33 4.75 8.63 1122 30.6kg Aussie Infrared Emerley Avenue $8.00
3 5 SPRING CASPER (5) Gregory Board 23.43 6.00 9.33 3533 32.9kg Spring Bridge Sheeza Nitro $7.50
4 7 HELMET GIBLET (7) Nicole Price 23.61 8.75 9.19 6454 29.8kg Orson Allen Zipping Keely $11.00
5 1 LEGENDARY VALUE (1) Karen Wittholz 23.61 8.75 9.12 4345 27.7kg Fernando Bale Gunnadoo Value $34.00
6 4 EMERLEY RED (4) Jack Trengove 23.75 10.50 9.52 5666 32.0kg Aussie Infrared Emerley Avenue $10.00
Race 3 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE 400m Grade 5 $610 - $180 - $90 Splits: 8.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BLACK JACK TEA (5) Ross Panagiotou 23.30 0.00 8.73 1111 30.1kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $9.50
2 8 LOOSE LEAF CHAI (8) Lester Harris 23.46 2.25 8.89 2222 27.3kg My Bro Fabio Destini Surfer $6.00
3 2 SPRING SPIRIT (2) Ben Rawlings 23.52 3.00 9.08 3333 31.5kg Spring Gun Nit Noi $2.70
4 7 DOLL FACE (7) Kiah Hurley 23.66 5.25 9.22 4454 29.6kg Barcia Bale Kardy Girl $14.00
5 4 EMERLEY POIDA (4) Rolland Parry 23.73 6.00 9.15 5545 30.5kg Aussie Infrared Emerley Avenue $2.60
6 1 RHINESTONE ASH (1) Anthony Fry 23.99 9.75 9.26 6666 26.1kg Fernando Bale Little Grey $14.00
Race 4 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE 400m Grade 5 Final $740 - $210 - $105 Splits: 8.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DIDELIS (7) Anthony Nobes 23.16 0.00 8.77 2111 31.7kg Fabregas Scarp Missile $12.00
2 2 LONG GULLY ROGER (2) Paula Hearnden 23.44 4.00 8.79 1222 31.1kg Dyna Lachlan Libby Raider $41.00
3 1 BIDGEE BOY (1) Lauren Harris 23.47 4.25 9.07 5533 32.4kg Barcia Bale Jett Momentum $2.80
4 3 HIGHLY PRAISED (3) Anthony Nobes 23.59 6.00 9.09 4554 30.9kg Worm Burner Proven May $26.00
4 8 ALLINGA ROAD (8) Lauren Harris 23.59 6.00 8.88 3344 30.0kg Oaks Road Allinga Val $1.60
6 4 LONG GULLY FRED (4) Paula Hearnden 23.68 7.50 9.17 8766 32.0kg Barcia Bale Elizabeth Brown $34.00
7 9 MISS FAB FOCUS (5) Ross Panagiotou 23.83 9.50 9.26 7877 28.2kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Focus $71.00
8 6 JUNIOR (6) Anthony Nobes 23.98 11.75 9.19 6688 29.7kg Didda Joe Star Desire $31.00
SCR 5 SCOTT RYDER (5) Anthony Nobes
Race 5 ACCELL THERAPY (N/P) STAKE 400m Masters $610 - $180 - $90 Splits: 9.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MEPUNGA HARRY (6) Steven Coates 23.21 0.00 9.04 4111 35.2kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Hayley $5.50
2 1 CHRISTOPHER ROSE (1) Georgina Hall 23.47 3.75 9.08 2222 29.2kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $2.40
3 8 SPY MASTER (8) Brian Styles 23.52 4.25 9.20 1333 31.7kg Worm Burner Gypsy Spy $6.50
4 5 VELOCITY DORY (5) Kim Johnstone 23.67 6.50 9.25 3444 28.2kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melita $5.00
5 4 RHYNSTONE BLAKE (4) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.95 10.50 9.39 7755 34.3kg Smart Missile Flying Trance $81.00
6 7 BURNING GLOW (7) Renata Maruszczyk 24.03 11.75 9.37 5666 28.1kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $7.00
7 2 SHAHAKA (2) Michael Stewart 24.28 15.25 9.27 6577 33.2kg Flying Penske Rochelle $10.00
SCR 3 SEASIDE SHUFFLE (3) Kevin Bewley
Race 6 XP3020 MIXED STAKE 643m Mixed $880 - $250 - $125 Splits: 9.16, 22.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SELL MORE HOUSES (8) Kiah Hurley 38.73 0.00 9.65 33341 30.1kg Keybow Dana Peach $3.50
2 4 STRESS THE POINT (4) Nicole Price 38.89 2.25 9.22 21112 33.8kg Blazin' Bomber Penny Maker $7.00
3 6 STAY FOCUSED (6) Nicole Price 38.96 3.25 9.82 66533 29.7kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Focus $4.60
4 7 SUTTON SANDY (7) Angela Modra 38.98 3.50 9.16 12224 22.6kg Fernando Bale Bombshell Bandit $2.30
5 1 NO SURRENDER (1) Nicole Price 39.09 5.25 9.71 44465 36.4kg Oaks Road Hope's Up $16.00
6 2 STRATHMILL LASS (2) John Cunningham 39.15 6.00 9.80 55656 31.3kg Spring Gun In A Bottle $101.00
SCR 3 LOCKED (3) Troy Murray
Race 7 GIDDY-UP STAKE 400m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 8.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LEROY DEPLOY (8) Ryan Tugwell 23.38 0.00 8.94 1111 33.6kg Barcia Bale Destini Supreme $3.60
2 5 SPRING BONNIE (5) Nicole Price 23.42 0.75 9.12 7222 25.6kg Spring Gun Spring Grace $3.60
3 4 OUR WINNIE (4) Lachlan Mill 23.63 3.50 9.36 6333 23.9kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Winnie $12.00
4 1 MISS GRAPHITE (1) Brenton Prouse 23.97 8.25 9.38 2444 27.5kg Fabregas Scarp Missile $10.00
5 2 FLAMING BUBBLES (2) John Cunningham 24.01 9.00 9.55 5765 29.9kg Worm Burner Mrs Bubbles $81.00
6 6 VINNIE RUMBLING (6) Donald Turner 24.43 15.00 9.52 8676 32.4kg Banjo Boy Whitney Showgirl $7.50
7 7 TOORA ZARA (7) Laurence Cahalan 24.47 15.50 9.47 4567 26.9kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Gal $34.00
8 3 DAKOTA DART (3) Colin Simes 24.52 16.25 9.54 3888 30.5kg Fernando Bale Scarp Missile $3.40
Race 8 THE BUNYIP STAKE 400m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 8.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RAPID WAY (8) Christopher Jaensch 23.87 0.00 9.40 3511 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Dance And Sing $3.80
2 4 ZIPPING COOKIE (4) Rosa Panagiotou 23.89 0.25 9.19 5322 27.7kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $11.00
3 2 SHABBY CHEVY (2) Adam Manton 24.00 1.75 9.26 2433 31.6kg Barcia Bale Cop A Sling $4.60
4 7 LUDGATE (7) Jack Trengove 24.65 11.00 9.42 7644 35.7kg Ronray Spirit Fancy Stiches $4.60
5 1 LITTLE WINE (1) Lester Harris 24.65 11.00 8.98 1155 23.8kg Fernando Bale Zinfandel Zara $4.00
6 6 SWEET SMUDGE (6) Raymond Barkla 24.75 12.50 9.49 6876 31.9kg Kalden Komoto Heading My Way $34.00
7 3 LA BELLA LUCY (3) Artemio Ieraci 24.84 13.75 9.42 8787 32.1kg My Bro Fabio Greysynd Silk $34.00
8 5 FINNISS CHARM (5) Ryan Tugwell 24.96 15.50 9.07 4268 25.3kg Barcia Bale Zinfandel Zara $9.00
Race 9 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS 531m 6 $705 - $200 - $100 Splits: 3.22, 16.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 UNO SHELBY (1) Kiah Hurley 31.63 0.00 3.26 32211 30.2kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $2.40
2 6 LOVE AND RAIN (6) Yvonne Maxwell 31.72 1.25 3.32 43322 25.5kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $2.00
3 2 JUST US (2) Robert Isaacson 31.72 1.25 3.39 64443 32.5kg Mepunga Blazer Katie The Weapon $11.00
4 5 ROS'S SAPPHIRE (5) Robert Isaacson 31.79 2.25 3.22 11134 27.5kg Mepunga Blazer Katie The Weapon $34.00
5 8 REIKO BEAR (8) Kevin Bewley 31.81 2.50 3.41 78655 35.5kg Dyna Double One Lofty Ambition $31.00
6 7 ANOTHER RUBY (7) Angela Modra 31.97 4.75 3.22 25566 28.1kg Worm Burner Ruby Creek $11.00
7 4 DARWIN O'CONNOR (4) Robert Isaacson 32.08 6.25 3.44 87877 33.0kg Dyna Double One Lizzie's Memory $51.00
8 3 GIPPSLAND GIRL (3) Kevin Bewley 32.31 9.75 3.39 56788 25.3kg Cutting Edge Oh Serena $26.00
Race 10 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE 531m 6 $675 - $190 - $95 Splits: 3.17, 16.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SPRING HAMER (7) Gregory Board 31.26 0.00 3.34 33211 37.8kg Spring Bridge Spring Bloom $1.85
2 4 WIZARDRY THINGS (4) Troy Murray 31.57 4.25 3.41 54432 31.0kg Fernando Bale Gemilly $2.80
3 8 HEY GRACE (8) Brenda Oakey 31.63 5.25 3.28 21123 28.2kg Kalden Komoto Heading My Way $8.00
4 5 OVER THE BRIDGE (5) Tamica Dunn 31.70 6.25 3.17 12344 31.0kg Spring Bridge Over Here $21.00
5 2 SUTTON HARRY (2) Angela Modra 31.91 9.25 3.44 65555 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble Abbie's Girl $15.00
6 1 ILLUSTRATION (1) Kevin Bewley 32.02 10.75 3.37 46666 27.5kg Moreira Receptive $41.00
Race 11 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE MIXED STAKE 400m Mixed 2/3/4 $740 - $210 - $105 Splits: 8.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LONG GULLY BARNY (2) Paula Hearnden 22.80 0.00 8.60 1111 31.6kg Barcia Bale Elizabeth Brown $3.20
2 4 CRAZY DIVA (4) Desmond Hockley 22.91 1.50 8.78 2222 28.9kg Fabregas Just Crazy $2.00
3 5 DAKOTA HUMMER (5) Colin Simes 23.00 2.75 8.95 4433 34.8kg Worm Burner Dakota Fancy $5.50
4 8 RANGER ROSE (8) David Hall 23.25 6.25 9.02 5544 29.5kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $23.00
5 1 LONG GULLY WILMA (1) Paula Hearnden 23.27 6.50 8.79 3355 29.4kg Barcia Bale Elizabeth Brown $10.00
6 7 SUTTON ABBIE (7) Angela Modra 23.33 7.50 9.14 6666 29.4kg Cosmic Rumble Abbie's Girl $34.00
Race 12 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE 400m Grade 5 $610 - $180 - $90 Splits: 8.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 VICTORY CHASE (2) Ben Rawlings 22.80 0.00 8.70 1111 29.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Kerrie's One $2.25
2 5 SOMETIME CRAZY (5) Renata Maruszczyk 23.16 5.25 9.02 5422 34.0kg Fabregas Just Crazy $7.50
3 1 BLACKPOOL STORM (1) Ross Panagiotou 23.49 9.75 8.96 4233 37.0kg Dyna Double One Diligent Miss $8.50
4 7 SHE'S SO AMAZING (7) Kiah Hurley 23.50 10.00 8.96 2344 26.4kg Fernando Bale Thanks Cheryl $2.60
5 8 LONG GULLY CARLY (8) Paula Hearnden 23.69 12.75 9.05 3555 28.5kg Spring Gun Sally Brown $10.00
6 4 SHE'S HOPE (4) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.78 14.00 9.14 6666 28.1kg Oaks Road Hope's Up $81.00