Gawler Race Results

Wednesday 11th of May 2022
R1 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $565 - $160 - $80
Splits: 9.03
1
2
T: Narvette Treloar
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.33

Split

9.03

In Run

2211

Wgt

33.9kg
2
1
T: Kevin Bewley
$10.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.61

Split

9.04

In Run

1122

Wgt

29.4kg
3
4
T: Robin Harnas
$3.70

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.68

Split

9.50

In Run

5543

Wgt

29.0kg
4
7
T: Anthony Nobes
$4.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.75

Split

9.04

In Run

3334

Wgt

25.7kg
5
8
T: Trevor Jessup
$34.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.84

Split

9.31

In Run

4455

Wgt

29.1kg
6
5
T: Graham Smith
$4.80

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.87

Split

9.84

In Run

6666

Wgt

33.3kg
R2 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $565 - $160 - $80
Splits: 8.86
1
7
T: Narvette Treloar
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.41

Split

9.06

In Run

4331

Wgt

31.0kg
2
1
T: Brenda Oakey
$2.25

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.46

Split

8.86

In Run

1112

Wgt

25.7kg
3
4
T: Robin Harnas
$4.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.47

Split

9.16

In Run

5543

Wgt

33.1kg
4
5
T: Sharyn Gray
$10.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.55

Split

9.02

In Run

2224

Wgt

26.2kg
5
2
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$4.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.66

Split

9.02

In Run

3455

Wgt

30.9kg
6
8
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$31.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.76

Split

9.28

In Run

6666

Wgt

26.7kg
R3 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 8.87
1
2
T: Peter Wilton
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.13

Split

9.05

In Run

3321

Wgt

33.3kg
2
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$4.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.21

Split

8.87

In Run

1112

Wgt

28.2kg
3
5
T: Steven Coates
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.42

Split

8.90

In Run

2233

Wgt

30.6kg
4
7
T: David Hall
$3.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.49

Split

9.26

In Run

4444

Wgt

26.6kg
5
4
T: Anthony Fry
$26.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.73

Split

9.62

In Run

5655

Wgt

27.8kg
6
1
T: Raymond Murray
$14.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.75

Split

9.50

In Run

6566

Wgt

31.4kg
R4 THE BUNYIP STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 8.70
1
2
T: Sharyn Gray
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.64

Split

8.70

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
7
T: Desmond Hockley
$3.20

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.40

Split

8.96

In Run

2222

Wgt

30.9kg
3
1
T: Robin Harnas
$2.70

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.40

Split

9.10

In Run

3333

Wgt

26.2kg
4
5
T: Kevin Bewley
$18.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.48

Split

9.19

In Run

4444

Wgt

30.5kg
5
4
T: Rosa Panagiotou
$41.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.60

Split

9.31

In Run

5555

Wgt

33.0kg
6
8
T: Jayde Hurley
$6.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.65

Split

9.44

In Run

6666

Wgt

27.1kg
R5 GIDDY-UP MIXED STAKE (400m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $740 - $210 - $105
Splits: 8.75
1
5
T: Desmond Hockley
$1.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

8.75

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
2
T: Brenda Oakey
$6.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.11

Split

8.97

In Run

3322

Wgt

29.0kg
3
7
T: Tony Lagana
$23.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.33

Split

9.01

In Run

4433

Wgt

27.7kg
4
1
T: Kevin Bewley
$31.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.54

Split

8.89

In Run

2244

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
4
T: Raymond Barkla
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Anthony Nobes
$0.00
R6 XP3020 STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $610 - $180 - $90
Splits: 8.63
1
6
T: Desmond Hockley
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.74

Split

8.63

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
5
T: Steven Coates
$3.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.88

Split

8.78

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.2kg
3
8
T: Angela Modra
$16.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.95

Split

8.98

In Run

4333

Wgt

29.3kg
4
7
T: Kevin Bewley
$41.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.18

Split

8.99

In Run

3444

Wgt

28.6kg
5
2
T: Kim Johnstone
$7.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.37

Split

9.22

In Run

5555

Wgt

32.7kg
6
4
T: Leanne Fagan
$10.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.49

Split

9.31

In Run

6666

Wgt

31.4kg
7
10
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$8.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.56

Split

9.48

In Run

7777

Wgt

26.6kg
8
3
T: June Sharpe
$4.60

Mgn

23.75

Time

24.41

Split

9.82

In Run

8888

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
1
T: Paul Fagan
$0.00
R7 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $610 - $180 - $90
Splits: 8.73
1
1
T: Alan Randall
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

8.73

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.9kg
2
5
T: Jayde Hurley
$5.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.95

Split

8.87

In Run

4222

Wgt

31.0kg
3
4
T: Neil Mann
$7.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.07

Split

9.02

In Run

6533

Wgt

35.7kg
4
6
T: Kevin Bewley
$26.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.22

Split

9.14

In Run

7654

Wgt

35.2kg
5
3
T: Kim Johnstone
$13.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.29

Split

8.88

In Run

2345

Wgt

27.9kg
6
8
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$12.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.36

Split

8.95

In Run

3466

Wgt

32.7kg
7
2
T: Tony Lagana
$71.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.71

Split

9.15

In Run

5777

Wgt

32.3kg
8
7
T: Paul Fagan
$41.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

23.94

Split

9.29

In Run

8888

Wgt

32.1kg
R8 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $675 - $190 - $95
Splits: 3.28, 16.22
1
1
T: Michael Wittholz
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.20

Split

3.37

In Run

42111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
2
T: Neil Mann
$23.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

31.22

Split

3.34

In Run

34442

Wgt

27.5kg
3
5
T: Robyn Mackellar
$1.90

Mgn

0.25

Time

31.22

Split

3.28

In Run

11223

Wgt

34.7kg
4
7
T: Desmond Hockley
$51.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

31.29

Split

3.34

In Run

23334

Wgt

28.3kg
5
4
T: Raymond Murray
$7.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.64

Split

3.39

In Run

56555

Wgt

29.4kg
6
8
T: Raymond Murray
$3.30

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.95

Split

3.43

In Run

67776

Wgt

32.2kg
7
3
T: Artemio Ieraci
$61.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

32.13

Split

3.48

In Run

75667

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
6
T: Leanne Fagan
$0.00
R9 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE (531m)
Place
Grade 5 - $705 - $200 - $100
Splits: 3.20, 16.61
1
6
T: Artemio Ieraci
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.84

Split

3.33

In Run

45531

Wgt

35.3kg
2
2
T: Robyn Mackellar
$1.70

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.86

Split

3.36

In Run

53222

Wgt

24.0kg
3
4
T: Dillon Robinson
$3.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.91

Split

3.20

In Run

11113

Wgt

34.6kg
4
8
T: Angela Modra
$9.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

31.23

Split

3.28

In Run

34444

Wgt

27.5kg
5
1
T: Kelvin Douglas
$12.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.57

Split

3.24

In Run

22355

Wgt

32.5kg
R10 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 8.71
1
2
T: Michael Giniotis
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.71

Split

8.71

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
1
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$5.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.86

Split

8.85

In Run

3222

Wgt

27.3kg
3
5
T: Kevin Bewley
$2.60

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.94

Split

8.81

In Run

2333

Wgt

29.2kg
4
4
T: Ben Rawlings
$7.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.09

Split

9.06

In Run

4444

Wgt

27.6kg
5
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$41.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.29

Split

9.16

In Run

6555

Wgt

24.8kg
6
7
T: Raymond Barkla
$9.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.37

Split

9.11

In Run

5666

Wgt

32.6kg
R11 THE BUNYIP STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 8.80
1
1
T: Steven Coates
$1.22

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.87

Split

8.88

In Run

4311

Wgt

27.0kg
2
2
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$11.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.11

Split

8.99

In Run

5432

Wgt

29.1kg
3
7
T: Kim Johnstone
$5.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.11

Split

8.80

In Run

3123

Wgt

27.1kg
4
8
T: Christopher Jaensch
$41.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.21

Split

9.09

In Run

6544

Wgt

28.6kg
5
4
T: Lester Harris
$34.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.55

Split

8.99

In Run

2655

Wgt

25.4kg
6
5
T: Kevin Bewley
$41.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.61

Split

8.80

In Run

1266

Wgt

28.2kg
R12 GIDDY-UP STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 8.75
1
5
T: Robin Harnas
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.85

Split

8.75

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
2
T: Paul Fagan
$2.30

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.38

Split

9.31

In Run

6432

Wgt

32.9kg
3
7
T: Jack Trengove
$4.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.52

Split

9.31

In Run

3343

Wgt

32.4kg
4
1
T: Kevin Bewley
$6.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.68

Split

9.03

In Run

5224

Wgt

24.5kg
5
4
T: Nicole Price
$4.80

Mgn

37.25

Time

25.46

Split

0.00

In Run

2555

Wgt

26.9kg
6
8
T: Lester Harris
$23.00

Mgn

53.25

Time

26.57

Split

0.00

In Run

4666

Wgt

26.1kg
Race 1 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $565 - $160 - $80 Splits: 9.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MUDDLE PUDDLE (2) Narvette Treloar 23.33 0.00 9.03 2211 33.9kg Worm Burner Ya Welcome $3.10
2 1 BLACK CHARM (1) Kevin Bewley 23.61 4.00 9.04 1122 29.4kg Barcia Bale Black Audit $10.00
3 4 FABRIZIO (4) Robin Harnas 23.68 5.00 9.50 5543 29.0kg Mepunga Blazer Getty Bale $3.70
4 7 CHAMPAIGN DAME (7) Anthony Nobes 23.75 6.00 9.04 3334 25.7kg Zambora Brockie Sleek Momentum $4.00
5 8 CHEQUERED COPPER (8) Trevor Jessup 23.84 7.25 9.31 4455 29.1kg Spring Gun Nippa Wahwah $34.00
6 5 WOODSIDE DEVIL (5) Graham Smith 23.87 7.75 9.84 6666 33.3kg Fabregas Yielding $4.80
Race 2 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $565 - $160 - $80 Splits: 8.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 THACKRAY GIRLS (7) Narvette Treloar 23.41 0.00 9.06 4331 31.0kg Cosmic Rumble Sheez Stunning $7.00
2 1 DOLLY QUOKKA (1) Brenda Oakey 23.46 0.75 8.86 1112 25.7kg Mepunga Blazer Heading My Way $2.25
3 4 TINGLING (4) Robin Harnas 23.47 0.75 9.16 5543 33.1kg Mepunga Blazer Getty Bale $4.60
4 5 PAW CHOICES (5) Sharyn Gray 23.55 2.00 9.02 2224 26.2kg Fernando Bale Flyrite $10.00
5 2 ARGENT STREET (2) Renata Maruszczyk 23.66 3.50 9.02 3455 30.9kg Fernando Bale Qomie Bale $4.20
6 8 TEMERITY SPIRIT (8) Yvonne Maxwell 23.76 5.00 9.28 6666 26.7kg Spring Gun Temerity $31.00
Race 3 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE 400m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 8.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BOW DOWN (2) Peter Wilton 23.13 0.00 9.05 3321 33.3kg Allen Deed Cheekers $2.90
2 8 FINNISS SPICE (8) Kevin Bewley 23.21 1.00 8.87 1112 28.2kg Zambora Brockie Wynburn Geri $4.40
3 5 FRESH JAYS (5) Steven Coates 23.42 4.25 8.90 2233 30.6kg Dyna Villa Cheeky Hand $5.50
4 7 BRITTNEY ROSE (7) David Hall 23.49 5.25 9.26 4444 26.6kg Beast Unleashed Dash Of Rose $3.00
5 4 BLAZE VICTOREM (4) Anthony Fry 23.73 8.50 9.62 5655 27.8kg Jesaulenko Zoenah's Entity $26.00
6 1 SWEET SMUDGE (1) Raymond Murray 23.75 8.75 9.50 6566 31.4kg Kalden Komoto Heading My Way $14.00
Race 4 THE BUNYIP STAKE 400m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 8.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HE'S OUR DESIGN (2) Sharyn Gray 22.64 0.00 8.70 1111 29.7kg Fernando Bale Destini Mermaid $4.00
2 7 GALENA LAD (7) Desmond Hockley 23.40 10.75 8.96 2222 30.9kg Fernando Bale Qomie Bale $3.20
3 1 HEY DAY (1) Robin Harnas 23.40 10.75 9.10 3333 26.2kg Mepunga Blazer Getty Bale $2.70
4 5 COURT JESTER (5) Kevin Bewley 23.48 12.00 9.19 4444 30.5kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Prue $18.00
5 4 BENJAMIN ROSE (4) Rosa Panagiotou 23.60 13.75 9.31 5555 33.0kg My Redeemer Milla Rose $41.00
6 8 MY DOTTIE (8) Jayde Hurley 23.65 14.25 9.44 6666 27.1kg My Redeemer Brindle Bay $6.00
Race 5 GIDDY-UP MIXED STAKE 400m Mixed 3/4 $740 - $210 - $105 Splits: 8.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CRAZY DIVA (5) Desmond Hockley 22.89 0.00 8.75 1111 28.7kg Fabregas Just Crazy $1.15
2 2 HEY GRACE (2) Brenda Oakey 23.11 3.00 8.97 3322 29.0kg Kalden Komoto Heading My Way $6.00
3 7 OUR KATIE ROSE (7) Tony Lagana 23.33 6.25 9.01 4433 27.7kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $23.00
4 1 NOVA CASCADE (1) Kevin Bewley 23.54 9.25 8.89 2244 27.3kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $31.00
SCR 4 COLONEL TRIGGER (4) Raymond Barkla
SCR 8 HIGHLY PRAISED (8) Anthony Nobes
Race 6 XP3020 STAKE 400m Grade 5 $610 - $180 - $90 Splits: 8.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CRAZY DREAM (6) Desmond Hockley 22.74 0.00 8.63 1111 27.6kg Fabregas Just Crazy $4.20
2 5 ANDY TIME (5) Steven Coates 22.88 2.00 8.78 2222 33.2kg Fabregas Chloe's Hand $3.20
3 8 SUTTON ABBIE (8) Angela Modra 22.95 3.00 8.98 4333 29.3kg Cosmic Rumble Abbie's Girl $16.00
4 7 BEAUTIFUL BOUNTY (7) Kevin Bewley 23.18 6.25 8.99 3444 28.6kg Hawk Alone Avatar Sparkle $41.00
5 2 FOR THE THRILL (2) Kim Johnstone 23.37 9.00 9.22 5555 32.7kg Superior Panama Zoe The Pest $7.50
6 4 ASTON HACKETT (4) Leanne Fagan 23.49 10.50 9.31 6666 31.4kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $10.00
7 10 FAUX ALLIE (1) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.56 11.75 9.48 7777 26.6kg Hukanui Gauci Kaela $8.50
8 3 ASTON PAQUIN (3) June Sharpe 24.41 23.75 9.82 8888 27.7kg Fernando Bale Aston Upton $4.60
SCR 1 ASTON RAPIDE (1) Paul Fagan
Race 7 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE 400m Grade 5 $610 - $180 - $90 Splits: 8.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SAINT CANDY (1) Alan Randall 22.75 0.00 8.73 1111 28.9kg Aston Dee Bee Ishmy Gloria $1.50
2 5 ELARBEE MERCURY (5) Jayde Hurley 22.95 2.75 8.87 4222 31.0kg Barcia Bale Tap Out Scarlet $5.50
3 4 RESURGENCE (4) Neil Mann 23.07 4.50 9.02 6533 35.7kg Fabregas Minnesota $7.50
4 6 GONZAGA (6) Kevin Bewley 23.22 6.50 9.14 7654 35.2kg Walk Hard Calabasas $26.00
5 3 BLACK BOOTS (3) Kim Johnstone 23.29 7.75 8.88 2345 27.9kg Black Magic Opal Belt Up Tubsy $13.00
6 8 KANGA LIGHTS (8) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.36 8.75 8.95 3466 32.7kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $12.00
7 2 FLOSSY HILL (2) Tony Lagana 23.71 13.75 9.15 5777 32.3kg Moreira Canya Sassy $71.00
8 7 ASTON REMI (7) Paul Fagan 23.94 17.00 9.29 8888 32.1kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $41.00
Race 8 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS STAKE 531m 6 $675 - $190 - $95 Splits: 3.28, 16.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 UNIVERSAL VALUE (1) Michael Wittholz 31.20 0.00 3.37 42111 32.6kg Fernando Bale Gunnadoo Value $6.00
2 2 CROWN SALLY (2) Neil Mann 31.22 0.25 3.34 34442 27.5kg My Bro Fabio Tiggerlong Cruz $23.00
3 5 LUCIUS MALFOY (5) Robyn Mackellar 31.22 0.25 3.28 11223 34.7kg Dashing Corsair She's So Stella $1.90
4 7 RITZY STAR (7) Desmond Hockley 31.29 1.25 3.34 23334 28.3kg Mepunga Blazer Ritzy Chicki $51.00
5 4 AIR ASSAULT (4) Raymond Murray 31.64 6.25 3.39 56555 29.4kg Panhandle Slim Mahjong World $7.00
6 8 AIR OUTLAW (8) Raymond Murray 31.95 10.50 3.43 67776 32.2kg Bekim Bale Zipping Shine $3.30
7 3 DIPLOMATIC MAN (3) Artemio Ieraci 32.13 13.25 3.48 75667 32.4kg Fernando Bale Gunnadoo Value $61.00
SCR 6 FOUL PLAY (6) Leanne Fagan
Race 9 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE 531m Grade 5 $705 - $200 - $100 Splits: 3.20, 16.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MISSISSIPPI BLUE (6) Artemio Ieraci 30.84 0.00 3.33 45531 35.3kg My Bro Fabio Greysynd Silk $12.00
2 2 ON THE TEQUILA (2) Robyn Mackellar 30.86 0.25 3.36 53222 24.0kg Unlawful Entry Miss Morrisset $1.70
3 4 ABERNATHY (4) Dillon Robinson 30.91 1.00 3.20 11113 34.6kg Fernando Bale Shockwave $3.60
4 8 SUTTON DAISY (8) Angela Modra 31.23 5.50 3.28 34444 27.5kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $9.00
5 1 SERVING SOLDIER (1) Kelvin Douglas 31.57 10.25 3.24 22355 32.5kg My Redeemer Flying Bekim $12.00
Race 10 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE 400m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 8.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SPRINGVALE ROXY (2) Michael Giniotis 22.71 0.00 8.71 1111 26.9kg Barcia Bale Springvale Bryne $3.00
2 1 LOVE AND RAIN (1) Yvonne Maxwell 22.86 2.00 8.85 3222 27.3kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $5.00
3 5 COMPTON CASEY (5) Kevin Bewley 22.94 3.25 8.81 2333 29.2kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Freelove $2.60
4 4 SNAKEBITE DIVA (4) Ben Rawlings 23.09 5.25 9.06 4444 27.6kg Snakebite Bale Barely's Rhythm $7.50
5 8 GIPPSLAND GIRL (8) Kevin Bewley 23.29 8.25 9.16 6555 24.8kg Cutting Edge Oh Serena $41.00
6 7 NINJA WHINGER (7) Raymond Barkla 23.37 9.25 9.11 5666 32.6kg Spring Gun Dundee Tango $9.00
Race 11 THE BUNYIP STAKE 400m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 8.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WHISKEY SODA (1) Steven Coates 22.87 0.00 8.88 4311 27.0kg Whiskey Riot Winsome Sandy $1.22
2 2 KAKARIKI (2) Yvonne Maxwell 23.11 3.50 8.99 5432 29.1kg Hukanui Keely Allen $11.00
3 7 NIGHTCORE (7) Kim Johnstone 23.11 3.50 8.80 3123 27.1kg High Earner Catch Fire $5.50
4 8 ELOPE TO PARIS (8) Christopher Jaensch 23.21 4.75 9.09 6544 28.6kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $41.00
5 4 GREEN DESTINY (4) Lester Harris 23.55 9.75 8.99 2655 25.4kg Hecton Bale Chezzy Allen $34.00
6 5 FLASH OPAL (5) Kevin Bewley 23.61 10.50 8.80 1266 28.2kg Blue Giant Smashing Evie $41.00
Race 12 GIDDY-UP STAKE 400m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 8.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SLIPPERY KIP (5) Robin Harnas 22.85 0.00 8.75 1111 29.2kg Keybow Velocity Lilly $12.00
2 2 ZIPPING COYOTE (2) Paul Fagan 23.38 7.50 9.31 6432 32.9kg Dyna Tron Zipping Diva $2.30
3 7 LANCE KEEPING (7) Jack Trengove 23.52 9.50 9.31 3343 32.4kg Superior Panama Shelley Keeping $4.00
4 1 VELOCITY CORENE (1) Kevin Bewley 23.68 11.75 9.03 5224 24.5kg Aston Dee Bee Velocity Melzon $6.50
5 4 VELOCITY DAHLIA (4) Nicole Price 25.46 37.25 0.00 2555 26.9kg Worm Burner Velocity Rose $4.80
6 8 ALL ABOUT (8) Lester Harris 26.57 53.25 0.00 4666 26.1kg Mepunga Blazer Ritzy Chicki $23.00