Gawler Race Results

Sunday 19th of June 2022
R1 THE BUNYIP (N/P) (531m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 3.27, 16.26
1
2
T: Clint Trengove
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.22

Split

3.37

In Run

43211

Wgt

34.4kg
2
1
T: Kevin Bewley
$19.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.35

Split

3.27

In Run

11122

Wgt

30.7kg
3
7
T: Paul Fagan
$2.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

31.45

Split

3.31

In Run

22333

Wgt

30.8kg
4
5
T: Clint Trengove
$2.60

Mgn

4.50

Time

31.54

Split

3.44

In Run

56444

Wgt

33.5kg
5
8
T: Anthony Nobes
$26.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.62

Split

3.35

In Run

34665

Wgt

26.2kg
6
4
T: Leslie Carraill
$11.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.73

Split

3.44

In Run

65556

Wgt

28.6kg
R2 NORTHERN VERMIN SERVICES MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $880 - $250 - $125
Splits: 8.87
1
1
T: Ben Rawlings
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.43

Split

8.87

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.7kg
2
4
T: Vadim Roz
$4.60

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.44

Split

8.87

In Run

2222

Wgt

25.8kg
3
8
T: Brenda Oakey
$4.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.53

Split

9.06

In Run

3333

Wgt

26.1kg
4
5
T: Tony Lagana
$14.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.62

Split

9.23

In Run

4444

Wgt

34.0kg
5
7
T: Steven Brook
$7.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.68

Split

9.47

In Run

5555

Wgt

26.1kg
6
2
T: Desmond Hockley
$18.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.17

Split

9.78

In Run

6666

Wgt

29.3kg
R3 2022 (531m)
Place
Special Event Non Penalty - $2100 - $600 - $300
Splits: 3.16, 15.83
1
5
T: Timothy Richards
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.73

Split

3.16

In Run

11111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
4
T: Gavin Harris
$2.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.80

Split

3.24

In Run

22222

Wgt

28.8kg
3
6
T: Ben Rawlings
$11.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.82

Split

3.25

In Run

33343

Wgt

28.0kg
4
2
T: Raymond Murray
$9.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.88

Split

3.40

In Run

86444

Wgt

31.6kg
5
8
T: Barry Stewart
$81.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.20

Split

3.25

In Run

44555

Wgt

27.9kg
6
3
T: Tony Rasmussen
$41.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.23

Split

3.31

In Run

67666

Wgt

30.1kg
7
7
T: Gregory Board
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.31

Split

3.29

In Run

58777

Wgt

32.0kg
8
1
T: Karryn Nobes
$34.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.38

Split

3.32

In Run

75888

Wgt

30.0kg
R4 2022 (531m)
Place
Special Event Non Penalty - $2100 - $600 - $300
Splits: 3.17, 15.84
1
4
T: Gregory Board
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.83

Split

3.17

In Run

11111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
2
T: Gavin Harris
$3.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.88

Split

3.28

In Run

64332

Wgt

30.3kg
3
5
T: Robert Barclay
$6.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.92

Split

3.18

In Run

32223

Wgt

31.5kg
4
8
T: Timothy Richards
$81.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.24

Split

3.30

In Run

75444

Wgt

27.4kg
5
1
T: Ben Rawlings
$23.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

31.31

Split

3.18

In Run

23555

Wgt

25.9kg
6
6
T: Cherylee Barber
$2.20

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.46

Split

3.20

In Run

58876

Wgt

25.3kg
7
3
T: Tony Rasmussen
$61.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.50

Split

3.38

In Run

86667

Wgt

36.2kg
8
7
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$81.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.61

Split

3.19

In Run

47788

Wgt

24.1kg
R5 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $995 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.57
1
8
T: Troy Murray
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.36

Split

8.57

In Run

2211

Wgt

35.2kg
2
5
T: Jason Dolan
$16.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.59

Split

8.62

In Run

1122

Wgt

32.1kg
3
1
T: Ben Rawlings
$2.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.82

Split

8.76

In Run

3333

Wgt

27.8kg
4
3
T: Damien Bates
$13.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.95

Split

8.93

In Run

4444

Wgt

28.6kg
5
2
T: Paul Fagan
$21.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.24

Split

9.07

In Run

5555

Wgt

31.4kg
6
4
T: Jack Trengove
$101.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.44

Split

9.24

In Run

6676

Wgt

28.7kg
7
10
T: Michael Stewart
$81.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

23.47

Split

9.31

In Run

7767

Wgt

26.0kg
8
7
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$5.50

Mgn

64.00

Time

26.84

Split

10.04

In Run

8888

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
6
T: Steven Brook
$0.00
R6 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS MIXED STAKE (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1060 - $310 - $155
Splits: 8.73
1
2
T: Timothy Aloisi
$1.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.56

Split

8.73

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
8
T: Raymond Murray
$15.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.85

Split

8.97

In Run

4222

Wgt

26.4kg
3
7
T: Paul Fagan
$41.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.34

Split

9.15

In Run

3333

Wgt

32.0kg
4
6
T: Nicole Price
$19.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.36

Split

9.42

In Run

7444

Wgt

26.0kg
5
4
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$23.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.52

Split

9.28

In Run

5555

Wgt

28.4kg
6
1
T: Rosa Panagiotou
$9.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

23.63

Split

9.28

In Run

6666

Wgt

30.6kg
7
3
T: Steven Brook
$71.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

23.79

Split

9.21

In Run

2777

Wgt

29.3kg
8
5
T: Raymond Barkla
$10.00

Mgn

35.00

Time

25.01

Split

10.13

In Run

8888

Wgt

36.2kg
R7 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $1075 - $310 - $155
Splits: 3.22, 16.22
1
6
T: Nicole Price
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.44

Split

3.22

In Run

11111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
3
T: Donald Turner
$19.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

31.46

Split

3.28

In Run

34322

Wgt

33.6kg
3
5
T: Raymond Murray
$3.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.49

Split

3.39

In Run

85233

Wgt

29.4kg
4
1
T: Timothy Richards
$5.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

31.62

Split

3.26

In Run

22444

Wgt

25.3kg
5
4
T: Adam Manton
$8.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

31.78

Split

3.29

In Run

47755

Wgt

28.2kg
6
7
T: John Cunningham
$5.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.84

Split

3.38

In Run

76676

Wgt

27.4kg
7
8
T: Nicole Price
$6.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.93

Split

3.34

In Run

68887

Wgt

38.1kg
8
2
T: Timothy Richards
$34.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.97

Split

3.30

In Run

53568

Wgt

30.6kg
R8 ACCELL THERAPY MIXED STAKE (531m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1230 - $350 - $175
Splits: 3.21, 16.55
1
5
T: Damien Bates
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.39

Split

3.23

In Run

24321

Wgt

31.3kg
2
2
T: Tony Rasmussen
$21.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.49

Split

3.29

In Run

76542

Wgt

27.4kg
3
6
T: Timothy Richards
$15.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.50

Split

3.24

In Run

42233

Wgt

32.5kg
4
8
T: Tara Rasmussen
$10.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.51

Split

3.23

In Run

33114

Wgt

27.9kg
5
1
T: Gregory Board
$1.85

Mgn

2.50

Time

31.58

Split

3.27

In Run

55865

Wgt

29.4kg
6
4
T: Darren Camporeale
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.63

Split

3.31

In Run

87766

Wgt

25.6kg
7
3
T: Timothy Richards
$101.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.69

Split

3.21

In Run

11277

Wgt

29.1kg
8
7
T: Steven Brook
$6.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.86

Split

3.27

In Run

68688

Wgt

28.7kg
R9 XP3020 MIXED STAKE (643m)
Place
Mixed 4/5/6 - $1590 - $450 - $225
Splits: 9.21, 21.82
1
8
T: Tony Rasmussen
$1.12

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.25

Split

9.21

In Run

11111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
4
T: Clint Trengove
$19.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

37.86

Split

9.41

In Run

22222

Wgt

32.6kg
3
5
T: Timothy Richards
$23.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

38.00

Split

9.43

In Run

33333

Wgt

32.5kg
4
7
T: Jack Trengove
$41.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

38.12

Split

9.50

In Run

45554

Wgt

33.6kg
5
1
T: Jack Trengove
$15.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

38.13

Split

9.51

In Run

54445

Wgt

31.5kg
6
2
T: Raymond Murray
$10.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

38.31

Split

9.62

In Run

66666

Wgt

34.5kg
R10 GIDDY-UP STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $940 - $270 - $135
Splits: 8.80
1
1
T: Paula Hearnden
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.77

Split

8.80

In Run

2111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
4
T: Michael Stewart
$3.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.10

Split

9.01

In Run

3322

Wgt

27.2kg
3
2
T: Darren Camporeale
$9.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.16

Split

8.92

In Run

1233

Wgt

25.2kg
4
5
T: Gregory Board
$10.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.24

Split

9.15

In Run

4544

Wgt

27.7kg
5
7
T: Dillon Robinson
$7.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.24

Split

9.14

In Run

5445

Wgt

31.7kg
6
8
T: Clint Trengove
$51.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

23.99

Split

9.43

In Run

6666

Wgt

29.2kg
R11 THE BUNYIP STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $940 - $270 - $135
Splits: 8.62
1
1
T: Gregory Board
$1.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.54

Split

8.62

In Run

3111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
2
T: Tamica Dunn
$7.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.98

Split

8.84

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.4kg
3
4
T: Christopher Jaensch
$41.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.12

Split

8.98

In Run

1333

Wgt

27.7kg
4
7
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$8.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.41

Split

9.32

In Run

6554

Wgt

30.6kg
5
8
T: Ashleigh Kay
$101.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.43

Split

9.01

In Run

4445

Wgt

30.0kg
6
5
T: Leanne Fagan
$81.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

23.94

Split

9.20

In Run

5666

Wgt

27.3kg
R12 NORTHERN VERMIN SERVICES OPEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Open - $1300 - $370 - $185
Splits: 8.67
1
7
T: Raymond Murray
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

8.86

In Run

4221

Wgt

32.4kg
2
8
T: Tony Rasmussen
$15.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.08

Split

8.99

In Run

5332

Wgt

31.0kg
3
4
T: Michael Taylor
$13.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.13

Split

8.67

In Run

1113

Wgt

29.6kg
4
1
T: Nicole Price
$2.90

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.15

Split

9.16

In Run

6544

Wgt

33.6kg
5
2
T: Troy Murray
$1.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.21

Split

9.05

In Run

3655

Wgt

26.8kg
6
5
T: Donald Turner
$41.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.52

Split

8.93

In Run

2466

Wgt

25.3kg
Race 1 THE BUNYIP (N/P) 531m Restricted Win Final $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 3.27, 16.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FIRED UP FINN (2) Clint Trengove 31.22 0.00 3.37 43211 34.4kg Flying Fired Up West On Cheryl $4.60
2 1 COURT JESTER (1) Kevin Bewley 31.35 1.75 3.27 11122 30.7kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Prue $19.00
3 7 HOME INVADER (7) Paul Fagan 31.45 3.25 3.31 22333 30.8kg Collision Bunning Snag $2.50
4 5 COMPULSORY HERO (5) Clint Trengove 31.54 4.50 3.44 56444 33.5kg Superior Panama Shez Sublime $2.60
5 8 CHATTING (8) Anthony Nobes 31.62 5.75 3.35 34665 26.2kg My Redeemer Chit Chat Chicki $26.00
6 4 SOPHIA PALMS (4) Leslie Carraill 31.73 7.25 3.44 65556 28.6kg Margins Slipper's Soda $11.00
Race 2 NORTHERN VERMIN SERVICES MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $880 - $250 - $125 Splits: 8.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 IRENE (1) Ben Rawlings 23.43 0.00 8.87 1111 25.7kg Fernando Bale Agent Thirteen $2.10
2 4 BOLD ONYX (4) Vadim Roz 23.44 0.10 8.87 2222 25.8kg Walk Hard Madam Onyx $4.60
3 8 DOLLY QUOKKA (8) Brenda Oakey 23.53 1.50 9.06 3333 26.1kg Mepunga Blazer Heading My Way $4.60
4 5 STORM TYSON (5) Tony Lagana 23.62 2.50 9.23 4444 34.0kg On Fire Precious Tyson $14.00
5 7 SIZZLE AND SHINE (7) Steven Brook 23.68 3.50 9.47 5555 26.1kg Zambora Brockie Nino De Oro $7.00
6 2 BUSY MINER (2) Desmond Hockley 24.17 10.50 9.78 6666 29.3kg Fernando Bale Qomie Bale $18.00
Race 3 2022 531m Special Event Non Penalty $2100 - $600 - $300 Splits: 3.16, 15.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HE'S ALL PURPOSE (5) Timothy Richards 30.73 0.00 3.16 11111 31.2kg Aston Dee Bee Purpose Driven $1.90
2 4 SPRINGVALE MAX (4) Gavin Harris 30.80 1.00 3.24 22222 28.8kg Barcia Bale Springvale Bryne $2.40
3 6 SPRING PHOEBE (6) Ben Rawlings 30.82 1.25 3.25 33343 28.0kg Spring Gun Spring Grace $11.00
4 2 AIR PUMBAA (2) Raymond Murray 30.88 2.00 3.40 86444 31.6kg Panhandle Slim Mahjong World $9.50
5 8 TERRIFIC JANINE (8) Barry Stewart 31.20 6.50 3.25 44555 27.9kg Fernando Bale Sassy Pak $81.00
6 3 OUR BOY JAKE (3) Tony Rasmussen 31.23 7.00 3.31 67666 30.1kg Aston Dee Bee Purpose Driven $41.00
7 7 SPRING CASPER (7) Gregory Board 31.31 8.25 3.29 58777 32.0kg Spring Bridge Sheeza Nitro $26.00
8 1 SPRING HIGH LOW (1) Karryn Nobes 31.38 9.25 3.32 75888 30.0kg Spring Bridge Sheeza Nitro $34.00
Race 4 2022 531m Special Event Non Penalty $2100 - $600 - $300 Splits: 3.17, 15.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SPRING AMMO (4) Gregory Board 30.83 0.00 3.17 11111 33.9kg Spring Gun Spring Grace $4.20
2 2 SPRINGVALE REX (2) Gavin Harris 30.88 0.75 3.28 64332 30.3kg Barcia Bale Springvale Bryne $3.50
3 5 MY MUM'S VALUE (5) Robert Barclay 30.92 1.25 3.18 32223 31.5kg Fernando Bale Gunnadoo Value $6.50
4 8 SHE'S FIRED UP (8) Timothy Richards 31.24 5.75 3.30 75444 27.4kg On Fire She's A Looper $81.00
5 1 PSYCHOTIC BABE (1) Ben Rawlings 31.31 6.75 3.18 23555 25.9kg Fernando Bale Psychotic Gold $23.00
6 6 SPRINGVALE MADDI (6) Cherylee Barber 31.46 9.00 3.20 58876 25.3kg Barcia Bale Springvale Bryne $2.20
7 3 JALAPENO LAD (3) Tony Rasmussen 31.50 9.50 3.38 86667 36.2kg Cosmic Rumble Sheez Stunning $61.00
8 7 LITTLE PURPOSE (7) Lisa Rasmussen 31.61 11.00 3.19 47788 24.1kg Aston Dee Bee Purpose Driven $81.00
Race 5 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE 400m Grade 5 $995 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SHALL NOT (8) Troy Murray 22.36 0.00 8.57 2211 35.2kg Barcia Bale Hillary $2.15
2 5 CHARLIE BROTHER (5) Jason Dolan 22.59 3.25 8.62 1122 32.1kg Dyna Double One Stylish Fringe $16.00
3 1 LADY LUCK (1) Ben Rawlings 22.82 6.50 8.76 3333 27.8kg My Redeemer Bye Bye Mystery $2.60
4 3 MOLLY BLINDERS (3) Damien Bates 22.95 8.25 8.93 4444 28.6kg Ritza Lenny It's A Synch $13.00
5 2 ASTON GARNER (2) Paul Fagan 23.24 12.50 9.07 5555 31.4kg Aston Kimetto Aston Liesel $21.00
6 4 SHRINKING (4) Jack Trengove 23.44 15.50 9.24 6676 28.7kg Barcia Bale Appointed $101.00
7 10 MISS BUNTY (6) Michael Stewart 23.47 15.75 9.31 7767 26.0kg Aussie Infrared Flying Mozoltov $81.00
8 7 VICTA BUZZ (7) Lisa Rasmussen 26.84 64.00 10.04 8888 26.5kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $5.50
SCR 6 CRUZE MAGUIRE (6) Steven Brook
Race 6 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS MIXED STAKE 400m Mixed 4/5 $1060 - $310 - $155 Splits: 8.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIPPING HERO (2) Timothy Aloisi 22.56 0.00 8.73 1111 33.5kg Zipping Garth Tricky Jade $1.25
2 8 AIR CRUISER (8) Raymond Murray 22.85 4.25 8.97 4222 26.4kg Panhandle Slim Mahjong World $15.00
3 7 ASTON RAPIDE (7) Paul Fagan 23.34 11.00 9.15 3333 32.0kg Brett Lee Aston Miley $41.00
4 6 OAKVALE STYLE (6) Nicole Price 23.36 11.50 9.42 7444 26.0kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $19.00
5 4 HUKANUI LADY (4) Lisa Rasmussen 23.52 13.75 9.28 5555 28.4kg Hukanui Keely Allen $23.00
6 1 CHICKS LOVE ME (1) Rosa Panagiotou 23.63 15.25 9.28 6666 30.6kg Kalden Komoto Heading My Way $9.00
7 3 GIRL ON FIRE (3) Steven Brook 23.79 17.50 9.21 2777 29.3kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Fee Fee $71.00
8 5 COLONEL TRIGGER (5) Raymond Barkla 25.01 35.00 10.13 8888 36.2kg Nitro Burst Caramel Opal $10.00
Race 7 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE 531m 6 $1075 - $310 - $155 Splits: 3.22, 16.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TRIVET (6) Nicole Price 31.44 0.00 3.22 11111 32.5kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Sofia $4.40
2 3 BASSO'S CHOICE (3) Donald Turner 31.46 0.25 3.28 34322 33.6kg Cosmic Chief Lightcry $19.00
3 5 AIR ASSAULT (5) Raymond Murray 31.49 0.75 3.39 85233 29.4kg Panhandle Slim Mahjong World $3.50
4 1 SPINNING PIXIE (1) Timothy Richards 31.62 2.50 3.26 22444 25.3kg Aston Dee Bee Purpose Driven $5.50
5 4 WEBLEC NOVA (4) Adam Manton 31.78 4.75 3.29 47755 28.2kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $8.50
6 7 CHEWDINI (7) John Cunningham 31.84 5.75 3.38 76676 27.4kg Aston Dee Bee Mrs Bubbles $5.50
7 8 SPRING PONY (8) Nicole Price 31.93 7.00 3.34 68887 38.1kg Spring Bridge Spring Bloom $6.50
8 2 WICKHAM (2) Timothy Richards 31.97 7.50 3.30 53568 30.6kg Aston Dee Bee Purpose Driven $34.00
Race 8 ACCELL THERAPY MIXED STAKE 531m Mixed 4/5 $1230 - $350 - $175 Splits: 3.21, 16.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RUNAWAY LAD (5) Damien Bates 31.39 0.00 3.23 24321 31.3kg Fernando Bale Tarks Nemesis $11.00
2 2 SHOW ME BUCKS (2) Tony Rasmussen 31.49 1.50 3.29 76542 27.4kg Fernando Bale Dyna Fancy $21.00
3 6 CRUSH YOUR ENEMY (6) Timothy Richards 31.50 1.50 3.24 42233 32.5kg Aston Dee Bee Molly Be Nimble $15.00
4 8 CLEAR VIEW (8) Tara Rasmussen 31.51 1.75 3.23 33114 27.9kg Fernando Bale Flighty Egyptian $10.00
5 1 SPRING AGATHA (1) Gregory Board 31.58 2.50 3.27 55865 29.4kg Spring Bridge Spring Bloom $1.85
6 4 FABULOUS EBONY (4) Darren Camporeale 31.63 3.50 3.31 87766 25.6kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Winnie $5.00
7 3 BUTTER UP AGAIN (3) Timothy Richards 31.69 4.25 3.21 11277 29.1kg Aston Dee Bee Molly Be Nimble $101.00
8 7 FLASH BANNER (7) Steven Brook 31.86 6.50 3.27 68688 28.7kg Fernando Bale Galaxy Banner $6.50
Race 9 XP3020 MIXED STAKE 643m Mixed 4/5/6 $1590 - $450 - $225 Splits: 9.21, 21.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 VICTA GROSSO (8) Tony Rasmussen 37.25 0.00 9.21 11111 32.6kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $1.12
2 4 WAR DRUM EXPRESS (4) Clint Trengove 37.86 8.75 9.41 22222 32.6kg Zoltina's Legacy Tribal Faith $19.00
3 5 TWO HANDS GEORGE (5) Timothy Richards 38.00 10.50 9.43 33333 32.5kg Aston Dee Bee Molly Be Nimble $23.00
4 7 MIDNIGHT TRACKER (7) Jack Trengove 38.12 12.25 9.50 45554 33.6kg Collision Midnight Starlet $41.00
5 1 PRIMED (1) Jack Trengove 38.13 12.50 9.51 54445 31.5kg Aston Kimetto Veetee Express $15.00
6 2 HARRY (2) Raymond Murray 38.31 15.00 9.62 66666 34.5kg Zambora Brockie Tantalise $10.00
Race 10 GIDDY-UP STAKE 400m 6 $940 - $270 - $135 Splits: 8.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LONG GULLY EDGE (1) Paula Hearnden 22.77 0.00 8.80 2111 32.4kg Cutting Edge Elizabeth Brown $1.85
2 4 PLANT ROAD (4) Michael Stewart 23.10 4.75 9.01 3322 27.2kg Aussie Infrared Flying Mozoltov $3.80
3 2 OUR WINNIE (2) Darren Camporeale 23.16 5.50 8.92 1233 25.2kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Winnie $9.00
4 5 SPRING FLUTE (5) Gregory Board 23.24 6.50 9.15 4544 27.7kg Aston Dee Bee Spring Glass $10.00
5 7 BOBBY AXELROD (7) Dillon Robinson 23.24 6.50 9.14 5445 31.7kg My Redeemer Izza Lektra $7.50
6 8 GLENGYRE FURY (8) Clint Trengove 23.99 17.25 9.43 6666 29.2kg Cosmic Rumble Harbison Miss $51.00
Race 11 THE BUNYIP STAKE 400m 6 $940 - $270 - $135 Splits: 8.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPRING PORT (1) Gregory Board 22.54 0.00 8.62 3111 34.3kg Aston Dee Bee Spring Glass $1.15
2 2 OVER THE BRIDGE (2) Tamica Dunn 22.98 6.25 8.84 2222 31.4kg Spring Bridge Over Here $7.50
3 4 ELOPE TO PARIS (4) Christopher Jaensch 23.12 8.25 8.98 1333 27.7kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $41.00
4 7 CALAIS PRINCE (7) Yvonne Maxwell 23.41 12.25 9.32 6554 30.6kg Prince Diablo Peruzzi $8.00
5 8 OOGWAY (8) Ashleigh Kay 23.43 12.75 9.01 4445 30.0kg Fernando Bale Panda Bale $101.00
6 5 FOUL PLAY (5) Leanne Fagan 23.94 20.00 9.20 5666 27.3kg Aston Dee Bee Trouble Waters $81.00
Race 12 NORTHERN VERMIN SERVICES OPEN STAKE 400m Open $1300 - $370 - $185 Splits: 8.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SILVER STONE (7) Raymond Murray 22.81 0.00 8.86 4221 32.4kg Kalden Komoto Heading My Way $9.50
2 8 VICTA MIKEY (8) Tony Rasmussen 23.08 3.75 8.99 5332 31.0kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $15.00
3 4 BOUNDIN' BABY (4) Michael Taylor 23.13 4.50 8.67 1113 29.6kg Worm Burner Glady's Corner $13.00
4 1 PATCHED (1) Nicole Price 23.15 4.75 9.16 6544 33.6kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Rose $2.90
5 2 SHE'S A HOTSHOT (2) Troy Murray 23.21 5.75 9.05 3655 26.8kg Barcia Bale Hillary $1.80
6 5 INNER TEA CUP (5) Donald Turner 23.52 10.00 8.93 2466 25.3kg Dyna Villa Cincinnati Juice $41.00