Gawler Race Results

Wednesday 22nd of June 2022
R1 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $565 - $160 - $80
Splits: 8.88
1
2
T: Brenda Oakey
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.29

Split

8.88

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.9kg
2
5
T: David Perry
$4.60

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.30

Split

9.14

In Run

3322

Wgt

29.9kg
3
1
T: Donald Turner
$5.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.32

Split

9.29

In Run

5533

Wgt

29.9kg
4
4
T: Christopher Jaensch
$2.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.53

Split

9.19

In Run

4454

Wgt

25.1kg
5
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$18.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.53

Split

9.00

In Run

2245

Wgt

26.7kg
6
7
T: Vadim Roz
$34.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.59

Split

9.32

In Run

6666

Wgt

25.4kg
R2 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 9.02
1
1
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.15

Split

9.03

In Run

3111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
4
T: Cheryl Herman
$2.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.36

Split

9.02

In Run

1222

Wgt

30.1kg
3
5
T: Kevin Bewley
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.53

Split

9.28

In Run

5443

Wgt

31.2kg
4
2
T: Lester Harris
$5.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.61

Split

9.09

In Run

2334

Wgt

26.1kg
5
8
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$26.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.64

Split

9.35

In Run

6555

Wgt

25.6kg
6
7
T: Judith Hurley
$6.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.94

Split

9.38

In Run

4666

Wgt

26.6kg
R3 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 8.83
1
7
T: Lester Harris
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.26

Split

8.97

In Run

2211

Wgt

26.2kg
2
2
T: Anthony Fry
$71.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.34

Split

9.16

In Run

5432

Wgt

27.6kg
3
8
T: Ben Rawlings
$2.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.37

Split

9.00

In Run

3323

Wgt

26.9kg
4
1
T: Paul Fagan
$3.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.49

Split

8.83

In Run

1144

Wgt

27.0kg
5
5
T: Kevin Bewley
$4.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.58

Split

9.14

In Run

4555

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
4
T: Clint Trengove
$0.00
R4 THE BUNYIP STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 8.70
1
4
T: Paula Hearnden
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

8.70

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: Donald Turner
$1.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.20

Split

9.16

In Run

4322

Wgt

33.7kg
3
5
T: Colin Swain
$18.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.36

Split

8.89

In Run

2233

Wgt

30.9kg
4
7
T: Paul Fagan
$23.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.43

Split

9.01

In Run

3444

Wgt

26.3kg
5
2
T: Edgar Kowalewski
$15.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.54

Split

9.30

In Run

6555

Wgt

33.0kg
6
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$26.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.84

Split

9.23

In Run

5666

Wgt

28.1kg
R5 GIDDY-UP STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $610 - $180 - $90
Splits: 8.80
1
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.15

Split

8.80

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.0kg
2
9
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$41.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.77

Split

9.23

In Run

2422

Wgt

26.6kg
3
7
T: Alan Mcculloch
$7.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.93

Split

9.22

In Run

3333

Wgt

32.2kg
4
2
T: Paul Fagan
$26.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

24.46

Split

9.51

In Run

5544

Wgt

29.2kg
5
1
T: Kiah Hurley
$1.10

Mgn

57.25

Time

27.15

Split

9.23

In Run

4255

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
4
T: Paula Hearnden
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Jack Trengove
$0.00
R6 XP3020 STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $675 - $190 - $95
Splits: 3.26, 16.08
1
7
T: Angela Modra
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.27

Split

3.26

In Run

11111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
8
T: Donald Turner
$2.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.31

Split

3.33

In Run

32222

Wgt

31.9kg
3
6
T: Nicole Price
$6.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

31.41

Split

3.30

In Run

23333

Wgt

27.4kg
4
1
T: Vadim Roz
$2.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

31.46

Split

3.42

In Run

54444

Wgt

25.9kg
5
3
T: Elizabeth Harley
$71.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.79

Split

3.49

In Run

75555

Wgt

33.6kg
6
2
T: John Mundy
$71.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.85

Split

3.46

In Run

66666

Wgt

37.0kg
7
4
T: Edgar Kowalewski
$41.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

32.19

Split

3.40

In Run

47777

Wgt

33.7kg
R7 ACCELL THERAPY MIXED STAKE (400m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $740 - $210 - $105
Splits: 8.81
1
4
T: Troy Murray
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.72

Split

8.81

In Run

2111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
3
T: Kim Johnstone
$12.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.08

Split

8.83

In Run

1222

Wgt

26.5kg
3
6
T: Paula Hearnden
$31.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.21

Split

8.93

In Run

3333

Wgt

28.7kg
4
8
T: Brenda Oakey
$8.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.21

Split

8.95

In Run

4444

Wgt

29.1kg
5
2
T: Kevin Bewley
$6.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.33

Split

9.05

In Run

5555

Wgt

32.8kg
6
7
T: Tony Lagana
$31.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.40

Split

9.09

In Run

6666

Wgt

33.2kg
7
1
T: Brenton Prouse
$9.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.54

Split

9.12

In Run

7777

Wgt

27.5kg
R8 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Masters - $610 - $180 - $90
Splits: 8.87
1
8
T: Tony Lagana
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.08

Split

8.87

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
4
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$6.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.24

Split

9.20

In Run

3422

Wgt

31.9kg
3
6
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$15.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.31

Split

9.20

In Run

4333

Wgt

33.5kg
4
2
T: Lester Harris
$5.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.48

Split

9.23

In Run

5544

Wgt

28.2kg
5
3
T: Anthony Fry
$61.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.61

Split

8.99

In Run

2265

Wgt

26.1kg
6
1
T: June Sharpe
$3.70

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.66

Split

9.32

In Run

6656

Wgt

27.5kg
7
5
T: Yvonne King
$2.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.00

Split

9.49

In Run

7777

Wgt

27.3kg
8
7
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$101.00

Mgn

21.75

Time

24.60

Split

9.61

In Run

8888

Wgt

28.5kg
R9 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 8.72
1
5
T: Christopher Jaensch
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.00

Split

8.75

In Run

2211

Wgt

28.5kg
2
7
T: Sharyn Gray
$2.30

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.23

Split

8.72

In Run

1122

Wgt

28.4kg
3
1
T: Kevin Bewley
$5.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.34

Split

9.08

In Run

3333

Wgt

28.7kg
4
4
T: John Mundy
$4.40

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.45

Split

9.14

In Run

4444

Wgt

33.1kg
5
8
T: Kim Johnstone
$14.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.67

Split

9.15

In Run

5555

Wgt

26.1kg
6
2
T: Paul Fagan
$5.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

24.00

Split

9.49

In Run

6666

Wgt

33.9kg
R10 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 8.74
1
7
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$1.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

8.86

In Run

2211

Wgt

28.0kg
2
4
T: John Cunningham
$14.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.04

Split

8.74

In Run

1122

Wgt

28.4kg
3
2
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$26.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.23

Split

9.01

In Run

4433

Wgt

26.1kg
4
1
T: Paul Fagan
$9.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.39

Split

8.98

In Run

3344

Wgt

29.2kg
5
5
T: Rosa Panagiotou
$23.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.51

Split

9.21

In Run

5555

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
8
T: Yvonne King
$0.00
R11 THE BUNYIP STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $610 - $180 - $90
Splits: 8.74
1
10
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.10

Split

8.81

In Run

3211

Wgt

32.2kg
2
4
T: Kevin Bewley
$23.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.23

Split

8.82

In Run

2342

Wgt

27.9kg
3
7
T: Kiah Hurley
$3.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.25

Split

9.02

In Run

5433

Wgt

30.9kg
4
1
T: Paula Hearnden
$8.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.34

Split

8.74

In Run

1124

Wgt

27.7kg
5
5
T: Ross Panagiotou
$17.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.48

Split

8.95

In Run

4555

Wgt

30.3kg
6
8
T: Jack Trengove
$2.25

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.54

Split

9.06

In Run

6666

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
2
T: Cheryl Herman
$0.00
R12 GIDDY-UP STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $610 - $180 - $90
Splits: 8.85
1
4
T: Jayde Hurley
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.44

Split

9.14

In Run

6431

Wgt

31.5kg
2
2
T: Kevin Bewley
$4.40

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.45

Split

8.99

In Run

3212

Wgt

32.9kg
3
5
T: Paul Fagan
$12.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.50

Split

8.85

In Run

1123

Wgt

27.0kg
4
1
T: Kevin Bewley
$41.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.57

Split

8.97

In Run

2344

Wgt

25.6kg
5
7
T: Ross Panagiotou
$8.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.80

Split

9.18

In Run

4655

Wgt

28.7kg
6
8
T: Lester Harris
$15.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.92

Split

9.23

In Run

5566

Wgt

31.0kg
Race 1 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $565 - $160 - $80 Splits: 8.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 QUOKKA TWO (2) Brenda Oakey 23.29 0.00 8.88 1111 28.9kg Mepunga Blazer Heading My Way $3.30
2 5 SCOUT COASTER (5) David Perry 23.30 0.10 9.14 3322 29.9kg Magic Sprite Kerrigan Coaster $4.60
3 1 UNDER SIEGE (1) Donald Turner 23.32 0.50 9.29 5533 29.9kg Cosmic Chief Lightcry $5.00
4 4 BYE BYE BLUES (4) Christopher Jaensch 23.53 3.50 9.19 4454 25.1kg Fernando Bale Lose Your Blues $2.60
5 8 CASINO ROSE (8) Kevin Bewley 23.53 3.50 9.00 2245 26.7kg Aston Dee Bee Oakleigh Rose $18.00
6 7 MOLLY IRISH (7) Vadim Roz 23.59 4.25 9.32 6666 25.4kg Kinloch Brae Molly Coaster $34.00
Race 2 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE 400m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 9.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PETINA (1) Yvonne Maxwell 23.15 0.00 9.03 3111 26.2kg Spring Gun Temerity $3.70
2 4 LEVENTE (4) Cheryl Herman 23.36 3.00 9.02 1222 30.1kg Allen Deed Dyna Peanut $2.70
3 5 FINNISS STORM (5) Kevin Bewley 23.53 5.25 9.28 5443 31.2kg Spring Gun Nit Noi $6.00
4 2 BRITTNEY ROSE (2) Lester Harris 23.61 6.50 9.09 2334 26.1kg Beast Unleashed Dash Of Rose $5.50
5 8 BLUE TSZYU (8) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.64 7.00 9.35 6555 25.6kg Beast Unleashed Irma Adeline $26.00
6 7 EMERLEY WIGGUM (7) Judith Hurley 23.94 11.25 9.38 4666 26.6kg Walk Hard Madam Onyx $6.00
Race 3 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE 400m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 8.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ALL ABOUT (7) Lester Harris 23.26 0.00 8.97 2211 26.2kg Mepunga Blazer Ritzy Chicki $18.00
2 2 BLAZE VICTOREM (2) Anthony Fry 23.34 1.00 9.16 5432 27.6kg Jesaulenko Zoenah's Entity $71.00
3 8 AGENT ELEVEN (8) Ben Rawlings 23.37 1.50 9.00 3323 26.9kg Fernando Bale Agent Thirteen $2.00
4 1 TRIP HAZARD (1) Paul Fagan 23.49 3.25 8.83 1144 27.0kg Collision Bunning Snag $3.00
5 5 FINNISS SPICE (5) Kevin Bewley 23.58 4.50 9.14 4555 28.8kg Zambora Brockie Wynburn Geri $4.20
SCR 4 GLENGYRE FURY (4) Clint Trengove
Race 4 THE BUNYIP STAKE 400m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 8.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LONG GULLY BRET (4) Paula Hearnden 22.95 0.00 8.70 1111 32.2kg Cutting Edge Elizabeth Brown $2.60
2 1 FIFTY EIGHT (1) Donald Turner 23.20 3.50 9.16 4322 33.7kg Cosmic Chief Lightcry $1.70
3 5 GUILTY (5) Colin Swain 23.36 5.75 8.89 2233 30.9kg Jury Velocity Amica $18.00
4 7 ASTON SCEPTER (7) Paul Fagan 23.43 6.75 9.01 3444 26.3kg Bella Infrared Aston Amore $23.00
5 2 WINLOCK AT LARGE (2) Edgar Kowalewski 23.54 8.25 9.30 6555 33.0kg Fabregas Crackin Sort $15.00
6 8 AQUA PANTHER (8) Kevin Bewley 23.84 12.75 9.23 5666 28.1kg Barcia Bale Dalta Bale $26.00
Race 5 GIDDY-UP STAKE 400m Grade 5 $610 - $180 - $90 Splits: 8.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ESCAPE INN (8) Kevin Bewley 23.15 0.00 8.80 1111 26.0kg Black Magic Opal Tantrum $26.00
2 9 FAUX ALLIE (4) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.77 8.75 9.23 2422 26.6kg Hukanui Gauci Kaela $41.00
3 7 NOCKATUNGA (7) Alan Mcculloch 23.93 11.00 9.22 3333 32.2kg Oaks Road Nitro Looper $7.50
4 2 ASTON ROXY (2) Paul Fagan 24.46 18.50 9.51 5544 29.2kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $26.00
5 1 BOOM OUT (1) Kiah Hurley 27.15 57.25 9.23 4255 33.1kg Barcia Bale Zoom Out $1.10
SCR 4 LONG GULLY ROGER (4) Paula Hearnden
SCR 5 EMERLEY AUSSIE (5) Jack Trengove
Race 6 XP3020 STAKE 531m 6 $675 - $190 - $95 Splits: 3.26, 16.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SUTTON PRINCE (7) Angela Modra 31.27 0.00 3.26 11111 33.1kg Fernando Bale Abbie's Girl $3.40
2 8 AMENADIEL'S LAD (8) Donald Turner 31.31 0.75 3.33 32222 31.9kg Dyna Villa Cincinnati Juice $2.70
3 6 SPRING MONICA (6) Nicole Price 31.41 2.00 3.30 23333 27.4kg My Redeemer Whispering Soul $6.50
4 1 LUXURY ROCKS (1) Vadim Roz 31.46 2.50 3.42 54444 25.9kg Cosmic Rumble Rosie Rocks $2.90
5 3 NASHVILLE (3) Elizabeth Harley 31.79 7.50 3.49 75555 33.6kg My Bro Fabio Greysynd Silk $71.00
6 2 ASTON JUDGE (2) John Mundy 31.85 8.25 3.46 66666 37.0kg Aston Kimetto Aston Liesel $71.00
7 4 FINNISS EAGLE (4) Edgar Kowalewski 32.19 13.25 3.40 47777 33.7kg Dyna Double One Yeardley $41.00
Race 7 ACCELL THERAPY MIXED STAKE 400m Mixed 3/4 $740 - $210 - $105 Splits: 8.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BEATIFIC (4) Troy Murray 22.72 0.00 8.81 2111 34.6kg Fabregas Velocity Willow $1.50
2 3 VELOCITY COMET (3) Kim Johnstone 23.08 5.25 8.83 1222 26.5kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Rose $12.00
3 6 LONG GULLY CARLY (6) Paula Hearnden 23.21 7.00 8.93 3333 28.7kg Spring Gun Sally Brown $31.00
4 8 HEY GRACE (8) Brenda Oakey 23.21 7.00 8.95 4444 29.1kg Kalden Komoto Heading My Way $8.50
5 2 SLIM SHERMAN (2) Kevin Bewley 23.33 8.75 9.05 5555 32.8kg Dyna Double One Stylish Fringe $6.00
6 7 TOMMY LEE ROSE (7) Tony Lagana 23.40 9.75 9.09 6666 33.2kg My Redeemer Milla Rose $31.00
7 1 MISS GRAPHITE (1) Brenton Prouse 23.54 11.75 9.12 7777 27.5kg Fabregas Scarp Missile $9.00
Race 8 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (N/P) STAKE 400m Masters $610 - $180 - $90 Splits: 8.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OUR KATIE ROSE (8) Tony Lagana 23.08 0.00 8.87 1111 26.7kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $11.00
2 4 FILTHY PHANTOM (4) Tony Hinrichsen 23.24 2.25 9.20 3422 31.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Ruby Swift $6.50
3 6 BALBOA FURY (6) Tony Hinrichsen 23.31 3.25 9.20 4333 33.5kg My Bro Fabio Lethal Fury $15.00
4 2 CHRISTOPHER ROSE (2) Lester Harris 23.48 5.75 9.23 5544 28.2kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $5.00
5 3 RHINESTONE ASH (3) Anthony Fry 23.61 7.50 8.99 2265 26.1kg Fernando Bale Little Grey $61.00
6 1 ASTON PAQUIN (1) June Sharpe 23.66 8.25 9.32 6656 27.5kg Fernando Bale Aston Upton $3.70
7 5 ALLINGA LILY (5) Yvonne King 24.00 13.25 9.49 7777 27.3kg El Grand Senor Hope We Win $2.50
8 7 BOTTLED FURY (7) Tony Hinrichsen 24.60 21.75 9.61 8888 28.5kg Barcia Bale Destini Firebird $101.00
Race 9 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE 400m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 8.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ELOPE TO PARIS (5) Christopher Jaensch 23.00 0.00 8.75 2211 28.5kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $11.00
2 7 DESTINI SPITFIRE (7) Sharyn Gray 23.23 3.25 8.72 1122 28.4kg Barcia Bale Precious Destini $2.30
3 1 FOLLOW YOU (1) Kevin Bewley 23.34 4.75 9.08 3333 28.7kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Tron $5.50
4 4 BLACK MARTINI (4) John Mundy 23.45 6.25 9.14 4444 33.1kg Barcia Bale Pink Martini $4.40
5 8 MAGICAL DOLL (8) Kim Johnstone 23.67 9.50 9.15 5555 26.1kg Magic Sprite Isla's Style $14.00
6 2 ASTON RAFAEL (2) Paul Fagan 24.00 14.25 9.49 6666 33.9kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Cha Cha $5.00
Race 10 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE 400m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 8.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LOVE AND RAIN (7) Yvonne Maxwell 22.95 0.00 8.86 2211 28.0kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $1.15
2 4 FLAMING BUBBLES (4) John Cunningham 23.04 1.25 8.74 1122 28.4kg Worm Burner Mrs Bubbles $14.00
3 2 OUR GIRL DAISY (2) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.23 4.00 9.01 4433 26.1kg Fernando Bale As It Goes $26.00
4 1 STIMULUS PACKAGE (1) Paul Fagan 23.39 6.25 8.98 3344 29.2kg Flying Fired Up Charlotte Grace $9.00
5 5 PANDA ROSE (5) Rosa Panagiotou 23.51 8.00 9.21 5555 27.7kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $23.00
SCR 8 ALLINGA GRIN (8) Yvonne King
Race 11 THE BUNYIP STAKE 400m Grade 5 $610 - $180 - $90 Splits: 8.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 KANGA LIGHTS (2) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.10 0.00 8.81 3211 32.2kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $5.00
2 4 BEAUTIFUL BOUNTY (4) Kevin Bewley 23.23 1.75 8.82 2342 27.9kg Hawk Alone Avatar Sparkle $23.00
3 7 REMEMBER PRINCE (7) Kiah Hurley 23.25 2.00 9.02 5433 30.9kg Cosmic Rumble Alcyone $3.10
4 1 LONG GULLY LISA (1) Paula Hearnden 23.34 3.50 8.74 1124 27.7kg Dyna Lachlan Libby Raider $8.50
5 5 BLACK JACK TEA (5) Ross Panagiotou 23.48 5.25 8.95 4555 30.3kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $17.00
6 8 WHERE'S THE BEES (8) Jack Trengove 23.54 6.25 9.06 6666 30.8kg Barcia Bale Mulwee Dream $2.25
SCR 2 COLDEN DAYTO (2) Cheryl Herman
Race 12 GIDDY-UP STAKE 400m Grade 5 $610 - $180 - $90 Splits: 8.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ELARBEE MERCURY (4) Jayde Hurley 23.44 0.00 9.14 6431 31.5kg Barcia Bale Tap Out Scarlet $1.55
2 2 LIMBURG BLAZE (2) Kevin Bewley 23.45 0.10 8.99 3212 32.9kg Mepunga Blazer Kayley's Comet $4.40
3 5 YUNA BALE (5) Paul Fagan 23.50 0.75 8.85 1123 27.0kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Nina $12.00
4 1 GO FORWARD GEMMA (1) Kevin Bewley 23.57 1.75 8.97 2344 25.6kg Fabregas Pen Me In $41.00
5 7 MISS FAB FOCUS (7) Ross Panagiotou 23.80 5.25 9.18 4655 28.7kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Focus $8.00
6 8 LITTLE WILL (8) Lester Harris 23.92 6.75 9.23 5566 31.0kg Spring Gun Dashing Dee Dee $15.00