Gawler Race Results

Wednesday 3rd of August 2022
R1 THE BUNYIP (0-4 WINS N/P) STAKE (643m)
Place
Special Event Non Penalty - $880 - $250 - $125
Splits: 9.51
1
6
T: Michael Giniotis
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.84

Split

9.61

In Run

33211

Wgt

30.1kg
2
8
T: Clint Trengove
$2.10

Mgn

9.00

Time

38.47

Split

9.57

In Run

22232

Wgt

26.3kg
3
2
T: Kim Johnstone
$2.60

Mgn

12.25

Time

38.70

Split

9.51

In Run

11123

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
1
T: Richard Pearce
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Petar Jovanovic
$0.00
R2 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MAIDEN STAKE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $565 - $160 - $80
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Michael Taylor
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.38

Split

0.00

In Run

2111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
7
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$41.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.61

Split

0.00

In Run

1222

Wgt

26.5kg
3
2
T: Paul Fagan
$5.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.79

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

30.9kg
4
5
T: Karryn Nobes
$4.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.81

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

27.7kg
5
10
T: Adam Manton
$41.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

24.44

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
4
T: Karen Wittholz
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Graeme Stirling
$0.00
R3 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS JUVENILE STAKE (400m)
Place
Juvenile - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Brenda Oakey
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.31

Split

0.00

In Run

3211

Wgt

29.1kg
2
2
T: Vadim Roz
$2.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.38

Split

0.00

In Run

2122

Wgt

26.7kg
3
5
T: Kerry Stagg
$8.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.41

Split

0.00

In Run

4333

Wgt

30.5kg
4
1
T: Kevin Bewley
$2.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.46

Split

0.00

In Run

1444

Wgt

26.5kg
5
4
T: Raymond Barkla
$17.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.54

Split

0.00

In Run

6655

Wgt

33.7kg
6
7
T: Gino Grgurovic
$101.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.57

Split

0.00

In Run

5566

Wgt

26.9kg
R4 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 8.87
1
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.29

Split

8.87

In Run

2111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
7
T: Paul Fagan
$4.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.47

Split

9.17

In Run

5322

Wgt

27.1kg
3
5
T: Anthony Fry
$41.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.58

Split

9.31

In Run

6433

Wgt

27.5kg
4
4
T: Donald Turner
$6.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.74

Split

9.14

In Run

4244

Wgt

33.7kg
5
2
T: Clint Trengove
$3.20

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.85

Split

9.17

In Run

1555

Wgt

28.2kg
6
1
T: Tamica Dunn
$26.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

24.05

Split

9.14

In Run

3666

Wgt

32.7kg
R5 ACCELL THERAPY FREE FOR ALL (400m)
Place
Free For All Non Penalty - $740 - $210 - $105
Splits: 8.74
1
1
T: Kim Johnstone
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

8.74

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.6kg
2
2
T: Kevin Bewley
$23.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.14

Split

8.94

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.1kg
3
7
T: Aart Verhoef
$23.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.24

Split

9.08

In Run

3533

Wgt

30.1kg
4
4
T: Ben Rawlings
$1.35

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.24

Split

9.01

In Run

4344

Wgt

29.4kg
5
8
T: Tony Lagana
$41.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.30

Split

9.16

In Run

7655

Wgt

33.5kg
6
3
T: Neil Mann
$13.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.46

Split

9.07

In Run

5466

Wgt

33.1kg
7
6
T: Leanne Fagan
$81.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.67

Split

9.28

In Run

6777

Wgt

28.7kg
R6 XP3020 (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $510 - $175 - $140
Splits: 8.59
1
8
T: Kim Johnstone
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.77

Split

8.92

In Run

4211

Wgt

33.2kg
2
1
T: Ross Panagiotou
$13.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.15

Split

8.94

In Run

5332

Wgt

32.6kg
3
2
T: Kevin Bewley
$7.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.21

Split

9.04

In Run

7533

Wgt

35.4kg
4
6
T: Paul Fagan
$23.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.30

Split

9.01

In Run

6444

Wgt

29.8kg
5
3
T: Sharyn Gray
$3.80

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.33

Split

8.59

In Run

1125

Wgt

29.0kg
6
5
T: Ross Panagiotou
$19.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.37

Split

9.02

In Run

3666

Wgt

28.1kg
7
4
T: Kevin Bewley
$19.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.51

Split

9.12

In Run

8777

Wgt

30.2kg
8
7
T: Scott Feltus
$15.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.53

Split

9.12

In Run

2888

Wgt

29.7kg
R7 GIDDY-UP (SA BRED) STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $645 - $190 - $95
Splits: 8.57
1
4
T: Karen Wittholz
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.17

Split

8.85

In Run

4221

Wgt

27.2kg
2
2
T: Scott Feltus
$3.40

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.20

Split

8.85

In Run

3332

Wgt

27.9kg
3
6
T: Desmond Hockley
$13.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.25

Split

8.92

In Run

5543

Wgt

35.5kg
4
3
T: Jack Trengove
$4.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.41

Split

8.57

In Run

1114

Wgt

25.7kg
5
5
T: Leanne Fagan
$10.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.41

Split

8.93

In Run

2445

Wgt

32.2kg
6
8
T: Graeme Stirling
$31.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.52

Split

9.05

In Run

7766

Wgt

24.8kg
7
7
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$34.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.57

Split

9.02

In Run

6677

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
1
T: Vernon Anderson
$0.00
R8 THE BUNYIP STAKE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $610 - $180 - $90
Splits: 8.82
1
2
T: Marcello Calicchio
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.14

Split

9.17

In Run

5221

Wgt

31.1kg
2
1
T: Michael Stewart
$1.85

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.17

Split

8.82

In Run

1112

Wgt

32.5kg
3
5
T: Paul Fagan
$34.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.36

Split

9.03

In Run

2443

Wgt

27.1kg
4
4
T: Desmond Denton
$26.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.42

Split

9.13

In Run

3334

Wgt

29.1kg
5
8
T: Anthony Fry
$9.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.71

Split

9.34

In Run

4665

Wgt

26.1kg
6
7
T: Michael Stewart
$14.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.79

Split

9.41

In Run

7776

Wgt

26.6kg
7
6
T: Clint Trengove
$8.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.84

Split

9.53

In Run

8887

Wgt

33.5kg
8
3
T: June Sharpe
$10.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.85

Split

9.31

In Run

6558

Wgt

28.3kg
R9 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 8.75
1
4
T: Graeme Stirling
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

8.75

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
5
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$7.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.22

Split

8.96

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.1kg
3
2
T: Neil Mann
$1.95

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.43

Split

9.17

In Run

4333

Wgt

32.6kg
4
7
T: Scott Feltus
$19.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.59

Split

9.24

In Run

5444

Wgt

28.2kg
5
1
T: Desmond Denton
$101.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

23.95

Split

9.27

In Run

3555

Wgt

28.9kg
6
8
T: Gino Grgurovic
$6.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

23.99

Split

9.38

In Run

6666

Wgt

32.7kg
R10 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (N/P) STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 8.87
1
7
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.36

Split

8.88

In Run

4111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
1
T: Vernon Anderson
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.60

Split

8.94

In Run

6432

Wgt

25.5kg
3
8
T: Scott Feltus
$1.95

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.71

Split

8.95

In Run

5323

Wgt

33.5kg
4
4
T: Daniel Grgurovic
$4.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.77

Split

8.87

In Run

1244

Wgt

27.3kg
5
2
T: Raymond Barkla
$9.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.84

Split

9.24

In Run

2555

Wgt

24.7kg
6
5
T: Kevin Bewley
$23.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.11

Split

9.31

In Run

3666

Wgt

27.7kg
R11 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE (400m)
Place
6 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 8.75
1
4
T: Scott Feltus
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.03

Split

8.75

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.7kg
2
8
T: Narvette Treloar
$7.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.05

Split

8.97

In Run

6222

Wgt

33.9kg
3
1
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$26.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.29

Split

8.98

In Run

4433

Wgt

26.0kg
4
2
T: Paul Fagan
$26.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.31

Split

8.83

In Run

2344

Wgt

30.5kg
5
5
T: Graeme Stirling
$17.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.32

Split

9.04

In Run

5555

Wgt

33.8kg
6
7
T: Kevin Bewley
$5.00

Mgn

29.75

Time

25.11

Split

9.38

In Run

3666

Wgt

31.9kg
R12 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE (531m)
Place
6 - $675 - $190 - $95
Splits: 3.20, 15.96
1
2
T: Donald Turner
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.72

Split

3.23

In Run

22111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
5
T: Leslie Carraill
$15.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.91

Split

3.20

In Run

11222

Wgt

29.2kg
3
1
T: Ben Rawlings
$1.35

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.02

Split

3.27

In Run

33333

Wgt

36.4kg
4
7
T: Anthony Nobes
$6.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

31.11

Split

3.30

In Run

44444

Wgt

33.9kg
5
4
T: Steven Coates
$34.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.29

Split

3.31

In Run

55555

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
8
T: Nicole Price
$0.00
Race 1 THE BUNYIP (0-4 WINS N/P) STAKE 643m Special Event Non Penalty $880 - $250 - $125 Splits: 9.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DASHING JINX (6) Michael Giniotis 37.84 0.00 9.61 33211 30.1kg Fernando Bale Luna Jinx $3.40
2 8 CHATTING (8) Clint Trengove 38.47 9.00 9.57 22232 26.3kg My Redeemer Chit Chat Chicki $2.10
3 2 RUSTY ZAN (2) Kim Johnstone 38.70 12.25 9.51 11123 30.2kg Fernando Bale Ay Jay Zan $2.60
SCR 1 PHANTOM CHILLI (1) Richard Pearce
SCR 4 ARCHMAN (4) Petar Jovanovic
Race 2 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MAIDEN STAKE 400m Maiden $565 - $160 - $80 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MR. ZING ZANG (1) Michael Taylor 23.38 0.00 0.00 2111 31.8kg Zambora Brockie Zing Zang Zena $1.50
2 7 ESCAPE DREAM (7) Renata Maruszczyk 23.61 3.25 0.00 1222 26.5kg Fernando Bale Qomie Bale $41.00
3 2 FLYING POET (2) Paul Fagan 23.79 5.75 0.00 3333 30.9kg Fernando Bale Flyrite $5.00
4 5 SEBON ZAIDEE (5) Karryn Nobes 23.81 6.00 0.00 4444 27.7kg Zambora Brockie Mix Off Harmony $4.20
5 10 BATTLER'S PRINCE (4) Adam Manton 24.44 15.00 0.00 5555 32.8kg Mepunga Blazer Hot Chevy $41.00
SCR 4 MISSOURI BELLE (4) Karen Wittholz
SCR 8 NO PLANS (8) Graeme Stirling
Race 3 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS JUVENILE STAKE 400m Juvenile $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 QUOKKA TWO (8) Brenda Oakey 23.31 0.00 0.00 3211 29.1kg Mepunga Blazer Heading My Way $4.40
2 2 BOLD ONYX (2) Vadim Roz 23.38 1.00 0.00 2122 26.7kg Walk Hard Madam Onyx $2.60
3 5 MAGIC TALE (5) Kerry Stagg 23.41 1.50 0.00 4333 30.5kg Magic Sprite Majestic Tale $8.50
4 1 CASINO ROSE (1) Kevin Bewley 23.46 2.00 0.00 1444 26.5kg Aston Dee Bee Oakleigh Rose $2.50
5 4 TYRION LANNISTER (4) Raymond Barkla 23.54 3.25 0.00 6655 33.7kg Fernando Bale Penny Maker $17.00
6 7 STYLISH WILDFIRE (7) Gino Grgurovic 23.57 3.75 0.00 5566 26.9kg Worm Burner Hayley's Style $101.00
Race 4 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE 400m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 8.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MISS AMBITIOUS (8) Kevin Bewley 23.29 0.00 8.87 2111 26.3kg Ritza Lenny Enlightment $2.40
2 7 ASTON ARENA (7) Paul Fagan 23.47 2.50 9.17 5322 27.1kg Aston Kimetto Aston Jadore $4.00
3 5 BLAZE VICTOREM (5) Anthony Fry 23.58 4.25 9.31 6433 27.5kg Jesaulenko Zoenah's Entity $41.00
4 4 STOCKY BROCKY (4) Donald Turner 23.74 6.25 9.14 4244 33.7kg Zambora Brockie Michele Quick $6.50
5 2 ZIPPING PRINCESS (2) Clint Trengove 23.85 8.00 9.17 1555 28.2kg Zipping Garth Tricky Jade $3.20
6 1 WILCOTT (1) Tamica Dunn 24.05 10.75 9.14 3666 32.7kg Brute Bernard Everlasting Gaze $26.00
Race 5 ACCELL THERAPY FREE FOR ALL 400m Free For All Non Penalty $740 - $210 - $105 Splits: 8.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VELOCITY COMET (1) Kim Johnstone 22.86 0.00 8.74 1111 25.6kg Aussie Infrared Velocity Rose $3.80
2 2 SERVING SOLDIER (2) Kevin Bewley 23.14 4.00 8.94 2222 34.1kg My Redeemer Flying Bekim $23.00
3 7 CLEVERMAN (7) Aart Verhoef 23.24 5.25 9.08 3533 30.1kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $23.00
4 4 CLASSY CHAOS (4) Ben Rawlings 23.24 5.25 9.01 4344 29.4kg Worm Burner Elite Chaos $1.35
5 8 TOMMY LEE ROSE (8) Tony Lagana 23.30 6.25 9.16 7655 33.5kg My Redeemer Milla Rose $41.00
6 3 REDEVELOP (3) Neil Mann 23.46 8.50 9.07 5466 33.1kg Let It Develop Jody Lee Kade $13.00
7 6 FOUL PLAY (6) Leanne Fagan 23.67 11.50 9.28 6777 28.7kg Aston Dee Bee Trouble Waters $81.00
Race 6 XP3020 (N/P) STAKE 400m Grade 5 $510 - $175 - $140 Splits: 8.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BIG GORDY (8) Kim Johnstone 22.77 0.00 8.92 4211 33.2kg Fernando Bale Flash Riot $2.00
2 1 BIG PREDICTION (1) Ross Panagiotou 23.15 5.25 8.94 5332 32.6kg Dyna Double One Raven Pearl $13.00
3 2 GONZAGA (2) Kevin Bewley 23.21 6.25 9.04 7533 35.4kg Walk Hard Calabasas $7.00
4 6 ASTON ROXY (6) Paul Fagan 23.30 7.50 9.01 6444 29.8kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $23.00
5 3 MASKED BY DESIGN (3) Sharyn Gray 23.33 8.00 8.59 1125 29.0kg Fernando Bale Destini Mermaid $3.80
6 5 MISS FAB FOCUS (5) Ross Panagiotou 23.37 8.50 9.02 3666 28.1kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Focus $19.00
7 4 GO THE GROVE (4) Kevin Bewley 23.51 10.50 9.12 8777 30.2kg Sh Avatar Schmickeydoo $19.00
8 7 AMERICAN MUSTARD (7) Scott Feltus 23.53 10.75 9.12 2888 29.7kg Worm Burner Dana Jorja $15.00
Race 7 GIDDY-UP (SA BRED) STAKE 400m Grade 5 $645 - $190 - $95 Splits: 8.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LEGENDARY VALUE (4) Karen Wittholz 23.17 0.00 8.85 4221 27.2kg Fernando Bale Gunnadoo Value $2.20
2 2 LAND OF PROMISE (2) Scott Feltus 23.20 0.50 8.85 3332 27.9kg Banjo Boy Whitney Showgirl $3.40
3 6 FAR MORE CRAZY (6) Desmond Hockley 23.25 1.00 8.92 5543 35.5kg Fabregas Just Crazy $13.00
4 3 EMERLEY AUSSIE (3) Jack Trengove 23.41 3.50 8.57 1114 25.7kg Aussie Infrared Emerley Avenue $4.80
5 5 ASTON HACKETT (5) Leanne Fagan 23.41 3.50 8.93 2445 32.2kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $10.00
6 8 EMERLEY BURNER (8) Graeme Stirling 23.52 5.00 9.05 7766 24.8kg Worm Burner Emerley Senorita $31.00
7 7 FAUX ALLIE (7) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.57 5.75 9.02 6677 26.7kg Hukanui Gauci Kaela $34.00
SCR 1 SPRING ELSIE (1) Vernon Anderson
Race 8 THE BUNYIP STAKE 400m Grade 5 $610 - $180 - $90 Splits: 8.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SWINGING FORTS (2) Marcello Calicchio 23.14 0.00 9.17 5221 31.1kg Forty Twenty Gunnadoo Swinger $5.00
2 1 JUICY QUE (1) Michael Stewart 23.17 0.50 8.82 1112 32.5kg Dyna Villa Berda Bale $1.85
3 5 YUNA BALE (5) Paul Fagan 23.36 3.00 9.03 2443 27.1kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Nina $34.00
4 4 JUNIOR (4) Desmond Denton 23.42 4.00 9.13 3334 29.1kg Didda Joe Star Desire $26.00
5 8 RHINESTONE ASH (8) Anthony Fry 23.71 8.25 9.34 4665 26.1kg Fernando Bale Little Grey $9.50
6 7 MISS BUNTY (7) Michael Stewart 23.79 9.25 9.41 7776 26.6kg Aussie Infrared Flying Mozoltov $14.00
7 6 HIRING (6) Clint Trengove 23.84 10.00 9.53 8887 33.5kg Black Magic Opal Veetee Saharrah $8.00
8 3 ASTON AUDREY (3) June Sharpe 23.85 10.00 9.31 6558 28.3kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Cha Cha $10.00
Race 9 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (N/P) STAKE 400m 6 $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 8.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 EMERLEY WIGGUM (4) Graeme Stirling 22.84 0.00 8.75 1111 28.6kg Walk Hard Madam Onyx $3.60
2 5 BLUE TSZYU (5) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.22 5.25 8.96 2222 26.1kg Beast Unleashed Irma Adeline $7.00
3 2 HOT RETURN (2) Neil Mann 23.43 8.25 9.17 4333 32.6kg Mepunga Blazer Winsome Summer $1.95
4 7 JORJA CAN BURN (7) Scott Feltus 23.59 10.50 9.24 5444 28.2kg Worm Burner Dana Jorja $19.00
5 1 SULLIE'S GIRL (1) Desmond Denton 23.95 15.75 9.27 3555 28.9kg My Bro Fabio Christie's Girl $101.00
6 8 EMERALD COAST (8) Gino Grgurovic 23.99 16.25 9.38 6666 32.7kg Worm Burner Hayley's Style $6.00
Race 10 GAWLER DRY CLEANERS (N/P) STAKE 400m 6 $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 8.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ARGENT STREET (7) Renata Maruszczyk 23.36 0.00 8.88 4111 31.3kg Fernando Bale Qomie Bale $9.00
2 1 FLYING FUELS (1) Vernon Anderson 23.60 3.50 8.94 6432 25.5kg Keybow Velocity Lilly $5.00
3 8 KNIGHT SHOW (8) Scott Feltus 23.71 5.00 8.95 5323 33.5kg Banjo Boy Whitney Showgirl $1.95
4 4 ANNA INDY (4) Daniel Grgurovic 23.77 5.75 8.87 1244 27.3kg Zambora Brockie Michele Quick $4.00
5 2 MAGIC BURNER (2) Raymond Barkla 23.84 6.75 9.24 2555 24.7kg Worm Burner Lady Xanthe $9.50
6 5 AQUA PANTHER (5) Kevin Bewley 24.11 10.50 9.31 3666 27.7kg Barcia Bale Dalta Bale $23.00
Race 11 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE 400m 6 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 8.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CAPITULATE (4) Scott Feltus 23.03 0.00 8.75 1111 25.7kg Aston Dee Bee Speculate $1.40
2 8 MUDDLE PUDDLE (8) Narvette Treloar 23.05 0.25 8.97 6222 33.9kg Worm Burner Ya Welcome $7.00
3 1 OUR GIRL DAISY (1) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 23.29 3.75 8.98 4433 26.0kg Fernando Bale As It Goes $26.00
4 2 STIMULUS PACKAGE (2) Paul Fagan 23.31 4.00 8.83 2344 30.5kg Flying Fired Up Charlotte Grace $26.00
5 5 TRENDING STRIKER (5) Graeme Stirling 23.32 4.25 9.04 5555 33.8kg Cosmic Rumble Trending $17.00
6 7 MY NAME'S JOCK (7) Kevin Bewley 25.11 29.75 9.38 3666 31.9kg Mepunga Blazer Proven Scary $5.00
Race 12 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE 531m 6 $675 - $190 - $95 Splits: 3.20, 15.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FIFTY EIGHT (2) Donald Turner 30.72 0.00 3.23 22111 33.3kg Cosmic Chief Lightcry $5.00
2 5 SOPHIA PALMS (5) Leslie Carraill 30.91 2.50 3.20 11222 29.2kg Margins Slipper's Soda $15.00
3 1 SPRING HARBOUR (1) Ben Rawlings 31.02 4.25 3.27 33333 36.4kg Spring Bridge Spring Bloom $1.35
4 7 COBALT MISSILE (7) Anthony Nobes 31.11 5.50 3.30 44444 33.9kg My Bro Fabio Miss Terindah $6.50
5 4 CROWN SALLY (4) Steven Coates 31.29 8.25 3.31 55555 27.6kg My Bro Fabio Tiggerlong Cruz $34.00
SCR 8 AUDACITY (8) Nicole Price