Geelong Race Results

Friday 4th of April 2008
R1 BUCKLEY'S ENTERTAINMENT CENTRE HT1 (457m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $710 - $205 - $100
Splits: 6.71
1
5
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.71

Split

6.71

In Run

111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
2
T: Graeme Jose
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.07

Split

7.01

In Run

322

Wgt

31.0kg
3
7
T: Delaine Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.37

Split

7.06

In Run

533

Wgt

25.7kg
4
4
T: Phillip Tanti
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

26.79

Split

7.04

In Run

444

Wgt

33.3kg
5
1
T: Bill Cunningham
$0.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

26.97

Split

7.07

In Run

655

Wgt

29.8kg
6
8
T: Garry Watts
$0.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

27.04

Split

7.26

In Run

876

Wgt

31.8kg
7
6
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

27.09

Split

7.17

In Run

788

Wgt

32.9kg
8
3
T: Leon Lacy
$0.00

Mgn

30.25

Time

27.61

Split

6.96

In Run

267

Wgt

24.9kg
R2 COOPERS COPIERS GEELONG HT2 (457m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $710 - $205 - $100
Splits: 6.73
1
1
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.49

Split

6.73

In Run

111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
4
T: Wayne Gummow
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.16

Split

7.01

In Run

222

Wgt

26.5kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

24.00

Time

27.00

Split

7.16

In Run

486

Wgt

32.2kg
4
7
T: Scott Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

24.04

Time

27.00

Split

7.19

In Run

555

Wgt

32.2kg
5
6
T: Helen Gates
$0.00

Mgn

24.75

Time

27.04

Split

7.19

In Run

644

Wgt

30.0kg
6
2
T: John David
$0.00

Mgn

27.25

Time

27.20

Split

7.08

In Run

333

Wgt

24.7kg
7
8
T: John Hosking
$0.00

Mgn

27.75

Time

27.23

Split

7.32

In Run

867

Wgt

34.3kg
8
5
T: John Frewin
$0.00

Mgn

29.75

Time

27.36

Split

7.27

In Run

778

Wgt

29.5kg
R3 STIHL NO.1 WORLDWIDE HT3 (457m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $710 - $205 - $100
Splits: 6.74
1
7
T: George Pattichis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.91

Split

6.74

In Run

111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
2
T: Brian Petty
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.97

Split

7.08

In Run

522

Wgt

37.0kg
3
8
T: Lorell Sheppard
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.44

Split

7.01

In Run

333

Wgt

32.6kg
4
4
T: Graeme Jose
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

26.76

Split

7.01

In Run

465

Wgt

31.4kg
5
6
T: Chris Stanton
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

26.87

Split

6.99

In Run

244

Wgt

27.2kg
6
5
T: Peter Reivers
$0.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

27.04

Split

7.11

In Run

688

Wgt

30.5kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

27.20

Split

7.11

In Run

777

Wgt

26.8kg
8
1
T: Mark Braithwaite
$0.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

27.31

Split

7.19

In Run

856

Wgt

30.8kg
R4 JINDALEE WINES FINAL (600m)
Place
Maiden Final - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 14.60
1
7
T: Alan Bayliss
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.35

Split

15.09

In Run

4444

Wgt

32.9kg
2
2
T: Mandy Smirnis
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

35.38

Split

15.18

In Run

6655

Wgt

26.6kg
3
8
T: Peter Reivers
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

35.44

Split

15.12

In Run

5333

Wgt

33.4kg
4
3
T: Mark Grima
$0.00

Mgn

1.59

Time

35.45

Split

14.79

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.3kg
5
1
T: John Mcintyre
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

35.49

Split

14.93

In Run

3566

Wgt

35.4kg
6
6
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

35.52

Split

15.31

In Run

7777

Wgt

35.5kg
7
5
T: Lorell Sheppard
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

35.57

Split

14.60

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.7kg
8
4
T: Robert Cook
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

36.01

Split

15.43

In Run

8888

Wgt

33.5kg
R5 SPORT @ GEELONG ADVERTISER HT1 (457m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 6.79
1
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.03

Split

6.96

In Run

211

Wgt

33.0kg
2
4
T: Scott Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.18

Split

7.11

In Run

633

Wgt

30.0kg
3
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.32

Split

6.79

In Run

122

Wgt

34.2kg
4
2
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.40

Split

7.06

In Run

354

Wgt

32.2kg
5
8
T: Elaine Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.62

Split

7.12

In Run

745

Wgt

35.2kg
6
6
T: Barry May
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.77

Split

7.16

In Run

867

Wgt

29.4kg
7
1
T: Graeme Jose
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.78

Split

7.11

In Run

576

Wgt

33.6kg
8
10
T: Leon Lacy
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

27.00

Split

7.09

In Run

488

Wgt

23.8kg
R6 WHISKY ASSASSIN RECORD 25.12 HT2 (457m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 8.60
1
8
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.54

Split

8.60

In Run

11

Wgt

33.6kg
2
3
T: Amy Lauterboom
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.94

Split

8.72

In Run

622

Wgt

31.8kg
3
2
T: Kevin Podmore
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.26

Split

8.69

In Run

533

Wgt

31.1kg
4
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.42

Split

8.60

In Run

144

Wgt

32.2kg
5
6
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

26.43

Split

8.63

In Run

365

Wgt

34.2kg
6
4
T: Francis Hills
$0.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

26.76

Split

8.65

In Run

488

Wgt

36.1kg
7
5
T: Douglas Burge
$0.00

Mgn

19.59

Time

26.77

Split

8.61

In Run

276

Wgt

32.1kg
8
1
T: Amy Wiedmann
$0.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

26.78

Split

8.79

In Run

757

Wgt

31.2kg
R7 GEELONG AUSTRALIA (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 14.40
1
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.78

Split

14.59

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.9kg
2
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

34.82

Split

14.40

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.0kg
3
1
T: William Lambert
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

35.26

Split

14.90

In Run

3333

Wgt

36.6kg
4
2
T: Joe Palma
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

35.50

Split

15.31

In Run

5554

Wgt

30.2kg
5
6
T: Gaetano Rossin
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

35.66

Split

15.66

In Run

7766

Wgt

32.0kg
6
7
T: Chris Stanton
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

35.89

Split

15.16

In Run

4445

Wgt

31.0kg
7
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

23.75

Time

36.27

Split

15.79

In Run

8888

Wgt

38.0kg
8
3
T: David Williams
$0.00

Mgn

25.50

Time

36.38

Split

15.50

In Run

6677

Wgt

34.9kg
R8 GO CATS HT3 (457m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 6.82
1
4
T: Martin Tocknell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.92

Split

6.82

In Run

111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
5
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.17

Split

6.88

In Run

234

Wgt

31.4kg
3
6
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.28

Split

7.16

In Run

876

Wgt

33.6kg
4
3
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.37

Split

6.88

In Run

322

Wgt

27.5kg
5
8
T: Darlene Mcintyre
$0.00

Mgn

7.34

Time

26.38

Split

7.07

In Run

555

Wgt

35.8kg
6
1
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.39

Split

7.04

In Run

443

Wgt

27.4kg
7
7
T: Marcus Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.73

Split

7.15

In Run

788

Wgt

33.5kg
8
9
T: Cooper Hayes
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.78

Split

7.11

In Run

667

Wgt

34.4kg
R9 GEELONG CRICKET CLUB (347m)
Place
Special Event - $1180 - $340 - $170
Splits: 8.74
1
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.63

Split

8.74

In Run

11

Wgt

37.2kg
2
5
T: Cameron Hudson
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.81

Split

8.83

In Run

22

Wgt

30.9kg
3
2
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.83

Split

8.98

In Run

33

Wgt

28.3kg
4
7
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.96

Split

9.04

In Run

45

Wgt

32.8kg
5
6
T: Jeanette Murphy
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.03

Split

9.07

In Run

54

Wgt

30.9kg
6
8
T: P Simone
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

20.27

Split

9.26

In Run

66

Wgt

29.4kg
7
4
T: Leon Lacy
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

20.51

Split

9.28

In Run

78

Wgt

31.2kg
8
3
T: Kevin Tirchett
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

20.55

Split

9.28

In Run

87

Wgt

28.1kg
R10 THANKS DARREN CHURCH (347m)
Place
Grade 5 - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 8.70
1
8
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.66

Split

8.75

In Run

21

Wgt

31.2kg
2
7
T: Glenn Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.92

Split

8.70

In Run

12

Wgt

32.6kg
3
6
T: Lynette Cox
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.10

Split

9.09

In Run

63

Wgt

34.1kg
4
3
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

20.16

Split

9.03

In Run

55

Wgt

32.2kg
5
5
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

20.25

Split

9.24

In Run

86

Wgt

30.9kg
6
2
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

20.32

Split

8.94

In Run

44

Wgt

33.3kg
7
4
T: Mark Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

20.43

Split

9.17

In Run

78

Wgt

29.2kg
8
1
T: Kevin Podmore
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

20.54

Split

8.87

In Run

37

Wgt

26.6kg
R11 LYNETTE'S FLORIST DRYSDALE (347m)
Place
Grade 5 - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 8.87
1
8
T: John Sammut
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.39

Split

8.87

In Run

11

Wgt

27.7kg
2
7
T: John Frewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

20.39

Split

9.06

In Run

22

Wgt

31.4kg
3
4
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.61

Split

9.17

In Run

45

Wgt

35.6kg
4
3
T: Leslie Kenyon
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.65

Split

9.11

In Run

33

Wgt

28.8kg
5
6
T: Delaine Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.68

Split

9.18

In Run

54

Wgt

33.5kg
6
5
T: David Chiu
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.78

Split

9.24

In Run

67

Wgt

28.8kg
7
1
T: Shannon Marum
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

20.84

Split

9.27

In Run

76

Wgt

28.2kg
8
2
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.94

Split

9.28

In Run

88

Wgt

31.2kg
R12 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (347m)
Place
Grade 5 - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 8.68
1
7
T: Peter Grills
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.89

Split

8.68

In Run

11

Wgt

27.5kg
2
4
T: Marcus Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.01

Split

8.84

In Run

22

Wgt

29.1kg
3
3
T: Bernie Ender
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.22

Split

9.26

In Run

83

Wgt

34.6kg
4
6
T: Mark Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.36

Split

9.12

In Run

64

Wgt

32.3kg
5
1
T: Gary Smart
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.40

Split

9.18

In Run

75

Wgt

23.3kg
6
8
T: A Mcnamara
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

20.52

Split

9.09

In Run

56

Wgt

31.0kg
7
5
T: Shane Brennan
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

20.70

Split

8.96

In Run

37

Wgt

33.8kg
8
2
T: Chris Stanton
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

20.91

Split

8.98

In Run

48

Wgt

28.5kg
Race 1 BUCKLEY'S ENTERTAINMENT CENTRE HT1 457m Maiden Heat $710 - $205 - $100 Splits: 6.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ALOTTA MOJO (5) Wayne Vassallo 25.71 0.00 6.71 111 28.0kg Hallucinate MINT MOJO $0.00
2 2 GODRICS HOLLOW (2) Graeme Jose 26.07 5.75 7.01 322 31.0kg Pure Octane AL FRESCO $0.00
3 7 KEITAL FLASH (7) Delaine Vigor 26.37 10.50 7.06 533 25.7kg BRIGHT EBONY HAPPY EXPRESS $0.00
4 4 TOP SHOW (4) Phillip Tanti 26.79 17.25 7.04 444 33.3kg Primo Uno SPRING SHOW $0.00
5 1 COLD BLAST (1) Bill Cunningham 26.97 20.00 7.07 655 29.8kg Pure Octane SURPRISE ASSAULT $0.00
6 8 SON OF TINA (8) Garry Watts 27.04 21.25 7.26 876 31.8kg Hallucinate LIMBURG LASS $0.00
7 6 BOOZINO (6) Michelle Mallia-Magri 27.09 22.00 7.17 788 32.9kg Bobniak BENITA MISS $0.00
8 3 RED DAVID (3) Leon Lacy 27.61 30.25 6.96 267 24.9kg Big Daddy Cool LITTLE MAGNA $0.00
Race 2 COOPERS COPIERS GEELONG HT2 457m Maiden Heat $710 - $205 - $100 Splits: 6.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VOLTAGE (1) James Ennis 25.49 0.00 6.73 111 32.6kg Hallucinate IRINKA BARBIE $0.00
2 4 Suspicious Tina (4) Wayne Gummow 26.16 10.75 7.01 222 26.5kg Big Daddy Cool WHATTA OMEN $0.00
3 3 CHUBBY CHECK (3) Andrea Dailly 27.00 24.00 7.16 486 32.2kg SPIRAL NIKITA INGEBORG $0.00
4 7 RED DODGE SHIRAZ (7) Scott Holmes 27.00 24.04 7.19 555 32.2kg Pure Octane FLEURIEU $0.00
5 6 CUSTOM OAK (6) Helen Gates 27.04 24.75 7.19 644 30.0kg Primo Uno TRENDY OAK $0.00
6 2 HOLLY MAY (2) John David 27.20 27.25 7.08 333 24.7kg Regal Ricky KOOL DROP $0.00
7 8 HIGH IRON (8) John Hosking 27.23 27.75 7.32 867 34.3kg CHIUTA HOT CHOCOLYN $0.00
8 5 MOONLIGHT RIVER (5) John Frewin 27.36 29.75 7.27 778 29.5kg RIVERLEE BALE MISTY MOONLIGHT $0.00
Race 3 STIHL NO.1 WORLDWIDE HT3 457m Maiden Heat $710 - $205 - $100 Splits: 6.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OAK THUNDER (7) George Pattichis 25.91 0.00 6.74 111 34.6kg Primo Uno TRENDY OAK $0.00
2 2 CAMPASPE JACK (2) Brian Petty 25.97 1.00 7.08 522 37.0kg Solve The Puzzle HOLLY LULU $0.00
3 8 TRUE OR FALSE (8) Lorell Sheppard 26.44 8.50 7.01 333 32.6kg Trewly Special FALSE ALERT $0.00
4 4 Mantra Lad (4) Graeme Jose 26.76 13.50 7.01 465 31.4kg Pure Octane AL FRESCO $0.00
5 6 GRACY AGAIN (6) Chris Stanton 26.87 15.25 6.99 244 27.2kg Where's Pedro JUST LIKE BEBE $0.00
6 5 LIMBURG PEDRO (5) Peter Reivers 27.04 18.00 7.11 688 30.5kg Where's Pedro LIMBURG MISS $0.00
7 3 SPICE QUEEN (3) Andrea Dailly 27.20 20.50 7.11 777 26.8kg Pure Octane AYEFFELL $0.00
8 1 IRONMAN GRANT (1) Mark Braithwaite 27.31 22.25 7.19 856 30.8kg Exceptional CARMJOLINA $0.00
Race 4 JINDALEE WINES FINAL 600m Maiden Final $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 14.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GOT THE MINTEE (7) Alan Bayliss 35.35 0.00 15.09 4444 32.9kg Token Prince LA MORENTA $0.00
2 2 SUGAR COATED (2) Mandy Smirnis 35.38 0.50 15.18 6655 26.6kg Hallucinate ARABICA $0.00
3 8 LIMBURG JOSH (8) Peter Reivers 35.44 1.50 15.12 5333 33.4kg Hallucinate LIMBURG LASS $0.00
4 3 ALTERED STATE (3) Mark Grima 35.45 1.59 14.79 2222 31.3kg Elite State FRISKY GAL $0.00
5 1 JULIAN'S FLYER (1) John Mcintyre 35.49 2.25 14.93 3566 35.4kg Primo Uno HEADLINE MISS $0.00
6 6 ALVIN (6) Michelle Mallia-Magri 35.52 2.75 15.31 7777 35.5kg Bobniak BENITA MISS $0.00
7 5 DR. MEDDLER (5) Lorell Sheppard 35.57 3.50 14.60 1111 30.7kg Surf Lorian JEMALONG TWIST $0.00
8 4 MARSHAL MUNRO (4) Robert Cook 36.01 10.50 15.43 8888 33.5kg ELGRANDO UNEVANO $0.00
Race 5 SPORT @ GEELONG ADVERTISER HT1 457m Grade 5 Heat $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 6.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LIMPINWOOD REX (3) Graeme Bate 26.03 0.00 6.96 211 33.0kg Elite State LIMPINWOOD LASS $0.00
2 4 TOOWOOMBA BANKER (4) Scott Holmes 26.18 2.50 7.11 633 30.0kg Bond SAKI $0.00
3 7 LOKY WABBIT (7) Robert Britton 26.32 4.75 6.79 122 34.2kg STATELY BIRD AWESOME WABBIT $0.00
4 2 JEDDY BOY (2) Stanley Ralph 26.40 6.00 7.06 354 32.2kg Where's Pedro BELRON BLUE $0.00
5 8 TAVARUA (8) Elaine Vigor 26.62 9.50 7.12 745 35.2kg Surf Lorian FLOODFAWN $0.00
6 6 POOR MAN'S HORSE (6) Barry May 26.77 11.75 7.16 867 29.4kg Primo Uno PRANCER $0.00
7 1 GLEN ABBEY BOB (1) Graeme Jose 26.78 12.00 7.11 576 33.6kg Whisky Assassin MANY TRICKS $0.00
8 10 WALLY'S COOL (5) Leon Lacy 27.00 15.50 7.09 488 23.8kg Big Daddy Cool LITTLE MAGNA $0.00
Race 6 WHISKY ASSASSIN RECORD 25.12 HT2 457m Grade 5 Heat $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 8.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Knocka Norris (8) Jason Thompson 25.54 0.00 8.60 11 33.6kg Elite State ORIENTAL ANGEL $0.00
2 3 HOT MARKET (3) Amy Lauterboom 25.94 6.50 8.72 622 31.8kg Where's Pedro BELRON BLUE $0.00
3 2 CONFLICT (2) Kevin Podmore 26.26 11.50 8.69 533 31.1kg LARKHILL JO WAVE TO KATE $0.00
4 7 STAR RAMBLER (7) Robert Britton 26.42 14.00 8.60 144 32.2kg WATERVIEW STAR DANCING RAMBLER $0.00
5 6 TIMBERLAKE (6) Cameron Bahen 26.43 14.25 8.63 365 34.2kg Hallucinate ENTRENCHED $0.00
6 4 HASTY PRINCE (4) Francis Hills 26.76 19.50 8.65 488 36.1kg Bombastic Shiraz HASTY PRINCESS $0.00
7 5 GO ME (5) Douglas Burge 26.77 19.59 8.61 276 32.1kg Typhoon Tide SURE JOAN $0.00
8 1 SOCIAL BUTTERFLY (1) Amy Wiedmann 26.78 19.75 8.79 757 31.2kg COLONEL BALE AQUIN'S ANGEL $0.00
Race 7 GEELONG AUSTRALIA 600m Mixed 4/5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 14.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SUNDAE SIPPER (4) Robert Britton 34.78 0.00 14.59 2222 29.9kg Bombastic Shiraz GEORGIA BROWN $0.00
2 5 CALL ME SHELLEY (5) Robert Britton 34.82 0.75 14.40 1111 29.0kg Token Prince MYSTICAL GEM $0.00
3 1 GET SMART (1) William Lambert 35.26 7.75 14.90 3333 36.6kg NIFTI FIRE SCHOLAR $0.00
4 2 UNO AMY (2) Joe Palma 35.50 11.50 15.31 5554 30.2kg Primo Uno TUREENA LEE $0.00
5 6 STEPHEN DAVID (6) Gaetano Rossin 35.66 14.00 15.66 7766 32.0kg Just The Best BO DOUGLAS $0.00
6 7 ORFORD (7) Chris Stanton 35.89 17.75 15.16 4445 31.0kg FOOL'S HEART COSLICO $0.00
7 8 CHILLER BALE (8) Graeme Bate 36.27 23.75 15.79 8888 38.0kg Ashom Bale CARBELLA BALE $0.00
8 3 EXTREME TIDE (3) David Williams 36.38 25.50 15.50 6677 34.9kg Typhoon Tide RHIANDAIRE $0.00
Race 8 GO CATS HT3 457m Grade 5 Heat $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 6.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WOLFIE'S PRIZE (4) Martin Tocknell 25.92 0.00 6.82 111 32.0kg PUZZLE PRIZE HELLO GAL $0.00
2 5 MO HENRY (5) Stanley Ralph 26.17 4.00 6.88 234 31.4kg Primo Uno ADELE'S BABE $0.00
3 6 BOMBER FURY (6) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.28 5.75 7.16 876 33.6kg November Fury LADY NERO $0.00
4 3 UNCRUSHABLE (3) Cameron Bahen 26.37 7.25 6.88 322 27.5kg Bobniak BENITA MISS $0.00
5 8 EXFORD WILD (8) Darlene Mcintyre 26.38 7.34 7.07 555 35.8kg Primo Uno HEADLINE MISS $0.00
6 1 ALRIGHT BYE (1) 26.39 7.50 7.04 443 27.4kg Lansley Bale HASTY RHYTHM $0.00
7 7 SILVER BLITZ (7) Marcus Lloyd 26.73 13.00 7.15 788 33.5kg Bombastic Shiraz RACHAEL ANNE $0.00
8 9 DEAD LEE POWER (2) Cooper Hayes 26.78 13.75 7.11 667 34.4kg Brett Lee PRIMROSE BRIDE $0.00
Race 9 GEELONG CRICKET CLUB 347m Special Event $1180 - $340 - $170 Splits: 8.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 REDGUM ASSASSIN (1) Graeme Bate 19.63 0.00 8.74 11 37.2kg JACK JUNIOR HILL OF ROSES $0.00
2 5 TWIST MIST (5) Cameron Hudson 19.81 3.00 8.83 22 30.9kg NO INTENT KILBY BABE $0.00
3 2 BATTISTON BALE (2) Peter Hunt 19.83 3.25 8.98 33 28.3kg Collision DENISE BALE $0.00
4 7 Vee Man Vane (7) James Ennis 19.96 5.25 9.04 45 32.8kg Solve The Puzzle BLUE GIRL VANE $0.00
5 6 JUNIOR SCOOTER (6) Jeanette Murphy 20.03 6.50 9.07 54 30.9kg Big Daddy Cool ROSE GARDEN $0.00
6 8 MR. SAGACIOUS (8) P Simone 20.27 10.25 9.26 66 29.4kg Big Daddy Cool EL PASO $0.00
7 4 BRINDLE MACHINE (4) Leon Lacy 20.51 14.00 9.28 78 31.2kg Primo Uno JAKAIA $0.00
8 3 RIC BIC (3) Kevin Tirchett 20.55 14.75 9.28 87 28.1kg CHIUTA CALLARA LAW $0.00
Race 10 THANKS DARREN CHURCH 347m Grade 5 $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 8.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 REGATTA BALE (8) Peter Hunt 19.66 0.00 8.75 21 31.2kg Lansley Bale MONELLA BALE $0.00
2 7 FAITH TIM (7) Glenn Bahen 19.92 4.25 8.70 12 32.6kg Bombastic Shiraz NEVER PROMISE $0.00
3 6 ROCKIN' LARRICKI (6) Lynette Cox 20.10 7.00 9.09 63 34.1kg BRIGHT EBONY PEARL LARRICKI $0.00
4 3 PEDELTY BALE (3) Peter Hunt 20.16 8.00 9.03 55 32.2kg Collision DENISE BALE $0.00
5 5 MCCAMMON BALE (5) Peter Hunt 20.25 9.50 9.24 86 30.9kg Placard TERIE BALE $0.00
6 2 GALBA CHRIS (2) John Maple 20.32 10.50 8.94 44 33.3kg COUNTRY WILLEE PRIVATE AFFAIR $0.00
7 4 KUMADI (4) Mark Roberts 20.43 12.25 9.17 78 29.2kg BRIGHT EBONY TSZYU CROWE $0.00
8 1 CREATIVE REVIEW (1) Kevin Podmore 20.54 14.00 8.87 37 26.6kg SPIRAL NIKITA EVENING $0.00
Race 11 LYNETTE'S FLORIST DRYSDALE 347m Grade 5 $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 8.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EXCEPT A ROSE (8) John Sammut 20.39 0.00 8.87 11 27.7kg Exceptional CARMJOLINA $0.00
2 7 SISCO PACE (7) John Frewin 20.39 0.09 9.06 22 31.4kg Solve The Puzzle SERINA $0.00
3 4 BYPASS BALE (4) Peter Hunt 20.61 3.50 9.17 45 35.6kg Solve The Puzzle ARIVADA BALE $0.00
4 3 SILVER SAMURAI (3) Leslie Kenyon 20.65 4.25 9.11 33 28.8kg Hallucinate WORD LIFE $0.00
5 6 DIESEL GRANGE (6) Delaine Vigor 20.68 4.75 9.18 54 33.5kg Jim Joes Up OUR MAIDEN $0.00
6 5 BLUDSTONE (5) David Chiu 20.78 6.25 9.24 67 28.8kg DROOPYS KEWELL ROAD RUNNER $0.00
7 1 JODIE SAQUAN (1) Shannon Marum 20.84 7.25 9.27 76 28.2kg LILLI PILLI LAD RIVERDALE JODIE $0.00
8 2 DR. BRETT (2) Elizabeth Lloyd 20.94 8.75 9.28 88 31.2kg Brett Lee DR. ELIZA $0.00
Race 12 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 347m Grade 5 $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 8.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GRACEFUL FLIGHT (7) Peter Grills 19.89 0.00 8.68 11 27.5kg Brett Lee SIANNA WAY $0.00
2 4 SALLY'S TOLL (4) Marcus Lloyd 20.01 2.00 8.84 22 29.1kg TOLL SECURITY SALLY WHO $0.00
3 3 YOUNG GRIFFO (3) Bernie Ender 20.22 5.25 9.26 83 34.6kg Where's Pedro KALI'S GIRL $0.00
4 6 RED SAMURAI (6) Mark Roberts 20.36 7.50 9.12 64 32.3kg BLACK SHIRAZ MAURESMO $0.00
5 1 ELLA'S PURSUIT (1) Gary Smart 20.40 8.25 9.18 75 23.3kg JACK JUNIOR GLORY PURSUIT $0.00
6 8 POZIERES (8) A Mcnamara 20.52 10.00 9.09 56 31.0kg History Lesson BLAINE BLUES $0.00
7 5 LAST TREASURE (5) Shane Brennan 20.70 13.00 8.96 37 33.8kg Exceptional SNIFF'S TREASURE $0.00
8 2 CRYSTAL FLO (2) Chris Stanton 20.91 16.25 8.98 48 28.5kg Go Wild Teddy FLO JO TEARS $0.00