Geelong Race Results

Friday 11th of September 2009
R1 GEELONG SECURITY DOORS FINAL (347m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 8.77
1
1
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.72

Split

8.77

In Run

11

Wgt

31.0kg
2
6
T: Ian Hopper
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.27

Split

9.09

In Run

22

Wgt

30.5kg
3
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

20.38

Split

9.27

In Run

33

Wgt

33.4kg
4
3
T: Murray Collyer
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

20.69

Split

9.46

In Run

44

Wgt

34.3kg
5
7
T: Noel Walsh
$0.00

Mgn

22.50

Time

21.13

Split

9.54

In Run

66

Wgt

32.2kg
6
5
T: Murray Collyer
$0.00

Mgn

22.75

Time

21.15

Split

9.53

In Run

55

Wgt

35.2kg
7
2
T: Frank Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

25.75

Time

21.34

Split

9.62

In Run

88

Wgt

24.0kg
8
8
T: Anthony Scott
$0.00

Mgn

26.75

Time

21.40

Split

9.56

In Run

77

Wgt

25.6kg
R2 PAINTBALL-LITTLE RIVER (347m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 8.80
1
7
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.81

Split

8.91

In Run

22

Wgt

33.0kg
2
8
T: Kevin Eyles
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

19.84

Split

8.80

In Run

11

Wgt

29.7kg
3
1
T: Michael Mcguire
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

20.47

Split

9.23

In Run

43

Wgt

28.6kg
4
3
T: Bernie Ender
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

20.50

Split

9.39

In Run

66

Wgt

28.8kg
5
2
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

20.56

Split

9.36

In Run

55

Wgt

32.7kg
6
10
T: Phillis Brown
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

20.58

Split

9.23

In Run

34

Wgt

33.3kg
7
6
T: Donald Jarvis
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

20.77

Split

9.40

In Run

77

Wgt

37.1kg
8
4
T: B Martell
$0.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

20.94

Split

9.53

In Run

88

Wgt

31.3kg
R3 FRONTLINE SECURITY FINAL (GOBIS) (600m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 14.74
1
5
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.23

Split

15.67

In Run

7776

Wgt

28.2kg
2
6
T: Jessica Forrest
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

35.30

Split

15.17

In Run

4443

Wgt

29.4kg
3
4
T: Emanuel Borg
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

35.38

Split

15.23

In Run

5555

Wgt

28.2kg
4
1
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

35.40

Split

15.01

In Run

3331

Wgt

29.5kg
5
2
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

2.84

Time

35.40

Split

15.51

In Run

6667

Wgt

28.6kg
6
3
T: James Forbes
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

35.49

Split

14.82

In Run

2224

Wgt

33.8kg
7
7
T: L Whitting
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

35.59

Split

14.74

In Run

1112

Wgt

30.1kg
8
8
T: Phillis Brown
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

35.82

Split

15.72

In Run

8888

Wgt

32.0kg
R4 WORLD SERIES-PAINT BALL (700m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 7.49
1
7
T: Michael Clohesy
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.15

Split

7.49

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.1kg
2
1
T: Matthew Dewan
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

41.21

Split

7.73

In Run

5553

Wgt

34.6kg
3
6
T: James Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

41.37

Split

7.58

In Run

3334

Wgt

26.4kg
4
9
T: Alan Marum
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

41.57

Split

7.71

In Run

4445

Wgt

33.5kg
5
3
T: Brendan Dewan
$0.00

Mgn

6.84

Time

41.58

Split

7.54

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.3kg
6
5
T: David Todd
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

41.65

Split

7.98

In Run

6666

Wgt

24.3kg
R5 GEELONG AUSTRALIA HT1 (457m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.73
1
3
T: B Bonaccurso
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.85

Split

6.73

In Run

111

Wgt

26.1kg
2
6
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.94

Split

6.82

In Run

222

Wgt

31.3kg
3
8
T: Karen Repia
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.99

Split

6.92

In Run

444

Wgt

26.0kg
4
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

2.29

Time

25.99

Split

6.95

In Run

555

Wgt

28.9kg
5
4
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

2.29

Time

25.99

Split

6.89

In Run

333

Wgt

33.6kg
6
2
T: Kevin Eyles
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.29

Split

7.09

In Run

877

Wgt

30.0kg
7
1
T: Alan Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.30

Split

7.06

In Run

766

Wgt

33.9kg
8
10
T: Maureen Brown
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.40

Split

7.01

In Run

688

Wgt

30.8kg
R6 GOLD CUP OCTOBER 16TH (457m)
Place
4 - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 6.84
1
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.55

Split

6.89

In Run

422

Wgt

33.1kg
2
9
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.69

Split

6.84

In Run

111

Wgt

28.2kg
3
5
T: T Breen
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.22

Split

6.99

In Run

533

Wgt

30.6kg
4
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.24

Split

7.05

In Run

644

Wgt

34.3kg
5
6
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

26.62

Split

7.15

In Run

887

Wgt

35.4kg
6
8
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

26.66

Split

7.06

In Run

765

Wgt

31.9kg
7
3
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

17.76

Time

26.66

Split

6.89

In Run

356

Wgt

34.3kg
8
7
T: Keith Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

26.81

Split

6.87

In Run

278

Wgt

32.6kg
R7 WHISKY ASSASSIN 25:12 HT2 (457m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.87
1
8
T: Michael Edwards
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.88

Split

7.00

In Run

333

Wgt

32.2kg
2
7
T: Kevin Eyles
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.92

Split

6.87

In Run

122

Wgt

25.7kg
3
3
T: Luke Grimmond
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.95

Split

6.92

In Run

211

Wgt

35.5kg
4
2
T: P Simone
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

26.05

Split

7.08

In Run

856

Wgt

34.5kg
5
6
T: Kristie Collyer
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.11

Split

7.05

In Run

565

Wgt

30.7kg
6
10
T: Matthew Dewan
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.22

Split

7.07

In Run

777

Wgt

35.1kg
7
4
T: Alf Sgroi
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.25

Split

7.00

In Run

444

Wgt

26.7kg
8
1
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.28

Split

7.05

In Run

688

Wgt

32.6kg
R8 95.5FM K-ROCK HT3 (457m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.88
1
3
T: Mark Filomeno
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.87

Split

6.93

In Run

221

Wgt

34.4kg
2
8
T: Carmel Schembri
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.05

Split

6.88

In Run

112

Wgt

31.2kg
3
9
T: Matthew Abela
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.16

Split

7.01

In Run

433

Wgt

31.8kg
4
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.21

Split

6.94

In Run

344

Wgt

28.8kg
5
4
T: Kevin Eyles
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.43

Split

7.08

In Run

665

Wgt

28.2kg
6
1
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.48

Split

7.26

In Run

777

Wgt

34.6kg
7
5
T: Adam Jones
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.62

Split

7.07

In Run

556

Wgt

34.0kg
R9 GEELONG ADVERTISER HT4 (457m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.85
1
8
T: Gregory Tatti
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.63

Split

6.85

In Run

111

Wgt

36.0kg
2
5
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.70

Split

6.90

In Run

322

Wgt

33.4kg
3
4
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.80

Split

6.85

In Run

233

Wgt

27.9kg
4
2
T: Karen Repia
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.11

Split

6.98

In Run

444

Wgt

38.2kg
5
3
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.18

Split

7.10

In Run

555

Wgt

27.6kg
6
1
T: Matthew Dewan
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.40

Split

7.18

In Run

777

Wgt

33.8kg
7
9
T: Kathryn Bentley
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

26.59

Split

7.12

In Run

666

Wgt

32.9kg
8
6
T: Roger Raven
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

26.68

Split

7.23

In Run

888

Wgt

40.2kg
R10 MILLERS MUZZLES HT5 (457m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.86
1
2
T: Paul Galea
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.01

Split

6.86

In Run

111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
4
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.16

Split

7.11

In Run

322

Wgt

35.1kg
3
3
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.34

Split

7.14

In Run

533

Wgt

30.5kg
4
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.35

Split

7.22

In Run

755

Wgt

33.1kg
5
6
T: Kali Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.40

Split

7.13

In Run

444

Wgt

33.0kg
6
7
T: Lina Repici
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

27.06

Split

7.21

In Run

666

Wgt

26.6kg
7
5
T: Gerard Williams
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

27.08

Split

7.05

In Run

288

Wgt

30.6kg
8
8
T: Wayne Gummow
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

27.12

Split

7.22

In Run

877

Wgt

26.3kg
R11 COOPER'S COPIERS HT6 (457m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.87
1
3
T: Brett Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.90

Split

7.03

In Run

333

Wgt

29.0kg
2
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.01

Split

6.98

In Run

222

Wgt

25.9kg
3
2
T: Gregory Couldridge
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.05

Split

6.87

In Run

111

Wgt

35.8kg
4
5
T: George Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.29

Split

7.13

In Run

665

Wgt

27.1kg
5
6
T: B Bonaccurso
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.40

Split

7.24

In Run

876

Wgt

27.5kg
6
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.48

Split

7.12

In Run

557

Wgt

34.4kg
7
9
T: Troy Saliba
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.73

Split

7.14

In Run

744

Wgt

32.5kg
8
8
T: P Simone
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

26.82

Split

7.09

In Run

488

Wgt

29.4kg
R12 MTD AUSTRALIA (347m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 8.76
1
5
T: Zachary Cornell
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.79

Split

8.89

In Run

22

Wgt

34.7kg
2
8
T: Bernie Ender
$0.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

19.79

Split

8.76

In Run

11

Wgt

37.0kg
3
7
T: Brian Jones
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.97

Split

8.95

In Run

33

Wgt

32.6kg
4
2
T: Bernie Ender
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.16

Split

9.06

In Run

44

Wgt

25.8kg
5
1
T: P Simone
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

20.45

Split

9.28

In Run

55

Wgt

30.2kg
6
3
T: Peter Martinovic
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

20.49

Split

9.42

In Run

86

Wgt

27.4kg
7
6
T: R Proctor
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

20.64

Split

9.34

In Run

67

Wgt

26.4kg
8
4
T: Gerard Taylor
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

20.76

Split

9.39

In Run

78

Wgt

31.0kg
Race 1 GEELONG SECURITY DOORS FINAL 347m Maiden Final $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 8.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PUBS GALORE (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri 19.72 0.00 8.77 11 31.0kg EIFFELLA ZIP GALORE

$0.00

2 6 YAH YAH (6) Ian Hopper 20.27 8.75 9.09 22 30.5kg NOVEMBER GANDHI DR. WIGGINS

$0.00

3 4 CONDOR BALE (4) Graeme Bate 20.38 10.50 9.27 33 33.4kg Where's Pedro CLEMENTINE BALE

$0.00

4 3 PURE TONIC (3) Murray Collyer 20.69 15.50 9.46 44 34.3kg Pure Octane CLISTON AMY

$0.00

5 7 SUPREME DARKNESS (7) Noel Walsh 21.13 22.50 9.54 66 32.2kg Surf Lorian KILBY SUPREME

$0.00

6 5 ON MY BEHALF (5) Murray Collyer 21.15 22.75 9.53 55 35.2kg Pure Octane CLISTON AMY

$0.00

7 2 FLYING PIECES (2) Frank Ryan 21.34 25.75 9.62 88 24.0kg Black Enforcer BRAZEN PIECES

$0.00

8 8 ROARING MOUSE (8) Anthony Scott 21.40 26.75 9.56 77 25.6kg Black Enforcer BRAZEN PIECES

$0.00

Race 2 PAINTBALL-LITTLE RIVER 347m Mixed 4/5 $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 8.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TIS THE ONE (7) Gary Ennis 19.81 0.00 8.91 22 33.0kg DROOPYS KEWELL AWESOME SAINT

$0.00

2 8 MR. STREET WISE (8) Kevin Eyles 19.84 0.50 8.80 11 29.7kg Primo Uno JAKAIA

$0.00

3 1 VINTAGE FLASH (1) Michael Mcguire 20.47 10.50 9.23 43 28.6kg Whisky Assassin SPRING VINTAGE

$0.00

4 3 HOTLINE LASS (3) Bernie Ender 20.50 11.00 9.39 66 28.8kg HOTLINE HERO KRISTASHA

$0.00

5 2 MIGHTY MOJO (2) Wayne Vassallo 20.56 12.00 9.36 55 32.7kg Hallucinate AYEFFELL

$0.00

6 10 GIVEN ME CHILLS (5) Phillis Brown 20.58 12.25 9.23 34 33.3kg Bond MARLY BRIDGE

$0.00

7 6 SALEGREY'S HOUND (6) Donald Jarvis 20.77 15.25 9.40 77 37.1kg Brett Lee SPORTIVA

$0.00

8 4 WANALTA KING (4) B Martell 20.94 18.00 9.53 88 31.3kg Where's Pedro BELLE QUARTETTE

$0.00

Race 3 FRONTLINE SECURITY FINAL (GOBIS) 600m Maiden Final $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 14.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Swift Fantasy (5) Wayne Vassallo 35.23 0.00 15.67 7776 28.2kg Premier Fantasy SWIFT FLYER

$0.00

2 6 JUST BINGO (6) Jessica Forrest 35.30 1.25 15.17 4443 29.4kg Addis Boy FORGET BINGO

$0.00

3 4 TYPHOON LIBBY (4) Emanuel Borg 35.38 2.50 15.23 5555 28.2kg WHERE'S HOOVER BAYVIEW ABILITY

$0.00

4 1 BALLISTIC VIEW (1) John Galea 35.40 2.75 15.01 3331 29.5kg Bombastic Shiraz QUICK VIEW

$0.00

5 2 AQUIRED TASTE (2) Paul Anderton 35.40 2.84 15.51 6667 28.6kg Bombastic Shiraz DISTINCTIVE

$0.00

6 3 WOLF SPIDER (3) James Forbes 35.49 4.25 14.82 2224 33.8kg Texas Gold MAJESTIC LASS

$0.00

7 7 PIGGOT'S HOUSE (7) L Whitting 35.59 5.75 14.74 1112 30.1kg GABLE LAFOURCHE MARBO TITLE

$0.00

8 8 SWOOPIN' DESTROY (8) Phillis Brown 35.82 9.50 15.72 8888 32.0kg Bond MARLY BRIDGE

$0.00

Race 4 WORLD SERIES-PAINT BALL 700m Novice Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 7.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WADELOCK TIGER (7) Michael Clohesy 41.15 0.00 7.49 1111 35.1kg Big Daddy Cool PRINCESS DREAMS

$0.00

2 1 DEWANA RACE (1) Matthew Dewan 41.21 1.00 7.73 5553 34.6kg MODERN ASSASSIN DEWANA PRINCESS

$0.00

3 6 MY SHEELA BLUE (6) James Karamatic 41.37 3.50 7.58 3334 26.4kg Whisky Assassin BROOD SAQUAN

$0.00

4 9 I'VE GOT CRAFT (8) Alan Marum 41.57 6.75 7.71 4445 33.5kg HOTLINE HERO GET ANGRY

$0.00

5 3 UNO KATE (3) Brendan Dewan 41.58 6.84 7.54 2222 29.3kg Primo Uno PAULINE

$0.00

6 5 MISS TAKEN (5) David Todd 41.65 8.00 7.98 6666 24.3kg TOKEN PRINCE MISS MEGASTAR

$0.00

Race 5 GEELONG AUSTRALIA HT1 457m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HOLLY GOLIGHTLY (3) B Bonaccurso 25.85 0.00 6.73 111 26.1kg Brett Lee FOXMOOR FLYER

$0.00

2 6 MYSTICAL SOUL (6) James Ennis 25.94 1.50 6.82 222 31.3kg Where's Pedro MYSTICAL TIME

$0.00

3 8 KARDINIA PARK (8) Karen Repia 25.99 2.25 6.92 444 26.0kg GABLE LAFOURCHE HOTTER

$0.00

4 7 WOLF RYDER (7) Michael Gibbons 25.99 2.29 6.95 555 28.9kg Texas Gold ASSASSIN ROSE

$0.00

5 4 BOB'S BOY (4) Kevin Ward 25.99 2.29 6.89 333 33.6kg BELLARINE BOB MORE STRESS

$0.00

6 2 KALIMNA CHANCE (2) Kevin Eyles 26.29 7.00 7.09 877 30.0kg Typhoon Tide KALIMNA ROSE

$0.00

7 1 THREE MEN (1) Alan Azzopardi 26.30 7.25 7.06 766 33.9kg TEN MEN PYRENEES RANA

$0.00

8 10 GAMBLE ME (5) Maureen Brown 26.40 8.75 7.01 688 30.8kg MOBHI GAMBLE MARLY BRIDGE

$0.00

Race 6 GOLD CUP OCTOBER 16TH 457m 4 $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 6.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Cosmic Rumble (1) Darren Mcdonald 25.55 0.00 6.89 422 33.1kg SPIRAL NIKITA SPIRITUAL RUMBLE

$0.00

2 9 DYNA CAHYA (2) Andrea Dailly 25.69 2.25 6.84 111 28.2kg Droopys Maldini CYPRIAN BALE

$0.00

3 5 Belena Haze (5) T Breen 26.22 10.75 6.99 533 30.6kg TEN MEN PYRENEES RANA

$0.00

4 4 DENTAX BALE (4) Graeme Bate 26.24 11.00 7.05 644 34.3kg Collision MAPLE BALE

$0.00

5 6 ATOMIC BURST (6) Wayne Vassallo 26.62 17.00 7.15 887 35.4kg Big Daddy Cool JAIL BURST

$0.00

6 8 JIMMY DOUGLAS (8) Kevin Ward 26.66 17.75 7.06 765 31.9kg Go Wild Teddy ELLE DOUGLAS

$0.00

7 3 NIKAYLA STORM (3) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.66 17.76 6.89 356 34.3kg Primo Uno SPRING SHOW

$0.00

8 7 SUEDE EXPRESS (7) Keith Lloyd 26.81 20.00 6.87 278 32.6kg Bombastic Shiraz TOP TYPE

$0.00

Race 7 WHISKY ASSASSIN 25:12 HT2 457m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TENACIOUS TED (8) Michael Edwards 25.88 0.00 7.00 333 32.2kg Big Daddy Cool KINGSTON AURA

$0.00

2 7 UNO KISSY (7) Kevin Eyles 25.92 0.75 6.87 122 25.7kg Primo Uno KOYUGA PROOF

$0.00

3 3 SILENT ASSASSIN (3) Luke Grimmond 25.95 1.25 6.92 211 35.5kg Whisky Assassin LUKEAMY

$0.00

4 2 ALBY MORRIS (2) P Simone 26.05 2.75 7.08 856 34.5kg Where's Pedro CATHRYN MORRIS

$0.00

5 6 VOODOO OAK (6) Kristie Collyer 26.11 3.75 7.05 565 30.7kg Primo Uno TRENDY OAK

$0.00

6 10 DEWANA DAY OUT (5) Matthew Dewan 26.22 5.50 7.07 777 35.1kg MODERN ASSASSIN DEWANA PRINCESS

$0.00

7 4 Baby Bling (4) Alf Sgroi 26.25 6.00 7.00 444 26.7kg HALL'S NORTHERN SHOWTIME ELLE

$0.00

8 1 FORBES' MAGPIES (1) William McMahon 26.28 6.50 7.05 688 32.6kg Fenceline EWEMUNGUS

$0.00

Race 8 95.5FM K-ROCK HT3 457m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 UNSURPRISING (3) Mark Filomeno 25.87 0.00 6.93 221 34.4kg Primo Uno UNMARKABLE

$0.00

2 8 IMMACULATE (8) Carmel Schembri 26.05 3.00 6.88 112 31.2kg November Fury SHEZA DARLIN'

$0.00

3 9 RIVERDALE JIMMY (7) Matthew Abela 26.16 4.75 7.01 433 31.8kg Typhoon Tide RIVERDALE LIL

$0.00

4 2 LEICA MAGPIE (2) Mark Delbridge 26.21 5.50 6.94 344 28.8kg FOOL'S HEART DON'T TELL GRACE

$0.00

5 4 ROSE PATCH (4) Kevin Eyles 26.43 9.00 7.08 665 28.2kg Typhoon Tide KALIMNA ROSE

$0.00

6 1 TIMBERLAKE (1) Cameron Bahen 26.48 9.75 7.26 777 34.6kg Hallucinate ENTRENCHED

$0.00

7 5 COLLI GROVE (5) Adam Jones 26.62 12.00 7.07 556 34.0kg Collide ASHWOOD GROVE

$0.00

Race 9 GEELONG ADVERTISER HT4 457m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CROSSFARNOGUE (8) Gregory Tatti 25.63 0.00 6.85 111 36.0kg Bombastic Shiraz CHARLSYN

$0.00

2 5 KING'S MARK (5) Angela Langton 25.70 1.25 6.90 322 33.4kg Return The King DR. DAISY

$0.00

3 4 OCTARE (4) James Ennis 25.80 2.75 6.85 233 27.9kg Pure Octane JULKA PRINCESS

$0.00

4 2 THINK ALIKE (2) Karen Repia 26.11 7.75 6.98 444 38.2kg MOST AWESOME ATOMIC BLUE

$0.00

5 3 COUNTRY SUMMER (3) Cameron Bahen 26.18 8.75 7.10 555 27.6kg Hallucinate ENTRENCHED

$0.00

6 1 AXEDALE FLYER (1) Matthew Dewan 26.40 12.25 7.18 777 33.8kg Primo Uno PAULINE

$0.00

7 9 JONATHON (7) Kathryn Bentley 26.59 15.25 7.12 666 32.9kg Typhoon Tide KERRY LOUISE

$0.00

8 6 ELBOW'S RINALDI (6) Roger Raven 26.68 16.75 7.23 888 40.2kg LOCHINVAR JET WEAK SPRING

$0.00

Race 10 MILLERS MUZZLES HT5 457m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EDDIE NASH (2) Paul Galea 26.01 0.00 6.86 111 31.5kg Bombastic Shiraz HOURLEE

$0.00

2 4 FREELANDER (4) Gary Ennis 26.16 2.50 7.11 322 35.1kg Where's Pedro NOVA BELLE

$0.00

3 3 FAWN KISS (3) Michael Gibbons 26.34 5.25 7.14 533 30.5kg Bombastic Shiraz KISS THE LINE

$0.00

4 1 TISDALE (1) Darren Mcdonald 26.35 5.50 7.22 755 33.1kg Where's Pedro SOMERTON LASS

$0.00

5 6 ARVO'S FALCON (6) Kali Arvanitis 26.40 6.25 7.13 444 33.0kg Where's Pedro ARVO'S BELLE

$0.00

6 7 TIME TO WIN (7) Lina Repici 27.06 16.75 7.21 666 26.6kg HALL'S NORTHERN SHOWTIME ELLE

$0.00

7 5 AWESOME BOND (5) Gerard Williams 27.08 17.00 7.05 288 30.6kg Bond AWESOME BETH

$0.00

8 8 EXCEPTIONAL RAIN (8) Wayne Gummow 27.12 17.75 7.22 877 26.3kg Exceptional LARAPPIN RAIN

$0.00

Race 11 COOPER'S COPIERS HT6 457m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BRONTE'S CHAT (3) Brett Bravo 25.90 0.00 7.03 333 29.0kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS EXCELL

$0.00

2 1 WICKED FIZZ (1) Mark Delbridge 26.01 1.75 6.98 222 25.9kg Surf Lorian FINAL OUTCOME

$0.00

3 2 BOOMA TEDDY (2) Gregory Couldridge 26.05 2.50 6.87 111 35.8kg Go Wild Teddy JACKIE FITZ

$0.00

4 5 ARVO'S BREEZE (5) George Arvanitis 26.29 6.25 7.13 665 27.1kg ARVO'S JUNIOR ARVO'S DELILAH

$0.00

5 6 SLEEK SUNSHINE (6) B Bonaccurso 26.40 8.00 7.24 876 27.5kg Where's Pedro SLEEK PHYSIQUE

$0.00

6 7 JORDY'S REWARD (7) Michael Gibbons 26.48 9.25 7.12 557 34.4kg Exceptional LARAPPIN RAIN

$0.00

7 9 BIG ROSCO WILSON (4) Troy Saliba 26.73 13.25 7.14 744 32.5kg Big Daddy Cool MONEYPENNY ROSE

$0.00

8 8 SOUTHWOOD MISS (8) P Simone 26.82 14.75 7.09 488 29.4kg Primo Uno MISS THE BOAT

$0.00

Race 12 MTD AUSTRALIA 347m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 8.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 UNSMASHABLE (5) Zachary Cornell 19.79 0.00 8.89 22 34.7kg Primo Uno UNMARKABLE

$0.00

2 8 OXYGEN THIEF (8) Bernie Ender 19.79 0.04 8.76 11 37.0kg Elite State RUM AND KEYSY

$0.00

3 7 NIKAYLA RUSH (7) Brian Jones 19.97 3.00 8.95 33 32.6kg Trewly Special TELL TALL TAILS

$0.00

4 2 Sharlinda (2) Bernie Ender 20.16 6.00 9.06 44 25.8kg HOTLINE HERO KRISTASHA

$0.00

5 1 POTATO (1) P Simone 20.45 10.50 9.28 55 30.2kg Surf Lorian RANONBI

$0.00

6 3 DALLAS ROSE (3) Peter Martinovic 20.49 11.25 9.42 86 27.4kg Texas Gold LEEFIRE ROSE

$0.00

7 6 MEGA MILLIONS (6) R Proctor 20.64 13.50 9.34 67 26.4kg Where's Pedro MEGAWHATIE

$0.00

8 4 IRENE MAY (4) Gerard Taylor 20.76 15.50 9.39 78 31.0kg ELGRANDO TAY HAY DYLMOR

$0.00