Geelong Race Results

Friday 11th of December 2009
R1 VEOLIA ENVIROMENTAL HT1 (457m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 6.90
1
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.20

Split

7.16

In Run

742

Wgt

29.0kg
2
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.31

Split

6.90

In Run

111

Wgt

31.6kg
3
4
T: D Watt
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.45

Split

7.02

In Run

433

Wgt

35.8kg
4
5
T: Elaine Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.46

Split

6.90

In Run

24

Wgt

27.8kg
5
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.70

Split

7.04

In Run

566

Wgt

32.2kg
6
6
T: Chris Stanton
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.73

Split

7.12

In Run

655

Wgt

31.6kg
7
2
T: Donna Sadler
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.84

Split

7.00

In Run

277

Wgt

29.0kg
8
1
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.89

Split

7.02

In Run

388

Wgt

26.8kg
R2 LEIGH'S LAST LAP HT2 (457m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 6.80
1
9
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.02

Split

6.80

In Run

111

Wgt

25.3kg
2
7
T: Stanley Ralph
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.20

Split

6.89

In Run

222

Wgt

35.5kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.22

Split

6.99

In Run

333

Wgt

25.1kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.35

Split

7.16

In Run

844

Wgt

28.3kg
5
2
T: Lui Forte
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.68

Split

7.00

In Run

455

Wgt

29.6kg
6
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.76

Split

7.13

In Run

786

Wgt

29.3kg
7
4
T: John Cameron
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.85

Split

7.07

In Run

677

Wgt

25.6kg
8
3
T: Scott Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.88

Split

7.04

In Run

568

Wgt

33.8kg
R3 FRONTLINE SECURITY HT3 (457m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 6.91
1
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.30

Split

7.06

In Run

621

Wgt

31.3kg
2
1
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.42

Split

6.91

In Run

112

Wgt

26.9kg
3
8
T: S Bonaccurso
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

26.47

Split

7.14

In Run

854

Wgt

27.8kg
4
9
T: Kevin Tirchett
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.50

Split

7.00

In Run

233

Wgt

27.1kg
5
5
T: E Gemci
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.53

Split

7.11

In Run

766

Wgt

32.1kg
6
10
T: Ian Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.78

Split

7.05

In Run

545

Wgt

29.3kg
7
4
T: Chris Stanton
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.93

Split

7.01

In Run

488

Wgt

26.6kg
8
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.97

Split

7.01

In Run

377

Wgt

32.9kg
R4 BELMONT BONANZA FINAL (347m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 8.84
1
4
T: Irena Sergienko
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.87

Split

8.84

In Run

11

Wgt

30.1kg
2
2
T: Michelle Grima
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.93

Split

8.97

In Run

42

Wgt

30.0kg
3
3
T: Judith Stewart
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.21

Split

9.02

In Run

65

Wgt

28.6kg
4
1
T: Matthew Clark
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.27

Split

8.93

In Run

33

Wgt

31.2kg
5
5
T: Troy Jacques
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

20.37

Split

8.89

In Run

24

Wgt

32.3kg
6
6
T: Norman Gates
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.38

Split

9.15

In Run

76

Wgt

32.1kg
7
8
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

20.40

Split

9.01

In Run

57

Wgt

29.1kg
8
7
T: Larry Franklin
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

20.46

Split

9.22

In Run

88

Wgt

26.0kg
R5 BENDIGO BANK (457m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.93
1
1
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.81

Split

6.93

In Run

111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
8
T: Andrew Stewart
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.06

Split

6.95

In Run

222

Wgt

34.2kg
3
7
T: Scott Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.09

Split

6.95

In Run

333

Wgt

30.5kg
4
4
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.31

Split

7.13

In Run

754

Wgt

32.4kg
5
5
T: Robert Le Sueur
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.40

Split

7.02

In Run

545

Wgt

32.8kg
6
2
T: Heather Cooke
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.56

Split

6.97

In Run

477

Wgt

27.4kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.61

Split

7.03

In Run

666

Wgt

31.3kg
8
6
T: Brendan Bunworth
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

26.78

Split

7.19

In Run

888

Wgt

25.8kg
R6 WHISKY ASSASSIN @ STUD FINAL (GOBIS) (457m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.78
1
3
T: Peter Crawley
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.12

Split

6.78

In Run

111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
7
T: David Knocker
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

26.15

Split

7.13

In Run

772

Wgt

33.8kg
3
1
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.23

Split

6.91

In Run

323

Wgt

38.4kg
4
5
T: Neil Armstrong
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

26.29

Split

7.14

In Run

884

Wgt

32.1kg
5
4
T: Terry Maurer
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.38

Split

7.06

In Run

665

Wgt

32.7kg
6
2
T: B Strangio
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.46

Split

7.02

In Run

546

Wgt

34.5kg
7
6
T: Bruno Panetta
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.51

Split

6.86

In Run

238

Wgt

32.0kg
8
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.76

Split

6.95

In Run

457

Wgt

30.0kg
R7 GEELONG AUSTRALIA (457m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.72
1
1
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.69

Split

6.72

In Run

111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
4
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.84

Split

6.89

In Run

333

Wgt

33.0kg
3
8
T: John Adlam
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.91

Split

6.91

In Run

444

Wgt

27.6kg
4
2
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.92

Split

6.81

In Run

222

Wgt

35.2kg
5
7
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.00

Split

6.97

In Run

555

Wgt

35.0kg
6
3
T: Chris Millan
$0.00

Mgn

5.09

Time

26.01

Split

7.00

In Run

666

Wgt

30.6kg
7
6
T: Neil Maurer
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.16

Split

7.07

In Run

787

Wgt

32.8kg
8
5
T: Elaine Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.28

Split

7.10

In Run

878

Wgt

34.1kg
R8 NITRO BURST @ STUD (457m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 6.70
1
7
T: E Gemci
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.75

Split

7.01

In Run

632

Wgt

31.5kg
2
5
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.84

Split

6.70

In Run

111

Wgt

32.2kg
3
3
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.97

Split

6.86

In Run

323

Wgt

29.0kg
4
6
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.03

Split

7.21

In Run

874

Wgt

28.6kg
5
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.20

Split

7.15

In Run

765

Wgt

33.1kg
6
8
T: Joe Sultana
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.31

Split

7.00

In Run

546

Wgt

35.0kg
7
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.33

Split

6.87

In Run

488

Wgt

32.2kg
8
1
T: T Breen
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.38

Split

6.72

In Run

257

Wgt

30.9kg
R9 COOPER'S COPIERS (600m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 14.73
1
5
T: B Iredale
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.57

Split

14.73

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
3
T: Wayne Kirk
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

34.71

Split

14.89

In Run

3322

Wgt

32.2kg
3
6
T: Andrew Oconnor
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

34.91

Split

15.03

In Run

4433

Wgt

27.9kg
4
4
T: Peter Grills
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

35.29

Split

15.08

In Run

5555

Wgt

31.6kg
5
7
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

11.54

Time

35.29

Split

15.39

In Run

6666

Wgt

30.5kg
6
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

35.42

Split

14.87

In Run

2244

Wgt

35.7kg
DNF
2
T: Lloyd Baxter
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

15.83

In Run

7777

Wgt

33.7kg
DNF
8
T: Paul Carmichael
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

14.73

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
R10 95.5FM K-ROCK (347m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 8.77
1
7
T: Malcolm Hirtzel
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.62

Split

8.77

In Run

11

Wgt

27.6kg
2
8
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.76

Split

8.82

In Run

32

Wgt

29.8kg
3
4
T: John Frewin
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.80

Split

8.82

In Run

23

Wgt

31.1kg
4
1
T: Bernie Ender
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.02

Split

8.92

In Run

44

Wgt

28.7kg
5
3
T: Marcus Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

20.12

Split

9.06

In Run

55

Wgt

27.1kg
6
2
T: Raymond Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

20.29

Split

9.32

In Run

76

Wgt

31.5kg
7
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

20.39

Split

9.35

In Run

87

Wgt

29.5kg
8
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

20.56

Split

9.31

In Run

68

Wgt

25.8kg
R11 SPORT @ GEELONG ADVERTISER (347m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 8.78
1
6
T: Marcus Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.90

Split

9.07

In Run

43

Wgt

35.0kg
2
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

19.91

Split

8.78

In Run

11

Wgt

26.7kg
3
3
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

20.10

Split

8.97

In Run

22

Wgt

27.1kg
4
2
T: Chris Stanton
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.23

Split

9.06

In Run

34

Wgt

26.6kg
5
8
T: Geraldine Debono
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

20.49

Split

9.09

In Run

66

Wgt

27.8kg
6
5
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

20.51

Split

9.08

In Run

55

Wgt

27.0kg
DNF
7
T: Adam Scott
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.22

In Run

77

Wgt

35.0kg
R12 BECKLEY MARKET SATURDAY (457m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.93
1
2
T: Bernard Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.07

Split

6.96

In Run

222

Wgt

36.8kg
2
7
T: Terry Maurer
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.16

Split

7.09

In Run

543

Wgt

29.7kg
3
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.21

Split

6.93

In Run

111

Wgt

30.4kg
4
1
T: Helen Gates
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.62

Split

7.07

In Run

454

Wgt

27.8kg
5
4
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.65

Split

7.21

In Run

666

Wgt

34.1kg
6
5
T: Barry Reid
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.76

Split

7.26

In Run

777

Wgt

31.6kg
7
6
T: Robert Adams
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.79

Split

7.02

In Run

335

Wgt

26.4kg
Race 1 VEOLIA ENVIROMENTAL HT1 457m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 6.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 QUINCEY BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 26.20 0.00 7.16 742 29.0kg Hallucinate DYNA BEAUTY $0.00
2 8 BONRAIN (8) Mark Delbridge 26.31 1.75 6.90 111 31.6kg Bond LARAPPIN RAIN $0.00
3 4 SAND SURFER (4) D Watt 26.45 4.00 7.02 433 35.8kg Surf Lorian AMERICAN DREAM $0.00
4 5 SAFFRON SWEETIE (5) Elaine Vigor 26.46 4.25 6.90 24 27.8kg Pure Octane TURNAROUND $0.00
5 3 RYKER BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 26.70 8.00 7.04 566 32.2kg Big Daddy Cool FIONA BALE $0.00
6 6 CUTTS ROAD (6) Chris Stanton 26.73 8.50 7.12 655 31.6kg REGENT THUNDER BUCKLE UP PENNY $0.00
7 2 MARLEE VALLEY (2) Donna Sadler 26.84 10.25 7.00 277 29.0kg Collision RUMBLE CIARRAI $0.00
8 1 PENSKE'S BEST (1) Tina Womann 26.89 11.00 7.02 388 26.8kg Flying Penske MAGIC BEST $0.00
Race 2 LEIGH'S LAST LAP HT2 457m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 6.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 RIVER MISS (5) Tina Womann 26.02 0.00 6.80 111 25.3kg Pure Octane LADY SPARKLES $0.00
2 7 CHUCKY CHODA (7) Stanley Ralph 26.20 3.00 6.89 222 35.5kg Bombastic Shiraz CHODA GIRL $0.00
3 1 GRACELYN BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 26.22 3.25 6.99 333 25.1kg CROMLAH BALE ODESSA BALE $0.00
4 6 NERINI BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 26.35 5.25 7.16 844 28.3kg Big Daddy Cool FIONA BALE $0.00
5 2 GOOD FELLA LUI (2) Lui Forte 26.68 10.50 7.00 455 29.6kg WHERE'S BOZ LOKITA ROSE $0.00
6 8 JOHNNY MEDD (8) Lisa Delbridge 26.76 11.75 7.13 786 29.3kg Bit Chili TYPHOON MARINA $0.00
7 4 CAMO'S LIGHTNING (4) John Cameron 26.85 13.25 7.07 677 25.6kg GUMMO'S A CAMO HOT CHOCOLYN $0.00
8 3 SHANLYN SPARKY (3) Scott Holmes 26.88 13.75 7.04 568 33.8kg CRAIGIE WHISTLER SHANLYN MADDY $0.00
Race 3 FRONTLINE SECURITY HT3 457m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 6.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TRINITY LAD (2) Jeffrey Britton 26.30 0.00 7.06 621 31.3kg Where's Pedro SMURF'S MADELINE $0.00
2 1 MISS ICEWINE (1) Tina Womann 26.42 2.00 6.91 112 26.9kg TREW TOUCH CHANEL $0.00
3 8 SECRET HERBS (8) S Bonaccurso 26.47 2.75 7.14 854 27.8kg Pure Octane TOMORROW'S CHAMP $0.00
4 9 KIDMAN'S KISS (7) Kevin Tirchett 26.50 3.25 7.00 233 27.1kg Premier Fantasy FRENCH KISS $0.00
5 5 CONGRATZ (5) E Gemci 26.53 3.75 7.11 766 32.1kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN FLEE $0.00
6 10 BONBON BELLE (6) Ian Vigor 26.78 7.75 7.05 545 29.3kg Pure Octane TURNAROUND $0.00
7 4 MANIA ENFORCED (4) Chris Stanton 26.93 10.00 7.01 488 26.6kg Black Enforcer MAGNAMANIA $0.00
8 3 DILLARAN BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 26.97 10.75 7.01 377 32.9kg Big Daddy Cool FIONA BALE $0.00
Race 4 BELMONT BONANZA FINAL 347m Maiden Final $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 8.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BESTEARS (4) Irena Sergienko 19.87 0.00 8.84 11 30.1kg Pure Octane RUSSIAN PASSION $0.00
2 2 SHOE FITZ (2) Michelle Grima 19.93 1.00 8.97 42 30.0kg GO FOREVER FRIENDLY AVIATOR $0.00
3 3 PATRICIA PEARL (3) Judith Stewart 20.21 5.50 9.02 65 28.6kg Whisky Assassin UNAPPROCHABLE $0.00
4 1 BYGONE ROMEO (1) Matthew Clark 20.27 6.50 8.93 33 31.2kg ROYAL ASSASSIN SAINT KAYLA $0.00
5 5 GRAB THE BICKIES (5) Troy Jacques 20.37 8.00 8.89 24 32.3kg NOVEMBER GANDHI DR. WIGGINS $0.00
6 6 BAT BOY (6) Norman Gates 20.38 8.25 9.15 76 32.1kg Typhoon Tide TRINIAN'S BELLE $0.00
7 8 DIVA DOLL (8) Benjamin Divirgilio 20.40 8.50 9.01 57 29.1kg Pure Octane PORCELAIN DOLL $0.00
8 7 RUSH AROUND (7) Larry Franklin 20.46 9.50 9.22 88 26.0kg WHERE'S HOOVER BEWILDER ME $0.00
Race 5 BENDIGO BANK 457m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ELITE YIPPEE (1) Sheldon Hamilton 25.81 0.00 6.93 111 32.7kg Elite State OVER LEE $0.00
2 8 SAM WINCHESTER (8) Andrew Stewart 26.06 4.00 6.95 222 34.2kg Whisky Assassin UNAPPROCHABLE $0.00
3 7 MISTER RIGGS (7) Scott Holmes 26.09 4.50 6.95 333 30.5kg Surf Lorian FREYCINET $0.00
4 4 CARBON STAR (4) Gary Ennis 26.31 8.00 7.13 754 32.4kg Primo Uno AWESOME SAINT $0.00
5 5 EYES LIKE GOOFA (5) Robert Le Sueur 26.40 9.50 7.02 545 32.8kg Where's Pedro DRUNKEN DREAMS $0.00
6 2 HELCONIA MISS (2) Heather Cooke 26.56 12.00 6.97 477 27.4kg BRUMBY LAD I'M SPOILT $0.00
7 3 VLADIMIR BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 26.61 12.75 7.03 666 31.3kg CROMLAH BALE ODESSA BALE $0.00
8 6 DEE FIRE (6) Brendan Bunworth 26.78 15.50 7.19 888 25.8kg Fenceline DEEJAY LARRICKI $0.00
Race 6 WHISKY ASSASSIN @ STUD FINAL (GOBIS) 457m Grade 5 Final $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PERFECT PADDY (3) Peter Crawley 26.12 0.00 6.78 111 31.8kg Premier Fantasy PERFECT HEART $0.00
2 7 DIDS (7) David Knocker 26.15 0.50 7.13 772 33.8kg Bond LOVELY PRIMA $0.00
3 1 Enry Walt (1) Gary Ennis 26.23 1.75 6.91 323 38.4kg Primo Uno AWESOME SAINT $0.00
4 5 WANNY HUSSLER (5) Neil Armstrong 26.29 2.75 7.14 884 32.1kg Bombastic Shiraz HOTBURST $0.00
5 4 STORM DAMAGED (4) Terry Maurer 26.38 4.25 7.06 665 32.7kg ADRENALIN STORM WEE WORLD $0.00
6 2 BOMBER FURY (2) B Strangio 26.46 5.50 7.02 546 34.5kg November Fury LADY NERO $0.00
7 6 WISDOM TO EXCEL (6) Bruno Panetta 26.51 6.25 6.86 238 32.0kg Primo Uno SHADIAMOND $0.00
8 8 WATERLOO SUNSET (8) Jeffrey Britton 26.76 10.25 6.95 457 30.0kg Token Prince LOS CABALLOS $0.00
Race 7 GEELONG AUSTRALIA 457m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 REVEL IN (1) Tina Womann 25.69 0.00 6.72 111 27.2kg SPIRAL NIKITA RUMBLE DELIGHT $0.00
2 4 ELITE LOMBO (4) Sheldon Hamilton 25.84 2.50 6.89 333 33.0kg Elite State OVER LEE $0.00
3 8 JASMEN BABE (8) John Adlam 25.91 3.50 6.91 444 27.6kg Hooded Assassin KEATSTAR $0.00
4 2 MICK FITZPATRICK (2) Gary Ennis 25.92 3.75 6.81 222 35.2kg DROOPYS KEWELL AWESOME SAINT $0.00
5 7 ELITE ICE (7) Sheldon Hamilton 26.00 5.00 6.97 555 35.0kg Elite State OVER LEE $0.00
6 3 MY LITTLE JOYCE (3) Chris Millan 26.01 5.09 7.00 666 30.6kg Primo Uno RANDOM ROSE $0.00
7 6 WORLD OF STORM (6) Neil Maurer 26.16 7.50 7.07 787 32.8kg ADRENALIN STORM WEE WORLD $0.00
8 5 MULDINE (5) Elaine Vigor 26.28 9.50 7.10 878 34.1kg Primo Uno WANDERING GYPSY $0.00
Race 8 NITRO BURST @ STUD 457m Mixed 4/5 $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 6.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ENGINE (7) E Gemci 25.75 0.00 7.01 632 31.5kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN YAP $0.00
2 5 WILDERNESS (5) Jason Thompson 25.84 1.50 6.70 111 32.2kg Go Wild Teddy DAINTREE BEAUTY $0.00
3 3 ARVO'S CHILL (3) Tina Womann 25.97 3.50 6.86 323 29.0kg ARVO'S JUNIOR ARVO'S DELILAH $0.00
4 6 SPIRAL SIREN (6) Tina Womann 26.03 4.50 7.21 874 28.6kg SPIRAL NIKITA BRITTNEY BALE $0.00
5 2 CONDOR BALE (2) Graeme Bate 26.20 7.25 7.15 765 33.1kg Where's Pedro CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
6 8 DANCER SID (8) Joe Sultana 26.31 9.00 7.00 546 35.0kg Where's Pedro DASHING ROSE $0.00
7 4 MAJESTIC OASIS (4) Robert Britton 26.33 9.25 6.87 488 32.2kg Hallucinate WEIR PARK $0.00
8 1 Belena Haze (1) T Breen 26.38 10.00 6.72 257 30.9kg TEN MEN PYRENEES RANA $0.00
Race 9 COOPER'S COPIERS 600m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 14.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Galactic Diamond (5) B Iredale 34.57 0.00 14.73 1111 29.5kg Bombastic Shiraz BALLISTIC ROSE $0.00
2 3 GYPSY MAN (3) Wayne Kirk 34.71 2.25 14.89 3322 32.2kg Brett Lee DALLAS GYPSY $0.00
3 6 COCO HOKO POKO (6) Andrew Oconnor 34.91 5.50 15.03 4433 27.9kg Bombastic Shiraz BEILHARZ SUNRISE $0.00
4 4 POTATO HEAD (4) Peter Grills 35.29 11.50 15.08 5555 31.6kg Where's Pedro HAPPY EXPRESS $0.00
5 7 STORM SURFER (7) Cameron Bahen 35.29 11.54 15.39 6666 30.5kg Surf Lorian ENTRENCHED $0.00
6 1 JORDY'S REWARD (1) Michael Gibbons 35.42 13.50 14.87 2244 35.7kg Exceptional LARAPPIN RAIN $0.00
DNF 2 HIGH TRAJECTORY (2) Lloyd Baxter 0.00 0.00 15.83 7777 33.7kg SPIRAL NIKITA SHOTGUN SAL $0.00
DNF 8 TYPHOON BARACUS (8) Paul Carmichael 0.00 0.00 14.73 35.2kg Typhoon Tide MISS BARACUS $0.00
Race 10 95.5FM K-ROCK 347m Mixed 4/5 $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 8.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SHEYLEA (7) Malcolm Hirtzel 19.62 0.00 8.77 11 27.6kg Whisky Assassin STARLINE SAL $0.00
2 8 TYE ME DOWN (8) Tina Womann 19.76 2.25 8.82 32 29.8kg Whisky Assassin MISS CARLISLE $0.00
3 4 SASHA JET (4) John Frewin 19.80 3.00 8.82 23 31.1kg LOCHINVAR JET OUR MAGPIE GIRL $0.00
4 1 Dial Triple Zero (1) Bernie Ender 20.02 6.50 8.92 44 28.7kg HOTLINE HERO KRISTASHA $0.00
5 3 SO SAUCY (3) Marcus Lloyd 20.12 8.00 9.06 55 27.1kg Just The Best BAHLOO FLYER $0.00
6 2 HERO HUNTER (2) Raymond Fisher 20.29 10.75 9.32 76 31.5kg HOTLINE HERO MAIDEN LEE $0.00
7 5 C'MON NOSEY (5) Mark Delbridge 20.39 12.25 9.35 87 29.5kg Silver Saul EXCESSIVE FIRE $0.00
8 6 PREVARICATOR (6) Michael Gibbons 20.56 15.00 9.31 68 25.8kg Big Daddy Cool SPORTIVA $0.00
Race 11 SPORT @ GEELONG ADVERTISER 347m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 8.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 XMAN (6) Marcus Lloyd 19.90 0.00 9.07 43 35.0kg GRAND JOKER TESSIE LOUISE $0.00
2 1 TUBB'S ANGEL (1) Mark Delbridge 19.91 0.25 8.78 11 26.7kg Surf Lorian TENGARI $0.00
3 3 BURNING IMPACT (3) Elizabeth Lloyd 20.10 3.25 8.97 22 27.1kg Collision SIZZLING SUBJECT $0.00
4 2 TE EZY (2) Chris Stanton 20.23 5.25 9.06 34 26.6kg Black Enforcer MAGNAMANIA $0.00
5 8 BEERS AND BOYS (8) Geraldine Debono 20.49 9.50 9.09 66 27.8kg Where's Pedro POKER FACE $0.00
6 5 WAFFER THIN (5) Elizabeth Lloyd 20.51 9.75 9.08 55 27.0kg Surf Lorian SIDEMONEY $0.00
DNF 7 ACE OF SPUDS (7) Adam Scott 0.00 0.00 9.22 77 35.0kg SOUTHERN CHAMP FANCY FREE $0.00
Race 12 BECKLEY MARKET SATURDAY 457m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PRETENTIOUS (2) Bernard Ryan 26.07 0.00 6.96 222 36.8kg Bombastic Shiraz DEZDAMONA $0.00
2 7 STORM DRIVEN (7) Terry Maurer 26.16 1.50 7.09 543 29.7kg ADRENALIN STORM WEE WORLD $0.00
3 3 HUDSON BALE (3) Graeme Bate 26.21 2.25 6.93 111 30.4kg Big Daddy Cool MAHALA BALE $0.00
4 1 NINA BONITA (1) Helen Gates 26.62 8.75 7.07 454 27.8kg HOTLINE HERO JUST A DASHER $0.00
5 4 MAX BAXTER (4) Tina Womann 26.65 9.25 7.21 666 34.1kg MOST AWESOME WHISKY LEE $0.00
6 5 UGO ROXON (5) Barry Reid 26.76 11.00 7.26 777 31.6kg Hallucinate MYSTERY SPICE $0.00
7 6 DONNA VERITA (6) Robert Adams 26.79 11.50 7.02 335 26.4kg Primo Uno EMVERITA $0.00