Geelong Race Results

Sunday 15th of May 2011
R1 CITY OF GREATER GEELONG HT1 (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $820 - $235 - $115
Splits: 8.41
1
8
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.97

Split

8.41

In Run

11

Wgt

29.7kg
2
1
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.00

Split

8.73

In Run

32

Wgt

31.0kg
3
5
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.14

Split

8.80

In Run

43

Wgt

36.8kg
4
3
T: James Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.30

Split

8.66

In Run

24

Wgt

26.4kg
5
10
T: Matthew Abela
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.39

Split

8.92

In Run

75

Wgt

32.5kg
6
7
T: Peter Grills
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.83

Split

8.82

In Run

57

Wgt

30.9kg
7
2
T: Suzanne Mannion
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

23.89

Split

8.91

In Run

66

Wgt

28.4kg
R2 www.beckleycentre.com.au HT2 (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $820 - $235 - $115
Splits: 8.55
1
5
T: Garry Watts
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.03

Split

8.55

In Run

11

Wgt

32.6kg
2
10
T: Noel Carthew
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.21

Split

8.74

In Run

32

Wgt

34.8kg
3
4
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.48

Split

8.71

In Run

23

Wgt

26.0kg
4
1
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.69

Split

9.10

In Run

64

Wgt

30.1kg
5
6
T: Travis Monaghan
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.70

Split

8.80

In Run

45

Wgt

27.6kg
6
3
T: Francis Gilligan
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.75

Split

9.26

In Run

86

Wgt

33.7kg
7
2
T: Daryl Jones
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.91

Split

9.13

In Run

77

Wgt

29.7kg
8
8
T: Suzanne Mannion
$0.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

24.33

Split

9.05

In Run

58

Wgt

29.1kg
R3 NATIONAL GREYHOUND FORM HT3 (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $820 - $235 - $115
Splits: 8.35
1
8
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.87

Split

8.35

In Run

11

Wgt

32.8kg
2
1
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.98

Split

8.76

In Run

63

Wgt

28.2kg
3
5
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.02

Split

8.60

In Run

22

Wgt

28.4kg
4
7
T: Charles Mizzi
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.40

Split

8.69

In Run

45

Wgt

36.4kg
5
6
T: Brendon Jones
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.42

Split

8.88

In Run

74

Wgt

32.1kg
6
4
T: Donald Field
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.56

Split

8.75

In Run

56

Wgt

25.9kg
7
2
T: Peter Gabriel
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.61

Split

9.07

In Run

88

Wgt

31.5kg
8
9
T: B Philippe
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.78

Split

8.68

In Run

37

Wgt

31.7kg
R4 COOPER'S COPIERS HT4 (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $820 - $235 - $115
Splits: 8.48
1
7
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.98

Split

8.78

In Run

32

Wgt

35.7kg
2
2
T: Delaine Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.10

Split

8.76

In Run

23

Wgt

30.4kg
3
6
T: Graham Laidlay
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.13

Split

8.48

In Run

11

Wgt

24.9kg
4
5
T: Peter Desmond
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.34

Split

8.89

In Run

54

Wgt

29.5kg
5
4
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.37

Split

8.95

In Run

65

Wgt

28.5kg
6
8
T: David Hills
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.61

Split

8.98

In Run

76

Wgt

33.4kg
7
3
T: B Philippe
$0.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

24.11

Split

8.84

In Run

47

Wgt

26.0kg
8
1
T: Helen Gates
$0.00

Mgn

26.25

Time

24.63

Split

9.24

In Run

88

Wgt

25.2kg
R5 GEELONG AUSTRALIA CANNONBALL HT1 (400m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1365 - $390 - $195
Splits: 8.28
1
3
T: Keith Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.45

Split

8.28

In Run

11

Wgt

35.2kg
2
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.54

Split

8.45

In Run

22

Wgt

33.5kg
3
2
T: Maria Rudd
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.73

Split

8.69

In Run

64

Wgt

31.5kg
4
7
T: Darren Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.84

Split

8.56

In Run

43

Wgt

33.5kg
5
8
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.03

Split

8.64

In Run

55

Wgt

26.4kg
6
6
T: Lina Repici
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.06

Split

8.55

In Run

36

Wgt

28.4kg
7
4
T: Sean Lithgow
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.17

Split

8.77

In Run

77

Wgt

35.9kg
DNF
1
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.28

In Run

8

Wgt

34.8kg
R6 TAB SPORTSBET (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1165 - $330 - $165
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.92

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

36.9kg
2
7
T: Donald Jarvis
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.21

Split

0.00

In Run

453

Wgt

30.4kg
3
2
T: Ann Panetta
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.36

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

34.5kg
4
5
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.37

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

33.7kg
5
8
T: Tricia Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.45

Split

0.00

In Run

136

Wgt

32.5kg
6
3
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.50

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

34.5kg
7
4
T: David Hills
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.59

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

32.7kg
8
1
T: Wendy Hansen
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.73

Split

0.00

In Run

578

Wgt

33.5kg
R7 GEELONG AUSTRALIA CANNONBALL HT2 (400m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1365 - $390 - $195
Splits: 8.24
1
6
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.35

Split

8.24

In Run

11

Wgt

33.8kg
2
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.88

Split

8.46

In Run

22

Wgt

36.5kg
3
1
T: John Drennan
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.90

Split

8.47

In Run

33

Wgt

31.7kg
4
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.12

Split

8.51

In Run

45

Wgt

23.9kg
5
4
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.15

Split

8.56

In Run

54

Wgt

29.6kg
6
5
T: R Harrowfield
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.21

Split

8.70

In Run

86

Wgt

29.0kg
7
2
T: Gary Hansen
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

23.54

Split

8.67

In Run

78

Wgt

27.9kg
8
3
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

23.62

Split

8.64

In Run

67

Wgt

29.7kg
R8 GEELONG AUSTRALIA CANNONBALL HT3 (400m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1365 - $390 - $195
Splits: 8.54
1
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

8.54

In Run

11

Wgt

33.9kg
2
3
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.42

Split

8.67

In Run

32

Wgt

25.8kg
3
2
T: R Harrowfield
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.66

Split

8.73

In Run

43

Wgt

35.1kg
4
4
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.70

Split

8.86

In Run

54

Wgt

36.4kg
5
5
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

23.94

Split

8.89

In Run

66

Wgt

28.6kg
6
7
T: David Hills
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

23.96

Split

8.62

In Run

25

Wgt

30.3kg
DNF
1
T: Val Awramenko
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.54

In Run

7

Wgt

25.5kg
R9 GEELONG AUSTRALIA CANNONBALL HT4 (400m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1365 - $390 - $195
Splits: 8.30
1
1
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.28

Split

8.30

In Run

11

Wgt

39.9kg
2
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.89

Split

8.73

In Run

44

Wgt

33.6kg
3
2
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.00

Split

8.66

In Run

33

Wgt

32.9kg
4
3
T: T Breen
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.05

Split

8.55

In Run

22

Wgt

31.6kg
5
6
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.11

Split

8.80

In Run

65

Wgt

28.2kg
6
4
T: Jarleth Maye
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

23.24

Split

8.77

In Run

56

Wgt

32.3kg
DNF
5
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.30

In Run

8

Wgt

30.0kg
DNF
7
T: John Barbara
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.82

In Run

77

Wgt

34.9kg
R10 CITY OF GREATER GEELONG (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1095 - $310 - $155
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Ronald Harty
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.11

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

28.4kg
2
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.23

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

31.9kg
3
8
T: John Barbara
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.39

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

32.1kg
4
4
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.64

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

28.9kg
5
7
T: Louie Bicchieri
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.67

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

29.1kg
6
1
T: Donald Jarvis
$0.00

Mgn

9.01

Time

26.67

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

30.5kg
7
5
T: Darren Murray
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.72

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

37.2kg
8
10
T: Shane Brennan
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.86

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

26.2kg
R11 THE BECKLEY CENTRE (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1095 - $310 - $155
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Matthew Abela
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.40

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
8
T: Michael Canavan
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.54

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

32.1kg
3
10
T: Tammy Collins
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.55

Split

0.00

In Run

232

Wgt

24.7kg
4
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.73

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

31.4kg
5
9
T: Alan Gardner
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.84

Split

0.00

In Run

685

Wgt

30.7kg
6
5
T: Cecil Kiernan
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.87

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

33.3kg
7
6
T: Donald Jarvis
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.90

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

31.4kg
8
4
T: Ronald Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

27.36

Split

0.00

In Run

468

Wgt

30.4kg
R12 VELOCETTE @ STUD (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1095 - $310 - $155
Splits: 8.52
1
5
T: T Breen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.91

Split

8.55

In Run

31

Wgt

25.3kg
2
3
T: Matthew Abela
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.19

Split

8.65

In Run

46

Wgt

32.6kg
3
6
T: Marcus Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.25

Split

8.52

In Run

24

Wgt

30.1kg
4
8
T: Paula Boots
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.27

Split

8.68

In Run

52

Wgt

30.5kg
5
1
T: Alan Gardner
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.33

Split

8.87

In Run

65

Wgt

31.0kg
6
2
T: Louie Bicchieri
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.41

Split

8.52

In Run

13

Wgt

30.5kg
7
7
T: Norman Gates
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.85

Split

9.37

In Run

77

Wgt

28.8kg
DNF
4
T: Bruno Panetta
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.52

In Run

8

Wgt

25.7kg
Race 1 CITY OF GREATER GEELONG HT1 400m Maiden Heat $820 - $235 - $115 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EL BLAZING (8) Tina Womann 22.97 0.00 8.41 11 29.7kg Surf Lorian ELGRANDO GOLD

$0.00

2 1 ARDROSSAN (1) John Maple 23.00 0.50 8.73 32 31.0kg Primo Uno CASUAL THOUGHTS

$0.00

3 5 COSMIC PASSION (5) Heather Collins 23.14 2.75 8.80 43 36.8kg Black Enforcer ROXANNE PASSION

$0.00

4 3 MADGE ALLSOP (3) James Karamatic 23.30 5.25 8.66 24 26.4kg TOKEN PRINCE ITSA KINDA MAGIC

$0.00

5 10 RIVERDALE BRANDY (4) Matthew Abela 23.39 6.75 8.92 75 32.5kg November Fury RIVERDALE CRAZY

$0.00

6 7 BARKER'S RUMOR (7) Peter Grills 23.83 13.75 8.82 57 30.9kg Bit Chili HARCOURT RUMOR

$0.00

7 2 COLD ATTACK (2) Suzanne Mannion 23.89 14.75 8.91 66 28.4kg Cool Effort MELENA BALE

$0.00

Race 2 www.beckleycentre.com.au HT2 400m Maiden Heat $820 - $235 - $115 Splits: 8.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 OUR ELVIS (5) Garry Watts 23.03 0.00 8.55 11 32.6kg Bombastic Shiraz SPECIAL JAQUI

$0.00

2 10 JACK'S GYPSY (7) Noel Carthew 23.21 3.00 8.74 32 34.8kg Go Wild Jack GYPSY WANDERER

$0.00

3 4 NINE MORE (4) Tina Womann 23.48 7.25 8.71 23 26.0kg BUCKINGHAM CHUCK HOLLYWOOD LOOK

$0.00

4 1 GREYWINDS MAC (1) 23.69 10.50 9.10 64 30.1kg Collision GREYWINDS GIRL

$0.00

5 6 DARLEY DREAMER (6) Travis Monaghan 23.70 10.75 8.80 45 27.6kg Hallucinate BARTY'S DREAM

$0.00

6 3 ALL'S GOOD (3) Francis Gilligan 23.75 11.50 9.26 86 33.7kg Elite State DEZDAMONA

$0.00

7 2 CALICO PRINCESS (2) Daryl Jones 23.91 14.00 9.13 77 29.7kg BONSHAW BOY LANSLEY PRINCESS

$0.00

8 8 MR. FROSTY (8) Suzanne Mannion 24.33 20.75 9.05 58 29.1kg Cool Effort MELENA BALE

$0.00

Race 3 NATIONAL GREYHOUND FORM HT3 400m Maiden Heat $820 - $235 - $115 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 VROOM VROOM VEE (8) Gary Ennis 22.87 0.00 8.35 11 32.8kg Vee Man Vane AWESOME SAINT

$0.00

2 1 BEST PERFUME (1) Tina Womann 22.98 1.75 8.76 63 28.2kg Paddy's Flame ALWAYS CHLOE

$0.00

3 5 LORITA BALE (5) Steven Collins 23.02 2.50 8.60 22 28.4kg Hallucinate LICORICE BALE

$0.00

4 7 BEE FAST (7) Charles Mizzi 23.40 8.50 8.69 45 36.4kg Where's Pedro LOVELY PRIMA

$0.00

5 6 THANKS BAZ (6) Brendon Jones 23.42 8.75 8.88 74 32.1kg Solve The Puzzle COMPLIANT

$0.00

6 4 PACY PRINCESS (4) Donald Field 23.56 11.00 8.75 56 25.9kg Pure Octane CREATE THE PACE

$0.00

7 2 All Inclusive (2) Peter Gabriel 23.61 11.75 9.07 88 31.5kg Bond EMMA'S OSTI

$0.00

8 9 SUPER LUTHORMAN (3) B Philippe 23.78 14.50 8.68 37 31.7kg Superman LU LU LAFOURCHE

$0.00

Race 4 COOPER'S COPIERS HT4 400m Maiden Heat $820 - $235 - $115 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 EXPLOSIVE MILNE (7) Gary Ennis 22.98 0.00 8.78 32 35.7kg Bombastic Shiraz OCEAN SONG

$0.00

2 2 ARTETA (2) Delaine Vigor 23.10 2.00 8.76 23 30.4kg Texas Gold TIDAL STORM

$0.00

3 6 SADIE'S CHANCE (6) Graham Laidlay 23.13 2.50 8.48 11 24.9kg Where's Pedro SADIE SAGE

$0.00

4 5 MISTER BOO (5) Peter Desmond 23.34 5.75 8.89 54 29.5kg PACIFIC SKY SQUAT

$0.00

5 4 SWEET TO MEET (4) Tina Womann 23.37 6.25 8.95 65 28.5kg Premier Fantasy PEARLEE SURPRISE

$0.00

6 8 MAD MAN (8) David Hills 23.61 10.00 8.98 76 33.4kg YEAH MAN APACHE SAL

$0.00

7 3 SUPER SHY (3) B Philippe 24.11 18.00 8.84 47 26.0kg Superman LU LU LAFOURCHE

$0.00

8 1 ALL IN RUSH (1) Helen Gates 24.63 26.25 9.24 88 25.2kg Fenceline SILENT MANNERS

$0.00

Race 5 GEELONG AUSTRALIA CANNONBALL HT1 400m S/E Heat $1365 - $390 - $195 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TRUE HOUSE (3) Keith Lloyd 22.45 0.00 8.28 11 35.2kg Run's House TRUE BREW

$0.00

2 5 RIDDLE BALE (5) Graeme Bate 22.54 1.50 8.45 22 33.5kg Where's Pedro SAFFRON BALE

$0.00

3 2 NEGREANU (2) Maria Rudd 22.73 4.50 8.69 64 31.5kg METICULOUS PROVEN MODEL

$0.00

4 7 LEKTRA BILLY (7) Darren Fisher 22.84 6.25 8.56 43 33.5kg Pure Octane MISS GABBY

$0.00

5 8 ARNIE'S GIRL (8) D Curtain 23.03 9.25 8.64 55 26.4kg SCHWARTZANAGER WHY NOT GILLIAN

$0.00

6 6 ZINGARELLA (6) Lina Repici 23.06 9.75 8.55 36 28.4kg HALL'S NORTHERN SHOWTIME ELLE

$0.00

7 4 BURNT FUSE (4) Sean Lithgow 23.17 11.50 8.77 77 35.9kg Knocka Norris EBONY JESS

$0.00

DNF 1 WARNING LABEL (1) Angela Langton 0.00 0.00 8.28 8 34.8kg Surf Lorian DIAMOND LABEL

$0.00

Race 6 TAB SPORTSBET 460m Mixed 4/5 $1165 - $330 - $165 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MCMORGAN (6) Carolyn Jones 25.92 0.00 0.00 211 36.9kg Where's Pedro ELGRANDO GOLD

$0.00

2 7 SASSI JAY (7) Donald Jarvis 26.21 4.75 0.00 453 30.4kg Exceptional SASSI WHO

$0.00

3 2 RESILIENT (2) Ann Panetta 26.36 7.00 0.00 322 34.5kg Where's Pedro WIND BY WISH

$0.00

4 5 KEEP ME COVERED (5) Heather Collins 26.37 7.25 0.00 644 33.7kg SPIRAL NIKITA MISS CARLISLE

$0.00

5 8 BUREAUCRAT (8) Tricia Curtain 26.45 8.50 0.00 136 32.5kg PATH TO POWER MISTY LEE

$0.00

6 3 DISRAELI (3) Wayne Vassallo 26.50 9.25 0.00 787 34.5kg ANDY PALMER REDBURST

$0.00

7 4 HUEY HOUDINE (4) David Hills 26.59 10.75 0.00 865 32.7kg Go Wild Teddy WISHBONE SAL

$0.00

8 1 BULLICOURT BEAU (1) Wendy Hansen 26.73 13.00 0.00 578 33.5kg CARLISLE JACK BULLICOURT TESS

$0.00

Race 7 GEELONG AUSTRALIA CANNONBALL HT2 400m S/E Heat $1365 - $390 - $195 Splits: 8.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FLASH DRIVE (6) Gary Ennis 22.35 0.00 8.24 11 33.8kg Vee Man Vane COOLADREAM

$0.00

2 8 KATSIDIS (8) Graeme Bate 22.88 8.50 8.46 22 36.5kg Where's Pedro PARIS ST GERMAIN

$0.00

3 1 SOUTHWOOD CHIEF (1) John Drennan 22.90 8.75 8.47 33 31.7kg Where's Pedro MISS THE BOAT

$0.00

4 7 WONGAWILLI CHA (7) Graeme Bate 23.12 12.25 8.51 45 23.9kg Big Daddy Cool SPORTS MISS

$0.00

5 4 JALYN JONES (4) D Curtain 23.15 12.75 8.56 54 29.6kg Primo Uno JILLY JONES

$0.00

6 5 PEPSI POWER (5) R Harrowfield 23.21 13.75 8.70 86 29.0kg Whisky Assassin OODEIM LARA

$0.00

7 2 BELLA CAPRI (2) Gary Hansen 23.54 19.00 8.67 78 27.9kg Kiowa Sweet Trey CAPRICCIO

$0.00

8 3 CRASH CART KEV (3) John Maple 23.62 20.25 8.64 67 29.7kg Return The King SPACIES GIRL

$0.00

Race 8 GEELONG AUSTRALIA CANNONBALL HT3 400m S/E Heat $1365 - $390 - $195 Splits: 8.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FLINT BALE (8) Graeme Bate 22.89 0.00 8.54 11 33.9kg Where's Pedro GOLD RUSH BALE

$0.00

2 3 SANDY BUBBA (3) Elizabeth Lloyd 23.42 8.50 8.67 32 25.8kg Over Flo SLIM SANDY

$0.00

3 2 HE AIN'T CASPER (2) R Harrowfield 23.66 12.25 8.73 43 35.1kg Black Enforcer IMPERIAL JET

$0.00

4 4 EXCEL TO FLY (4) James Ennis 23.70 13.00 8.86 54 36.4kg Elite State MYSTICAL UNICORN

$0.00

5 5 COSMIC DIVA (5) Darren Brown 23.94 16.75 8.89 66 28.6kg Brett Lee COSMIC GODDESS

$0.00

6 7 APACHE MAN (7) David Hills 23.96 17.00 8.62 25 30.3kg YEAH MAN APACHE SAL

$0.00

DNF 1 ELITE APPLE (1) Val Awramenko 0.00 0.00 8.54 7 25.5kg Elite State OVER LEE

$0.00

Race 9 GEELONG AUSTRALIA CANNONBALL HT4 400m S/E Heat $1365 - $390 - $195 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 El Grand Senor (1) Carolyn Jones 22.28 0.00 8.30 11 39.9kg Where's Pedro ELGRANDO GOLD

$0.00

2 8 MARTILI BALE (8) Graeme Bate 22.89 9.75 8.73 44 33.6kg Collision AMBROSIA BALE

$0.00

3 2 DARKEN RAHL (2) Angela Langton 23.00 11.50 8.66 33 32.9kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS TAYLIANA

$0.00

4 3 MCCUE MAGIC (3) T Breen 23.05 12.25 8.55 22 31.6kg Surf Lorian BONNIE WEE BABE

$0.00

5 6 JESSINA (6) Elizabeth Lloyd 23.11 13.25 8.80 65 28.2kg Where's Pedro IN FLEW ENZA

$0.00

6 4 CONNEMARA SUZY (4) Jarleth Maye 23.24 15.25 8.77 56 32.3kg Black Enforcer ELITE GOLD

$0.00

DNF 5 SUPER PAYMENT (5) John Maple 0.00 0.00 8.30 8 30.0kg Superman SISCO TRAIN

$0.00

DNF 7 KIAN PRINCE (7) John Barbara 0.00 0.00 8.82 77 34.9kg Surf Lorian STATELY IMAGE

$0.00

Race 10 CITY OF GREATER GEELONG 460m Grade 5 $1095 - $310 - $155 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GENE SWIFT (3) Ronald Harty 26.11 0.00 0.00 222 28.4kg Where's Pedro MACEY VALE

$0.00

2 6 ALLEN MONARO (6) Graeme Bate 26.23 2.00 0.00 111 31.9kg Over Flo KAZAR BALE

$0.00

3 8 SURFIN' OSCAR (8) John Barbara 26.39 4.50 0.00 554 32.1kg Surf Lorian STATELY IMAGE

$0.00

4 4 RIVIERA MISS (4) Tina Womann 26.64 8.50 0.00 345 28.9kg Trewly Special ALWAYS CHLOE

$0.00

5 7 TOP ZONE (7) Louie Bicchieri 26.67 9.00 0.00 3 29.1kg Premier Fantasy FIRING ZONE

$0.00

6 1 BECKY JAY (1) Donald Jarvis 26.67 9.01 0.00 76 30.5kg Exceptional SASSI WHO

$0.00

7 5 RUARC ENTITY (5) Darren Murray 26.72 9.75 0.00 667 37.2kg Elite State ELLYMAY ENTITY

$0.00

8 10 COOL POSSESSION (2) Shane Brennan 26.86 12.00 0.00 488 26.2kg Big Daddy Cool PRIZE POSSESSION

$0.00

Race 11 THE BECKLEY CENTRE 460m Grade 5 $1095 - $310 - $155 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RIVERDALE COWBOY (1) Matthew Abela 26.40 0.00 0.00 111 33.6kg November Fury RIVERDALE CRAZY

$0.00

2 8 LONG TAN (8) Michael Canavan 26.54 2.25 0.00 23 32.1kg Pure Octane SMILEY BABE

$0.00

3 10 ICEBOX (2) Tammy Collins 26.55 2.50 0.00 232 24.7kg Superman CACHECI

$0.00

4 3 WHERE'S KEON (3) Graeme Bate 26.73 5.25 0.00 344 31.4kg Where's Pedro CASH UP

$0.00

5 9 YOUNG TROUPER (7) Alan Gardner 26.84 7.00 0.00 685 30.7kg Primo Uno DEVON DESIRE

$0.00

6 5 HEY JOE (5) Cecil Kiernan 26.87 7.50 0.00 556 33.3kg Hallucinate PHLOX

$0.00

7 6 KID CONDOR (6) Donald Jarvis 26.90 8.00 0.00 777 31.4kg Bit Chili ROSIE JAY

$0.00

8 4 SNAPPER'S HERO (4) Ronald Fisher 27.36 15.25 0.00 468 30.4kg Pure Octane STAR ALLOVER

$0.00

Race 12 VELOCETTE @ STUD 400m Grade 5 $1095 - $310 - $155 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Tiu Jet (5) T Breen 22.91 0.00 8.55 31 25.3kg Collision TIU LID

$0.00

2 3 RIVERDALE JIMMY (3) Matthew Abela 23.19 4.50 8.65 46 32.6kg Typhoon Tide RIVERDALE LIL

$0.00

3 6 HOUDINI (6) Marcus Lloyd 23.25 5.50 8.52 24 30.1kg MISTER TWINK ANNIE ROONEY

$0.00

4 8 LUCKY PHIL (8) Paula Boots 23.27 5.75 8.68 52 30.5kg Texas Gold BIRDY BLUE

$0.00

5 1 KETCHIKAN LAD (1) Alan Gardner 23.33 6.75 8.87 65 31.0kg Primo Uno DEVON DESIRE

$0.00

6 2 MISSION CONTROL (2) Louie Bicchieri 23.41 8.00 8.52 13 30.5kg Talk's Cheap KRISTASHA

$0.00

7 7 CRUISING JENNY (7) Norman Gates 23.85 15.00 9.37 77 28.8kg PATH TO POWER LIMBURG MISS

$0.00

DNF 4 SHEOAK TEENA (4) Bruno Panetta 0.00 0.00 8.52 8 25.7kg METICULOUS SHEOAK LEEZA

$0.00