Geelong Race Results

Friday 3rd of February 2012
R1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE HT1 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 5.47
1
1
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.47

In Run

2111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
6
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$0.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

31.36

Split

5.47

In Run

1333

Wgt

30.2kg
3
3
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

31.44

Split

5.59

In Run

6222

Wgt

26.7kg
4
7
T: Shane Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

20.01

Time

31.44

Split

5.51

In Run

4444

Wgt

29.6kg
5
2
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

23.25

Time

31.64

Split

5.67

In Run

8555

Wgt

37.0kg
6
4
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$0.00

Mgn

28.75

Time

31.99

Split

5.62

In Run

7766

Wgt

29.0kg
7
5
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

38.75

Time

32.62

Split

5.53

In Run

5888

Wgt

32.5kg
8
8
T: A Cutugno
$0.00

Mgn

43.25

Time

32.90

Split

5.50

In Run

3677

Wgt

22.2kg
R2 BECKLEY PARK MARKET HT2 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 5.41
1
1
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.39

Split

5.71

In Run

5211

Wgt

39.3kg
2
4
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.72

Split

5.55

In Run

3343

Wgt

27.9kg
3
5
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.92

Split

5.72

In Run

6432

Wgt

36.3kg
4
2
T: Tony Vass
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.16

Split

5.87

In Run

8776

Wgt

32.0kg
5
8
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.22

Split

5.41

In Run

1124

Wgt

27.3kg
6
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.25

Split

5.54

In Run

2555

Wgt

29.5kg
7
7
T: Hayden Taylor
$0.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

31.57

Split

5.66

In Run

4667

Wgt

27.1kg
8
3
T: Leslie Kenyon
$0.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

31.66

Split

5.81

In Run

7888

Wgt

35.3kg
R3 GEELONG AUSTRALIA (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $575 - $165 - $80
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Donald Jarvis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.07

Split

0.00

In Run

853

Wgt

31.9kg
2
6
T: David Minarelli
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

26.14

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

29.1kg
3
1
T: Peter Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.35

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

29.8kg
4
3
T: B Iredale
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.36

Split

0.00

In Run

336

Wgt

31.7kg
5
2
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.43

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

32.0kg
6
7
T: Mark Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.47

Split

0.00

In Run

487

Wgt

33.3kg
7
8
T: Selwyn Coates
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.49

Split

0.00

In Run

578

Wgt

32.5kg
8
5
T: Robert Camilleri
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.51

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

31.9kg
R4 CITY OF GEELONG CANNONBALL HT1 (400m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1435 - $410 - $205
Splits: 8.22
1
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

8.22

In Run

11

Wgt

31.4kg
2
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.65

Split

8.54

In Run

22

Wgt

27.5kg
3
7
T: Andrew Stewart
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.97

Split

8.60

In Run

33

Wgt

27.7kg
4
6
T: Sam Liuzzi
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.06

Split

8.71

In Run

55

Wgt

34.2kg
5
5
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.14

Split

8.71

In Run

44

Wgt

30.7kg
6
1
T: David Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.23

Split

8.75

In Run

76

Wgt

29.5kg
7
2
T: Stuart Divers
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.39

Split

8.75

In Run

68

Wgt

31.8kg
8
10
T: Gregory Carter
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.44

Split

8.76

In Run

87

Wgt

34.0kg
R5 CITY OF GEELONG CANNONBALL HT2 (400m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1435 - $410 - $205
Splits: 8.25
1
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.28

Split

8.25

In Run

11

Wgt

33.0kg
2
5
T: Ronald McCullagh
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.75

Split

8.50

In Run

55

Wgt

30.2kg
3
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.76

Split

8.33

In Run

22

Wgt

24.7kg
4
2
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.81

Split

8.55

In Run

64

Wgt

28.5kg
5
1
T: Jeff Galea
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.89

Split

8.44

In Run

33

Wgt

30.2kg
6
8
T: Daniel Bicchieri
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.91

Split

8.50

In Run

47

Wgt

27.8kg
7
6
T: Marlene Dopper
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

22.98

Split

8.63

In Run

76

Wgt

36.1kg
R6 FUNCTIONS @ THE BECKLEY CENTRE (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.75

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
8
T: Peter Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.11

Split

0.00

In Run

534

Wgt

32.4kg
3
5
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.17

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

33.7kg
4
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.20

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

32.1kg
5
2
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.28

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

26.4kg
6
1
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.47

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

36.8kg
7
7
T: Ian Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.53

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

28.9kg
8
9
T: Yvonne Andrews
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.61

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

35.8kg
R7 CITY OF GEELONG CANNONBALL HT3 (400m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1435 - $410 - $205
Splits: 8.22
1
6
T: Malcolm Hirtzel
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

8.39

In Run

65

Wgt

27.9kg
2
8
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.56

Split

8.26

In Run

43

Wgt

33.2kg
3
5
T: Peter Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.57

Split

8.26

In Run

31

Wgt

28.6kg
4
3
T: Carl Schlensog
$0.00

Mgn

0.76

Time

22.57

Split

8.22

In Run

12

Wgt

33.4kg
5
4
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.67

Split

8.52

In Run

86

Wgt

30.1kg
6
1
T: David Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.73

Split

8.37

In Run

54

Wgt

29.3kg
7
2
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.92

Split

8.45

In Run

78

Wgt

31.4kg
8
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.08

Split

8.23

In Run

27

Wgt

27.8kg
R8 TAB SPORTSBET (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1220 - $350 - $175
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.51

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
3
T: Garry Selkrig
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.58

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

33.1kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.71

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

25.8kg
4
2
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.98

Split

0.00

In Run

454

Wgt

33.0kg
5
6
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.06

Split

0.00

In Run

645

Wgt

30.6kg
6
4
T: L Kraemer
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

26.53

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

34.4kg
7
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

26.61

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

32.4kg
8
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

26.67

Split

0.00

In Run

578

Wgt

24.8kg
R9 CITY OF GEELONG CANNONBALL HT4 (400m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1435 - $410 - $205
Splits: 8.25
1
8
T: Mark Cauchi
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.64

Split

8.36

In Run

22

Wgt

30.3kg
2
1
T: Jarleth Maye
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.71

Split

8.25

In Run

11

Wgt

32.6kg
3
9
T: Soner Ugursay
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.76

Split

8.50

In Run

33

Wgt

33.1kg
4
3
T: David Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.79

Split

8.68

In Run

74

Wgt

33.1kg
5
6
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.98

Split

8.51

In Run

45

Wgt

25.5kg
6
4
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.20

Split

8.63

In Run

57

Wgt

28.2kg
7
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.28

Split

8.65

In Run

66

Wgt

26.9kg
8
7
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.30

Split

8.71

In Run

88

Wgt

30.1kg
R10 CITY OF GEELONG CANNONBALL HT5 (400m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1435 - $410 - $205
Splits: 8.24
1
8
T: John Coburn
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.49

Split

8.24

In Run

1

Wgt

33.8kg
2
2
T: Raymond Henness
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.52

Split

8.24

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
3
6
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.72

Split

8.24

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
4
4
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.77

Split

8.24

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
5
5
T: Marcus Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.88

Split

8.24

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
6
7
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.96

Split

8.24

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
7
1
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.99

Split

8.24

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
8
3
T: Garry Selkrig
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.02

Split

8.24

In Run

Wgt

34.9kg
R11 RACE DAY DINING AVAILABLE (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Alfred Spiteri
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.22

Split

0.00

In Run

623

Wgt

32.9kg
2
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

26.22

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

31.4kg
3
7
T: Brad Sands
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

26.29

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

32.4kg
4
4
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.50

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

33.8kg
5
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.64

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

29.3kg
6
3
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.78

Split

0.00

In Run

255

Wgt

28.2kg
7
2
T: Lisa Cockerell
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.91

Split

0.00

In Run

567

Wgt

33.6kg
8
6
T: Margaret Brealey
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

27.21

Split

0.00

In Run

188

Wgt

26.8kg
R12 www.beckleycentre.com.au (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 8.27
1
2
T: Judith Worsfold
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.64

Split

8.27

In Run

11

Wgt

25.7kg
2
10
T: Ross Brook
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.78

Split

8.40

In Run

22

Wgt

28.4kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.87

Split

8.71

In Run

65

Wgt

31.1kg
4
7
T: Bernie Ender
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.89

Split

8.63

In Run

44

Wgt

33.3kg
5
6
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.03

Split

8.85

In Run

86

Wgt

28.3kg
6
5
T: Michael Ellis
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.14

Split

8.68

In Run

57

Wgt

32.2kg
7
1
T: Douglas Sheridan
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.19

Split

8.55

In Run

33

Wgt

31.2kg
8
4
T: Brett Hare
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.20

Split

8.84

In Run

78

Wgt

36.9kg
Race 1 THE BECKLEY CENTRE HT1 520m Maiden Heat $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 5.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Miss Abilene (1) Emilio Rinaldi 30.18 0.00 5.47 2111 29.9kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY $0.00
2 6 Destini Warrior (6) Emilio Rinaldi 31.36 18.75 5.47 1333 30.2kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY $0.00
3 3 LUCY BELLE (3) Kenneth Mitchell 31.44 20.00 5.59 6222 26.7kg Bond LUSTY STAR $0.00
4 7 ROBERT'S THEORIES (7) Shane Fisher 31.44 20.01 5.51 4444 29.6kg Droopys Maldini POETRY IN MOTION $0.00
5 2 OUR PANTHER (2) Sheldon Hamilton 31.64 23.25 5.67 8555 37.0kg Elite State QUICK GEM $0.00
6 4 NIKITA'S FLAME (4) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 31.99 28.75 5.62 7766 29.0kg Paddy's Flame QUEE TWO $0.00
7 5 MOLOKAI (5) David Geall 32.62 38.75 5.53 5888 32.5kg El Galo So Faithful $0.00
8 8 RUNAWAY MAGGIE (8) A Cutugno 32.90 43.25 5.50 3677 22.2kg Vapour Whirl XPRESS PAR SAL $0.00
Race 2 BECKLEY PARK MARKET HT2 520m Maiden Heat $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 5.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DELATITE BALE (1) 30.39 0.00 5.71 5211 39.3kg Turanza Bale Kingston Bale $0.00
2 4 Dream Rattler (4) Emilio Rinaldi 30.72 5.25 5.55 3343 27.9kg Bombastic Shiraz Greys Lemon Ice $0.00
3 5 KANSAS TORNADO (5) Emilio Rinaldi 30.92 8.50 5.72 6432 36.3kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY $0.00
4 2 RONALD (2) Tony Vass 31.16 12.25 5.87 8776 32.0kg Vapour Whirl RICH CHICK $0.00
5 8 MISS MOHICAN (8) David Geall 31.22 13.25 5.41 1124 27.3kg Collision WINFREY LASS $0.00
6 6 MISS DAIRE (6) Dennis Trewin 31.25 13.75 5.54 2555 29.5kg Paddy's Flame GORGEOUS I DAIRE $0.00
7 7 SURGEON FORWARD (7) Hayden Taylor 31.57 18.75 5.66 4667 27.1kg Surgeon STATUESQUE $0.00
8 3 MACCABOY (3) Leslie Kenyon 31.66 20.25 5.81 7888 35.3kg Return The King BUNNER'S LASS $0.00
Race 3 GEELONG AUSTRALIA 460m Grade 5 T3 $575 - $165 - $80 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KID CONDOR (4) Donald Jarvis 26.07 0.00 0.00 853 31.9kg Bit Chili ROSIE JAY $0.00
2 6 FIVE STAR LIST (6) David Minarelli 26.14 1.25 0.00 221 29.1kg Give Me Five SCHINDLER'S LIST $0.00
3 1 IKARI BOY (1) Peter Dapiran 26.35 4.50 0.00 112 29.8kg Kiowa Sweet Trey IKARI BABE $0.00
4 3 LOOKING MAGICAL (3) B Iredale 26.36 4.75 0.00 336 31.7kg Hallucinate WIEDERSEHEN $0.00
5 2 SURFING NIKITA (2) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.43 5.75 0.00 665 32.0kg Surf Lorian BETROTHED $0.00
6 7 KING CANNON (7) Mark Roberts 26.47 6.50 0.00 487 33.3kg METICULOUS AURORA ROSE $0.00
7 8 SELYNYA ECLIPSE (8) Selwyn Coates 26.49 6.75 0.00 578 32.5kg Bombastic Shiraz GAZILLION $0.00
8 5 PURE ETHANE (5) Robert Camilleri 26.51 7.00 0.00 744 31.9kg Pure Octane FOOLISH JEAN $0.00
Race 4 CITY OF GEELONG CANNONBALL HT1 400m S/E Heat $1435 - $410 - $205 Splits: 8.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ARVO'S TWINK (3) Mark Delbridge 22.53 0.00 8.22 11 31.4kg MISTER TWINK ARVO'S HELENA $0.00
2 8 Up And Away (8) Graeme Bate 22.65 2.00 8.54 22 27.5kg Where's Pedro ON SHORE $0.00
3 7 TANIA TWO SHOES (7) Andrew Stewart 22.97 7.00 8.60 33 27.7kg Premier Fantasy PEARLEE SURPRISE $0.00
4 6 SUPERSONIC BOOM (6) Sam Liuzzi 23.06 8.50 8.71 55 34.2kg Bond IMA PETTIGO $0.00
5 5 SUPER PAYMENT (5) John Maple 23.14 9.75 8.71 44 30.7kg Superman SISCO TRAIN $0.00
6 1 MAXZIVA (1) David Crawford 23.23 11.25 8.75 76 29.5kg Pure Octane BONEY MARONIE $0.00
7 2 BOUNCER NORRIS (2) Stuart Divers 23.39 13.75 8.75 68 31.8kg Knocka Norris AROLOK BOUNCE $0.00
8 10 WHY NOT KING (4) Gregory Carter 23.44 14.50 8.76 87 34.0kg Return The King BEST FLAME $0.00
Race 5 CITY OF GEELONG CANNONBALL HT2 400m S/E Heat $1435 - $410 - $205 Splits: 8.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CLASSY MALDINI (4) Graeme Bate 22.28 0.00 8.25 11 33.0kg Droopys Maldini FIRING ZONE $0.00
2 5 Fully Advanced (5) Ronald McCullagh 22.75 7.50 8.50 55 30.2kg Collision OKAY SUPREME $0.00
3 3 Vixen Red (3) Mark Delbridge 22.76 7.75 8.33 22 24.7kg Collision CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
4 2 LORITA BALE (2) Steven Collins 22.81 8.50 8.55 64 28.5kg Hallucinate LICORICE BALE $0.00
5 1 SPEEDASTIC (1) Jeff Galea 22.89 9.75 8.44 33 30.2kg Bombastic Shiraz BROOD SAQUAN $0.00
6 8 Calabrese Gina (8) Daniel Bicchieri 22.91 10.00 8.50 47 27.8kg Droopys Maldini FIRING ZONE $0.00
7 6 HORACE SLUGHORN (6) Marlene Dopper 22.98 11.25 8.63 76 36.1kg Black Enforcer MARTHA SPINCO $0.00
Race 6 FUNCTIONS @ THE BECKLEY CENTRE 460m Grade 5 $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CEE WALLER (4) Wayne Vassallo 25.75 0.00 0.00 111 33.5kg Collision BROOKLYN BELLE $0.00
2 8 CHINA ASH (8) Peter Dapiran 26.11 5.75 0.00 534 32.4kg Pure Octane HELLO SIENNA $0.00
3 5 KEEP ME COVERED (5) Heather Collins 26.17 6.75 0.00 222 33.7kg Spiral Nikita MISS CARLISLE $0.00
4 6 MINI MITCH (6) Dennis Trewin 26.20 7.25 0.00 343 32.1kg Go Wild Teddy MISS MINI MOUSE $0.00
5 2 Imani Bale (2) Steven Collins 26.28 8.50 0.00 455 26.4kg Droopys Maldini KUMAR BALE $0.00
6 1 SISCO BIG (1) Heather Collins 26.47 11.50 0.00 776 36.8kg Shanlyn Prince Sisco Power $0.00
7 7 FIZZING WIZZBEES (7) Ian Cockerell 26.53 12.50 0.00 667 28.9kg Bombastic Shiraz FINLANDIA $0.00
8 9 LIKA TORNADO (3) Yvonne Andrews 26.61 13.75 0.00 888 35.8kg Where's Pedro LIKA WITCH $0.00
Race 7 CITY OF GEELONG CANNONBALL HT3 400m S/E Heat $1435 - $410 - $205 Splits: 8.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Miss Louise (6) Malcolm Hirtzel 22.53 0.00 8.39 65 27.9kg Where's Pedro SIMPLY PETTIGO $0.00
2 8 MOSCARDO (8) Geoffrey Dalton 22.56 0.50 8.26 43 33.2kg Bit Chili CARLZ $0.00
3 5 YARRAWOOD (5) Peter Dapiran 22.57 0.75 8.26 31 28.6kg Brett Lee SPELLBOUND SIYAN $0.00
4 3 KING FOX (3) Carl Schlensog 22.57 0.76 8.22 12 33.4kg JOE HEARNS TOO LATE(USA) $0.00
5 4 MID LEVELS (4) Peter Giles 22.67 2.25 8.52 86 30.1kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY $0.00
6 1 Roqette (1) David Crawford 22.73 3.25 8.37 54 29.3kg El Galo TEKKI $0.00
7 2 IT'S MANIC (2) Wayne Vassallo 22.92 6.25 8.45 78 31.4kg El Galo PROVEN SPIRIT $0.00
8 7 Miss Trew Star (7) Dennis Trewin 23.08 8.75 8.23 27 27.8kg Premier Fantasy MISS MINI MOUSE $0.00
Race 8 TAB SPORTSBET 460m Mixed 4/5 $1220 - $350 - $175 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SODA BOY (1) Peter Giles 25.51 0.00 0.00 111 32.9kg Bombastic Shiraz PURE ELLE $0.00
2 3 Stagger (3) Garry Selkrig 25.58 1.25 0.00 222 33.1kg Primo Uno INSTRUCTED FIRST $0.00
3 8 Ellen Bale (8) Andrea Dailly 25.71 3.25 0.00 333 25.8kg Go Wild Teddy TALIA BALE $0.00
4 2 INSTANT BALE (2) 25.98 7.50 0.00 454 33.0kg Bartrim Bale DYNA BEAUTY $0.00
5 6 PROVEN MADDY (6) Wayne Vassallo 26.06 8.75 0.00 645 30.6kg El Galo PROVEN LILLY $0.00
6 4 KINGS PRIDE (4) L Kraemer 26.53 16.25 0.00 787 34.4kg Talk's Cheap TRUSTA RUSH $0.00
7 7 EURIG BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 26.61 17.50 0.00 866 32.4kg Return The King CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
8 5 BIDDY BALE (5) Graeme Bate 26.67 18.50 0.00 578 24.8kg Bit Chili BORA BALE $0.00
Race 9 CITY OF GEELONG CANNONBALL HT4 400m S/E Heat $1435 - $410 - $205 Splits: 8.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CRUISY SUPREME (8) Mark Cauchi 22.64 0.00 8.36 22 30.3kg Black Enforcer CRUISY SAL $0.00
2 1 CONNEMARA SUZY (1) Jarleth Maye 22.71 1.25 8.25 11 32.6kg Black Enforcer ELITE GOLD $0.00
3 9 SISCO RETURN (2) Soner Ugursay 22.76 2.00 8.50 33 33.1kg Shanlyn Prince Sisco Power $0.00
4 3 EL LOBO (3) David Crawford 22.79 2.50 8.68 74 33.1kg El Galo TEKKI $0.00
5 6 SANDY BUBBA (6) Elizabeth Lloyd 22.98 5.50 8.51 45 25.5kg Over Flo SLIM SANDY $0.00
6 4 BANCE BALE (4) Steven Collins 23.20 9.00 8.63 57 28.2kg Where's Pedro FIONA BALE $0.00
7 5 Alana Miss (5) Dennis Trewin 23.28 10.25 8.65 66 26.9kg Go Wild Teddy MISS MINI MOUSE $0.00
8 7 SUPER TRAIN (7) John Maple 23.30 10.50 8.71 88 30.1kg Superman SISCO TRAIN $0.00
Race 10 CITY OF GEELONG CANNONBALL HT5 400m S/E Heat $1435 - $410 - $205 Splits: 8.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MARMION (8) John Coburn 22.49 0.00 8.24 1 33.8kg Elite State SHOW STOPPER $0.00
2 2 HARTMAN (2) Raymond Henness 22.52 0.50 8.24 34.4kg Give Me Five Grand Flood $0.00
3 6 ARNIE'S GIRL (6) D Curtain 22.72 3.75 8.24 26.1kg Schwartzanager WHY NOT GILLIAN $0.00
4 4 SONIC CHICK (4) 22.77 4.50 8.24 27.6kg Where's Pedro MISS OTAZEL $0.00
5 5 HOUDINI (5) Marcus Lloyd 22.88 6.25 8.24 29.2kg MISTER TWINK ANNIE ROONEY $0.00
6 7 Tyer's Special (7) Peter Giles 22.96 7.50 8.24 27.3kg Bombastic Shiraz LAQUINTA MISS $0.00
7 1 WONGAWILLI BRUNO (1) Peter Hunt 22.99 8.00 8.24 30.3kg Big Daddy Cool WONGAWILLICATH $0.00
8 3 ASTON TYLER (3) Garry Selkrig 23.02 8.50 8.24 34.9kg Where's Pedro ELITE ORIENTAL $0.00
Race 11 RACE DAY DINING AVAILABLE 460m Grade 5 $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 REGAL COMMAND (8) Alfred Spiteri 26.22 0.00 0.00 623 32.9kg Pure Octane REGAL ODYSSEY $0.00
2 5 STREETBIKE TOMMY (5) Andrea Dailly 26.22 0.09 0.00 311 31.4kg Velocette PARIS ST GERMAIN $0.00
3 7 CHOC A BLOK (7) Brad Sands 26.29 1.25 0.00 432 32.4kg Collision ULTIMATE INTENT $0.00
4 4 LEKTRA CITY (4) Heather Collins 26.50 4.50 0.00 744 33.8kg BO FRAZIER KIKIKU $0.00
5 1 SPECIAL OPTIMUM (1) Dennis Trewin 26.64 6.75 0.00 876 29.3kg Trewly Special OPTIMUM ANGEL $0.00
6 3 HOT GUESS (3) Heather Collins 26.78 9.00 0.00 255 28.2kg Where's Pedro MISS HOT GOSSIP $0.00
7 2 FELIX FELICIS (2) Lisa Cockerell 26.91 11.00 0.00 567 33.6kg Bombastic Shiraz FINLANDIA $0.00
8 6 Which Arandt (6) Margaret Brealey 27.21 15.75 0.00 188 26.8kg El Galo FAST SUZIE $0.00
Race 12 www.beckleycentre.com.au 400m Grade 5 $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 8.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DIAMOND DECK (2) Judith Worsfold 22.64 0.00 8.27 11 25.7kg Surf Lorian BLACK CHANTILLY $0.00
2 10 RUBY BE MINE (3) Ross Brook 22.78 2.25 8.40 22 28.4kg Premier Fantasy REALLY HUMMING $0.00
3 8 LEKTRA FRAZIER (8) Andrea Dailly 22.87 3.75 8.71 65 31.1kg BO FRAZIER MISS GABBY $0.00
4 7 WHERE'S JACKO (7) Bernie Ender 22.89 4.00 8.63 44 33.3kg Where's Pedro SHELBURN $0.00
5 6 HOT EFFORT (6) 23.03 6.25 8.85 86 28.3kg Cool Effort MELENA BALE $0.00
6 5 SUPER NITRO (5) Michael Ellis 23.14 8.00 8.68 57 32.2kg Superman LADY PAWNEE $0.00
7 1 STINGER ONE (1) Douglas Sheridan 23.19 8.75 8.55 33 31.2kg Fast Indian WATUSI GOLD $0.00
8 4 HOLY RIOLI (4) Brett Hare 23.20 9.00 8.84 78 36.9kg Slater MINNIE MINOR $0.00