Geelong Race Results

Friday 3rd of August 2012
R1 TAB SPORTSBET (400m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 8.33
1
2
T: Paul Galea
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.66

Split

8.33

In Run

11

Wgt

30.1kg
2
7
T: Peter Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.05

Split

8.66

In Run

52

Wgt

32.8kg
3
1
T: Bernie Ender
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.43

Split

8.79

In Run

64

Wgt

27.8kg
4
4
T: Paul Santoro
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.46

Split

8.55

In Run

23

Wgt

29.6kg
5
5
T: S Bonaccurso
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.57

Split

8.95

In Run

88

Wgt

31.9kg
6
8
T: Mark Cauchi
$0.00

Mgn

14.54

Time

23.57

Split

8.58

In Run

35

Wgt

26.9kg
7
3
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

14.59

Time

23.57

Split

8.61

In Run

46

Wgt

29.6kg
8
6
T: Dale Dawson
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

23.62

Split

8.79

In Run

77

Wgt

23.8kg
R2 THE BECKLEY CENTRE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 8.56
1
1
T: Craig Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.56

Split

8.61

In Run

31

Wgt

30.8kg
2
3
T: Jason Scott
$0.00

Mgn

0.01

Time

23.56

Split

8.56

In Run

12

Wgt

32.2kg
3
8
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.60

Split

8.58

In Run

23

Wgt

26.0kg
4
4
T: Paul Santoro
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.79

Split

8.76

In Run

75

Wgt

33.0kg
5
7
T: Matthew Marshall
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.89

Split

8.76

In Run

67

Wgt

31.2kg
6
2
T: Tammy Collins
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

24.03

Split

8.70

In Run

44

Wgt

29.1kg
7
5
T: Keith Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.28

Split

8.71

In Run

56

Wgt

32.1kg
8
6
T: Mark Cauchi
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

24.30

Split

8.87

In Run

88

Wgt

27.1kg
R3 GEELONG AUSTRALIA FINAL GOBIS (520m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.56
1
9
T: Jason Sharp
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.67

Split

5.65

In Run

4443

Wgt

32.0kg
2
4
T: Joy Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.71

Split

5.56

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.3kg
3
7
T: Shane Fisher
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.73

Split

5.58

In Run

2222

Wgt

25.4kg
4
3
T: Marlene Schmidt
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.03

Split

5.61

In Run

3334

Wgt

31.7kg
5
1
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

31.17

Split

5.72

In Run

7555

Wgt

36.3kg
6
8
T: Douglas Wheeler
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.25

Split

5.69

In Run

5676

Wgt

27.1kg
7
6
T: Brendan Dewan
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.33

Split

5.70

In Run

6887

Wgt

27.8kg
8
2
T: Peter Arnott
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

31.70

Split

5.81

In Run

8768

Wgt

32.5kg
R4 BUXTON REAL ESTATE (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.98

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

30.6kg
2
2
T: Daniel Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

26.15

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

30.3kg
3
5
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.21

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

24.0kg
4
4
T: Marlene Schmidt
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.31

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

30.2kg
5
8
T: Soner Ugursay
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.37

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

38.3kg
6
6
T: Douglas Wheeler
$0.00

Mgn

6.26

Time

26.37

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

38.6kg
7
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.48

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

36.7kg
8
3
T: Bernie Ender
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.57

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

30.0kg
R5 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES (596m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.62
1
1
T: Robert Walsh
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.01

Split

9.62

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
2
T: Daniel Davis
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

35.65

Split

9.92

In Run

5654

Wgt

25.2kg
3
6
T: N Walls
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

35.68

Split

9.67

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.9kg
4
7
T: Murray Collyer
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

35.76

Split

9.95

In Run

6333

Wgt

33.1kg
5
5
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

35.79

Split

9.78

In Run

3445

Wgt

29.4kg
6
3
T: Marlene Schmidt
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

35.81

Split

9.96

In Run

7777

Wgt

33.3kg
7
8
T: Barry Stephens
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

35.87

Split

9.79

In Run

4566

Wgt

32.4kg
8
4
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

35.92

Split

10.07

In Run

8888

Wgt

28.8kg
R6 MILLERS MUZZLES (1-3 WINS) FINAL (520m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.51
1
6
T: Alf Sgroi
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.51

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
1
T: Troy Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.47

Split

5.52

In Run

3222

Wgt

32.0kg
3
7
T: Geoffrey Green
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.50

Split

5.80

In Run

8333

Wgt

30.3kg
4
2
T: Keith Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.61

Split

5.51

In Run

2444

Wgt

31.7kg
5
3
T: Alf Sgroi
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.07

Split

5.55

In Run

4555

Wgt

32.1kg
6
8
T: Charles Mercieca
$0.00

Mgn

26.50

Time

32.09

Split

5.64

In Run

7667

Wgt

34.2kg
7
4
T: Dale Dawson
$0.00

Mgn

30.00

Time

32.32

Split

5.60

In Run

6786

Wgt

26.2kg
DNF
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.57

In Run

5878

Wgt

24.7kg
R7 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.34
1
1
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.52

In Run

5333

Wgt

34.9kg
2
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.51

Split

5.51

In Run

4544

Wgt

34.6kg
3
4
T: Vincent Borg
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.53

Split

5.34

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.7kg
4
2
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.62

Split

5.43

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.1kg
5
5
T: Matthew Dewan
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.73

Split

5.69

In Run

8455

Wgt

29.9kg
6
8
T: Amanda Honan
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.08

Split

5.51

In Run

3666

Wgt

35.5kg
7
7
T: S Bonaccurso
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.13

Split

5.60

In Run

7887

Wgt

30.5kg
8
3
T: Wendy Fasoli
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.19

Split

5.60

In Run

6778

Wgt

30.6kg
R8 PAUL KELLY DESIGN TO PRINT (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.74

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

33.4kg
2
3
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.91

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

34.6kg
3
5
T: John Drennan
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.13

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

32.5kg
4
7
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.33

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

30.5kg
5
2
T: Marlene Schmidt
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.37

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

28.4kg
6
8
T: Michael Wallworth
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.51

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

29.1kg
7
4
T: Peter Arnott
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.52

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

27.1kg
8
1
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

26.71

Split

0.00

In Run

468

Wgt

34.1kg
R9 XTREME TECHNOLOGY (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.50
1
1
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.12

Split

8.66

In Run

53

Wgt

29.0kg
2
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.16

Split

8.53

In Run

21

Wgt

33.3kg
3
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.24

Split

8.53

In Run

34

Wgt

28.5kg
4
8
T: Ronald McCullagh
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.27

Split

8.50

In Run

12

Wgt

32.4kg
5
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.54

Split

8.67

In Run

66

Wgt

31.1kg
6
3
T: Wayne Kirk
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.70

Split

8.63

In Run

45

Wgt

31.3kg
7
6
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.81

Split

8.74

In Run

77

Wgt

28.5kg
DNF
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.50

In Run

8

Wgt

31.6kg
R10 www.hotdogs.com.au (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Jason Sharp
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.22

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

31.7kg
2
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.26

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

28.6kg
3
6
T: Audrey Christie
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.36

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

31.3kg
4
4
T: Ronald McCullagh
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.44

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

29.0kg
5
1
T: John Delaroche
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.48

Split

0.00

In Run

587

Wgt

29.4kg
6
3
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

4.26

Time

26.48

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

32.5kg
7
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.66

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

30.7kg
8
8
T: Soner Ugursay
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.85

Split

0.00

In Run

478

Wgt

26.6kg
R11 www.beckleycentre.com.au (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.34
1
5
T: Andrea Hare
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.73

Split

8.47

In Run

22

Wgt

30.0kg
2
6
T: Bernard Duffy
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.01

Split

8.56

In Run

33

Wgt

33.2kg
3
3
T: Hayden Taylor
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.02

Split

8.34

In Run

11

Wgt

26.4kg
4
8
T: Terrence Churchill
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.09

Split

8.75

In Run

66

Wgt

33.5kg
5
2
T: Gary Brett
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.12

Split

8.91

In Run

77

Wgt

38.8kg
6
4
T: Justin Perkins
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.17

Split

8.70

In Run

55

Wgt

32.7kg
7
1
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.64

Split

8.59

In Run

44

Wgt

31.5kg
R12 NARDI FRUIT & PRODUCE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.41
1
8
T: Michael Wallworth
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

8.41

In Run

11

Wgt

30.1kg
2
5
T: Clint Capuano
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.12

Split

8.54

In Run

22

Wgt

34.8kg
3
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.16

Split

8.66

In Run

33

Wgt

32.9kg
4
2
T: Peter Lambert
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.22

Split

8.77

In Run

56

Wgt

30.6kg
5
3
T: Paul Santoro
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.25

Split

8.68

In Run

44

Wgt

29.5kg
6
4
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.28

Split

8.78

In Run

65

Wgt

33.0kg
7
6
T: Paul Santoro
$0.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

24.05

Split

8.87

In Run

77

Wgt

32.8kg
DNF
1
T: Ross Brook
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.41

In Run

8

Wgt

27.3kg
Race 1 TAB SPORTSBET 400m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WHITE VIKING (2) Paul Galea 22.66 0.00 8.33 11 30.1kg Cosmic Rumble AMANDA $0.00
2 7 JOHN AND JAYJAY (7) Peter Hunt 23.05 6.25 8.66 52 32.8kg Surf Lorian GOLDEN GWEN $0.00
3 1 BRITTANY LOUISE (1) Bernie Ender 23.43 12.25 8.79 64 27.8kg METICULOUS FINELY POISED $0.00
4 4 WHO YOU KIDDING (4) Paul Santoro 23.46 12.75 8.55 23 29.6kg Regal Thyme ADESTE FIDELIS $0.00
5 5 BIG THINGS (5) S Bonaccurso 23.57 14.50 8.95 88 31.9kg Bombastic Shiraz KICKIN' WING $0.00
6 8 SARAHA LEE (8) Mark Cauchi 23.57 14.54 8.58 35 26.9kg SISCO CRUISE HOT SAQUAN $0.00
7 3 MAVERICK PRINCE (3) Darren Brown 23.57 14.59 8.61 46 29.6kg Solve The Puzzle MILLIE STANLEY $0.00
8 6 BO TATIANA (6) Dale Dawson 23.62 15.25 8.79 77 23.8kg BO FRAZIER DELICATE DAWN $0.00
Race 2 THE BECKLEY CENTRE 400m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 8.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JAY POD (1) Craig Hughes 23.56 0.00 8.61 31 30.8kg Premier Fantasy REALLY HUMMING $0.00
2 3 TUNCURRY KIWI (3) Jason Scott 23.56 0.01 8.56 12 32.2kg Bit Chili TUNCURRY TIGER $0.00
3 8 TOP DRAW DIVA (8) Darren Brown 23.60 0.75 8.58 23 26.0kg Solve The Puzzle MILLIE STANLEY $0.00
4 4 ALDIVO (4) Paul Santoro 23.79 3.75 8.76 75 33.0kg Premier Fantasy ITSA KINDA MAGIC $0.00
5 7 TOP SHERRIFF (7) Matthew Marshall 23.89 5.25 8.76 67 31.2kg Big Daddy Cool EL BRIANNON $0.00
6 2 SO CONFUSED (2) Tammy Collins 24.03 7.50 8.70 44 29.1kg Collision QUEEN BURST $0.00
7 5 FLY WALCOTT (5) Keith Lloyd 24.28 11.50 8.71 56 32.1kg Slater PRINCESS KEEPING $0.00
8 6 MANDY LEE (6) Mark Cauchi 24.30 11.75 8.87 88 27.1kg SISCO CRUISE HOT SAQUAN $0.00
Race 3 GEELONG AUSTRALIA FINAL GOBIS 520m Maiden Final $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 OTHER AXLE (5) Jason Sharp 30.67 0.00 5.65 4443 32.0kg Vapour Whirl SQUAT $0.00
2 4 MEPUNGA STRETCH (4) Joy Mcdowall 30.71 0.75 5.56 1111 33.3kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Diva $0.00
3 7 JERSEY SKY (7) Shane Fisher 30.73 1.00 5.58 2222 25.4kg Pacific Sky COULTA SKY $0.00
4 3 BURRA GOLD (3) Marlene Schmidt 31.03 5.75 5.61 3334 31.7kg Surgeon BURRA PRINCESS $0.00
5 1 OUR PANTHER (1) Sheldon Hamilton 31.17 8.00 5.72 7555 36.3kg Elite State QUICK GEM $0.00
6 8 WHITE SUGAR (8) Douglas Wheeler 31.25 9.25 5.69 5676 27.1kg El Galo OUR LITTLE RUSH $0.00
7 6 THERE YOU ARE (6) Brendan Dewan 31.33 10.50 5.70 6887 27.8kg Where's Pedro UNO DARRYL $0.00
8 2 CLASSIC SPUD (2) Peter Arnott 31.70 16.50 5.81 8768 32.5kg Bombastic Shiraz LEMON CRUISER $0.00
Race 4 BUXTON REAL ESTATE 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 INESCAPEABLE (7) Wayne Vassallo 25.98 0.00 0.00 211 30.6kg Bombastic Shiraz STYLISH SCENE $0.00
2 2 TWENTY PAW SEVEN (2) Daniel Gibbons 26.15 2.75 0.00 122 30.3kg MANDAGERY MAN EMMA DILEMMA $0.00
3 5 Laura Allen (5) Steven Collins 26.21 3.75 0.00 333 24.0kg Dyna Lachlan HEADLEY BALE $0.00
4 4 BURRA GEM (4) Marlene Schmidt 26.31 5.25 0.00 444 30.2kg Surgeon BURRA PRINCESS $0.00
5 8 SISCO BIG (8) Soner Ugursay 26.37 6.25 0.00 655 38.3kg Shanlyn Prince Sisco Power $0.00
6 6 WHAT A CORKER (6) Douglas Wheeler 26.37 6.26 0.00 566 38.6kg Bombastic Shiraz Sheza Burst $0.00
7 1 GOLD MILLIONS (1) Dennis Trewin 26.48 8.00 0.00 888 36.7kg Where's Pedro ELGRANDO GOLD $0.00
8 3 DOWN DE ISLE (3) Bernie Ender 26.57 9.50 0.00 777 30.0kg METICULOUS FINELY POISED $0.00
Race 5 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES 596m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Jamaican Ruby (1) Robert Walsh 35.01 0.00 9.62 1111 27.9kg Bombastic Shiraz CALL ME SHELLEY $0.00
2 2 WHAT AN EFFORT (2) Daniel Davis 35.65 10.25 9.92 5654 25.2kg Cool Effort JILL'S PUZZLE $0.00
3 6 Carlow Queen (6) N Walls 35.68 10.75 9.67 2222 27.9kg Premier Fantasy PEARLEE SURPRISE $0.00
4 7 HIMALAYA (7) Murray Collyer 35.76 12.00 9.95 6333 33.1kg Made To Size FLAME QUEEN $0.00
5 5 Destini Warrior (5) Emilio Rinaldi 35.79 12.50 9.78 3445 29.4kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY $0.00
6 3 RISING SPIRIT (3) Marlene Schmidt 35.81 12.75 9.96 7777 33.3kg Velocette SMOKY'S TINA $0.00
7 8 ONYA SPLASH (8) Barry Stephens 35.87 13.75 9.79 4566 32.4kg Where's Pedro HOTLIPS MCGECHAN $0.00
8 4 Cloak Of Gold (4) Emilio Rinaldi 35.92 14.50 10.07 8888 28.8kg Bombastic Shiraz Greys Lemon Ice $0.00
Race 6 MILLERS MUZZLES (1-3 WINS) FINAL 520m Restricted Win Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MY SPIRIT (6) Alf Sgroi 30.43 0.00 5.51 1111 32.7kg Talk's Cheap Baby Bling $0.00
2 1 MR. BOHANNAN (1) Troy Iwanyk 30.47 0.75 5.52 3222 32.0kg Collision MAGIC MAISY $0.00
3 7 Bomber Jack (7) Geoffrey Green 30.50 1.25 5.80 8333 30.3kg BO FRAZIER EDIE COLLISION $0.00
4 2 WALKING STREET (2) Keith Lloyd 30.61 3.00 5.51 2444 31.7kg Surf Lorian KITE STREET $0.00
5 3 EYE SEE YOU (3) Alf Sgroi 31.07 10.25 5.55 4555 32.1kg Talk's Cheap Baby Bling $0.00
6 8 CASEY JONES (8) Charles Mercieca 32.09 26.50 5.64 7667 34.2kg Velocette VEE GIRL VANE $0.00
7 4 Bo Houdini (4) Dale Dawson 32.32 30.00 5.60 6786 26.2kg BO FRAZIER DELICATE DAWN $0.00
DNF 5 MISS OBSESSION (5) Dennis Trewin 0.00 0.00 5.57 5878 24.7kg TREW MILLIONS ALWAYS CHLOE $0.00
Race 7 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS 520m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Disraeli (1) Wayne Vassallo 30.33 0.00 5.52 5333 34.9kg ANDY PALMER REDBURST $0.00
2 6 DYNA DIETER (6) Graeme Bate 30.51 3.00 5.51 4544 34.6kg LARKING ABOUT KAZAR BALE $0.00
3 4 Charming Louise (4) Vincent Borg 30.53 3.25 5.34 1111 27.7kg Knocka Norris CHARMING MISS $0.00
4 2 FOLEY BALE (2) Steven Collins 30.62 4.75 5.43 2222 33.1kg Go Wild Teddy MARZEENA BALE $0.00
5 5 DEWANA SUMMER (5) Matthew Dewan 30.73 6.50 5.69 8455 29.9kg Where's Pedro UNO DARRYL $0.00
6 8 JERICHO JACK (8) Amanda Honan 31.08 12.00 5.51 3666 35.5kg Shanlyn Prince NO END $0.00
7 7 YOSHIMITSU (7) S Bonaccurso 31.13 12.75 5.60 7887 30.5kg Bombastic Shiraz TZAR BOWLER $0.00
8 3 BUMP INTO YOU (3) Wendy Fasoli 31.19 13.75 5.60 6778 30.6kg Collide SEE YOU ABOUT $0.00
Race 8 PAUL KELLY DESIGN TO PRINT 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CEE WALLER (6) Wayne Vassallo 25.74 0.00 0.00 222 33.4kg Collision BROOKLYN BELLE $0.00
2 3 EMRYST BALE (3) Steven Collins 25.91 2.75 0.00 333 34.6kg Droopys Maldini KUMAR BALE $0.00
3 5 SOUTHWOOD CHIEF (5) John Drennan 26.13 6.25 0.00 111 32.5kg Where's Pedro MISS THE BOAT $0.00
4 7 ALLEN GORDY (7) Steven Collins 26.33 9.50 0.00 544 30.5kg BUTTSIE BALE KEEKO BALE $0.00
5 2 BORN TO STAR (2) Marlene Schmidt 26.37 10.00 0.00 776 28.4kg Primo Uno READY TO STAR $0.00
6 8 SMOKIN' GONZALES (8) Michael Wallworth 26.51 12.25 0.00 655 29.1kg Collide DOUBLE EL $0.00
7 4 Golden Goal (4) Peter Arnott 26.52 12.50 0.00 887 27.1kg Collision OKAY SUPREME $0.00
8 1 BLACK ATTITUDE (1) Emilio Rinaldi 26.71 15.50 0.00 468 34.1kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY $0.00
Race 9 XTREME TECHNOLOGY 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Destiny Shaker (1) Emilio Rinaldi 23.12 0.00 8.66 53 29.0kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY $0.00
2 2 ADEN JAYA (2) Mark Delbridge 23.16 0.75 8.53 21 33.3kg Bond MOTORING $0.00
3 7 ARVO'S HANNAH (7) Mark Delbridge 23.24 2.00 8.53 34 28.5kg PATH TO POWER ARVO'S CARISMA $0.00
4 8 JOSHUA (8) Ronald McCullagh 23.27 2.50 8.50 12 32.4kg Collision OKAY SUPREME $0.00
5 5 MONICA'S HOT (5) Dennis Trewin 23.54 6.75 8.67 66 31.1kg Paddy's Flame ALWAYS CHLOE $0.00
6 3 DILSTON REGAL (3) Wayne Kirk 23.70 9.25 8.63 45 31.3kg Big Daddy Cool DILSTON JEWELL $0.00
7 6 GULA BALE (6) Steven Collins 23.81 11.00 8.74 77 28.5kg Give Me Five JASMINE BALE $0.00
DNF 4 OCTAGON (4) Lisa Delbridge 0.00 0.00 8.50 8 31.6kg Over Flo IMELDA BALE $0.00
Race 10 www.hotdogs.com.au 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CHIEF OFFICIAL (7) Jason Sharp 26.22 0.00 0.00 221 31.7kg Black Enforcer Purely Tonic $0.00
2 5 ALLEN QUINCY (5) Mark Delbridge 26.26 0.75 0.00 112 28.6kg Dyna Lachlan HEADLEY BALE $0.00
3 6 EXCELLENT TALENT (6) Audrey Christie 26.36 2.25 0.00 333 31.3kg Collision SPIRAL ROSE $0.00
4 4 Motorette (4) Ronald McCullagh 26.44 3.50 0.00 866 29.0kg Collision OKAY SUPREME $0.00
5 1 Songbird (1) John Delaroche 26.48 4.25 0.00 587 29.4kg Bond OCEAN SONG $0.00
6 3 ALLEN HUGH (3) Steven Collins 26.48 4.26 0.00 755 32.5kg BUTTSIE BALE KEEKO BALE $0.00
7 2 REVEREND MATCHY (2) Dennis Trewin 26.66 7.00 0.00 644 30.7kg PATH TO POWER MILLEFLEUR $0.00
8 8 SISCO SNAKE (8) Soner Ugursay 26.85 10.00 0.00 478 26.6kg Shanlyn Prince Sisco Power $0.00
Race 11 www.beckleycentre.com.au 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MAD MONS (5) Andrea Hare 22.73 0.00 8.47 22 30.0kg Bond SPENCE'S GIRL $0.00
2 6 CRAFTY SHIRAZ (6) Bernard Duffy 23.01 4.50 8.56 33 33.2kg Bombastic Shiraz CRAFTY WITCH $0.00
3 3 LITTLE ROCKET (3) Hayden Taylor 23.02 4.75 8.34 11 26.4kg Premier Fantasy SKY ALARM $0.00
4 8 THAT'S ABOUT ME (8) Terrence Churchill 23.09 5.75 8.75 66 33.5kg AHANE LAD SEE YOU ABOUT $0.00
5 2 CHILE RUM (2) Gary Brett 23.12 6.25 8.91 77 38.8kg Bit Chili HER TEMPA $0.00
6 4 ELI ELI OH (4) Justin Perkins 23.17 7.00 8.70 55 32.7kg ZED THREE SILENT PAUSE $0.00
7 1 EASON BALE (1) Steven Collins 23.64 14.50 8.59 44 31.5kg Go Wild Teddy DYNA BILITY $0.00
Race 12 NARDI FRUIT & PRODUCE 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EL BRUISER (8) Michael Wallworth 22.83 0.00 8.41 11 30.1kg El Galo ZOE ZOE $0.00
2 5 WANALTA HAWK (5) Clint Capuano 23.12 4.75 8.54 22 34.8kg Premier Fantasy WANALTA QUEEN $0.00
3 7 CAST IRON CAKE (7) Mark Delbridge 23.16 5.25 8.66 33 32.9kg Pure Octane Bake A Cake $0.00
4 2 BURRA BLUE (2) Peter Lambert 23.22 6.25 8.77 56 30.6kg Talk's Cheap ROYAL CHORD $0.00
5 3 St. Trinians Gal (3) Paul Santoro 23.25 6.75 8.68 44 29.5kg Larkhill Jo ITSA KINDA MAGIC $0.00
6 4 ASTON CAVIAR (4) Wayne Vassallo 23.28 7.25 8.78 65 33.0kg Where's Pedro VIZCAYA $0.00
7 6 SCHOUT (6) Paul Santoro 24.05 19.50 8.87 77 32.8kg Premier Fantasy ITSA KINDA MAGIC $0.00
DNF 1 RUBY BE MINE (1) Ross Brook 0.00 0.00 8.41 8 27.3kg Premier Fantasy REALLY HUMMING $0.00