Geelong Race Results

Friday 10th of October 2014
R1 SITA ENVIRONMENTAL (460m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.41

Split

0.00

In Run

532

Wgt

34.3kg
2
6
T: Heather Collins
$19.00

Mgn

0.15

Time

26.42

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

32.7kg
3
4
T: Robert Camilleri
$13.00

Mgn

0.82

Time

26.46

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

32.4kg
4
8
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.00

Mgn

1.68

Time

26.51

Split

0.00

In Run

323

Wgt

36.0kg
5
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$9.00

Mgn

2.03

Time

26.53

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

32.3kg
6
1
T: Nicole Cachia
$16.00

Mgn

3.87

Time

26.65

Split

0.00

In Run

277

Wgt

30.1kg
7
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$1.00

Mgn

4.85

Time

26.71

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

32.2kg
R2 CUP DINING PACKAGES AVAILABLE (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Brooke Ennis
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.51

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

34.5kg
2
2
T: Steven Collins
$7.00

Mgn

3.84

Time

25.76

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

32.6kg
3
8
T: James Fowler
$14.00

Mgn

3.92

Time

25.76

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

35.4kg
4
4
T: Steven Collins
$11.00

Mgn

7.60

Time

25.99

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

31.2kg
5
9
T: Andrea Dailly
$15.00

Mgn

12.01

Time

26.27

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

25.6kg
6
7
T: Mark Cauchi
$30.00

Mgn

16.58

Time

26.56

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

37.2kg
7
3
T: Mark Cauchi
$15.00

Mgn

17.57

Time

26.62

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

33.5kg
R3 2014 SITA GEELONG GOLD CUP HT1 (460m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.58

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

33.9kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.66

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

33.1kg
3
3
T: David Jensen
$14.00

Mgn

2.12

Time

25.72

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

32.7kg
4
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.00

Mgn

3.39

Time

25.80

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

30.6kg
5
2
T: Brooke Ennis
$4.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.93

Split

0.00

In Run

545

Wgt

35.1kg
6
6
T: Neil Bell
$26.00

Mgn

7.12

Time

26.03

Split

0.00

In Run

467

Wgt

33.6kg
7
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$17.00

Mgn

10.53

Time

26.25

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

33.8kg
R4 2014 SITA GEELONG GOLD CUP HT2 (460m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.54

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
6
T: K Bravo
$5.00

Mgn

3.95

Time

25.79

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

31.2kg
3
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$41.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.84

Split

0.00

In Run

663

Wgt

34.3kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.00

Mgn

7.41

Time

26.01

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

28.9kg
5
8
T: Alan Mcdonald
$34.00

Mgn

13.63

Time

26.40

Split

0.00

In Run

255

Wgt

32.6kg
6
4
T: Alan Hanson
$27.00

Mgn

13.88

Time

26.42

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

32.4kg
7
3
T: Steven Collins
$20.00

Mgn

14.87

Time

26.48

Split

0.00

In Run

546

Wgt

30.7kg
R5 2014 SITA GEELONG GOLD CUP HT3 (460m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.58

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

31.8kg
2
3
T: Wayne Vassallo
$2.00

Mgn

0.55

Time

25.61

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

31.7kg
3
7
T: James Fowler
$37.00

Mgn

2.79

Time

25.75

Split

0.00

In Run

133

Wgt

32.2kg
4
4
T: Jenny Hunt
$13.00

Mgn

6.34

Time

25.98

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

34.2kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

12.23

Time

26.35

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

31.6kg
6
1
T: Graham Whitford
$49.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

26.81

Split

0.00

In Run

476

Wgt

34.5kg
7
6
T: Darren Sultana
$3.00

Mgn

33.90

Time

27.71

Split

0.00

In Run

867

Wgt

31.3kg
DNF
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

388

Wgt

33.3kg
R6 2014 SITA GEELONG GOLD CUP HT4 (460m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Jenny Hunt
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.56

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

32.6kg
2
3
T: Stephen Mckenna
$7.00

Mgn

2.60

Time

25.72

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

33.9kg
3
2
T: Darren Brown
$4.00

Mgn

5.07

Time

25.88

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

35.1kg
4
1
T: Peter Franklin
$19.00

Mgn

5.28

Time

25.89

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

34.7kg
5
5
T: Darren Mcdonald
$2.00

Mgn

5.93

Time

25.93

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

29.5kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.00

Mgn

9.09

Time

26.13

Split

0.00

In Run

576

Wgt

30.7kg
7
8
T: Ronald Dunne
$31.00

Mgn

14.38

Time

26.46

Split

0.00

In Run

467

Wgt

26.7kg
8
7
T: Graham Whitford
$20.00

Mgn

16.42

Time

26.59

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

33.1kg
R7 2014 SITA GEELONG GOLD CUP HT5 (460m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: K Bravo
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.63

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

0.36

Time

25.65

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

28.2kg
3
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$9.00

Mgn

0.95

Time

25.69

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

34.2kg
4
5
T: Peter Presutto
$11.00

Mgn

4.58

Time

25.92

Split

0.00

In Run

756

Wgt

34.2kg
5
2
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$32.00

Mgn

5.26

Time

25.96

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

34.8kg
6
4
T: Ian Garland
$5.00

Mgn

5.79

Time

25.99

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

29.9kg
7
6
T: Melissa Karamatic
$23.00

Mgn

6.96

Time

26.07

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

32.5kg
8
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$28.00

Mgn

7.30

Time

26.09

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

33.9kg
R8 2014 SITA GEELONG GOLD CUP HT6 (460m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Steven Collins
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.65

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

30.5kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

1.92

Time

25.77

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

35.8kg
3
2
T: Wayne Vassallo
$16.00

Mgn

2.55

Time

25.81

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

34.8kg
4
1
T: Peter Presutto
$19.00

Mgn

5.28

Time

25.98

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

33.0kg
5
5
T: Brooke Ennis
$1.00

Mgn

16.95

Time

26.72

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

35.3kg
6
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$5.00

Mgn

26.61

Time

27.33

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

32.2kg
DNF
8
T: T O'Donovan
$25.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

31.8kg
R9 2014 SITA GEELONG GOLD CUP HT7 (460m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Peter Akathiotis
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.54

Split

0.00

In Run

852

Wgt

34.4kg
2
3
T: Barry Moloney
$1.00

Mgn

1.69

Time

25.65

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.0kg
3
2
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$6.00

Mgn

5.55

Time

25.89

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

34.3kg
4
1
T: Ian Cockerell
$19.00

Mgn

6.60

Time

25.96

Split

0.00

In Run

564

Wgt

33.6kg
5
4
T: Jenny Hunt
$19.00

Mgn

6.93

Time

25.98

Split

0.00

In Run

786

Wgt

33.9kg
6
7
T: Steven Collins
$16.00

Mgn

8.47

Time

26.08

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

33.3kg
7
8
T: Graham Whitford
$11.00

Mgn

11.66

Time

26.28

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

33.3kg
8
5
T: Jenny Hunt
$10.00

Mgn

12.60

Time

26.34

Split

0.00

In Run

438

Wgt

33.9kg
R10 2014 SITA GEELONG GOLD CUP HT8 (460m)
Place
S/E Heat - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Gerald Kleeven
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.46

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

36.2kg
2
8
T: Scott Holmes
$4.00

Mgn

5.03

Time

25.78

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

33.6kg
3
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$30.00

Mgn

7.41

Time

25.93

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

32.6kg
4
5
T: Brooke Ennis
$6.00

Mgn

7.80

Time

25.95

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

35.0kg
5
3
T: Brooke Ennis
$5.00

Mgn

9.17

Time

26.04

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

34.9kg
6
1
T: Graham Whitford
$36.00

Mgn

13.88

Time

26.34

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

36.0kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.00

Mgn

19.07

Time

26.66

Split

0.00

In Run

578

Wgt

27.3kg
8
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$32.00

Mgn

24.33

Time

27.00

Split

0.00

In Run

447

Wgt

33.7kg
R11 GEELONG AUSTRALIA (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.68

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

30.7kg
2
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$6.00

Mgn

0.41

Time

22.71

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$14.00

Mgn

1.85

Time

22.80

Split

0.00

In Run

13

Wgt

23.7kg
4
2
T: Gary Peach
$5.00

Mgn

2.90

Time

22.87

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

33.0kg
5
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$15.00

Mgn

3.14

Time

22.88

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

34.7kg
6
3
T: Steven Collins
$15.00

Mgn

4.39

Time

22.96

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

34.3kg
7
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$21.00

Mgn

4.77

Time

22.98

Split

0.00

In Run

85

Wgt

31.4kg
8
5
T: Brian Buchanan
$8.00

Mgn

11.36

Time

23.40

Split

0.00

In Run

68

Wgt

32.5kg
R12 KROCK (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.61

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

24.1kg
2
8
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$4.00

Mgn

0.61

Time

22.65

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

34.7kg
3
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.00

Mgn

3.79

Time

22.85

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

32.6kg
4
2
T: Steven Collins
$17.00

Mgn

4.96

Time

22.92

Split

0.00

In Run

64

Wgt

33.5kg
5
5
T: Clive Mclennan
$13.00

Mgn

6.88

Time

23.05

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

36.5kg
6
7
T: Robert Britton
$2.00

Mgn

8.44

Time

23.14

Split

0.00

In Run

35

Wgt

26.1kg
7
3
T: Ian Cockerell
$25.00

Mgn

9.53

Time

23.21

Split

0.00

In Run

58

Wgt

31.3kg
8
6
T: Robert Britton
$19.00

Mgn

11.93

Time

23.36

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

25.6kg
Race 1 SITA ENVIRONMENTAL 460m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SANDFIRE (7) Gary Thorneycroft 26.41 0.00 0.00 532 34.3kg College Causeway Velocity Zoom

$13.00

2 6 THUNDER FLAME (6) Heather Collins 26.42 0.15 0.00 654 32.7kg Dyna Tron Miss Someone

$19.00

3 4 PYTHON JACKSON (4) Robert Camilleri 26.46 0.82 0.00 766 32.4kg Dyna Tron ALVANIA BALE

$13.00

4 8 OVERLIMIT AGAIN (8) Brooke Ennis 26.51 1.68 0.00 323 36.0kg Fabregas Ritza Night

$3.00

5 3 MADIBA MAN (3) Robert Camilleri 26.53 2.03 0.00 111 32.3kg Collision Topaz Siyan

$9.00

6 1 JOKOWI (1) Nicole Cachia 26.65 3.87 0.00 277 30.1kg Kinloch Brae Liesel

$16.00

7 2 TIGGERLONG AWAIT (2) Darren Mcdonald 26.71 4.85 0.00 445 32.2kg Fabregas Tiggerlong Petal

$1.00

Race 2 CUP DINING PACKAGES AVAILABLE 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OSCURA (1) Brooke Ennis 25.51 0.00 0.00 222 34.5kg Bekim Bale Size It Up

$1.00

2 2 ULTIMA BALE (2) Steven Collins 25.76 3.84 0.00 433 32.6kg Radley Bale SHAIANE BALE

$7.00

3 8 KAKIHARA (8) James Fowler 25.76 3.92 0.00 111 35.4kg El Grand Senor SO SEDUCTIVE

$14.00

4 4 ALLEN ODIN (4) Steven Collins 25.99 7.60 0.00 544 31.2kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE

$11.00

5 9 LONESOME HONEY (5) Andrea Dailly 26.27 12.01 0.00 355 25.6kg Lonesome Cry SONIA ALLEN

$15.00

6 7 MORNING CRUISE (7) Mark Cauchi 26.56 16.58 0.00 666 37.2kg Smooth Cruising ELIZA JONES

$30.00

7 3 CRUISY'S LUCK (3) Mark Cauchi 26.62 17.57 0.00 777 33.5kg Smooth Cruising ELIZA JONES

$15.00

Race 3 2014 SITA GEELONG GOLD CUP HT1 460m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HALLELUJAH HENRY (4) Darren Mcdonald 25.58 0.00 0.00 222 33.9kg Lonesome Cry LILY EVE

$3.00

2 1 DYNA YEMEN (1) Andrea Dailly 25.66 1.25 0.00 754 33.1kg Superman TALIA BALE

$2.00

3 3 CRUSADE MARJEN (3) David Jensen 25.72 2.12 0.00 333 32.7kg Enry Walt Katathani

$14.00

4 8 EL GRAND SEAL (8) Jeffrey Britton 25.80 3.39 0.00 111 30.6kg El Grand Senor SEALIN' THE DEAL

$5.00

5 2 WARRIOR KING (2) Brooke Ennis 25.93 5.50 0.00 545 35.1kg Turanza Bale Flamenco

$4.00

6 6 BAZZA'S GIFT (6) Neil Bell 26.03 7.12 0.00 467 33.6kg Velocette MOJO GLORY

$26.00

7 7 ARISTOTLE BALE (7) Jenny Hunt 26.25 10.53 0.00 676 33.8kg Collide HAFREN BALE

$17.00

Race 4 2014 SITA GEELONG GOLD CUP HT2 460m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Awesome Project (1) Darren Mcdonald 25.54 0.00 0.00 111 30.0kg Collision HONOUR PHASE

$1.00

2 6 WAYMORE'S BLUES (6) K Bravo 25.79 3.95 0.00 322 31.2kg Collide CASEY'S ANGEL

$5.00

3 7 ALLEN QUARIAN (7) Jenny Hunt 25.84 4.75 0.00 663 34.3kg Bekim Bale BLACHURA BALE

$41.00

4 2 Spring Leaf (2) Andrea Dailly 26.01 7.41 0.00 434 28.9kg Spring Gun Scarlett Cath

$10.00

5 8 LONESOME PIRATE (8) Alan Mcdonald 26.40 13.63 0.00 255 32.6kg Lonesome Cry LILY EVE

$34.00

6 4 QUICKER THAN AL (4) Alan Hanson 26.42 13.88 0.00 777 32.4kg ASTON TRIVETT FREESTONE

$27.00

7 3 QUARREL BALE (3) Steven Collins 26.48 14.87 0.00 546 30.7kg Radley Bale SHAIANE BALE

$20.00

Race 5 2014 SITA GEELONG GOLD CUP HT3 460m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SWAGZILLA (8) Darren Mcdonald 25.58 0.00 0.00 211 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Nova Surf

$15.00

2 3 AZZA AZZA AZZA (3) Wayne Vassallo 25.61 0.55 0.00 522 31.7kg Collision ALOTTA MOJO

$2.00

3 7 ACES HIGH (7) James Fowler 25.75 2.79 0.00 133 32.2kg SPITFIRE JET YAPPY LEE

$37.00

4 4 PELOTON BALE (4) Jenny Hunt 25.98 6.34 0.00 744 34.2kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale

$13.00

5 5 Ollie Bale (5) Andrea Dailly 26.35 12.23 0.00 655 31.6kg Go Wild Teddy ZAMBOLA BALE

$6.00

6 1 ZAMBORA POWER (1) Graham Whitford 26.81 19.50 0.00 476 34.5kg Magic Sprite SECRET POWERS

$49.00

7 6 SILENT EFFECTIVE (6) Darren Sultana 27.71 33.90 0.00 867 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble BEST PERCENTAGE

$3.00

DNF 2 EMPIRE ALLEN (2) Andrea Dailly 0.00 0.00 0.00 388 33.3kg Fear Zafonic DYNA CELESTE

$6.00

Race 6 2014 SITA GEELONG GOLD CUP HT4 460m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Dyna Villa (4) Jenny Hunt 25.56 0.00 0.00 321 32.6kg Collision Roxio Bale

$8.00

2 3 TAKE CHARGE (3) Stephen Mckenna 25.72 2.60 0.00 112 33.9kg Bartrim Bale Witch Fantasy

$7.00

3 2 NATIONAL TIME (2) Darren Brown 25.88 5.07 0.00 233 35.1kg Elite State ENCAMPBELL

$4.00

4 1 IRELAND'S OYSTER (1) Peter Franklin 25.89 5.28 0.00 644 34.7kg Premier Fantasy Mineola Grand

$19.00

5 5 Over Limit (5) Darren Mcdonald 25.93 5.93 0.00 755 29.5kg Cosmic Rumble Nova Surf

$2.00

6 6 MUSQUIN BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 26.13 9.09 0.00 576 30.7kg Dyna Lachlan PRINCESS BALE

$11.00

7 8 IRISH ASTERIA (8) Ronald Dunne 26.46 14.38 0.00 467 26.7kg Nitro Burst FLUSHED

$31.00

8 7 ZAMBORA MAGIC (7) Graham Whitford 26.59 16.42 0.00 888 33.1kg Magic Sprite SECRET POWERS

$20.00

Race 7 2014 SITA GEELONG GOLD CUP HT5 460m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TOP SECRET (8) K Bravo 25.63 0.00 0.00 111 34.3kg Bartrim Bale Witch Fantasy

$2.00

2 1 Dyna Nico (1) Andrea Dailly 25.65 0.36 0.00 222 28.2kg High Earner MAPLE BALE

$3.00

3 3 BUCKLE UP MASON (3) Jenny Hunt 25.69 0.95 0.00 333 34.2kg Collision Everlong Bale

$9.00

4 5 ACCOMPLISHED (5) Peter Presutto 25.92 4.58 0.00 756 34.2kg Collision Cosmic Brigid

$11.00

5 2 BALLISTIC FIRE (2) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.96 5.26 0.00 677 34.8kg PATH TO POWER ZURI DIAMOND

$32.00

6 4 ACCESS (4) Ian Garland 25.99 5.79 0.00 565 29.9kg Collision PEARLEE SURPRISE

$5.00

7 6 WE ARE GEELONG (6) Melissa Karamatic 26.07 6.96 0.00 888 32.5kg El Galo SWIFT TESSA

$23.00

8 7 FORT ALLEN (7) Andrea Dailly 26.09 7.30 0.00 444 33.9kg Fear Zafonic DYNA CELESTE

$28.00

Race 8 2014 SITA GEELONG GOLD CUP HT6 460m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DYNA ALCHEMIST (6) Steven Collins 25.65 0.00 0.00 221 30.5kg Superman TALIA BALE

$12.00

2 4 CRACKERJACK DAK (4) Andrea Dailly 25.77 1.92 0.00 333 35.8kg Mogambo Lil's Memory

$4.00

3 2 TRANSCEND TIME (2) Wayne Vassallo 25.81 2.55 0.00 112 34.8kg Bombastic Shiraz ELITE ORIENTAL

$16.00

4 1 WHERE'S GIGANTOR (1) Peter Presutto 25.98 5.28 0.00 544 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Where's Tilly

$19.00

5 5 My Bro Fabio (5) Brooke Ennis 26.72 16.95 0.00 655 35.3kg Turanza Bale Flamenco

$1.00

6 3 THERE'S A EARN (3) Darren Mcdonald 27.33 26.61 0.00 466 32.2kg Where's Pedro Nova Surf

$5.00

DNF 8 CHOCO ROCCO (8) T O'Donovan 0.00 0.00 0.00 777 31.8kg Bombastic Shiraz Leprechaun Chloe

$25.00

Race 9 2014 SITA GEELONG GOLD CUP HT7 460m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 NOCKABOUT AUSSIE (6) Peter Akathiotis 25.54 0.00 0.00 852 34.4kg Knocka Norris AUSSIE NICKY

$7.00

2 3 Marcus Joe (3) Barry Moloney 25.65 1.69 0.00 111 33.0kg Velocette MOJO GLORY

$1.00

3 2 PUNK PANTHER (2) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.89 5.55 0.00 223 34.3kg Talk's Cheap PUNK PORTRAIT

$6.00

4 1 LEKTRA HAWK (1) Ian Cockerell 25.96 6.60 0.00 564 33.6kg Westmead Hawk MISS FLUFFY

$19.00

5 4 DYNA NIHILIST (4) Jenny Hunt 25.98 6.93 0.00 786 33.9kg Cosmic Chief DYNA CELESTE

$19.00

6 7 ALLEN MALIK (7) Steven Collins 26.08 8.47 0.00 345 33.3kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE

$16.00

7 8 ZAMBORA STORM (8) Graham Whitford 26.28 11.66 0.00 677 33.3kg Magic Sprite SECRET POWERS

$11.00

8 5 BENZO BALE (5) Jenny Hunt 26.34 12.60 0.00 438 33.9kg Collide HAFREN BALE

$10.00

Race 10 2014 SITA GEELONG GOLD CUP HT8 460m S/E Heat $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Luca Neveelk (2) Gerald Kleeven 25.46 0.00 0.00 111 36.2kg Talk's Cheap It's A Neveelk

$2.00

2 8 WILD DOUGLAS (8) Scott Holmes 25.78 5.03 0.00 322 33.6kg El Grand Senor WILD VIKI

$4.00

3 7 Speed Series (7) Glenn Campbell 25.93 7.41 0.00 233 32.6kg Pure Octane Diamond Series

$30.00

4 5 DREAM IT (5) Brooke Ennis 25.95 7.80 0.00 654 35.0kg Bartrim Bale ONDINA BALE

$6.00

5 3 SIZE DOES MATTER (3) Brooke Ennis 26.04 9.17 0.00 765 34.9kg Bekim Bale Size It Up

$5.00

6 1 TOMMY EL (1) Graham Whitford 26.34 13.88 0.00 886 36.0kg El Grand Senor Duchess Of Yap

$36.00

7 4 DYNA FANCY (4) Andrea Dailly 26.66 19.07 0.00 578 27.3kg Allen Harper DYNA KATE

$14.00

8 6 ELBO BALE (6) Jenny Hunt 27.00 24.33 0.00 447 33.7kg Dyna Tron DYNA CAHYA

$32.00

Race 11 GEELONG AUSTRALIA 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 UNIVERSAL SIZE (8) Brooke Ennis 22.68 0.00 0.00 32 30.7kg Knocka Norris Surf Queen

$2.00

2 6 EVER TO BE (6) Robert Camilleri 22.71 0.41 0.00 21 31.8kg Mogambo ANNIE AIMEE

$6.00

3 1 IKARA BALE (1) Jenny Hunt 22.80 1.85 0.00 13 23.7kg Collision NELLY BALE

$14.00

4 2 INVENTOR (2) Gary Peach 22.87 2.90 0.00 44 33.0kg Where's Pedro Inventory

$5.00

5 7 OZZY BALE (7) Jenny Hunt 22.88 3.14 0.00 77 34.7kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale

$15.00

6 3 OWEN BALE (3) Steven Collins 22.96 4.39 0.00 56 34.3kg Surf Lorian DYNA PANAMA

$15.00

7 4 CEE RONALDO (4) Glenn Campbell 22.98 4.77 0.00 85 31.4kg El Galo BLU PIE GIRL

$21.00

8 5 COUP D'ETAT (5) Brian Buchanan 23.40 11.36 0.00 68 32.5kg Mantra Lad Dulcie's Cherry

$8.00

Race 12 KROCK 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LOVELY LIZZIE (4) Nicolas Mandylaris 22.61 0.00 0.00 11 24.1kg Collision Fran Lee

$10.00

2 8 PUNK PIRATE (8) Michelle Mallia-Magri 22.65 0.61 0.00 43 34.7kg Talk's Cheap PUNK PORTRAIT

$4.00

3 1 CALL ME CALLAHAN (1) Robert Camilleri 22.85 3.79 0.00 22 32.6kg Mogambo ANNIE AIMEE

$3.00

4 2 IFRIT BALE (2) Steven Collins 22.92 4.96 0.00 64 33.5kg Bartrim Bale Amity Bale

$17.00

5 5 MOUQUET FARM (5) Clive Mclennan 23.05 6.88 0.00 76 36.5kg Hurricane Luke CHARMING MISS

$13.00

6 7 GAME MAKER (7) Robert Britton 23.14 8.44 0.00 35 26.1kg Hutmaker SOUL CALIBUR

$2.00

7 3 SLAMBAM (3) Ian Cockerell 23.21 9.53 0.00 58 31.3kg Collision Micra Miss

$25.00

8 6 COUNTERFEITER (6) Robert Britton 23.36 11.93 0.00 87 25.6kg Collision Torrington Miss

$19.00