Geelong Race Results

Friday 17th of October 2014
R1 GEELONG AUSTRALIA (400m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: K Bravo
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

34.3kg
2
1
T: Yvonne Andrews
$5.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.84

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

32.0kg
3
3
T: Simon Payne
$17.00

Mgn

2.87

Time

23.01

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

31.5kg
4
4
T: Robert Redenbach
$4.00

Mgn

6.95

Time

23.26

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

29.9kg
5
6
T: K Bravo
$7.00

Mgn

11.11

Time

23.52

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

33.6kg
6
7
T: Brett Cook
$19.00

Mgn

18.46

Time

23.99

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

28.3kg
DNF
8
T: Steven Collins
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

30.9kg
R2 KROCK (460m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.76

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$2.00

Mgn

2.53

Time

25.92

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

32.6kg
3
5
T: Steven Collins
$16.00

Mgn

8.73

Time

26.31

Split

0.00

In Run

553

Wgt

27.1kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.00

Mgn

10.04

Time

26.39

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

29.8kg
5
8
T: Steven Collins
$12.00

Mgn

11.77

Time

26.50

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

32.3kg
6
4
T: Norma Gost
$17.00

Mgn

11.84

Time

26.50

Split

0.00

In Run

236

Wgt

33.5kg
7
7
T: Melanie Lithgow
$32.00

Mgn

12.30

Time

26.53

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

31.6kg
8
1
T: Heather Collins
$4.00

Mgn

12.73

Time

26.56

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

32.7kg
R3 VALE PETER BROWN (460m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: K Bravo
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.00

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

35.6kg
2
7
T: Craig Treherne
$4.00

Mgn

3.79

Time

26.24

Split

0.00

In Run

632

Wgt

36.0kg
3
5
T: Steven Collins
$26.00

Mgn

4.61

Time

26.29

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

27.3kg
4
6
T: Steven Collins
$13.00

Mgn

5.95

Time

26.38

Split

0.00

In Run

863

Wgt

30.8kg
5
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$13.00

Mgn

8.68

Time

26.55

Split

0.00

In Run

246

Wgt

30.6kg
6
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$21.00

Mgn

10.06

Time

26.64

Split

0.00

In Run

485

Wgt

26.6kg
7
4
T: Paul Anderton
$7.00

Mgn

12.47

Time

26.79

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

27.4kg
8
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$23.00

Mgn

14.68

Time

26.93

Split

0.00

In Run

117

Wgt

32.1kg
R4 AUSTINS WINES (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: James Fowler
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.31

Split

0.00

In Run

3111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$1.00

Mgn

5.55

Time

30.66

Split

0.00

In Run

4443

Wgt

36.9kg
3
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

5.90

Time

30.68

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.0kg
4
4
T: Tina Womann
$26.00

Mgn

6.38

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

5564

Wgt

32.5kg
5
6
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$27.00

Mgn

12.34

Time

31.09

Split

0.00

In Run

6335

Wgt

30.4kg
6
2
T: Natalie Perkins
$11.00

Mgn

12.66

Time

31.11

Split

0.00

In Run

1676

Wgt

31.2kg
7
7
T: Norma Gost
$25.00

Mgn

18.46

Time

31.47

Split

0.00

In Run

7757

Wgt

33.0kg
R5 SPUD REGIS @ STUD GDR (680m)
Place
Special Event - $3295 - $945 - $470
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.97

Split

0.00

In Run

4421

Wgt

33.0kg
2
4
T: Mark Cartechini
$33.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

39.31

Split

0.00

In Run

2233

Wgt

28.0kg
3
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$3.00

Mgn

6.34

Time

39.37

Split

0.00

In Run

1112

Wgt

32.8kg
4
2
T: P Ryder
$3.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

39.42

Split

0.00

In Run

3344

Wgt

35.0kg
5
8
T: B Iredale
$14.00

Mgn

12.90

Time

39.78

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

33.6kg
R6 LYNETTE'S FLORIST - DRYSDALE (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.25

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$15.00

Mgn

10.65

Time

25.92

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

33.5kg
3
3
T: Julie Riley
$19.00

Mgn

11.12

Time

25.95

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

28.7kg
4
2
T: Steven Collins
$12.00

Mgn

13.42

Time

26.09

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

34.0kg
5
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$12.00

Mgn

13.44

Time

26.09

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

33.6kg
6
5
T: Steven Collins
$12.00

Mgn

15.01

Time

26.19

Split

0.00

In Run

465

Wgt

34.3kg
7
1
T: Steven Collins
$26.00

Mgn

17.57

Time

26.35

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

27.0kg
R7 BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Thomas Fiddian
$29.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.09

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
1
T: Ronald Fisher
$7.00

Mgn

0.93

Time

26.15

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

35.1kg
3
2
T: K Bravo
$3.00

Mgn

2.80

Time

26.27

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

34.2kg
4
7
T: James Fowler
$7.00

Mgn

5.11

Time

26.41

Split

0.00

In Run

855

Wgt

35.1kg
5
5
T: Jenny Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

7.06

Time

26.53

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

34.2kg
6
3
T: Craig Davis
$39.00

Mgn

8.79

Time

26.64

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

31.3kg
7
8
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$45.00

Mgn

10.15

Time

26.73

Split

0.00

In Run

377

Wgt

34.7kg
8
6
T: Ricky Coleman
$13.00

Mgn

15.80

Time

27.09

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

29.7kg
R8 2014 SITA GEELONG GOLD CUP FINAL (460m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $45000 - $13000 - $6500
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Gerald Kleeven
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.41

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

36.4kg
2
1
T: K Bravo
$7.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.52

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

34.4kg
3
8
T: Peter Akathiotis
$16.00

Mgn

2.77

Time

25.58

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

34.4kg
4
4
T: Steven Collins
$36.00

Mgn

3.03

Time

25.60

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

30.3kg
5
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$25.00

Mgn

4.52

Time

25.69

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

32.3kg
6
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$3.00

Mgn

12.71

Time

26.21

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

30.1kg
7
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$12.00

Mgn

14.03

Time

26.29

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

34.2kg
8
2
T: Jenny Hunt
$4.00

Mgn

16.68

Time

26.46

Split

0.00

In Run

378

Wgt

33.1kg
R9 P & R FOOD SERVICES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.62

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

24.2kg
2
1
T: James Dunstan
$3.00

Mgn

1.36

Time

22.70

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

34.8kg
3
6
T: Steven Collins
$27.00

Mgn

1.90

Time

22.74

Split

0.00

In Run

53

Wgt

31.2kg
4
7
T: Cameron Bahen
$3.00

Mgn

5.41

Time

22.96

Split

0.00

In Run

84

Wgt

31.3kg
5
8
T: Steven Collins
$11.00

Mgn

5.76

Time

22.98

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

35.3kg
6
5
T: Jason Sharp
$6.00

Mgn

7.52

Time

23.09

Split

0.00

In Run

35

Wgt

33.8kg
7
4
T: Michael Power
$12.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.37

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

32.5kg
8
3
T: Keith Lloyd
$6.00

Mgn

13.28

Time

23.45

Split

0.00

In Run

48

Wgt

32.6kg
R10 JIMS MOWING - GEELONG (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.86

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

35.0kg
2
3
T: Paul Anderton
$7.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.90

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

31.6kg
3
8
T: Heather Collins
$14.00

Mgn

3.82

Time

26.10

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

30.0kg
4
1
T: Paul Anderton
$1.00

Mgn

4.65

Time

26.15

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

31.1kg
5
2
T: B Iredale
$16.00

Mgn

6.06

Time

26.24

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

34.3kg
6
7
T: Billy Kantzidis
$20.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.39

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

25.6kg
7
4
T: Sean Lithgow
$44.00

Mgn

10.17

Time

26.50

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

33.2kg
R11 MILLERS MUZZLES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Robert Britton
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.64

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

27.3kg
2
4
T: Steven Collins
$15.00

Mgn

0.41

Time

22.66

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

33.4kg
3
2
T: Cameron Bahen
$11.00

Mgn

4.31

Time

22.91

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

33.2kg
4
3
T: K Bravo
$1.00

Mgn

7.61

Time

23.12

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

30.9kg
5
7
T: Lexie Iredale
$22.00

Mgn

8.34

Time

23.16

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

32.8kg
6
8
T: Robert Britton
$25.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.30

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

24.5kg
7
1
T: Anthony Hyde
$7.00

Mgn

17.06

Time

23.71

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

26.6kg
DNF
6
T: Wendy Duve
$20.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

30.8kg
R12 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Robert Britton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.44

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

26.0kg
2
2
T: Steve Daniliuk
$3.00

Mgn

1.23

Time

22.52

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

28.2kg
3
3
T: Jason Sharp
$5.00

Mgn

4.63

Time

22.73

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

34.4kg
4
1
T: Val Awramenko
$11.00

Mgn

5.20

Time

22.77

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

29.0kg
5
5
T: Tory Liuzzi
$25.00

Mgn

7.95

Time

22.94

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

30.6kg
6
8
T: Heather Collins
$9.00

Mgn

8.92

Time

23.00

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

31.0kg
7
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$39.00

Mgn

14.93

Time

23.38

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

27.9kg
8
7
T: B Anquetil
$22.00

Mgn

14.96

Time

23.38

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

29.8kg
Race 1 GEELONG AUSTRALIA 400m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PAY DA TRAIL (5) K Bravo 22.82 0.00 0.00 22 34.3kg Nitro Burst FLUSHED

$3.00

2 1 ENRY'S SURPRIZE (1) Yvonne Andrews 22.84 0.25 0.00 11 32.0kg Enry Walt Sanz Surprize

$5.00

3 3 Roxy's A Rebel (3) Simon Payne 23.01 2.87 0.00 33 31.5kg Elite State PREMIER PRINCESS

$17.00

4 4 COOLAN BOY (4) Robert Redenbach 23.26 6.95 0.00 44 29.9kg Collision Coolan Miss

$4.00

5 6 BRONELLY MAGIC (6) K Bravo 23.52 11.11 0.00 55 33.6kg Kilty Lad BELTAH MAGIC

$7.00

6 7 VALENTINE BELLE (7) Brett Cook 23.99 18.46 0.00 76 28.3kg Hurricane Luke Knock Knock

$19.00

DNF 8 HERCULES BALE (8) Steven Collins 0.00 0.00 0.00 67 30.9kg Collision CARA BALE

$5.00

Race 2 KROCK 460m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Lainey Bale (2) Andrea Dailly 25.76 0.00 0.00 111 27.0kg Jarvis Bale KUMAR BALE

$3.00

2 6 TIGGERLONG AWAIT (6) Darren Mcdonald 25.92 2.53 0.00 422 32.6kg Fabregas Tiggerlong Petal

$2.00

3 5 ANISA BALE (5) Steven Collins 26.31 8.73 0.00 553 27.1kg Bartrim Bale Tonneli Bale

$16.00

4 3 ROETHLISBERGER (3) Andrea Dailly 26.39 10.04 0.00 677 29.8kg Bekim Bale Glory Of Love

$12.00

5 8 ORTIZ BALE (8) Steven Collins 26.50 11.77 0.00 865 32.3kg Collision CARA BALE

$12.00

6 4 BILLY JACK (4) Norma Gost 26.50 11.84 0.00 236 33.5kg Barcia Bale QUICK GEM

$17.00

7 7 RUSTY'S CAPE (7) Melanie Lithgow 26.53 12.30 0.00 344 31.6kg Fear Zafonic Vergin' Blue

$32.00

8 1 THUNDER FLAME (1) Heather Collins 26.56 12.73 0.00 788 32.7kg Dyna Tron Miss Someone

$4.00

Race 3 VALE PETER BROWN 460m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WHAT'S CHEWING (2) K Bravo 26.00 0.00 0.00 321 35.6kg Nitro Burst FLUSHED

$1.00

2 7 HE THROWS BOMBS (7) Craig Treherne 26.24 3.79 0.00 632 36.0kg PATH TO POWER PREMIER CLASS

$4.00

3 5 PRETTY BALE (5) Steven Collins 26.29 4.61 0.00 554 27.3kg Radley Bale SHAIANE BALE

$26.00

4 6 MORDOR BALE (6) Steven Collins 26.38 5.95 0.00 863 30.8kg Collision CARA BALE

$13.00

5 8 ZENOME BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 26.55 8.68 0.00 246 30.6kg Ashom Bale Dyna Erina

$13.00

6 1 LEKTRA COIN (1) Andrea Dailly 26.64 10.06 0.00 485 26.6kg Collision LEKTRA ANGEL

$21.00

7 4 Mendes (4) Paul Anderton 26.79 12.47 0.00 778 27.4kg Go Wild Teddy Irish Malt

$7.00

8 3 UNCOOL ALBERT (3) Andrea Dailly 26.93 14.68 0.00 117 32.1kg Kilty Lad Private Universe

$23.00

Race 4 AUSTINS WINES 520m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SAHARA (1) James Fowler 30.31 0.00 0.00 3111 27.3kg Velocette Summer Wind

$7.00

2 8 BENDIS BALE (8) Jenny Hunt 30.66 5.55 0.00 4443 36.9kg Bekim Bale CLEMENTINE BALE

$1.00

3 3 FURY BALE (3) Jenny Hunt 30.68 5.90 0.00 2222 32.0kg Surf Lorian FENNEL BALE

$3.00

4 4 GREYWINDS BUTCH (4) Tina Womann 30.71 6.38 0.00 5564 32.5kg Velocette GREYWINDS GIRL

$26.00

5 6 PLAYGIRL TAMMY (6) Sheldon Hamilton 31.09 12.34 0.00 6335 30.4kg PATH TO POWER MISS SHANAE

$27.00

6 2 FUZZY BUZZY (2) Natalie Perkins 31.11 12.66 0.00 1676 31.2kg Cool Effort ZULU BALE

$11.00

7 7 TOMMY TOYMAN (7) Norma Gost 31.47 18.46 0.00 7757 33.0kg Our Toyman Flamingo Sands

$25.00

Race 5 SPUD REGIS @ STUD GDR 680m Special Event $3295 - $945 - $470 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLINKER'S ON (1) Brooke Ennis 38.97 0.00 0.00 4421 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Good Oil

$2.00

2 4 Maverick Bomber (4) Mark Cartechini 39.31 5.50 0.00 2233 28.0kg Knocka Norris SHANLYN SUPREME

$33.00

3 6 ZIPPING SPIKE (6) Darren Mcdonald 39.37 6.34 0.00 1112 32.8kg Smooth Fancy Navigator Miss

$3.00

4 2 SHOT TO BITS (2) P Ryder 39.42 7.25 0.00 3344 35.0kg Bekim Bale EYE THE TIGER

$3.00

5 8 AREJAY SMOKEY (8) B Iredale 39.78 12.90 0.00 5555 33.6kg Collision Galactic Diamond

$14.00

Race 6 LYNETTE'S FLORIST - DRYSDALE 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OVER LIMIT (7) Darren Mcdonald 25.25 0.00 0.00 111 29.3kg Cosmic Rumble Nova Surf

$1.00

2 6 BOGNER BALE (6) Jenny Hunt 25.92 10.65 0.00 533 33.5kg Bombastic Shiraz KEEKO BALE

$15.00

3 3 IMA APPLE (3) Julie Riley 25.95 11.12 0.00 222 28.7kg Mogambo ELITE SCOTCH

$19.00

4 2 DYNA TONY (2) Steven Collins 26.09 13.42 0.00 344 34.0kg Surf Lorian CORONA BALE

$12.00

5 8 JENKINS BALE (8) Jenny Hunt 26.09 13.44 0.00 656 33.6kg Cosmic Chief Chloe Allen

$12.00

6 5 OWEN BALE (5) Steven Collins 26.19 15.01 0.00 465 34.3kg Surf Lorian DYNA PANAMA

$12.00

7 1 Dyna Suzie (1) Steven Collins 26.35 17.57 0.00 777 27.0kg Collision HORIZON BALE

$26.00

Race 7 BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 OLIVE'S GIFT (4) Thomas Fiddian 26.09 0.00 0.00 111 28.1kg Kilty Lad Beach Witch

$29.00

2 1 CHIEF TYSON (1) Ronald Fisher 26.15 0.93 0.00 222 35.1kg Bombastic Shiraz Splendid Return

$7.00

3 2 CANTONA (2) K Bravo 26.27 2.80 0.00 433 34.2kg Fabregas GLAMOROUS

$3.00

4 7 KAKIHARA (7) James Fowler 26.41 5.11 0.00 855 35.1kg El Grand Senor SO SEDUCTIVE

$7.00

5 5 BENZO BALE (5) Jenny Hunt 26.53 7.06 0.00 666 34.2kg Collide HAFREN BALE

$2.00

6 3 MR. GENETIC (3) Craig Davis 26.64 8.79 0.00 544 31.3kg Bit Chili Cool Genetics

$39.00

7 8 TWIN TERRA (8) Sheldon Hamilton 26.73 10.15 0.00 377 34.7kg PATH TO POWER MISS SHANAE

$45.00

8 6 POCKET KINGS (6) Ricky Coleman 27.09 15.80 0.00 788 29.7kg Cosmic Rumble Liberty Speed

$13.00

Race 8 2014 SITA GEELONG GOLD CUP FINAL 460m S/E Group 2 $45000 - $13000 - $6500 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Luca Neveelk (5) Gerald Kleeven 25.41 0.00 0.00 111 36.4kg Talk's Cheap It's A Neveelk

$3.00

2 1 TOP SECRET (1) K Bravo 25.52 1.75 0.00 222 34.4kg Bartrim Bale Witch Fantasy

$7.00

3 8 NOCKABOUT AUSSIE (8) Peter Akathiotis 25.58 2.77 0.00 755 34.4kg Knocka Norris AUSSIE NICKY

$16.00

4 4 DYNA ALCHEMIST (4) Steven Collins 25.60 3.03 0.00 544 30.3kg Superman TALIA BALE

$36.00

5 7 SWAGZILLA (7) Darren Mcdonald 25.69 4.52 0.00 633 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Nova Surf

$25.00

6 6 Awesome Project (6) Darren Mcdonald 26.21 12.71 0.00 887 30.1kg Collision HONOUR PHASE

$3.00

7 3 HALLELUJAH HENRY (3) Darren Mcdonald 26.29 14.03 0.00 466 34.2kg Lonesome Cry LILY EVE

$12.00

8 2 Dyna Villa (2) Jenny Hunt 26.46 16.68 0.00 378 33.1kg Collision Roxio Bale

$4.00

Race 9 P & R FOOD SERVICES 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LOVELY LIZZIE (2) Nicolas Mandylaris 22.62 0.00 0.00 11 24.2kg Collision Fran Lee

$10.00

2 1 GRANVILLE'S CALL (1) James Dunstan 22.70 1.36 0.00 22 34.8kg Velocette MOJO GLORY

$3.00

3 6 ALLEN ODIN (6) Steven Collins 22.74 1.90 0.00 53 31.2kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE

$27.00

4 7 EL SOPRANO (7) Cameron Bahen 22.96 5.41 0.00 84 31.3kg El Grand Senor Wedding Singer

$3.00

5 8 VIRAL BALE (8) Steven Collins 22.98 5.76 0.00 76 35.3kg Cosmic Chief HEADLEY BALE

$11.00

6 5 DODGY DEALER (5) Jason Sharp 23.09 7.52 0.00 35 33.8kg Black Enforcer Purely Tonic

$6.00

7 4 SENOR GOLD (4) Michael Power 23.37 12.00 0.00 67 32.5kg El Grand Senor Salegreys Gold

$12.00

8 3 MR. SNACKMAN (3) Keith Lloyd 23.45 13.28 0.00 48 32.6kg Give Me Five DANCING GEORGIA

$6.00

Race 10 JIMS MOWING - GEELONG 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LIVING WATERS (6) Jenny Hunt 25.86 0.00 0.00 222 35.0kg Where's Pedro ON SHORE

$3.00

2 3 DARK JAMESON (3) Paul Anderton 25.90 0.75 0.00 111 31.6kg Go Wild Teddy Irish Malt

$7.00

3 8 SKIP'S NIGHTMARE (8) Heather Collins 26.10 3.82 0.00 333 30.0kg Mantra Lad INNISLEIGH

$14.00

4 1 GREYSYND CHIEF (1) Paul Anderton 26.15 4.65 0.00 555 31.1kg Fabregas Greysynd Elite

$1.00

5 2 PARAGON DIAMOND (2) B Iredale 26.24 6.06 0.00 444 34.3kg PATH TO POWER ZURI DIAMOND

$16.00

6 7 FILO'S DANGER (7) Billy Kantzidis 26.39 8.50 0.00 777 25.6kg Cosmic Rumble Unforgotten

$20.00

7 4 MCAVANEY (4) Sean Lithgow 26.50 10.17 0.00 666 33.2kg Trewly Special KATY O'REILLY

$44.00

Race 11 MILLERS MUZZLES 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MERMAID MILLIE (5) Robert Britton 22.64 0.00 0.00 11 27.3kg Dyna Lachlan COULTA SKY

$4.00

2 4 IFRIT BALE (4) Steven Collins 22.66 0.41 0.00 22 33.4kg Bartrim Bale Amity Bale

$15.00

3 2 WHITE POINTER (2) Cameron Bahen 22.91 4.31 0.00 55 33.2kg Cosmic Rumble Harpo Lady

$11.00

4 3 Doing Chewing (3) K Bravo 23.12 7.61 0.00 66 30.9kg Nitro Burst FLUSHED

$1.00

5 7 ARGYLE DIAMOND (7) Lexie Iredale 23.16 8.34 0.00 44 32.8kg PATH TO POWER ZURI DIAMOND

$22.00

6 8 PLATINUM EMOTION (8) Robert Britton 23.30 10.50 0.00 33 24.5kg Cosmic Rumble Silent Rapid

$25.00

7 1 BURST A MOVE (1) Anthony Hyde 23.71 17.06 0.00 87 26.6kg Knocka Norris Reimburst

$7.00

DNF 6 GREYSYND RAVA (6) Wendy Duve 0.00 0.00 0.00 78 30.8kg Mogambo Greysynd Zero

$20.00

Race 12 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GAME MAKER (6) Robert Britton 22.44 0.00 0.00 11 26.0kg Hutmaker SOUL CALIBUR

$2.00

2 2 SHE'S VIVACIOUS (2) Steve Daniliuk 22.52 1.23 0.00 22 28.2kg Cosmic Chief VIVACIOUS GAL

$3.00

3 3 USAIN BUZZA (3) Jason Sharp 22.73 4.63 0.00 43 34.4kg Dyna Lachlan SHAZLYN

$5.00

4 1 HURRICANE YELLA (1) Val Awramenko 22.77 5.20 0.00 34 29.0kg Mogambo ELITE SCOTCH

$11.00

5 5 WHERE'S HEATHER (5) Tory Liuzzi 22.94 7.95 0.00 55 30.6kg Where's Pedro MORE STRESS

$25.00

6 8 TWENTYFOUR CARAT (8) Heather Collins 23.00 8.92 0.00 76 31.0kg Dee Winter Diamond Cluster

$9.00

7 4 MISS TOP GEAR (4) Correy Grenfell 23.38 14.93 0.00 67 27.9kg Cosmic Rumble MISS OVER DRIVE

$39.00

8 7 HE'S SCHMICK (7) B Anquetil 23.38 14.96 0.00 88 29.8kg Collision TAMRA

$22.00