Geelong Race Results

Tuesday 26th of July 2016
R1 BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $500 - $140 - $70
Splits: 8.53
1
4
T: Charles Mizzi
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

8.62

In Run

M42

Wgt

27.5kg
2
2
T: Marcus Lloyd
$9.80

Mgn

0.51

Time

22.98

Split

8.60

In Run

Q23

Wgt

30.0kg
3
1
T: Ashley Welsh
$2.60

Mgn

1.40

Time

23.04

Split

8.53

In Run

Q11

Wgt

24.3kg
4
7
T: Kevin Tirchett
$7.20

Mgn

4.97

Time

23.29

Split

8.86

In Run

S74

Wgt

26.9kg
5
6
T: Scott Manning
$13.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.37

Split

8.80

In Run

M56

Wgt

28.5kg
6
8
T: Craig Davis
$8.30

Mgn

6.41

Time

23.40

Split

8.62

In Run

M35

Wgt

25.4kg
7
3
T: David Taylor
$6.40

Mgn

7.33

Time

23.46

Split

8.89

In Run

S87

Wgt

29.2kg
8
5
T: Kevin Ward
$18.00

Mgn

15.07

Time

24.00

Split

8.85

In Run

M68

Wgt

35.4kg
R2 XTREME TECHNOLOGY (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $500 - $140 - $70
Splits: 6.70, 11.50
1
7
T: Thomas Mitchell
$10.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.80

Split

6.70

In Run

M111

Wgt

38.5kg
2
6
T: Blake Shillington
$1.90

Mgn

5.14

Time

26.16

Split

6.83

In Run

M522

Wgt

36.1kg
3
2
T: Ann-marie Matheson
$19.70

Mgn

8.36

Time

26.38

Split

6.82

In Run

M343

Wgt

34.0kg
4
1
T: Lorraine Harrowfield
$6.40

Mgn

11.23

Time

26.58

Split

6.90

In Run

S834

Wgt

34.6kg
5
4
T: Cornelis Reivers
$10.50

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.71

Split

6.79

In Run

M255

Wgt

25.2kg
6
5
T: Cameron Morris-flynn
$30.60

Mgn

15.04

Time

26.85

Split

6.83

In Run

M676

Wgt

25.8kg
7
8
T: Geoffrey Green
$10.80

Mgn

17.10

Time

26.99

Split

6.83

In Run

M488

Wgt

26.3kg
8
3
T: Bradley Mitchem
$7.90

Mgn

17.50

Time

27.02

Split

6.87

In Run

M767

Wgt

34.2kg
R3 PET PANELS.COM.AU (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $500 - $140 - $70
Splits: 8.40
1
9
T: Evan Barsby
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

8.49

In Run

M22

Wgt

32.8kg
2
4
T: Patricia Lowe
$13.70

Mgn

3.14

Time

23.05

Split

8.40

In Run

Q11

Wgt

33.1kg
3
1
T: Clint Capuano
$1.30

Mgn

3.21

Time

23.05

Split

8.58

In Run

M33

Wgt

30.0kg
4
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$27.30

Mgn

3.87

Time

23.10

Split

8.80

In Run

S44

Wgt

32.2kg
5
2
T: Keith Lloyd
$7.60

Mgn

5.79

Time

23.23

Split

9.00

In Run

S65

Wgt

33.6kg
6
6
T: Peter Crawley
$30.40

Mgn

10.10

Time

23.54

Split

9.03

In Run

M76

Wgt

36.0kg
7
5
T: Joe La Rosa
$32.10

Mgn

17.75

Time

24.07

Split

8.94

In Run

M57

Wgt

27.0kg
8
10
T: Gary Febey
$25.60

Mgn

26.51

Time

24.69

Split

9.31

In Run

M88

Wgt

23.1kg
R4 NARDI PRODUCE (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 8.46
1
8
T: Paul Pace
$29.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.63

Split

8.46

In Run

M11

Wgt

32.5kg
2
1
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$1.80

Mgn

4.61

Time

22.96

Split

8.58

In Run

M32

Wgt

27.1kg
3
5
T: Kenneth Kubik
$8.30

Mgn

5.39

Time

23.01

Split

8.53

In Run

M23

Wgt

25.7kg
4
2
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$9.20

Mgn

8.10

Time

23.20

Split

8.78

In Run

M75

Wgt

26.7kg
5
3
T: Scott Manning
$22.50

Mgn

8.13

Time

23.20

Split

8.78

In Run

M68

Wgt

33.0kg
6
4
T: Kevin Ward
$9.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.21

Split

8.65

In Run

M44

Wgt

28.7kg
7
7
T: Daniel Welsh
$6.30

Mgn

10.97

Time

23.40

Split

8.72

In Run

M56

Wgt

22.6kg
8
6
T: Brian Brown
$23.40

Mgn

13.77

Time

23.60

Split

8.85

In Run

M87

Wgt

26.5kg
R5 PREMIER BOLONEY @ STUD (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.69, 11.60
1
5
T: Glenn Campbell
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.18

Split

6.73

In Run

M231

Wgt

28.9kg
2
8
T: Peter Reivers
$18.50

Mgn

2.54

Time

26.36

Split

6.81

In Run

M523

Wgt

31.9kg
3
3
T: Richard Rutland
$22.40

Mgn

3.14

Time

26.40

Split

6.69

In Run

Q112

Wgt

27.8kg
4
1
T: Craig Treherne
$3.00

Mgn

3.87

Time

26.45

Split

6.80

In Run

M346

Wgt

34.3kg
5
6
T: Matthew Marshall
$6.70

Mgn

4.26

Time

26.48

Split

6.80

In Run

M464

Wgt

33.4kg
6
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.20

Mgn

5.83

Time

26.59

Split

6.85

In Run

M655

Wgt

26.6kg
7
2
T: Bruce Jacobs
$15.20

Mgn

6.44

Time

26.63

Split

6.85

In Run

S777

Wgt

32.4kg
8
4
T: John Kantzidis
$4.90

Mgn

9.70

Time

26.86

Split

7.04

In Run

S888

Wgt

25.3kg
R6 LYNETTE'S FLORIST (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.72, 11.60
1
8
T: Bill Cunningham
$9.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.03

Split

6.72

In Run

Q111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
1
T: Bradley Mitchem
$2.20

Mgn

3.94

Time

26.31

Split

6.88

In Run

M344

Wgt

34.3kg
3
6
T: Peter Crawley
$10.90

Mgn

6.61

Time

26.50

Split

7.04

In Run

M765

Wgt

29.0kg
4
7
T: Stephen Bruce
$8.90

Mgn

7.76

Time

26.58

Split

6.86

In Run

M222

Wgt

31.2kg
5
3
T: Shaun Hughes
$19.00

Mgn

8.39

Time

26.62

Split

6.95

In Run

M433

Wgt

25.7kg
6
2
T: Lindsay Morshead
$11.90

Mgn

9.47

Time

26.70

Split

6.97

In Run

M676

Wgt

29.4kg
7
4
T: Elizabeth Matthyssen
$27.60

Mgn

11.91

Time

26.87

Split

6.97

In Run

M557

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
5
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$4.30
R7 COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 8.39
1
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.68

Split

8.39

In Run

M11

Wgt

26.7kg
2
10
T: Gary Peach
$3.30

Mgn

0.40

Time

22.71

Split

8.55

In Run

M23

Wgt

32.7kg
3
2
T: Thomas Mitchell
$6.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.89

Split

8.62

In Run

M54

Wgt

29.7kg
4
1
T: Matthew Reid
$14.00

Mgn

3.43

Time

22.92

Split

8.57

In Run

Q32

Wgt

31.4kg
5
5
T: Ronald Fisher
$12.60

Mgn

4.20

Time

22.98

Split

8.62

In Run

M46

Wgt

36.0kg
6
6
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$5.40

Mgn

4.29

Time

22.98

Split

8.69

In Run

M65

Wgt

24.2kg
7
7
T: Kevin Ward
$7.40

Mgn

7.77

Time

23.23

Split

8.71

In Run

M77

Wgt

26.1kg
8
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$9.20

Mgn

8.69

Time

23.29

Split

8.71

In Run

M88

Wgt

25.1kg
R8 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.62, 11.40
1
4
T: Keith Lloyd
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.04

Split

6.62

In Run

M111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
5
T: Marcus Lloyd
$5.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.17

Split

6.80

In Run

S722

Wgt

31.1kg
3
1
T: Mark Cauchi
$3.70

Mgn

2.06

Time

26.18

Split

6.67

In Run

M233

Wgt

36.0kg
4
8
T: Mark Cauchi
$12.90

Mgn

4.34

Time

26.34

Split

6.84

In Run

S854

Wgt

36.1kg
5
7
T: Clint Capuano
$4.90

Mgn

7.70

Time

26.57

Split

6.73

In Run

M365

Wgt

28.0kg
6
2
T: Ronald Fisher
$13.40

Mgn

8.39

Time

26.62

Split

6.73

In Run

M577

Wgt

27.2kg
7
3
T: Ann Panetta
$12.60

Mgn

8.94

Time

26.66

Split

6.77

In Run

M688

Wgt

26.5kg
8
6
T: Mark Cauchi
$12.50

Mgn

11.61

Time

26.85

Split

6.73

In Run

M446

Wgt

35.0kg
R9 WEDDEMOOR PLUMBING & GAS (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 8.37
1
1
T: Ronald Martin
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.63

Split

8.48

In Run

M21

Wgt

26.1kg
2
4
T: David Taylor
$13.30

Mgn

7.11

Time

23.13

Split

8.37

In Run

M12

Wgt

29.0kg
3
7
T: Justin Jacobs
$32.00

Mgn

7.13

Time

23.13

Split

8.67

In Run

M54

Wgt

31.7kg
4
3
T: Max Zammit
$5.00

Mgn

8.83

Time

23.25

Split

8.62

In Run

M33

Wgt

25.4kg
5
2
T: Ronald Dunne
$31.60

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.26

Split

8.68

In Run

Q65

Wgt

33.1kg
6
8
T: Noel Carthew
$11.40

Mgn

9.86

Time

23.32

Split

8.67

In Run

M47

Wgt

23.9kg
7
5
T: Michael Gibbons
$10.10

Mgn

10.16

Time

23.34

Split

8.78

In Run

M86

Wgt

26.7kg
8
6
T: Carol Jackson
$4.80

Mgn

13.97

Time

23.61

Split

8.75

In Run

M78

Wgt

27.2kg
R10 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 8.32
1
3
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.66

Split

8.32

In Run

Q11

Wgt

30.7kg
2
2
T: Keith Lloyd
$7.50

Mgn

1.30

Time

22.75

Split

8.44

In Run

Q22

Wgt

31.0kg
3
7
T: Kenneth Kubik
$18.10

Mgn

1.39

Time

22.76

Split

8.57

In Run

M53

Wgt

29.6kg
4
1
T: Alan Marum
$9.90

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.05

Split

8.57

In Run

M46

Wgt

30.4kg
5
5
T: Bill Cunningham
$17.50

Mgn

5.96

Time

23.08

Split

8.67

In Run

M65

Wgt

25.7kg
6
6
T: Jason Quagliaro
$2.90

Mgn

6.01

Time

23.08

Split

8.53

In Run

M34

Wgt

30.9kg
7
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$19.60

Mgn

6.27

Time

23.10

Split

8.67

In Run

S77

Wgt

29.0kg
8
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$5.50

Mgn

13.86

Time

23.63

Split

9.23

In Run

S88

Wgt

33.1kg
R11 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 8.41
1
8
T: Michael Niele
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

8.45

In Run

M22

Wgt

34.6kg
2
10
T: Carol Jackson
$2.80

Mgn

0.26

Time

22.83

Split

8.41

In Run

M11

Wgt

33.2kg
3
2
T: Kenneth Kubik
$11.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.05

Split

8.62

In Run

M44

Wgt

26.3kg
4
3
T: Brendon Jones
$5.20

Mgn

5.44

Time

23.19

Split

8.80

In Run

S75

Wgt

32.0kg
5
7
T: Brian Brown
$6.40

Mgn

5.80

Time

23.21

Split

8.66

In Run

M66

Wgt

28.5kg
6
4
T: Brett Cook
$29.90

Mgn

8.13

Time

23.38

Split

8.55

In Run

M33

Wgt

27.3kg
7
5
T: Joe La Rosa
$24.40

Mgn

8.31

Time

23.39

Split

8.62

In Run

M57

Wgt

23.7kg
8
9
T: Dennis Trewin
$10.80

Mgn

9.96

Time

23.51

Split

8.92

In Run

M88

Wgt

31.7kg
R12 P & R FOOD SERVICES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 8.48
1
8
T: Joe La Rosa
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.97

Split

8.50

In Run

M22

Wgt

26.0kg
2
5
T: Michael Niele
$5.80

Mgn

0.34

Time

22.99

Split

8.60

In Run

M34

Wgt

26.8kg
3
3
T: Ronald Fisher
$6.50

Mgn

0.70

Time

23.02

Split

8.48

In Run

Q11

Wgt

29.4kg
4
7
T: Kevin Quinn
$10.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.04

Split

8.78

In Run

M78

Wgt

27.2kg
5
1
T: Justin Jacobs
$4.50

Mgn

4.67

Time

23.30

Split

8.69

In Run

M43

Wgt

31.4kg
6
2
T: Kevin Tirchett
$23.30

Mgn

5.40

Time

23.35

Split

8.69

In Run

M55

Wgt

31.7kg
7
6
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$4.40

Mgn

6.87

Time

23.45

Split

8.80

In Run

M87

Wgt

31.0kg
8
4
T: Justin Jacobs
$8.90

Mgn

7.57

Time

23.50

Split

8.74

In Run

M66

Wgt

25.3kg
Race 1 BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $500 - $140 - $70 Splits: 8.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Carmyle (4) Charles Mizzi 22.95 0.00 8.62 M42 27.5kg Fabregas SERENA BEE $6.30
2 2 OLLIE BRAE (2) Marcus Lloyd 22.98 0.51 8.60 Q23 30.0kg Kinloch Brae Bang Bang $9.80
3 1 YAALA (1) Ashley Welsh 23.04 1.40 8.53 Q11 24.3kg Bekim Bale Beau One $2.60
4 7 STAR DELI (7) Kevin Tirchett 23.29 4.97 8.86 S74 26.9kg Dyna Lachlan Premier Malt $7.20
5 6 WHY NOT DAWN (6) Scott Manning 23.37 6.00 8.80 M56 28.5kg Enry Walt WHY NOT LIZZIE $13.90
6 8 NEARLY LILLY (8) Craig Davis 23.40 6.41 8.62 M35 25.4kg Dyna Nalin African Wave $8.30
7 3 MY SOCKS ROCK (3) David Taylor 23.46 7.33 8.89 S87 29.2kg Bobby Boucheau Glenanore Jessie $6.40
8 5 CATHY'S TIGER (5) Kevin Ward 24.00 15.07 8.85 M68 35.4kg Dyna Lachlan CATHY DOUGLAS $18.00
Race 2 XTREME TECHNOLOGY 460m Tier 3 - Maiden $500 - $140 - $70 Splits: 6.70, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TOMMY'S TUNE (7) Thomas Mitchell 25.80 0.00 6.70 M111 38.5kg Premier Fantasy Up And Away $10.60
2 6 YESTERYEAR (6) Blake Shillington 26.16 5.14 6.83 M522 36.1kg Premier Fantasy Up And Away $1.90
3 2 BARNES BANANA (2) Ann-marie Matheson 26.38 8.36 6.82 M343 34.0kg Velocette Khumbu $19.70
4 1 PADDY NORRIS (1) Lorraine Harrowfield 26.58 11.23 6.90 S834 34.6kg Knocka Norris Emma Paige $6.40
5 4 LIMBURG PRINCESS (4) Cornelis Reivers 26.71 13.00 6.79 M255 25.2kg Cosmic Chief Limburg Gem $10.50
6 5 SIXTY THREE (5) Cameron Morris-flynn 26.85 15.04 6.83 M676 25.8kg Cosmic Rumble MAGGIES MIRTH $30.60
7 8 SNOW BOMBER (8) Geoffrey Green 26.99 17.10 6.83 M488 26.3kg Bobby Boucheau Apache Chopper $10.80
8 3 BARON DESTINI (3) Bradley Mitchem 27.02 17.50 6.87 M767 34.2kg Destini Fireball Cloak Of Gold $7.90
Race 3 PET PANELS.COM.AU 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $500 - $140 - $70 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 COSMIC KILBY (8) Evan Barsby 22.83 0.00 8.49 M22 32.8kg Cosmic Chief Kilby Wish $11.00
2 4 NICK (4) Patricia Lowe 23.05 3.14 8.40 Q11 33.1kg Enry Walt Katathani $13.70
3 1 VIOLET ALLEN (1) Clint Capuano 23.05 3.21 8.58 M33 30.0kg Turanza Bale PINDARI BALE $1.30
4 7 HANOVER BAY (7) Dennis Trewin 23.10 3.87 8.80 S44 32.2kg Jarvis Bale Alana Miss $27.30
5 2 KATE'S BOY (2) Keith Lloyd 23.23 5.79 9.00 S65 33.6kg El Grand Senor KATE'S HOUSE $7.60
6 6 SOUTHWOOD TRUMP (6) Peter Crawley 23.54 10.10 9.03 M76 36.0kg Dyna Tron SOUTHWOOD SANDY $30.40
7 5 CAITLIN LOUISE (5) Joe La Rosa 24.07 17.75 8.94 M57 27.0kg Barcia Bale Rybenbrook Belle $32.10
8 10 LUCKY FEBEY (3) Gary Febey 24.69 26.51 9.31 M88 23.1kg Flying Stanley Miss Icy Cool $25.60
Race 4 NARDI PRODUCE 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SENNI SOCKS (8) Paul Pace 22.63 0.00 8.46 M11 32.5kg Engine Alley WISHY $29.80
2 1 FIPA MIDDLETON (1) Emilio Rinaldi 22.96 4.61 8.58 M32 27.1kg Surf Lorian Five Paws $1.80
3 5 ZIPPING FAITH (5) Kenneth Kubik 23.01 5.39 8.53 M23 25.7kg Don't Knocka Him Yarramundi Flash $8.30
4 2 SPRING ALIS (2) Elizabeth Lloyd 23.20 8.10 8.78 M75 26.7kg Barcia Bale ALIS BALE $9.20
5 3 WHY NOT GEORGE (3) Scott Manning 23.20 8.13 8.78 M68 33.0kg Enry Walt WHY NOT LIZZIE $22.50
6 4 JACK'S LASS (4) Kevin Ward 23.21 8.25 8.65 M44 28.7kg Go Wild Jack Alouette Lass $9.00
7 7 BLOOD MOON (7) Daniel Welsh 23.40 10.97 8.72 M56 22.6kg Nolen LATE NIGHT KISS $6.30
8 6 MISS FIRING (6) Brian Brown 23.60 13.77 8.85 M87 26.5kg Spring Gun BRINDLE LEE $23.40
Race 5 PREMIER BOLONEY @ STUD 460m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.69, 11.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DREAM OF GIGI (5) Glenn Campbell 26.18 0.00 6.73 M231 28.9kg Cosmic Chief Our Lisa $7.30
2 8 LIMBURG GUNNA (8) Peter Reivers 26.36 2.54 6.81 M523 31.9kg Cosmic Chief Limburg Gem $18.50
3 3 Smashing Evie (3) Richard Rutland 26.40 3.14 6.69 Q112 27.8kg Collision Out With Evie $22.40
4 1 DUSTY ROY (1) Craig Treherne 26.45 3.87 6.80 M346 34.3kg Collision KOKOMO FLO $3.00
5 6 FAB'S FURY (6) Matthew Marshall 26.48 4.26 6.80 M464 33.4kg Fabregas Cavendish Flyer $6.70
6 7 MICHA BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 26.59 5.83 6.85 M655 26.6kg Razldazl George BITTEN $5.20
7 2 JUST RUN LEFT (2) Bruce Jacobs 26.63 6.44 6.85 S777 32.4kg Walk Hard CHAZWICK $15.20
8 4 LILLY OF LAGUNA (4) John Kantzidis 26.86 9.70 7.04 S888 25.3kg Collision Dazzling Pace $4.90
Race 6 LYNETTE'S FLORIST 460m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.72, 11.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LADY LURCHER (8) Bill Cunningham 26.03 0.00 6.72 Q111 27.5kg Magic Sprite HEGGART $9.10
2 1 DESTINI SEAHORSE (1) Bradley Mitchem 26.31 3.94 6.88 M344 34.3kg Surf Lorian Miss Abilene $2.20
3 6 SOUTHWOOD HAZEL (6) Peter Crawley 26.50 6.61 7.04 M765 29.0kg Nitro Burst SOUTHWOOD MINTY $10.90
4 7 DJARRAGUN (7) Stephen Bruce 26.58 7.76 6.86 M222 31.2kg Cosmic Rumble Shooter Badoota $8.90
5 3 BABY BLITZEN (3) Shaun Hughes 26.62 8.39 6.95 M433 25.7kg Stagger Baby Bling $19.00
6 2 MAUSIE (2) Lindsay Morshead 26.70 9.47 6.97 M676 29.4kg Nitro Burst CONNEMARA SUZY $11.90
7 4 Baroness Jill (4) Elizabeth Matthyssen 26.87 11.91 6.97 M557 26.7kg Collision GLAMOROUS DENISE $27.60
SCR 5 TOORAK ROAD (5) Nicolas Mandylaris
Race 7 COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA 400m Grade 5 T3 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PARISIAN MAGIC (4) Jess Fothergill 22.68 0.00 8.39 M11 26.7kg Spring Gun Magic Fantasy $7.60
2 10 CRUISEN BILLY (8) Gary Peach 22.71 0.40 8.55 M23 32.7kg Smooth Cruising ELIZA JONES $3.30
3 2 SILLYBILLY BLING (2) Thomas Mitchell 22.89 3.00 8.62 M54 29.7kg Barcia Bale AUTUMN BLING $6.10
4 1 BULLET EXPRESS (1) Matthew Reid 22.92 3.43 8.57 Q32 31.4kg Spring Gun CASH IN TRANSIT $14.00
5 5 SCHMOO (5) Ronald Fisher 22.98 4.20 8.62 M46 36.0kg Dyna Lachlan SHAZLYN $12.60
6 6 Ivy Lane (6) Nicolas Mandylaris 22.98 4.29 8.69 M65 24.2kg Oaks Road Lil' Bit Cool $5.40
7 7 DON'S LICKER (7) Kevin Ward 23.23 7.77 8.71 M77 26.1kg Cosmic Chief Don's Premier $7.40
8 3 Roll 'Em Maggie (3) Jess Fothergill 23.29 8.69 8.71 M88 25.1kg BLACK WARHORSE SPEEDY OSTI $9.20
Race 8 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG 460m Grade 5 T3 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.62, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TIME TAKER (4) Keith Lloyd 26.04 0.00 6.62 M111 33.3kg Razldazl George Glenda Bale $4.60
2 5 RUNNING HOME (5) Marcus Lloyd 26.17 2.00 6.80 S722 31.1kg Dyna Tron RUNNING SMART $5.70
3 1 CRUISY'S LUCK (1) Mark Cauchi 26.18 2.06 6.67 M233 36.0kg Smooth Cruising ELIZA JONES $3.70
4 8 DAWN CRUISE (8) Mark Cauchi 26.34 4.34 6.84 S854 36.1kg Smooth Cruising ELIZA JONES $12.90
5 7 Uno Sparti (7) Clint Capuano 26.57 7.70 6.73 M365 28.0kg Cosmic Chief UNO WITCH $4.90
6 2 MY DOLLY MOLLY (2) Ronald Fisher 26.62 8.39 6.73 M577 27.2kg Dyna Tron Splendid Return $13.40
7 3 HULA (3) Ann Panetta 26.66 8.94 6.77 M688 26.5kg Cosmic Rumble LINDY HOP $12.60
8 6 HIGH MISSION (6) Mark Cauchi 26.85 11.61 6.73 M446 35.0kg Dyna Lachlan HIGH VIS $12.50
Race 9 WEDDEMOOR PLUMBING & GAS 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HENRY'S FAULT (1) Ronald Martin 22.63 0.00 8.48 M21 26.1kg Glen Gallon HYBRID THEORY $2.20
2 4 WEST SIDE JET (4) David Taylor 23.13 7.11 8.37 M12 29.0kg Smooth Fancy WIMBALIRI $13.30
3 7 FLAMING CAUSEWAY (7) Justin Jacobs 23.13 7.13 8.67 M54 31.7kg College Causeway FLAMING NIKITA $32.00
4 3 TEXTA ARANDT (3) Max Zammit 23.25 8.83 8.62 M33 25.4kg High Earner Which Arandt $5.00
5 2 IMA TERROR (2) Ronald Dunne 23.26 9.00 8.68 Q65 33.1kg Droopys Scolari SYDNEY $31.60
6 8 MISS JUST UNDER (8) Noel Carthew 23.32 9.86 8.67 M47 23.9kg Kilty Lad Last Stress $11.40
7 5 SMURFTASTIC (5) Michael Gibbons 23.34 10.16 8.78 M86 26.7kg MARMION DEBSTAR MILNE $10.10
8 6 WHIPSTICK CHLOE (6) Carol Jackson 23.61 13.97 8.75 M78 27.2kg Cosmic Chief WHIPSTICK GIRL $4.80
Race 10 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN 400m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SUSPICIOUS JOE (3) Elizabeth Lloyd 22.66 0.00 8.32 Q11 30.7kg Dyna Tron Suspicious Tina $4.00
2 2 SPRING KITTY (2) Keith Lloyd 22.75 1.30 8.44 Q22 31.0kg Take The Kitty Cracking Speed $7.50
3 7 VICKI MORRIS (7) Kenneth Kubik 22.76 1.39 8.57 M53 29.6kg El Grand Senor EGGY MORRIS $18.10
4 1 DULCET SOUND (1) Alan Marum 23.05 5.50 8.57 M46 30.4kg NINJA JAMIE LIMBURG HOPE $9.90
5 5 BLITZEN BELL (5) Bill Cunningham 23.08 5.96 8.67 M65 25.7kg Cosmic Chief Toy Supreme $17.50
6 6 MISTER NUDGE (6) Jason Quagliaro 23.08 6.01 8.53 M34 30.9kg Premier Boloney MURRADOC WHIZ $2.90
7 8 Ringadingding (8) Glenn Campbell 23.10 6.27 8.67 S77 29.0kg Pure Octane Diamond Series $19.60
8 4 CRACKERJACK ROY (4) Samantha Grenfell 23.63 13.86 9.23 S88 33.1kg Surf Lorian Lil's Memory $5.50
Race 11 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS 400m Grade 5 T3 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ONE MISSISSIPPI (8) Michael Niele 22.81 0.00 8.45 M22 34.6kg Kinloch Brae Amado $4.50
2 10 SOLITARY TEAR (1) Carol Jackson 22.83 0.26 8.41 M11 33.2kg Lonesome Cry Amado $2.80
3 2 DOMESTIC GIRL (2) Kenneth Kubik 23.05 3.50 8.62 M44 26.3kg El Grand Senor EGGY MORRIS $11.90
4 3 JESS DELIGHT (3) Brendon Jones 23.19 5.44 8.80 S75 32.0kg El Grand Senor TRACY'S DELIGHT $5.20
5 7 VINTAGE BOX (7) Brian Brown 23.21 5.80 8.66 M66 28.5kg Lochinvar Marlow MINTAKA TIME $6.40
6 4 VALENTINE BELLE (4) Brett Cook 23.38 8.13 8.55 M33 27.3kg Hurricane Luke Knock Knock $29.90
7 5 Melos Girlfriend (5) Joe La Rosa 23.39 8.31 8.62 M57 23.7kg Kinloch Brae Purely Tonic $24.40
8 9 BABS BALE (6) Dennis Trewin 23.51 9.96 8.92 M88 31.7kg Kelsos Fusileer CORAZON BALE $10.80
Race 12 P & R FOOD SERVICES 400m Grade 5 T3 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 AVATAR HELGA (8) Joe La Rosa 22.97 0.00 8.50 M22 26.0kg Dyna Lachlan Helga $6.60
2 5 ROCKET RILEY (5) Michael Niele 22.99 0.34 8.60 M34 26.8kg Cosmic Chief Toy Supreme $5.80
3 3 HIGH SUCCESS (3) Ronald Fisher 23.02 0.70 8.48 Q11 29.4kg Dyna Lachlan HIGH VIS $6.50
4 7 SLIPAWAY ANNA (7) Kevin Quinn 23.04 1.00 8.78 M78 27.2kg Nitro Burst Slipaway Candy $10.50
5 1 DARK TANTRA (1) Justin Jacobs 23.30 4.67 8.69 M43 31.4kg BOOMA TEDDY TANTRA $4.50
6 2 ARGYLE DIAMOND (2) Kevin Tirchett 23.35 5.40 8.69 M55 31.7kg PATH TO POWER ZURI DIAMOND $23.30
7 6 LUNCHMONEY LEWIS (6) Nicolas Mandylaris 23.45 6.87 8.80 M87 31.0kg Cosmic Rumble Calabrese Gina $4.40
8 4 MAGIC GOLD (4) Justin Jacobs 23.50 7.57 8.74 M66 25.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Gibbo Gold $8.90