Geelong Race Results

Friday 23rd of January 2015
R1 SITA AUSTRALIA (400m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Wayne Vassallo
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

30.3kg
2
4
T: Jenny Hunt
$7.00

Mgn

1.07

Time

22.96

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

34.6kg
3
2
T: A Peasnell
$38.00

Mgn

1.58

Time

22.99

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

24.2kg
4
5
T: Michael Said
$3.00

Mgn

2.11

Time

23.03

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

25.5kg
5
7
T: James Karamatic
$16.00

Mgn

5.88

Time

23.27

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

26.4kg
6
8
T: Donna Beasley
$37.00

Mgn

11.26

Time

23.60

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

26.7kg
7
6
T: Glenn Dainton
$3.00

Mgn

14.41

Time

23.80

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

32.3kg
8
3
T: Peter Schofield
$24.00

Mgn

15.69

Time

23.88

Split

0.00

In Run

57

Wgt

27.4kg
R2 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (460m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Jason Hardy
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.30

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$3.00

Mgn

1.79

Time

26.41

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

30.4kg
3
3
T: Kevin Turner
$2.00

Mgn

3.58

Time

26.52

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

30.6kg
4
1
T: Jenny Weber
$3.00

Mgn

7.61

Time

26.78

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

33.6kg
5
2
T: Owen Fraser
$28.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.90

Split

0.00

In Run

465

Wgt

27.5kg
6
8
T: Cain Dyett
$40.00

Mgn

20.33

Time

27.58

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

33.2kg
7
7
T: Owen Fraser
$43.00

Mgn

20.84

Time

27.61

Split

0.00

In Run

347

Wgt

28.5kg
R3 KARAZMATIC CARPENTRY (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Wayne Vassallo
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

32.7kg
2
4
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$12.00

Mgn

8.61

Time

23.07

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

31.7kg
3
2
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$26.00

Mgn

8.90

Time

23.09

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

34.4kg
4
5
T: Phillip Tanti
$32.00

Mgn

11.03

Time

23.23

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

27.7kg
5
7
T: Rohan Gladman
$10.00

Mgn

11.19

Time

23.24

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

26.3kg
6
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$57.00

Mgn

13.17

Time

23.36

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

27.0kg
7
3
T: Michael Gibbons
$57.00

Mgn

14.53

Time

23.45

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

30.7kg
R4 KROCK (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.31

Split

0.00

In Run

2211

Wgt

28.0kg
2
5
T: Anthony Hyde
$5.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.40

Split

0.00

In Run

1122

Wgt

26.9kg
3
2
T: Joy Mcdowall
$1.00

Mgn

3.20

Time

30.51

Split

0.00

In Run

4333

Wgt

35.6kg
4
4
T: Jenny Hunt
$20.00

Mgn

5.20

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

3444

Wgt

33.4kg
5
6
T: Peter Borradale
$59.00

Mgn

8.12

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

28.1kg
6
7
T: Peter Borradale
$43.00

Mgn

17.01

Time

31.38

Split

0.00

In Run

7666

Wgt

27.0kg
7
8
T: Owen Mcgovern
$8.00

Mgn

20.44

Time

31.60

Split

0.00

In Run

6777

Wgt

25.4kg
R5 AUSTINS WINES GDR (596m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $3015 - $860 - $430
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Stephen Bull
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.27

Split

0.00

In Run

2332

Wgt

30.3kg
2
1
T: James Fowler
$4.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

35.33

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.0kg
3
2
T: Joy Mcdowall
$16.00

Mgn

1.84

Time

35.38

Split

0.00

In Run

6553

Wgt

28.1kg
4
6
T: Robert Britton
$8.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

35.55

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

26.2kg
5
8
T: Tim Noy
$19.00

Mgn

5.68

Time

35.63

Split

0.00

In Run

7666

Wgt

25.3kg
6
3
T: Phillip Tanti
$47.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

35.69

Split

0.00

In Run

8777

Wgt

26.2kg
7
7
T: Melissa Karamatic
$36.00

Mgn

8.47

Time

35.80

Split

0.00

In Run

3225

Wgt

33.9kg
8
4
T: Wayne Kirk
$3.00

Mgn

9.90

Time

35.89

Split

0.00

In Run

5888

Wgt

32.3kg
R6 GEELONG AUSTRALIA (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Graham Whitford
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.92

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
2
T: Graham Whitford
$9.00

Mgn

0.42

Time

25.95

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

35.9kg
3
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$27.00

Mgn

3.23

Time

26.12

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

35.9kg
4
4
T: Peter Borradale
$43.00

Mgn

3.96

Time

26.17

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

31.5kg
5
8
T: Donald Field
$21.00

Mgn

5.42

Time

26.26

Split

0.00

In Run

856

Wgt

35.1kg
6
6
T: Bradley Keel
$3.00

Mgn

7.60

Time

26.40

Split

0.00

In Run

764

Wgt

27.9kg
7
3
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$3.00

Mgn

7.77

Time

26.41

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

35.2kg
8
5
T: Vincent Borg
$12.00

Mgn

10.61

Time

26.59

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

27.7kg
R7 BUXTON REAL ESTATE - GEELONG (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Susan Corrigan
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

25.5kg
2
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$6.00

Mgn

1.96

Time

22.65

Split

0.00

In Run

52

Wgt

36.0kg
3
4
T: Keith Lloyd
$3.00

Mgn

3.44

Time

22.75

Split

0.00

In Run

63

Wgt

32.3kg
4
7
T: Marcus Lloyd
$26.00

Mgn

6.47

Time

22.94

Split

0.00

In Run

75

Wgt

27.6kg
5
5
T: Robert Britton
$4.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.99

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

30.7kg
6
1
T: John Frewin
$18.00

Mgn

7.57

Time

23.01

Split

0.00

In Run

14

Wgt

27.8kg
7
6
T: Colin Dalton
$21.00

Mgn

7.87

Time

23.03

Split

0.00

In Run

46

Wgt

30.8kg
8
8
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$5.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.10

Split

0.00

In Run

37

Wgt

30.7kg
R8 SITA AUSTRALIA (460m)
Place
4 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.69

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

28.6kg
2
7
T: Ian Vigor
$4.00

Mgn

1.52

Time

25.79

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

32.4kg
3
3
T: Graham Whitford
$15.00

Mgn

3.87

Time

25.93

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

34.9kg
4
6
T: Marcus Lloyd
$13.00

Mgn

3.92

Time

25.94

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

33.4kg
5
4
T: Vincent Borg
$18.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.99

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

33.4kg
6
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

5.87

Time

26.06

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

33.8kg
7
2
T: Melissa Karamatic
$6.00

Mgn

5.98

Time

26.07

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

32.1kg
R9 P & R FOOD SERVICES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Wayne Vassallo
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.34

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

28.4kg
2
2
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$4.00

Mgn

0.39

Time

26.37

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

34.8kg
3
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$30.00

Mgn

0.41

Time

26.37

Split

0.00

In Run

664

Wgt

35.9kg
4
8
T: Emilio Rinaldi
$25.00

Mgn

1.06

Time

26.41

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

36.0kg
5
3
T: Robert Britton
$11.00

Mgn

1.77

Time

26.46

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

30.6kg
6
6
T: Brian Jones
$15.00

Mgn

2.68

Time

26.51

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

28.2kg
7
4
T: Owen Mcgovern
$20.00

Mgn

9.28

Time

26.93

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

36.9kg
8
9
T: Ross Brook
$42.00

Mgn

11.82

Time

27.09

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

28.4kg
R10 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.71

Split

0.00

In Run

41

Wgt

33.1kg
2
3
T: Marcus Lloyd
$16.00

Mgn

0.65

Time

22.75

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

24.6kg
3
8
T: Tammy Collins
$3.00

Mgn

3.20

Time

22.91

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

32.7kg
4
2
T: Ivan Chircop
$11.00

Mgn

5.80

Time

23.07

Split

0.00

In Run

13

Wgt

27.3kg
5
7
T: Robert Britton
$4.00

Mgn

13.71

Time

23.57

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

32.9kg
6
1
T: Maureen Turner
$3.00

Mgn

16.44

Time

23.74

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

31.0kg
7
5
T: D Rose
$19.00

Mgn

21.79

Time

24.08

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

27.3kg
8
6
T: Mark Howe
$56.00

Mgn

23.84

Time

24.21

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

33.7kg
R11 ADVERTISING ASSOCIATES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Marcus Lloyd
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.42

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

33.1kg
2
2
T: Ian Cockerell
$3.00

Mgn

4.92

Time

22.73

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

30.4kg
3
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$4.00

Mgn

5.55

Time

22.77

Split

0.00

In Run

85

Wgt

25.6kg
4
1
T: Donna Beasley
$12.00

Mgn

5.66

Time

22.77

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

33.3kg
5
7
T: Steve Daniliuk
$5.00

Mgn

6.44

Time

22.82

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

37.4kg
6
3
T: Louie Bicchieri
$49.00

Mgn

8.92

Time

22.98

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

31.0kg
7
5
T: Dale Chapman
$16.00

Mgn

14.39

Time

23.32

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

28.2kg
8
6
T: Lui Forte
$28.00

Mgn

14.76

Time

23.35

Split

0.00

In Run

58

Wgt

26.5kg
R12 NARDI PRODUCE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Allan Britton
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.39

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

28.4kg
2
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$3.00

Mgn

2.92

Time

22.57

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

27.2kg
3
1
T: Vincent Borg
$8.00

Mgn

4.79

Time

22.69

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

27.3kg
4
8
T: K Karamatic
$15.00

Mgn

5.19

Time

22.72

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

34.1kg
5
6
T: Keith Lloyd
$12.00

Mgn

10.11

Time

23.03

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

33.6kg
6
3
T: Glenn Dainton
$2.00

Mgn

11.03

Time

23.08

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

32.3kg
7
5
T: Keith Lloyd
$37.00

Mgn

13.58

Time

23.24

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

28.1kg
8
2
T: Daniel Tallentyre
$18.00

Mgn

13.85

Time

23.26

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

29.6kg
Race 1 SITA AUSTRALIA 400m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 IONA MACHINE (1) Wayne Vassallo 22.89 0.00 0.00 21 30.3kg Tuiaki Iona Habit $3.00
2 4 BOARD WALK (4) Jenny Hunt 22.96 1.07 0.00 44 34.6kg Where's Pedro ON SHORE $7.00
3 2 IMACULEE (2) A Peasnell 22.99 1.58 0.00 33 24.2kg Superman UNO THE DRILL $38.00
4 5 MARMION STAR (5) Michael Said 23.03 2.11 0.00 12 25.5kg MARMION DEBSTAR MILNE $3.00
5 7 IMPOSING FLAME (7) James Karamatic 23.27 5.88 0.00 65 26.4kg Just The Best IMPOSING JETT $16.00
6 8 LIGHT FEATHERS (8) Donna Beasley 23.60 11.26 0.00 88 26.7kg Bobby Boucheau LIGHT TIGHTS $37.00
7 6 IMMORTAL TED (6) Glenn Dainton 23.80 14.41 0.00 76 32.3kg Go Wild Teddy Benden Snap $3.00
8 3 DREAM GIRL GABBY (3) Peter Schofield 23.88 15.69 0.00 57 27.4kg Oaks Road SAINT DELLSY $24.00
Race 2 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS 460m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HOTSHOT BOOKER (6) Jason Hardy 26.30 0.00 0.00 111 29.8kg Radley Bale TAHINI BALE $11.00
2 4 IONA BOOM BOOM (4) Lisa Delbridge 26.41 1.79 0.00 222 30.4kg Tuiaki Iona Habit $3.00
3 3 JIMMY WHO (3) Kevin Turner 26.52 3.58 0.00 533 30.6kg Cosmic Chief BLUE JUICE $2.00
4 1 DARRA BLAZE (1) Jenny Weber 26.78 7.61 0.00 754 33.6kg Symmetry C'EST LA VIE $3.00
5 2 HONEYCOMB SMOOTH (2) Owen Fraser 26.90 9.50 0.00 465 27.5kg Dyna Lachlan VIOLET CRUMBLE $28.00
6 8 BEKIM ECHO (8) Cain Dyett 27.58 20.33 0.00 676 33.2kg Bekim Bale FLYING MALDINI $40.00
7 7 EARLY VIOLET (7) Owen Fraser 27.61 20.84 0.00 347 28.5kg Dyna Lachlan VIOLET CRUMBLE $43.00
Race 3 KARAZMATIC CARPENTRY 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LATE ONE NIGHT (1) Wayne Vassallo 22.53 0.00 0.00 11 32.7kg Collision WESTERN PEARL $1.00
2 4 MCLANAHAN (4) Michelle Mallia-Magri 23.07 8.61 0.00 44 31.7kg Premier Fantasy Miss Icy Cool $12.00
3 2 BRODEN RAIN (2) Gary Thorneycroft 23.09 8.90 0.00 32 34.4kg Go Wild Teddy OROLOGIO $26.00
4 5 BELLA LESTRANGE (5) Phillip Tanti 23.23 11.03 0.00 55 27.7kg Collision FINLANDIA $32.00
5 7 RUMBLING FURY (7) Rohan Gladman 23.24 11.19 0.00 23 26.3kg Cosmic Rumble INFURIATION $10.00
6 6 OAKMONT ENYA (6) Michael Gibbons 23.36 13.17 0.00 77 27.0kg Trewly Special OAKMONT AISLING $57.00
7 3 SHACHAR MAGIC (3) Michael Gibbons 23.45 14.53 0.00 66 30.7kg Spring Gun JAYLO MAGIC $57.00
Race 4 KROCK 520m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Crackerjack Babe (1) Michael Gibbons 30.31 0.00 0.00 2211 28.0kg Cosmic Chief Makayla's Hope $3.00
2 5 SOHO RHYTHM (5) Anthony Hyde 30.40 1.50 0.00 1122 26.9kg Surf Lorian SPALDING MISS $5.00
3 2 MEPUNGA LEDGER (2) Joy Mcdowall 30.51 3.20 0.00 4333 35.6kg Where's Pedro Mepunga Diva $1.00
4 4 DYNA TREASON (4) Jenny Hunt 30.64 5.20 0.00 3444 33.4kg Heston Bale DYNA PANAMA $20.00
5 6 BERNMAR NITRO (6) Peter Borradale 30.82 8.12 0.00 5555 28.1kg Nitro Burst AREKAY'S MAIDEN $59.00
6 7 BERNMAR PAULINE (7) Peter Borradale 31.38 17.01 0.00 7666 27.0kg Shanlyn Prince BERNMAR FURY $43.00
7 8 RAINBOW MISS (8) Owen Mcgovern 31.60 20.44 0.00 6777 25.4kg Lochinvar Marlow ROZEHILL MADDIE $8.00
Race 5 AUSTINS WINES GDR 596m Mixed 4/5 $3015 - $860 - $430 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GLOBAL LAD (5) Stephen Bull 35.27 0.00 0.00 2332 30.3kg Global Warming Tiu Jet $2.00
2 1 SAHARA (1) James Fowler 35.33 1.00 0.00 1111 27.0kg Velocette Summer Wind $4.00
3 2 MOLLY MICHELLE (2) Joy Mcdowall 35.38 1.84 0.00 6553 28.1kg Premier Fantasy MOLLY JANE $16.00
4 6 KOKODA MOSS (6) Robert Britton 35.55 4.50 0.00 4444 26.2kg Bekim Bale Harbour Rose $8.00
5 8 ACOLA EBONY (8) Tim Noy 35.63 5.68 0.00 7666 25.3kg Magic Sprite Verity Chase $19.00
6 3 Honeypot Agogo (3) Phillip Tanti 35.69 6.75 0.00 8777 26.2kg Talk's Cheap NAVARRE EXPRESS $47.00
7 7 EL ROSCOE (7) Melissa Karamatic 35.80 8.47 0.00 3225 33.9kg El Galo SWIFT TESSA $36.00
8 4 ZIPPING CASPER (4) Wayne Kirk 35.89 9.90 0.00 5888 32.3kg Mantra Lad Cho Chang $3.00
Race 6 GEELONG AUSTRALIA 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RYLEE'S BANDIT (1) Graham Whitford 25.92 0.00 0.00 111 33.9kg Black Enforcer AMERICAN TOUCH $3.00
2 2 TOMMY EL (2) Graham Whitford 25.95 0.42 0.00 332 35.9kg El Grand Senor Duchess Of Yap $9.00
3 7 BLACK MACOY (7) Michael Gibbons 26.12 3.23 0.00 445 35.9kg Cosmic Rumble REAL MACOY $27.00
4 4 BERNMAR PETE (4) Peter Borradale 26.17 3.96 0.00 223 31.5kg Shanlyn Prince BERNMAR FURY $43.00
5 8 FLAMING BOB (8) Donald Field 26.26 5.42 0.00 856 35.1kg Paddy's Flame STEVE'S CREATION $21.00
6 6 SILLY LUCY (6) Bradley Keel 26.40 7.60 0.00 764 27.9kg Premier Fantasy Lady Arko $3.00
7 3 BALLISTIC FIRE (3) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.41 7.77 0.00 577 35.2kg PATH TO POWER ZURI DIAMOND $3.00
8 5 Rockin' Josie (5) Vincent Borg 26.59 10.61 0.00 688 27.7kg Talk's Cheap OLGA DOLL $12.00
Race 7 BUXTON REAL ESTATE - GEELONG 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GO ZEPPA (2) Susan Corrigan 22.53 0.00 0.00 21 25.5kg Cool Effort SPANISH JACKIE $6.00
2 3 STOP MOOCHIN' (3) Jenny Hunt 22.65 1.96 0.00 52 36.0kg Where's Pedro ON SHORE $6.00
3 4 MR. SNACKMAN (4) Keith Lloyd 22.75 3.44 0.00 63 32.3kg Give Me Five DANCING GEORGIA $3.00
4 7 Sweet Diva (7) Marcus Lloyd 22.94 6.47 0.00 75 27.6kg Magic Sprite Uno Diva $26.00
5 5 HILDA'S BEST (5) Robert Britton 22.99 7.25 0.00 88 30.7kg Just The Best Hilda's Charm $4.00
6 1 ELITE WATCH (1) John Frewin 23.01 7.57 0.00 14 27.8kg Elite State ANDBYN'S EMPRESS $18.00
7 6 HIGH COMMANDO (6) Colin Dalton 23.03 7.87 0.00 46 30.8kg High Earner CYCLONE BABE $21.00
8 8 CHEVY SPARK (8) Elizabeth Lloyd 23.10 9.00 0.00 37 30.7kg Just The Best CHEVY MISS $5.00
Race 8 SITA AUSTRALIA 460m 4 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SANTA'S SPECIAL (8) Elizabeth Lloyd 25.69 0.00 0.00 222 28.6kg Trewly Special SANTA BABY $4.00
2 7 SOFA SO GOOD (7) Ian Vigor 25.79 1.52 0.00 111 32.4kg Brett Lee SPIRAL SIYAN $4.00
3 3 RYLEE'S MARSHALL (3) Graham Whitford 25.93 3.87 0.00 433 34.9kg Black Enforcer AMERICAN TOUCH $15.00
4 6 FEARSOME MINT (6) Marcus Lloyd 25.94 3.92 0.00 544 33.4kg Fear Zafonic MISS ELLY MINT $13.00
5 4 SUPERSONIC HAWK (4) Vincent Borg 25.99 4.75 0.00 355 33.4kg Westmead Hawk SHELBY SHIRAZ $18.00
6 1 CAPULLO BALE (1) Jenny Hunt 26.06 5.87 0.00 777 33.8kg Bekim Bale CLEMENTINE BALE $2.00
7 2 WE ARE GEELONG (2) Melissa Karamatic 26.07 5.98 0.00 666 32.1kg El Galo SWIFT TESSA $6.00
Race 9 P & R FOOD SERVICES 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Jubilation (1) Wayne Vassallo 26.34 0.00 0.00 223 28.4kg Collision Velocity Cloud $1.00
2 2 SEE HIM GO (2) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.37 0.39 0.00 332 34.8kg Fabregas CASH BOX $4.00
3 7 QUIVER BALE (7) Jenny Hunt 26.37 0.41 0.00 664 35.9kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale $30.00
4 8 ICE COSSACK (8) Emilio Rinaldi 26.41 1.06 0.00 111 36.0kg Where's Pedro Greys Lemon Ice $25.00
5 3 DAIMYO (3) Robert Britton 26.46 1.77 0.00 556 30.6kg Cosmic Rumble New Year's Punch $11.00
6 6 RUBY DUTCHESS (6) Brian Jones 26.51 2.68 0.00 445 28.2kg Brett Lee TRICKY SHELLEY $15.00
7 4 YELLOWROCK BLAZE (4) Owen Mcgovern 26.93 9.28 0.00 777 36.9kg Magic Sprite JETS ELITE CHILD $20.00
8 9 OPULENT ROSE (5) Ross Brook 27.09 11.82 0.00 888 28.4kg Bekim Bale JEAN JEANNIE $42.00
Race 10 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DYNA JUDAS (4) Dennis Trewin 22.71 0.00 0.00 41 33.1kg Superman MARZEENA BALE $7.00
2 3 GRAND SLAM DIVA (3) Marcus Lloyd 22.75 0.65 0.00 22 24.6kg Dyna Tron CHICKIE BABE $16.00
3 8 HINNOMUNJI FIRE (8) Tammy Collins 22.91 3.20 0.00 34 32.7kg Nitro Burst SUM CHANCE $3.00
4 2 RICH AZZ YEEW (2) Ivan Chircop 23.07 5.80 0.00 13 27.3kg Vee Man Vane GEISHA ASSASSIN $11.00
5 7 OXLEY ECLIPSE (7) Robert Britton 23.57 13.71 0.00 55 32.9kg Fabregas OXLEY OPAL $4.00
6 1 BRONZE LAD (1) Maureen Turner 23.74 16.44 0.00 66 31.0kg Cosmic Chief BLUE JUICE $3.00
7 5 RAGTIME LUCY (5) D Rose 24.08 21.79 0.00 77 27.3kg NINJA JAMIE FANTASIA SIYAN $19.00
8 6 BLACK TYPHOS (6) Mark Howe 24.21 23.84 0.00 88 33.7kg Bombastic Shiraz HISTORICALLY $56.00
Race 11 ADVERTISING ASSOCIATES 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PSYCHOTIC BOB (4) Marcus Lloyd 22.42 0.00 0.00 11 33.1kg Dyna Lachlan CODY BALE $3.00
2 2 SLAMBAM (2) Ian Cockerell 22.73 4.92 0.00 32 30.4kg Collision Micra Miss $3.00
3 8 Penance Allen (8) Jenny Hunt 22.77 5.55 0.00 85 25.6kg Bekim Bale BLACHURA BALE $4.00
4 1 HARD MERCHANDISE (1) Donna Beasley 22.77 5.66 0.00 44 33.3kg Collision BLACK VELVETEEN $12.00
5 7 RAID THE PLANETS (7) Steve Daniliuk 22.82 6.44 0.00 23 37.4kg Cosmic Chief VIVACIOUS GAL $5.00
6 3 HERODIUM (3) Louie Bicchieri 22.98 8.92 0.00 66 31.0kg Vapour Whirl METRO STAR $49.00
7 5 LONDON TOWN (5) Dale Chapman 23.32 14.39 0.00 77 28.2kg Dyna Tron Sultan's Swing $16.00
8 6 Little Zippity (6) Lui Forte 23.35 14.76 0.00 58 26.5kg Knocka Norris Trumps $28.00
Race 12 NARDI PRODUCE 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SOUL MAKER (7) Allan Britton 22.39 0.00 0.00 22 28.4kg Hutmaker SOUL CALIBUR $12.00
2 4 EL BEE CEE (4) Lisa Delbridge 22.57 2.92 0.00 11 27.2kg El Grand Senor Pure Intensity $3.00
3 1 TANGIBLE (1) Vincent Borg 22.69 4.79 0.00 34 27.3kg Cosmic Rumble Midnight Lamp $8.00
4 8 BLACK SALT (8) K Karamatic 22.72 5.19 0.00 43 34.1kg El Grand Senor HEATHER'S TAYLAH $15.00
5 6 ELITE CIRCLE (6) Keith Lloyd 23.03 10.11 0.00 55 33.6kg Elite State ANDBYN'S EMPRESS $12.00
6 3 IMMORTAL POWER (3) Glenn Dainton 23.08 11.03 0.00 66 32.3kg Go Wild Teddy Benden Snap $2.00
7 5 Live Wire (5) Keith Lloyd 23.24 13.58 0.00 88 28.1kg Collision Suspicious Tina $37.00
8 2 WOODLAND JACK (2) Daniel Tallentyre 23.26 13.85 0.00 77 29.6kg BO FRAZIER HARRY'S ABBY $18.00