Geelong Race Results

Friday 13th of March 2015
R1 GRV VBIS MAIDEN HT1 (460m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Wayne Vassallo
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.95

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
2
T: Robert Britton
$5.00

Mgn

2.96

Time

26.13

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
5
T: Joe Palma
$9.00

Mgn

4.93

Time

26.26

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

33.1kg
4
7
T: A Mcinnes
$42.00

Mgn

10.39

Time

26.60

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

35.5kg
5
1
T: Julie Riley
$7.00

Mgn

11.80

Time

26.69

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

28.4kg
6
9
T: John Delaroche
$28.00

Mgn

12.20

Time

26.72

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

30.9kg
7
4
T: Michael Wallworth
$12.00

Mgn

17.98

Time

27.08

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

27.0kg
8
8
T: John Delaroche
$19.00

Mgn

26.19

Time

27.60

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

30.6kg
R2 GRV VBIS MAIDEN HT2 (460m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Jason Thompson
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.59

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
4
T: Belinda Harley
$3.00

Mgn

3.73

Time

25.82

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

26.7kg
3
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.00

Mgn

11.38

Time

26.31

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

31.8kg
4
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$28.00

Mgn

13.80

Time

26.46

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

32.9kg
5
6
T: Thomas Mitchell
$16.00

Mgn

16.84

Time

26.65

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

32.5kg
6
7
T: John Burch
$7.00

Mgn

17.23

Time

26.68

Split

0.00

In Run

446

Wgt

32.3kg
R3 GRV VBIS MAIDEN HT3 (460m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Joyce Riches
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.05

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
T: David Geall
$3.00

Mgn

1.52

Time

26.14

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.1kg
3
3
T: Heather Collins
$8.00

Mgn

2.15

Time

26.18

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

25.3kg
4
7
T: Trevor Whitford
$29.00

Mgn

6.85

Time

26.48

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

28.8kg
5
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.00

Mgn

6.87

Time

26.48

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

28.7kg
6
4
T: Owen Fraser
$36.00

Mgn

10.38

Time

26.70

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

28.5kg
7
6
T: John Delaroche
$21.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.80

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

33.9kg
8
5
T: Monique Hynes
$23.00

Mgn

22.19

Time

27.45

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

29.8kg
R4 GRV VBIS MAIDEN HT4 (460m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Michael Wallworth
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.83

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.00

Mgn

7.03

Time

26.27

Split

0.00

In Run

733

Wgt

26.0kg
3
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$31.00

Mgn

10.06

Time

26.46

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

30.3kg
4
7
T: Kevin Chivell
$6.00

Mgn

10.23

Time

26.47

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

36.0kg
5
4
T: Clint Capuano
$7.00

Mgn

11.82

Time

26.57

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

32.1kg
6
3
T: William Read
$16.00

Mgn

15.15

Time

26.78

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

31.9kg
7
8
T: Ian Bradshaw
$25.00

Mgn

17.23

Time

26.92

Split

0.00

In Run

377

Wgt

26.4kg
8
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$52.00

Mgn

19.57

Time

27.06

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

33.2kg
R5 PREMIER BOLONEY @ STUD (460m)
Place
7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Mark Cauchi
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.32

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
6
T: Steven Collins
$3.00

Mgn

1.84

Time

26.43

Split

0.00

In Run

774

Wgt

31.0kg
3
8
T: Emma Palma
$7.00

Mgn

3.90

Time

26.56

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

25.9kg
4
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.00

Mgn

4.44

Time

26.60

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

25.8kg
5
4
T: Craig Hughes
$8.00

Mgn

8.31

Time

26.84

Split

0.00

In Run

545

Wgt

31.9kg
6
3
T: Philip Smith
$4.00

Mgn

8.71

Time

26.87

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

28.8kg
7
7
T: Scott Levett
$23.00

Mgn

15.73

Time

27.31

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

27.0kg
R6 LYNETTE'S FLORIST (460m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.32

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
6
T: Mark Cauchi
$29.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.90

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

33.9kg
3
8
T: Steven Collins
$6.00

Mgn

11.80

Time

26.06

Split

0.00

In Run

864

Wgt

30.9kg
4
4
T: James Fowler
$27.00

Mgn

12.87

Time

26.13

Split

0.00

In Run

475

Wgt

32.5kg
5
7
T: Marcus Lloyd
$62.00

Mgn

13.76

Time

26.18

Split

0.00

In Run

733

Wgt

33.6kg
6
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$19.00

Mgn

16.57

Time

26.36

Split

0.00

In Run

657

Wgt

35.7kg
7
2
T: Mark Cauchi
$30.00

Mgn

18.09

Time

26.46

Split

0.00

In Run

246

Wgt

34.7kg
8
1
T: Brian Menzel
$11.00

Mgn

19.53

Time

26.55

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

30.5kg
R7 SITA AUSTRALIA (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Ian Cockerell
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.58

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

30.1kg
2
2
T: Jenny Hunt
$4.00

Mgn

0.34

Time

22.60

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

37.2kg
3
8
T: Keith Lloyd
$2.00

Mgn

2.39

Time

22.73

Split

0.00

In Run

42

Wgt

32.8kg
4
7
T: Wendy Duve
$9.00

Mgn

4.57

Time

22.87

Split

0.00

In Run

24

Wgt

36.0kg
5
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$15.00

Mgn

7.80

Time

23.07

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

26.3kg
6
10
T: Mark Cauchi
$26.00

Mgn

8.57

Time

23.12

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

28.2kg
7
1
T: William Read
$15.00

Mgn

10.34

Time

23.23

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

30.2kg
8
4
T: Mark Cauchi
$30.00

Mgn

14.11

Time

23.47

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

33.2kg
R8 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Maureen Brown
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.02

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

30.8kg
2
8
T: Ashley Craven
$12.00

Mgn

4.19

Time

26.29

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

31.6kg
3
4
T: Steven Collins
$10.00

Mgn

7.17

Time

26.47

Split

0.00

In Run

764

Wgt

33.7kg
4
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$29.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.49

Split

0.00

In Run

545

Wgt

35.6kg
5
3
T: William Read
$28.00

Mgn

9.65

Time

26.63

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

24.2kg
6
6
T: Clint Capuano
$23.00

Mgn

9.84

Time

26.64

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

28.8kg
7
2
T: Susan Northway
$7.00

Mgn

13.04

Time

26.84

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

30.6kg
8
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$1.00

Mgn

19.52

Time

27.25

Split

0.00

In Run

458

Wgt

34.4kg
R9 KARAZMATIC CARPENTRY (400m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Craig Hughes
$22.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.67

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

33.4kg
2
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$16.00

Mgn

5.69

Time

23.03

Split

0.00

In Run

74

Wgt

29.8kg
3
8
T: Charles Xuereb
$6.00

Mgn

7.92

Time

23.17

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

28.2kg
4
7
T: Anthony Hyde
$4.00

Mgn

8.77

Time

23.22

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

30.6kg
5
4
T: Craig Hughes
$11.00

Mgn

9.44

Time

23.26

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

27.7kg
6
6
T: Gary Shingles
$15.00

Mgn

10.69

Time

23.34

Split

0.00

In Run

85

Wgt

29.3kg
7
1
T: Kevin Podmore
$3.00

Mgn

11.23

Time

23.38

Split

0.00

In Run

47

Wgt

26.2kg
8
2
T: Jenny Hunt
$4.00

Mgn

13.17

Time

23.50

Split

0.00

In Run

58

Wgt

33.9kg
R10 P & R FOOD SERVICES (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Michael Gibbons
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.03

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.00

Mgn

0.39

Time

26.06

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

29.2kg
3
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.00

Mgn

0.47

Time

26.06

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

28.6kg
4
6
T: Maureen Brown
$4.00

Mgn

0.60

Time

26.07

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

31.0kg
5
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$3.00

Mgn

3.22

Time

26.23

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

33.6kg
6
3
T: Clint Capuano
$20.00

Mgn

5.17

Time

26.36

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

35.2kg
7
1
T: Martin Galea
$20.00

Mgn

8.07

Time

26.54

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

28.5kg
R11 NARDI PRODUCE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Heather Collins
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

32.0kg
2
1
T: Julie Riley
$7.00

Mgn

0.44

Time

22.81

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

28.1kg
3
4
T: William Backhoy
$4.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.89

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

32.6kg
4
7
T: Marcus Lloyd
$4.00

Mgn

2.20

Time

22.92

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

26.8kg
5
8
T: Michael Gibbons
$24.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.00

Split

0.00

In Run

86

Wgt

29.6kg
6
3
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$9.00

Mgn

3.69

Time

23.01

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

29.4kg
7
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.00

Mgn

6.84

Time

23.21

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

34.5kg
8
5
T: Keith Lloyd
$20.00

Mgn

10.90

Time

23.46

Split

0.00

In Run

58

Wgt

24.8kg
R12 AUSTINS WINES (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Charles Xuereb
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.62

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

26.9kg
2
8
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$4.00

Mgn

2.47

Time

22.78

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

33.4kg
3
6
T: Karen Pitt
$8.00

Mgn

3.39

Time

22.84

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

35.2kg
4
7
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$11.00

Mgn

6.95

Time

23.06

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

25.8kg
5
5
T: Heather Collins
$21.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.27

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

32.9kg
6
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$4.00

Mgn

13.44

Time

23.47

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

27.3kg
7
3
T: Mark Cauchi
$9.00

Mgn

13.58

Time

23.48

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

34.7kg
8
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.00

Mgn

18.84

Time

23.81

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

25.0kg
Race 1 GRV VBIS MAIDEN HT1 460m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 It's A Bird (3) Wayne Vassallo 25.95 0.00 0.00 111 29.5kg HONDO BLACK It's A Blur $1.00
2 2 ARUNGA HANOVER (2) Robert Britton 26.13 2.96 0.00 222 31.7kg Lochinvar Marlow OLGERS AFFAIR $5.00
3 5 KEEPS NO SECRETS (5) Joe Palma 26.26 4.93 0.00 333 33.1kg Knocka Norris HOOVER EXPRESS $9.00
4 7 BOLD CAPER (7) A Mcinnes 26.60 10.39 0.00 866 35.5kg Vapour Whirl PEPSI POWER $42.00
5 1 JAZZ APPLE (1) Julie Riley 26.69 11.80 0.00 444 28.4kg Mystic Apple ELITE SCOTCH $7.00
6 9 THUNDEROUS NIGHT (6) John Delaroche 26.72 12.20 0.00 555 30.9kg Collision WESTERN PEARL $28.00
7 4 Chloe's Entity (4) Michael Wallworth 27.08 17.98 0.00 787 27.0kg El Galo WESTMEAD TINA $12.00
8 8 SAV BAM BOOM (8) John Delaroche 27.60 26.19 0.00 678 30.6kg Cosmic Rumble SONGBIRD $19.00
Race 2 GRV VBIS MAIDEN HT2 460m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Shanlyn Violet (2) Jason Thompson 25.59 0.00 0.00 111 26.5kg Collision SHANLYN LASS $1.00
2 4 Largo's Mistress (4) Belinda Harley 25.82 3.73 0.00 222 26.7kg Collision DOMINO VITALI $3.00
3 8 CRO COP (8) Jeffrey Britton 26.31 11.38 0.00 665 31.8kg Premier Fantasy BOOK OF MUSIC $7.00
4 1 OAKMONT WHISPER (1) Michael Gibbons 26.46 13.80 0.00 554 32.9kg Nitro Burst LADY LAGANORE $28.00
5 6 BREAK YOUR HEART (6) Thomas Mitchell 26.65 16.84 0.00 333 32.5kg Dyna Lachlan SHELL BELLE $16.00
6 7 STAGGER EXPRESS (7) John Burch 26.68 17.23 0.00 446 32.3kg Stagger NOAKI PACE $7.00
Race 3 GRV VBIS MAIDEN HT3 460m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 AROLOK OLLIE (2) Joyce Riches 26.05 0.00 0.00 111 33.0kg Heston Bale AROLOK LADY $12.00
2 1 FAITH NO FEAR (1) David Geall 26.14 1.52 0.00 222 31.1kg Heston Bale So Faithful $3.00
3 3 IMA MISHA DOLL (3) Heather Collins 26.18 2.15 0.00 333 25.3kg College Causeway Lever Footprint $8.00
4 7 PATTY AND EYE (7) Trevor Whitford 26.48 6.85 0.00 544 28.8kg Collide Laetita $29.00
5 8 Mepunga Rosie (8) Jeffrey Britton 26.48 6.87 0.00 655 28.7kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Diva $1.00
6 4 EARLY VIOLET (4) Owen Fraser 26.70 10.38 0.00 466 28.5kg Dyna Lachlan VIOLET CRUMBLE $36.00
7 6 ONE DARK NIGHT (6) John Delaroche 26.80 12.00 0.00 877 33.9kg Collision WESTERN PEARL $21.00
8 5 PROVEN COOPS (5) Monique Hynes 27.45 22.19 0.00 788 29.8kg El Galo PROVEN SIENNA $23.00
Race 4 GRV VBIS MAIDEN HT4 460m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LIAM'S ENTITY (2) Michael Wallworth 25.83 0.00 0.00 111 31.5kg El Galo WESTMEAD TINA $4.00
2 5 FLAMING ELECTRA (5) Jeffrey Britton 26.27 7.03 0.00 733 26.0kg Oaks Road Sheza Burst $1.00
3 6 EL HURACAN (6) Michael Gibbons 26.46 10.06 0.00 644 30.3kg Talk's Cheap SUNLU'S FLY $31.00
4 7 ANDELVEN (7) Kevin Chivell 26.47 10.23 0.00 222 36.0kg Nitro Burst GARDEMOEN $6.00
5 4 ALPHA ADONIS (4) Clint Capuano 26.57 11.82 0.00 565 32.1kg Collision Queen Of Cyprus $7.00
6 3 BLONDE LILLY (3) William Read 26.78 15.15 0.00 456 31.9kg Return The King SAILAWAY MISSY $16.00
7 8 STRAWBS (8) Ian Bradshaw 26.92 17.23 0.00 377 26.4kg Dyna Lachlan KELLY'S PIX $25.00
8 1 OAKMONT BANDIT (1) Michael Gibbons 27.06 19.57 0.00 888 33.2kg Nitro Burst LADY LAGANORE $52.00
Race 5 PREMIER BOLONEY @ STUD 460m 7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CRUISY SURPRISE (2) Mark Cauchi 26.32 0.00 0.00 111 33.1kg Bekim Bale CRUISY'S QUEEN $5.00
2 6 MORDOR BALE (6) Steven Collins 26.43 1.84 0.00 774 31.0kg Collision CARA BALE $3.00
3 8 Uno Sparti (8) Emma Palma 26.56 3.90 0.00 333 25.9kg Cosmic Chief UNO WITCH $7.00
4 1 BALLY AMY (1) Mark Delbridge 26.60 4.44 0.00 222 25.8kg Collision MAKAYLA RELTUB $4.00
5 4 HYPERNYM (4) Craig Hughes 26.84 8.31 0.00 545 31.9kg Knocka Norris HOOVER EXPRESS $8.00
6 3 DANCING BRETT (3) Philip Smith 26.87 8.71 0.00 456 28.8kg Magic Sprite DANCE ON $4.00
7 7 TELOPEA DAWN (7) Scott Levett 27.31 15.73 0.00 667 27.0kg Where's Pedro Dawn's Memory $23.00
Race 6 LYNETTE'S FLORIST 460m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Fernando Bale (5) Andrea Dailly 25.32 0.00 0.00 111 29.4kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen $1.00
2 6 ENJOY CRUISING (6) Mark Cauchi 25.90 9.25 0.00 322 33.9kg Smooth Cruising ELIZA JONES $29.00
3 8 HERCULES BALE (8) Steven Collins 26.06 11.80 0.00 864 30.9kg Collision CARA BALE $6.00
4 4 ACES HIGH (4) James Fowler 26.13 12.87 0.00 475 32.5kg SPITFIRE JET YAPPY LEE $27.00
5 7 FEARSOME MINT (7) Marcus Lloyd 26.18 13.76 0.00 733 33.6kg Fear Zafonic MISS ELLY MINT $62.00
6 3 LIVING WATERS (3) Jenny Hunt 26.36 16.57 0.00 657 35.7kg Where's Pedro ON SHORE $19.00
7 2 HIGH MISSION (2) Mark Cauchi 26.46 18.09 0.00 246 34.7kg Dyna Lachlan HIGH VIS $30.00
8 1 ALL FOR NOTHING (1) Brian Menzel 26.55 19.53 0.00 588 30.5kg Bit Chili Eyes On Prize $11.00
Race 7 SITA AUSTRALIA 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SLAMBAM (6) Ian Cockerell 22.58 0.00 0.00 11 30.1kg Collision Micra Miss $4.00
2 2 STOP MOOCHIN' (2) Jenny Hunt 22.60 0.34 0.00 33 37.2kg Where's Pedro ON SHORE $4.00
3 8 MR. SNACKMAN (8) Keith Lloyd 22.73 2.39 0.00 42 32.8kg Give Me Five DANCING GEORGIA $2.00
4 7 VEETEE DYNAMITE (7) Wendy Duve 22.87 4.57 0.00 24 36.0kg El Grand Senor Whinging Wrench $9.00
5 3 NELIEL BALE (3) Jenny Hunt 23.07 7.80 0.00 77 26.3kg Cosmic Chief Chloe Allen $15.00
6 10 CRUISY LIMELIGHT (5) Mark Cauchi 23.12 8.57 0.00 56 28.2kg Vee Man Vane CRUISY'S JEM $26.00
7 1 BAR THE BULLET (1) William Read 23.23 10.34 0.00 88 30.2kg Where's Pedro Barn Dancer $15.00
8 4 CRUISY'S JOY (4) Mark Cauchi 23.47 14.11 0.00 65 33.2kg Vee Man Vane CRUISY'S JEM $30.00
Race 8 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BOLT ON (5) Maureen Brown 26.02 0.00 0.00 222 30.8kg Dyna Lachlan VIOLET CRUMBLE $7.00
2 8 DANNY DARKO (8) Ashley Craven 26.29 4.19 0.00 111 31.6kg Cosmic Rumble SPEEDY HEATHER $12.00
3 4 OPUS BALE (4) Steven Collins 26.47 7.17 0.00 764 33.7kg High Earner MAPLE BALE $10.00
4 7 HOOVER JACK (7) Michael Gibbons 26.49 7.50 0.00 545 35.6kg Go Wild Teddy Lil's Memory $29.00
5 3 LE DOYEN (3) William Read 26.63 9.65 0.00 333 24.2kg Collide Doyen Star $28.00
6 6 Punch It (6) Clint Capuano 26.64 9.84 0.00 676 28.8kg Where's Pedro Indigo Flame $23.00
7 2 GOLDEN HAND (2) Susan Northway 26.84 13.04 0.00 887 30.6kg Cosmic Rumble DOLLY'S HAND $7.00
8 1 LEOPOLD BALE (1) Jenny Hunt 27.25 19.52 0.00 458 34.4kg Kinloch Brae Mamie Bale $1.00
Race 9 KARAZMATIC CARPENTRY 400m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Macey Blue (5) Craig Hughes 22.67 0.00 0.00 11 33.4kg Westmead Osprey Where's Demonica $22.00
2 3 HARRIER BALE (3) Jenny Hunt 23.03 5.69 0.00 74 29.8kg Turanza Bale PENELOPE BALE $16.00
3 8 VICKI MORRIS (8) Charles Xuereb 23.17 7.92 0.00 23 28.2kg El Grand Senor EGGY MORRIS $6.00
4 7 WILD INTENTION (7) Anthony Hyde 23.22 8.77 0.00 66 30.6kg Bobby Boucheau SPELL BOOK $4.00
5 4 HERMOSO (4) Craig Hughes 23.26 9.44 0.00 32 27.7kg Knocka Norris HOOVER EXPRESS $11.00
6 6 EDEN LEEON (6) Gary Shingles 23.34 10.69 0.00 85 29.3kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Impact $15.00
7 1 CREATIVE IDEA (1) Kevin Podmore 23.38 11.23 0.00 47 26.2kg Dyna Tron HOT AN CREATIVE $3.00
8 2 SMASHING WAVES (2) Jenny Hunt 23.50 13.17 0.00 58 33.9kg Barcia Bale ELLA ALLEN $4.00
Race 10 P & R FOOD SERVICES 460m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MAXIMUM SHERA (2) Michael Gibbons 26.03 0.00 0.00 111 26.7kg Kilty Lad Makayla's Hope $4.00
2 4 IONA NITRO (4) Mark Delbridge 26.06 0.39 0.00 555 29.2kg Tuiaki Iona Habit $8.00
3 7 ZANY BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 26.06 0.47 0.00 322 28.6kg Dyna Tron Ellen Bale $6.00
4 6 JUST BLING IT (6) Maureen Brown 26.07 0.60 0.00 233 31.0kg Bekim Bale MISS BLING $4.00
5 8 DORIAN BALE (8) Jenny Hunt 26.23 3.22 0.00 444 33.6kg Kelsos Fusileer CORAZON BALE $3.00
6 3 HERBIVOROUS (3) Clint Capuano 26.36 5.17 0.00 666 35.2kg Superman CIVIL SALUTE $20.00
7 1 WE'RE HOPEFUL (1) Martin Galea 26.54 8.07 0.00 777 28.5kg MANDAGERY MAN WHITE ON RICE $20.00
Race 11 NARDI PRODUCE 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TAKE UP JACK (2) Heather Collins 22.78 0.00 0.00 12 32.0kg Dyna Lachlan HELLYEAH BESS $6.00
2 1 IMA APPLE (1) Julie Riley 22.81 0.44 0.00 21 28.1kg Mogambo ELITE SCOTCH $7.00
3 4 DOZER TRON (4) William Backhoy 22.89 1.75 0.00 65 32.6kg Dyna Tron Miss Mini Dozer $4.00
4 7 I'LL ROB YA (7) Marcus Lloyd 22.92 2.20 0.00 43 26.8kg Dyna Lachlan CODY BALE $4.00
5 8 SKY ALERT (8) Michael Gibbons 23.00 3.50 0.00 86 29.6kg Trewly Special Runaway Promises $24.00
6 3 HOT AND LONESOME (3) Nicolas Mandylaris 23.01 3.69 0.00 34 29.4kg Lonesome Cry LITTLE MUMMA HOT $9.00
7 6 EXIT ZERO (6) Mark Delbridge 23.21 6.84 0.00 77 34.5kg WORLD TITLE Miss Bel Air $4.00
8 5 PLATINUM EMOTION (5) Keith Lloyd 23.46 10.90 0.00 58 24.8kg Cosmic Rumble Silent Rapid $20.00
Race 12 AUSTINS WINES 400m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LINNY MORRIS (2) Charles Xuereb 22.62 0.00 0.00 11 26.9kg El Grand Senor EGGY MORRIS $8.00
2 8 SHIFTY JACK (8) Sheldon Hamilton 22.78 2.47 0.00 22 33.4kg Fabregas GLAMOROUS $4.00
3 6 AZPILICUETA (6) Karen Pitt 22.84 3.39 0.00 33 35.2kg Nitro Burst MOJO MINE $8.00
4 7 KNOCK HER DOWN (7) Nicolas Mandylaris 23.06 6.95 0.00 44 25.8kg Don't Knocka Him Secret Mystique $11.00
5 5 IMA TOMAHAWK (5) Heather Collins 23.27 10.25 0.00 55 32.9kg College Causeway Lever Footprint $21.00
6 4 IONA LUCKY SEVEN (4) Lisa Delbridge 23.47 13.44 0.00 77 27.3kg Tuiaki Iona Habit $4.00
7 3 VICTORY CRUISE (3) Mark Cauchi 23.48 13.58 0.00 66 34.7kg Fabregas CRUISY SAL $9.00
8 1 IRISH BREEZE (1) Mark Delbridge 23.81 18.84 0.00 88 25.0kg Go Wild Teddy Irish Malt $3.00