Geelong Race Results

Tuesday 6th of September 2016
R1 WEDDEMOOR PLUMBING & GAS (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $500 - $140 - $70
Splits: 8.44
1
8
T: Brett Mcintyre
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.31

Split

8.44

In Run

M11

Wgt

28.5kg
2
2
T: Tina Womann
$5.90

Mgn

5.01

Time

23.66

Split

8.62

In Run

Q22

Wgt

24.4kg
3
5
T: Shaun Coulson
$3.90

Mgn

6.56

Time

23.77

Split

8.77

In Run

M54

Wgt

29.5kg
4
7
T: Paul Osborn
$22.60

Mgn

6.77

Time

23.78

Split

8.92

In Run

S63

Wgt

27.8kg
5
6
T: Melanie Lithgow
$16.70

Mgn

6.83

Time

23.78

Split

8.76

In Run

M45

Wgt

26.5kg
6
3
T: Anna Katiforis
$20.20

Mgn

11.21

Time

24.09

Split

9.01

In Run

M76

Wgt

23.6kg
7
4
T: Kristie Collyer
$28.60

Mgn

11.79

Time

24.13

Split

9.13

In Run

S87

Wgt

33.8kg
8
1
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$2.90

Mgn

15.00

Time

24.36

Split

8.76

In Run

S38

Wgt

31.9kg
R2 COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $500 - $140 - $70
Splits: 6.77, 11.66
1
8
T: Heather Collins
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.31

Split

6.88

In Run

M211

Wgt

32.4kg
2
6
T: James Forbes
$7.40

Mgn

1.83

Time

26.44

Split

6.88

In Run

M432

Wgt

26.1kg
3
10
T: Brett Gatt
$5.20

Mgn

4.40

Time

26.62

Split

6.77

In Run

Q123

Wgt

26.7kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.70

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.84

Split

6.89

In Run

Q666

Wgt

33.6kg
5
5
T: Travis Monaghan
$8.30

Mgn

7.93

Time

26.87

Split

6.88

In Run

M354

Wgt

27.9kg
6
3
T: Susan Corrigan
$17.10

Mgn

8.90

Time

26.94

Split

6.94

In Run

M745

Wgt

25.3kg
7
2
T: Geoffrey Green
$20.60

Mgn

9.09

Time

26.95

Split

6.98

In Run

Q887

Wgt

26.7kg
8
1
T: Brian Hodgson
$22.90

Mgn

13.39

Time

27.25

Split

6.89

In Run

M578

Wgt

35.8kg
R3 PET PANELS.COM.AU (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $500 - $140 - $70
Splits: 8.50
1
1
T: Tina Womann
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.44

Split

8.59

In Run

M21

Wgt

35.2kg
2
9
T: Melanie Lithgow
$5.20

Mgn

0.31

Time

23.46

Split

8.59

In Run

M32

Wgt

31.5kg
3
7
T: Darren Beasley
$6.50

Mgn

1.57

Time

23.55

Split

8.63

In Run

M64

Wgt

33.3kg
4
3
T: Tina Womann
$13.30

Mgn

3.09

Time

23.66

Split

8.50

In Run

M13

Wgt

27.5kg
5
8
T: Troy Deglaitis
$14.20

Mgn

5.60

Time

23.83

Split

8.64

In Run

S76

Wgt

34.2kg
6
2
T: Chris Stanton
$3.20

Mgn

5.97

Time

23.86

Split

8.61

In Run

M55

Wgt

27.2kg
7
5
T: Anita Courts
$6.50

Mgn

6.26

Time

23.88

Split

8.65

In Run

M87

Wgt

31.7kg
8
6
T: Susan Corrigan
$18.60

Mgn

9.21

Time

24.09

Split

8.61

In Run

M48

Wgt

24.7kg
R4 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 8.47
1
5
T: Craig Hughes
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.36

Split

8.47

In Run

M11

Wgt

27.9kg
2
2
T: Steven Collins
$7.60

Mgn

0.06

Time

23.36

Split

8.52

In Run

M23

Wgt

25.8kg
3
6
T: Travis Monaghan
$23.90

Mgn

0.77

Time

23.41

Split

8.53

In Run

M32

Wgt

29.2kg
4
8
T: Peter Griffen
$2.20

Mgn

1.04

Time

23.43

Split

8.77

In Run

M44

Wgt

36.1kg
5
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$9.50

Mgn

4.93

Time

23.70

Split

8.87

In Run

M76

Wgt

26.8kg
6
7
T: Michael Niele
$28.20

Mgn

6.27

Time

23.80

Split

8.86

In Run

M55

Wgt

24.3kg
7
3
T: Margaret Salvatore
$32.70

Mgn

7.71

Time

23.90

Split

8.90

In Run

M87

Wgt

26.4kg
8
1
T: Raymond Matthews
$3.70

Mgn

10.57

Time

24.10

Split

8.87

In Run

M68

Wgt

30.0kg
R5 TTS ELECTRICS (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.56, 11.41
1
8
T: Tina Womann
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.49

Split

6.61

In Run

M222

Wgt

29.7kg
2
2
T: Neil Bell
$3.00

Mgn

2.04

Time

26.64

Split

6.56

In Run

Q111

Wgt

31.9kg
3
5
T: Chris Stanton
$4.10

Mgn

2.60

Time

26.67

Split

6.72

In Run

M554

Wgt

28.2kg
4
1
T: Travis Monaghan
$17.50

Mgn

3.29

Time

26.72

Split

6.81

In Run

M666

Wgt

26.8kg
5
4
T: Peter Reivers
$11.00

Mgn

3.83

Time

26.76

Split

6.67

In Run

M345

Wgt

31.4kg
6
7
T: Cornelis Reivers
$24.20

Mgn

6.16

Time

26.92

Split

6.72

In Run

M433

Wgt

31.8kg
7
6
T: Alan Clayton
$6.10

Mgn

6.21

Time

26.93

Split

6.81

In Run

M777

Wgt

35.5kg
8
3
T: Anita Courts
$12.70

Mgn

10.41

Time

27.22

Split

6.82

In Run

M888

Wgt

33.9kg
R6 PREMIER BOLONEY @ STUD (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.62, 11.46
1
5
T: Michael Said
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.35

Split

6.62

In Run

M111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
1
T: Travis Monaghan
$5.10

Mgn

1.86

Time

26.48

Split

6.76

In Run

M222

Wgt

28.8kg
3
4
T: David Taylor
$10.30

Mgn

5.14

Time

26.71

Split

6.84

In Run

M654

Wgt

30.0kg
4
2
T: Kevin Tirchett
$19.90

Mgn

7.69

Time

26.89

Split

6.90

In Run

S885

Wgt

35.4kg
5
7
T: Malcolm Davis
$40.20

Mgn

8.70

Time

26.96

Split

6.77

In Run

M333

Wgt

25.9kg
6
3
T: Lindsay Morshead
$9.10

Mgn

10.97

Time

27.12

Split

6.79

In Run

M566

Wgt

29.0kg
7
6
T: Mark Attard
$3.90

Mgn

17.64

Time

27.58

Split

6.84

In Run

M748

Wgt

28.6kg
8
8
T: Paul Pace
$6.40

Mgn

18.46

Time

27.64

Split

6.77

In Run

M477

Wgt

33.3kg
R7 LYNETTE'S FLORIST (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 8.33
1
2
T: Steven Collins
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.97

Split

8.47

In Run

M33

Wgt

34.7kg
2
1
T: Jason Sharp
$5.00

Mgn

1.97

Time

23.11

Split

8.47

In Run

M24

Wgt

26.5kg
3
5
T: Scott Melville
$5.10

Mgn

2.06

Time

23.11

Split

8.33

In Run

M11

Wgt

33.8kg
4
6
T: Bruce Jacobs
$26.40

Mgn

3.29

Time

23.20

Split

8.58

In Run

M42

Wgt

32.3kg
5
7
T: Elaine Vigor
$26.10

Mgn

4.64

Time

23.30

Split

8.82

In Run

S76

Wgt

34.5kg
6
10
T: Murray Collyer
$10.00

Mgn

5.53

Time

23.36

Split

8.72

In Run

M55

Wgt

27.5kg
7
3
T: Anita Courts
$18.10

Mgn

6.06

Time

23.39

Split

8.77

In Run

M67

Wgt

26.6kg
8
4
T: Ronald Fisher
$13.60

Mgn

7.66

Time

23.51

Split

8.86

In Run

M88

Wgt

36.1kg
R8 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.63, 11.43
1
1
T: Tory Liuzzi
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.32

Split

6.63

In Run

M111

Wgt

34.7kg
2
4
T: Heather Collins
$12.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.43

Split

6.77

In Run

M222

Wgt

32.0kg
3
6
T: Jason Sharp
$6.90

Mgn

2.04

Time

26.47

Split

6.97

In Run

M743

Wgt

32.0kg
4
7
T: Rohan Gladman
$9.80

Mgn

3.06

Time

26.54

Split

7.02

In Run

M864

Wgt

32.5kg
5
5
T: Craig Davis
$7.80

Mgn

4.19

Time

26.62

Split

6.82

In Run

M435

Wgt

37.2kg
6
10
T: Mark Cauchi
$26.30

Mgn

5.10

Time

26.68

Split

6.83

In Run

M557

Wgt

38.5kg
7
2
T: Victor Gay
$3.70

Mgn

8.09

Time

26.89

Split

6.92

In Run

M688

Wgt

33.0kg
8
8
T: Bruce Jacobs
$33.00

Mgn

8.30

Time

26.91

Split

6.82

In Run

M376

Wgt

29.6kg
R9 JIMS MOWING - GEELONG (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 8.43
1
5
T: Kevin Tirchett
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.09

Split

8.43

In Run

M11

Wgt

28.6kg
2
8
T: Roger Raven
$4.60

Mgn

0.76

Time

23.15

Split

8.61

In Run

M22

Wgt

33.2kg
3
4
T: Justin Jacobs
$13.00

Mgn

6.13

Time

23.52

Split

8.83

In Run

M64

Wgt

32.0kg
4
2
T: Val Awramenko
$5.70

Mgn

7.39

Time

23.61

Split

8.66

In Run

M33

Wgt

31.8kg
5
7
T: Michael Niele
$10.10

Mgn

8.77

Time

23.71

Split

8.83

In Run

M57

Wgt

31.3kg
6
6
T: Kevin Tirchett
$18.70

Mgn

9.89

Time

23.79

Split

8.89

In Run

M75

Wgt

32.7kg
7
1
T: Stanley Berriman
$14.20

Mgn

10.61

Time

23.84

Split

8.82

In Run

M46

Wgt

31.1kg
8
3
T: Peter Fulton
$5.50

Mgn

13.33

Time

24.03

Split

8.94

In Run

M88

Wgt

29.3kg
R10 NARDI PRODUCE (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 8.38
1
6
T: Raymond Matthews
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.27

Split

8.61

In Run

M42

Wgt

24.3kg
2
2
T: Sandra Elmes
$3.00

Mgn

0.13

Time

23.28

Split

8.59

In Run

M23

Wgt

34.2kg
3
7
T: David Taylor
$5.00

Mgn

0.44

Time

23.30

Split

8.38

In Run

M11

Wgt

28.9kg
4
8
T: Tina Womann
$8.80

Mgn

0.69

Time

23.32

Split

8.84

In Run

S84

Wgt

30.0kg
5
10
T: Paul Pace
$7.30

Mgn

0.79

Time

23.33

Split

8.73

In Run

S65

Wgt

31.7kg
6
3
T: Paul Pace
$19.70

Mgn

6.34

Time

23.72

Split

8.59

In Run

M36

Wgt

33.0kg
7
4
T: Tina Womann
$8.70

Mgn

8.71

Time

23.88

Split

8.64

In Run

M57

Wgt

25.7kg
8
5
T: Brian Hodgson
$6.50

Mgn

11.13

Time

24.05

Split

8.74

In Run

M78

Wgt

28.2kg
R11 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 8.33
1
4
T: Val Awramenko
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

8.33

In Run

Q11

Wgt

26.5kg
2
7
T: Anita Courts
$8.30

Mgn

0.46

Time

23.09

Split

8.73

In Run

S33

Wgt

34.3kg
3
8
T: Trevor Whitford
$4.80

Mgn

0.79

Time

23.12

Split

8.56

In Run

M22

Wgt

25.6kg
4
5
T: Thomas Mitchell
$6.00

Mgn

5.37

Time

23.44

Split

8.82

In Run

S55

Wgt

31.5kg
5
10
T: Tina Womann
$9.40

Mgn

6.09

Time

23.49

Split

8.79

In Run

M47

Wgt

31.8kg
6
2
T: Carol Jackson
$5.40

Mgn

6.30

Time

23.50

Split

8.86

In Run

M64

Wgt

33.3kg
7
3
T: Michael Niele
$8.90

Mgn

10.34

Time

23.79

Split

8.94

In Run

M86

Wgt

25.6kg
8
1
T: Margaret Brealey
$4.90

Mgn

11.67

Time

23.88

Split

8.89

In Run

Q78

Wgt

24.4kg
R12 MILLERS MUZZLES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 8.43
1
3
T: Marcus Lloyd
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.99

Split

8.43

In Run

M11

Wgt

31.8kg
2
5
T: Ronald Fisher
$7.20

Mgn

2.61

Time

23.17

Split

8.61

In Run

M22

Wgt

29.6kg
3
4
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$2.80

Mgn

3.73

Time

23.25

Split

8.64

In Run

M33

Wgt

28.5kg
4
6
T: Chris Stanton
$5.20

Mgn

6.30

Time

23.43

Split

8.70

In Run

S55

Wgt

32.1kg
5
1
T: Justin Jacobs
$10.10

Mgn

6.81

Time

23.47

Split

8.73

In Run

M64

Wgt

32.1kg
6
2
T: Bruce Jacobs
$29.10

Mgn

8.70

Time

23.60

Split

8.84

In Run

M88

Wgt

28.1kg
7
7
T: Justin Jacobs
$21.90

Mgn

10.37

Time

23.71

Split

8.79

In Run

M76

Wgt

25.6kg
8
8
T: David Basile
$10.40

Mgn

10.51

Time

23.72

Split

8.69

In Run

M47

Wgt

31.7kg
Race 1 WEDDEMOOR PLUMBING & GAS 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $500 - $140 - $70 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FRISCO LIZ (8) Brett Mcintyre 23.31 0.00 8.44 M11 28.5kg Barcia Bale EMPIRE MISS

$4.30

2 2 AMY BAXTER (2) Tina Womann 23.66 5.01 8.62 Q22 24.4kg Bombastic Shiraz KIM BAXTER

$5.90

3 5 WESTLAKES NEZ (5) Shaun Coulson 23.77 6.56 8.77 M54 29.5kg Cosmic Chief White Butterfly

$3.90

4 7 TUK TUK (7) Paul Osborn 23.78 6.77 8.92 S63 27.8kg Vee Man Vane OZZ MAGIC

$22.60

5 6 BOWON APPROACH (6) Melanie Lithgow 23.78 6.83 8.76 M45 26.5kg Spring Gun Pepper Spice

$16.70

6 3 MIGHT AND MAGIC (3) Anna Katiforis 24.09 11.21 9.01 M76 23.6kg Magic Sprite Cawbourne Saleen

$20.20

7 4 ELITE OBAMA (4) Kristie Collyer 24.13 11.79 9.13 S87 33.8kg Elite State OBAMA BEAUTY

$28.60

8 1 TALZANNA (1) Ebony Deglaitis 24.36 15.00 8.76 S38 31.9kg Vee Man Vane LATIKA

$2.90

Race 2 COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA 460m Tier 3 - Maiden $500 - $140 - $70 Splits: 6.77, 11.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DYNA ARCHIE (8) Heather Collins 26.31 0.00 6.88 M211 32.4kg Blue Lorian Hannie Bale

$2.50

2 6 SUGAR ROSELEE (6) James Forbes 26.44 1.83 6.88 M432 26.1kg Magic Sprite Bella Maldini

$7.40

3 10 RUMBLING DAISY (7) Brett Gatt 26.62 4.40 6.77 Q123 26.7kg Cosmic Rumble THUNDERING SPEED

$5.20

4 4 DYNA ARACHNI (4) Andrea Dailly 26.84 7.50 6.89 Q666 33.6kg Kc And All Tonneli Bale

$5.70

5 5 DARLEY DOLLAR (5) Travis Monaghan 26.87 7.93 6.88 M354 27.9kg Windy Millar Darley Cee Cee

$8.30

6 3 ISABELLA GIRL (3) Susan Corrigan 26.94 8.90 6.94 M745 25.3kg Cosmic Rumble Kercem

$17.10

7 2 SNOW BOMBER (2) Geoffrey Green 26.95 9.09 6.98 Q887 26.7kg Bobby Boucheau Apache Chopper

$20.60

8 1 MAJOR BLAST (1) Brian Hodgson 27.25 13.39 6.89 M578 35.8kg Nitro Burst MAJOR DRAMA

$22.90

Race 3 PET PANELS.COM.AU 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $500 - $140 - $70 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NATHAN BAXTER (1) Tina Womann 23.44 0.00 8.59 M21 35.2kg Bombastic Shiraz KIM BAXTER

$6.00

2 9 THOR'S CREST (4) Melanie Lithgow 23.46 0.31 8.59 M32 31.5kg Shakey Jakey SAMANTHA DEE

$5.20

3 7 MARAUDER (7) Darren Beasley 23.55 1.57 8.63 M64 33.3kg Fabregas Restless Style

$6.50

4 3 BRITT BAXTER (3) Tina Womann 23.66 3.09 8.50 M13 27.5kg Bombastic Shiraz KIM BAXTER

$13.30

5 8 LATIGO (8) Troy Deglaitis 23.83 5.60 8.64 S76 34.2kg Vee Man Vane LATIKA

$14.20

6 2 SEABROOK INDI (2) Chris Stanton 23.86 5.97 8.61 M55 27.2kg Cosmic Chief Seabrook Lass

$3.20

7 5 ATOMISER (5) Anita Courts 23.88 6.26 8.65 M87 31.7kg Sure As MAVIS WINIFRED

$6.50

8 6 MY ECHIDNA (6) Susan Corrigan 24.09 9.21 8.61 M48 24.7kg Cosmic Rumble Kercem

$18.60

Race 4 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BROOKLYN SKYE (5) Craig Hughes 23.36 0.00 8.47 M11 27.9kg Nolen VICKY BLUE

$9.50

2 2 SCARCE (2) Steven Collins 23.36 0.06 8.52 M23 25.8kg Nolen VICKY BLUE

$7.60

3 6 BENNY'S PROMISE (6) Travis Monaghan 23.41 0.77 8.53 M32 29.2kg Windy Millar Darley Cee Cee

$23.90

4 8 CLARETOWN BORIS (8) Peter Griffen 23.43 1.04 8.77 M44 36.1kg Taylors Sky Pyro Girl

$2.20

5 4 SMURFTASTIC (4) Michael Gibbons 23.70 4.93 8.87 M76 26.8kg MARMION DEBSTAR MILNE

$9.50

6 7 MADAMBASH (7) Michael Niele 23.80 6.27 8.86 M55 24.3kg Hutmaker Spellbound

$28.20

7 3 PERFECT MINNIE (3) Margaret Salvatore 23.90 7.71 8.90 M87 26.4kg Oaks Road Perfect Nina

$32.70

8 1 STYLISH BILLY (1) Raymond Matthews 24.10 10.57 8.87 M68 30.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Stylish Lizbeth

$3.70

Race 5 TTS ELECTRICS 460m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.56, 11.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 VEGAS AGAIN (8) Tina Womann 26.49 0.00 6.61 M222 29.7kg Dyna Steal REVEL IN

$5.80

2 2 ABBEWIGE GOLD (2) Neil Bell 26.64 2.04 6.56 Q111 31.9kg Dyna Tron Don's Fantasy

$3.00

3 5 SEABROOK GEM (5) Chris Stanton 26.67 2.60 6.72 M554 28.2kg Cosmic Chief Seabrook Lass

$4.10

4 1 DARLEY MILLIONS (1) Travis Monaghan 26.72 3.29 6.81 M666 26.8kg Windy Millar Darley Cee Cee

$17.50

5 4 LIMBURG GUNNA (4) Peter Reivers 26.76 3.83 6.67 M345 31.4kg Cosmic Chief Limburg Gem

$11.00

6 7 LIMBURG JACK (7) Cornelis Reivers 26.92 6.16 6.72 M433 31.8kg Cosmic Chief Limburg Gem

$24.20

7 6 ONYA TEDDY (6) Alan Clayton 26.93 6.21 6.81 M777 35.5kg Barcia Bale Not Onya Nelly

$6.10

8 3 CRACKERJACK KEN (3) Anita Courts 27.22 10.41 6.82 M888 33.9kg Surf Lorian Lil's Memory

$12.70

Race 6 PREMIER BOLONEY @ STUD 460m Grade 5 T3 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.62, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HERE'S THE TRUMP (5) Michael Said 26.35 0.00 6.62 M111 33.6kg Glen Gallon HYBRID THEORY

$3.40

2 1 MILWALCAR (1) Travis Monaghan 26.48 1.86 6.76 M222 28.8kg Windy Millar Darley Cee Cee

$5.10

3 4 TAKE FRIGHT (4) David Taylor 26.71 5.14 6.84 M654 30.0kg Fear Zafonic Sips Her Latte

$10.30

4 2 DAWN CRUISE (2) Kevin Tirchett 26.89 7.69 6.90 S885 35.4kg Smooth Cruising ELIZA JONES

$19.90

5 7 DESPICABLE JAZZ (7) Malcolm Davis 26.96 8.70 6.77 M333 25.9kg Magic Sprite Despicable Barb

$40.20

6 3 MAUSIE (3) Lindsay Morshead 27.12 10.97 6.79 M566 29.0kg Nitro Burst CONNEMARA SUZY

$9.10

7 6 CARMALINA (6) Mark Attard 27.58 17.64 6.84 M748 28.6kg Bekim Bale BALLROOM BABE

$3.90

8 8 SENNI SOCKS (8) Paul Pace 27.64 18.46 6.77 M477 33.3kg Engine Alley WISHY

$6.40

Race 7 LYNETTE'S FLORIST 400m Grade 5 T3 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DYNA YAVIN (2) Steven Collins 22.97 0.00 8.47 M33 34.7kg Magic Sprite Amity Bale

$2.10

2 1 JUST SMILE (1) Jason Sharp 23.11 1.97 8.47 M24 26.5kg Magic Sprite Purely Tonic

$5.00

3 5 GOTTA RUSH (5) Scott Melville 23.11 2.06 8.33 M11 33.8kg Vapour Whirl Uno Emi

$5.10

4 6 COOPNARCHA (6) Bruce Jacobs 23.20 3.29 8.58 M42 32.3kg El Grand Senor Gibbo Gold

$26.40

5 7 NEXT GRANGE (7) Elaine Vigor 23.30 4.64 8.82 S76 34.5kg Hesa Felon POTATO HEAD

$26.10

6 10 OSCAR (8) Murray Collyer 23.36 5.53 8.72 M55 27.5kg Lochinvar Marlow SCANT REGARD

$10.00

7 3 MAXIMUM MELVA (3) Anita Courts 23.39 6.06 8.77 M67 26.6kg Kilty Lad Makayla's Hope

$18.10

8 4 SCHMOO (4) Ronald Fisher 23.51 7.66 8.86 M88 36.1kg Dyna Lachlan SHAZLYN

$13.60

Race 8 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG 460m Grade 5 T3 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.63, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLACK COBIA (1) Tory Liuzzi 26.32 0.00 6.63 M111 34.7kg Westmead Osprey Vixon Lass

$2.60

2 4 ALLEN JOURNO (4) Heather Collins 26.43 1.50 6.77 M222 32.0kg Taylors Sky Bala Bale

$12.30

3 6 NIRRANDA RIPPER (6) Jason Sharp 26.47 2.04 6.97 M743 32.0kg Jarvis Bale NIRRA MEG

$6.90

4 7 YORGI BLUES (7) Rohan Gladman 26.54 3.06 7.02 M864 32.5kg Velocette Lucy Nate

$9.80

5 5 OUR REBEL (5) Craig Davis 26.62 4.19 6.82 M435 37.2kg Bit Chili Ladies Alight

$7.80

6 10 MOONLIGHT CRUISE (3) Mark Cauchi 26.68 5.10 6.83 M557 38.5kg Smooth Cruising ELIZA JONES

$26.30

7 2 PHIL MIYOOT (2) Victor Gay 26.89 8.09 6.92 M688 33.0kg Nitro Burst Cedar Rose

$3.70

8 8 THUNDEROUS NIGHT (8) Bruce Jacobs 26.91 8.30 6.82 M376 29.6kg Collision WESTERN PEARL

$33.00

Race 9 JIMS MOWING - GEELONG 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 I'VE GOT BILLS (5) Kevin Tirchett 23.09 0.00 8.43 M11 28.6kg Barcia Bale Let's Do This

$3.30

2 8 BARON CHARLIE (8) Roger Raven 23.15 0.76 8.61 M22 33.2kg LILLI PILLI LAD GLAMOROUS DENISE

$4.60

3 4 FLAMING CAUSEWAY (4) Justin Jacobs 23.52 6.13 8.83 M64 32.0kg College Causeway FLAMING NIKITA

$13.00

4 2 APPLE CYDER (2) Val Awramenko 23.61 7.39 8.66 M33 31.8kg MYSTIC APPLE ELITE SCOTCH

$5.70

5 7 HAMILTON (7) Michael Niele 23.71 8.77 8.83 M57 31.3kg Dee Winter OCTANE BABY

$10.10

6 6 IMA TERROR (6) Kevin Tirchett 23.79 9.89 8.89 M75 32.7kg Droopys Scolari SYDNEY

$18.70

7 1 GO SPEAROSS (1) Stanley Berriman 23.84 10.61 8.82 M46 31.1kg Vee Man Vane Bella Cullen

$14.20

8 3 MEPUNGA PADDY (3) Peter Fulton 24.03 13.33 8.94 M88 29.3kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Diva

$5.50

Race 10 NARDI PRODUCE 400m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 EGO YAR (6) Raymond Matthews 23.27 0.00 8.61 M42 24.3kg Spring Gun Reimburst

$12.00

2 2 WICKED EXPLOSION (2) Sandra Elmes 23.28 0.13 8.59 M23 34.2kg Turanza Bale WICKED TRIP

$3.00

3 7 WEST SIDE JET (7) David Taylor 23.30 0.44 8.38 M11 28.9kg Smooth Fancy WIMBALIRI

$5.00

4 8 ROAD TO VEGAS (8) Tina Womann 23.32 0.69 8.84 S84 30.0kg Trewly Special SPIRAL SIREN

$8.80

5 10 BAZZ KEBAB (1) Paul Pace 23.33 0.79 8.73 S65 31.7kg Bit Chili KAYLA ENLIM

$7.30

6 3 MOREIRA MAGIC (3) Paul Pace 23.72 6.34 8.59 M36 33.0kg Magic Sprite So Much Joy

$19.70

7 4 LOLA CHERRY COLA (4) Tina Womann 23.88 8.71 8.64 M57 25.7kg Deville Maureen Return's

$8.70

8 5 MAJOR DOLLAR (5) Brian Hodgson 24.05 11.13 8.74 M78 28.2kg Bobby Boucheau MAJOR SHAKER

$6.50

Race 11 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 400m Grade 5 T3 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DIAMOND APPLE (4) Val Awramenko 23.06 0.00 8.33 Q11 26.5kg MYSTIC APPLE ELITE SCOTCH

$14.00

2 7 CRACKERJACK CAM (7) Anita Courts 23.09 0.46 8.73 S33 34.3kg Magic Sprite Lil's Memory

$8.30

3 8 TOP SPRITE (8) Trevor Whitford 23.12 0.79 8.56 M22 25.6kg Magic Sprite Mach Ten

$4.80

4 5 SILLYBILLY BLING (5) Thomas Mitchell 23.44 5.37 8.82 S55 31.5kg Barcia Bale AUTUMN BLING

$6.00

5 10 BRAZEN ESCAPE (6) Tina Womann 23.49 6.09 8.79 M47 31.8kg Big Daddy Cool Scrappy Coco

$9.40

6 2 SOLITARY TEAR (2) Carol Jackson 23.50 6.30 8.86 M64 33.3kg Lonesome Cry Amado

$5.40

7 3 LITTLE MIX (3) Michael Niele 23.79 10.34 8.94 M86 25.6kg Premier Fantasy Entice Me Juliet

$8.90

8 1 LITTLE ARANDT (1) Margaret Brealey 23.88 11.67 8.89 Q78 24.4kg High Earner WHICH ARANDT

$4.90

Race 12 MILLERS MUZZLES 400m Grade 5 T3 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SUSPICIOUS SAM (3) Marcus Lloyd 22.99 0.00 8.43 M11 31.8kg Dyna Tron Suspicious Tina

$4.50

2 5 HIGH SUCCESS (5) Ronald Fisher 23.17 2.61 8.61 M22 29.6kg Dyna Lachlan HIGH VIS

$7.20

3 4 ZAHRA BELLA (4) Nicolas Mandylaris 23.25 3.73 8.64 M33 28.5kg Cosmic Rumble Calabrese Gina

$2.80

4 6 DEMTEL (6) Chris Stanton 23.43 6.30 8.70 S55 32.1kg Spring Gun Latino Princess

$5.20

5 1 DARK TANTRA (1) Justin Jacobs 23.47 6.81 8.73 M64 32.1kg BOOMA TEDDY TANTRA

$10.10

6 2 CORGI CRY (2) Bruce Jacobs 23.60 8.70 8.84 M88 28.1kg BOOMA TEDDY OUR ROYAL CORGI

$29.10

7 7 MAGIC GOLD (7) Justin Jacobs 23.71 10.37 8.79 M76 25.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Gibbo Gold

$21.90

8 8 NINETYMILE BILL (8) David Basile 23.72 10.51 8.69 M47 31.7kg Cosmic Rumble Magic Match

$10.40