Geelong Race Results

Tuesday 31st of January 2017
R1 P & R FOOD SERVICES (300+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Maiden - $500 - $140 - $70
Splits: 6.64, 11.37
1
7
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.10

Split

6.64

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$8.20

Mgn

3.11

Time

26.32

Split

6.85

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.1kg
3
8
T: Brayden Klemke
$30.10

Mgn

7.23

Time

26.60

Split

6.97

In Run

S/533

Wgt

32.7kg
4
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$3.50

Mgn

8.01

Time

26.66

Split

6.94

In Run

M/456

Wgt

32.6kg
5
3
T: Phillip Tanti
$10.10

Mgn

9.63

Time

26.77

Split

7.08

In Run

S/765

Wgt

36.8kg
6
4
T: Gary Hansen
$33.30

Mgn

10.44

Time

26.83

Split

6.89

In Run

M/344

Wgt

28.6kg
7
2
T: Robert Walsh
$9.80

Mgn

10.77

Time

26.85

Split

7.20

In Run

M/888

Wgt

28.1kg
8
5
T: Kevin Chivell
$5.40

Mgn

12.17

Time

26.95

Split

6.99

In Run

M/677

Wgt

33.1kg
R2 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (300+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Maiden - $500 - $140 - $70
Splits: 8.49
1
2
T: Damian Fleming
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.11

Split

8.50

In Run

Q/21

Wgt

30.5kg
2
5
T: Matthew Abela
$9.20

Mgn

2.84

Time

23.31

Split

8.71

In Run

S/53

Wgt

35.2kg
3
3
T: Keith Lloyd
$3.60

Mgn

3.67

Time

23.36

Split

8.49

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

33.7kg
4
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$6.40

Mgn

6.27

Time

23.55

Split

8.67

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.1kg
5
8
T: Damian Fleming
$15.40

Mgn

6.47

Time

23.56

Split

8.72

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.6kg
6
1
T: Heather Collins
$4.30

Mgn

8.03

Time

23.67

Split

8.62

In Run

M/36

Wgt

29.0kg
7
7
T: Ronald Fisher
$13.70

Mgn

9.36

Time

23.76

Split

8.81

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.8kg
R3 MILLERS MUZZLES (300+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Maiden - $500 - $140 - $70
Splits: 8.54
1
1
T: Damian Fleming
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.04

Split

8.54

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.8kg
2
3
T: Jason Sharp
$9.40

Mgn

2.79

Time

23.23

Split

8.68

In Run

M/56

Wgt

25.4kg
3
2
T: Gary Mannion
$3.70

Mgn

2.84

Time

23.24

Split

8.58

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.6kg
4
10
T: Michael Gibbons
$5.10

Mgn

3.76

Time

23.30

Split

8.66

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.0kg
5
7
T: Damian Fleming
$12.00

Mgn

4.97

Time

23.38

Split

8.63

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.5kg
6
5
T: John Rennie
$14.00

Mgn

6.17

Time

23.47

Split

8.79

In Run

S/65

Wgt

26.3kg
7
4
T: John Vassallo
$6.30

Mgn

6.84

Time

23.52

Split

8.91

In Run

S/87

Wgt

33.6kg
8
6
T: Margaret Salvatore
$8.30

Mgn

10.03

Time

23.74

Split

8.91

In Run

M/78

Wgt

33.7kg
R4 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (300+ RANK) (400m)
Place
7 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 8.41
1
8
T: Ronald Kenworthy
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

8.41

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.8kg
2
2
T: Clint Capuano
$4.00

Mgn

0.63

Time

22.98

Split

8.71

In Run

M/42

Wgt

29.8kg
3
4
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$31.10

Mgn

6.27

Time

23.38

Split

8.64

In Run

M/34

Wgt

26.9kg
4
5
T: Wendy Hansen
$13.70

Mgn

7.29

Time

23.45

Split

8.64

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

25.3kg
5
1
T: Cornelis Reivers
$24.40

Mgn

7.63

Time

23.47

Split

8.92

In Run

M/77

Wgt

25.6kg
6
6
T: Kevin Chivell
$8.20

Mgn

10.83

Time

23.70

Split

8.98

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.7kg
7
3
T: Kevin Ward
$30.90

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.81

Split

8.85

In Run

M/65

Wgt

29.4kg
8
9
T: Justin Jacobs
$33.70

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.90

Split

8.84

In Run

M/56

Wgt

30.3kg
R5 NARDI PRODUCE (300+ RANK) (460m)
Place
7 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.56, 11.29
1
8
T: Heather Collins
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.99

Split

6.60

In Run

Q/211

Wgt

36.4kg
2
1
T: Brett Cook
$2.40

Mgn

2.39

Time

26.16

Split

6.56

In Run

M/123

Wgt

24.5kg
3
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.90

Mgn

3.81

Time

26.26

Split

6.67

In Run

Q/342

Wgt

26.7kg
4
7
T: Tim Noy
$34.90

Mgn

3.93

Time

26.27

Split

6.77

In Run

M/434

Wgt

36.4kg
5
4
T: Robert Camilleri
$6.90

Mgn

8.36

Time

26.58

Split

6.91

In Run

M/875

Wgt

32.3kg
6
5
T: Phillip Tanti
$13.70

Mgn

9.36

Time

26.65

Split

6.84

In Run

M/556

Wgt

35.5kg
7
3
T: Darren Chapman
$25.70

Mgn

9.40

Time

26.65

Split

6.88

In Run

M/767

Wgt

34.6kg
8
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$14.70

Mgn

11.71

Time

26.81

Split

6.88

In Run

M/688

Wgt

35.0kg
R6 JIMS MOWING - GEELONG (300+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.59, 11.47
1
2
T: Michael Gibbons
$14.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.52

Split

6.59

In Run

Q/113

Wgt

26.6kg
2
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$11.00

Mgn

0.13

Time

26.53

Split

6.63

In Run

M/232

Wgt

33.0kg
3
7
T: Alfred King
$14.10

Mgn

0.70

Time

26.57

Split

6.71

In Run

M/421

Wgt

35.9kg
4
6
T: Mark Attard
$3.50

Mgn

3.77

Time

26.78

Split

6.84

In Run

M/787

Wgt

29.2kg
5
1
T: Ronald Fisher
$4.80

Mgn

4.93

Time

26.86

Split

6.87

In Run

S/864

Wgt

33.3kg
6
5
T: Bill Cunningham
$13.50

Mgn

5.86

Time

26.93

Split

6.80

In Run

M/655

Wgt

28.1kg
7
3
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$4.70

Mgn

8.00

Time

27.08

Split

6.75

In Run

M/576

Wgt

32.1kg
DNF
8
T: Richard Rutland
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.68

In Run

Q/348

Wgt

27.2kg
R7 LYNETTE'S FLORIST (300+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Grade 6 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.62, 11.33
1
6
T: Belinda Harley
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.20

Split

6.62

In Run

M/211

Wgt

32.8kg
2
4
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$9.20

Mgn

0.07

Time

26.21

Split

6.62

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

25.8kg
3
1
T: Wendy Hansen
$3.60

Mgn

5.83

Time

26.61

Split

6.78

In Run

M/333

Wgt

34.6kg
4
5
T: Paul Ellul
$2.20

Mgn

7.04

Time

26.70

Split

6.90

In Run

M/786

Wgt

34.9kg
5
3
T: Alfred King
$14.50

Mgn

7.37

Time

26.72

Split

6.85

In Run

M/644

Wgt

28.4kg
6
8
T: Bill Cunningham
$27.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.74

Split

6.91

In Run

M/855

Wgt

26.0kg
7
2
T: Melissa Elliott
$23.30

Mgn

11.96

Time

27.04

Split

6.84

In Run

M/577

Wgt

25.8kg
8
7
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$52.50

Mgn

17.67

Time

27.44

Split

6.83

In Run

M/468

Wgt

28.3kg
R8 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (300+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.58, 11.40
1
1
T: Gary Peach
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.19

Split

6.58

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
3
T: Michael Gibbons
$2.10

Mgn

1.97

Time

26.33

Split

6.74

In Run

M/555

Wgt

33.7kg
3
7
T: Melissa Elliott
$11.30

Mgn

3.13

Time

26.41

Split

6.64

In Run

M/322

Wgt

34.1kg
4
9
T: Alan Marum
$34.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.54

Split

6.76

In Run

M/743

Wgt

34.1kg
5
5
T: Melissa Elliott
$15.30

Mgn

5.10

Time

26.55

Split

6.80

In Run

S/876

Wgt

34.2kg
6
4
T: Keith Lloyd
$16.30

Mgn

6.03

Time

26.62

Split

6.63

In Run

M/234

Wgt

35.2kg
7
6
T: Barry Reid
$7.80

Mgn

6.11

Time

26.62

Split

6.75

In Run

M/667

Wgt

34.9kg
8
2
T: John Capuano
$12.80

Mgn

19.61

Time

27.57

Split

6.74

In Run

M/488

Wgt

27.6kg
R9 TTS ELECTRICS (300+ RANK) (400m)
Place
7 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 8.49
1
2
T: Heather Collins
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.87

Split

8.51

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

27.3kg
2
1
T: Jason Sharp
$3.40

Mgn

2.57

Time

23.05

Split

8.49

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.5kg
3
5
T: Peter West
$5.50

Mgn

3.59

Time

23.12

Split

8.60

In Run

M/42

Wgt

26.0kg
4
3
T: Kristie Collyer
$68.90

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.18

Split

8.58

In Run

M/34

Wgt

32.7kg
5
8
T: Jason Sharp
$5.60

Mgn

5.06

Time

23.22

Split

8.68

In Run

M/67

Wgt

29.2kg
6
6
T: Jason Sharp
$12.40

Mgn

5.54

Time

23.25

Split

8.72

In Run

M/75

Wgt

28.3kg
7
4
T: Jason Wickham
$35.80

Mgn

8.73

Time

23.48

Split

8.65

In Run

M/56

Wgt

25.0kg
8
10
T: Michael Gibbons
$27.10

Mgn

12.90

Time

23.77

Split

8.75

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.0kg
R10 WEDDEMOOR PLUMBING & GAS (300+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 6 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 8.48
1
1
T: Vanessa Watson
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.02

Split

8.48

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.4kg
2
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$4.30

Mgn

0.14

Time

23.03

Split

8.50

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.0kg
3
5
T: Paul Pace
$23.10

Mgn

3.13

Time

23.24

Split

8.75

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.2kg
4
4
T: Kevin Ward
$4.90

Mgn

3.87

Time

23.29

Split

8.57

In Run

M/43

Wgt

30.5kg
5
2
T: Tony Clarke
$14.50

Mgn

4.43

Time

23.33

Split

8.52

In Run

Q/34

Wgt

34.2kg
6
6
T: Justin Jacobs
$5.10

Mgn

5.76

Time

23.42

Split

8.57

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.8kg
7
3
T: Glenn Campbell
$6.30

Mgn

9.87

Time

23.71

Split

8.91

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.2kg
R11 COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES (300+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 8.38
1
4
T: Melissa Elliott
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

8.38

In Run

Q/21

Wgt

31.8kg
2
8
T: Travis Monaghan
$2.60

Mgn

1.26

Time

23.03

Split

8.52

In Run

M/32

Wgt

29.1kg
3
1
T: Paul Ellul
$7.90

Mgn

3.23

Time

23.17

Split

8.57

In Run

Q/43

Wgt

36.1kg
4
2
T: Shane Jack
$4.50

Mgn

3.43

Time

23.18

Split

8.75

In Run

M/65

Wgt

32.3kg
5
3
T: Carmel Schembri
$13.10

Mgn

4.76

Time

23.27

Split

8.38

In Run

Q/14

Wgt

26.0kg
6
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$8.60

Mgn

5.90

Time

23.35

Split

8.73

In Run

S/56

Wgt

33.0kg
7
9
T: Helen Gates
$19.90

Mgn

8.97

Time

23.57

Split

8.89

In Run

S/88

Wgt

32.2kg
8
5
T: Paul Pace
$33.20

Mgn

12.51

Time

23.82

Split

8.85

In Run

M/77

Wgt

34.3kg
R12 PET PANELS.COM.AU (300+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 8.39
1
8
T: Marcus Lloyd
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.10

Split

8.39

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.3kg
2
2
T: Ronald Kenworthy
$4.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.22

Split

8.78

In Run

S/42

Wgt

27.8kg
3
3
T: Kristie Collyer
$12.30

Mgn

2.56

Time

23.28

Split

8.64

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

27.3kg
4
5
T: Bruce Jacobs
$25.20

Mgn

4.53

Time

23.42

Split

8.46

In Run

Q/24

Wgt

34.2kg
5
4
T: Charles Farrugia
$7.40

Mgn

4.91

Time

23.45

Split

8.78

In Run

M/65

Wgt

33.6kg
6
10
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$35.40

Mgn

7.13

Time

23.60

Split

8.78

In Run

S/56

Wgt

33.6kg
7
6
T: Ronald Fisher
$5.00

Mgn

8.11

Time

23.67

Split

8.85

In Run

S/77

Wgt

26.3kg
8
9
T: Noel Carthew
$31.40

Mgn

13.67

Time

24.06

Split

9.17

In Run

M/88

Wgt

24.8kg
Race 1 P & R FOOD SERVICES (300+ RANK) 460m Maiden $500 - $140 - $70 Splits: 6.64, 11.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ADHERENT (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.10 0.00 6.64 Q/111 33.7kg Barcia Bale Veetee Express $3.00
2 6 MAXIMUM JOAN (6) Michael Gibbons 26.32 3.11 6.85 M/222 27.1kg Djays Octane Five Percent $8.20
3 8 RIVAL SCAR (8) Brayden Klemke 26.60 7.23 6.97 S/533 32.7kg Sure As Groove Fairy $30.10
4 1 CRACKERJACK BROM (1) Michael Gibbons 26.66 8.01 6.94 M/456 32.6kg Djays Octane Five Percent $3.50
5 3 JACK THE FIPA (3) Phillip Tanti 26.77 9.63 7.08 S/765 36.8kg Surf Lorian Five Paws $10.10
6 4 RAGLAN BINDI (4) Gary Hansen 26.83 10.44 6.89 M/344 28.6kg El Grand Senor Powerfull Miss $33.30
7 2 RUBY'S WILLOW (2) Robert Walsh 26.85 10.77 7.20 M/888 28.1kg Cape Hawke Jamaican Ruby $9.80
8 5 TRIBAL FUSION (5) Kevin Chivell 26.95 12.17 6.99 M/677 33.1kg Spring Gun Tango Tapper $5.40
Race 2 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (300+ RANK) 400m Maiden $500 - $140 - $70 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BUSH DESTROYER (2) Damian Fleming 23.11 0.00 8.50 Q/21 30.5kg Magic Sprite Puzzle 'Em Girl $3.70
2 5 RIVERDALE TARZAN (5) Matthew Abela 23.31 2.84 8.71 S/53 35.2kg Premier Boloney River Dawn $9.20
3 3 BEN'S TALON (3) Keith Lloyd 23.36 3.67 8.49 Q/12 33.7kg Swift Fancy Talon Miss $3.60
4 6 QUINA ALLEN (6) Robert Camilleri 23.55 6.27 8.67 M/44 26.1kg Magic Sprite Dyna Willow $6.40
5 8 BUSH DASH (8) Damian Fleming 23.56 6.47 8.72 M/65 30.6kg Magic Sprite Puzzle 'Em Girl $15.40
6 1 HARRIET BALE (1) Heather Collins 23.67 8.03 8.62 M/36 29.0kg Barcia Bale Amanda Bale $4.30
7 7 DARB'S THE MAN (7) Ronald Fisher 23.76 9.36 8.81 M/77 29.8kg Mogambo FANTASY QUEEN $13.70
Race 3 MILLERS MUZZLES (300+ RANK) 400m Maiden $500 - $140 - $70 Splits: 8.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BUSH HERO (1) Damian Fleming 23.04 0.00 8.54 Q/11 29.8kg Magic Sprite Puzzle 'Em Girl $5.70
2 3 SHAKEY SALLY (3) Jason Sharp 23.23 2.79 8.68 M/56 25.4kg Shakey Jakey Tango Tapper $9.40
3 2 MONOAK (2) Gary Mannion 23.24 2.84 8.58 M/22 31.6kg Oaks Road Miss Montgomery $3.70
4 10 MAXIMUM JARVIS (8) Michael Gibbons 23.30 3.76 8.66 M/44 27.0kg Jarvis Bale Makayla's Hope $5.10
5 7 BUSH PRINCESS (7) Damian Fleming 23.38 4.97 8.63 M/33 26.5kg Magic Sprite Puzzle 'Em Girl $12.00
6 5 ELLIE'S BLUE (5) John Rennie 23.47 6.17 8.79 S/65 26.3kg Collision Magic Maggie $14.00
7 4 MAHLO NACHO (4) John Vassallo 23.52 6.84 8.91 S/87 33.6kg Cape Hawke Mahlo Express $6.30
8 6 VEE POWER (6) Margaret Salvatore 23.74 10.03 8.91 M/78 33.7kg Bekim Bale VITTORIA $8.30
Race 4 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (300+ RANK) 400m 7 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TAXI JACK (8) Ronald Kenworthy 22.94 0.00 8.41 M/11 29.8kg Barcia Bale Phyllis Ellen $1.60
2 2 OEMI ALLEN (2) Clint Capuano 22.98 0.63 8.71 M/42 29.8kg Dyna Nalin Ferrari Bale $4.00
3 4 CHOPSTICK WALRUS (4) Shelly-Ann Warde 23.38 6.27 8.64 M/34 26.9kg Goodesy Magic Castle $31.10
4 5 KAVA MAGIC (5) Wendy Hansen 23.45 7.29 8.64 Q/23 25.3kg Lochinvar Marlow OXLEY OPAL $13.70
5 1 LIMBURG PRINCESS (1) Cornelis Reivers 23.47 7.63 8.92 M/77 25.6kg Cosmic Chief Limburg Gem $24.40
6 6 GOLDEN DELISH (6) Kevin Chivell 23.70 10.83 8.98 M/88 26.7kg Cosmic Chief Our Lisa $8.20
7 3 JACK'S LASS (3) Kevin Ward 23.81 12.50 8.85 M/65 29.4kg Go Wild Jack Alouette Lass $30.90
8 9 FLAMING CAUSEWAY (7) Justin Jacobs 23.90 13.75 8.84 M/56 30.3kg College Causeway FLAMING NIKITA $33.70
Race 5 NARDI PRODUCE (300+ RANK) 460m 7 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.56, 11.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ALLEN KAPPA (8) Heather Collins 25.99 0.00 6.60 Q/211 36.4kg Dyna Nalin Brenna Bale $6.50
2 1 LAST ANGEL (1) Brett Cook 26.16 2.39 6.56 M/123 24.5kg High Earner CASEY'S ANGEL $2.40
3 6 PHOEBE ALLEN (6) Robert Camilleri 26.26 3.81 6.67 Q/342 26.7kg Magic Sprite Dyna Willow $3.90
4 7 ACOLA RIMFIRE (7) Tim Noy 26.27 3.93 6.77 M/434 36.4kg Spring Gun SPRING SAPPHIRE $34.90
5 4 KENO BALE (4) Robert Camilleri 26.58 8.36 6.91 M/875 32.3kg Ctw Base Camp Coco Bale $6.90
6 5 FIPA NARCHI (5) Phillip Tanti 26.65 9.36 6.84 M/556 35.5kg Surf Lorian Five Paws $13.70
7 3 GAZA'S ROOSTER (3) Darren Chapman 26.65 9.40 6.88 M/767 34.6kg Talk's Cheap Mia Surgeon $25.70
8 2 IZGREV (2) Glenn Campbell 26.81 11.71 6.88 M/688 35.0kg Glen Gallon Foxy Bling $14.70
Race 6 JIMS MOWING - GEELONG (300+ RANK) 460m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.59, 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MAXIMUM MELVA (2) Michael Gibbons 26.52 0.00 6.59 Q/113 26.6kg Kilty Lad Makayla's Hope $14.10
2 4 FAWN PURSUIT (4) Glenn Campbell 26.53 0.13 6.63 M/232 33.0kg Yahoo Omar Blu Evening $11.00
3 7 TRICKY TEZZA (7) Alfred King 26.57 0.70 6.71 M/421 35.9kg Go Wild Teddy TRICKY SHELLEY $14.10
4 6 CARMALINA (6) Mark Attard 26.78 3.77 6.84 M/787 29.2kg Bekim Bale BALLROOM BABE $3.50
5 1 VELLOWAY (1) Ronald Fisher 26.86 4.93 6.87 S/864 33.3kg Velocette Up And Away $4.80
6 5 LADY LURCHER (5) Bill Cunningham 26.93 5.86 6.80 M/655 28.1kg Magic Sprite HEGGART $13.50
7 3 HOME RUNNER (3) Elizabeth Lloyd 27.08 8.00 6.75 M/576 32.1kg Dyna Tron RUNNING SMART $4.70
DNF 8 Smashing Evie (8) Richard Rutland 0.00 0.00 6.68 Q/348 27.2kg Collision Out With Evie $5.90
Race 7 LYNETTE'S FLORIST (300+ RANK) 460m Grade 6 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.62, 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KINGSLEY BOY (6) Belinda Harley 26.20 0.00 6.62 M/211 32.8kg Swift Fancy Ronray Disco $5.60
2 4 MISS TWERKER (4) Shelly-Ann Warde 26.21 0.07 6.62 Q/122 25.8kg El Grand Senor Gibbo Gold $9.20
3 1 KASHMIR CASHE (1) Wendy Hansen 26.61 5.83 6.78 M/333 34.6kg Set Sail South Sionara Baby $3.60
4 5 DON'T TRUST (5) Paul Ellul 26.70 7.04 6.90 M/786 34.9kg Symmetry Destini Gold $2.20
5 3 BARONESS SALLY (3) Alfred King 26.72 7.37 6.85 M/644 28.4kg LILLI PILLI LAD GLAMOROUS DENISE $14.50
6 8 BLITZEN BELL (8) Bill Cunningham 26.74 7.75 6.91 M/855 26.0kg Cosmic Chief Toy Supreme $27.00
7 2 PARISIENNE (2) Melissa Elliott 27.04 11.96 6.84 M/577 25.8kg Barcia Bale CHARMING RUMBLE $23.30
8 7 PRINCESS STRIKE (7) Shelly-Ann Warde 27.44 17.67 6.83 M/468 28.3kg Nitro Burst Cale Crane $52.50
Race 8 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (300+ RANK) 460m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.58, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 UNLOCKED (1) Gary Peach 26.19 0.00 6.58 Q/111 33.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Inventory $3.70
2 3 CRACKERJACK SAM (3) Michael Gibbons 26.33 1.97 6.74 M/555 33.7kg Cosmic Rumble Lizzie's Memory $2.10
3 7 NIGHT PRANCER (7) Melissa Elliott 26.41 3.13 6.64 M/322 34.1kg Bekim Bale Lever Footprint $11.30
4 9 SEE HIM RUN (8) Alan Marum 26.54 5.00 6.76 M/743 34.1kg Fabregas CASH BOX $34.60
5 5 GUARD YOUR PATH (5) Melissa Elliott 26.55 5.10 6.80 S/876 34.2kg Kinloch Brae DIAMOND DECK $15.30
6 4 TIME TAKER (4) Keith Lloyd 26.62 6.03 6.63 M/234 35.2kg Razldazl George Glenda Bale $16.30
7 6 DREAM OF SUCCESS (6) Barry Reid 26.62 6.11 6.75 M/667 34.9kg Barcia Bale Dream Chick $7.80
8 2 WHERE'S SAVANNAH (2) John Capuano 27.57 19.61 6.74 M/488 27.6kg Where's Pedro HAVE A YAP $12.80
Race 9 TTS ELECTRICS (300+ RANK) 400m 7 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Betta Bale (2) Heather Collins 22.87 0.00 8.51 Q/23 27.3kg MAMAS SPECIAL ED Brynne Bale $2.70
2 1 Calabasas (1) Jason Sharp 23.05 2.57 8.49 M/11 26.5kg Crump Inside Trader $3.40
3 5 MISS ADOK (5) Peter West 23.12 3.59 8.60 M/42 26.0kg Collision Kokoda Spirit $5.50
4 3 ELITE OBAMA (3) Kristie Collyer 23.18 4.50 8.58 M/34 32.7kg Elite State OBAMA BEAUTY $68.90
5 8 DASHING MOMENTS (8) Jason Sharp 23.22 5.06 8.68 M/67 29.2kg Dashing Corsair Mon Cherie $5.60
6 6 DASHING DREAM (6) Jason Sharp 23.25 5.54 8.72 M/75 28.3kg Dashing Corsair Mon Cherie $12.40
7 4 OUTA MANILA (4) Jason Wickham 23.48 8.73 8.65 M/56 25.0kg Outa Credit Hanify's Elite $35.80
8 10 MIGHTY DUCK (7) Michael Gibbons 23.77 12.90 8.75 M/88 31.0kg Nitro Burst Jo's Hand $27.10
Race 10 WEDDEMOOR PLUMBING & GAS (300+ RANK) 400m Grade 6 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPOT OF MAGIC (1) Vanessa Watson 23.02 0.00 8.48 Q/11 30.4kg General Magoo Keesha's Magic $3.50
2 8 MUDSLINGER (8) Glenn Campbell 23.03 0.14 8.50 M/22 33.0kg Kinloch Brae BO SHEN $4.30
3 5 BAZZ KEBAB (5) Paul Pace 23.24 3.13 8.75 M/66 33.2kg Bit Chili KAYLA ENLIM $23.10
4 4 PATCHIE KAYE (4) Kevin Ward 23.29 3.87 8.57 M/43 30.5kg Go Wild Jack Alouette Lass $4.90
5 2 MAJOR MOE (2) Tony Clarke 23.33 4.43 8.52 Q/34 34.2kg Bobby Boucheau MAJOR SHAKER $14.50
6 6 CALVIN CANDIE (6) Justin Jacobs 23.42 5.76 8.57 M/55 31.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Shiloh Princess $5.10
7 3 Ringadingding (3) Glenn Campbell 23.71 9.87 8.91 M/77 30.2kg Pure Octane Diamond Series $6.30
Race 11 COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES (300+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 STATELY KAY (4) Melissa Elliott 22.94 0.00 8.38 Q/21 31.8kg STATELY BIRD SPRINGVALE KAY $5.50
2 8 OUR LUCK (8) Travis Monaghan 23.03 1.26 8.52 M/32 29.1kg Fabregas BUSY LEE $2.60
3 1 RIBACOLA (1) Paul Ellul 23.17 3.23 8.57 Q/43 36.1kg Symmetry SHE CAN SAL $7.90
4 2 LOGIC LAD (2) Shane Jack 23.18 3.43 8.75 M/65 32.3kg Fabregas Vee Dream $4.50
5 3 MOLLY WALKER (3) Carmel Schembri 23.27 4.76 8.38 Q/14 26.0kg Magic Sprite Really Elite $13.10
6 7 PINGU (7) Glenn Campbell 23.35 5.90 8.73 S/56 33.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Solved Moment $8.60
7 9 AZZA (6) Helen Gates 23.57 8.97 8.89 S/88 32.2kg Dyna Tron SANCTIFIED $19.90
8 5 MOREIRA MAGIC (5) Paul Pace 23.82 12.51 8.85 M/77 34.3kg Magic Sprite So Much Joy $33.20
Race 12 PET PANELS.COM.AU (300+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SUSPICIOUS SAM (8) Marcus Lloyd 23.10 0.00 8.39 Q/11 32.3kg Dyna Tron Suspicious Tina $2.40
2 2 MISS PIE (2) Ronald Kenworthy 23.22 1.75 8.78 S/42 27.8kg Vee Man Vane Bridie's Lass $4.00
3 3 COSMIC LADY (3) Kristie Collyer 23.28 2.56 8.64 Q/33 27.3kg Cosmic Rumble Fancy Conquest $12.30
4 5 GO LAKERS GO (5) Bruce Jacobs 23.42 4.53 8.46 Q/24 34.2kg Dyna Lachlan ELITE KIM $25.20
5 4 BOB ON (4) Charles Farrugia 23.45 4.91 8.78 M/65 33.6kg Glen Gallon HYBRID THEORY $7.40
6 10 DR. BALBOA (7) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.60 7.13 8.78 S/56 33.6kg Take The Kitty Dr. Rochelle $35.40
7 6 ARCHI WILLOW (6) Ronald Fisher 23.67 8.11 8.85 S/77 26.3kg Dyna Tron Splendid Return $5.00
8 9 MISS JUST UNDER (1) Noel Carthew 24.06 13.67 9.17 M/88 24.8kg Kilty Lad Last Stress $31.40