Geelong Race Results

Tuesday 11th of April 2017
R1 P & R FOOD SERVICES (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $500 - $140 - $70
Splits: 8.50
1
6
T: William Mcneil
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.23

Split

8.66

In Run

M/31

Wgt

26.9kg
2
5
T: Michael Gibbons
$12.80

Mgn

0.64

Time

23.27

Split

8.85

In Run

M/65

Wgt

33.0kg
3
4
T: Dale Dawson
$6.40

Mgn

1.21

Time

23.31

Split

8.57

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.9kg
4
3
T: Kevin Jones
$5.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.35

Split

8.50

In Run

M/14

Wgt

31.3kg
5
7
T: Paul Pace
$7.50

Mgn

2.03

Time

23.37

Split

8.73

In Run

M/46

Wgt

26.8kg
6
1
T: Andrew Mooney
$3.90

Mgn

2.44

Time

23.40

Split

8.78

In Run

S/53

Wgt

28.8kg
7
8
T: Jason Sharp
$8.60

Mgn

3.64

Time

23.48

Split

8.97

In Run

S/77

Wgt

32.2kg
R2 COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $500 - $140 - $70
Splits: 8.65
1
8
T: Gary Mannion
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.27

Split

8.74

In Run

M/31

Wgt

32.6kg
2
4
T: Shaun Baulch
$16.40

Mgn

0.16

Time

23.28

Split

8.72

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.2kg
3
1
T: Elizabeth Matthyssen
$9.70

Mgn

1.17

Time

23.35

Split

8.83

In Run

M/43

Wgt

29.9kg
4
2
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$6.80

Mgn

4.26

Time

23.57

Split

8.95

In Run

S/55

Wgt

35.5kg
5
6
T: John Mcintyre
$8.00

Mgn

6.66

Time

23.74

Split

8.95

In Run

S/66

Wgt

31.6kg
6
3
T: Matthew Abela
$19.40

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.78

Split

9.26

In Run

M/87

Wgt

33.5kg
7
7
T: Michael Mcguire
$21.80

Mgn

8.71

Time

23.88

Split

8.65

In Run

M/14

Wgt

24.2kg
8
5
T: Kevin Ward
$24.70

Mgn

12.61

Time

24.15

Split

9.12

In Run

S/78

Wgt

34.0kg
R3 MILLERS MUZZLES (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $500 - $140 - $70
Splits: 6.69, 11.61
1
8
T: Terrence Churchill
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.15

Split

6.91

In Run

M/421

Wgt

32.1kg
2
3
T: Margaret Gray
$53.40

Mgn

8.21

Time

26.73

Split

6.69

In Run

M/112

Wgt

25.9kg
3
9
T: Ronald Fisher
$10.10

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.78

Split

7.00

In Run

M/764

Wgt

30.0kg
4
2
T: Bradley Mitchem
$3.40

Mgn

13.06

Time

27.07

Split

7.02

In Run

M/875

Wgt

34.5kg
5
5
T: Leland Medcraft
$22.20

Mgn

16.46

Time

27.30

Split

6.88

In Run

M/233

Wgt

24.8kg
6
7
T: Kenneth Kubik
$13.20

Mgn

18.84

Time

27.47

Split

6.92

In Run

M/546

Wgt

27.9kg
7
6
T: Margaret Gray
$18.10

Mgn

19.39

Time

27.51

Split

6.89

In Run

M/357

Wgt

26.9kg
8
4
T: Brett Cook
$10.30

Mgn

26.64

Time

28.02

Split

6.93

In Run

S/688

Wgt

33.3kg
R4 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 8.49
1
7
T: Jason Sharp
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

8.53

In Run

S/31

Wgt

31.1kg
2
6
T: Kristie Collyer
$5.80

Mgn

3.53

Time

23.03

Split

8.53

In Run

S/22

Wgt

29.3kg
3
8
T: Andrew Mooney
$20.10

Mgn

3.97

Time

23.06

Split

8.58

In Run

S/43

Wgt

33.3kg
4
1
T: Suzanne Mannion
$8.40

Mgn

6.59

Time

23.24

Split

8.68

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.6kg
4
2
T: Mark Cauchi
$3.20

Mgn

6.59

Time

23.24

Split

8.75

In Run

M/76

Wgt

28.2kg
6
5
T: Linda Desmond
$42.50

Mgn

8.79

Time

23.40

Split

8.49

In Run

M/14

Wgt

28.3kg
7
4
T: Matthew Abela
$12.80

Mgn

9.03

Time

23.41

Split

8.81

In Run

S/87

Wgt

34.5kg
8
3
T: Brett Cook
$10.30

Mgn

12.39

Time

23.65

Split

8.72

In Run

M/68

Wgt

23.5kg
R5 WEDDEMOOR PLUMBING & GAS (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.65, 11.52
1
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.34

Split

6.67

In Run

M/211

Wgt

25.7kg
2
5
T: Marcus Lloyd
$15.10

Mgn

0.04

Time

26.34

Split

6.99

In Run

S/743

Wgt

35.8kg
3
10
T: Shaun Coulson
$9.10

Mgn

3.60

Time

26.59

Split

6.65

In Run

M/122

Wgt

29.3kg
4
8
T: Darlene Mcintyre
$7.40

Mgn

3.87

Time

26.61

Split

6.76

In Run

M/334

Wgt

31.8kg
5
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$4.20

Mgn

8.60

Time

26.94

Split

6.88

In Run

S/676

Wgt

27.0kg
6
7
T: Keith Kelly
$7.60

Mgn

9.11

Time

26.98

Split

6.78

In Run

M/555

Wgt

29.3kg
7
1
T: Judy Azzopardi
$23.80

Mgn

14.57

Time

27.36

Split

6.77

In Run

M/467

Wgt

25.9kg
8
3
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$33.00

Mgn

17.63

Time

27.57

Split

7.00

In Run

S/888

Wgt

30.0kg
R6 P & R FOOD SERVICES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.63, 11.44
1
6
T: Robert Britton
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.89

Split

6.79

In Run

M/432

Wgt

30.9kg
2
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.10

Mgn

2.90

Time

26.09

Split

6.67

In Run

M/211

Wgt

28.9kg
3
1
T: James Forbes
$5.50

Mgn

4.64

Time

26.21

Split

6.63

In Run

Q/123

Wgt

31.2kg
4
7
T: Chris Stanton
$6.40

Mgn

4.70

Time

26.22

Split

6.86

In Run

M/566

Wgt

34.2kg
5
2
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$16.60

Mgn

5.84

Time

26.30

Split

6.79

In Run

M/354

Wgt

31.0kg
6
8
T: Ronald Fisher
$18.90

Mgn

7.21

Time

26.39

Split

6.88

In Run

S/645

Wgt

33.8kg
7
9
T: Patrick Westbrook
$33.60

Mgn

9.64

Time

26.56

Split

6.91

In Run

M/777

Wgt

28.9kg
R7 NARDI PRODUCE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 8.31
1
4
T: Jason Sharp
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

8.31

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.2kg
2
6
T: Kristie Collyer
$14.70

Mgn

1.41

Time

22.88

Split

8.52

In Run

M/23

Wgt

26.9kg
3
8
T: Brett Cook
$6.70

Mgn

2.21

Time

22.93

Split

8.63

In Run

M/42

Wgt

36.2kg
4
3
T: Elaine Vigor
$6.00

Mgn

4.17

Time

23.07

Split

8.75

In Run

S/74

Wgt

35.8kg
5
5
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$7.30

Mgn

5.31

Time

23.15

Split

8.76

In Run

M/85

Wgt

27.4kg
6
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$8.70

Mgn

7.44

Time

23.30

Split

8.68

In Run

M/68

Wgt

26.5kg
7
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$11.80

Mgn

10.27

Time

23.50

Split

8.63

In Run

M/57

Wgt

32.1kg
8
2
T: Kevin Ward
$34.10

Mgn

11.23

Time

23.56

Split

8.57

In Run

Q/36

Wgt

24.0kg
R8 JIMS MOWING - GEELONG (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.62, 11.42
1
5
T: Brett Mcintyre
$8.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.08

Split

6.62

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
6
T: Barry Reid
$11.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.20

Split

6.71

In Run

M/446

Wgt

34.1kg
3
2
T: Jason Hardy
$16.70

Mgn

3.73

Time

26.34

Split

6.80

In Run

M/652

Wgt

33.0kg
4
9
T: Michael Cimarosti
$9.50

Mgn

3.93

Time

26.36

Split

6.92

In Run

S/864

Wgt

32.3kg
5
8
T: Diane Galea
$13.70

Mgn

5.09

Time

26.44

Split

6.66

In Run

M/323

Wgt

27.4kg
6
1
T: Mark Cauchi
$3.70

Mgn

7.09

Time

26.58

Split

6.64

In Run

M/235

Wgt

35.8kg
7
3
T: Ronald Fisher
$15.20

Mgn

11.33

Time

26.88

Split

6.91

In Run

M/777

Wgt

27.9kg
8
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.50

Mgn

12.41

Time

26.95

Split

6.80

In Run

M/588

Wgt

27.5kg
R9 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 6.62, 11.51
1
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.34

Split

6.90

In Run

S/631

Wgt

27.5kg
2
5
T: Heather Collins
$5.70

Mgn

2.53

Time

26.52

Split

6.81

In Run

M/346

Wgt

31.3kg
3
2
T: Leland Medcraft
$45.50

Mgn

2.57

Time

26.52

Split

7.01

In Run

S/864

Wgt

34.5kg
4
1
T: Matthew Abela
$4.90

Mgn

3.43

Time

26.58

Split

6.83

In Run

S/475

Wgt

34.9kg
5
3
T: Keith Kelly
$19.10

Mgn

3.56

Time

26.59

Split

6.62

In Run

M/112

Wgt

31.8kg
6
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$6.50

Mgn

3.61

Time

26.59

Split

6.91

In Run

S/758

Wgt

34.8kg
7
4
T: Keith Kelly
$7.00

Mgn

3.77

Time

26.60

Split

6.64

In Run

M/223

Wgt

30.0kg
8
6
T: Heather Collins
$4.90

Mgn

3.79

Time

26.60

Split

6.87

In Run

M/587

Wgt

27.7kg
R10 LYNETTE'S FLORIST (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 8.49
1
1
T: Kristie Collyer
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.99

Split

8.49

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.3kg
2
6
T: Brian Hodgson
$24.20

Mgn

0.54

Time

23.03

Split

8.67

In Run

M/22

Wgt

35.2kg
3
8
T: Matthew Abela
$4.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.06

Split

8.68

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.5kg
4
3
T: Jason Sharp
$6.70

Mgn

3.29

Time

23.22

Split

8.72

In Run

S/53

Wgt

29.4kg
5
2
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$39.00

Mgn

4.54

Time

23.31

Split

8.84

In Run

S/75

Wgt

28.8kg
6
5
T: John Rennie
$9.40

Mgn

6.10

Time

23.41

Split

8.77

In Run

S/66

Wgt

23.9kg
7
7
T: Margaret Gray
$31.70

Mgn

7.83

Time

23.54

Split

8.84

In Run

M/87

Wgt

27.8kg
8
4
T: Brendon Jones
$11.10

Mgn

8.80

Time

23.60

Split

8.68

In Run

M/38

Wgt

28.8kg
R11 TTS ELECTRICS (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 8.46
1
8
T: Adrian Kenyon
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.80

Split

8.46

In Run

S/11

Wgt

26.8kg
2
3
T: Michael Said
$7.00

Mgn

1.70

Time

22.92

Split

8.50

In Run

M/23

Wgt

30.9kg
3
2
T: Paul Pace
$7.60

Mgn

3.61

Time

23.06

Split

8.72

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.1kg
4
4
T: Brett Mcintyre
$4.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.12

Split

8.78

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.5kg
5
7
T: Kristie Collyer
$11.40

Mgn

4.79

Time

23.14

Split

8.57

In Run

M/32

Wgt

35.8kg
6
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$18.30

Mgn

6.97

Time

23.29

Split

8.88

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.3kg
7
6
T: Shane Jack
$8.30

Mgn

10.59

Time

23.54

Split

8.93

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.3kg
8
5
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$19.10

Mgn

12.53

Time

23.68

Split

8.99

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.1kg
R12 BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 8.43
1
3
T: Noel Carthew
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.88

Split

8.43

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

24.7kg
2
9
T: Chris Stanton
$4.50

Mgn

1.14

Time

22.96

Split

8.71

In Run

M/32

Wgt

33.3kg
3
4
T: Leslie Kenyon
$8.30

Mgn

3.11

Time

23.10

Split

8.47

In Run

M/23

Wgt

29.2kg
4
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$4.80

Mgn

6.90

Time

23.36

Split

8.91

In Run

M/87

Wgt

26.3kg
5
5
T: Shaun Hughes
$4.10

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.37

Split

8.84

In Run

M/75

Wgt

26.2kg
6
8
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$11.20

Mgn

8.21

Time

23.46

Split

8.75

In Run

M/56

Wgt

28.1kg
7
7
T: Darrell Leathan
$22.80

Mgn

9.01

Time

23.51

Split

8.80

In Run

M/68

Wgt

32.9kg
8
1
T: Frances Matthyssen
$14.50

Mgn

9.44

Time

23.54

Split

8.72

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.6kg
Race 1 P & R FOOD SERVICES 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $500 - $140 - $70 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BELUGA (6) William Mcneil 23.23 0.00 8.66 M/31 26.9kg Magic Sprite PETITION $4.10
2 5 CRACKERJACK MAN (5) Michael Gibbons 23.27 0.64 8.85 M/65 33.0kg Djays Octane Five Percent $12.80
3 4 YAD MAI (4) Dale Dawson 23.31 1.21 8.57 M/22 30.9kg Cosmic Chief Bo Houdini $6.40
4 3 BIG BOY ROCKET (3) Kevin Jones 23.35 1.75 8.50 M/14 31.3kg Vee Man Vane DAS AUTO $5.20
5 7 LITTLE BIG CHIEF (7) Paul Pace 23.37 2.03 8.73 M/46 26.8kg Cosmic Chief Bogie Jewel $7.50
6 1 DUTY SHEET (1) Andrew Mooney 23.40 2.44 8.78 S/53 28.8kg Vee Man Vane Cool Olivia $3.90
7 8 VULCAN SALUTE (8) Jason Sharp 23.48 3.64 8.97 S/77 32.2kg Cosmic Chief LADY SHAMROCK $8.60
Race 2 COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $500 - $140 - $70 Splits: 8.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MONOAK (8) Gary Mannion 23.27 0.00 8.74 M/31 32.6kg Oaks Road Miss Montgomery $1.60
2 4 BIG TILLY (4) Shaun Baulch 23.28 0.16 8.72 M/22 28.2kg Phenomenal Enduro Miss $16.40
3 1 FINE WINE (1) Elizabeth Matthyssen 23.35 1.17 8.83 M/43 29.9kg Nolen Shiraz Monelli $9.70
4 2 COOL AL (2) Douglas Hammerstein 23.57 4.26 8.95 S/55 35.5kg Al Moran Jacobite Caramel $6.80
5 6 EXFORD OAK (6) John Mcintyre 23.74 6.66 8.95 S/66 31.6kg Oaks Road RAZZLING $8.00
6 3 RIVERDALE COCKY (3) Matthew Abela 23.78 7.25 9.26 M/87 33.5kg Premier Boloney River Dawn $19.40
7 7 PADMA GRANGE (7) Michael Mcguire 23.88 8.71 8.65 M/14 24.2kg Hesa Felon Hoofla $21.80
8 5 CATHY'S TIGER (5) Kevin Ward 24.15 12.61 9.12 S/78 34.0kg Dyna Lachlan CATHY DOUGLAS $24.70
Race 3 MILLERS MUZZLES 460m Tier 3 - Maiden $500 - $140 - $70 Splits: 6.69, 11.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RENALDO (8) Terrence Churchill 26.15 0.00 6.91 M/421 32.1kg Turanza Bale Irish Malt $2.00
2 3 LADY CAMELOT (3) Margaret Gray 26.73 8.21 6.69 M/112 25.9kg Big Daddy Cool COURAGEOUS LEE $53.40
3 9 DARB'S THE MAN (1) Ronald Fisher 26.78 9.00 7.00 M/764 30.0kg Mogambo FANTASY QUEEN $10.10
4 2 DESTINI CHARGER (2) Bradley Mitchem 27.07 13.06 7.02 M/875 34.5kg Destini Fireball Cloak Of Gold $3.40
5 5 SMALL DECISION (5) Leland Medcraft 27.30 16.46 6.88 M/233 24.8kg Miagi Tourist Abby $22.20
6 7 BURRA FLIGHT (7) Kenneth Kubik 27.47 18.84 6.92 M/546 27.9kg Cosmic Chief ROCKIN ROX $13.20
7 6 MISS SKYE HIGH (6) Margaret Gray 27.51 19.39 6.89 M/357 26.9kg Cosmic Rumble Adhara Curl $18.10
8 4 DODGING DANGER (4) Brett Cook 28.02 26.64 6.93 S/688 33.3kg Black Magic Opal GOLDIE BALE $10.30
Race 4 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RIGHT SAID FRANK (7) Jason Sharp 22.78 0.00 8.53 S/31 31.1kg Jarvis Bale Micra Miss $3.00
2 6 LIREVA (6) Kristie Collyer 23.03 3.53 8.53 S/22 29.3kg Bye Bye Bones Arlo's Rocket $5.80
3 8 TOMDOR (8) Andrew Mooney 23.06 3.97 8.58 S/43 33.3kg Banjo Boy Deadly Prospect $20.10
4 1 LIKE A BAILEY (1) Suzanne Mannion 23.24 6.59 8.68 M/55 30.6kg Turanza Bale CHELSEA BROWN $8.40
4 2 CRUISY'S LIL (2) Mark Cauchi 23.24 6.59 8.75 M/76 28.2kg Swift Fancy Out With Evie $3.20
6 5 WITH A WHISPER (5) Linda Desmond 23.40 8.79 8.49 M/14 28.3kg Kilty Lad MISS LIMBO $42.50
7 4 RIVERDALE TARZAN (4) Matthew Abela 23.41 9.03 8.81 S/87 34.5kg Premier Boloney River Dawn $12.80
8 3 LAST ANGEL (3) Brett Cook 23.65 12.39 8.72 M/68 23.5kg High Earner CASEY'S ANGEL $10.30
Race 5 WEDDEMOOR PLUMBING & GAS 460m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.65, 11.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Chan Bale (4) Correy Grenfell 26.34 0.00 6.67 M/211 25.7kg Spring Gun Ucme Typhoon $2.30
2 5 LORIAN VICTORY (5) Marcus Lloyd 26.34 0.04 6.99 S/743 35.8kg Surf Lorian Vic Wide $15.10
3 10 DEMONISHEM (2) Shaun Coulson 26.59 3.60 6.65 M/122 29.3kg Engine Alley Sweet Jacuzzi $9.10
4 8 CALLAWAY (8) Darlene Mcintyre 26.61 3.87 6.76 M/334 31.8kg Glen Gallon HYBRID THEORY $7.40
5 6 DIANNA BALE (6) Samantha Grenfell 26.94 8.60 6.88 S/676 27.0kg Spring Gun Ucme Typhoon $4.20
6 7 MILLY'S CHOICE (7) Keith Kelly 26.98 9.11 6.78 M/555 29.3kg Barcia Bale Sionara Milly $7.60
7 1 BURST OF MAGIC (1) Judy Azzopardi 27.36 14.57 6.77 M/467 25.9kg Nitro Burst SAMANTHA MAGIC $23.80
8 3 NIRRANDA GIRL (3) Kenneth Mitchell 27.57 17.63 7.00 S/888 30.0kg Head Bound Zimmer $33.00
Race 6 P & R FOOD SERVICES 460m Grade 5 T3 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.63, 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 IRISH MOMENT (6) Robert Britton 25.89 0.00 6.79 M/432 30.9kg Cosmic Chief SCANTY MISS $4.40
2 5 ZAMBORA PRIDE (5) Mark Delbridge 26.09 2.90 6.67 M/211 28.9kg Barcia Bale Flying Liddy $2.10
3 1 ROCK'EM ELVIS (1) James Forbes 26.21 4.64 6.63 Q/123 31.2kg Magic Sprite Bella Maldini $5.50
4 7 SOUTHWOOD MAX (7) Chris Stanton 26.22 4.70 6.86 M/566 34.2kg Nitro Burst SOUTHWOOD MINTY $6.40
5 2 HOME RUNNER (2) Elizabeth Lloyd 26.30 5.84 6.79 M/354 31.0kg Dyna Tron RUNNING SMART $16.60
6 8 CAPTAIN PETE (8) Ronald Fisher 26.39 7.21 6.88 S/645 33.8kg Cosmic Rumble Lizzie's Memory $18.90
7 9 MISS LUMENS (3) Patrick Westbrook 26.56 9.64 6.91 M/777 28.9kg Jarvis Bale Bathilda Bagshot $33.60
Race 7 NARDI PRODUCE 400m Grade 5 T3 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Samsara Lass (4) Jason Sharp 22.78 0.00 8.31 Q/11 29.2kg Cosmic Chief Indi's My Girl $2.30
2 6 OSCAR (6) Kristie Collyer 22.88 1.41 8.52 M/23 26.9kg Lochinvar Marlow SCANT REGARD $14.70
3 8 HARSH MILES (8) Brett Cook 22.93 2.21 8.63 M/42 36.2kg Where's Pedro MOONLIGHT MILE $6.70
4 3 NEXT GRANGE (3) Elaine Vigor 23.07 4.17 8.75 S/74 35.8kg Hesa Felon POTATO HEAD $6.00
5 5 NERO JOE (5) Nicolas Mandylaris 23.15 5.31 8.76 M/85 27.4kg Big Daddy Cool China Zarr $7.30
6 7 MAXIMUM MELVA (7) Michael Gibbons 23.30 7.44 8.68 M/68 26.5kg Kilty Lad Makayla's Hope $8.70
7 1 OH LELE PETER (1) Glenn Campbell 23.50 10.27 8.63 M/57 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble I'M ONLY FOOLIN' $11.80
8 2 DON'S SHY GIRL (2) Kevin Ward 23.56 11.23 8.57 Q/36 24.0kg Cosmic Chief Don's Premier $34.10
Race 8 JIMS MOWING - GEELONG 460m Grade 5 T3 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.62, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Blue Ivy (5) Brett Mcintyre 26.08 0.00 6.62 M/111 28.8kg Barcia Bale Empire Miss $8.10
2 6 DREAM OF SUCCESS (6) Barry Reid 26.20 1.75 6.71 M/446 34.1kg Barcia Bale Dream Chick $11.40
3 2 DUFF BALE (2) Jason Hardy 26.34 3.73 6.80 M/652 33.0kg Turanza Bale KUMAR BALE $16.70
4 9 SISCO SWIFT (7) Michael Cimarosti 26.36 3.93 6.92 S/864 32.3kg Dyna Lachlan Sisco Power $9.50
5 8 SISCO GILLIE (8) Diane Galea 26.44 5.09 6.66 M/323 27.4kg Dyna Lachlan Sisco Power $13.70
6 1 CRUISY'S LUCK (1) Mark Cauchi 26.58 7.09 6.64 M/235 35.8kg Smooth Cruising ELIZA JONES $3.70
7 3 JELLYBEAN JESS (3) Ronald Fisher 26.88 11.33 6.91 M/777 27.9kg Dyna Tron Splendid Return $15.20
8 4 Hally Allen (4) Mark Delbridge 26.95 12.41 6.80 M/588 27.5kg Turanza Bale Purcell Bale $2.50
Race 9 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS 460m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 6.62, 11.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EXHIBITION (8) Lisa Delbridge 26.34 0.00 6.90 S/631 27.5kg Cape Hawke Hot Mint $4.50
2 5 PIERCE BALE (5) Heather Collins 26.52 2.53 6.81 M/346 31.3kg Dyna Nalin Hannie Bale $5.70
3 2 BIG BOLD BOOMER (2) Leland Medcraft 26.52 2.57 7.01 S/864 34.5kg Kinloch Brae SAINT DELLSY $45.50
4 1 RIVERDALE BANJO (1) Matthew Abela 26.58 3.43 6.83 S/475 34.9kg Premier Boloney River Dawn $4.90
5 3 OCTO BURN (3) Keith Kelly 26.59 3.56 6.62 M/112 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Flying Buzzard $19.10
6 7 CRACKERJACK SHAK (7) Michael Gibbons 26.59 3.61 6.91 S/758 34.8kg Cosmic Rumble Cracker Jack Lil $6.50
7 4 PODIUM EXPRESS (4) Keith Kelly 26.60 3.77 6.64 M/223 30.0kg Kynan's Express Crymelon Miss $7.00
8 6 Betta Bale (6) Heather Collins 26.60 3.79 6.87 M/587 27.7kg MAMAS SPECIAL ED Brynne Bale $4.90
Race 10 LYNETTE'S FLORIST 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SIENNA'S GEM (1) Kristie Collyer 22.99 0.00 8.49 M/11 27.3kg Spring Gun Lady Carringbush $2.00
2 6 MAJOR BLAST (6) Brian Hodgson 23.03 0.54 8.67 M/22 35.2kg Nitro Burst MAJOR DRAMA $24.20
3 8 RIVERDALE SUGAR (8) Matthew Abela 23.06 1.00 8.68 M/44 29.5kg Premier Boloney River Dawn $4.20
4 3 EXIDOR (3) Jason Sharp 23.22 3.29 8.72 S/53 29.4kg Cosmic Chief LADY SHAMROCK $6.70
5 2 BANGOR DORRIE (2) Kenneth Mitchell 23.31 4.54 8.84 S/75 28.8kg Spring Gun Go Dorrie $39.00
6 5 ELLIE'S BLUE (5) John Rennie 23.41 6.10 8.77 S/66 23.9kg Collision Magic Maggie $9.40
7 7 MISS CAMELOT (7) Margaret Gray 23.54 7.83 8.84 M/87 27.8kg Djays Octane By Starlight $31.70
8 4 STEELY SPRITE (4) Brendon Jones 23.60 8.80 8.68 M/38 28.8kg Magic Sprite STETSON LILY $11.10
Race 11 TTS ELECTRICS 400m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WE WISH (8) Adrian Kenyon 22.80 0.00 8.46 S/11 26.8kg Cosmic Rumble It's A Neveelk $2.70
2 3 MANHATTAN MAN (3) Michael Said 22.92 1.70 8.50 M/23 30.9kg Kilty Lad Formatt $7.00
3 2 PREMIER CHING (2) Paul Pace 23.06 3.61 8.72 M/44 31.1kg Premier Boloney Mistress Ching $7.60
4 4 FRISCO LIZ (4) Brett Mcintyre 23.12 4.50 8.78 M/55 28.5kg Barcia Bale Empire Miss $4.50
5 7 LEBRON SLAM (7) Kristie Collyer 23.14 4.79 8.57 M/32 35.8kg David Bale Eirene Bale $11.40
6 1 Ringadingding (1) Glenn Campbell 23.29 6.97 8.88 M/66 29.3kg Pure Octane Diamond Series $18.30
7 6 ELRAM GIRL (6) Shane Jack 23.54 10.59 8.93 M/77 27.3kg Enry Walt ARNIE'S STAR $8.30
8 5 MIDORI MISS (5) Kenneth Mitchell 23.68 12.53 8.99 M/88 27.1kg Jarvis Bale Midori Mai Tai $19.10
Race 12 BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET 400m Grade 5 T3 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KEV'S FANTASY (3) Noel Carthew 22.88 0.00 8.43 Q/11 24.7kg Dyna Tron Don's Fantasy $5.40
2 9 FURIOUS JACK (2) Chris Stanton 22.96 1.14 8.71 M/32 33.3kg Cosmic Chief UNO MINNI LEE $4.50
3 4 PATCH LANE (4) Leslie Kenyon 23.10 3.11 8.47 M/23 29.2kg Barcia Bale Annabelle $8.30
4 6 MAXIMUM MOO (6) Michael Gibbons 23.36 6.90 8.91 M/87 26.3kg Cosmic Rumble Cracker Jack Lil $4.80
5 5 FIPA MIDDLETON (5) Shaun Hughes 23.37 7.00 8.84 M/75 26.2kg Surf Lorian Five Paws $4.10
6 8 SPRING ALIS (8) Elizabeth Lloyd 23.46 8.21 8.75 M/56 28.1kg Barcia Bale ALIS BALE $11.20
7 7 IMA TOMAHAWK (7) Darrell Leathan 23.51 9.01 8.80 M/68 32.9kg College Causeway Lever Footprint $22.80
8 1 Mistel Allen (1) Frances Matthyssen 23.54 9.44 8.72 M/44 29.6kg Turanza Bale Razza Bale $14.50