Geelong Race Results

Friday 2nd of March 2018
R1 GOLD DIGGERS ARMS - NEWTOWN HT1 (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.32
1
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.87

Split

8.32

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.8kg
2
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$17.10

Mgn

0.83

Time

22.93

Split

8.48

In Run

M/23

Wgt

28.0kg
3
7
T: Jason Sharp
$8.40

Mgn

1.03

Time

22.94

Split

8.48

In Run

M/32

Wgt

25.5kg
4
2
T: Ross Brook
$10.50

Mgn

1.77

Time

22.99

Split

8.71

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.8kg
5
4
T: Raymond Henness
$15.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.01

Split

8.67

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.7kg
6
1
T: Nicole Cachia
$6.50

Mgn

2.53

Time

23.05

Split

8.60

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.6kg
7
5
T: Clint Capuano
$4.30

Mgn

4.43

Time

23.18

Split

8.69

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.4kg
8
3
T: Gregory Couldridge
$33.90

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.22

Split

8.81

In Run

S/88

Wgt

24.9kg
R2 TRANSPORT FINANCE HT2 (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.23
1
2
T: Jason Sharp
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.71

Split

8.23

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.3kg
2
8
T: Allan Britton
$3.80

Mgn

1.29

Time

22.80

Split

8.71

In Run

S/63

Wgt

35.7kg
3
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$13.80

Mgn

3.21

Time

22.93

Split

8.56

In Run

M/32

Wgt

28.3kg
4
3
T: Clint Capuano
$18.90

Mgn

3.39

Time

22.95

Split

8.74

In Run

M/75

Wgt

30.6kg
5
6
T: Michael Chilcott
$18.10

Mgn

4.01

Time

22.99

Split

8.44

In Run

M/24

Wgt

28.3kg
6
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$38.80

Mgn

15.69

Time

23.81

Split

8.70

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.2kg
DNF
1
T: Raymond Henness
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.70

In Run

M/47

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
7
T: Robert Britton
$0.00
R3 ASHPHALT PAVING SERVICES HT3 (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.40
1
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$34.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

8.40

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.1kg
2
6
T: Anita Courts
$7.00

Mgn

4.07

Time

23.15

Split

8.58

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.1kg
3
2
T: Clint Capuano
$4.80

Mgn

4.21

Time

23.16

Split

8.70

In Run

M/64

Wgt

27.2kg
4
3
T: Jason Sharp
$4.10

Mgn

4.54

Time

23.18

Split

8.58

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.6kg
5
7
T: Samantha Ferguson
$3.30

Mgn

7.20

Time

23.37

Split

8.91

In Run

S/75

Wgt

30.6kg
6
4
T: Peter Burke
$19.30

Mgn

8.11

Time

23.43

Split

8.61

In Run

M/46

Wgt

28.5kg
7
1
T: Matthew Abela
$22.80

Mgn

10.13

Time

23.57

Split

8.67

In Run

M/57

Wgt

34.7kg
8
8
T: Raymond Henness
$6.40

Mgn

21.81

Time

24.39

Split

8.96

In Run

M/88

Wgt

33.0kg
R4 MARINO FAMILY HT4 (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.29
1
8
T: Adrian Kenyon
$12.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.74

Split

8.48

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.6kg
2
1
T: Katharine Gorman
$3.90

Mgn

0.71

Time

22.79

Split

8.29

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.9kg
3
5
T: Andrea Bahen
$3.70

Mgn

1.66

Time

22.85

Split

8.78

In Run

M/73

Wgt

26.0kg
4
7
T: Raymond Henness
$2.60

Mgn

2.03

Time

22.88

Split

8.64

In Run

S/54

Wgt

33.2kg
5
3
T: Gregory Couldridge
$26.90

Mgn

3.90

Time

23.01

Split

8.62

In Run

M/46

Wgt

26.6kg
6
6
T: Clint Capuano
$20.10

Mgn

4.40

Time

23.04

Split

8.78

In Run

M/67

Wgt

25.4kg
7
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$11.10

Mgn

4.54

Time

23.05

Split

8.41

In Run

M/25

Wgt

26.2kg
8
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$52.50

Mgn

7.81

Time

23.28

Split

8.87

In Run

M/88

Wgt

25.2kg
R5 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3050 - $810 - $400
Splits: 8.22
1
2
T: Graeme Jose
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.52

Split

8.24

In Run

M/21

Wgt

25.6kg
2
6
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$6.40

Mgn

0.26

Time

22.54

Split

8.33

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.2kg
3
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$5.50

Mgn

1.33

Time

22.61

Split

8.50

In Run

M/52

Wgt

35.9kg
4
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$3.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.66

Split

8.22

In Run

M/14

Wgt

32.2kg
5
8
T: Sean Cachia
$12.60

Mgn

2.87

Time

22.72

Split

8.38

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.0kg
6
7
T: Adrian Kenyon
$64.60

Mgn

3.39

Time

22.76

Split

8.55

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.6kg
7
5
T: Jessica Sharp
$24.40

Mgn

3.76

Time

22.78

Split

8.56

In Run

S/77

Wgt

28.8kg
8
1
T: Lisa Delbridge
$39.70

Mgn

4.17

Time

22.81

Split

8.73

In Run

M/88

Wgt

37.0kg
R6 ADROIT INSURANCE BROKERS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.66, 11.38
1
8
T: Jason Sharp
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.87

Split

6.72

In Run

M/432

Wgt

33.1kg
2
5
T: Andrea Bahen
$7.00

Mgn

1.71

Time

25.99

Split

6.66

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.6kg
3
6
T: Raymond Henness
$4.60

Mgn

2.60

Time

26.05

Split

6.70

In Run

M/223

Wgt

28.5kg
4
3
T: Aaron Blake
$24.20

Mgn

3.07

Time

26.08

Split

6.71

In Run

M/344

Wgt

30.8kg
5
2
T: Shane Drummond
$4.20

Mgn

3.53

Time

26.12

Split

6.80

In Run

M/775

Wgt

29.3kg
6
1
T: Jason Sharp
$6.90

Mgn

5.97

Time

26.29

Split

6.79

In Run

M/656

Wgt

32.8kg
7
4
T: Craig Treherne
$12.30

Mgn

9.03

Time

26.50

Split

6.75

In Run

M/567

Wgt

31.3kg
8
7
T: Sean Cachia
$6.00

Mgn

9.06

Time

26.50

Split

6.87

In Run

S/888

Wgt

32.8kg
R7 PETREL HOTEL (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.22
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.33

Split

8.22

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.2kg
2
4
T: John Barbara
$3.20

Mgn

3.26

Time

22.56

Split

8.47

In Run

M/34

Wgt

35.8kg
3
1
T: Jessica Sharp
$6.30

Mgn

6.01

Time

22.75

Split

8.36

In Run

M/23

Wgt

32.3kg
4
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$4.20

Mgn

6.29

Time

22.77

Split

8.55

In Run

M/52

Wgt

27.8kg
5
9
T: Ronald Martin
$41.00

Mgn

9.03

Time

22.96

Split

8.52

In Run

M/46

Wgt

27.2kg
6
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$24.70

Mgn

9.61

Time

23.01

Split

8.61

In Run

M/67

Wgt

28.8kg
7
8
T: Aaron Blake
$13.00

Mgn

12.76

Time

23.23

Split

8.66

In Run

S/85

Wgt

34.1kg
8
10
T: Julie Chilcott
$33.70

Mgn

15.80

Time

23.44

Split

8.64

In Run

M/78

Wgt

33.5kg
SCR
2
T: Douglas Condon
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Craig Treherne
$0.00
R8 BARWON FM (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.49, 11.22
1
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$11.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.71

Split

6.53

In Run

Q/223

Wgt

29.2kg
2
2
T: Ian Cockerell
$4.10

Mgn

2.77

Time

25.91

Split

6.67

In Run

S/454

Wgt

33.5kg
3
4
T: Terrence Reid
$8.70

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.94

Split

6.49

In Run

M/112

Wgt

27.4kg
4
3
T: Katharine Gorman
$10.80

Mgn

3.41

Time

25.95

Split

6.63

In Run

M/331

Wgt

32.1kg
5
8
T: Ian Cockerell
$3.40

Mgn

4.14

Time

26.00

Split

6.70

In Run

M/546

Wgt

35.7kg
6
6
T: Robert Britton
$3.90

Mgn

5.83

Time

26.12

Split

6.86

In Run

M/778

Wgt

31.4kg
7
5
T: Peter Reivers
$44.30

Mgn

6.01

Time

26.13

Split

6.74

In Run

M/667

Wgt

33.7kg
8
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$13.80

Mgn

9.67

Time

26.39

Split

6.89

In Run

S/885

Wgt

30.3kg
R9 HEWSAW HT5 (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.34
1
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.71

Split

8.50

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.4kg
2
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$21.30

Mgn

1.61

Time

22.82

Split

8.34

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.4kg
3
1
T: John Barbara
$2.50

Mgn

2.79

Time

22.90

Split

8.64

In Run

Q/43

Wgt

36.8kg
4
3
T: Steven Collins
$10.00

Mgn

3.30

Time

22.94

Split

8.62

In Run

M/36

Wgt

25.3kg
5
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$8.60

Mgn

6.57

Time

23.17

Split

8.74

In Run

S/54

Wgt

25.9kg
6
5
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$3.00

Mgn

6.76

Time

23.18

Split

8.87

In Run

S/88

Wgt

35.4kg
7
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$14.40

Mgn

7.01

Time

23.20

Split

8.85

In Run

M/65

Wgt

31.0kg
8
4
T: Graeme Jose
$28.80

Mgn

7.53

Time

23.23

Split

8.85

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.5kg
R10 EDGE CLOTHING HT6 (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.46
1
8
T: John Barbara
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

8.50

In Run

M/21

Wgt

31.5kg
2
2
T: Graeme Jose
$5.70

Mgn

0.86

Time

22.98

Split

8.46

In Run

M/12

Wgt

25.3kg
3
7
T: John Jarkis
$11.80

Mgn

0.89

Time

22.98

Split

8.62

In Run

M/43

Wgt

34.8kg
4
1
T: Adrian Kenyon
$10.30

Mgn

1.93

Time

23.06

Split

8.58

In Run

M/35

Wgt

35.0kg
5
4
T: Anita Courts
$16.60

Mgn

2.26

Time

23.08

Split

8.76

In Run

M/68

Wgt

23.0kg
6
10
T: Michael Gibbons
$28.20

Mgn

5.84

Time

23.33

Split

9.21

In Run

S/87

Wgt

27.1kg
7
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$36.20

Mgn

7.04

Time

23.42

Split

8.72

In Run

M/54

Wgt

30.8kg
8
6
T: Jason Sharp
$13.60

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.62

Split

9.07

In Run

M/76

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
3
T: Steven Collins
$0.00
R11 BECKLEY CENTRE CLUB FUNDRAISING (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.28
1
1
T: John Westerlo
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.29

Split

8.28

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

37.0kg
2
6
T: Michael Bewley
$19.70

Mgn

4.17

Time

22.58

Split

8.39

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.4kg
3
7
T: Mary Inguanti
$9.80

Mgn

4.54

Time

22.61

Split

8.42

In Run

M/36

Wgt

29.6kg
4
5
T: Daryl Williams
$6.70

Mgn

5.44

Time

22.67

Split

8.44

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.1kg
5
4
T: Adrian Kenyon
$13.20

Mgn

5.60

Time

22.68

Split

8.44

In Run

M/43

Wgt

29.3kg
6
3
T: Brayden Klemke
$28.30

Mgn

5.76

Time

22.69

Split

8.58

In Run

M/74

Wgt

35.8kg
7
2
T: Raymond Henness
$2.80

Mgn

6.70

Time

22.76

Split

8.69

In Run

M/87

Wgt

31.3kg
8
8
T: Jason Sharp
$10.80

Mgn

9.93

Time

22.99

Split

8.55

In Run

M/68

Wgt

32.2kg
R12 QEST ENVIRONMENTS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.35
1
1
T: Peter Inguanti
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.59

Split

8.35

In Run

M/12

Wgt

33.4kg
2
3
T: Neil Baker
$23.10

Mgn

2.36

Time

22.76

Split

8.47

In Run

M/46

Wgt

32.6kg
3
5
T: Craig Treherne
$3.70

Mgn

2.64

Time

22.78

Split

8.44

In Run

M/37

Wgt

33.2kg
4
4
T: Terrence Reid
$3.20

Mgn

3.21

Time

22.82

Split

8.39

In Run

M/21

Wgt

29.3kg
5
6
T: Neil Baker
$22.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.87

Split

8.48

In Run

M/58

Wgt

30.1kg
6
2
T: Shane Drummond
$3.90

Mgn

5.33

Time

22.96

Split

8.57

In Run

M/63

Wgt

31.5kg
7
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$20.80

Mgn

5.53

Time

22.98

Split

8.65

In Run

M/74

Wgt

30.0kg
8
7
T: Vicki Brook
$31.30

Mgn

6.14

Time

23.02

Split

8.67

In Run

M/85

Wgt

29.3kg
Race 1 GOLD DIGGERS ARMS - NEWTOWN HT1 400m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PERRIE LULU (8) Elaine Johannsen 22.87 0.00 8.32 M/11 29.8kg Magic Sprite Tenille's Best

$2.30

2 6 FLYING ROSE (6) Jessica Sharp 22.93 0.83 8.48 M/23 28.0kg Barcia Bale Flying Machine

$17.10

3 7 KOUTA AND CREAM (7) Jason Sharp 22.94 1.03 8.48 M/32 25.5kg Fabregas Belle's Melody

$8.40

4 2 MYRRDON (2) Ross Brook 22.99 1.77 8.71 M/77 33.8kg Zulu Zeus Witch On Wheels

$10.50

5 4 SHY DIVA (4) Raymond Henness 23.01 2.00 8.67 M/55 27.7kg Fabregas Little Hammer

$15.80

6 1 IMA REBEL (1) Nicole Cachia 23.05 2.53 8.60 M/44 31.6kg Barcia Bale Ima Pearl

$6.50

7 5 DYNA LENAE (5) Clint Capuano 23.18 4.43 8.69 M/66 25.4kg Allen Deed Razza Bale

$4.30

8 3 PARVATI GRANGE (3) Gregory Couldridge 23.22 5.00 8.81 S/88 24.9kg Hesa Felon Hoofla

$33.90

Race 2 TRANSPORT FINANCE HT2 400m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 VEIL SUCCESSOR (2) Jason Sharp 22.71 0.00 8.23 M/11 26.3kg Spring Gun Golden Paw Missy

$2.50

2 8 BOOMER BLITZ (8) Allan Britton 22.80 1.29 8.71 S/63 35.7kg Above All Khumbu

$3.80

3 4 RACEY ROSE (4) Elaine Johannsen 22.93 3.21 8.56 M/32 28.3kg Fabregas Dozen Oysters

$13.80

4 3 DYNA XEROX (3) Clint Capuano 22.95 3.39 8.74 M/75 30.6kg Fernando Bale Dyna Alina

$18.90

5 6 PLACID MURPHY (6) Michael Chilcott 22.99 4.01 8.44 M/24 28.3kg Kelsos Fusileer Pedro's Vineyard

$18.10

6 5 RANCETTE (5) Dennis Trewin 23.81 15.69 8.70 M/56 27.2kg Velocette All At Sea

$38.80

DNF 1 ZIP ZIP ANNA (1) Raymond Henness 0.00 0.00 8.70 M/47 26.2kg Dyna Double One Zipping Anna

$3.10

SCR 7 ALOTTA TALK (7) Robert Britton
Race 3 ASHPHALT PAVING SERVICES HT3 400m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DESTINI AGITATOR (5) Dennis Trewin 22.86 0.00 8.40 M/11 35.1kg General Destini Motivator Missy

$34.50

2 6 KOITSENKO (6) Anita Courts 23.15 4.07 8.58 M/22 33.1kg Kiowa Mon Manny Cawbourne Shine

$7.00

3 2 DYNA GABBA (2) Clint Capuano 23.16 4.21 8.70 M/64 27.2kg Allen Deed Razza Bale

$4.80

4 3 MIAMI FERNANDO (3) Jason Sharp 23.18 4.54 8.58 M/33 25.6kg Fernando Bale Sacramento Sal

$4.10

5 7 DYNA WORKER (7) Samantha Ferguson 23.37 7.20 8.91 S/75 30.6kg Dyna Double One Cailyn Bale

$3.30

6 4 LANCOME LADY (4) Peter Burke 23.43 8.11 8.61 M/46 28.5kg Fernando Bale Amercia Bale

$19.30

7 1 RIVERDALE DANGER (1) Matthew Abela 23.57 10.13 8.67 M/57 34.7kg Premier Boloney River Dawn

$22.80

8 8 FERNO THE NANDO (8) Raymond Henness 24.39 21.81 8.96 M/88 33.0kg Fernando Bale Amercia Bale

$6.40

Race 4 MARINO FAMILY HT4 400m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BLACKPOOL DOC (8) Adrian Kenyon 22.74 0.00 8.48 M/32 32.6kg Barcia Bale Paua And Jewels

$12.70

2 1 EAU ROUGE (1) Katharine Gorman 22.79 0.71 8.29 M/11 27.9kg Dyna Double One Champagne Shot

$3.90

3 5 MISS PEPPERJACK (5) Andrea Bahen 22.85 1.66 8.78 M/73 26.0kg Bella Infrared Midnight Eclipse

$3.70

4 7 DRAGONSTONE (7) Raymond Henness 22.88 2.03 8.64 S/54 33.2kg Brett Lee Morningside

$2.60

5 3 MISS OREO MAC (3) Gregory Couldridge 23.01 3.90 8.62 M/46 26.6kg Pharoah King Carlow Queen

$26.90

6 6 DYNA PENNY (6) Clint Capuano 23.04 4.40 8.78 M/67 25.4kg Dyna Villa Adelle Bale

$20.10

7 2 HIGH WATER (2) Mark Delbridge 23.05 4.54 8.41 M/25 26.2kg Kiowa Mon Manny Cawbourne Looney

$11.10

8 4 SACRED MISS (4) Dennis Trewin 23.28 7.81 8.87 M/88 25.2kg Velocette All At Sea

$52.50

Race 5 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) 400m Grade 5 Final $3050 - $810 - $400 Splits: 8.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SILENT BOLONEY (2) Graeme Jose 22.52 0.00 8.24 M/21 25.6kg Premier Boloney Silent Girl

$2.50

2 6 CHEVSTA (6) Michelle Mallia-Magri 22.54 0.26 8.33 M/33 33.2kg Dyna Tron PREMIER ANGEL

$6.40

3 4 WARRION WARRIOR (4) Lisa Delbridge 22.61 1.33 8.50 M/52 35.9kg Barcia Bale Premier Mojo

$5.50

4 3 KOUTA GOLD (3) Jessica Sharp 22.66 2.00 8.22 M/14 32.2kg Fabregas Belle's Melody

$3.50

5 8 IMA RUBY (8) Sean Cachia 22.72 2.87 8.38 M/45 27.0kg Barcia Bale Ima Pearl

$12.60

6 7 LEKTRA FLAME (7) Adrian Kenyon 22.76 3.39 8.55 M/66 32.6kg Fabregas Lektra Angie

$64.60

7 5 COSMIC MOMENTS (5) Jessica Sharp 22.78 3.76 8.56 S/77 28.8kg Cosmic Chief Purely Tonic

$24.40

8 1 HANDPASS (1) Lisa Delbridge 22.81 4.17 8.73 M/88 37.0kg Fabregas Katie Racoon

$39.70

Race 6 ADROIT INSURANCE BROKERS 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.66, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LUKE ROMAN (8) Jason Sharp 25.87 0.00 6.72 M/432 33.1kg Spring Gun Miss Roman Nose

$6.60

2 5 DARYL DIXON (5) Andrea Bahen 25.99 1.71 6.66 M/111 34.6kg El Grand Senor Midnight Eclipse

$7.00

3 6 RUN RONNIE RUN (6) Raymond Henness 26.05 2.60 6.70 M/223 28.5kg Dyna Double One Goddess Mist

$4.60

4 3 POWER SENSATION (3) Aaron Blake 26.08 3.07 6.71 M/344 30.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Gold Power

$24.20

5 2 GREYSYND ALPHA (2) Shane Drummond 26.12 3.53 6.80 M/775 29.3kg Fabregas Greysynd Jet

$4.20

6 1 MANZEENE MAN (1) Jason Sharp 26.29 5.97 6.79 M/656 32.8kg Bekim Bale Pure Intensity

$6.90

7 4 REVEL (4) Craig Treherne 26.50 9.03 6.75 M/567 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble Proven Impala

$12.30

8 7 IMA ROCKSTAR (7) Sean Cachia 26.50 9.06 6.87 S/888 32.8kg Barcia Bale Ima Pearl

$6.00

Race 7 PETREL HOTEL 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DYNA NINA (3) Andrea Dailly 22.33 0.00 8.22 Q/11 26.2kg Kiowa Mon Manny Desalle Bale

$3.30

2 4 JET BLASTER (4) John Barbara 22.56 3.26 8.47 M/34 35.8kg Spud Regis Sweet Shine

$3.20

3 1 THUNDER OF NIGHT (1) Jessica Sharp 22.75 6.01 8.36 M/23 32.3kg Spud Regis Thunder Rail

$6.30

4 6 DAVA SUPREME (6) Elaine Johannsen 22.77 6.29 8.55 M/52 27.8kg Kinloch Brae Gangbusters

$4.20

5 9 ROSHANI'S DREAM (2) Ronald Martin 22.96 9.03 8.52 M/46 27.2kg Collision KOKOMO FLO

$41.00

6 7 KIOWA KAEMA (7) Michael Gibbons 23.01 9.61 8.61 M/67 28.8kg Kiowa Mon Manny Cawbourne Lexus

$24.70

7 8 KINGSLEY BOY (8) Aaron Blake 23.23 12.76 8.66 S/85 34.1kg Swift Fancy Ronray Disco

$13.00

8 10 RIGHT NOW (5) Julie Chilcott 23.44 15.80 8.64 M/78 33.5kg Milldean Panther Razor Riot

$33.70

SCR 2 SUPERIOR SCOTCH (2) Douglas Condon
SCR 5 AUTOCRAT (5) Craig Treherne
Race 8 BARWON FM 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.49, 11.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TIARNA KEEPING (7) Mark Delbridge 25.71 0.00 6.53 Q/223 29.2kg Fabregas Indigo Gem

$11.50

2 2 FLEUR DELACOUR (2) Ian Cockerell 25.91 2.77 6.67 S/454 33.5kg Barcia Bale Bathilda Bagshot

$4.10

3 4 RONRAY DESTINY (4) Terrence Reid 25.94 3.25 6.49 M/112 27.4kg Barcia Bale Ronray Disco

$8.70

4 3 GALESTER HOOK (3) Katharine Gorman 25.95 3.41 6.63 M/331 32.1kg Nitro Burst Model Conquest

$10.80

5 8 GARICK OLIVANDER (8) Ian Cockerell 26.00 4.14 6.70 M/546 35.7kg Barcia Bale Bathilda Bagshot

$3.40

6 6 BIG BANG TEARS (6) Robert Britton 26.12 5.83 6.86 M/778 31.4kg Kiowa Sweet Trey January Jones

$3.90

7 5 LIMBURG GUNNA (5) Peter Reivers 26.13 6.01 6.74 M/667 33.7kg Cosmic Chief Limburg Gem

$44.30

8 1 LOCH EDDIE (1) Correy Grenfell 26.39 9.67 6.89 S/885 30.3kg Kinloch Brae Miata

$13.80

Race 9 HEWSAW HT5 400m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DUE FRATTELI (7) Michael Gibbons 22.71 0.00 8.50 M/22 29.4kg Barcia Bale Flying Liddy

$12.00

2 6 DESTINI RADAR (6) Dennis Trewin 22.82 1.61 8.34 M/11 33.4kg General Destini Motivator Missy

$21.30

3 1 I'M ALL ONE (1) John Barbara 22.90 2.79 8.64 Q/43 36.8kg Dyna Double One Champagne Shot

$2.50

4 3 DYNA ELISE (3) Steven Collins 22.94 3.30 8.62 M/36 25.3kg Dyna Villa Crystin Bale

$10.00

5 8 GOLDEN ROMANCE (8) Jessica Sharp 23.17 6.57 8.74 S/54 25.9kg My Bro Fabio Lady Goldenpaw

$8.60

6 5 BAROOGA BRETT (5) Sheldon Hamilton 23.18 6.76 8.87 S/88 35.4kg Barcia Bale Destini Gold

$3.00

7 2 BLANK PAGE (2) Mark Delbridge 23.20 7.01 8.85 M/65 31.0kg Barcia Bale Tam's Wish

$14.40

8 4 IN A PICKLE (4) Graeme Jose 23.23 7.53 8.85 M/77 33.5kg Elite State MRS. CRABBAPPLE

$28.80

Race 10 EDGE CLOTHING HT6 400m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HOT JEAN (8) John Barbara 22.92 0.00 8.50 M/21 31.5kg Vee Man Vane Hot Genetics

$1.60

2 2 WEEONA BONNIE (2) Graeme Jose 22.98 0.86 8.46 M/12 25.3kg Magic Sprite Tear Away Size

$5.70

3 7 AZURE DRAGON (7) John Jarkis 22.98 0.89 8.62 M/43 34.8kg Stagger Oriental Emily

$11.80

4 1 BLACKPOOL BLAST (1) Adrian Kenyon 23.06 1.93 8.58 M/35 35.0kg Dyna Double One Midnight Swirl

$10.30

5 4 DYNA JENAYA (4) Anita Courts 23.08 2.26 8.76 M/68 23.0kg Allen Deed Razza Bale

$16.60

6 10 MAXIMUM GIFT (3) Michael Gibbons 23.33 5.84 9.21 S/87 27.1kg Hawk Alone Carly's Gift

$28.20

7 5 TREW DANGER (5) Dennis Trewin 23.42 7.04 8.72 M/54 30.8kg Trewly Special Miss Trew Star

$36.20

8 6 STRIKING GOLD (6) Jason Sharp 23.62 10.00 9.07 M/76 32.2kg Barcia Bale Golden Goal

$13.60

SCR 3 DYNA ALIA (3) Steven Collins
Race 11 BECKLEY CENTRE CLUB FUNDRAISING 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FLAWLESS BLING (1) John Westerlo 22.29 0.00 8.28 Q/11 37.0kg Barcia Bale Lady Bling

$3.10

2 6 DYNA BOBBI (6) Michael Bewley 22.58 4.17 8.39 M/22 30.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Prue Bale

$19.70

3 7 BOBBY TOKAAM (7) Mary Inguanti 22.61 4.54 8.42 M/36 29.6kg Don't Knocka Him Skyela Tokaam

$9.80

4 5 MISS GYPSY LEE (5) Daryl Williams 22.67 5.44 8.44 M/55 28.1kg Cosmic Chief Our Lisa

$6.70

5 4 LOCHINVAR ADORE (4) Adrian Kenyon 22.68 5.60 8.44 M/43 29.3kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Camila

$13.20

6 3 SCARECROW TIGER (3) Brayden Klemke 22.69 5.76 8.58 M/74 35.8kg Milldean Panther Razor Riot

$28.30

7 2 EXTRA GEAR (2) Raymond Henness 22.76 6.70 8.69 M/87 31.3kg Nitro Burst Magic Matese

$2.80

8 8 LEKTRA BLICAVS (8) Jason Sharp 22.99 9.93 8.55 M/68 32.2kg Vee Man Vane Lektra Angie

$10.80

Race 12 QEST ENVIRONMENTS 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CLOUDED ACORN (1) Peter Inguanti 22.59 0.00 8.35 M/12 33.4kg Oaks Road Misty Day

$5.60

2 3 CRAINY'S WISH (3) Neil Baker 22.76 2.36 8.47 M/46 32.6kg Nolen Queen Of Black

$23.10

3 5 HOW GOODESY (5) Craig Treherne 22.78 2.64 8.44 M/37 33.2kg Goodesy Gramps' Gift

$3.70

4 4 DUDE ABIDES (4) Terrence Reid 22.82 3.21 8.39 M/21 29.3kg Fabregas Mckew

$3.20

5 6 RAY'S WISH (6) Neil Baker 22.87 4.00 8.48 M/58 30.1kg Milldean Panther Nat's The One

$22.70

6 2 JACKO DAY (2) Shane Drummond 22.96 5.33 8.57 M/63 31.5kg Barcia Bale Love To Rock

$3.90

7 8 MURRABIT BETTY (8) Glenn Campbell 22.98 5.53 8.65 M/74 30.0kg Head Bound Zimmer

$20.80

8 7 CETTE TO DANCE (7) Vicki Brook 23.02 6.14 8.67 M/85 29.3kg Velocette Spiral Staircase

$31.30