Geelong Race Results

Tuesday 11th of September 2018
R1 COME & JOIN BINGO @ BECKLEY EACH THURS. (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.61
1
7
T: Samantha Ferguson
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.17

Split

8.65

In Run

M/21

Wgt

25.7kg
2
5
T: Paul Gabriel
$7.60

Mgn

0.93

Time

23.23

Split

8.79

In Run

M/32

Wgt

30.5kg
3
8
T: Kevin Ward
$27.10

Mgn

2.56

Time

23.35

Split

8.61

In Run

M/13

Wgt

29.5kg
4
6
T: Cornelis Reivers
$7.90

Mgn

2.77

Time

23.36

Split

8.87

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.8kg
5
3
T: Marcus Lloyd
$20.80

Mgn

5.44

Time

23.55

Split

8.88

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.2kg
6
9
T: Brooke Berry
$6.40

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.61

Split

8.91

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.7kg
7
2
T: John Frewin
$24.70

Mgn

7.76

Time

23.71

Split

9.04

In Run

M/87

Wgt

30.6kg
8
4
T: Clint Capuano
$3.90

Mgn

11.21

Time

23.95

Split

9.00

In Run

M/78

Wgt

29.9kg
R2 BURNS ARCHER REALTY (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.53
1
3
T: Kevin Ward
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

8.53

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.1kg
2
2
T: Keith Kelly
$20.90

Mgn

2.30

Time

23.11

Split

8.65

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.3kg
3
10
T: Richard Boehm
$3.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.19

Split

8.79

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.6kg
4
6
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$3.70

Mgn

3.56

Time

23.20

Split

8.82

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.7kg
5
8
T: Bill Cunningham
$8.00

Mgn

4.23

Time

23.24

Split

8.69

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.7kg
6
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$3.60

Mgn

5.59

Time

23.34

Split

8.85

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.1kg
7
1
T: Shaun Baulch
$18.60

Mgn

5.97

Time

23.37

Split

8.81

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.7kg
8
4
T: Shaun Baulch
$38.00

Mgn

8.77

Time

23.56

Split

8.92

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.9kg
R3 MILLERS MUZZLES (0-1 WIN) (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.66, 11.53
1
2
T: Gary Mannion
$14.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.21

Split

6.82

In Run

M/331

Wgt

24.4kg
2
6
T: Frederick Zeinert
$22.50

Mgn

0.80

Time

26.26

Split

6.82

In Run

M/223

Wgt

28.6kg
3
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.50

Mgn

2.31

Time

26.37

Split

6.66

In Run

M/112

Wgt

29.2kg
4
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$2.80

Mgn

2.59

Time

26.39

Split

6.95

In Run

S/665

Wgt

37.1kg
5
7
T: Julie Chilcott
$36.50

Mgn

2.66

Time

26.39

Split

6.91

In Run

M/544

Wgt

25.2kg
6
5
T: John Callus
$5.80

Mgn

7.76

Time

26.75

Split

6.88

In Run

M/456

Wgt

34.3kg
7
4
T: Margaret Gray
$50.90

Mgn

8.31

Time

26.79

Split

6.96

In Run

M/777

Wgt

32.0kg
8
8
T: Richard Anchen
$11.30

Mgn

8.53

Time

26.80

Split

7.38

In Run

S/888

Wgt

33.0kg
R4 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.64, 11.50
1
6
T: Robert Chivell
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.21

Split

6.64

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
8
T: Michael Gibbons
$5.40

Mgn

0.47

Time

26.24

Split

6.68

In Run

M/222

Wgt

22.6kg
3
7
T: Murray Collyer
$12.20

Mgn

1.41

Time

26.31

Split

6.78

In Run

M/543

Wgt

31.0kg
4
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$3.00

Mgn

2.13

Time

26.36

Split

6.80

In Run

M/665

Wgt

29.4kg
5
4
T: Donna Beasley
$38.60

Mgn

2.17

Time

26.36

Split

6.75

In Run

M/434

Wgt

32.6kg
6
2
T: Gary Mannion
$9.40

Mgn

5.23

Time

26.57

Split

6.82

In Run

M/787

Wgt

25.6kg
7
5
T: Brenda Kinder
$9.90

Mgn

6.53

Time

26.66

Split

6.84

In Run

S/878

Wgt

33.4kg
8
3
T: Margaret Gray
$56.60

Mgn

8.73

Time

26.82

Split

6.75

In Run

M/356

Wgt

26.7kg
R5 P & R FOOD SERVICES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.54
1
6
T: Samantha Ferguson
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.51

Split

8.66

In Run

S/21

Wgt

31.9kg
2
4
T: Samantha Ferguson
$8.50

Mgn

0.34

Time

22.54

Split

8.54

In Run

M/12

Wgt

27.3kg
3
8
T: Jai Willoughby
$7.40

Mgn

3.80

Time

22.78

Split

8.70

In Run

M/45

Wgt

25.5kg
4
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$17.70

Mgn

5.30

Time

22.88

Split

8.70

In Run

M/33

Wgt

35.2kg
4
2
T: Jason Sharp
$3.90

Mgn

5.30

Time

22.88

Split

8.86

In Run

M/54

Wgt

34.4kg
DNF
7
T: Ann Panetta
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.89

In Run

M/66

Wgt

35.4kg
R6 NARDI PRODUCE (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.65, 11.50
1
2
T: Ronald Fisher
$12.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.95

Split

6.79

In Run

M/332

Wgt

34.1kg
2
1
T: Joseph Xerri
$1.70

Mgn

1.64

Time

26.06

Split

6.85

In Run

S/544

Wgt

30.4kg
3
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$8.20

Mgn

1.93

Time

26.08

Split

6.65

In Run

M/211

Wgt

27.3kg
4
5
T: Soner Ugursay
$6.60

Mgn

1.94

Time

26.09

Split

6.65

In Run

M/123

Wgt

28.9kg
5
10
T: Michael Gibbons
$35.00

Mgn

4.77

Time

26.28

Split

6.85

In Run

M/686

Wgt

24.8kg
6
3
T: Brenda Kinder
$11.00

Mgn

5.46

Time

26.33

Split

6.88

In Run

M/855

Wgt

30.1kg
7
7
T: Kevin Ward
$19.40

Mgn

6.29

Time

26.39

Split

6.84

In Run

M/467

Wgt

32.1kg
8
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$12.70

Mgn

6.53

Time

26.41

Split

6.87

In Run

M/778

Wgt

34.1kg
R7 JIMS MOWING - GEELONG (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.41
1
5
T: Leslie Mitchell
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

8.45

In Run

M/21

Wgt

33.3kg
2
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$12.80

Mgn

1.51

Time

22.80

Split

8.50

In Run

M/32

Wgt

33.8kg
3
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$6.10

Mgn

1.53

Time

22.80

Split

8.41

In Run

M/15

Wgt

35.6kg
4
4
T: Bruno Panetta
$9.00

Mgn

2.61

Time

22.88

Split

8.60

In Run

M/56

Wgt

30.2kg
5
2
T: Keith Lloyd
$4.10

Mgn

3.81

Time

22.96

Split

8.52

In Run

M/43

Wgt

28.1kg
6
3
T: Michael Gibbons
$3.90

Mgn

4.54

Time

23.01

Split

8.61

In Run

M/64

Wgt

30.5kg
7
7
T: Tim Noy
$10.40

Mgn

4.66

Time

23.02

Split

8.63

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.1kg
8
8
T: Theo Van Taarling
$10.00

Mgn

5.97

Time

23.11

Split

8.61

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.6kg
R8 TTS ELECTRICS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.71, 11.65
1
1
T: Peter Inguanti
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.17

Split

6.71

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
4
T: Marcus Lloyd
$9.60

Mgn

1.76

Time

26.30

Split

6.82

In Run

M/464

Wgt

23.2kg
3
3
T: John Rennie
$39.00

Mgn

3.84

Time

26.44

Split

6.89

In Run

S/833

Wgt

35.3kg
4
5
T: Keith Kelly
$28.80

Mgn

4.93

Time

26.52

Split

6.78

In Run

M/322

Wgt

27.3kg
5
2
T: Brenda Kinder
$6.00

Mgn

6.33

Time

26.62

Split

6.85

In Run

M/555

Wgt

28.1kg
6
7
T: Michael Chilcott
$3.90

Mgn

8.56

Time

26.77

Split

6.75

In Run

M/247

Wgt

27.6kg
7
6
T: Heath Mcadam
$4.70

Mgn

10.14

Time

26.88

Split

6.89

In Run

M/778

Wgt

27.3kg
8
8
T: Max Zammit
$5.80

Mgn

11.73

Time

26.99

Split

6.85

In Run

M/686

Wgt

27.5kg
R9 COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.47
1
1
T: Jason Sharp
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.12

Split

8.66

In Run

M/42

Wgt

26.5kg
2
6
T: Theo Van Taarling
$4.50

Mgn

0.17

Time

23.14

Split

8.56

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.7kg
3
8
T: Paul Gabriel
$6.70

Mgn

0.37

Time

23.15

Split

8.52

In Run

M/24

Wgt

27.3kg
4
5
T: Suzanne Mannion
$15.50

Mgn

2.63

Time

23.31

Split

8.75

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.7kg
5
7
T: Richard Boehm
$69.30

Mgn

3.07

Time

23.34

Split

8.77

In Run

M/78

Wgt

25.5kg
6
2
T: Frederick Zeinert
$50.10

Mgn

3.63

Time

23.38

Split

8.47

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.0kg
7
4
T: Tim Noy
$37.00

Mgn

4.21

Time

23.42

Split

8.82

In Run

S/87

Wgt

28.4kg
8
3
T: Donna Beasley
$6.10

Mgn

4.81

Time

23.46

Split

8.72

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.2kg
R10 WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.53
1
8
T: Peter Inguanti
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.04

Split

8.57

In Run

M/31

Wgt

32.2kg
2
6
T: Brenda Kinder
$7.20

Mgn

0.14

Time

23.05

Split

8.71

In Run

M/52

Wgt

26.4kg
3
5
T: John Mccallum
$4.50

Mgn

3.20

Time

23.26

Split

8.57

In Run

M/46

Wgt

27.2kg
4
7
T: Jason Sharp
$4.80

Mgn

3.40

Time

23.28

Split

8.81

In Run

M/65

Wgt

26.5kg
5
1
T: Wade Green
$7.20

Mgn

4.59

Time

23.36

Split

8.53

In Run

M/14

Wgt

31.8kg
6
2
T: Keith Lloyd
$4.20

Mgn

6.21

Time

23.47

Split

8.55

In Run

M/23

Wgt

30.8kg
R11 BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.46
1
3
T: Paul Gabriel
$14.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.73

Split

8.46

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.2kg
2
4
T: Samantha Ferguson
$2.50

Mgn

2.40

Time

22.90

Split

8.50

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.1kg
3
7
T: Walter Portelli
$3.30

Mgn

3.90

Time

23.01

Split

8.53

In Run

M/34

Wgt

32.8kg
4
2
T: Frank Tasca
$19.70

Mgn

4.91

Time

23.08

Split

8.57

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.1kg
5
1
T: Tony Interligi
$3.90

Mgn

6.17

Time

23.17

Split

8.57

In Run

M/43

Wgt

27.3kg
6
8
T: Darren Irby
$29.00

Mgn

8.66

Time

23.34

Split

8.66

In Run

M/67

Wgt

35.0kg
7
5
T: Wade Green
$34.70

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.35

Split

8.69

In Run

M/76

Wgt

31.5kg
8
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$24.60

Mgn

9.01

Time

23.37

Split

8.73

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.6kg
R12 BINGO @ BECKLEY EVERY THURS 12:30 PM (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.45
1
6
T: Brenda Kinder
$11.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

8.77

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.2kg
2
2
T: Murray Collyer
$4.10

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.11

Split

8.80

In Run

S/66

Wgt

27.4kg
3
8
T: Joe Interligi
$15.40

Mgn

0.90

Time

23.12

Split

8.63

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.6kg
4
1
T: Wade Green
$1.70

Mgn

1.60

Time

23.17

Split

8.45

In Run

Q/13

Wgt

31.8kg
5
3
T: Ronald Fisher
$11.60

Mgn

1.84

Time

23.19

Split

8.66

In Run

M/31

Wgt

27.1kg
6
4
T: Noel Walsh
$20.20

Mgn

4.23

Time

23.36

Split

8.91

In Run

M/78

Wgt

31.7kg
7
7
T: Bill Cunningham
$47.80

Mgn

4.73

Time

23.39

Split

8.80

In Run

M/57

Wgt

26.0kg
8
5
T: Annette Kampman
$23.30

Mgn

5.91

Time

23.47

Split

8.98

In Run

M/85

Wgt

36.0kg
Race 1 COME & JOIN BINGO @ BECKLEY EACH THURS. 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DYNA FIVER (7) Samantha Ferguson 23.17 0.00 8.65 M/21 25.7kg Kinloch Brae Quiz Bale

$2.60

2 5 LAVA LAMP (5) Paul Gabriel 23.23 0.93 8.79 M/32 30.5kg Dyna Double One Michu

$7.60

3 8 DON'S GAS (8) Kevin Ward 23.35 2.56 8.61 M/13 29.5kg Fabregas Dons Miss

$27.10

4 6 LIMBURG SPRITE (6) Cornelis Reivers 23.36 2.77 8.87 M/44 25.8kg Magic Sprite Limburg Gem

$7.90

5 3 SMART SAILOR (3) Marcus Lloyd 23.55 5.44 8.88 M/55 27.2kg Dyna Double One Sheeza Smarty

$20.80

6 9 MIRACLE GEM (1) Brooke Berry 23.61 6.25 8.91 M/66 27.7kg Black Wolf Shambi Gem

$6.40

7 2 TONI TONI TONI (2) John Frewin 23.71 7.76 9.04 M/87 30.6kg Outa Credit Ellie Bale

$24.70

8 4 WHIZZING (4) Clint Capuano 23.95 11.21 9.00 M/78 29.9kg Barcia Bale Wonder Whiz

$3.90

Race 2 BURNS ARCHER REALTY 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JUST OVER (3) Kevin Ward 22.95 0.00 8.53 Q/11 26.1kg Still Just Under Don's Fantasy

$9.50

2 2 OCTO FLASH (2) Keith Kelly 23.11 2.30 8.65 M/22 27.3kg Fabregas Inject The Venom

$20.90

3 10 EARLY TOW (7) Richard Boehm 23.19 3.50 8.79 M/44 30.6kg Kinloch Brae Wicked Princess

$3.60

4 6 LACARABINE (6) Elizabeth Lloyd 23.20 3.56 8.82 M/66 28.7kg Dyna Double One Sheeza Smarty

$3.70

5 8 MY TERRITORY (8) Bill Cunningham 23.24 4.23 8.69 M/33 32.7kg Fabregas Pawsative

$8.00

6 5 ELECTRIC HIPPY (5) Jess Fothergill 23.34 5.59 8.85 M/77 28.1kg Dyna Tron Your No Match

$3.60

7 1 KIMURA (1) Shaun Baulch 23.37 5.97 8.81 M/55 28.7kg Djays Octane Annabelle

$18.60

8 4 BIG TILLY (4) Shaun Baulch 23.56 8.77 8.92 M/88 28.9kg Phenomenal Enduro Miss

$38.00

Race 3 MILLERS MUZZLES (0-1 WIN) 460m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.66, 11.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KISSABLE (2) Gary Mannion 26.21 0.00 6.82 M/331 24.4kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo

$14.30

2 6 BLACK ROSE TEXAS (6) Frederick Zeinert 26.26 0.80 6.82 M/223 28.6kg Premier Boloney Gumboot Annie

$22.50

3 3 HURRICANE ROSE (3) Jeffrey Britton 26.37 2.31 6.66 M/112 29.2kg Barcia Bale Diva's Shadow

$2.50

4 1 BARCIA HOUDINI (1) Michael Gibbons 26.39 2.59 6.95 S/665 37.1kg Barcia Bale Sheza Siren

$2.80

5 7 BLUE BERTY (7) Julie Chilcott 26.39 2.66 6.91 M/544 25.2kg Collision Maddison Dee

$36.50

6 5 BLACK TORINO (5) John Callus 26.75 7.76 6.88 M/456 34.3kg Kinloch Brae Pepper Kahn

$5.80

7 4 STILL IN PLAY (4) Margaret Gray 26.79 8.31 6.96 M/777 32.0kg Djays Octane She's A Player

$50.90

8 8 CULLQUIN BRONN (8) Richard Anchen 26.80 8.53 7.38 S/888 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Shiraz Monelli

$11.30

Race 4 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS 460m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.64, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WELL ARMED (6) Robert Chivell 26.21 0.00 6.64 M/111 28.6kg Banjo Boy Unforgotten

$3.00

2 8 DYNA JENAYA (8) Michael Gibbons 26.24 0.47 6.68 M/222 22.6kg Allen Deed Razza Bale

$5.40

3 7 CHASE THE NUGGET (7) Murray Collyer 26.31 1.41 6.78 M/543 31.0kg Banjo Boy Evie Jane

$12.20

4 1 SWIFT ABBEY (1) Jess Fothergill 26.36 2.13 6.80 M/665 29.4kg Turanza Bale Fredrina Bale

$3.00

5 4 ABLE (4) Donna Beasley 26.36 2.17 6.75 M/434 32.6kg Fabregas Magic Castle

$38.60

6 2 MUZZLE WELSH (2) Gary Mannion 26.57 5.23 6.82 M/787 25.6kg Disintergrate Far West

$9.40

7 5 EMGEE SPRINTER (5) Brenda Kinder 26.66 6.53 6.84 S/878 33.4kg Hawk Alone Carly's Gift

$9.90

8 3 MISS CAMELOT (3) Margaret Gray 26.82 8.73 6.75 M/356 26.7kg Djays Octane By Starlight

$56.60

Race 5 P & R FOOD SERVICES 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LOCH MONSTER (6) Samantha Ferguson 22.51 0.00 8.66 S/21 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Miata

$2.00

2 4 DYNA YAMI (4) Samantha Ferguson 22.54 0.34 8.54 M/12 27.3kg Dyna Double One Cailyn Bale

$8.50

3 8 JOYOUS JILL (8) Jai Willoughby 22.78 3.80 8.70 M/45 25.5kg Dyna Double One Miss Suzie Que

$7.40

4 1 LEKTRA RIVAL (1) Jess Fothergill 22.88 5.30 8.70 M/33 35.2kg Fabregas Lektra Angie

$17.70

4 2 LUKE ROMAN (2) Jason Sharp 22.88 5.30 8.86 M/54 34.4kg Spring Gun Miss Roman Nose

$3.90

DNF 7 BLACKJACK CRUISE (7) Ann Panetta 0.00 0.00 8.89 M/66 35.4kg Barcia Bale Ella's Cruising

$8.50

Race 6 NARDI PRODUCE 460m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.65, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MONARO JOE (2) Ronald Fisher 25.95 0.00 6.79 M/332 34.1kg Didda Joe Our Lisa

$12.70

2 1 TIGGERLONG RAY (1) Joseph Xerri 26.06 1.64 6.85 S/544 30.4kg Cosmic Rumble Tiggerlong Moon

$1.70

3 6 CINNAMON ROSE (6) Jess Fothergill 26.08 1.93 6.65 M/211 27.3kg Ej's Douglas Eustace Diamond

$8.20

4 5 SISCO BELLA (5) Soner Ugursay 26.09 1.94 6.65 M/123 28.9kg Sisco Rage Sisco Fiasco

$6.60

5 10 DYNA DIEDRE (4) Michael Gibbons 26.28 4.77 6.85 M/686 24.8kg Allen Deed Razza Bale

$35.00

6 3 DUM DIDEE DUM (3) Brenda Kinder 26.33 5.46 6.88 M/855 30.1kg Lonesome Cry Up And Away

$11.00

7 7 ACE GONE WILD (7) Kevin Ward 26.39 6.29 6.84 M/467 32.1kg Cosmic Chief Princess Douglas

$19.40

8 8 CHILL OUT CHRIS (8) Michael Chilcott 26.41 6.53 6.87 M/778 34.1kg Allen Deed It's A Wrap

$12.70

Race 7 JIMS MOWING - GEELONG 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LOGISTIC KID (5) Leslie Mitchell 22.70 0.00 8.45 M/21 33.3kg Cosmic Chief Our Lisa

$7.60

2 6 STORM SEARCH (6) Michael Gibbons 22.80 1.51 8.50 M/32 33.8kg Banjo Boy Storm Rush Usa

$12.80

3 1 QUICK DEFENCE (1) Michael Gibbons 22.80 1.53 8.41 M/15 35.6kg Spring Gun Angels Sing

$6.10

4 4 CHRISSY PEE (4) Bruno Panetta 22.88 2.61 8.60 M/56 30.2kg Cosmic Rumble Hope To Salute

$9.00

5 2 CAVALRY ROSE (2) Keith Lloyd 22.96 3.81 8.52 M/43 28.1kg Barcia Bale Classy Love

$4.10

6 3 BLANK PAGE (3) Michael Gibbons 23.01 4.54 8.61 M/64 30.5kg Barcia Bale Tam's Wish

$3.90

7 7 HARVEY MILLS (7) Tim Noy 23.02 4.66 8.63 M/88 31.1kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss

$10.40

8 8 RED LAGOON (8) Theo Van Taarling 23.11 5.97 8.61 M/77 27.6kg Bella Infrared Lagoon Smylee

$10.00

Race 8 TTS ELECTRICS 460m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.71, 11.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MISS SHIEKA (1) Peter Inguanti 26.17 0.00 6.71 M/111 26.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Rock Pool

$4.80

2 4 CHARLOTTE ALLEN (4) Marcus Lloyd 26.30 1.76 6.82 M/464 23.2kg Jarvis Bale Collin Bale

$9.60

3 3 LEEROY ROX (3) John Rennie 26.44 3.84 6.89 S/833 35.3kg Mogambo Fantasy Royale

$39.00

4 5 RAPID ROCK (5) Keith Kelly 26.52 4.93 6.78 M/322 27.3kg Fear Zafonic Flaming Diva

$28.80

5 2 JOYCEE RAE (2) Brenda Kinder 26.62 6.33 6.85 M/555 28.1kg Oaks Road Gogo Sutro

$6.00

6 7 DOUBLE YA BACK (7) Michael Chilcott 26.77 8.56 6.75 M/247 27.6kg Dyna Double One Sheeza Smarty

$3.90

7 6 BEE ROSE (6) Heath Mcadam 26.88 10.14 6.89 M/778 27.3kg Fabregas Graduation Girl

$4.70

8 8 POSSIBLY (8) Max Zammit 26.99 11.73 6.85 M/686 27.5kg Barcia Bale Creative Mojo

$5.80

Race 9 COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA 400m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OHIO FERNANDO (1) Jason Sharp 23.12 0.00 8.66 M/42 26.5kg Fernando Bale Sacramento Sal

$1.90

2 6 FAIRYTALE ENDING (6) Theo Van Taarling 23.14 0.17 8.56 M/33 25.7kg Kinloch Brae Ima Fairytale

$4.50

3 8 COCONUT GLORIA (8) Paul Gabriel 23.15 0.37 8.52 M/24 27.3kg Dyna Double One Michu

$6.70

4 5 MONOAK (5) Suzanne Mannion 23.31 2.63 8.75 M/66 32.7kg Oaks Road Miss Montgomery

$15.50

5 7 SERENDIPITY GIRL (7) Richard Boehm 23.34 3.07 8.77 M/78 25.5kg Don't Knocka Him Your Highness

$69.30

6 2 TIGER CABANG (2) Frederick Zeinert 23.38 3.63 8.47 Q/11 31.0kg Late Show Lee Barrio Queen

$50.10

7 4 BLUEY CAN FLY (4) Tim Noy 23.42 4.21 8.82 S/87 28.4kg Al Moran Acola Rosebud

$37.00

8 3 SIN AND SPIN (3) Donna Beasley 23.46 4.81 8.72 M/55 25.2kg Don't Knocka Him Princess Mea

$6.10

Race 10 WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 INGA TED (8) Peter Inguanti 23.04 0.00 8.57 M/31 32.2kg Wild Season Private Universe

$4.20

2 6 OSHKOSH JAY (6) Brenda Kinder 23.05 0.14 8.71 M/52 26.4kg Collision Oshkosh Fayola

$7.20

3 5 MY FERNANDO TIM (5) John Mccallum 23.26 3.20 8.57 M/46 27.2kg Fernando Bale Sweet Shadow

$4.50

4 7 MIAMI FERNANDO (7) Jason Sharp 23.28 3.40 8.81 M/65 26.5kg Fernando Bale Sacramento Sal

$4.80

5 1 TRON'S EMPIRE (1) Wade Green 23.36 4.59 8.53 M/14 31.8kg Dyna Tron Liability

$7.20

6 2 SPRING KITTY (2) Keith Lloyd 23.47 6.21 8.55 M/23 30.8kg Take The Kitty Cracking Speed

$4.20

Race 11 BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MERL'S ANGEL (3) Paul Gabriel 22.73 0.00 8.46 M/11 28.2kg Bekim Bale Michu

$14.10

2 4 TIGGERLONG RING (4) Samantha Ferguson 22.90 2.40 8.50 M/22 29.1kg Kinloch Brae Tiggerlong Petal

$2.50

3 7 RYBEN JACK (7) Walter Portelli 23.01 3.90 8.53 M/34 32.8kg Milldean Panther Rybenbrook Britt

$3.30

4 2 WISHING ANGEL (2) Frank Tasca 23.08 4.91 8.57 M/55 27.1kg Fabregas She's Elite

$19.70

5 1 INTER ELESHA (1) Tony Interligi 23.17 6.17 8.57 M/43 27.3kg Black Magic Opal Misty Fields

$3.90

6 8 IN DEE GENES (8) Darren Irby 23.34 8.66 8.66 M/67 35.0kg Dyna Lachlan Rhythm And Beat

$29.00

7 5 CONDE (5) Wade Green 23.35 8.75 8.69 M/76 31.5kg Magic Sprite Miss Kiss

$34.70

8 6 MASK (6) Michael Gibbons 23.37 9.01 8.73 M/88 32.6kg Premier Boloney Soho Jetset

$24.60

Race 12 BINGO @ BECKLEY EVERY THURS 12:30 PM 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SOLO (6) Brenda Kinder 23.06 0.00 8.77 M/44 33.2kg Bye Bye Bucks Flamenco

$11.80

2 2 SPRING ACE (2) Murray Collyer 23.11 0.75 8.80 S/66 27.4kg Spring Gun Miss Muza

$4.10

3 8 ROOEY (8) Joe Interligi 23.12 0.90 8.63 M/22 31.6kg Enry Walt Gerardos Girl

$15.40

4 1 BIG KENNY BOBO (1) Wade Green 23.17 1.60 8.45 Q/13 31.8kg El Grand Senor Itz Bath Time

$1.70

5 3 JELLYBEAN JESS (3) Ronald Fisher 23.19 1.84 8.66 M/31 27.1kg Dyna Tron Splendid Return

$11.60

6 4 FIERY UNIVERSE (4) Noel Walsh 23.36 4.23 8.91 M/78 31.7kg Cosmic Chief Ebony Under Fire

$20.20

7 7 BLITZEN BELL (7) Bill Cunningham 23.39 4.73 8.80 M/57 26.0kg Cosmic Chief Toy Supreme

$47.80

8 5 TALLY HO JACK (5) Annette Kampman 23.47 5.91 8.98 M/85 36.0kg Vee Man Vane Granma Madge

$23.30