Geelong Race Results

Wednesday 7th of November 2018
R1 BINGO @ BECKLEY EVERY THURS 12:30 PM (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.81
1
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.37

Split

8.96

In Run

M/61

Wgt

28.4kg
2
4
T: Cornelis Reivers
$14.10

Mgn

1.47

Time

23.48

Split

8.82

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.2kg
3
6
T: David Basile
$48.90

Mgn

6.60

Time

23.84

Split

8.81

In Run

M/13

Wgt

31.7kg
4
8
T: Kevin Ward
$30.70

Mgn

9.47

Time

24.04

Split

8.90

In Run

S/54

Wgt

29.2kg
5
5
T: Jason Wickham
$4.80

Mgn

12.33

Time

24.24

Split

8.99

In Run

M/75

Wgt

31.1kg
6
2
T: Paul Gabriel
$19.80

Mgn

12.67

Time

24.26

Split

9.00

In Run

Q/88

Wgt

30.5kg
7
10
T: Jason Wickham
$31.30

Mgn

12.77

Time

24.27

Split

8.85

In Run

M/36

Wgt

24.7kg
8
1
T: Bruce Wellington
$2.10

Mgn

14.21

Time

24.37

Split

8.87

In Run

M/47

Wgt

32.4kg
R2 BURNS ARCHER REALTY (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.66
1
7
T: John Frewin
$23.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.37

Split

8.66

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.1kg
2
6
T: Stephen Spiteri
$3.40

Mgn

2.21

Time

23.53

Split

8.77

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.4kg
3
3
T: Samantha Ferguson
$2.70

Mgn

4.36

Time

23.68

Split

8.92

In Run

M/53

Wgt

34.5kg
4
1
T: Darren Kee
$12.80

Mgn

6.76

Time

23.85

Split

8.82

In Run

Q/34

Wgt

26.5kg
5
8
T: Mark Campbell
$7.10

Mgn

9.43

Time

24.03

Split

8.82

In Run

M/46

Wgt

27.8kg
6
5
T: Raymond Brittain
$7.10

Mgn

9.94

Time

24.07

Split

9.08

In Run

M/85

Wgt

30.6kg
7
4
T: David Basile
$12.50

Mgn

11.03

Time

24.14

Split

9.01

In Run

Q/68

Wgt

27.7kg
8
2
T: Noel Carthew
$24.10

Mgn

18.27

Time

24.65

Split

9.05

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.8kg
R3 WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.58
1
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.88

Split

8.58

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.7kg
2
10
T: Kevin Tirchett
$30.10

Mgn

8.26

Time

23.46

Split

8.86

In Run

M/42

Wgt

25.9kg
3
2
T: Keith Lloyd
$28.30

Mgn

10.97

Time

23.65

Split

9.13

In Run

S/84

Wgt

29.7kg
4
4
T: Bruce Wellington
$5.30

Mgn

12.16

Time

23.73

Split

8.90

In Run

M/56

Wgt

35.9kg
5
9
T: Keith Lloyd
$19.30

Mgn

12.29

Time

23.74

Split

8.81

In Run

M/23

Wgt

33.9kg
6
3
T: Paul Gabriel
$23.40

Mgn

12.33

Time

23.74

Split

8.84

In Run

M/35

Wgt

27.3kg
7
5
T: David Graham
$10.10

Mgn

14.33

Time

23.88

Split

8.90

In Run

S/67

Wgt

27.1kg
8
6
T: Suzanne Mannion
$8.70

Mgn

14.46

Time

23.89

Split

9.04

In Run

S/78

Wgt

27.3kg
R4 COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA (460m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.54, 11.38
1
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.07

Split

6.54

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
6
T: Paul Abela
$4.20

Mgn

1.33

Time

26.17

Split

6.88

In Run

M/422

Wgt

32.3kg
3
1
T: Gary Webb
$7.40

Mgn

5.16

Time

26.43

Split

6.82

In Run

M/234

Wgt

37.0kg
4
5
T: David Graham
$40.80

Mgn

6.37

Time

26.52

Split

6.87

In Run

M/343

Wgt

34.0kg
5
4
T: Regina Reivers
$28.40

Mgn

7.33

Time

26.59

Split

6.91

In Run

M/555

Wgt

33.3kg
6
8
T: Peter Gabriel
$30.10

Mgn

9.79

Time

26.76

Split

7.18

In Run

M/886

Wgt

30.2kg
7
10
T: Kevin Ward
$45.20

Mgn

14.76

Time

27.11

Split

7.00

In Run

M/667

Wgt

25.6kg
8
2
T: Alan Clayton
$7.10

Mgn

17.21

Time

27.28

Split

7.12

In Run

S/778

Wgt

30.0kg
R5 PET PANELS.COM.AU (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.64, 11.63
1
2
T: Raymond Henness
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.17

Split

6.75

In Run

M/431

Wgt

31.2kg
2
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$10.10

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.43

Split

6.90

In Run

M/755

Wgt

24.8kg
3
1
T: Matthew Abela
$16.40

Mgn

3.90

Time

26.44

Split

6.68

In Run

M/266

Wgt

30.3kg
4
6
T: Samantha Ferguson
$19.80

Mgn

6.60

Time

26.63

Split

6.64

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

25.5kg
5
8
T: David Graham
$5.50

Mgn

7.07

Time

26.67

Split

6.71

In Run

M/314

Wgt

36.6kg
6
5
T: Samantha Ferguson
$19.20

Mgn

8.51

Time

26.77

Split

6.85

In Run

S/543

Wgt

31.1kg
7
9
T: Suzanne Mannion
$39.80

Mgn

16.43

Time

27.32

Split

6.99

In Run

M/887

Wgt

30.4kg
DNF
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.87

In Run

M/678

Wgt

26.0kg
R6 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.69, 11.65
1
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.36

Split

6.95

In Run

M/563

Wgt

30.9kg
2
8
T: Jai Willoughby
$11.00

Mgn

1.13

Time

26.44

Split

6.96

In Run

M/652

Wgt

25.7kg
3
3
T: Geoffrey Green
$14.00

Mgn

2.20

Time

26.51

Split

6.74

In Run

M/331

Wgt

28.4kg
4
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$2.90

Mgn

2.66

Time

26.54

Split

6.69

In Run

M/224

Wgt

27.3kg
5
6
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$6.70

Mgn

3.73

Time

26.62

Split

6.85

In Run

M/446

Wgt

27.7kg
6
2
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$3.60

Mgn

4.01

Time

26.64

Split

6.69

In Run

M/115

Wgt

29.9kg
R7 TTS ELECTRICS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.45
1
6
T: Samantha Ferguson
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.67

Split

8.46

In Run

M/21

Wgt

31.2kg
2
8
T: Stewart Smith
$34.60

Mgn

1.66

Time

22.79

Split

8.67

In Run

M/43

Wgt

38.1kg
3
1
T: Luckie Karabitsakos
$1.70

Mgn

2.71

Time

22.86

Split

8.45

In Run

M/15

Wgt

32.6kg
4
7
T: Raymond Henness
$3.60

Mgn

2.91

Time

22.87

Split

8.70

In Run

M/52

Wgt

32.1kg
5
3
T: Geoffrey Green
$36.90

Mgn

3.67

Time

22.93

Split

8.75

In Run

S/64

Wgt

27.6kg
6
5
T: Keith Lloyd
$54.30

Mgn

5.79

Time

23.08

Split

8.56

In Run

M/36

Wgt

29.1kg
7
2
T: John Maple
$20.90

Mgn

6.79

Time

23.15

Split

8.79

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.0kg
8
4
T: Samantha Ferguson
$11.80

Mgn

7.83

Time

23.22

Split

8.81

In Run

M/88

Wgt

34.3kg
R8 JIMS MOWING - GEELONG (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.69, 11.59
1
6
T: Brayden Klemke
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.14

Split

6.73

In Run

M/212

Wgt

30.3kg
2
1
T: Brayden Klemke
$1.80

Mgn

2.57

Time

26.32

Split

6.69

In Run

M/121

Wgt

30.1kg
3
3
T: Raymond Gatt
$15.00

Mgn

3.84

Time

26.41

Split

6.74

In Run

M/344

Wgt

28.5kg
4
4
T: Brayden Klemke
$17.10

Mgn

5.06

Time

26.49

Split

6.97

In Run

S/553

Wgt

36.7kg
5
2
T: Gary Mannion
$7.50

Mgn

5.09

Time

26.49

Split

6.87

In Run

S/435

Wgt

24.8kg
6
7
T: David Graham
$31.30

Mgn

8.56

Time

26.74

Split

7.01

In Run

S/666

Wgt

28.9kg
DNF
8
T: Peter Reivers
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.36

In Run

M/777

Wgt

33.0kg
R9 NARDI PRODUCE (400m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.51
1
5
T: Paul Gabriel
$12.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.09

Split

8.73

In Run

M/53

Wgt

30.4kg
2
7
T: Keith Kelly
$5.70

Mgn

1.06

Time

23.16

Split

8.62

In Run

M/32

Wgt

27.8kg
3
4
T: David Graham
$10.00

Mgn

1.20

Time

23.17

Split

8.63

In Run

M/41

Wgt

31.3kg
4
3
T: Glenn Campbell
$2.60

Mgn

1.51

Time

23.19

Split

8.52

In Run

M/24

Wgt

25.7kg
5
1
T: Ashley Welsh
$2.50

Mgn

2.67

Time

23.27

Split

8.51

In Run

Q/15

Wgt

25.9kg
6
8
T: Noel Carthew
$19.70

Mgn

5.27

Time

23.46

Split

8.80

In Run

S/66

Wgt

26.1kg
R10 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (400m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.50
1
2
T: Daniel Davis
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.87

Split

8.59

In Run

M/21

Wgt

30.4kg
2
6
T: Paul Gabriel
$5.10

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.92

Split

8.50

In Run

M/12

Wgt

26.8kg
3
7
T: Ronald Fisher
$11.90

Mgn

8.06

Time

23.44

Split

8.92

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.5kg
4
3
T: David Graham
$36.70

Mgn

9.47

Time

23.53

Split

8.82

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.8kg
5
5
T: Shaun Baulch
$42.30

Mgn

11.19

Time

23.65

Split

9.11

In Run

S/65

Wgt

27.6kg
6
4
T: Raymond Brittain
$8.10

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.71

Split

9.29

In Run

M/87

Wgt

30.2kg
7
1
T: Shaun Baulch
$22.60

Mgn

13.69

Time

23.83

Split

9.20

In Run

S/76

Wgt

28.6kg
8
8
T: David Basile
$38.50

Mgn

16.71

Time

24.04

Split

9.11

In Run

S/58

Wgt

25.2kg
R11 P & R FOOD SERVICES (400m)
Place
Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.38
1
8
T: Matthew Abela
$17.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.02

Split

8.63

In Run

M/33

Wgt

36.2kg
2
1
T: David Graham
$11.90

Mgn

0.09

Time

23.03

Split

8.38

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.3kg
3
5
T: David Graham
$4.40

Mgn

0.60

Time

23.06

Split

8.47

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.6kg
4
6
T: James Theodotou
$5.00

Mgn

6.47

Time

23.47

Split

9.17

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.1kg
5
7
T: David Graham
$17.10

Mgn

9.80

Time

23.71

Split

9.01

In Run

M/44

Wgt

35.5kg
6
3
T: Correy Grenfell
$2.00

Mgn

11.46

Time

23.82

Split

9.34

In Run

M/76

Wgt

33.5kg
7
9
T: Matthew Abela
$41.00

Mgn

14.34

Time

24.02

Split

9.31

In Run

M/67

Wgt

32.8kg
DNF
2
T: David Graham
$28.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

10.74

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.7kg
R12 COME & JOIN BINGO @ BECKLEY EACH THURS. (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.34
1
3
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.46

Split

8.34

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.8kg
2
6
T: Brian Jones
$13.50

Mgn

4.30

Time

22.76

Split

8.46

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.0kg
3
8
T: Daniel Davis
$8.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.86

Split

8.55

In Run

M/43

Wgt

30.9kg
4
7
T: Daniel Davis
$4.90

Mgn

8.56

Time

23.05

Split

8.55

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.0kg
5
9
T: Ronald Fisher
$19.20

Mgn

9.04

Time

23.09

Split

8.69

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.4kg
6
4
T: Kenneth Kubik
$11.10

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.15

Split

8.48

In Run

M/34

Wgt

32.3kg
7
5
T: Matthew Abela
$25.00

Mgn

11.17

Time

23.24

Split

8.78

In Run

S/86

Wgt

34.8kg
8
1
T: David Graham
$29.60

Mgn

11.69

Time

23.27

Split

8.66

In Run

M/68

Wgt

30.4kg
Race 1 BINGO @ BECKLEY EVERY THURS 12:30 PM 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MAYHEM EXPRESS (7) Robert Camilleri 23.37 0.00 8.96 M/61 28.4kg Fabregas Mayhem

$3.40

2 4 LIMBURG SPRITE (4) Cornelis Reivers 23.48 1.47 8.82 M/22 26.2kg Magic Sprite Limburg Gem

$14.10

3 6 HAPPY CRUISING (6) David Basile 23.84 6.60 8.81 M/13 31.7kg Kiowa Mon Manny Jo's Hand

$48.90

4 8 DON'S GAS (8) Kevin Ward 24.04 9.47 8.90 S/54 29.2kg Fabregas Dons Miss

$30.70

5 5 PANDORA'S GLORY (5) Jason Wickham 24.24 12.33 8.99 M/75 31.1kg Bit Chili Emily Howard

$4.80

6 2 MILLY'S COCONUT (2) Paul Gabriel 24.26 12.67 9.00 Q/88 30.5kg Shakey Jakey All Inclusive

$19.80

7 10 COUGAR ICON (3) Jason Wickham 24.27 12.77 8.85 M/36 24.7kg Kinloch Brae Luzaka Icon

$31.30

8 1 BUSHRANGER BOY (1) Bruce Wellington 24.37 14.21 8.87 M/47 32.4kg Fernando Bale Bush Slang

$2.10

Race 2 BURNS ARCHER REALTY 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TONI TONI TONI (7) John Frewin 23.37 0.00 8.66 Q/11 32.1kg Outa Credit Ellie Bale

$23.60

2 6 REGAL DUKE (6) Stephen Spiteri 23.53 2.21 8.77 M/22 31.4kg Fabregas Destini Diamond

$3.40

3 3 DYNA DOM (3) Samantha Ferguson 23.68 4.36 8.92 M/53 34.5kg Dyna Double One Fotoula Bale

$2.70

4 1 BLACKPOOL FLYER (1) Darren Kee 23.85 6.76 8.82 Q/34 26.5kg Premier Fantasy Gilgamesh

$12.80

5 8 BLACKWATER GIRL (8) Mark Campbell 24.03 9.43 8.82 M/46 27.8kg Dyna Double One Flaming Athena

$7.10

6 5 WINLOCK SHAKEY (5) Raymond Brittain 24.07 9.94 9.08 M/85 30.6kg Shakey Jakey Kovesi Zarr

$7.10

7 4 KO MAI SI (4) David Basile 24.14 11.03 9.01 Q/68 27.7kg Outa Credit White Fingers

$12.50

8 2 COYOTE (2) Noel Carthew 24.65 18.27 9.05 M/77 26.8kg Fabregas Dons Miss

$24.10

Race 3 WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SKY WESLEY (7) Correy Grenfell 22.88 0.00 8.58 M/11 33.7kg Skywalker Puma Champer Bale

$1.60

2 10 MAGICAL DIAMOND (1) Kevin Tirchett 23.46 8.26 8.86 M/42 25.9kg Magic Sprite Flying Liddy

$30.10

3 2 SKEETA STORM (2) Keith Lloyd 23.65 10.97 9.13 S/84 29.7kg Fernando Bale Amercia Bale

$28.30

4 4 RENSHAW AVENUE (4) Bruce Wellington 23.73 12.16 8.90 M/56 35.9kg Where's Pedro Leprechaun Macey

$5.30

5 9 ZAFONIC TREVOR (8) Keith Lloyd 23.74 12.29 8.81 M/23 33.9kg Fear Zafonic Elite Faze

$19.30

6 3 LA COCONUT (3) Paul Gabriel 23.74 12.33 8.84 M/35 27.3kg Shakey Jakey All Inclusive

$23.40

7 5 BETS AND BEERS (5) David Graham 23.88 14.33 8.90 S/67 27.1kg Fernando Bale Essentially

$10.10

8 6 TYPICAL BEKIM (6) Suzanne Mannion 23.89 14.46 9.04 S/78 27.3kg Bekim Bale Blue Benzol

$8.70

Race 4 COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA 460m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.54, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TURBO TONY (7) Jeffrey Britton 26.07 0.00 6.54 Q/111 32.6kg Magic Sprite Full Noise Turbo

$1.80

2 6 ASTON TALKS (6) Paul Abela 26.17 1.33 6.88 M/422 32.3kg Kc And All Kerrigan Bale

$4.20

3 1 FLYING MOSS (1) Gary Webb 26.43 5.16 6.82 M/234 37.0kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Moss

$7.40

4 5 WOK DJAY (5) David Graham 26.52 6.37 6.87 M/343 34.0kg Djays Octane Octatron

$40.80

5 4 LIMBURG WILL (4) Regina Reivers 26.59 7.33 6.91 M/555 33.3kg Magic Sprite Limburg Gem

$28.40

6 8 COCONUT AMORE (8) Peter Gabriel 26.76 9.79 7.18 M/886 30.2kg Shakey Jakey All Inclusive

$30.10

7 10 WOLF'S NIGHTCALL (3) Kevin Ward 27.11 14.76 7.00 M/667 25.6kg Go Wild Jack Dons Daughter

$45.20

8 2 SWIFT SUCCESSION (2) Alan Clayton 27.28 17.21 7.12 S/778 30.0kg Where's Pedro Quick Succession

$7.10

Race 5 PET PANELS.COM.AU 460m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.64, 11.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 IT'S A DIVA (2) Raymond Henness 26.17 0.00 6.75 M/431 31.2kg Allen Deed It's A Wrap

$1.90

2 4 RILEY ALLEN (4) Correy Grenfell 26.43 3.75 6.90 M/755 24.8kg Bella Infrared Erica Allen

$10.10

3 1 CRUISING BETTY (1) Matthew Abela 26.44 3.90 6.68 M/266 30.3kg Barcia Bale Destini Gold

$16.40

4 6 DYNA FIVER (6) Samantha Ferguson 26.63 6.60 6.64 Q/122 25.5kg Kinloch Brae Quiz Bale

$19.80

5 8 CHARLIE BEAR (8) David Graham 26.67 7.07 6.71 M/314 36.6kg Dyna Double One Sienna Bale

$5.50

6 5 CLEARY ALLEN (5) Samantha Ferguson 26.77 8.51 6.85 S/543 31.1kg Barcia Bale Jewel Bale

$19.20

7 9 NOTORIOUS KING (7) Suzanne Mannion 27.32 16.43 6.99 M/887 30.4kg Barcia Bale Rockin' Josie

$39.80

DNF 3 EYE AM RAVEN (3) Jeffrey Britton 0.00 0.00 6.87 M/678 26.0kg Barcia Bale Sam's Sionara

$5.00

Race 6 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN 460m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.69, 11.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MAYHEM BREEZE (7) Robert Camilleri 26.36 0.00 6.95 M/563 30.9kg Heston Bale Mayhem

$4.10

2 8 JOYOUS JILL (8) Jai Willoughby 26.44 1.13 6.96 M/652 25.7kg Dyna Double One Miss Suzie Que

$11.00

3 3 BOMBER'S BABY (3) Geoffrey Green 26.51 2.20 6.74 M/331 28.4kg Bomber Jack Kiara

$14.00

4 4 RAINE ALLEN (4) Correy Grenfell 26.54 2.66 6.69 M/224 27.3kg Taylors Sky Ferrari Bale

$2.90

5 6 KAYLEY'S COMET (6) Ebony Deglaitis 26.62 3.73 6.85 M/446 27.7kg Didda Joe Our Lisa

$6.70

6 2 CRUISY'S ANGLE (2) Tracey Deglaitis 26.64 4.01 6.69 M/115 29.9kg Barcia Bale Ella's Cruising

$3.60

Race 7 TTS ELECTRICS 400m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TIGGERLONG BOO (6) Samantha Ferguson 22.67 0.00 8.46 M/21 31.2kg Spring Gun Tiggerlong Petal

$7.50

2 8 GIANT JARVIS (8) Stewart Smith 22.79 1.66 8.67 M/43 38.1kg Kayda Shae Witch's Potion

$34.60

3 1 QUENA DEE AIR (1) Luckie Karabitsakos 22.86 2.71 8.45 M/15 32.6kg Barcia Bale Father Of Mine

$1.70

4 7 BEAR LEFT (7) Raymond Henness 22.87 2.91 8.70 M/52 32.1kg El Grand Senor Angel's Chorus

$3.60

5 3 EDEN LASS (3) Geoffrey Green 22.93 3.67 8.75 S/64 27.6kg Spring Gun Octane Blaze

$36.90

6 5 CAVALRY ROSE (5) Keith Lloyd 23.08 5.79 8.56 M/36 29.1kg Barcia Bale Classy Love

$54.30

7 2 QUICK SESSION (2) John Maple 23.15 6.79 8.79 M/77 33.0kg Banjo Boy Quick Succession

$20.90

8 4 DYNA DENVER (4) Samantha Ferguson 23.22 7.83 8.81 M/88 34.3kg Dyna Villa Really Gonnarock

$11.80

Race 8 JIMS MOWING - GEELONG 460m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.69, 11.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 OUR FLYING LAURA (6) Brayden Klemke 26.14 0.00 6.73 M/212 30.3kg Sure As Groove Fairy

$5.30

2 1 LOOKING DOWN (1) Brayden Klemke 26.32 2.57 6.69 M/121 30.1kg Above All Khumbu

$1.80

3 3 DODGE AN' STEELE (3) Raymond Gatt 26.41 3.84 6.74 M/344 28.5kg Above All Jailbreak Lass

$15.00

4 4 SCARECROW TIGER (4) Brayden Klemke 26.49 5.06 6.97 S/553 36.7kg Milldean Panther Razor Riot

$17.10

5 2 KISSABLE (2) Gary Mannion 26.49 5.09 6.87 S/435 24.8kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo

$7.50

6 7 RIPPIN' BARTEL (7) David Graham 26.74 8.56 7.01 S/666 28.9kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam

$31.30

DNF 8 LIMBURG GUNNA (8) Peter Reivers 0.00 0.00 7.36 M/777 33.0kg Cosmic Chief Limburg Gem

$6.30

Race 9 NARDI PRODUCE 400m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LAVA LAMP (5) Paul Gabriel 23.09 0.00 8.73 M/53 30.4kg Dyna Double One Michu

$12.90

2 7 OCTO FLASH (7) Keith Kelly 23.16 1.06 8.62 M/32 27.8kg Fabregas Inject The Venom

$5.70

3 4 UNSULLIED (4) David Graham 23.17 1.20 8.63 M/41 31.3kg Fernando Bale Molly Monroe

$10.00

4 3 ZIPPING CHANCE (3) Glenn Campbell 23.19 1.51 8.52 M/24 25.7kg Don't Knocka Him Tricky Jade

$2.60

5 1 POPPY YAALA (1) Ashley Welsh 23.27 2.67 8.51 Q/15 25.9kg Kiowa Mon Manny Mogambo Beach

$2.50

6 8 MRS. HARDWICKE (8) Noel Carthew 23.46 5.27 8.80 S/66 26.1kg Neb Last Stress

$19.70

Race 10 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS 400m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON JEWEL (2) Daniel Davis 22.87 0.00 8.59 M/21 30.4kg Turanza Bale Aston Pearson

$1.50

2 6 ALMENDRA (6) Paul Gabriel 22.92 0.75 8.50 M/12 26.8kg Shakey Jakey All Inclusive

$5.10

3 7 AGENT QUE (7) Ronald Fisher 23.44 8.06 8.92 M/44 31.5kg Dyna Double One Miss Suzie Que

$11.90

4 3 CARLEY BOBBY (3) David Graham 23.53 9.47 8.82 M/33 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Snitzel Von Krum

$36.70

5 5 KIMURA (5) Shaun Baulch 23.65 11.19 9.11 S/65 27.6kg Djays Octane Annabelle

$42.30

6 4 MIDNIGHT MICK (4) Raymond Brittain 23.71 12.00 9.29 M/87 30.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Midnight Scandal

$8.10

7 1 BIG TILLY (1) Shaun Baulch 23.83 13.69 9.20 S/76 28.6kg Phenomenal Enduro Miss

$22.60

8 8 MIA MAESTRO (8) David Basile 24.04 16.71 9.11 S/58 25.2kg Banjo Boy Unforgotten

$38.50

Race 11 P & R FOOD SERVICES 400m Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RIVERDALE DANGER (8) Matthew Abela 23.02 0.00 8.63 M/33 36.2kg Premier Boloney River Dawn

$17.80

2 1 WHATTA LADY (1) David Graham 23.03 0.09 8.38 Q/11 28.3kg Fernando Bale Essentially

$11.90

3 5 BIDE YOUR TIME (5) David Graham 23.06 0.60 8.47 M/22 31.6kg Fernando Bale Essentially

$4.40

4 6 JIMBO'S SOX (6) James Theodotou 23.47 6.47 9.17 M/55 32.1kg Major Mission Sara's Comet

$5.00

5 7 JEAN GIRARD (7) David Graham 23.71 9.80 9.01 M/44 35.5kg My Bro Fabio Snitzel Von Krum

$17.10

6 3 ARON ALLEN (3) Correy Grenfell 23.82 11.46 9.34 M/76 33.5kg Barcia Bale Jewel Bale

$2.00

7 9 RIVERDALE PADDY (4) Matthew Abela 24.02 14.34 9.31 M/67 32.8kg Premier Boloney River Dawn

$41.00

DNF 2 BLUE KODAK (2) David Graham 0.00 0.00 10.74 M/88 26.7kg Fabregas Abusive

$28.00

Race 12 COME & JOIN BINGO @ BECKLEY EACH THURS. 400m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 THREE TOOTS (3) Tracey Deglaitis 22.46 0.00 8.34 M/11 28.8kg Dyna Tron She's Our Caviar

$1.70

2 6 FLYING SAM (6) Brian Jones 22.76 4.30 8.46 M/22 33.0kg Black Magic Opal Minni Mooksta

$13.50

3 8 ASTON VELOCI (8) Daniel Davis 22.86 5.75 8.55 M/43 30.9kg Go Wild Teddy Aston Elle

$8.60

4 7 ASTON AMORE (7) Daniel Davis 23.05 8.56 8.55 M/55 28.0kg Go Wild Teddy Aston Elle

$4.90

5 9 ANGEL OF GLORY (2) Ronald Fisher 23.09 9.04 8.69 M/77 26.4kg Kinloch Brae Leprechaun Betty

$19.20

6 4 SECRET BUSINESS (4) Kenneth Kubik 23.15 10.00 8.48 M/34 32.3kg Kinloch Brae Secret Mystique

$11.10

7 5 RIVERDALE TARZAN (5) Matthew Abela 23.24 11.17 8.78 S/86 34.8kg Premier Boloney River Dawn

$25.00

8 1 DORSET DASHA (1) David Graham 23.27 11.69 8.66 M/68 30.4kg Cosmic Rumble Essentially

$29.60