Geelong Race Results

Friday 9th of August 2019
R1 BECKLEY CENTRE CLUB FUNDRAISING (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.38
1
6
T: Thomas Boehmke
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.73

Split

8.38

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.6kg
2
4
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$8.50

Mgn

4.56

Time

23.05

Split

8.80

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.7kg
3
3
T: Robert Crawford
$6.20

Mgn

5.41

Time

23.11

Split

8.59

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.2kg
4
1
T: Val Awramenko
$12.70

Mgn

9.44

Time

23.39

Split

8.73

In Run

M/34

Wgt

31.0kg
5
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$15.50

Mgn

10.39

Time

23.45

Split

8.80

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.8kg
6
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$20.20

Mgn

13.51

Time

23.67

Split

8.84

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.1kg
7
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$7.60

Mgn

13.69

Time

23.68

Split

8.96

In Run

S/77

Wgt

33.3kg
R2 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.66, 11.53
1
5
T: Matthew Lanigan
$9.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.19

Split

6.80

In Run

M/443

Wgt

27.0kg
2
2
T: Lisa Cockerell
$6.40

Mgn

0.60

Time

26.24

Split

6.70

In Run

M/211

Wgt

36.2kg
3
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$3.70

Mgn

1.80

Time

26.32

Split

6.66

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

26.0kg
4
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$15.70

Mgn

3.01

Time

26.41

Split

6.96

In Run

M/665

Wgt

33.1kg
5
6
T: Chris Constantinou
$11.90

Mgn

4.51

Time

26.51

Split

6.87

In Run

M/554

Wgt

33.3kg
6
4
T: Robert Crawford
$2.60

Mgn

5.27

Time

26.56

Split

6.78

In Run

M/336

Wgt

29.8kg
7
3
T: Robert Crawford
$11.30

Mgn

11.57

Time

27.00

Split

7.05

In Run

S/777

Wgt

27.9kg
8
1
T: Thomas Boehmke
$51.10

Mgn

13.07

Time

27.11

Split

7.05

In Run

M/888

Wgt

27.8kg
R3 PARKER PUMPS HT1 (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.45
1
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

8.52

In Run

M/31

Wgt

26.5kg
2
6
T: Brendan Pursell
$1.90

Mgn

0.17

Time

22.83

Split

8.49

In Run

M/23

Wgt

35.3kg
3
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$7.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.83

Split

8.45

In Run

M/12

Wgt

28.6kg
4
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$9.50

Mgn

1.90

Time

22.95

Split

8.59

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.5kg
5
5
T: John Carr
$21.30

Mgn

2.40

Time

22.98

Split

8.61

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.8kg
6
7
T: Robert Crawford
$5.10

Mgn

5.57

Time

23.20

Split

8.87

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.7kg
7
3
T: Thomas Sharp
$44.40

Mgn

7.43

Time

23.33

Split

8.85

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.4kg
8
10
T: Kate Jackson
$31.80

Mgn

11.37

Time

23.61

Split

8.91

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
8
T: Raymond Brittain
$0.00
R4 MILLER MUZZLES HT2 (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.33
1
1
T: Robert Britton
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.47

Split

8.33

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.8kg
2
3
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$12.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.75

Split

8.38

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.6kg
3
4
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$12.30

Mgn

6.93

Time

22.96

Split

8.77

In Run

S/44

Wgt

33.9kg
4
6
T: Joe Palma
$27.00

Mgn

7.30

Time

22.98

Split

8.63

In Run

M/33

Wgt

36.9kg
5
5
T: Clint Capuano
$12.60

Mgn

11.81

Time

23.30

Split

8.98

In Run

M/85

Wgt

28.5kg
6
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.80

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.38

Split

8.91

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.8kg
7
2
T: Wade Green
$59.30

Mgn

13.40

Time

23.41

Split

8.86

In Run

M/56

Wgt

36.8kg
8
8
T: Ian Cockerell
$42.80

Mgn

17.34

Time

23.68

Split

8.87

In Run

M/68

Wgt

29.4kg
R5 BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.66, 11.53
1
2
T: Thomas Boehmke
$61.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.40

Split

6.77

In Run

M/552

Wgt

31.3kg
2
3
T: Brendan Pursell
$6.40

Mgn

2.27

Time

26.56

Split

6.72

In Run

M/341

Wgt

29.8kg
3
8
T: Matthew Lanigan
$2.50

Mgn

2.33

Time

26.56

Split

6.75

In Run

M/434

Wgt

33.2kg
4
7
T: Clint Capuano
$2.20

Mgn

3.67

Time

26.65

Split

6.66

In Run

M/225

Wgt

30.2kg
5
1
T: Emma Palma
$18.30

Mgn

6.30

Time

26.84

Split

6.89

In Run

S/766

Wgt

31.2kg
6
6
T: Raymond Brittain
$13.90

Mgn

6.44

Time

26.85

Split

6.66

In Run

M/113

Wgt

32.2kg
7
4
T: Robert Crawford
$21.10

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.90

Split

6.82

In Run

M/677

Wgt

35.0kg
R6 WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.56, 11.44
1
4
T: Thomas Boehmke
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.01

Split

6.84

In Run

M/621

Wgt

33.3kg
2
2
T: John Carr
$14.80

Mgn

2.30

Time

26.18

Split

6.56

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

26.9kg
3
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$7.90

Mgn

3.77

Time

26.28

Split

6.81

In Run

M/343

Wgt

32.9kg
4
7
T: Matthew Lanigan
$3.20

Mgn

4.76

Time

26.35

Split

6.82

In Run

M/464

Wgt

27.1kg
5
1
T: Clint Capuano
$4.00

Mgn

6.60

Time

26.48

Split

6.75

In Run

M/235

Wgt

28.3kg
6
3
T: Malcolm Carr
$41.00

Mgn

6.77

Time

26.49

Split

6.86

In Run

M/756

Wgt

26.8kg
7
8
T: Thomas Boehmke
$6.10

Mgn

10.30

Time

26.74

Split

6.84

In Run

M/577

Wgt

33.0kg
R7 NARDI PRODUCE (3-6 WINS) FINAL (VICGREYS) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.67, 11.48
1
5
T: Brendan Pursell
$11.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.01

Split

6.71

In Run

M/311

Wgt

26.6kg
2
2
T: Angela Galea
$22.00

Mgn

1.54

Time

26.11

Split

6.69

In Run

M/232

Wgt

29.1kg
3
6
T: John Barbara
$1.60

Mgn

1.63

Time

26.12

Split

6.83

In Run

M/665

Wgt

33.3kg
4
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$8.80

Mgn

2.54

Time

26.18

Split

6.79

In Run

M/553

Wgt

31.7kg
5
9
T: Cheryl Pirani
$13.30

Mgn

3.33

Time

26.24

Split

6.78

In Run

M/444

Wgt

30.7kg
6
1
T: Cassandra James
$5.30

Mgn

4.11

Time

26.29

Split

6.67

In Run

M/126

Wgt

27.5kg
7
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$29.60

Mgn

4.66

Time

26.33

Split

6.85

In Run

M/787

Wgt

29.0kg
8
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$43.70

Mgn

6.09

Time

26.43

Split

6.88

In Run

M/878

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00
R8 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (460m)
Place
4 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.52, 11.32
1
6
T: Marcus Lloyd
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.87

Split

6.52

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
1
T: Barry Reid
$21.50

Mgn

1.03

Time

25.94

Split

6.66

In Run

M/322

Wgt

32.1kg
3
2
T: Luckie Karabitsakos
$2.80

Mgn

1.34

Time

25.96

Split

6.66

In Run

M/233

Wgt

32.8kg
4
4
T: Anthony Sultana
$12.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.04

Split

6.75

In Run

M/564

Wgt

26.1kg
5
3
T: Matthew Lanigan
$12.60

Mgn

4.11

Time

26.16

Split

6.68

In Run

M/445

Wgt

29.4kg
6
8
T: Angela Langton
$2.10

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.22

Split

6.84

In Run

M/656

Wgt

34.8kg
SCR
7
T: Cheryl Pirani
$0.00
R9 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.66, 11.50
1
2
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.14

Split

6.84

In Run

M/332

Wgt

27.9kg
2
6
T: Lisa Cockerell
$4.50

Mgn

0.21

Time

26.16

Split

7.01

In Run

S/743

Wgt

39.4kg
3
4
T: Cassandra James
$2.80

Mgn

0.80

Time

26.20

Split

6.66

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.2kg
4
3
T: Natalie Pace
$14.80

Mgn

4.07

Time

26.43

Split

6.96

In Run

M/566

Wgt

30.8kg
5
7
T: Guiseppe Girvasi
$9.90

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.49

Split

6.73

In Run

M/224

Wgt

25.8kg
6
1
T: Aaron Blake
$20.80

Mgn

5.11

Time

26.50

Split

6.94

In Run

S/455

Wgt

31.5kg
7
8
T: Theresa Welsh
$10.60

Mgn

6.36

Time

26.59

Split

6.96

In Run

M/677

Wgt

29.0kg
R10 JIMS MOWING - GEELONG (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.35
1
7
T: Jennifer Torr
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.42

Split

8.35

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.5kg
2
2
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$3.90

Mgn

2.36

Time

22.58

Split

8.60

In Run

M/43

Wgt

28.4kg
3
1
T: Soner Ugursay
$5.30

Mgn

2.90

Time

22.62

Split

8.49

In Run

M/32

Wgt

35.3kg
4
4
T: Peter Martinovic
$23.10

Mgn

5.46

Time

22.80

Split

8.70

In Run

M/55

Wgt

35.7kg
5
8
T: Trevor Whitford
$8.70

Mgn

5.60

Time

22.81

Split

8.81

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.1kg
6
3
T: David Torr
$7.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.84

Split

8.47

In Run

M/24

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
5
T: Andrea Chapple
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Steven Bruce White
$0.00
R11 BURNS ARCHER REALTY (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.58
1
1
T: Jason Sharp
$10.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.09

Split

8.63

In Run

M/21

Wgt

26.0kg
2
6
T: John Barbara
$3.40

Mgn

0.96

Time

23.16

Split

8.73

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.2kg
3
2
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$4.30

Mgn

1.10

Time

23.17

Split

8.81

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.3kg
4
5
T: Brendon Jones
$10.00

Mgn

1.34

Time

23.19

Split

8.95

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.4kg
5
7
T: Barry Reid
$4.60

Mgn

1.69

Time

23.21

Split

8.64

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.7kg
6
8
T: Steven Bruce White
$5.80

Mgn

3.20

Time

23.32

Split

8.58

In Run

M/13

Wgt

27.2kg
7
3
T: John Carr
$43.30

Mgn

3.71

Time

23.35

Split

8.88

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.4kg
8
4
T: Peter Martinovic
$20.40

Mgn

3.96

Time

23.37

Split

8.96

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.2kg
R12 TTS ELECTRICS (275+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.50
1
1
T: Malcolm Carr
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.80

Split

8.50

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.3kg
2
7
T: Troy Deglaitis
$4.90

Mgn

2.60

Time

22.98

Split

8.68

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.6kg
3
2
T: Peter Grills
$7.40

Mgn

3.27

Time

23.03

Split

8.64

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.6kg
4
4
T: Andrea Chapple
$3.00

Mgn

4.57

Time

23.12

Split

8.76

In Run

M/54

Wgt

34.5kg
5
3
T: Alan Clayton
$14.20

Mgn

5.56

Time

23.19

Split

8.71

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.9kg
6
9
T: Ronald Dunne
$40.90

Mgn

5.93

Time

23.21

Split

8.84

In Run

M/76

Wgt

34.1kg
7
5
T: Peter Martinovic
$16.00

Mgn

8.17

Time

23.37

Split

8.83

In Run

S/67

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
6
T: Brian Jones
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Aaron Blake
$0.00
Race 1 BECKLEY CENTRE CLUB FUNDRAISING 400m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RED WINE FEVER (6) Thomas Boehmke 22.73 0.00 8.38 M/11 33.6kg Dyna Double One No Holding Back

$1.70

2 4 JOE'S GOLD (4) Tracey Deglaitis 23.05 4.56 8.80 M/43 32.7kg Didda Joe Suntory Gold

$8.50

3 3 BULK BILLED (3) Robert Crawford 23.11 5.41 8.59 M/22 33.2kg Dr. Don Dr. Melezar

$6.20

4 1 SUPREME APPLE (1) Val Awramenko 23.39 9.44 8.73 M/34 31.0kg Mystic Apple Dons Daughter

$12.70

5 8 WHISPY BALE (8) Correy Grenfell 23.45 10.39 8.80 M/55 27.8kg David Bale Jayney Bale

$15.50

6 2 CROWN NIKKI (2) Correy Grenfell 23.67 13.51 8.84 M/66 27.1kg Barcia Bale Yanick Allen

$20.20

7 7 NORDIC PRINCE (7) Jessica Sharp 23.68 13.69 8.96 S/77 33.3kg Walk Hard Sacramento Sal

$7.60

Race 2 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS 460m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.66, 11.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ANGIE LING (5) Matthew Lanigan 26.19 0.00 6.80 M/443 27.0kg Didda Joe Suntory Gold

$9.40

2 2 GRINDELWALD (2) Lisa Cockerell 26.24 0.60 6.70 M/211 36.2kg Kayda Shae Rolanda Hooch

$6.40

3 7 GLORIA BALE (7) Correy Grenfell 26.32 1.80 6.66 Q/122 26.0kg David Bale Elfen Bale

$3.70

4 8 RAGNAR BALE (8) Correy Grenfell 26.41 3.01 6.96 M/665 33.1kg David Bale Jayney Bale

$15.70

5 6 MARSHALL DILLON (6) Chris Constantinou 26.51 4.51 6.87 M/554 33.3kg My Bro Fabio Falay Allen

$11.90

6 4 ROCK ME GORGEOUS (4) Robert Crawford 26.56 5.27 6.78 M/336 29.8kg Barcia Bale Rock Me

$2.60

7 3 I'M ANOTHER WHIZ (3) Robert Crawford 27.00 11.57 7.05 S/777 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Wonder Whiz

$11.30

8 1 ZERO FOXTROT (1) Thomas Boehmke 27.11 13.07 7.05 M/888 27.8kg Zero Ten Daintree Sugar

$51.10

Race 3 PARKER PUMPS HT1 400m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SODA WITCH (1) Correy Grenfell 22.81 0.00 8.52 M/31 26.5kg Collision Ursula

$8.40

2 6 HE'S AN ACE (6) Brendan Pursell 22.83 0.17 8.49 M/23 35.3kg Fabregas Kula Girl

$1.90

3 4 YOUNG JEBRYNAH (4) Glenn Campbell 22.83 0.25 8.45 M/12 28.6kg Cosmic Rumble Jebrynah Glory

$7.50

4 2 HASTA MANANA (2) Jessica Sharp 22.95 1.90 8.59 M/44 26.5kg Walk Hard Sacramento Sal

$9.50

5 5 SHAUN JOHN (5) John Carr 22.98 2.40 8.61 M/55 30.8kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini

$21.30

6 7 MAJOR PURSUIT (7) Robert Crawford 23.20 5.57 8.87 M/77 31.7kg Barcia Bale Full Noise Turbo

$5.10

7 3 STANDBY BLUE (3) Thomas Sharp 23.33 7.43 8.85 M/66 29.4kg My Bro Fabio Vicky Blue

$44.40

8 10 DYNA RINGO (8) Kate Jackson 23.61 11.37 8.91 M/88 30.0kg Barcia Bale Dyna Kayla

$31.80

SCR 8 OUR RYKER (8) Raymond Brittain
Race 4 MILLER MUZZLES HT2 400m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OPTIMUS STEEL (1) Robert Britton 22.47 0.00 8.33 M/11 32.8kg Barcia Bale Steel The Best

$1.30

2 3 JOSEPHINE (3) Elizabeth Lloyd 22.75 4.00 8.38 M/22 27.6kg Barcia Bale Live Wire

$12.70

3 4 SCENIC WARRIOR (4) Michelle Mallia-Magri 22.96 6.93 8.77 S/44 33.9kg Kiowa Producer Punk Star Lass

$12.30

4 6 WHERE'S MAX (6) Joe Palma 22.98 7.30 8.63 M/33 36.9kg Where's Pedro Quick Succession

$27.00

5 5 VALLETTA MIST (5) Clint Capuano 23.30 11.81 8.98 M/85 28.5kg Barcia Bale Lemon Ice

$12.60

6 7 ALAMO JOE (7) Jeffrey Britton 23.38 13.00 8.91 M/77 32.8kg Barcia Bale Irish Marina

$7.80

7 2 PARRY ALLEN (2) Wade Green 23.41 13.40 8.86 M/56 36.8kg Taylors Sky Ferrari Bale

$59.30

8 8 GWENOG JONES (8) Ian Cockerell 23.68 17.34 8.87 M/68 29.4kg Kayda Shae Rolanda Hooch

$42.80

Race 5 BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET 460m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.66, 11.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 VROOM VROOM (2) Thomas Boehmke 26.40 0.00 6.77 M/552 31.3kg Zero Ten Daintree Sugar

$61.20

2 3 SAD BUT TRUE (3) Brendan Pursell 26.56 2.27 6.72 M/341 29.8kg Fabregas Kula Girl

$6.40

3 8 MIDNIGHT TURBO (8) Matthew Lanigan 26.56 2.33 6.75 M/434 33.2kg Barcia Bale Full Noise Turbo

$2.50

4 7 FOUL SNOOKER (7) Clint Capuano 26.65 3.67 6.66 M/225 30.2kg Kayda Shae Taste Da Rainbow

$2.20

5 1 SWIFT SUCCESSION (1) Emma Palma 26.84 6.30 6.89 S/766 31.2kg Where's Pedro Quick Succession

$18.30

6 6 ASTON PIRATE (6) Raymond Brittain 26.85 6.44 6.66 M/113 32.2kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn

$13.90

7 4 SMARTY PANTS (4) Robert Crawford 26.90 7.25 6.82 M/677 35.0kg Barcia Bale Tekki Minx

$21.10

Race 6 WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.56, 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KING LORRIMER (4) Thomas Boehmke 26.01 0.00 6.84 M/621 33.3kg Kinloch Brae Pepper Kahn

$4.30

2 2 CLONCURRY GIRL (2) John Carr 26.18 2.30 6.56 Q/112 26.9kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini

$14.80

3 6 DIEGO FERNANDO (6) Jessica Sharp 26.28 3.77 6.81 M/343 32.9kg Fernando Bale Sacramento Sal

$7.90

4 7 FOR THE HORDE (7) Matthew Lanigan 26.35 4.76 6.82 M/464 27.1kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny

$3.20

5 1 VALLETTA SKY (1) Clint Capuano 26.48 6.60 6.75 M/235 28.3kg Barcia Bale Lemon Ice

$4.00

6 3 ROMANY GIRL (3) Malcolm Carr 26.49 6.77 6.86 M/756 26.8kg Kiowa Producer Gypsy Goddess

$41.00

7 8 FONZARELLI (8) Thomas Boehmke 26.74 10.30 6.84 M/577 33.0kg Barcia Bale Miss Monteya

$6.10

Race 7 NARDI PRODUCE (3-6 WINS) FINAL (VICGREYS) 460m Restricted Win Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.67, 11.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MID LIFE CRISIS (5) Brendan Pursell 26.01 0.00 6.71 M/311 26.6kg Turanza Bale Kula Girl

$11.20

2 2 BY YOUR SIDE (2) Angela Galea 26.11 1.54 6.69 M/232 29.1kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies

$22.00

3 6 FEARLESS (6) John Barbara 26.12 1.63 6.83 M/665 33.3kg Fabregas Sweet Shine

$1.60

4 4 MAGIC BULLDOZER (4) Jessica Sharp 26.18 2.54 6.79 M/553 31.7kg Magic Sprite Dyna Aline

$8.80

5 9 MISS FIREBIRD (3) Cheryl Pirani 26.24 3.33 6.78 M/444 30.7kg Buck Fever Spiral Ballerina

$13.30

6 1 IMMINENT REALITY (1) Cassandra James 26.29 4.11 6.67 M/126 27.5kg Knocka Norris Paua To Excite

$5.30

7 8 KOENIGSEGG ONE (8) Jessica Sharp 26.33 4.66 6.85 M/787 29.0kg Barcia Bale Fantasizzing

$29.60

8 7 RENITA BALE (7) Correy Grenfell 26.43 6.09 6.88 M/878 28.5kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale

$43.70

SCR 3 MEPUNGA REMI (3) Jeffrey Britton
Race 8 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG 460m 4 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.52, 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BLUE HUNTER (6) Marcus Lloyd 25.87 0.00 6.52 Q/111 31.6kg Paw Licking Live Wire

$6.30

2 1 SUVLA BAY (1) Barry Reid 25.94 1.03 6.66 M/322 32.1kg Magic Sprite Infinite Wish

$21.50

3 2 CHIEF'S SIDEKICK (2) Luckie Karabitsakos 25.96 1.34 6.66 M/233 32.8kg Fernando Bale Magic Diva

$2.80

4 4 MINNESOTA LEE (4) Anthony Sultana 26.04 2.50 6.75 M/564 26.1kg Fabregas Ace Power

$12.80

5 3 MEPUNGA MOLLY (3) Matthew Lanigan 26.16 4.11 6.68 M/445 29.4kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Mia

$12.60

6 8 BLACK SIGNATURE (8) Angela Langton 26.22 5.00 6.84 M/656 34.8kg Mogambo Blossom Dior

$2.10

SCR 7 MISS FIREBIRD (7) Cheryl Pirani
Race 9 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.66, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LEDGERWOOD ROAD (2) Ashley Mcdowall 26.14 0.00 6.84 M/332 27.9kg Oaks Road Mepunga Lana

$3.30

2 6 TOM RIDDLE (6) Lisa Cockerell 26.16 0.21 7.01 S/743 39.4kg Barcia Bale Fainting Fancies

$4.50

3 4 TINK (4) Cassandra James 26.20 0.80 6.66 M/111 29.2kg Knocka Norris Paua To Excite

$2.80

4 3 I'M CIRCUS (3) Natalie Pace 26.43 4.07 6.96 M/566 30.8kg Banjo Boy Leprechaun Betty

$14.80

5 7 ANNABELLE LEE (7) Guiseppe Girvasi 26.49 5.00 6.73 M/224 25.8kg Magic Sprite Josie Bale

$9.90

6 1 HADDI BALE (1) Aaron Blake 26.50 5.11 6.94 S/455 31.5kg Roanokee Darya Bale

$20.80

7 8 MY HARDAWAY HANA (8) Theresa Welsh 26.59 6.36 6.96 M/677 29.0kg Cosmic Chief Hardaway Tiara

$10.60

Race 10 JIMS MOWING - GEELONG 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RAVE ON (7) Jennifer Torr 22.42 0.00 8.35 M/11 32.5kg Our Toyman Chardonnay Doll

$2.30

2 2 THREE TOOTS (2) Tracey Deglaitis 22.58 2.36 8.60 M/43 28.4kg Dyna Tron She's Our Caviar

$3.90

3 1 MAHJONG MAGIC (1) Soner Ugursay 22.62 2.90 8.49 M/32 35.3kg Djays Octane Fleeting Glory

$5.30

4 4 BLACK MARKET (4) Peter Martinovic 22.80 5.46 8.70 M/55 35.7kg Fabregas Gold Amy

$23.10

5 8 CASSIUS MONELLI (8) Trevor Whitford 22.81 5.60 8.81 M/66 31.1kg Kiowa Producer Lara Monelli

$8.70

6 3 ZIPPING STAN (3) David Torr 22.84 6.00 8.47 M/24 30.9kg Fernando Bale Tricky Rose

$7.10

SCR 5 LIGHTNING BEN (5) Andrea Chapple
SCR 6 SOLE ELUSION (6) Steven Bruce White
Race 11 BURNS ARCHER REALTY 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SUB ZERO MAGIC (1) Jason Sharp 23.09 0.00 8.63 M/21 26.0kg Magic Sprite Purely Tonic

$10.50

2 6 DARKLIGHT (6) John Barbara 23.16 0.96 8.73 M/44 32.2kg Fabregas Sweet Shine

$3.40

3 2 LEDGERWOOD LIBBY (2) Ashley Mcdowall 23.17 1.10 8.81 M/55 27.3kg Dyna Double One Mepunga Lana

$4.30

4 5 TAT WARBY (5) Brendon Jones 23.19 1.34 8.95 M/77 33.4kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker

$10.00

5 7 MAGIC PANTHER (7) Barry Reid 23.21 1.69 8.64 M/32 32.7kg Magic Sprite Dyna Aline

$4.60

6 8 AYIA SOPHIA (8) Steven Bruce White 23.32 3.20 8.58 M/13 27.2kg Kinloch Brae Goodnight Skye

$5.80

7 3 NEW FIRE GIRL (3) John Carr 23.35 3.71 8.88 M/66 27.4kg Kiowa Producer Gypsy Goddess

$43.30

8 4 JAMEKA GOLD (4) Peter Martinovic 23.37 3.96 8.96 M/88 30.2kg Fabregas Gold Amy

$20.40

Race 12 TTS ELECTRICS (275+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PRINCESS AMERICA (1) Malcolm Carr 22.80 0.00 8.50 M/11 26.3kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini

$2.90

2 7 CAWBOURNE DOLLY (7) Troy Deglaitis 22.98 2.60 8.68 M/33 31.6kg Dyna Double One Asterix

$4.90

3 2 DAZZLING MELODY (2) Peter Grills 23.03 3.27 8.64 M/22 26.6kg Razldazl George Liesel

$7.40

4 4 ERUPT EVE LAD (4) Andrea Chapple 23.12 4.57 8.76 M/54 34.5kg Barcia Bale Evie's Entity

$3.00

5 3 QUICK TRANSITION (3) Alan Clayton 23.19 5.56 8.71 M/45 28.9kg Where's Pedro Quick Succession

$14.20

6 9 DE BELIN (6) Ronald Dunne 23.21 5.93 8.84 M/76 34.1kg Disintergrate Miss Blutane

$40.90

7 5 ADALA PRINCE (5) Peter Martinovic 23.37 8.17 8.83 S/67 30.6kg Cosmic Rumble Laetita

$16.00

SCR 6 FLYING SAM (6) Brian Jones
SCR 8 KINGSLEY BOY (8) Aaron Blake