Geelong Race Results

Tuesday 13th of August 2019
R1 BURNS ARCHER REALTY (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.54
1
7
T: Darlene Mcintyre
$12.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.04

Split

8.66

In Run

M/32

Wgt

28.0kg
2
1
T: Kevin Ward
$2.00

Mgn

0.23

Time

23.05

Split

8.54

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.8kg
3
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$2.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.11

Split

8.72

In Run

M/54

Wgt

30.4kg
4
3
T: Gregory Couldridge
$10.00

Mgn

1.76

Time

23.16

Split

8.59

In Run

M/23

Wgt

26.3kg
5
6
T: Matthew Marshall
$7.50

Mgn

5.37

Time

23.41

Split

8.72

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.6kg
6
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$30.30

Mgn

11.93

Time

23.87

Split

8.77

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
2
T: Paul Gabriel
$0.00
R2 BECKLEY CENTRE CLUB FUNDRAISING (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.77
1
6
T: Gregory Couldridge
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.27

Split

8.79

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.4kg
2
5
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$3.30

Mgn

0.10

Time

23.27

Split

8.77

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.8kg
3
2
T: Paul Gabriel
$6.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.44

Split

8.90

In Run

M/63

Wgt

27.0kg
4
8
T: Tina Womann
$12.40

Mgn

10.20

Time

23.98

Split

8.81

In Run

M/44

Wgt

24.3kg
5
4
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$12.70

Mgn

12.01

Time

24.11

Split

8.90

In Run

M/75

Wgt

27.1kg
6
3
T: Correy Grenfell
$33.80

Mgn

15.69

Time

24.37

Split

8.81

In Run

M/56

Wgt

34.1kg
7
1
T: Julie Riley
$27.70

Mgn

17.91

Time

24.52

Split

8.81

In Run

M/37

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
7
T: Leslie Mitchell
$0.00
R3 WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.70, 11.55
1
3
T: Matthew Lanigan
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.92

Split

6.88

In Run

M/441

Wgt

29.9kg
2
8
T: John Mcintyre
$4.40

Mgn

4.37

Time

26.23

Split

6.70

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

28.8kg
3
6
T: Cornelis Reivers
$3.80

Mgn

7.43

Time

26.44

Split

6.71

In Run

M/223

Wgt

27.5kg
4
5
T: Kyle Goodwin
$8.90

Mgn

8.19

Time

26.49

Split

7.02

In Run

M/555

Wgt

28.2kg
5
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$16.90

Mgn

8.84

Time

26.54

Split

6.81

In Run

M/334

Wgt

28.2kg
6
4
T: Val Awramenko
$19.30

Mgn

11.44

Time

26.72

Split

7.04

In Run

M/666

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
1
T: Matthew Lanigan
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Thomas Boehmke
$0.00
R4 P & R FOOD SERVICES (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.60
1
2
T: Ian Cockerell
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.91

Split

8.60

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.5kg
2
7
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$2.20

Mgn

3.33

Time

23.14

Split

8.71

In Run

M/32

Wgt

28.8kg
3
4
T: Peter Inguanti
$12.30

Mgn

5.66

Time

23.30

Split

8.76

In Run

M/43

Wgt

33.3kg
4
8
T: Craig Hughes
$15.20

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.41

Split

8.93

In Run

M/54

Wgt

25.2kg
5
9
T: Marcus Lloyd
$15.00

Mgn

8.61

Time

23.51

Split

9.01

In Run

M/76

Wgt

29.2kg
6
5
T: Murray Collyer
$8.40

Mgn

9.20

Time

23.55

Split

8.64

In Run

M/25

Wgt

29.2kg
7
1
T: Norman Wynd
$30.40

Mgn

11.07

Time

23.68

Split

8.94

In Run

M/67

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
3
T: Dale Dawson
$0.00
SCR
6
T: James Shaw
$0.00
R5 VIATEK TECHNOLOGY (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.62, 11.46
1
6
T: Ian Cockerell
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.04

Split

6.62

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
4
T: Neil Baker
$27.40

Mgn

2.67

Time

26.23

Split

6.73

In Run

M/322

Wgt

31.3kg
3
1
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$2.10

Mgn

4.67

Time

26.37

Split

6.74

In Run

M/433

Wgt

37.0kg
4
7
T: Michael Kusznir
$15.60

Mgn

5.34

Time

26.42

Split

6.75

In Run

M/544

Wgt

26.7kg
5
3
T: Kristie Collyer
$6.00

Mgn

7.69

Time

26.58

Split

6.82

In Run

M/655

Wgt

28.1kg
6
8
T: Thomas Boehmke
$10.70

Mgn

7.86

Time

26.59

Split

6.85

In Run

M/777

Wgt

31.1kg
7
2
T: Samantha Hooke
$7.90

Mgn

8.39

Time

26.63

Split

6.71

In Run

M/266

Wgt

25.4kg
8
5
T: Marcus Lloyd
$15.00

Mgn

8.87

Time

26.66

Split

6.98

In Run

S/888

Wgt

27.6kg
R6 BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.67, 11.58
1
6
T: Scott Manning
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.31

Split

6.67

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
8
T: Matthew Marshall
$4.60

Mgn

1.77

Time

26.44

Split

6.73

In Run

M/322

Wgt

29.7kg
3
7
T: Gregory Couldridge
$15.20

Mgn

5.64

Time

26.71

Split

6.80

In Run

M/444

Wgt

28.4kg
4
2
T: Scott Manning
$2.90

Mgn

7.53

Time

26.84

Split

6.84

In Run

M/633

Wgt

32.5kg
5
4
T: Peter Inguanti
$36.70

Mgn

8.97

Time

26.94

Split

6.72

In Run

M/255

Wgt

32.5kg
6
5
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$38.10

Mgn

10.04

Time

27.02

Split

6.87

In Run

M/866

Wgt

27.7kg
7
3
T: Murray Hehir
$3.20

Mgn

11.50

Time

27.12

Split

6.84

In Run

M/777

Wgt

27.6kg
8
1
T: Noel Carthew
$33.60

Mgn

21.63

Time

27.83

Split

6.80

In Run

M/588

Wgt

30.5kg
R7 JIMS MOWING - GEELONG (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.52
1
4
T: Craig Hughes
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

8.52

In Run

M/11

Wgt

36.4kg
2
6
T: Marcus Lloyd
$10.40

Mgn

2.27

Time

22.94

Split

8.54

In Run

M/23

Wgt

25.7kg
3
2
T: Gregory Couldridge
$6.30

Mgn

2.66

Time

22.97

Split

8.71

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.2kg
3
8
T: Paul Gabriel
$3.10

Mgn

2.66

Time

22.97

Split

8.59

In Run

M/32

Wgt

28.6kg
5
1
T: Laurie Mallia
$7.60

Mgn

4.54

Time

23.10

Split

8.75

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
3
T: Gary Mannion
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Shaun Baulch
$0.00
R8 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.69, 11.59
1
3
T: Clint Capuano
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.30

Split

6.78

In Run

M/322

Wgt

31.7kg
2
7
T: Ronald Fisher
$2.60

Mgn

0.51

Time

26.33

Split

6.71

In Run

M/233

Wgt

29.0kg
3
1
T: Martin Tocknell
$4.50

Mgn

1.29

Time

26.39

Split

6.69

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.4kg
4
6
T: Ronald Dunne
$11.50

Mgn

1.43

Time

26.40

Split

6.87

In Run

M/544

Wgt

34.3kg
5
2
T: Billy Kantzidis
$10.20

Mgn

3.30

Time

26.53

Split

6.85

In Run

M/455

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
4
T: Anthony Varchione
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Kevin Finn
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Aaron Blake
$0.00
R9 TTS ELECTRICS (2-3 WINS) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.53
1
8
T: Raymond Brewer
$13.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

8.74

In Run

S/53

Wgt

27.2kg
2
1
T: Ann Panetta
$4.20

Mgn

0.33

Time

23.08

Split

8.53

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.8kg
3
6
T: Marcus Lloyd
$1.70

Mgn

1.66

Time

23.17

Split

8.55

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.0kg
4
7
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$4.40

Mgn

2.43

Time

23.23

Split

8.69

In Run

M/34

Wgt

29.6kg
5
3
T: Frank Tasca
$47.60

Mgn

4.27

Time

23.35

Split

8.78

In Run

M/65

Wgt

28.0kg
6
2
T: Paul Gabriel
$21.10

Mgn

5.16

Time

23.42

Split

8.72

In Run

M/46

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
4
T: Kenneth Kubik
$0.00
R10 PARKER PUMPS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.39
1
5
T: Barry Reid
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.62

Split

8.39

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.5kg
2
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$4.80

Mgn

3.64

Time

22.87

Split

8.64

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.7kg
3
2
T: Tina Womann
$4.20

Mgn

4.33

Time

22.92

Split

8.53

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.4kg
4
8
T: Troy Deglaitis
$3.80

Mgn

5.14

Time

22.98

Split

8.71

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.7kg
5
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$17.70

Mgn

7.96

Time

23.17

Split

8.64

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.9kg
6
7
T: Mary Inguanti
$10.30

Mgn

8.83

Time

23.23

Split

8.55

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.9kg
R11 GEELONG WINTER CUP HEATS AUG. 23 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.56
1
7
T: Raymond Brewer
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.88

Split

8.63

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.6kg
2
3
T: Michael Gibbons
$7.00

Mgn

1.91

Time

23.02

Split

8.56

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.2kg
3
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$10.60

Mgn

6.39

Time

23.33

Split

8.63

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.0kg
4
6
T: Paul Gabriel
$5.40

Mgn

7.73

Time

23.42

Split

8.81

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.9kg
5
8
T: Peter Reivers
$5.70

Mgn

7.81

Time

23.43

Split

8.81

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.4kg
6
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$7.10

Mgn

10.41

Time

23.61

Split

8.85

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
2
T: Kenneth Kubik
$0.00
Race 1 BURNS ARCHER REALTY 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 EXFORD LASS (7) Darlene Mcintyre 23.04 0.00 8.66 M/32 28.0kg Surf Lorian Empire Miss

$12.40

2 1 UNA'S BOY (1) Kevin Ward 23.05 0.23 8.54 M/11 34.8kg Dyna Double One Dyna Quistis

$2.00

3 8 COYOTE UGLY (8) Jessica Sharp 23.11 1.00 8.72 M/54 30.4kg Dyna Double One Nayla Swift

$2.80

4 3 SUPER HARD (3) Gregory Couldridge 23.16 1.76 8.59 M/23 26.3kg Walk Hard Super Leggera

$10.00

5 6 LUMEN SCAR (6) Matthew Marshall 23.41 5.37 8.72 M/45 27.6kg Barcia Bale Lollipop Bling

$7.50

6 4 CROWN NIKKI (4) Correy Grenfell 23.87 11.93 8.77 M/66 27.3kg Barcia Bale Yanick Allen

$30.30

SCR 2 ELITE COCONUT (2) Paul Gabriel
Race 2 BECKLEY CENTRE CLUB FUNDRAISING 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KRYPTON GIRL (6) Gregory Couldridge 23.27 0.00 8.79 M/22 28.4kg Walk Hard Super Leggera

$2.00

2 5 JOE'S GOLD (5) Tracey Deglaitis 23.27 0.10 8.77 M/11 32.8kg Didda Joe Suntory Gold

$3.30

3 2 LA COCONUT (2) Paul Gabriel 23.44 2.50 8.90 M/63 27.0kg Shakey Jakey All Inclusive

$6.20

4 8 MAGIC SUE (8) Tina Womann 23.98 10.20 8.81 M/44 24.3kg Magic Sprite Tammy Baxter

$12.40

5 4 ENYA BALE (4) Rebecca Gibbons 24.11 12.01 8.90 M/75 27.1kg Turanza Bale Lamia Bale

$12.70

6 3 CROWN TUXEDO (3) Correy Grenfell 24.37 15.69 8.81 M/56 34.1kg Barcia Bale Yanick Allen

$33.80

7 1 BRONZE APPLE (1) Julie Riley 24.52 17.91 8.81 M/37 26.4kg Mystic Apple Dons Daughter

$27.70

SCR 7 SPARRA'S MATE (7) Leslie Mitchell
Race 3 WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS 460m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.70, 11.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 REIKO HOUDINI (3) Matthew Lanigan 25.92 0.00 6.88 M/441 29.9kg Black Magic Opal Reiko Bale

$2.10

2 8 MILLY MAC (8) John Mcintyre 26.23 4.37 6.70 Q/112 28.8kg Surf Lorian Empire Miss

$4.40

3 6 LIMBURG NEMESIS (6) Cornelis Reivers 26.44 7.43 6.71 M/223 27.5kg Barcia Bale Tarks Nemesis

$3.80

4 5 HOPE TO WYN (5) Kyle Goodwin 26.49 8.19 7.02 M/555 28.2kg Vapour Whirl Taxi Sono Qui

$8.90

5 2 DEVIL DEN (2) Glenn Campbell 26.54 8.84 6.81 M/334 28.2kg Barcia Bale Blow The Doh

$16.90

6 4 SECRET HIGH (4) Val Awramenko 26.72 11.44 7.04 M/666 32.5kg Fabregas Smash The Clock

$19.30

SCR 1 ANGIE LING (1) Matthew Lanigan
SCR 7 RED WINE FEVER (7) Thomas Boehmke
Race 4 P & R FOOD SERVICES 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GWENOG JONES (2) Ian Cockerell 22.91 0.00 8.60 M/11 29.5kg Kayda Shae Rolanda Hooch

$2.80

2 7 MISS MAIA (7) Ebony Deglaitis 23.14 3.33 8.71 M/32 28.8kg Didda Joe Suntory Gold

$2.20

3 4 HUMBLE INQUIRY (4) Peter Inguanti 23.30 5.66 8.76 M/43 33.3kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Rev

$12.30

4 8 BRIGHT BLUE (8) Craig Hughes 23.41 7.25 8.93 M/54 25.2kg My Bro Fabio Vicky Blue

$15.20

5 9 SMART SAILOR (3) Marcus Lloyd 23.51 8.61 9.01 M/76 29.2kg Dyna Double One Sheeza Smarty

$15.00

6 5 PRANJIP COMET (5) Murray Collyer 23.55 9.20 8.64 M/25 29.2kg Made To Size Hayley's Gem

$8.40

7 1 BLUE BAR PIE (1) Norman Wynd 23.68 11.07 8.94 M/67 29.3kg Banjo Boy Hope To Salute

$30.40

SCR 3 OSIRIS CHILD (3) Dale Dawson
SCR 6 ARCH ENEMY (6) James Shaw
Race 5 VIATEK TECHNOLOGY 460m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.62, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GINNY WEASLEY (6) Ian Cockerell 26.04 0.00 6.62 M/111 29.2kg Kayda Shae Rolanda Hooch

$6.40

2 4 CHASING BEERS (4) Neil Baker 26.23 2.67 6.73 M/322 31.3kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Ollie

$27.40

3 1 MAGPIE ROBBIE (1) Gary Thorneycroft 26.37 4.67 6.74 M/433 37.0kg My Bro Fabio Betty Baker

$2.10

4 7 ROTARUA (7) Michael Kusznir 26.42 5.34 6.75 M/544 26.7kg Kinloch Brae Jubilation

$15.60

5 3 HARRELL BALE (3) Kristie Collyer 26.58 7.69 6.82 M/655 28.1kg Taylors Sky Purcell Bale

$6.00

6 8 VROOM VROOM (8) Thomas Boehmke 26.59 7.86 6.85 M/777 31.1kg Zero Ten Daintree Sugar

$10.70

7 2 ROSWITHA GIRL (2) Samantha Hooke 26.63 8.39 6.71 M/266 25.4kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie

$7.90

8 5 RAGIN' COMET (5) Marcus Lloyd 26.66 8.87 6.98 S/888 27.6kg Didda Joe Hurricane Queen

$15.00

Race 6 BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET 460m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.67, 11.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WHY NOT PETER (6) Scott Manning 26.31 0.00 6.67 M/111 30.1kg Fernando Bale Why Not Bev

$6.40

2 8 REAL OBSESSION (8) Matthew Marshall 26.44 1.77 6.73 M/322 29.7kg Whisky Assassin Bella Mel

$4.60

3 7 RUN RONNIE RUN (7) Gregory Couldridge 26.71 5.64 6.80 M/444 28.4kg Dyna Double One Goddess Mist

$15.20

4 2 WHY NOT KALEB (2) Scott Manning 26.84 7.53 6.84 M/633 32.5kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev

$2.90

5 4 SHAMROCK VALLEY (4) Peter Inguanti 26.94 8.97 6.72 M/255 32.5kg Fabregas Raven Pearl

$36.70

6 5 ANOTHER BLING (5) Nicolas Mandylaris 27.02 10.04 6.87 M/866 27.7kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Bling

$38.10

7 3 ELECTRIC HIPPY (3) Murray Hehir 27.12 11.50 6.84 M/777 27.6kg Dyna Tron Your No Match

$3.20

8 1 DON'S JUST UNDER (1) Noel Carthew 27.83 21.63 6.80 M/588 30.5kg Still Just Under Don's Fantasy

$33.60

Race 7 JIMS MOWING - GEELONG 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CALENDAR BOY (4) Craig Hughes 22.78 0.00 8.52 M/11 36.4kg Premier Fantasy Glamorous Keisha

$2.10

2 6 POPPY YAALA (6) Marcus Lloyd 22.94 2.27 8.54 M/23 25.7kg Kiowa Mon Manny Mogambo Beach

$10.40

3 2 CLARK ROAD (2) Gregory Couldridge 22.97 2.66 8.71 M/44 32.2kg Spring Gun Flame Top

$6.30

3 8 MERL'S ANGEL (8) Paul Gabriel 22.97 2.66 8.59 M/32 28.6kg Bekim Bale Michu

$3.10

5 1 DYNA DIEDRE (1) Laurie Mallia 23.10 4.54 8.75 M/55 27.0kg Allen Deed Razza Bale

$7.60

SCR 3 URBAN RULER (3) Gary Mannion
SCR 7 BLACKPOOL REMI (7) Shaun Baulch
Race 8 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG 460m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.69, 11.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 QUICK SESSION (3) Clint Capuano 26.30 0.00 6.78 M/322 31.7kg Banjo Boy Quick Succession

$2.60

2 7 SIZZLIN' SANCHEZ (7) Ronald Fisher 26.33 0.51 6.71 M/233 29.0kg Kinloch Brae Perfect Tess

$2.60

3 1 WOLFIE'S SOOK (1) Martin Tocknell 26.39 1.29 6.69 M/111 34.4kg Kiowa Producer Barkardi Girl

$4.50

4 6 DE BELIN (6) Ronald Dunne 26.40 1.43 6.87 M/544 34.3kg Disintergrate Miss Blutane

$11.50

5 2 CRYSTAL BLING (2) Billy Kantzidis 26.53 3.30 6.85 M/455 26.0kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Bling

$10.20

SCR 4 SARAH SMIRNOFF (4) Anthony Varchione
SCR 5 BLACKJACK CRUISE (5) Kevin Finn
SCR 8 HADDI BALE (8) Aaron Blake
Race 9 TTS ELECTRICS (2-3 WINS) 400m Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 COSMIC BREW (8) Raymond Brewer 23.06 0.00 8.74 S/53 27.2kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Harmony

$13.70

2 1 KELLI POCHETTE (1) Ann Panetta 23.08 0.33 8.53 M/11 25.8kg Cosmic Rumble Tina Sparkle

$4.20

3 6 MINI YAALA (6) Marcus Lloyd 23.17 1.66 8.55 M/22 25.0kg Sulzanti Freesia Bale

$1.70

4 7 DYNA SAURUS (7) Rebecca Gibbons 23.23 2.43 8.69 M/34 29.6kg Barcia Bale Dyna Kayla

$4.40

5 3 WISHING ANGEL (3) Frank Tasca 23.35 4.27 8.78 M/65 28.0kg Fabregas She's Elite

$47.60

6 2 ALMENDRA (2) Paul Gabriel 23.42 5.16 8.72 M/46 27.0kg Shakey Jakey All Inclusive

$21.10

SCR 4 GRAY GREY GOOSE (4) Kenneth Kubik
Race 10 PARKER PUMPS 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GRAPHIC PRINT (5) Barry Reid 22.62 0.00 8.39 M/11 30.5kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther

$3.10

2 4 CROWN SIMBA (4) Correy Grenfell 22.87 3.64 8.64 M/44 32.7kg Barcia Bale Indi Allen

$4.80

3 2 FLOPPY JOE (2) Tina Womann 22.92 4.33 8.53 M/22 30.4kg High Earner Leprechaun Chloe

$4.20

4 8 CAWBOURNE DOLLY (8) Troy Deglaitis 22.98 5.14 8.71 M/66 31.7kg Dyna Double One Asterix

$3.80

5 1 WINLOCK SLIM (1) Michael Gibbons 23.17 7.96 8.64 M/55 29.9kg Fernando Bale Crackin Sort

$17.70

6 7 TIGGY BUZZARD (7) Mary Inguanti 23.23 8.83 8.55 M/33 27.9kg Shakey Jakey Rose Buzzard

$10.30

Race 11 GEELONG WINTER CUP HEATS AUG. 23 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ONE BREW (7) Raymond Brewer 22.88 0.00 8.63 M/22 33.6kg Magic Sprite Real Brew

$2.20

2 3 MASK (3) Michael Gibbons 23.02 1.91 8.56 M/11 34.2kg Premier Boloney Soho Jetset

$7.00

3 4 FIVE TIMES TABLE (4) Michael Gibbons 23.33 6.39 8.63 M/33 32.0kg Makeshift(Eire) Chasin The Dream

$10.60

4 6 COCONUT GLORIA (6) Paul Gabriel 23.42 7.73 8.81 M/55 28.9kg Dyna Double One Michu

$5.40

5 8 LIMBURG PATRICK (8) Peter Reivers 23.43 7.81 8.81 M/44 31.4kg Magic Sprite Limburg Gem

$5.70

6 1 QUEN BALE (1) Dennis Trewin 23.61 10.41 8.85 M/66 27.4kg Dyna Nalin Delfina Bale

$7.10

SCR 2 MURRAY MOJITO (2) Kenneth Kubik