Geelong Race Results

Friday 6th of September 2019
R1 GET ON THE TAB AFL HALF TIME SPECIAL (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.39
1
2
T: Adrian Kenyon
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.03

Split

8.39

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.4kg
2
8
T: Darren Kee
$3.10

Mgn

3.13

Time

23.25

Split

8.71

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.8kg
3
5
T: Correy Grenfell
$6.90

Mgn

6.64

Time

23.50

Split

8.72

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.1kg
4
1
T: David Graham
$30.40

Mgn

6.80

Time

23.51

Split

8.88

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.0kg
5
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$6.20

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.72

Split

9.02

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
7
T: Joy Mcdowall
$0.00
R2 JESSIE AZL CONSTRUCTION (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.67
1
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.05

Split

8.67

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.3kg
2
5
T: Kevin Ward
$5.70

Mgn

3.70

Time

23.31

Split

8.79

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.7kg
3
8
T: Raymond Brittain
$2.90

Mgn

5.51

Time

23.44

Split

9.02

In Run

S/53

Wgt

32.3kg
4
4
T: Matthew Abela
$29.70

Mgn

10.11

Time

23.76

Split

8.99

In Run

M/44

Wgt

35.5kg
5
1
T: Jessica Sharp
$3.10

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.84

Split

9.14

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.5kg
6
2
T: David Graham
$11.30

Mgn

11.41

Time

23.85

Split

8.93

In Run

M/36

Wgt

34.0kg
R3 BIRTHDAY BOYS FINAL (VICGREYS) (400m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.38
1
3
T: John Barbara
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.55

Split

8.38

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.8kg
2
7
T: Jason Sharp
$5.70

Mgn

1.94

Time

22.68

Split

8.57

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.8kg
3
5
T: Raymond Henness
$10.10

Mgn

2.53

Time

22.72

Split

8.50

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.3kg
4
8
T: Nicole Cachia
$35.60

Mgn

6.47

Time

23.00

Split

8.77

In Run

S/54

Wgt

25.8kg
5
10
T: Joy Mcdowall
$37.70

Mgn

10.67

Time

23.29

Split

8.73

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.6kg
6
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$6.20

Mgn

10.79

Time

23.30

Split

8.85

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.5kg
7
2
T: Robert Britton
$13.00

Mgn

12.59

Time

23.43

Split

8.80

In Run

M/66

Wgt

24.4kg
SCR
1
T: Wendy Hughes
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$0.00
R4 GELINE 26 (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.39
1
3
T: Raymond Gatt
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.67

Split

8.39

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.0kg
2
7
T: Daryl Williams
$2.90

Mgn

0.29

Time

22.69

Split

8.51

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.7kg
3
8
T: Troy Scott
$11.60

Mgn

3.56

Time

22.92

Split

8.80

In Run

M/65

Wgt

31.5kg
4
5
T: Robert Camilleri
$10.20

Mgn

4.17

Time

22.96

Split

8.72

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.9kg
5
6
T: Kevin Tirchett
$16.50

Mgn

6.71

Time

23.14

Split

8.80

In Run

M/54

Wgt

27.9kg
6
1
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$14.10

Mgn

10.13

Time

23.38

Split

8.89

In Run

M/76

Wgt

24.8kg
7
2
T: Michael Said
$21.40

Mgn

17.44

Time

23.89

Split

8.98

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.6kg
8
4
T: David Torr
$10.90

Mgn

22.11

Time

24.22

Split

8.79

In Run

M/47

Wgt

27.7kg
R5 BURNS ARCHER REALTY (3-6 WINS) HT1 (460m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.61, 11.39
1
3
T: Keith Lloyd
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.81

Split

6.67

In Run

M/332

Wgt

35.7kg
2
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.20

Mgn

0.11

Time

25.81

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.0kg
3
8
T: Elizabeth Steel
$3.90

Mgn

1.03

Time

25.88

Split

6.69

In Run

M/424

Wgt

33.8kg
4
1
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$5.00

Mgn

1.89

Time

25.94

Split

6.79

In Run

M/553

Wgt

31.0kg
5
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$21.40

Mgn

3.44

Time

26.05

Split

6.66

In Run

M/245

Wgt

35.4kg
6
2
T: Andrew Xerri
$34.80

Mgn

7.56

Time

26.34

Split

6.81

In Run

M/676

Wgt

26.2kg
7
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$41.80

Mgn

9.04

Time

26.44

Split

6.82

In Run

M/767

Wgt

26.1kg
R6 PARKER PUMPS (3-6 WINS) HT2 (460m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.53, 11.36
1
1
T: David Burnett
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.73

Split

6.53

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
7
T: Keith Lloyd
$5.90

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.01

Split

6.69

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.2kg
3
2
T: Robert Britton
$2.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.22

Split

6.69

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.8kg
4
3
T: Matthew Lanigan
$15.90

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.47

Split

6.76

In Run

M/444

Wgt

27.4kg
5
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$12.50

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.61

Split

6.88

In Run

M/555

Wgt

34.0kg
SCR
6
T: James Forbes
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00
R7 AFL HALF TIME SPECIAL (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.59, 11.38
1
3
T: Jason Thompson
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.34

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
1
T: Raymond Henness
$8.20

Mgn

5.81

Time

25.74

Split

6.73

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.6kg
3
2
T: Terrence Reid
$22.10

Mgn

10.14

Time

26.05

Split

6.82

In Run

M/443

Wgt

29.7kg
4
5
T: Kenneth Howat
$60.20

Mgn

10.80

Time

26.09

Split

6.85

In Run

M/555

Wgt

28.8kg
5
7
T: Jason Sharp
$40.80

Mgn

11.57

Time

26.15

Split

6.94

In Run

M/674

Wgt

32.7kg
6
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.10

Mgn

11.90

Time

26.17

Split

6.98

In Run

M/767

Wgt

31.7kg
7
9
T: Kenneth Howat
$57.90

Mgn

13.93

Time

26.31

Split

6.73

In Run

M/336

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
4
T: Darlene Mcintyre
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Troy Scott
$0.00
R8 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.62, 11.43
1
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$14.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.77

Split

6.64

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.8kg
2
1
T: Terrence Reid
$2.70

Mgn

0.76

Time

25.82

Split

6.62

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.9kg
3
6
T: Raymond Henness
$3.00

Mgn

2.54

Time

25.95

Split

6.65

In Run

M/433

Wgt

27.4kg
4
8
T: Matthew Lanigan
$4.20

Mgn

4.30

Time

26.07

Split

6.67

In Run

M/544

Wgt

30.3kg
5
4
T: Rose Bell
$65.10

Mgn

9.80

Time

26.46

Split

6.64

In Run

M/355

Wgt

27.2kg
6
2
T: Wayne Vassallo
$6.20

Mgn

11.07

Time

26.55

Split

6.84

In Run

M/666

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$0.00
R9 VIATEK TECHNOLOGY (1-3 WINS 275+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.42
1
7
T: Matthew Lanigan
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.43

Split

8.42

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.6kg
2
6
T: Anthony Varchione
$11.60

Mgn

8.79

Time

23.05

Split

8.63

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.8kg
3
3
T: Raymond Brittain
$8.70

Mgn

10.77

Time

23.19

Split

8.77

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.8kg
4
4
T: Pasqalia Cassar
$8.10

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.24

Split

8.79

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.1kg
5
5
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$5.50

Mgn

12.39

Time

23.30

Split

8.92

In Run

M/75

Wgt

32.6kg
6
1
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$31.20

Mgn

12.47

Time

23.31

Split

8.91

In Run

M/67

Wgt

26.2kg
7
2
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$16.30

Mgn

13.30

Time

23.36

Split

8.93

In Run

M/86

Wgt

29.0kg
8
8
T: Wade Green
$33.50

Mgn

24.47

Time

24.15

Split

8.89

In Run

M/58

Wgt

33.6kg
R10 BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.53, 11.38
1
3
T: Deborah Coleman
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.96

Split

6.82

In Run

M/544

Wgt

31.8kg
2
6
T: Jennifer Torr
$3.60

Mgn

1.84

Time

26.09

Split

6.78

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.3kg
3
7
T: Marcus Lloyd
$4.30

Mgn

2.39

Time

26.13

Split

6.53

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.6kg
4
1
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$15.70

Mgn

2.61

Time

26.14

Split

6.78

In Run

M/455

Wgt

31.5kg
5
8
T: Simon Humphries
$7.70

Mgn

3.23

Time

26.19

Split

6.74

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.9kg
6
2
T: Sophie Monaghan
$48.10

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.52

Split

6.85

In Run

M/666

Wgt

29.4kg
SCR
4
T: Troy Scott
$0.00
R11 P & R FOOD SERVICES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.51
1
8
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$9.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.67

Split

8.51

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.7kg
2
3
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$12.90

Mgn

0.27

Time

22.69

Split

8.67

In Run

M/52

Wgt

28.9kg
3
2
T: Trevor Steel
$52.90

Mgn

5.61

Time

23.07

Split

8.55

In Run

M/23

Wgt

27.0kg
4
7
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$3.90

Mgn

6.31

Time

23.12

Split

8.63

In Run

M/34

Wgt

37.1kg
5
1
T: Adrian Kenyon
$8.40

Mgn

7.54

Time

23.20

Split

8.65

In Run

M/45

Wgt

31.6kg
6
5
T: Glenn Campbell
$56.30

Mgn

9.23

Time

23.32

Split

8.83

In Run

M/67

Wgt

36.2kg
7
6
T: Raymond Henness
$2.00

Mgn

9.39

Time

23.33

Split

8.94

In Run

M/86

Wgt

30.7kg
DNF
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.93

In Run

M/78

Wgt

32.3kg
R12 WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.50
1
1
T: Deborah Coleman
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.66

Split

8.50

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.4kg
2
7
T: Troy Scott
$33.40

Mgn

2.91

Time

22.86

Split

8.73

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.2kg
3
4
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$4.00

Mgn

3.17

Time

22.88

Split

8.80

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.8kg
4
2
T: Jennifer Torr
$11.80

Mgn

6.10

Time

23.08

Split

8.88

In Run

M/65

Wgt

35.6kg
5
3
T: Anthony Varchione
$93.50

Mgn

7.86

Time

23.21

Split

9.02

In Run

M/86

Wgt

27.8kg
6
6
T: Denis Craven
$25.00

Mgn

9.57

Time

23.33

Split

8.87

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.1kg
7
8
T: Lewis Green
$43.60

Mgn

11.90

Time

23.49

Split

8.89

In Run

M/78

Wgt

26.4kg
8
5
T: Lewis Green
$50.00

Mgn

12.46

Time

23.53

Split

8.87

In Run

M/47

Wgt

26.7kg
Race 1 GET ON THE TAB AFL HALF TIME SPECIAL 400m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLACKPOOL AMMO (2) Adrian Kenyon 23.03 0.00 8.39 Q/11 29.4kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Amour $1.90
2 8 MAJESTIC WAY (8) Darren Kee 23.25 3.13 8.71 M/22 25.8kg College Causeway Mini Hawk $3.10
3 5 VINNIA BALE (5) Correy Grenfell 23.50 6.64 8.72 M/33 25.1kg Skywalker Puma Fyna Bale $6.90
4 1 PRINCETOWN BOY (1) David Graham 23.51 6.80 8.88 M/44 31.0kg Hostile Uno Topper $30.40
5 4 BELLA PATCH (4) Jessica Sharp 23.72 9.75 9.02 M/55 28.2kg Dyna Double One Diva's Shadow $6.20
SCR 7 LANA'S IMAGE (7) Joy Mcdowall
Race 2 JESSIE AZL CONSTRUCTION 400m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TIGGERLONG GINGA (7) Correy Grenfell 23.05 0.00 8.67 M/11 26.3kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $4.50
2 5 UNA'S BOY (5) Kevin Ward 23.31 3.70 8.79 M/22 34.7kg Dyna Double One Dyna Quistis $5.70
3 8 ASTON SQUIRE (8) Raymond Brittain 23.44 5.51 9.02 S/53 32.3kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $2.90
4 4 RIVERDALE BEAR (4) Matthew Abela 23.76 10.11 8.99 M/44 35.5kg Destini Fireball River Dawn $29.70
5 1 LIMERICK PRINCE (1) Jessica Sharp 23.84 11.25 9.14 M/65 30.5kg Kinloch Brae Hot Irish $3.10
6 2 BOLT LIGHTNING (2) David Graham 23.85 11.41 8.93 M/36 34.0kg Barcia Bale Queen Marina $11.30
Race 3 BIRTHDAY BOYS FINAL (VICGREYS) 400m Maiden Final $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BONAFIDE (3) John Barbara 22.55 0.00 8.38 M/11 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Tron $1.60
2 7 NEBRASKA NELL (7) Jason Sharp 22.68 1.94 8.57 M/33 29.8kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $5.70
3 5 FLAMING ASSASSIN (5) Raymond Henness 22.72 2.53 8.50 M/22 32.3kg Goodesy Flaming Shiraz $10.10
4 8 TRINDAD SCORPION (8) Nicole Cachia 23.00 6.47 8.77 S/54 25.8kg Allen Deed Ima Pearl $35.60
5 10 LANA'S IMAGE (6) Joy Mcdowall 23.29 10.67 8.73 M/45 27.6kg Dyna Double One Mepunga Lana $37.70
6 4 DUSTIFICATION (4) Jessica Sharp 23.30 10.79 8.85 M/77 27.5kg Kayda Shae Four Secrets $6.20
7 2 NAME ME NELLY (2) Robert Britton 23.43 12.59 8.80 M/66 24.4kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $13.00
SCR 1 GO BETTY (1) Wendy Hughes
SCR 6 RAGNAR BALE (6) Correy Grenfell
Race 4 GELINE 26 400m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SCENIC WARRIOR (3) Raymond Gatt 22.67 0.00 8.39 M/11 34.0kg Kiowa Producer Punk Star Lass $2.60
2 7 RAPID FIRE (7) Daryl Williams 22.69 0.29 8.51 M/22 32.7kg Didda Joe Hurricane Queen $2.90
3 8 VROOM VROOM (8) Troy Scott 22.92 3.56 8.80 M/65 31.5kg Zero Ten Daintree Sugar $11.60
4 5 SLINGSHOT PRINCE (5) Robert Camilleri 22.96 4.17 8.72 M/33 31.9kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $10.20
5 6 HUNGRY GRUB (6) Kevin Tirchett 23.14 6.71 8.80 M/54 27.9kg Fabregas Dyna Evy $16.50
6 1 CLOSE ENCOUNTER (1) Kenneth Mitchell 23.38 10.13 8.89 M/76 24.8kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Blush $14.10
7 2 ALF MULWEE (2) Michael Said 23.89 17.44 8.98 M/88 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble Queen's Boss $21.40
8 4 PICK UP LINE (4) David Torr 24.22 22.11 8.79 M/47 27.7kg Kinloch Brae Stella Etiole $10.90
Race 5 BURNS ARCHER REALTY (3-6 WINS) HT1 460m Restricted Win Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.61, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BALLISTIC YAALA (3) Keith Lloyd 25.81 0.00 6.67 M/332 35.7kg Sulzanti Freesia Bale $6.00
2 4 MEPUNGA DOYLE (4) Jeffrey Britton 25.81 0.11 6.61 M/111 33.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $2.20
3 8 FOXZAMI THRILLER (8) Elizabeth Steel 25.88 1.03 6.69 M/424 33.8kg Dyna Double One Mulwee Dream $3.90
4 1 ALMAPA SUNSHINE (1) Pasquale Derubeis 25.94 1.89 6.79 M/553 31.0kg Fernando Bale Smart One $5.00
5 6 AMOR VINCIT (6) Michael Gibbons 26.05 3.44 6.66 M/245 35.4kg Barcia Bale Sheza Siren $21.40
6 2 ZIPPING BUFFY (2) Andrew Xerri 26.34 7.56 6.81 M/676 26.2kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Meg $34.80
7 7 ONE STEP FORWARD (7) Michael Gibbons 26.44 9.04 6.82 M/767 26.1kg Fabregas Tribal Faith $41.80
Race 6 PARKER PUMPS (3-6 WINS) HT2 460m Restricted Win Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.53, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MA?S PLUM JAM (1) David Burnett 25.73 0.00 6.53 Q/111 27.3kg Barcia Bale Premier Mojo $2.00
2 7 HABIB (7) Keith Lloyd 26.01 4.00 6.69 M/222 34.2kg Barcia Bale Live Wire $5.90
3 2 MEDINA (2) Robert Britton 26.22 7.00 6.69 M/333 32.8kg Barcia Bale Born On Lava $2.70
4 3 STRAWBERRY SWIRL (3) Matthew Lanigan 26.47 10.50 6.76 M/444 27.4kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Hayley $15.90
5 4 MEPUNGA LOCK (4) Jeffrey Britton 26.61 12.50 6.88 M/555 34.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Hayley $12.50
SCR 6 CHEROKEE THUNDER (6) James Forbes
SCR 8 ALAMO JOE (8) Jeffrey Britton
Race 7 AFL HALF TIME SPECIAL 460m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.59, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HOOKED ON SCOTCH (3) Jason Thompson 25.34 0.00 6.59 M/111 33.5kg Barcia Bale Nicki Fields $1.30
2 1 BANGA (1) Raymond Henness 25.74 5.81 6.73 M/222 33.6kg Goodesy Flaming Shiraz $8.20
3 2 ARLINGTON (2) Terrence Reid 26.05 10.14 6.82 M/443 29.7kg My Bro Fabio Sass $22.10
4 5 BIG LITTLE SIS (5) Kenneth Howat 26.09 10.80 6.85 M/555 28.8kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Ritzy $60.20
5 7 GLADIATOR (7) Jason Sharp 26.15 11.57 6.94 M/674 32.7kg Collision Crowdza Captive $40.80
6 8 MARTELL (8) Jeffrey Britton 26.17 11.90 6.98 M/767 31.7kg Surf Lorian Empire Miss $5.10
7 9 TITANIUM SPRINGS (4) Kenneth Howat 26.31 13.93 6.73 M/336 28.2kg Pure Titanium Cool Springs $57.90
SCR 4 EXFORD LASS (4) Darlene Mcintyre
SCR 6 RED WINE FEVER (6) Troy Scott
Race 8 THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.62, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZIPPING LEROY (3) Robert Camilleri 25.77 0.00 6.64 M/222 31.8kg Barcia Bale Tricky Rose $14.90
2 1 LAGOON RHETT (1) Terrence Reid 25.82 0.76 6.62 M/111 33.9kg Cosmic Rumble Lagoon Lowanna $2.70
3 6 PICTOR LUCY (6) Raymond Henness 25.95 2.54 6.65 M/433 27.4kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo $3.00
4 8 YINDI GIRL TURBO (8) Matthew Lanigan 26.07 4.30 6.67 M/544 30.3kg Barcia Bale Full Noise Turbo $4.20
5 4 MARCUS JOY (4) Rose Bell 26.46 9.80 6.64 M/355 27.2kg Marcus Joe Mach Ten $65.10
6 2 BUY ME DIAMONDS (2) Wayne Vassallo 26.55 11.07 6.84 M/666 30.7kg Magic Sprite Flying Liddy $6.20
SCR 7 SKY WESLEY (7) Correy Grenfell
Race 9 VIATEK TECHNOLOGY (1-3 WINS 275+ RANK) 400m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 COCOON (7) Matthew Lanigan 22.43 0.00 8.42 M/11 33.6kg Kinloch Brae Shared Equity $1.80
2 6 SPRINGVALE MISTY (6) Anthony Varchione 23.05 8.79 8.63 M/22 26.8kg Barcia Bale Sidney's Shadow $11.60
3 3 ASTON EUREKA (3) Raymond Brittain 23.19 10.77 8.77 M/33 32.8kg Turanza Bale Aston Adele $8.70
4 4 STELLINA ROSE (4) Pasqalia Cassar 23.24 11.50 8.79 M/44 25.1kg Keybow Shifty Mifty $8.10
5 5 JOE'S GOLD (5) Tracey Deglaitis 23.30 12.39 8.92 M/75 32.6kg Didda Joe Suntory Gold $5.50
6 1 CRAZY SUMMER (1) Kenneth Mitchell 23.31 12.47 8.91 M/67 26.2kg Spring Gun I'm Coming Bro $31.20
7 2 MISS MAIA (2) Ebony Deglaitis 23.36 13.30 8.93 M/86 29.0kg Didda Joe Suntory Gold $16.30
8 8 DUST UP (8) Wade Green 24.15 24.47 8.89 M/58 33.6kg El Grand Senor Lucy Lips $33.50
Race 10 BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.53, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZIPPING DODGE (3) Deborah Coleman 25.96 0.00 6.82 M/544 31.8kg Barcia Bale Tricky Rose $2.10
2 6 RAVE ON (6) Jennifer Torr 26.09 1.84 6.78 M/333 32.3kg Our Toyman Chardonnay Doll $3.60
3 7 SPEEDY AMIRA (7) Marcus Lloyd 26.13 2.39 6.53 M/111 28.6kg Barcia Bale Live Wire $4.30
4 1 ROCKET JAX (1) Geoffrey Mitchell 26.14 2.61 6.78 M/455 31.5kg Kayda Shae Starlight Blush $15.70
5 8 BACK YA SELF (8) Simon Humphries 26.19 3.23 6.74 M/222 32.9kg Stagger Fiery Belle $7.70
6 2 SMASH FLASH (2) Sophie Monaghan 26.52 8.00 6.85 M/666 29.4kg Collision Exhibitionist $48.10
SCR 4 FONZARELLI (4) Troy Scott
Race 11 P & R FOOD SERVICES 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ALMAPA BERISHA (8) Pasquale Derubeis 22.67 0.00 8.51 M/11 29.7kg Fernando Bale Smart One $9.80
2 3 LEDGERWOOD ROAD (3) Ashley Mcdowall 22.69 0.27 8.67 M/52 28.9kg Oaks Road Mepunga Lana $12.90
3 2 FLYING ACTION (2) Trevor Steel 23.07 5.61 8.55 M/23 27.0kg Barcia Bale Dust Maker $52.90
4 7 SOLE ELUSION (7) Jeff Gorgioski 23.12 6.31 8.63 M/34 37.1kg Dyna Double One Paua To Escape $3.90
5 1 BLACKPOOL FUNK (1) Adrian Kenyon 23.20 7.54 8.65 M/45 31.6kg Barcia Bale Premier Mozz $8.40
6 5 BANYUATIS (5) Glenn Campbell 23.32 9.23 8.83 M/67 36.2kg Turanza Bale Evie's Entity $56.30
7 6 ZIPPING SHEILA (6) Raymond Henness 23.33 9.39 8.94 M/86 30.7kg Barcia Bale Tricky Rose $2.00
DNF 4 WINLOCK INTENT (4) Michael Gibbons 0.00 0.00 8.93 M/78 32.3kg Banjo Boy Glitzy Bling $12.00
Race 12 WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RIO MIA (1) Deborah Coleman 22.66 0.00 8.50 M/11 28.4kg Barcia Bale Pippa Pepper $1.30
2 7 BROCKY (7) Troy Scott 22.86 2.91 8.73 M/22 33.2kg Swift Fancy Fortuna Allen $33.40
3 4 LEDGERWOOD LIBBY (4) Ashley Mcdowall 22.88 3.17 8.80 M/33 27.8kg Dyna Double One Mepunga Lana $4.00
4 2 ICE COLD YUG (2) Jennifer Torr 23.08 6.10 8.88 M/65 35.6kg Ice Trucker Senorita Abbi $11.80
5 3 SARAH SMIRNOFF (3) Anthony Varchione 23.21 7.86 9.02 M/86 27.8kg Magic Sprite Yesterday's Wine $93.50
6 6 RINGCRAFT (6) Denis Craven 23.33 9.57 8.87 M/54 32.1kg Don Chendo Phryne $25.00
7 8 SPRING KISSED (8) Lewis Green 23.49 11.90 8.89 M/78 26.4kg Spring Gun Kiss Me Wench $43.60
8 5 YOUNG RACHEL (5) Lewis Green 23.53 12.46 8.87 M/47 26.7kg Collision Nana Plaza $50.00