Geelong Race Results

Friday 13th of September 2019
R1 GET ON THE TAB AFL HALF TIME SPECIAL (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.64
1
3
T: Raymond Brittain
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.12

Split

8.64

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.7kg
2
7
T: David Burnett
$2.20

Mgn

1.36

Time

23.22

Split

8.70

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.8kg
3
1
T: Darren Kee
$6.10

Mgn

2.39

Time

23.29

Split

8.64

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

25.9kg
4
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$9.80

Mgn

6.57

Time

23.58

Split

8.91

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.5kg
5
5
T: Michael Gibbons
$11.50

Mgn

8.71

Time

23.73

Split

8.98

In Run

S/55

Wgt

26.3kg
6
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$10.20

Mgn

11.36

Time

23.92

Split

9.03

In Run

S/67

Wgt

33.0kg
7
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$15.20

Mgn

12.87

Time

24.02

Split

9.06

In Run

S/76

Wgt

30.8kg
8
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$36.00

Mgn

19.59

Time

24.49

Split

9.26

In Run

S/88

Wgt

34.5kg
R2 FREE ACCESS ON SKY 2 THIS SUNDAY! (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.73, 11.52
1
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.82

Split

6.73

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$13.60

Mgn

10.80

Time

26.58

Split

6.85

In Run

Q/533

Wgt

28.3kg
3
1
T: Mark Strahan
$4.70

Mgn

10.84

Time

26.58

Split

6.77

In Run

Q/254

Wgt

33.3kg
4
4
T: Rinaldo Divirgilio
$14.80

Mgn

14.14

Time

26.81

Split

6.87

In Run

M/666

Wgt

33.6kg
5
3
T: Adrian Kenyon
$5.20

Mgn

14.46

Time

26.83

Split

6.78

In Run

M/322

Wgt

25.0kg
6
2
T: Michael Gibbons
$13.20

Mgn

15.96

Time

26.94

Split

6.85

In Run

S/445

Wgt

33.2kg
7
8
T: Wendy Hughes
$20.10

Mgn

17.07

Time

27.02

Split

7.01

In Run

M/777

Wgt

30.4kg
R3 BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.56
1
2
T: Angela Galea
$11.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

8.71

In Run

S/44

Wgt

35.8kg
2
3
T: John Barbara
$1.30

Mgn

2.83

Time

23.16

Split

8.57

In Run

M/21

Wgt

31.9kg
3
4
T: Des Douch
$6.60

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.19

Split

8.71

In Run

M/32

Wgt

30.5kg
4
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$8.10

Mgn

4.13

Time

23.25

Split

8.56

In Run

M/15

Wgt

28.7kg
5
8
T: Raymond Brittain
$17.20

Mgn

5.90

Time

23.38

Split

8.73

In Run

M/56

Wgt

33.0kg
6
7
T: Craig Trickett
$32.00

Mgn

7.70

Time

23.50

Split

8.84

In Run

M/63

Wgt

23.9kg
SCR
5
T: Raymond Brittain
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Joe Palma
$0.00
R4 BURNS ARCHER REALTY (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.68, 11.67
1
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.27

Split

6.88

In Run

M/522

Wgt

31.9kg
2
5
T: Kenneth Howat
$20.40

Mgn

1.21

Time

26.36

Split

6.99

In Run

M/743

Wgt

28.4kg
3
1
T: Lisa Cockerell
$5.60

Mgn

2.30

Time

26.44

Split

6.68

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

29.8kg
4
8
T: Matthew Lanigan
$4.10

Mgn

4.36

Time

26.58

Split

6.89

In Run

M/634

Wgt

29.3kg
5
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$20.80

Mgn

5.19

Time

26.64

Split

7.03

In Run

M/887

Wgt

32.5kg
6
6
T: Selwyn Coates
$5.00

Mgn

6.91

Time

26.76

Split

6.84

In Run

M/356

Wgt

34.9kg
7
3
T: Des Douch
$6.70

Mgn

9.19

Time

26.92

Split

6.86

In Run

M/475

Wgt

31.1kg
8
2
T: Kenneth Howat
$28.30

Mgn

13.00

Time

27.18

Split

6.84

In Run

M/268

Wgt

28.3kg
R5 HUGH EMMERSON MEMORIAL HT1 (460m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.63, 11.39
1
8
T: John Barbara
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.86

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
7
T: Barry Reid
$13.90

Mgn

5.70

Time

26.26

Split

6.65

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.9kg
3
3
T: Matthew Lanigan
$5.30

Mgn

8.39

Time

26.45

Split

6.66

In Run

M/443

Wgt

31.5kg
4
2
T: Matthew Lanigan
$4.90

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.67

Split

6.66

In Run

S/565

Wgt

32.5kg
5
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$59.90

Mgn

12.57

Time

26.74

Split

6.82

In Run

M/654

Wgt

26.8kg
6
4
T: David Geall
$3.80

Mgn

14.09

Time

26.85

Split

6.65

In Run

M/336

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
1
T: Jessica Sharp
$0.00
R6 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (3-6 WINS) FINAL (VICGREYS) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.62, 11.45
1
8
T: Keith Lloyd
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.08

Split

6.62

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
2
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$11.30

Mgn

0.86

Time

26.14

Split

6.76

In Run

M/334

Wgt

31.6kg
3
3
T: David Burnett
$3.10

Mgn

2.13

Time

26.22

Split

6.77

In Run

M/453

Wgt

27.5kg
4
6
T: Keith Lloyd
$5.10

Mgn

2.17

Time

26.23

Split

6.89

In Run

M/772

Wgt

36.1kg
5
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.10

Mgn

4.60

Time

26.40

Split

6.66

In Run

M/227

Wgt

33.2kg
6
5
T: Elizabeth Steel
$11.00

Mgn

4.80

Time

26.41

Split

6.82

In Run

M/546

Wgt

33.7kg
7
7
T: Matthew Lanigan
$27.30

Mgn

5.29

Time

26.45

Split

6.85

In Run

M/665

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00
R7 AFL HALF TIME SPECIAL (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.57, 11.40
1
7
T: Marcus Lloyd
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.83

Split

6.57

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

25.2kg
2
3
T: Glenn Campbell
$10.20

Mgn

3.64

Time

26.08

Split

6.73

In Run

M/522

Wgt

36.0kg
3
6
T: Kristie Collyer
$37.40

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.30

Split

6.85

In Run

M/753

Wgt

37.6kg
4
1
T: Jennifer Torr
$2.20

Mgn

7.27

Time

26.34

Split

6.71

In Run

M/434

Wgt

32.5kg
5
8
T: Des Douch
$6.40

Mgn

13.13

Time

26.75

Split

6.71

In Run

M/345

Wgt

36.2kg
6
2
T: Barry Reid
$10.30

Mgn

13.81

Time

26.79

Split

6.76

In Run

M/676

Wgt

31.0kg
7
4
T: Rita Gatt
$55.20

Mgn

14.59

Time

26.85

Split

6.68

In Run

Q/267

Wgt

33.7kg
R8 WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.60, 11.41
1
1
T: Matthew Lanigan
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.83

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
4
T: Jennifer Torr
$17.90

Mgn

7.41

Time

26.35

Split

6.76

In Run

M/222

Wgt

35.8kg
3
5
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$4.40

Mgn

7.61

Time

26.37

Split

6.83

In Run

M/334

Wgt

27.6kg
4
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$16.30

Mgn

9.04

Time

26.47

Split

6.85

In Run

M/545

Wgt

33.0kg
5
6
T: Angela Galea
$5.50

Mgn

9.26

Time

26.48

Split

6.95

In Run

M/666

Wgt

29.1kg
6
2
T: Bruno Panetta
$30.60

Mgn

9.43

Time

26.49

Split

6.85

In Run

S/453

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
3
T: Rose Bell
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Brendon Jones
$0.00
R9 HUGH EMMERSON MEMORIAL HT2 (460m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.60, 11.35
1
1
T: Angela Langton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.89

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: Matthew Lanigan
$11.80

Mgn

3.07

Time

26.11

Split

6.83

In Run

M/332

Wgt

37.9kg
3
3
T: Des Douch
$6.30

Mgn

6.46

Time

26.34

Split

6.83

In Run

M/443

Wgt

30.8kg
4
7
T: Marcus Lloyd
$28.60

Mgn

8.34

Time

26.48

Split

7.11

In Run

M/775

Wgt

31.3kg
5
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$9.60

Mgn

9.66

Time

26.57

Split

6.93

In Run

M/557

Wgt

32.0kg
6
8
T: John Barbara
$4.30

Mgn

9.83

Time

26.58

Split

6.81

In Run

M/224

Wgt

30.3kg
7
6
T: David Geall
$14.80

Mgn

12.46

Time

26.76

Split

6.94

In Run

M/666

Wgt

32.2kg
R10 BECKLEY CENTRE CLUB FUNDRAISING (400m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.26
1
8
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.48

Split

8.26

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.5kg
2
1
T: Wayne Vassallo
$1.40

Mgn

1.59

Time

22.59

Split

8.37

In Run

M/32

Wgt

34.0kg
3
7
T: David Torr
$10.10

Mgn

3.51

Time

22.73

Split

8.37

In Run

M/25

Wgt

31.1kg
4
4
T: Kevin Turner
$16.10

Mgn

3.61

Time

22.74

Split

8.44

In Run

M/43

Wgt

33.6kg
5
2
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$8.40

Mgn

4.60

Time

22.81

Split

8.66

In Run

M/76

Wgt

28.8kg
6
6
T: Dylan Bate
$13.60

Mgn

6.27

Time

22.92

Split

8.52

In Run

M/54

Wgt

29.2kg
7
3
T: Trevor Steel
$34.10

Mgn

11.09

Time

23.26

Split

8.56

In Run

M/67

Wgt

27.0kg
R11 P & R FOOD SERVICES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.36
1
3
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.72

Split

8.36

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.4kg
2
5
T: Raymond Gatt
$8.80

Mgn

2.27

Time

22.88

Split

8.50

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.6kg
3
7
T: John Barbara
$6.40

Mgn

3.06

Time

22.93

Split

8.54

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.0kg
4
8
T: Craig Hughes
$8.30

Mgn

4.54

Time

23.04

Split

8.55

In Run

M/44

Wgt

35.3kg
5
4
T: Barry Reid
$9.40

Mgn

4.76

Time

23.05

Split

8.85

In Run

M/85

Wgt

32.8kg
6
6
T: Robert Chivell
$26.30

Mgn

7.26

Time

23.23

Split

8.69

In Run

M/56

Wgt

33.9kg
7
1
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$3.30

Mgn

8.90

Time

23.34

Split

8.75

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.1kg
8
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$44.10

Mgn

13.44

Time

23.66

Split

8.73

In Run

S/68

Wgt

36.6kg
R12 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (275+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.56
1
8
T: Michael Bewley
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

8.56

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.2kg
2
10
T: Ronald Wood
$5.50

Mgn

3.59

Time

23.09

Split

8.70

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.6kg
3
4
T: Robert Bate
$6.80

Mgn

6.64

Time

23.31

Split

8.98

In Run

M/54

Wgt

31.4kg
4
7
T: Lewis Green
$45.50

Mgn

10.17

Time

23.56

Split

8.88

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.0kg
5
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$5.70

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.58

Split

8.95

In Run

M/45

Wgt

34.1kg
6
5
T: Michael Gibbons
$22.10

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.65

Split

8.99

In Run

M/67

Wgt

34.2kg
7
1
T: Scott Melville
$4.90

Mgn

11.60

Time

23.66

Split

9.06

In Run

M/76

Wgt

29.9kg
8
3
T: Brian Jones
$11.80

Mgn

14.13

Time

23.83

Split

9.13

In Run

M/88

Wgt

33.0kg
SCR
6
T: Neville Vincent
$0.00
Race 1 GET ON THE TAB AFL HALF TIME SPECIAL 400m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ASTON SQUIRE (3) Raymond Brittain 23.12 0.00 8.64 M/11 32.7kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $5.70
2 7 MISS CITY GIRL (7) David Burnett 23.22 1.36 8.70 M/33 27.8kg Barcia Bale Who Told Lindylu $2.20
3 1 MAJESTIC WAY (1) Darren Kee 23.29 2.39 8.64 Q/22 25.9kg College Causeway Mini Hawk $6.10
4 8 LIMERICK PRINCE (8) Jessica Sharp 23.58 6.57 8.91 M/44 30.5kg Kinloch Brae Hot Irish $9.80
5 5 MAXIMUM JEMMA (5) Michael Gibbons 23.73 8.71 8.98 S/55 26.3kg Dyna Double One Lizzie's Memory $11.50
6 6 CRACKERJACK ONE (6) Michael Gibbons 23.92 11.36 9.03 S/67 33.0kg Dyna Double One Lizzie's Memory $10.20
7 4 CRACKERJACK JAWS (4) Michael Gibbons 24.02 12.87 9.06 S/76 30.8kg Banjo Boy Crackerjack Babe $15.20
8 2 CAN'T SPELL (2) Glenn Campbell 24.49 19.59 9.26 S/88 34.5kg Hooksy Tarn Star $36.00
Race 2 FREE ACCESS ON SKY 2 THIS SUNDAY! 460m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.73, 11.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WEBLEC HAZE (7) Jeffrey Britton 25.82 0.00 6.73 M/111 33.0kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $1.90
2 6 WHISPY BALE (6) Correy Grenfell 26.58 10.80 6.85 Q/533 28.3kg David Bale Jayney Bale $13.60
3 1 WHO CRY NOW (1) Mark Strahan 26.58 10.84 6.77 Q/254 33.3kg Goodesy Flaming Shiraz $4.70
4 4 CAPRICIOUS (4) Rinaldo Divirgilio 26.81 14.14 6.87 M/666 33.6kg Kinloch Brae Telling You $14.80
5 3 BLACKPOOL AMOUR (3) Adrian Kenyon 26.83 14.46 6.78 M/322 25.0kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Amour $5.20
6 2 CRACKERJACK NASH (2) Michael Gibbons 26.94 15.96 6.85 S/445 33.2kg Paw Licking Maximum Lil $13.20
7 8 HAPPY HANNAH (8) Wendy Hughes 27.02 17.07 7.01 M/777 30.4kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $20.10
Race 3 BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET 400m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SECRET PACKAGE (2) Angela Galea 22.96 0.00 8.71 S/44 35.8kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $11.70
2 3 BONAFIDE (3) John Barbara 23.16 2.83 8.57 M/21 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Tron $1.30
3 4 ASTON MEILLEUR (4) Des Douch 23.19 3.25 8.71 M/32 30.5kg Barcia Bale Te Amo $6.60
4 1 YOUNG JEBRYNAH (1) Glenn Campbell 23.25 4.13 8.56 M/15 28.7kg Cosmic Rumble Jebrynah Glory $8.10
5 8 ASTON EUREKA (8) Raymond Brittain 23.38 5.90 8.73 M/56 33.0kg Turanza Bale Aston Adele $17.20
6 7 SUPER SWITCH (7) Craig Trickett 23.50 7.70 8.84 M/63 23.9kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Ritzy $32.00
SCR 5 OUR RYKER (5) Raymond Brittain
SCR 6 WHERE'S MAX (6) Joe Palma
Race 4 BURNS ARCHER REALTY 460m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.68, 11.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MARTELL (7) Jeffrey Britton 26.27 0.00 6.88 M/522 31.9kg Surf Lorian Empire Miss $3.60
2 5 BIG LITTLE SIS (5) Kenneth Howat 26.36 1.21 6.99 M/743 28.4kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Ritzy $20.40
3 1 LILY POTTER (1) Lisa Cockerell 26.44 2.30 6.68 Q/111 29.8kg Kayda Shae Rolanda Hooch $5.60
4 8 WEBLEC SPICE (8) Matthew Lanigan 26.58 4.36 6.89 M/634 29.3kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $4.10
5 4 YELLER BALE (4) Correy Grenfell 26.64 5.19 7.03 M/887 32.5kg David Bale Jayney Bale $20.80
6 6 SELYNYA RYAN (6) Selwyn Coates 26.76 6.91 6.84 M/356 34.9kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $5.00
7 3 PRINCESS RACHMA (3) Des Douch 26.92 9.19 6.86 M/475 31.1kg Magic Sprite Bold Desert $6.70
8 2 TITANIUM SPRINGS (2) Kenneth Howat 27.18 13.00 6.84 M/268 28.3kg Pure Titanium Cool Springs $28.30
Race 5 HUGH EMMERSON MEMORIAL HT1 460m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.63, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FEARLESS (8) John Barbara 25.86 0.00 6.63 M/111 34.1kg Fabregas Sweet Shine $2.30
2 7 SUVLA BAY (7) Barry Reid 26.26 5.70 6.65 M/222 31.9kg Magic Sprite Infinite Wish $13.90
3 3 PRANCING TURBO (3) Matthew Lanigan 26.45 8.39 6.66 M/443 31.5kg Magic Sprite Full Noise Turbo $5.30
4 2 MAJOR INNINGS (2) Matthew Lanigan 26.67 11.50 6.66 S/565 32.5kg Barcia Bale Flash Innings $4.90
5 6 QUIP ALLEN (6) Correy Grenfell 26.74 12.57 6.82 M/654 26.8kg Bella Infrared Erica Allen $59.90
6 4 EMERALD RAINBOW (4) David Geall 26.85 14.09 6.65 M/336 31.3kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica $3.80
SCR 1 SPANDAU BALLET (1) Jessica Sharp
Race 6 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (3-6 WINS) FINAL (VICGREYS) 460m Restricted Win Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.62, 11.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HABIB (8) Keith Lloyd 26.08 0.00 6.62 M/111 34.4kg Barcia Bale Live Wire $7.50
2 2 ALMAPA SUNSHINE (2) Pasquale Derubeis 26.14 0.86 6.76 M/334 31.6kg Fernando Bale Smart One $11.30
3 3 MA?S PLUM JAM (3) David Burnett 26.22 2.13 6.77 M/453 27.5kg Barcia Bale Premier Mojo $3.10
4 6 BALLISTIC YAALA (6) Keith Lloyd 26.23 2.17 6.89 M/772 36.1kg Sulzanti Freesia Bale $5.10
5 1 MEPUNGA DOYLE (1) Jeffrey Britton 26.40 4.60 6.66 M/227 33.2kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $3.10
6 5 FOXZAMI THRILLER (5) Elizabeth Steel 26.41 4.80 6.82 M/546 33.7kg Dyna Double One Mulwee Dream $11.00
7 7 STRAWBERRY SWIRL (7) Matthew Lanigan 26.45 5.29 6.85 M/665 27.4kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Hayley $27.30
SCR 4 MEDINA (4) Robert Britton
Race 7 AFL HALF TIME SPECIAL 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.57, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ASH STAR (7) Marcus Lloyd 25.83 0.00 6.57 Q/111 25.2kg Bella Infrared Vixon Lass $3.00
2 3 CAWBOURNE SCAR (3) Glenn Campbell 26.08 3.64 6.73 M/522 36.0kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey $10.20
3 6 MANITOBA (6) Kristie Collyer 26.30 6.75 6.85 M/753 37.6kg Djays Octane Annabelle $37.40
4 1 RAVE ON (1) Jennifer Torr 26.34 7.27 6.71 M/434 32.5kg Our Toyman Chardonnay Doll $2.20
5 8 ASTON ASAHI (8) Des Douch 26.75 13.13 6.71 M/345 36.2kg Barcia Bale Aston Eclipse $6.40
6 2 GRAPHIC PRINT (2) Barry Reid 26.79 13.81 6.76 M/676 31.0kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $10.30
7 4 COMPLETED (4) Rita Gatt 26.85 14.59 6.68 Q/267 33.7kg Hot Price Cheese Souffle $55.20
Race 8 WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.60, 11.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 COCOON (1) Matthew Lanigan 25.83 0.00 6.60 M/111 33.5kg Kinloch Brae Shared Equity $1.60
2 4 ICE COLD YUG (4) Jennifer Torr 26.35 7.41 6.76 M/222 35.8kg Ice Trucker Senorita Abbi $17.90
3 5 LEDGERWOOD LIBBY (5) Ashley Mcdowall 26.37 7.61 6.83 M/334 27.6kg Dyna Double One Mepunga Lana $4.40
4 7 GREAT SUCCESS (7) Glenn Campbell 26.47 9.04 6.85 M/545 33.0kg Vapour Whirl Taxi Sono Qui $16.30
5 6 BY YOUR SIDE (6) Angela Galea 26.48 9.26 6.95 M/666 29.1kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $5.50
6 2 PRIMO BESO (2) Bruno Panetta 26.49 9.43 6.85 S/453 25.6kg Cosmic Rumble Tina Sparkle $30.60
SCR 3 MARCUS JOY (3) Rose Bell
SCR 8 ANTARCTIC LASS (8) Brendon Jones
Race 9 HUGH EMMERSON MEMORIAL HT2 460m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.60, 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VIVATAR (1) Angela Langton 25.89 0.00 6.60 M/111 33.0kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $2.00
2 2 ZIPPING MACK (2) Matthew Lanigan 26.11 3.07 6.83 M/332 37.9kg Turanza Bale Zipping Willow $11.80
3 3 NOTORIOUS MAC (3) Des Douch 26.34 6.46 6.83 M/443 30.8kg Fernando Bale Te Amo $6.30
4 7 VIXSTAR (7) Marcus Lloyd 26.48 8.34 7.11 M/775 31.3kg Bella Infrared Vixon Lass $28.60
5 4 ERNESTO BALE (4) Correy Grenfell 26.57 9.66 6.93 M/557 32.0kg Kc And All Tambay Bale $9.60
6 8 HOT JEAN (8) John Barbara 26.58 9.83 6.81 M/224 30.3kg Vee Man Vane Hot Genetics $4.30
7 6 KINLOCH MOSS (6) David Geall 26.76 12.46 6.94 M/666 32.2kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Moss $14.80
Race 10 BECKLEY CENTRE CLUB FUNDRAISING 400m Mixed 3/4 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ALMAPA BERISHA (8) Pasquale Derubeis 22.48 0.00 8.26 M/11 30.5kg Fernando Bale Smart One $8.40
2 1 STARTRON (1) Wayne Vassallo 22.59 1.59 8.37 M/32 34.0kg Dyna Tron She's Our Caviar $1.40
3 7 ZIPPING STAN (7) David Torr 22.73 3.51 8.37 M/25 31.1kg Fernando Bale Tricky Rose $10.10
4 4 NOONBARRA STORM (4) Kevin Turner 22.74 3.61 8.44 M/43 33.6kg Fabregas Tiny Wong Way $16.10
5 2 THREE TOOTS (2) Tracey Deglaitis 22.81 4.60 8.66 M/76 28.8kg Dyna Tron She's Our Caviar $8.40
6 6 SEDAKA (6) Dylan Bate 22.92 6.27 8.52 M/54 29.2kg High Earner Oakvale Destiny $13.60
7 3 FLYING ACTION (3) Trevor Steel 23.26 11.09 8.56 M/67 27.0kg Barcia Bale Dust Maker $34.10
Race 11 P & R FOOD SERVICES 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JOSEPHINE (3) Elizabeth Lloyd 22.72 0.00 8.36 Q/11 28.4kg Barcia Bale Live Wire $3.20
2 5 SCENIC WARRIOR (5) Raymond Gatt 22.88 2.27 8.50 M/22 33.6kg Kiowa Producer Punk Star Lass $8.80
3 7 DARKLIGHT (7) John Barbara 22.93 3.06 8.54 M/33 32.0kg Fabregas Sweet Shine $6.40
4 8 CALENDAR BOY (8) Craig Hughes 23.04 4.54 8.55 M/44 35.3kg Premier Fantasy Glamorous Keisha $8.30
5 4 MAGIC PANTHER (4) Barry Reid 23.05 4.76 8.85 M/85 32.8kg Magic Sprite Dyna Aline $9.40
6 6 JAGGERED STONE (6) Robert Chivell 23.23 7.26 8.69 M/56 33.9kg Jagger Swagger Rebellious Lass $26.30
7 1 LEDGERWOOD ROAD (1) Ashley Mcdowall 23.34 8.90 8.75 M/77 29.1kg Oaks Road Mepunga Lana $3.30
8 2 BANYUATIS (2) Glenn Campbell 23.66 13.44 8.73 S/68 36.6kg Turanza Bale Evie's Entity $44.10
Race 12 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (275+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DEVIL'S CARTEL (8) Michael Bewley 22.84 0.00 8.56 M/11 31.2kg Kinloch Brae Glass Roof $3.10
2 10 CROUCHER (6) Ronald Wood 23.09 3.59 8.70 M/22 33.6kg Mogambo Set To Talk $5.50
3 4 MISS POCKET ACES (4) Robert Bate 23.31 6.64 8.98 M/54 31.4kg Dyna Double One El Bonito $6.80
4 7 SPRING KISSED (7) Lewis Green 23.56 10.17 8.88 M/33 26.0kg Spring Gun Kiss Me Wench $45.50
5 2 BAGEERA (2) Glenn Campbell 23.58 10.50 8.95 M/45 34.1kg Velocette Spiral Staircase $5.70
6 5 MASK (5) Michael Gibbons 23.65 11.50 8.99 M/67 34.2kg Premier Boloney Soho Jetset $22.10
7 1 TROUBLE BREWING (1) Scott Melville 23.66 11.60 9.06 M/76 29.9kg Flying Scott Pollyana $4.90
8 3 FLYING SAM (3) Brian Jones 23.83 14.13 9.13 M/88 33.0kg Black Magic Opal Minni Mooksta $11.80
SCR 6 POOR OLD FRANK (6) Neville Vincent