Geelong Race Results

Friday 4th of October 2019
R1 BECKLEY CENTRE CLUB FUNDRAISING (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.45
1
5
T: Tony Tufo
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.98

Split

8.45

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.7kg
2
7
T: Jason Sharp
$2.00

Mgn

0.94

Time

23.05

Split

8.64

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.2kg
3
8
T: Clint Capuano
$4.80

Mgn

7.43

Time

23.50

Split

8.82

In Run

M/53

Wgt

23.2kg
4
2
T: Sean Cachia
$27.90

Mgn

8.53

Time

23.58

Split

8.66

In Run

M/34

Wgt

26.0kg
5
3
T: Adrian Kenyon
$5.90

Mgn

11.81

Time

23.81

Split

8.68

In Run

Q/46

Wgt

31.7kg
6
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$65.50

Mgn

12.47

Time

23.85

Split

8.99

In Run

S/65

Wgt

27.4kg
7
1
T: Marlene Dopper
$10.30

Mgn

13.04

Time

23.89

Split

8.99

In Run

Q/78

Wgt

29.1kg
8
6
T: Nathan Jenner
$43.30

Mgn

13.83

Time

23.95

Split

9.05

In Run

S/87

Wgt

31.4kg
R2 BURNS ARCHER REALTY (1-4 WINS) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.35
1
7
T: John Barbara
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.62

Split

8.35

In Run

S/21

Wgt

32.5kg
2
3
T: John Barbara
$4.60

Mgn

2.56

Time

22.80

Split

8.46

In Run

S/44

Wgt

32.6kg
3
5
T: Matthew Marshall
$18.60

Mgn

3.71

Time

22.88

Split

8.35

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

32.2kg
4
4
T: Tony Tufo
$10.80

Mgn

4.73

Time

22.95

Split

8.46

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.1kg
5
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$4.10

Mgn

4.80

Time

22.95

Split

8.52

In Run

S/55

Wgt

33.4kg
6
1
T: David Burnett
$6.00

Mgn

6.57

Time

23.08

Split

8.66

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.5kg
7
2
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$5.80

Mgn

7.53

Time

23.15

Split

8.69

In Run

M/77

Wgt

35.0kg
SCR
6
T: Stefano Cassar
$0.00
R3 TWENTY TO ONE PUNTERS CLUB (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.58, 11.32
1
8
T: Jason Sharp
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.99

Split

6.63

In Run

M/221

Wgt

28.8kg
2
1
T: Daniel Turnley
$19.70

Mgn

1.94

Time

26.12

Split

6.69

In Run

M/343

Wgt

32.7kg
3
3
T: Angela Langton
$1.10

Mgn

2.67

Time

26.17

Split

6.77

In Run

M/532

Wgt

35.3kg
4
6
T: Jason Sharp
$21.40

Mgn

3.06

Time

26.20

Split

6.58

In Run

M/115

Wgt

30.3kg
5
4
T: Robert Britton
$23.80

Mgn

3.31

Time

26.22

Split

6.69

In Run

M/454

Wgt

34.6kg
6
2
T: Emma Palma
$55.20

Mgn

4.54

Time

26.31

Split

6.79

In Run

M/666

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
5
T: Mark McClelland
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Ian Cockerell
$0.00
R4 GEELONG STREET RODDERS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.61, 11.41
1
3
T: Matthew Lanigan
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.99

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
8
T: David Burnett
$10.30

Mgn

2.17

Time

26.14

Split

6.71

In Run

M/534

Wgt

33.5kg
3
7
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$9.60

Mgn

2.31

Time

26.15

Split

6.68

In Run

M/322

Wgt

27.3kg
4
5
T: Glenn Campbell
$10.10

Mgn

3.23

Time

26.21

Split

6.72

In Run

M/643

Wgt

36.0kg
5
1
T: Ian Cockerell
$6.20

Mgn

4.07

Time

26.27

Split

6.68

In Run

M/255

Wgt

34.2kg
6
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.60

Mgn

5.93

Time

26.40

Split

6.70

In Run

M/468

Wgt

29.5kg
7
2
T: Matthew Lanigan
$10.60

Mgn

8.19

Time

26.56

Split

6.77

In Run

M/776

Wgt

33.2kg
8
4
T: Ronald Fisher
$33.50

Mgn

10.53

Time

26.72

Split

6.94

In Run

S/887

Wgt

33.0kg
R5 GEELONG OAKS HT1 (460m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.49, 11.27
1
8
T: Adam Richardson
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.61

Split

6.63

In Run

M/331

Wgt

28.5kg
2
2
T: Cassandra James
$6.30

Mgn

2.89

Time

25.81

Split

6.49

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.7kg
3
1
T: Kenneth Howat
$48.00

Mgn

3.20

Time

25.83

Split

6.79

In Run

M/663

Wgt

28.0kg
4
4
T: Angela Langton
$2.30

Mgn

5.43

Time

25.99

Split

6.49

In Run

Q/114

Wgt

30.2kg
5
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$36.50

Mgn

6.20

Time

26.04

Split

6.65

In Run

M/445

Wgt

27.0kg
6
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$7.00

Mgn

8.30

Time

26.19

Split

6.79

In Run

M/556

Wgt

28.8kg
7
6
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$25.70

Mgn

12.69

Time

26.50

Split

6.86

In Run

M/777

Wgt

28.5kg
R6 GEELONG DERBY HT1 (460m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.45, 11.18
1
6
T: John Barbara
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.80

Split

6.63

In Run

M/323

Wgt

34.5kg
2
4
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$11.70

Mgn

0.23

Time

25.82

Split

6.45

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.1kg
3
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.10

Mgn

0.91

Time

25.86

Split

6.78

In Run

S/555

Wgt

32.8kg
4
3
T: Barry Reid
$13.60

Mgn

1.44

Time

25.90

Split

6.66

In Run

M/442

Wgt

31.9kg
5
7
T: Samantha Hooke
$10.60

Mgn

2.97

Time

26.01

Split

6.63

In Run

M/234

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
2
T: Mark McClelland
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$0.00
R7 GEELONG OAKS HT2 (460m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.49, 11.29
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.87

Split

6.64

In Run

M/321

Wgt

27.9kg
2
2
T: Jason Sharp
$58.40

Mgn

3.14

Time

26.09

Split

6.81

In Run

S/773

Wgt

28.0kg
3
6
T: Michael Bewley
$10.40

Mgn

3.43

Time

26.11

Split

6.63

In Run

M/235

Wgt

30.0kg
4
7
T: Deborah Coleman
$3.30

Mgn

4.16

Time

26.16

Split

6.72

In Run

M/446

Wgt

28.9kg
5
3
T: Marcus Lloyd
$11.40

Mgn

5.46

Time

26.25

Split

6.49

In Run

M/112

Wgt

28.2kg
6
4
T: Bernie Ender
$19.10

Mgn

5.47

Time

26.25

Split

6.74

In Run

M/554

Wgt

29.5kg
7
8
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$45.30

Mgn

9.57

Time

26.54

Split

6.76

In Run

M/667

Wgt

30.3kg
R8 GEELONG DERBY HT2 (460m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.56, 11.34
1
8
T: Angela Langton
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.68

Split

6.60

In Run

M/411

Wgt

32.8kg
2
4
T: Deborah Coleman
$14.80

Mgn

0.86

Time

25.74

Split

6.71

In Run

S/622

Wgt

32.6kg
3
1
T: Rosalyn Hume
$1.40

Mgn

2.77

Time

25.87

Split

6.64

In Run

S/533

Wgt

33.2kg
4
6
T: Barry Moloney
$39.20

Mgn

10.13

Time

26.39

Split

6.57

In Run

M/344

Wgt

31.9kg
5
3
T: Matthew Lanigan
$20.90

Mgn

15.83

Time

26.79

Split

6.56

In Run

M/267

Wgt

33.3kg
6
7
T: Graham James
$17.10

Mgn

16.53

Time

26.83

Split

6.83

In Run

M/775

Wgt

35.0kg
7
2
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$86.60

Mgn

17.14

Time

26.88

Split

6.56

In Run

M/156

Wgt

31.6kg
R9 BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET (460m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.46, 11.15
1
7
T: Marcus Lloyd
$11.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.65

Split

6.57

In Run

M/444

Wgt

25.2kg
2
1
T: Andrea Chapple
$4.20

Mgn

0.96

Time

25.72

Split

6.53

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.8kg
3
2
T: Brooke Ennis
$1.70

Mgn

1.07

Time

25.73

Split

6.46

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.2kg
4
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$39.40

Mgn

3.21

Time

25.88

Split

6.57

In Run

M/333

Wgt

36.0kg
5
6
T: Karen Leek
$5.90

Mgn

4.11

Time

25.94

Split

6.79

In Run

S/776

Wgt

34.5kg
6
8
T: Raymond Drew
$17.30

Mgn

4.84

Time

25.99

Split

6.67

In Run

M/655

Wgt

29.7kg
7
3
T: Glenn Campbell
$49.60

Mgn

8.03

Time

26.22

Split

6.64

In Run

M/567

Wgt

32.6kg
R10 PARKER PUMPS (1-3 WINS 275+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.55
1
6
T: Matthew Marshall
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.21

Split

8.55

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.5kg
2
7
T: Stephen Brincat
$3.20

Mgn

0.16

Time

23.22

Split

8.57

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.1kg
3
4
T: Robert Conway
$21.70

Mgn

0.31

Time

23.23

Split

8.76

In Run

M/43

Wgt

30.2kg
4
2
T: Rita Gatt
$5.50

Mgn

1.44

Time

23.31

Split

8.69

In Run

M/34

Wgt

25.8kg
5
1
T: Peter Fulton
$8.90

Mgn

2.77

Time

23.40

Split

8.97

In Run

S/55

Wgt

33.3kg
DNF
8
T: Rita Gatt
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

10.37

In Run

S/66

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
3
T: Noel Carthew
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Lewis Green
$0.00
R11 JIMS MOWING - GEELONG (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.59, 11.34
1
4
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$8.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.00

Split

6.64

In Run

M/221

Wgt

29.2kg
2
2
T: Ashley Mcdowall
$4.90

Mgn

0.17

Time

26.02

Split

6.73

In Run

M/542

Wgt

28.8kg
3
7
T: Barry Reid
$12.80

Mgn

1.73

Time

26.13

Split

6.70

In Run

M/453

Wgt

32.3kg
4
5
T: Lisa Cockerell
$18.70

Mgn

3.10

Time

26.22

Split

7.00

In Run

S/886

Wgt

39.6kg
5
1
T: Deborah Coleman
$2.60

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.23

Split

6.59

In Run

M/114

Wgt

28.5kg
6
8
T: Barry Reid
$10.10

Mgn

4.57

Time

26.32

Split

6.65

In Run

M/337

Wgt

30.7kg
7
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$11.60

Mgn

5.23

Time

26.37

Split

6.82

In Run

M/765

Wgt

32.8kg
8
3
T: Phillip Thomson
$6.20

Mgn

6.57

Time

26.46

Split

6.82

In Run

M/678

Wgt

32.2kg
R12 WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.47
1
7
T: Angela Langton
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

8.74

In Run

M/61

Wgt

34.6kg
2
3
T: Soner Ugursay
$7.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.14

Split

8.49

In Run

M/23

Wgt

35.3kg
3
5
T: Michael Gibbons
$22.20

Mgn

3.20

Time

23.19

Split

8.88

In Run

M/82

Wgt

34.3kg
4
9
T: Michael Bewley
$4.10

Mgn

3.56

Time

23.21

Split

8.58

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.3kg
5
2
T: Raymond Drew
$3.40

Mgn

4.97

Time

23.31

Split

8.49

In Run

M/35

Wgt

33.5kg
6
6
T: Nicole Cachia
$23.90

Mgn

5.90

Time

23.38

Split

8.81

In Run

M/78

Wgt

28.3kg
7
8
T: Michael Gibbons
$8.20

Mgn

6.04

Time

23.39

Split

8.61

In Run

S/57

Wgt

35.6kg
8
1
T: Rose Bell
$17.40

Mgn

6.27

Time

23.40

Split

8.47

In Run

M/16

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$0.00
Race 1 BECKLEY CENTRE CLUB FUNDRAISING 400m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MY OH FERNANDO (5) Tony Tufo 22.98 0.00 8.45 M/11 29.7kg Fernando Bale Ellie Oh $6.80
2 7 EUCHRE JOHN (7) Jason Sharp 23.05 0.94 8.64 M/22 31.2kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $2.00
3 8 CALL ME MIA (8) Clint Capuano 23.50 7.43 8.82 M/53 23.2kg Barcia Bale Call Me Gee $4.80
4 2 FAIRYTALE YOUTH (2) Sean Cachia 23.58 8.53 8.66 M/34 26.0kg Allen Deed Ima Pearl $27.90
5 3 BLACKPOOL LOKI (3) Adrian Kenyon 23.81 11.81 8.68 Q/46 31.7kg Kinloch Brae Emily Jane $5.90
6 4 MAXIMUM JEMMA (4) Michael Gibbons 23.85 12.47 8.99 S/65 27.4kg Dyna Double One Lizzie's Memory $65.50
7 1 RED CURRY (1) Marlene Dopper 23.89 13.04 8.99 Q/78 29.1kg Banjo Boy Pobblebonk $10.30
8 6 AEROLITHOLOGY (6) Nathan Jenner 23.95 13.83 9.05 S/87 31.4kg Magic Sprite Silver Avenue $43.30
Race 2 BURNS ARCHER REALTY (1-4 WINS) 400m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OKAY SAM (7) John Barbara 22.62 0.00 8.35 S/21 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Tron $4.30
2 3 DARKLIGHT (3) John Barbara 22.80 2.56 8.46 S/44 32.6kg Fabregas Sweet Shine $4.60
3 5 SHARKY SHARK (5) Matthew Marshall 22.88 3.71 8.35 Q/12 32.2kg Dyna Double One Vegas Secrets $18.60
4 4 WHAT A KICKER (4) Tony Tufo 22.95 4.73 8.46 M/33 30.1kg Fernando Bale Ellie Oh $10.80
5 8 TYPHOON BOLT (8) Jessica Sharp 22.95 4.80 8.52 S/55 33.4kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $4.10
6 1 MYSTIC MOON (1) David Burnett 23.08 6.57 8.66 M/66 28.5kg Barcia Bale Who Told Lindylu $6.00
7 2 ERNIE BALE (2) Rebecca Gibbons 23.15 7.53 8.69 M/77 35.0kg Barcia Bale Dyna Beth $5.80
SCR 6 CACOPHONY (6) Stefano Cassar
Race 3 TWENTY TO ONE PUNTERS CLUB 460m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.58, 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PHILADELPHIA PIP (8) Jason Sharp 25.99 0.00 6.63 M/221 28.8kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $8.40
2 1 INGENUITY (1) Daniel Turnley 26.12 1.94 6.69 M/343 32.7kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $19.70
3 3 WALLBANGER (3) Angela Langton 26.17 2.67 6.77 M/532 35.3kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $1.10
4 6 NEBRASKA NELL (6) Jason Sharp 26.20 3.06 6.58 M/115 30.3kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $21.40
5 4 PATRICK FRANCIS (4) Robert Britton 26.22 3.31 6.69 M/454 34.6kg My Bro Fabio Born Ali $23.80
6 2 SWIFT SUCCESSION (2) Emma Palma 26.31 4.54 6.79 M/666 30.3kg Where's Pedro Quick Succession $55.20
SCR 5 MAX VOLTAGE (5) Mark McClelland
SCR 7 GINNY WEASLEY (7) Ian Cockerell
Race 4 GEELONG STREET RODDERS 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.61, 11.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FOR THE HORDE (3) Matthew Lanigan 25.99 0.00 6.61 M/111 26.6kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny $4.70
2 8 CHARLIE COCKATOO (8) David Burnett 26.14 2.17 6.71 M/534 33.5kg Fernando Bale Motorette $10.30
3 7 LEDGERWOOD LIBBY (7) Ashley Mcdowall 26.15 2.31 6.68 M/322 27.3kg Dyna Double One Mepunga Lana $9.60
4 5 CAWBOURNE SCAR (5) Glenn Campbell 26.21 3.23 6.72 M/643 36.0kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey $10.10
5 1 ZIPPING MURPHY (1) Ian Cockerell 26.27 4.07 6.68 M/255 34.2kg Moreira Cho Chang $6.20
6 6 WEBLEC DIAMOND (6) Jeffrey Britton 26.40 5.93 6.70 M/468 29.5kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $2.60
7 2 MIDNIGHT TURBO (2) Matthew Lanigan 26.56 8.19 6.77 M/776 33.2kg Barcia Bale Full Noise Turbo $10.60
8 4 CRACKERJACK NEV (4) Ronald Fisher 26.72 10.53 6.94 S/887 33.0kg El Grand Senor Five Percent $33.50
Race 5 GEELONG OAKS HT1 460m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.49, 11.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MEPUNGA ISLA (8) Adam Richardson 25.61 0.00 6.63 M/331 28.5kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $2.70
2 2 IMMINENT (2) Cassandra James 25.81 2.89 6.49 M/222 27.7kg Knocka Norris Paua To Excite $6.30
3 1 BIG LITTLE SIS (1) Kenneth Howat 25.83 3.20 6.79 M/663 28.0kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Ritzy $48.00
4 4 CIRCLE OF DREAMS (4) Angela Langton 25.99 5.43 6.49 Q/114 30.2kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $2.30
5 7 FOR THE ALLIANCE (7) Jeffrey Britton 26.04 6.20 6.65 M/445 27.0kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny $36.50
6 3 ZIPPING CIA (3) Robert Camilleri 26.19 8.30 6.79 M/556 28.8kg Barcia Bale Tricky Rose $7.00
7 6 JOSEPHINE (6) Elizabeth Lloyd 26.50 12.69 6.86 M/777 28.5kg Barcia Bale Live Wire $25.70
Race 6 GEELONG DERBY HT1 460m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.45, 11.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FEARLESS (6) John Barbara 25.80 0.00 6.63 M/323 34.5kg Fabregas Sweet Shine $1.60
2 4 ALMAPA BERISHA (4) Pasquale Derubeis 25.82 0.23 6.45 M/111 30.1kg Fernando Bale Smart One $11.70
3 1 ZIPPING LEROY (1) Robert Camilleri 25.86 0.91 6.78 S/555 32.8kg Barcia Bale Tricky Rose $3.10
4 3 SUVLA BAY (3) Barry Reid 25.90 1.44 6.66 M/442 31.9kg Magic Sprite Infinite Wish $13.60
5 7 MEPUNGA DOYLE (7) Samantha Hooke 26.01 2.97 6.63 M/234 33.3kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $10.60
SCR 2 MAX DYNAMO (2) Mark McClelland
SCR 8 ROTHFORD (8) Gary Thorneycroft
Race 7 GEELONG OAKS HT2 460m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.49, 11.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MEPUNGA MAGGIE (1) Jeffrey Britton 25.87 0.00 6.64 M/321 27.9kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $1.60
2 2 COSMIC SPARKLE (2) Jason Sharp 26.09 3.14 6.81 S/773 28.0kg Cosmic Rumble Laura Allen $58.40
3 6 ZIPPING JAMIE (6) Michael Bewley 26.11 3.43 6.63 M/235 30.0kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Abby $10.40
4 7 ZIPPING MAGDA (7) Deborah Coleman 26.16 4.16 6.72 M/446 28.9kg Barcia Bale Tricky Rose $3.30
5 3 SPEEDY AMIRA (3) Marcus Lloyd 26.25 5.46 6.49 M/112 28.2kg Barcia Bale Live Wire $11.40
6 4 BLACK MUSTANG (4) Bernie Ender 26.25 5.47 6.74 M/554 29.5kg Sh Avatar Elite Siyan $19.10
7 8 MISSY GIBLET (8) Rebecca Gibbons 26.54 9.57 6.76 M/667 30.3kg Barcia Bale Zipping Tarn $45.30
Race 8 GEELONG DERBY HT2 460m S/E Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.56, 11.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 VIVATAR (8) Angela Langton 25.68 0.00 6.60 M/411 32.8kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $3.60
2 4 ZIPPING DODGE (4) Deborah Coleman 25.74 0.86 6.71 S/622 32.6kg Barcia Bale Tricky Rose $14.80
3 1 RAZOR'S EDGE (1) Rosalyn Hume 25.87 2.77 6.64 S/533 33.2kg Cutting Edge Enjoy $1.40
4 6 MARCUS WILL (6) Barry Moloney 26.39 10.13 6.57 M/344 31.9kg Barcia Bale Marcus Glory $39.20
5 3 COCOON (3) Matthew Lanigan 26.79 15.83 6.56 M/267 33.3kg Kinloch Brae Shared Equity $20.90
6 7 TOURELLO (7) Graham James 26.83 16.53 6.83 M/775 35.0kg Knocka Norris Paua To Excite $17.10
7 2 ALMAPA SUNSHINE (2) Pasquale Derubeis 26.88 17.14 6.56 M/156 31.6kg Fernando Bale Smart One $86.60
Race 9 BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET 460m Mixed 3/4 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.46, 11.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ASH STAR (7) Marcus Lloyd 25.65 0.00 6.57 M/444 25.2kg Bella Infrared Vixon Lass $11.50
2 1 FAB REIKO (1) Andrea Chapple 25.72 0.96 6.53 M/222 34.8kg Fabregas Reiko Bale $4.20
3 2 CHARGING YAALA (2) Brooke Ennis 25.73 1.07 6.46 M/111 34.2kg Sulzanti Freesia Bale $1.70
4 4 CAWBOURNE GET UP (4) Glenn Campbell 25.88 3.21 6.57 M/333 36.0kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey $39.40
5 6 TROUPER (6) Karen Leek 25.94 4.11 6.79 S/776 34.5kg Djays Octane Lady Deedee $5.90
6 8 ASTON NINJA (8) Raymond Drew 25.99 4.84 6.67 M/655 29.7kg Fernando Bale Te Amo $17.30
7 3 GREAT SUCCESS (3) Glenn Campbell 26.22 8.03 6.64 M/567 32.6kg Vapour Whirl Taxi Sono Qui $49.60
Race 10 PARKER PUMPS (1-3 WINS 275+ RANK) 400m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HAZLEHURST (6) Matthew Marshall 23.21 0.00 8.55 M/11 28.5kg Dyna Double One Vegas Secrets $4.30
2 7 COOL TITANIUM (7) Stephen Brincat 23.22 0.16 8.57 M/22 26.1kg Pure Titanium Cool Springs $3.20
3 4 GALLOPING EDDIE (4) Robert Conway 23.23 0.31 8.76 M/43 30.2kg Just The Best Wadelock Willow $21.70
4 2 ALTER EGO (2) Rita Gatt 23.31 1.44 8.69 M/34 25.8kg Kinloch Brae Betty Baker $5.50
5 1 BUTTERFISH (1) Peter Fulton 23.40 2.77 8.97 S/55 33.3kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Tron $8.90
DNF 8 GRAY GREY GOOSE (8) Rita Gatt 0.00 0.00 10.37 S/66 29.0kg Magic Sprite Yesterday's Wine $3.30
SCR 3 STAGGER LOOT (3) Noel Carthew
SCR 5 WHIPPER'S CHANCE (5) Lewis Green
Race 11 JIMS MOWING - GEELONG 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.59, 11.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 THREE TOOTS (4) Tracey Deglaitis 26.00 0.00 6.64 M/221 29.2kg Dyna Tron She's Our Caviar $8.90
2 2 LEDGERWOOD ROAD (2) Ashley Mcdowall 26.02 0.17 6.73 M/542 28.8kg Oaks Road Mepunga Lana $4.90
3 7 MAGIC PANTHER (7) Barry Reid 26.13 1.73 6.70 M/453 32.3kg Magic Sprite Dyna Aline $12.80
4 5 TOM RIDDLE (5) Lisa Cockerell 26.22 3.10 7.00 S/886 39.6kg Barcia Bale Fainting Fancies $18.70
5 1 RIO MIA (1) Deborah Coleman 26.23 3.25 6.59 M/114 28.5kg Barcia Bale Pippa Pepper $2.60
6 8 GRAPHIC PRINT (8) Barry Reid 26.32 4.57 6.65 M/337 30.7kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $10.10
7 6 SLINGSHOT PRINCE (6) Robert Camilleri 26.37 5.23 6.82 M/765 32.8kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $11.60
8 3 LONNIE DANGER (3) Phillip Thomson 26.46 6.57 6.82 M/678 32.2kg Barcia Bale Hot Mint $6.20
Race 12 WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DRIFTIN' AWAY (7) Angela Langton 22.96 0.00 8.74 M/61 34.6kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $4.00
2 3 MAHJONG MAGIC (3) Soner Ugursay 23.14 2.50 8.49 M/23 35.3kg Djays Octane Fleeting Glory $7.60
3 5 CRACKERJACK ALE (5) Michael Gibbons 23.19 3.20 8.88 M/82 34.3kg Premier Fantasy Cracker Jack Lil $22.20
4 9 DIRTY MAX (4) Michael Bewley 23.21 3.56 8.58 M/44 33.3kg Barcia Bale Dirty Mary $4.10
5 2 ASTON SULTAN (2) Raymond Drew 23.31 4.97 8.49 M/35 33.5kg Fernando Bale Aston Elite $3.40
6 6 LITTLE WOMEN (6) Nicole Cachia 23.38 5.90 8.81 M/78 28.3kg My Bro Fabio Lever Footprint $23.90
7 8 AMOR VINCIT (8) Michael Gibbons 23.39 6.04 8.61 S/57 35.6kg Barcia Bale Sheza Siren $8.20
8 1 MARCUS JOY (1) Rose Bell 23.40 6.27 8.47 M/16 27.9kg Marcus Joe Mach Ten $17.40
SCR 4 FRAN BALE (4) Correy Grenfell